Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Monday, 10 May 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CATTERICK (GB) 13:08 maiden
5f
Province (GB)
2  F  Territories (IRE) / Breve (GB) (Observatory (USA))
Breeder: Bearstone Stud Limited
Owner: Bearstone Stud Limited
Trainer: David Loughnane
3/8
14:50 handicap
1m 4f
Tippler (GB)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Present Day (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: Sir A. Parker & Bullard Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mr R W Fife
Trainer: Mrs M Fife
3/10
ECHUCA (AUS) 13:00 maiden
1209m
Lonhgoal (AUS)
3  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Becerra (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Breeder: Mr IK Smith
Owner: B M Griffiths & Mrs M M Griffiths
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
2/8
13:30 Maiden
1209m
Brazen Strike (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Vogalargo (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Breeder: Miss H Brindle
Owner: J J McGauran, P E Miall, W T Threadgold, J A O'Gorman, Ms K L Hinneberg, Ms K A Fawcus, R J Kennelly, J C King, A J Trescowthick, Mrs L M Thomas, A N Thomas, J A White, Mrs K White, Telaviro (Mgr: Mrs R Hemsworth), Flying (Mgr: D P Blunt) & Plenty Valley
Trainer: S J Richards
2/9
14:30 handicap
2124m
Coup de Tonnerre (AUS)
3  C  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Sea Terrace (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: Mr B Secatore
Owner: B A Secatore, Mrs R T Secatore, E W Sullivan, Mrs K M Sullivan, T Payne, J L Dwyer & Mrs E M Dwyer
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
Won/10
16:00 handicap
1209m
Just a Tribute (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Laura's Charm (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr E Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: J P Salanitri
3/11
LINGFIELD (GB) 16:10 handicap
1m 2f
Mostaqqer (IRE)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Rose Kazan (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Pitt Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mr D Hassan & Jerry Stevens
Trainer: M Wigham
2/10
QUIRINDI (AUS) 16:45 handicap
1100m
Excelness (AUS)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), J R Rourke, S P Wilde, J Shaw, G & M Barnett Racing, B Nolan, Ms D McLoughlin, L J Gregory & J Lovett
Trainer: K A Lees
3/10
SAINT-CLOUD (FR) 15:50 claimer
2000m
Cream Ice (GB)
3  F  Territories (IRE) / Creamcake (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Breeder: Ecurie La Vallee Martigny
Owner: ECURIE LA VALLEE MARTIGNY EARL
Trainer: F. Vermeulen (s)
Won/12
TWEED RIVER (AUS) 15:50 handicap
1200m
Mirror Model (AUS)
3  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Radiator (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: H B Brooks, T Bassett, D J Warmoll, Ms L Wallace, J A Sunderland, J Shi, W D Reeks, C C Pickford, N McGinnity, J Lions, Dr P A Kelly, S L Irwin, S Dundas, Ms L M Ciurleo, Mrs A J Cawdell-Smith, G1g Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel) & T A Newman
Trainer: M J Dunn
3/11
WINDSOR (GB) 19:30 novice
1m 2f
Zuraig (GB)
3  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Dakatari (FR) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Sarl Darpat France
Owner: Noora Racing Ltd
Trainer: A Balding
Won/15

Sunday, 9 May 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ARLINGTON (USA) MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Maid of Honor (USA)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Lovely Regina (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Chester Price, Anne Price & Seclusive Farm
Owner: Town and Country Racing, LLC (Kiki Courtelis)
Trainer: C Davis
3/9
BALLARAT (AUS) 16:15 handicap
1400m
Our August Rose (AUS)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Millie Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RD See
Owner: Ms A Verhoeff, D Slater, D Mills, Michael Hickmott Bloodstock, Malibu Racing No 2 Syndicate, Beyond The Ladies Lounge Syndicate, B T L L Syndicate, Seymour Girls Syndicate, Bronett Racing Syndicate, Mrs B Slater, B T L L 2 Syndicate & F V S D Racing Syndi
Trainer: Robert Hickmott
Won/12
BORDEAUX-LE BOUSCAT (FR) 11:05 conditions
1000m
Detesnouvelles (FR)
2  F  Territories (IRE) / Vega Dance (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran
Owner: SARL . ECURIE J.L. TEPPER
Trainer: S. Brogi
2/6
15:30 handicap
1400m
Chirimiri (GB)
3  C  Territories (IRE) / Redskin Dancer (IRE) (Namid (GB))
Breeder: James Ortega Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: JAMES HENRY ATKINSON
Trainer: C. Ferland (s)
Won/13
BRO PARK (SWE) 13:52 handicap
1600m
Green Backspin (IRE)
4  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mireille (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Ballygallon Stud Limited
Owner: Gordin Patricia
Trainer: Gordin Patricia
3/10
14:18 handicap
1200m
Hootenanny (IRE)
4  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Marju Lass (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P. O'Neill
Owner: Vång Catharina
Trainer: Vång Catharina
Won/9
CHARTERS TOWERS (AUS) 14:25 handicap
1000m
Travers (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Common Smytzer (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner: Mrs S Hammer
Trainer: Ben Williams
Won/7
15:45 handicap
1200m
Varsity (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
Trainer: Ms L Boarin
3/7
16:25 open set weight
1200m
Shiranda (AUS)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
Breeder: Mr G Russell
Owner: J H Manzelmann & D K Zarb
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
3/4
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) MSW 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Macron (USA)
3  C  Frosted (USA) / Rehocracy (Adhocracy)
Breeder: Nursery Place, Donaldson & Broadbent
Owner: L. William Heiligbrodt, Corinne Heiligbrodt, Madaket Stables, LLC (Sol Kumin) and Spendthrift Farm, LLC (Eric Gustavson)
Trainer: S Asmussen
Won/14
ALW 3 yo Open
1 1/16M
Who Took the Money (USA)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Speights' Colony (Speightstown)
Breeder: Allied Racing Stable, LLC
Owner: Allied Racing Stable, LLC (Chester Thomas)
Trainer: W Calhoun
3/12
GOULBURN (AUS) 14:15 handicap
1000m
Scalded (AUS)
4  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Breeder: B 2 B Bloodstock
Owner: R G Chapman & P K M Shiu
Trainer: Rob Potter
3/7
16:00 handicap
1515m
Majestic Wings (AUS)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Quillionaire (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Breeder: Mr MGW Taylor
Owner: C L Chen & Miss P M Chen
Trainer: G Ryan & S Alexiou
2/9
16:00 handicap
1515m
Street Cred (AUS)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Street Spirit (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Tulloch Consulting & Racing
Owner: Two Stubbies Racing (Mgrs: M & J Smith), B Sammut, G Bourke, G Higgins, B Pattison, S McMahon, K F Monck, N Boden, K Boden & V Fanning
Trainer: M J Smith
Won/9
HOPPEGARTEN (GER) 13:55 Preis von Dahlwitz (Listed) Conditions 4YO+
2000m
Only the Brave (FR)
4  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Crystals Sky (FR) (Hernando (FR))
Breeder: S.a.s.u. Ecurie Des Monceaux
Owner: E.Sauren
Trainer: H.grewe
Won/8
16:30 conditions
2400m
Herr Juergensen (IRE)
4  C  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Leala (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: M. & M. Flinter
Owner: V.F.Schleusner
Trainer: Frau A.schleusner-fruhriep
2/8
KALGOORLIE (AUS) 14:27 handicap
1400m
Shooting Shirocco (AUS)
4  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Mourasana (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
Breeder: Go Bloodstock
Owner: D M Keating, D P Keating, M O'Sullivan & D J White
Trainer: Patrick Keating
Won/8
15:40 handicap
1400m
Three Eze (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Eladdair (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr LN Piper
Owner: M F Byrne, D A Smith, D O'Dwyer, R J Browne, Miss N Bunprasob & Ms P Clark
Trainer: David Smith
2/11
KRANJI (SIN) 16:30 handicap
1100m
Cheval Rapide (IRE)
7  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Much Faster (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Grangecon Stud
Owner: TEAM CHEVAL STABLE
Trainer: J Peters
2/12
17:00 handicap
1400m
Street Cry Success (AUS)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: FAIRDEAL & RONALD LAU STABLE
Trainer: M W Walker
Won/12
LEOPARDSTOWN (IRE) 15:45 maiden
1m 2f
Annerville (IRE)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Newellen (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M. Regan
Owner: Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd
Trainer: J P Murtagh
Won/13
LONE STAR PARK (USA) ALW 3 yo Open
1 mile
First Avenue (USA)
3  C  Street Boss (USA) / Flatter Me First (Flatter)
Breeder: Thoroughbred by Design LLC
Owner: Century Acres Farm
Trainer: T Hurley
3/8
MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7 1/2F
What's News (USA)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Bickersons (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: K & G Stables
Owner: Courtlandt Farm
Trainer: S Asmussen
3/12
MACAU (MAC) 14:00 handicap
1500m
Fortune Lady (NZ)
4  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Arctic Dream (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Blossom Trading & Breeding Company Ltd
Trainer: CWC
Won/8
MORLAIX (FR) 14:00 claimer
1800m
Tatjana (FR)
3  F  Territories (IRE) / Tokyoite (GB) (Dream Ahead (USA))
Breeder: Herve Dardenne
Owner: ALEXANDRE PEREIRA
Trainer: Ha. Pantall
3/12
MUDGEE (AUS) 14:25 maiden handicap
1200m
J'Adoube (AUS)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr FJ Moses
Owner: K W Hazelton, A J Holland, M H Zell, G A Batten, B Sampson, D I Jordan, Mrs L M Jordan, J Berryman, G D Dickenson, Ms C Zell & S Rogers
Trainer: Kieren Hazelton
3/12
16:10 open handicap
1400m
Mackellar's Love (AUS)
7  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Margherita (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ms K Harding
Owner: Ms K E Harding, Mrs M S Thornett, A A Macdonald, Ms D A Arnold, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs M Scott & Ms C E Howard
Trainer: Ms C Crockett
3/10
PENANG TC (MAL) 14:45 handicap
1300m
Everbetter (AUS)
6  G  Commands (AUS) / Nobody Gets (AUS) (Forestry (USA))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Trainer: MS S HAMILTON
Won/14
PIMLICO (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Ego Trip (USA)
6  G  Bernardini (USA) / With Sugar On Top (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Tag Stables LLC & Bedlam
Trainer: M Shuman
3/6
SOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Skyscanner (USA)
4  C  Bernardini (USA) / Sweet Beat (Tiznow)
Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables Inc.
Owner: Milam Racing Stables
Trainer: M Reid
2/8
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) MSW 2 yo Open
4 1/2F
Bochombo (USA)
2  C  Street Boss (USA) / Parading Lady (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Coffee Pot Stable
Owner: Dan Northrup
Trainer: L Mendez
2/6
AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Palace Coup (CAN)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Eye of the Sphynx (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Owner: Agave Racing Stable or Sam-Son Farm
Trainer: P D'Amato
3/8
MSW 2 yo Open
4 1/2F
Street Art (USA)
2  C  Street Boss (USA) / Cool Jazz (Henny Hughes)
Breeder: Steve Wilson
Owner: Rocker O Ranch, LLC
Trainer: J Desormeaux
Won/6
SUNRAY PARK (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Provost (USA)
4  C  Street Boss (USA) / Tourist Trap (Sightseeing)
Breeder: John R. Penn
Owner: Jaime, Laura, Westside Racing Stable and Hardy, Amy
Trainer: C Alvidrez
2/7
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) 16:54 set weight
1200m
Sedgemoor (AUS)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M D Keating & R Nicholson
Trainer: David Vandyke
3/14
TRC (AUS) 15:21 handicap
1650m
Spihro (AUS)
11  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: B R Diprose
Trainer: M S Trinder
Won/8

Saturday, 8 May 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ARLINGTON (USA) MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Lowcountry (USA)
3  G  Frosted (USA) / Kiawah Cat (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Feel The Thunder Stable (Martin Nixon)
Trainer: M Stidham
2/11
ASCOT (GB) 14:30 Buckhounds S. (Listed) Conditions 4YO+
1m 4f
Without a Fight (IRE)
4  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Khor Sheed (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: S Crisford
3/11
17:25 handicap
1m 2f
Basilicata (IRE)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Policoro (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
2/6
ASCOT (AUS) 15:25 handicap
1200m
Beau Zoom (AUS)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Cornelia Marie (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo)
Trainer: N D Parnham
2/11
BRATISLAVA (SLO) 16:35 handicap
1700m
Emirate's Flight (GER)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Estinaad (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Werner Ithaler
Owner: Werner Ithaler
Trainer: Línek Jaroslav
2/10
17:05 handicap
1600m
Gray Touch (FR)
7  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Naseem Alyasmeen (IRE) (Clodovil (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mpl Racing
Trainer: Chodúr Jozef
Won/10
BURRANDOWAN (AUS) 15:45 open set weight
1175m
Galapagos (AUS)
6  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R T Hay
Trainer: R T Hay
Won/9
CARNARVON (AUS) 14:36 handicap
1000m
Rivarola (AUS)
5  G  Reset (AUS) / Tango Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: Mrs S S Threadwell, S L J Rains, S J Rains & Miss E Harris
Trainer: Sean Rains
Won/6
CAULFIELD (AUS) 11:55 open handicap
1200m
Linas Legend (AUS)
2  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Cloanthy (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Breeder: Mr P Kopke
Owner: P Kopke, J Fellow & N Kostos
Trainer: D T O'brien
2/6
13:05 handicap
1600m
Ruby Skye (AUS)
7  F  Reset (AUS) / Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Jacka Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Jacka Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs H M McPhee)
Trainer: J Warren & D Krongold
Won/10
13:40 handicap
1200m
Tan Tat Harmony (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Tan Tat De Lago (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MF Tung
Owner: M F Tung, Mrs P K C Tung, Ms W M Tung & Ms W Y Tung
Trainer: P Stokes
2/10
16:50 open handicap
1200m
Ayrton (NZ)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Odessa (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
Breeder: G J McCarthy
Owner: R T D Racing (Mgr: L W Saville), Gj McCarthy, C J Bourke, M J Davidson, R Devereaux, A Miaoulis, N Miaoulis, G W Fielding, Highclass Happiness (Mgr: M Toebelmann), R L Henriksen, S Saint-John, A P Grant, M McKern, M Kelly, C McLeish, G N Franklin, D P Rob
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Won/9
16:50 open handicap
1200m
Curran (AUS)
3  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Tramell (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: Miss L G Proctor, R Cartwright & Mrs L Tolson
Trainer: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
2/9
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F
Chione (USA)
3  F  Frosted (USA) / All in With Aces (Quiet American)
Breeder: Taylor Brothers Properties LLC, Louis Brooks Ranch LP, Brian Kahn et al
Owner: Backstretch Farms, Inc. (David Davila), Manganaro Bloodstock (Paul Manganaro) and David Ingordo
Trainer: C DeVaux
2/8
Mamzelle Overnight S. 3 yo F (fillies)
5F
Lady Edith (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Lady Grantham (Yankee Gentleman)
Breeder: J. David Richardson & Sandra New
Owner: J. David Richardson and Sandra New
Trainer: T Drury, Jr.
Won/13
Mamzelle Overnight S. 3 yo F (fillies)
5F
Navratilova (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Centre Court (Smart Strike)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: G. Watts Humphrey, Jr.
Trainer: G Arnold, II
3/13
Mamzelle Overnight S. 3 yo F (fillies)
5F
New Boss (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Denali Dreamscape (Corinthian)
Breeder: Hinkle Farms
Owner: Barry and Carol Conrad
Trainer: W Calhoun
2/13
COBAR (AUS) 13:25 Maiden
1000m
Cinders (AUS)
5  F  Bernardini (USA) / Direct Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Hutchins Thoroughbreds
Owner: A Prisk
Trainer: A W Prisk
2/6
DARWIN (AUS) 15:36 handicap
1600m
Highly Decorated (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Lolavie (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Miss J Henderson
Owner: Mrs N J Bruggemann, Miss D P Stephenson, D J Irwin, Miss J L Bruggemann & S Collins
Trainer: Ms N Bruggemann
Won/6
16:16 handicap
1200m
Count of Essex (AUS)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: J & M Bourke Racing, Ms K Pike, L C Myall, Mrs S M Clarke, Ms J R Rousell, D F Moriarty & Mrs K R Rakkas
Trainer: G Clarke
Won/7
DONALD (AUS) 11:40 Maiden
1350m
Play on Words (AUS)
3  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Kusha (AUS) (King of Kings (IRE))
Breeder: Mr RG Symons
Owner: R G Symons & B Bottomley
Trainer: R G Symons
2/13
12:15 Maiden
1200m
Rockribbed (AUS)
3  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Seattle Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: Mrs K Corboy & Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher)
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
Won/12
13:25 handicap
2000m
The Mitre (AUS)
6  G  Bernardini (USA) / Malbun (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: E Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S Bidmade
Trainer: W P Cerchi
2/12
15:15 handicap
1350m
Cafe Tortoni (AUS)
5  G  Reset (AUS) / Tortoni (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr OP Tait
Owner: O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison
Trainer: Patrick Payne
3/10
DÜSSELDORF (GER) 15:35 Henkel Stutenpreis (Listed) Conditions 3YOf
1600m
Izlaz (IRE)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Crimson Lass (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
Owner: Frau A.G.Kavanagh/Frankreich
Trainer: Frau J.Soudan
3/9
15:35 Henkel Stutenpreis (Listed) Conditions 3YOf
1600m
Libre (IRE)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Pyrean (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Barouche Stud Ireland Ltd
Owner: Gestüt Brümmerhof
Trainer: D.moser
2/9
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA) STR 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Colour Me Happy (GB)
8  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Za Za Zoom (IRE) (Le Vie Dei Colori (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Archi Romani
Owner: Lamonte Isom
Trainer: B Wright
3/8
GORDONVALE (AUS) 14:35 Maiden
1100m
Golden Groove (AUS)
2  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Move to the Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: J H Manzelmann
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
2/8
HAYDOCK (GB) 16:20 handicap
7¼f
Apollinaire (GB)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Affaire de Coeur (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: ADC Bloodstock
Owner: Adc Bloodstock
Trainer: Ralph Beckett
3/8
16:20 handicap
7¼f
Ffion (GB)
4  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Exceedingly (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr & A. Gray
Owner: Mr Alan Gray
Trainer: David Loughnane
2/8
HORSEMEN'S PARK (USA) AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Monydontspenitself (USA)
7  G  Street Boss (USA) / Precious Princess (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & Sally S. Humphrey
Owner: Jack Gaede and Makayla Asche
Trainer: M Gaede
Won/7
IPSWICH (AUS) 13:33 Maiden
1690m
Loveisabattlefield (AUS)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Crimson Lady (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Breeder: Fernrigg Farm
Owner: N D R Hay, A G Hay, B J Baker, J R Kruger, M A Lightfoot, B D Camm, G C Lamb, M K Connelly, J M D Fairgray, R L Colquhoun & M Reid
Trainer: T J Gollan
Won/9
13:33 Maiden
1690m
Pushkin (AUS)
3  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Mrs Cranedriver (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Lesleigh Investments
Owner: Dr B J Hudson, M R Tudehope, Ms L S Amitrano-Hudson & Mrs C M Tudehope
Trainer: B J Lockwood
3/9
14:44 handicap
2180m
Accessory (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Greimota (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
Breeder: Kambula Stud
Owner: J Sweeney, W J Durham, Mrs T A Dyson, S Kyle, J P Warren, Mrs S Kaur, Ms J Roulstone, B Spriggs, Mrs K Spriggs, B J Gordon, Q W Sliva & N Bower
Trainer: Josh Sweeney
2/12
15:24 set weight
1690m
Alludere (AUS)
4  G  Reset (AUS) / Refer (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
Owner: Ms N Kiernan & C E Murphy
Trainer: Diane Murphy
3/11
KLAMPENBORG (DEN) 14:50 Handicap
1300m
Kikki Dee (IRE)
5  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Sandslide (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Haras des Sablonnets
Owner: Stall Healthy Horse
Trainer: Sandie Andersen
2/11
LINGFIELD (GB) 14:50 Derby Trial S. (Listed) Conditions 3YO
1m 3¾f
Scope (IRE)
3  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Look So (GB) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Lawn Stud
Owner: Mr J H Richmond-Watson
Trainer: Ralph Beckett
3/6
15:25 Chartwell Fillies' S. (G3) Conditions 3YO+f
7f
Isabella Giles (IRE)
3  F  Belardo (IRE) / Majestic Dubawi (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Ballylinch Stud
Owner: Paul & Clare Rooney
Trainer: C G Cox
3/7
LONGREACH (AUS) 13:35 handicap
1600m
Heroism (AUS)
8  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: H C Forster
Trainer: H C Forster
2/9
14:15 handicap
1300m
Spallina (AUS)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Newcombe
Owner: D O'Brien & R M Bauer
Trainer: Danielle O'Brien
2/9
14:55 Maiden
1100m
Arizona Sun (AUS)
5  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Aleesar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
Owner: C Herman
Trainer: R Hermann
2/4
LYON-PARILLY (FR) 14:33 handicap
2400m
Oran (IRE)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Magilini (IRE) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Miss A. Burke
Owner: BERNARD GIRAUDON
Trainer: F. Vermeulen (s)
Won/7
MATHAGUY (AUS) 13:40 Maiden
1100m
Battle Angel (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Seattle Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: Mrs K R Lunn
Trainer: Karen Lunn
3/5
14:20 open handicap
1200m
Policy (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Doctrine (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Mr DW Storey
Owner: P V Walsh & Mrs W L Robb
Trainer: R C Robb
3/5
MILAN (ITY) 14:35 conditions
1800m
Sadalsuud (IRE)
3  F  Territories (IRE) / Ephigenie (IRE) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Breeder: Stratford Place Stud
3/7
MORPHETTVILLE (AUS) 12:15 Sires' Produce S. (G3) 2yo Open Set Weight
1400m
Cloudy (AUS)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Applegate (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/10
12:50 handicap
1400m
Going Gaga (AUS)
7  G  Street Boss (USA) / Mare Gaga (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P Hills
Owner: M R Kluske, G Mudgway, T R Howson, A R Schenscher, Miss T A Barnes, J R Zadow J B Rowe, Ms D L Kluske & B R Martin
Trainer: Mick Kluske
Won/14
14:00 handicap
1050m
Brazen Brando (AUS)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / I'm Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: C A Fildes, Miss K M Fildes, B C Dixon, Mrs M K Dixon, J E Cooper, Mrs A D C Cooper, J M Maclean, D J M Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean & Ms R C Lederman
Trainer: P Stokes
Won/11
14:40 handicap
1800m
Reynolds (GB)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / L'Affaire Monique (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Aston House Stud
Owner: Lucky Racing (Mgr: R C S Ng)
Trainer: Michael Hickmott
Won/16
16:00 Adelaide Guineas (Listed) 3yo Open Set Weight
1600m
Cherry Tortoni (AUS)
3  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Tortoni (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr OP Tait
Owner: O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison
Trainer: Patrick Payne
Won/10
NAAS (IRE) 14:40 Blue Wind S. (G3) Conditions 3YO+
1m 2f
Thunder Kiss (IRE)
4  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Desert Snow (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Newtown Anner Stud
Owner: Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd
Trainer: G M Lyons
2/7
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 11:51 Maiden
1400m
Duke of Buckingham (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Gibberer (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P G Fudge)
Trainer: David Pfieffer
3/8
11:51 Maiden
1400m
Kanmoreu (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Strega (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Breeder: Mr ML Flannery
Owner: Hermitage (Mgr: Ms S M Beasley)
Trainer: C J Waller
2/8
NIIGATA (JPN) 15:25 Tanigawadake S. (Listed) Wfa 4YO+
1600m
Moira Aithon (JPN)
7  C  Lonhro (AUS) / Titan Queen (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
Breeder: Northern Racing
Owner: Takaya Shimakawa
Trainer: Takanori Kikuzawa
3/9
PENANG TC (MAL) 14:45 handicap
1100m
Provocateur (AUS)
6  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Mandarins Daughter (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Breeder: Mr OJ Carter
Trainer: S Deva Raj
Won/12
17:25 handicap
1600m
Emirates Warrior (GB)
6  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Always Remembered (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Deerfield Farm
Trainer: K Coetzee
2/11
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
On Easy Street (USA)
5  H  Street Boss (USA) / October Tempest (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson)
Owner: Gilbert and Sones
Trainer: P Gallagher
Won/11
SETTAT (MOR) 15:00 conditions
1700m
Side Coco Fal (MOR)
4  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Smart Coco (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
Breeder: Dr Sedrati Azeddine
Owner: FAL STUD
Trainer: Ech-charty Fatmi
Won/7
SHA TIN (HK) 13:30 handicap
1200m
Kwai Chung Elite (AUS)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Mighty Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Breeder: Tulloch Consulting & Racing
Owner: Kwai Chung Brothers Syndicate
Trainer: K H Ting
Won/12
14:30 handicap
1400m
Speedy Dragon (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Innovation Girl (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: Super Excellent Partners Syndicate
Trainer: K L Man
2/14
SIRACUSA (ITY) 16:20 seller
2100m
Meagher's Flag (IRE)
6  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Gearanai (USA) (Toccet (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
2/10
17:30 handicap
1800m
Sensazione Poy (GB)
6  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Queen Sensazione (IRE) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Breeder: Scuderia Blueberry SRL
Won/10
TE RAPA (NZ) 15:13 open handicap
1200m
Top Brass (NZ)
5  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Highlight (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs M J Douglas & T W Archer Trust
Owner: T W Archer Trust, M T Beazley, H W Perry, S P Graham, M Darroch, M Douglas, S Gladding & A Dime A Dozen Syndicate
Trainer: J W Richards
Won/13
16:23 handicap
1400m
Francesca (NZ)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Matagouri (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: G J McCarthy
Owner: G J McCarthy
Trainer: M Baker & A Forsman
2/16
THIRSK (GB) 18:35 handicap
6f
Kraken Power (IRE)
3  G  The Last Lion (IRE) / Throne (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Cloneymore Farms Ltd & James C. Mur
Owner: Mr James Fyffe & Mr Scott Fyffe
Trainer: I Jardine
3/14
19:05 handicap
1m 4f
Daawy (IRE)
7  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Juno Marlowe (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Tinnakill House & Alan Byrne
Owner: Henry Dean, Jane & Victoria Greetham
Trainer: R G Fell
2/9
19:35 novice
1 mile
Raadobarg (IRE)
3  C  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Queen Bodicea (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))
Breeder: Pier House Stud
Owner: Amo Racing Limited
Trainer: Roger Varian
Won/11
TOOWOOMBA (AUS) 17:15 handicap
1000m
Minted (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Fashion (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
Owner: D F Bourke, W R Webster & L Berger
Trainer: P W Webster
3/10
20:03 maiden handicap
1300m
The Crow Man (AUS)
3  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Malidor (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Breeder: Mr T Davis
Owner: R J Hovey & Mrs S J Hovey
Trainer: M A Kropp
2/9

Friday, 7 May 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ALBANY (AUS) 14:39 handicap
1940m
Juliette (NZ)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Redscilla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: J Kennedy
Owner: P G Lyon
Trainer: J T Warwick
2/10
ASCOT (GB) 15:00 handicap
7f
Aldaary (GB)
3  G  Territories (IRE) / Broughtons Revival (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: M. E. Broughton
Owner: Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
Trainer: William Haggas
Won/7
15:30 handicap
6f
Total Commitment (IRE)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Crysdal (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Watership Down Stud
Owner: P C F Racing Ltd
Trainer: S Hodgson
3/18
BELMONT PARK (USA) ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/4M
Caen Na Coille (USA)
5  M  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Strathnaver (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Andrew Stone
Owner: Stone, Andrew
Trainer: H Motion
2/7
BELTERRA PARK (USA) MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F
Lemos Cunha (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Voltarra (Giacomo)
Breeder: Larmon Cowles
Owner: Equinox, Inc.
Trainer: E Caramori
3/8
CHANTILLY (FR) 13:35 maiden
1600m
Ocean (FR)
3  G  Exosphere (AUS) / Tevara (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Haras Du Logis
Owner: TROIS MILLE
Trainer: S. Cerulis
Won/10
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) STR 3 yo Open
1 mile
Tkotchke (USA)
3  C  Frosted (USA) / One for Jim (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Glory Days Breeding, Inc.
Owner: Greg Frye and Wesley E. Hawley
Trainer: W Hawley
2/9
CORK (IRE) 17:40 Polonia S. (Listed) Conditions 3YO
5½f
Teresa Mendoza (IRE)
3  F  Territories (IRE) / Ceoldrama (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Breeder: Ennistown Stud
Owner: Ecurie Ama Zing Team
Trainer: K J Condon
3/8
18:10 handicap
7f
Real Appeal (GER)
4  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Runaway Sparkle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Gestut Kussaberg
Owner: Zhang Yuesheng
Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
3/20
19:10 handicap
1 mile
Hale Bopp (IRE)
3  C  Belardo (IRE) / Emperors Pearl (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: Ringfort Stud
Owner: Mrs Lynne Lyons, Sean Jones & David Spratt
Trainer: G M Lyons
Won/15
CRANBOURNE (AUS) 18:00 Maiden
1400m
Supreme Thunder (AUS)
3  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Nightingales (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Yu Long Investments
Owner: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, T Luke, T Murtagh, S Musson, C Favre, Mrs S Favre, G Toll, Ms M Uttley, Ms H Uttley, O Kelly, M Van Der Sluys, Mrs D Dormer, W Lander, Placidark Racing, Coronet Racing, Rainbow, Angeljac & Eromsil
Trainer: Archie Alexander
Won/10
18:30 Maiden
1000m
Sotirio (AUS)
3  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Diamond Solitaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Ms C O'Dea, Ms K Page, Mrs A Lawrence, Mrs C Solah, Mrs C O'Dea, Ms J Vallence, Ms K Smallhorn, Mrs S Saberton, Mrs K Pitt, Ms M Ellis, Mrs K Bulow, Ms L Patterson, Mrs J Van Steenis, Miss C Brettingham-Moore, Ms K Singleton, Aussie Horse Club, Marquise R
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
3/7
GATTON (AUS) 11:15 maiden handicap
860m
Cyclone Diva (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Multifocal (AUS) (Rothesay (AUS))
Breeder: Epsom Lodge
Owner: Ms J B Thomas & M A Baker
Trainer: M A Currie
3/10
13:36 handicap
1400m
Hostage of War (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Mrs N Grant-Taylor
Owner: B J Andrew, L J Alexander, Mrs G F Alexander, C Waller, S J Andrew, Mrs M Kraut, Mrs K R Curtis, D C Curtis, J P Woolmer, S Paterson, B A Arndt, M O'Brien, Ms S R Melouney, C Smithers, J W Harrison, Mrs R Rouaen, S Rouaen & Redbacks Fc Racing (Mgr: D Cron
Trainer: Brenton Andrew
2/7
14:11 handicap
1400m
Run Pam Run (AUS)
6  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: D W Reynolds, S F Fleischfresser & R G Bartlett
Trainer: David Reynolds
Won/10
14:46 handicap
1400m
Tahlayla (AUS)
5  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Lady Antebellum (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: T E Bowman
Trainer: Tim Bowman
2/10
16:04 handicap
1100m
Glock (AUS)
4  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Westbury Stud Ltd
Owner: D Georgieff & M Georgieff
Trainer: Tony Georgieff
Won/12
GRAFTON (AUS) 14:04 handicap
1025m
In a Step (AUS)
4  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Breeder: Mr EP Leicht
Owner: E P Leicht & Mrs G J Leicht
Trainer: B J Dodson
2/10
15:54 set weight
1630m
Lettemgo (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Zaawia (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: W S Lawson, C J Twigg, W Clements, G K Ashmead, S R Hawkins, D R Wiblen, W F Powell, Mrs M M Powell, G A Powell, T M Green, Mustaknown (Mgr: A J Woods) & She'll Be Sweet (Mgr: D K Rouse)
Trainer: Wayne S Lawson
2/8
15:54 set weight
1630m
Manseneta (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Applegate (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: T M Palmer, Mrs N Thomas, D Healey, M J Mainey, Mrs C A Mainey, C A Young, D P Wade, Mrs D M Thomas, G W Greedy, G Beard, R T Cheung, W Fitzgerald, W A Edwards, R Clarke, M Corby & G Clarke, High In Irons Racing (Mgr: B R Frazer)
Trainer: Cody Morgan
Won/8
15:54 set weight
1630m
Star of Success (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Altair's Glow (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: A Watts, Ms J Hardy, Mrs J Wood, A Wood, A McKibbin, Mrs T McKibban, M Swarbrick, Mrs R Swarbrick, G Coleman, Mrs L Coleman, Mrs M Worboys, C Worboys, Ms V Rezo, R Crawford & Mrs M Jones
Trainer: Ms J Hardy
3/8
LONE STAR PARK (USA) ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Gold Double (USA)
4  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Fiftyshadesofgold (My Golden Song)
Breeder: Douglas Scharbauer Jr.
Owner: Douglas Scharbauer
Trainer: W Calhoun
3/10
MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Prescient (USA)
3  F  Bernardini (USA) / Street Story (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Stonestreet Stables LLC
Trainer: S Asmussen
Won/5
MACAU (MAC) 20:15 handicap
1500m
Winnie Star (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Ple
3/12
21:25 handicap
1510m
Chavin (AUS)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Peruvian (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Cfc
3/10
NOTTINGHAM (GB) 19:00 maiden
1m ¼f
Aura Blue (IRE)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Affability (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: A. Stroud & J. Hanly
Owner: Mr H A B Stroud
Trainer: S Crisford
Won/16
OAKLEY (AUS) 15:30 set weight
1000m
Excel With Reward (AUS)
9  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Zebizan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mr D Guihot
Owner: R S Vagg, Mrs. A J Vagg, Miss H J Vagg & L R Vagg
Trainer: John Wearing
Won/7
PORT AUGUSTA (AUS) 13:45 handicap
1200m
Bellomo (AUS)
8  G  Street Boss (USA) / No Peace (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Ryan
Owner: B Jones, L Fuller, T Duke, Ms R Taylor & P Rayner
Trainer: B J Jones
3/8
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) WCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Jasiri (USA)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Game for More (More Than Ready)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter & Godolphin LLC
Owner: Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC (H. Allen Poindexter)
Trainer: L Chleborad
3/7
WAGGA (AUS) 15:00 handicap
1200m
Golwen (AUS)
4  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Sindarin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Bmrs No 1 (Mgr B Martin Oam), Doyle-Styman Racing (Mgr: D Doyle), A J Welch, D A Horne, J Grant, R Cunningham, S Hunt, K Bliesner, Ms L M Freeman, S J Harben, A R Gwynne, B D Moore, S R Leigh, Golwen Three Piece Feed (Mgr R Flanagan), B W Wheeler, C W Pea
Trainer: Mitchell Beer
3/16
16:20 Wagga Wagga Cup (Listed) Open Handicap
2000m
Yonkers (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Anne of Kiev (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Forging Oaks Farm LLC (KY)
Owner: N Greenhalgh, Mrs M Greenhalgh, N Morgan, R Craigie, D Devine, A Leslie & Magic Bloodstock Racing (Mgr: P Tighe)
Trainer: C J Waller
2/14
WODONGA (AUS) 15:50 handicap
1400m
Melway (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Taaliah (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: P W Burgun, Dr D Watson, S Rogers, Mrs M R Rule, L A Rule, D P Short, A J Sanderson, G D Muscat, Ms E J Rule, A W Heinz, P T Heinz, Ms H F Davis, L H Davis, P Burden, Mrs M S Bryers, T J C Urlichs, W Muscat, A Athanasiou & A J Kelly
Trainer: P W Burgun
Won/10

Thursday, 6 May 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BELMONT PARK (USA) ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
Our Man Mike (USA)
3  C  Street Boss (USA) / Delectable Cat (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Stonewall Farm
Owner: Schwartz, Barry, K.
Trainer: H DePaz
3/6
CHELMSFORD CITY (GB) 16:50 novice
7f
Jebel Dukhan (IRE)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Alchemilla (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Forenaghts Stud Farm
Owner: H H Sh Nasser Bin Hamad Al Khalifa
Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
3/10
17:20 handicap
7f
Arabic Charm (IRE)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Fond Words (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed Bin Suroor
Won/5
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA) STR 3 yo F (fillies)
1 mile
Party Spirit (GB)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Party Line (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Mr Stuart Counsell
Owner: Ronald L. Charles or Samuel Gordon
Trainer: M Badilla
3/7
PARISLONGCHAMP (FR) 14:20 maiden
1300m
Pinwheel (IRE)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Quilting (USA) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid
Owner: CHEIK MOHAMMED OBAID AL MAKTOUM
Trainer: Hf. Devin (s)
2/11
RIVERTON (NZ) 15:44 Maiden
1200m
Fiery Red (NZ)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Greenstone (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Breeder: Chequers N.Z. Ltd
Owner: Mrs E A & P F Forde
Trainer: Sophie Price
Won/13
THISTLEDOWN (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Disclosure (USA)
4  C  Bernardini (USA) / Whisper to Me (Thunder Gulch)
Breeder: Pin Oak Stud, LLC
Owner: Charlie J. Williams LLC
Trainer: S Gonzalez
3/6
TOWONG (AUS) 12:40 maiden handicap
1400m
Bold Spice (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Cinnamon Dove (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Breeder: S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner: Mrs G K Holt, T Nguyen, P R Bannerman, Mrs K L Bannerman, C J Hanlon & Mrs J McDonnell
Trainer: Georgina Bourke
Won/6
14:38 handicap
1609m
Cleo's Poet (AUS)
6  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Lady Clementine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr B Allen
Owner: Mr Mudcrab, R J Pendreigh, R D Pack, D R Carmichael, J Beldan, Mrs K Carmichael, Dr M E King, L McDonald & G A Allen
Trainer: T W Butts
Won/8
14:38 handicap
1609m
Nice Retort (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Terrordini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Mr PH Byers
Owner: P H Byers
Trainer: Sharlee Hoffman
2/8
15:59 handicap
1400m
Willygood (AUS)
4  F  Reset (AUS) / Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: Mr B Hutty
Owner: T W Hedley, T W Hedley, B J McDonald, J McDonald & N A McDonald
Trainer: O Chillemi
Won/12
WAGGA (AUS) 13:30 set weight
1600m
Kermatin (AUS)
3  F  Kermadec (NZ) / Slippery Satin (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Bott
Owner: Hill Family (Mgr: Ms K A Hill)
Trainer: K R Dryden
Won/9