Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Tuesday, 7 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BALLINA (AUS) 14:25 Maiden
1400m
Sniperess (AUS)
3  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Enjoyment (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs CB Remond
Owner: M Holland, Mrs A Brown, Mrs L De Nicolis, P J Hall, M Izci, S Lynch, Mrs N McIntosh, R G C Mather, S Matthews, T A Mesite, Mrs R Rowhead, A Saad, Mrs M L Sayers, S Sprague, D P Spr
Trainer: M J Dunn
Won/11
15:40 Handicap
1600m
Bella Boss (AUS)
5  F  Street Boss (USA) / Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Mr D Trevethan
Owner: Ms S L Pepper & Mrs J Catalona
Trainer: Ms S Pepper
Won/13
BENDIGO (AUS) 13:00 2yo Maiden
1000m
Chrome Angel (AUS)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
Won/12
16:00 Handicap
1300m
Nerone (AUS)
3  C  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Rosa Raisa (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/10
KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS) 15:55 Maiden Handicap
1400m
History (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/11
ROCKHAMPTON (AUS) 17:20 Handicap
1050m
Brad (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Miss Fidler (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr IK Smith
Owner: K A Thomas & Mrs M A Thomas
Trainer: Trinity Bannon
Won/13

Monday, 6 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BALLARAT (AUS) 15:30 Handicap
2000m
Sailors Falls (AUS)
6  G  Reset (AUS) / Queen Josephine (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Breeder: Mr P Cochrane
Owner: P G Cochrane, Mrs M M Cochrane & P A Cochrane
Trainer: N A Blackiston
Won/9

Sunday, 5 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BRO PARK (SWE) 12:45 Conditions 3YO
1200m
Allhallowtide (IRE)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Lisfannon (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Mr K. Coleman
Trainer: Björling Claes
Won/6
ECHUCA (AUS) 12:45 4yo+ Maiden
1300m
Sinamay (AUS)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Mytika (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Breeder: North Star Park Nominees
Owner: S A McIntosh, R J Pinney & Sundance (Mgr: Pr McIntyre)
Trainer: S A McIntosh
Won/8
15:00 Handicap
2100m
Doroza (NZ)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: K J Hickman, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Oti Uthmeyer Higgins (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A & Mrs P Goodfellow, D & Mrs D Miller, M & Mrs A Stone, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, J Spence, T Chambers, R Gibson, Mis
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
Won/8
TOOWOOMBA (AUS) 14:30 Handicap
1200m
East Esplanade (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Vision Splendid (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Taji
Owner: B J Puckeridge & P J Hood
Trainer: B J Puckeridge
Won/14
WELLINGTON (AUS) 14:10 Handicap
1100m
What the Fuss (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong to Me (USA))
Breeder: T & C Nolan
Owner: T M Palmer & J R Lyons
Trainer: Kody Nestor
Won/10

Saturday, 4 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ALBURY (AUS) 12:00 Handicap
1600m
Boogie Woogie (AUS)
5  G  Reset (AUS) / Simply Boogie (NZ) (Johar (USA))
Breeder: Grange Thoroughbreds
Owner: R A Freyer
Trainer: Rick Freyer
Won/8
ALICE SPRINGS (AUS) 16:28 Handicap
1400m
Final Hearing (AUS)
4  G  Reset (AUS) / Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: G & C Pastoral Co (Mgr: V C Oldfield), Silver City Drilling, Silver City Drilling No 2 & Miss E M Clarke
Trainer: G Clarke
Won/10
CAULFIELD (AUS) 12:25 2yo Open Handicap
1100m
Forever Free (AUS)
2  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Soaressa (AUS) (Twining (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
Won/8
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 18:24 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Avenida Manana (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Auntgrace (Lion Heart)
Breeder: T/C Stable, LLC
Owner: Jeffrey Lambert
Trainer: R Hess, Jr.
Won/12
HAWKESBURY (AUS) 16:19 Handicap
1000m
Lesage (AUS)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Beaded (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/8
17:34 Handicap
1500m
Romantic Whisper (AUS)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Love to Tell (USA) (Stage Colony (USA))
Breeder: R S & R W Dufficy
Owner: Ms K Waterhouse, J P Nugent, A G Stark, G J Menzies, S A Barton, S Stavrou, Mrs M A Rouse, B T Rouse, D Heffernan, B Stark, S L Barbeler & C C March
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Won/10
KRAMBACH (AUS) 12:56 Maiden Handicap
1000m
Honey Elysees (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Van Welbilt (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Whittingham
Owner: Honeycomb Stud, M Wanzare & S P Martin
Trainer: J A Sylvester
Won/12
16:11 Handicap
1600m
Lochita (AUS)
4  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Inchita (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Lyndcote Pty Ltd
Owner: Dynamic Syndications Racing (Mgr: D W Watt), D W Watt, T Krezo, P W Robertson, S B Troughton & J Yianni
Trainer: J C Deamer
Won/13
RANDWICK (AUS) 13:55 Adrian Knox S. (G3) 3yoFillies Open Quality
2000m
Colette (AUS)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/16
ROMA (AUS) 14:03 2yo+ Maiden
1200m
Take a Shine (AUS)
3  F  Bernardini (USA) / Perfectly Stunning (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RR Ferrier
Owner: R R Ferrier , A A Arthur, W R Ferrier & T G Foote
Trainer: C Smith
Won/10
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) 14:00 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
7F
Vigilantes Way (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Salute (Unbridled)
Breeder: Phipps Stable
Owner: Phipps Stable
Trainer: C McGaughey III
Won/8

Friday, 3 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CANBERRA (AUS) 16:40 Handicap
1000m
Eltham Palace (AUS)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Languedoc (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Meringo Stud Farm
Owner: A G Hartnell & Dr N J Hartnell
Trainer: K R Dryden
Won/10
CRANBOURNE (AUS) 17:30 3yo Maiden
1000m
Young Liam (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Imprimis (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Ruff
Owner: Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer: M & L Cerchi
Won/11
19:30 Handicap
1500m
Kusari (AUS)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
Won/6
GCTC (AUS) 12:22 Handicap
1100m
Maslow (AUS)
4  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Tahnee Tango (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Mr IV Millard
Owner: Emmanuel Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs R G Geeves)
Trainer: A J & T Edmonds
Won/10
16:07 Open Handicap
1200m
Bandipur (AUS)
5  G  Commands (AUS) / Pattamada (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks)
Trainer: Ms K Purdy
Won/15
TAMWORTH (AUS) 15:40 Handicap
1400m
Phantom Spark (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Trick of Light (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Mrs M Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: D Lane
Won/10