Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

26 July 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BATH
(GB)
16:40 Handicap 3yo
1m 2¼f Ode to Glory (GB)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Blue Lyric (GB) (Refuse to Bend (IRE))
Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud
Owner: The Reprobates
Trainer: Rae Guest
3/7
  17:10 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile With Pleasure (GB)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
With Fascination (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner: Burnham P & D Ltd
Trainer: John Flint
3/8
BELMONT
(AUS)
14:52 Handicap
1000m Tomohawk (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Breeder: Mr HW Daly
Owner: H W Daly
Trainer: S R Casey
3/11
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
13:40 Handicap
1100m Phuket (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer: A J Denham
3/6
  14:20 Handicap
1250m Chicquita (AUS)
4  F   Commands (AUS) /
Prisoner of Love (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Mr AS Osburg
Owner: A S Osburg
Trainer: R J Quinton
2/9
  15:35 Handicap
1100m Eccellere (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Queenofthefaeries (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Bott
Owner: Galletta Construction Co Pty Ltd (Mrg: O Galletta)
Trainer: Richard Litt
Won/11
CATTERICK
(GB)
17:30 Handicap 4yo+
1m 4f Almutamarred (USA)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Sortita (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm Llc
Owner: Mr Ian Guise
Trainer: David Brown
3/11
ELAZIG
(TUR)
1 Conditions 2YO f&m
1200m Nahhat (USA)
2  F   Denman (AUS) /
The Mint Angel (USA) (City Zip (USA))
Breeder: F.KAHRAMAN
Owner: FED. KAHRAMAN
Trainer: MUH.YILDIRIM
Won/4
IPSWICH
(AUS)
14:40 3yo Maiden
1200m Blackberry (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Lashante (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: Mrs N M Wakefield & W P Nugent
Trainer: W P Nugent
3/12
  15:50 Handicap
1000m Exceed Battle (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Battle Line (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Evergreen Rich Pty Ltd
Owner: Evergreen Rich (Mgr: A W Bott)
Trainer: David Vandyke
3/7
LEICESTER
(GB)
19:50 Maiden 3yo+
5f Indian Raj (GB)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Princess Georgina (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Old Mill Stud & S. C. Williams & J.
Owner: Mr D. A. Shekells
Trainer: Stuart Williams
Won/5
NAAS
(IRE)
18:25 Maiden 3yo+
6f Flower of May (GB)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Jamrah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Swordlestown Stud
Owner: Do Well Syndicate
Trainer: D.J. Bunyan
Won/14
SANDOWN
(AUS)
13:00 2yo+ Maiden
1600m Alloye (AUS)
2  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Dreamworker (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MJ Alati
Owner: R J Wilson, J B O'Rourke, S J O'Rourke, J A McGrath & I B McGrath
Trainer: Brian McGrath
3/14
  13:30 2yo Open Handicap
1300m Elle Street (AUS)
2  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Walker
Owner: R B Walker, Mrs E L Hollingworth, C Sanicki, Mrs Y F Zhang & F Gomo
Trainer: J P Salanitri
3/12
        Peruggia (AUS)
2  C   Strategic (AUS) /
On the Wall (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
Breeder: Mr GH Forbes
Owner: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Patterson, Perry Family, Tompin, Titil Eight Goes Racing, Inas Racing, K Andrews, P Gallivan, I Cashill, J Andrews, G Jordon, D Spicer,
Trainer: D K Weir
Won/12
  15:30 Handicap
1400m Plus Effronte (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
La Carmencita (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Breeder: Dr GJ Anderson
Owner: Dr G J G Anderson
Trainer: Archie Alexander
3/15
SANDOWN
(GB)
19:10 Maiden 2yo
7f Blue Laureate (GB)
2  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Powder Blue (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Cavendish Bloodstock
Owner: Cavendish Bloodstock Racing & Partner
Trainer: Clive Cox
3/8
SCOTTSVILLE
(SAF)
16:45 Handicap
1200m Di Mazzio (AUS)
3  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner: Mr M J A Ferreira
Trainer: L W Goosen
3/16
VICHY
(FR)
14:35 Prix Jacques de Bremond (Listed)
4yo+ c&g Conditions
1600m Lbretha (FR)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Actrice Francaise (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: Dayton Investments Ltd
Owner: AL SHAQAB RACING
Trainer: FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Won/9

25 July 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BAIRNSDALE
(AUS)
14:30 2yo+ Maiden
1600m Kushchyenko (AUS)
3  F   Strategic (AUS) /
Play Up (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs R Pay
Owner: Ms S J Peters, R J Jankowski & Mrs R Pay
Trainer: Ms S Peters
Won/14
CHELMSFORD CITY
(GB)
19:00 Handicap 3yo+
6f Mazzini (GB)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Firenze (GB) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Jan & Pete Hopper
Owner: Mr & Mrs P Hopper,Mr & Mrs M Morris
Trainer: James Fanshawe
Won/11
FFOS LAS
(GB)
14:00 Conditions 2yo
7½f Rhosneigr (IRE)
2  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Sadinga (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Lismacue Mare Syndicate
Owner: Julie Martin & David R. Martin & Partner
Trainer: Charles Hills
Won/8
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
14:58 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F Smash and Dash (USA)
3  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Meteor Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells)
Breeder: M. Ezcurra
Owner: Richie Rich Racing Stable
Trainer: D Breed
2/8
FUNABASHI
(JPN)
10 Conditions
1600m Edgecliff (JPN)
5  C   Commands (AUS) /
Rushcutter (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
2/9
PARX RACING
(USA)
14:16 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1M 70Y Country Money (USA)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Stars Indy Skies (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Summer Wind Farm
Owner: JRM Stable
Trainer: R Dandy
3/10
WYONG
(AUS)
12:20 Maiden
1350m Absolute (AUS)
2  C   Street Cry (IRE) /
Chiara (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/8
        Sepoy Acheva (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Mr JJ Starr
Owner: J J Starr
Trainer: C J Waller
Won/8
  13:35 2yoColts & Geldings Maiden
1100m Beacon (AUS)
2  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Luce del Mare (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GK Harris
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/10
  14:10 2yoFillies Maiden
1100m Joy for Us (AUS)
2  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Super Smudge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BW McHugh
Owner: Pulse Racing Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: C T Hay), S C Fragulis, Mrs J C Fragulis, J Maltese, J T Simmons, G Fox, T Handley, J P Cosgriff, M J Williams, Mrs H Williams, Ms P Farmer
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
2/12
  14:45 Handicap
1350m Aberration (AUS)
3  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Hallucinates (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Dynamic Syndications (Mgr: D W Watt), P Allen, K Barakat, D Canning, J Carrozza, B Cassidy, G Davies, S Duggan, A Edwards, R Gall, D & Mrs M Lightfoot, F Mifsud, K Pearson, M Prest
Trainer: Brad Widdup
2/8
  16:35 Handicap
1600m Bon Equus (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Mr N Moraitis
Owner: N Moraitis A M
Trainer: Joseph Pride
2/9

24 July 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AYR
(GB)
17:10 Handicap 4yo+
1m 5¼f Bridey's Lettuce (IRE)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Its on the Air (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Breeder: Limestone & Tara Studs
Owner: Mr J. Melo
Trainer: Ivan Furtado
3/6
BRO PARK
(SWE)
19:15 Handicap 4YO+
1400m Stenid (GB)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Indian Mystery (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Al-Baha Bloodstock
Trainer: Engblom Henrik
2/8
  19:40 Handicap 3YO+
1600m Marshgate Lane (USA)
8  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Louvain (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder: Edmund A. Gann
Trainer: Björling Claes
2/10
DELAWARE PARK
(USA)
15:45 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 1/16M Maluku (USA)
3  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Javanese (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: M Stidham
3/11
GOULBURN
(AUS)
12:35 Maiden Handicap
1600m Street Prince (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: Mr E Jusufovic
Owner: G L Payne, W E Payne, R A Read, F J Balkin & R C Evans
Trainer: R & L Price
3/7
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
17:50 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1M 70Y Kitten Smitten (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Precious Kitten (Catienus)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson
Owner: Lael Stables
Trainer: A Delacour
Won/8
SCONE
(AUS)
15:20 Handicap
1100m Navua Mist (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Eight Eighty Eight (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Breeder: Mr JJ Starr
Owner: J J Starr
Trainer: K A Lees
Won/9
  15:55 Handicap
1000m Majestic Pedrille (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Madame Pedrille (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: Pedrille Thoroughbreds
Owner: R J Gall, B D Gall, R J Hansberry & B T Hansberry
Trainer: Mark Schmetzer
3/11
SWAN HILL
(AUS)
13:00 2yo Maiden
975m Pamela Joy (AUS)
2  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Embark (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: F A Humphrey, Mrs P J Humphrey, Mrs E E Humphrey & A F Humphrey
Trainer: Luke Oliver
2/7
TE AROHA
(NZ)
12:51 3yo+ Maiden
2200m God of Herbs (AUS)
3  G   Commands (AUS) /
Augustagrand (USA) (Johar (USA))
Breeder: Standard 2080 Ltd
Owner: Dr M Y Chong
Trainer: M G Forbes
3/7
WINDSOR
(GB)
20:45 Handicap 3yo+
1m ¼f Dragons Voice (GB)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
China (GB) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mrs M. L. Parry, Mr L. Stratton & Mr P. M. St
Owner: Heart of the South Racing
Trainer: Philip Hide
Won/8

23 July 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ALMATY
(KAZ)
09:20 Conditions race
1800m Lacewing (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Sis City (USA) (Slew City Slew (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Kurmanaliuly N.
Trainer: Isakov Gennadiy
Won/4
        Shine Through (IRE)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
She Wolf (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Nur-Ay farm
Trainer: Aktasov Y.N.
2/4
  10:00 Group III
2000m Book of Poetry (IRE)
3  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Duniatty (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Miss S. McNicholas
Owner: Aksakov K.
Trainer: Karabelnikov Petr
3/4
  10:20 Listed
2000m Finding Diamonds (FR)
6  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Fragrancia (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Breeder: E. Schmid
Owner: Mambetaitov Tursynaly
Trainer: Omuraliev K.
3/4
  10:40 Conditions race
2000m Sudden Spin (GB)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Soudanaise (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Dayton Investments Ltd
Owner: Zhumadil B.
Trainer: Satarov T.
2/4
BENDIGO
(AUS)
14:20 2yo+ Maiden
1300m Juniper Girl (AUS)
3  F   Reset (AUS) /
Looking (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Breeder: Nardoo Valley Stud
Owner: Nardoo Valley Stud (Mgr: P George)
Trainer: B Lechmere & A Vermay
3/15
  16:00 Handicap
1300m Giroux (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Paprika (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Katom
Owner: Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie & A Hardwick) & Musk Creek Farm P/L (Mgr: D H Kobritz)
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
2/10
BUSAN
(KOR)
15:05 Handicap
1300m King of Korea (AUS)
2  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Cumbria (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Esplin Family
Owner: SHIN WOO CHEOL
Trainer: SUNG-J.KWON
Won/12
DEL MAR
(USA)
16:10 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/8M Patentar (FR)
6  H   Teofilo (IRE) /
Poppets Sweetlove (GB) (Foxhound)
Breeder: Peter Dane Player
Owner: Al Homaizi or Al Sagar
Trainer: S Callaghan
Won/13
  18:10 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/16M Aussie Fox (USA)
3  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Foxysox (GB) (Foxhound)
Breeder: Williamson Racing LLC
Owner: Warren B. Williamson
Trainer: C Gaines
3/12
ELLIS PARK
(USA)
15:40 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
1 mile Queenardini (USA)
2  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Mambo Queen (Kingmambo)
Breeder: Darley, Edward A. Seltzer, Beverly Anderson & Kevin Goodman
Owner: Edward A. Seltzer
Trainer: S Asmussen
2/12

26 July 2017

BATH (GB)26 July 2017

16:40 Handicap 3yo 1m 2¼f
Horse Ode to Glory (GB) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Blue Lyric
Breeder Whitsbury Manor Stud
Owner The Reprobates
Trainer Rae Guest
Result 3/7
17:10 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse With Pleasure (GB) 4 G
Poet's Voice / With Fascination
Breeder Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner Burnham P & D Ltd
Trainer John Flint
Result 3/8

BELMONT (AUS)26 July 2017

14:52 Handicap 1000m
Horse Tomohawk (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Twain
Breeder Mr HW Daly
Owner H W Daly
Trainer S R Casey
Result 3/11

CANTERBURY (AUS)26 July 2017

13:40 Handicap 1100m
Horse Phuket (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
Breeder Mr JL Thompson
Owner Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer A J Denham
Result 3/6
14:20 Handicap 1250m
Horse Chicquita (AUS) 4 F
Commands / Prisoner of Love
Breeder Mr AS Osburg
Owner A S Osburg
Trainer R J Quinton
Result 2/9
15:35 Handicap 1100m
Horse Eccellere (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Queenofthefaeries
Breeder Mr A Bott
Owner Galletta Construction Co Pty Ltd (Mrg: O Galletta)
Trainer Richard Litt
Result Won/11

CATTERICK (GB)26 July 2017

17:30 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Almutamarred (USA) 5 G
Street Cry / Sortita
Breeder Shadwell Farm Llc
Owner Mr Ian Guise
Trainer David Brown
Result 3/11

ELAZIG (TUR)26 July 2017

1 Conditions 2YO f&m 1200m
Horse Nahhat (USA) 2 F
Denman / The Mint Angel
Breeder F.KAHRAMAN
Owner FED. KAHRAMAN
Trainer MUH.YILDIRIM
Result Won/4

IPSWICH (AUS)26 July 2017

14:40 3yo Maiden 1200m
Horse Blackberry (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Lashante
Breeder Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner Mrs N M Wakefield & W P Nugent
Trainer W P Nugent
Result 3/12
15:50 Handicap 1000m
Horse Exceed Battle (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Battle Line
Breeder Evergreen Rich Pty Ltd
Owner Evergreen Rich (Mgr: A W Bott)
Trainer David Vandyke
Result 3/7

LEICESTER (GB)26 July 2017

19:50 Maiden 3yo+ 5f
Horse Indian Raj (GB) 3 G
Iffraaj / Princess Georgina
Breeder Old Mill Stud & S. C. Williams & J.
Owner Mr D. A. Shekells
Trainer Stuart Williams
Result Won/5

NAAS (IRE)26 July 2017

18:25 Maiden 3yo+ 6f
Horse Flower of May (GB) 3 F
Iffraaj / Jamrah
Breeder Swordlestown Stud
Owner Do Well Syndicate
Trainer D.J. Bunyan
Result Won/14

SANDOWN (AUS)26 July 2017

13:00 2yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Alloye (AUS) 2 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Dreamworker
Breeder Mr MJ Alati
Owner R J Wilson, J B O'Rourke, S J O'Rourke, J A McGrath & I B McGrath
Trainer Brian McGrath
Result 3/14
13:30 2yo Open Handicap 1300m
Horse Elle Street (AUS) 2 F
Street Boss / Jasmine Rose
Breeder Mr R Walker
Owner R B Walker, Mrs E L Hollingworth, C Sanicki, Mrs Y F Zhang & F Gomo
Trainer J P Salanitri
Result 3/12
Horse Peruggia (AUS) 2 C
Strategic / On the Wall
Breeder Mr GH Forbes
Owner Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Patterson, Perry Family, Tompin, Titil Eight Goes Racing, Inas Racing, K Andrews, P Gallivan, I Cashill, J Andrews, G Jordon, D Spicer,
Trainer D K Weir
Result Won/12
15:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Plus Effronte (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / La Carmencita
Breeder Dr GJ Anderson
Owner Dr G J G Anderson
Trainer Archie Alexander
Result 3/15

SANDOWN (GB)26 July 2017

19:10 Maiden 2yo 7f
Horse Blue Laureate (GB) 2 G
Poet's Voice / Powder Blue
Breeder Cavendish Bloodstock
Owner Cavendish Bloodstock Racing & Partner
Trainer Clive Cox
Result 3/8

SCOTTSVILLE (SAF)26 July 2017

16:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Di Mazzio (AUS) 3 C
Bernardini / Gold Chant
Breeder Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner Mr M J A Ferreira
Trainer L W Goosen
Result 3/16

VICHY (FR)26 July 2017

14:35 Prix Jacques de Bremond (Listed) 4yo+ c&g Conditions 1600m
Horse Lbretha (FR) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Actrice Francaise
Breeder Dayton Investments Ltd
Owner AL SHAQAB RACING
Trainer FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Result Won/9

25 July 2017

BAIRNSDALE (AUS)25 July 2017

14:30 2yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Kushchyenko (AUS) 3 F
Strategic / Play Up
Breeder Mrs R Pay
Owner Ms S J Peters, R J Jankowski & Mrs R Pay
Trainer Ms S Peters
Result Won/14

CHELMSFORD CITY (GB)25 July 2017

19:00 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Mazzini (GB) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Firenze
Breeder Jan & Pete Hopper
Owner Mr & Mrs P Hopper,Mr & Mrs M Morris
Trainer James Fanshawe
Result Won/11

FFOS LAS (GB)25 July 2017

14:00 Conditions 2yo 7½f
Horse Rhosneigr (IRE) 2 C
Iffraaj / Sadinga
Breeder Lismacue Mare Syndicate
Owner Julie Martin & David R. Martin & Partner
Trainer Charles Hills
Result Won/8

FINGER LAKES (USA)25 July 2017

14:58 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Smash and Dash (USA) 3 G
Hard Spun / Meteor Wells
Breeder M. Ezcurra
Owner Richie Rich Racing Stable
Trainer D Breed
Result 2/8

FUNABASHI (JPN)25 July 2017

10 Conditions 1600m
Horse Edgecliff (JPN) 5 C
Commands / Rushcutter
Breeder Darley Japan K.K
Result 2/9

PARX RACING (USA)25 July 2017

14:16 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1M 70Y
Horse Country Money (USA) 4 G
Hard Spun / Stars Indy Skies
Breeder Summer Wind Farm
Owner JRM Stable
Trainer R Dandy
Result 3/10

WYONG (AUS)25 July 2017

12:20 Maiden 1350m
Horse Absolute (AUS) 2 C
Street Cry / Chiara
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/8
Horse Sepoy Acheva (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Antonicheva
Breeder Mr JJ Starr
Owner J J Starr
Trainer C J Waller
Result Won/8
13:35 2yoColts & Geldings Maiden 1100m
Horse Beacon (AUS) 2 G
Lonhro / Luce del Mare
Breeder Mr GK Harris
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/10
14:10 2yoFillies Maiden 1100m
Horse Joy for Us (AUS) 2 F
Lonhro / Super Smudge
Breeder Mr BW McHugh
Owner Pulse Racing Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: C T Hay), S C Fragulis, Mrs J C Fragulis, J Maltese, J T Simmons, G Fox, T Handley, J P Cosgriff, M J Williams, Mrs H Williams, Ms P Farmer
Trainer Bjorn Baker
Result 2/12
14:45 Handicap 1350m
Horse Aberration (AUS) 3 G
Lonhro / Hallucinates
Breeder Darley
Owner Dynamic Syndications (Mgr: D W Watt), P Allen, K Barakat, D Canning, J Carrozza, B Cassidy, G Davies, S Duggan, A Edwards, R Gall, D & Mrs M Lightfoot, F Mifsud, K Pearson, M Prest
Trainer Brad Widdup
Result 2/8
16:35 Handicap 1600m
Horse Bon Equus (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / A Fairy's Kiss
Breeder Mr N Moraitis
Owner N Moraitis A M
Trainer Joseph Pride
Result 2/9

24 July 2017

AYR (GB)24 July 2017

17:10 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 5¼f
Horse Bridey's Lettuce (IRE) 5 G
Iffraaj / Its on the Air
Breeder Limestone & Tara Studs
Owner Mr J. Melo
Trainer Ivan Furtado
Result 3/6

BRO PARK (SWE)24 July 2017

19:15 Handicap 4YO+ 1400m
Horse Stenid (GB) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Indian Mystery
Breeder Al-Baha Bloodstock
Trainer Engblom Henrik
Result 2/8
19:40 Handicap 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Marshgate Lane (USA) 8 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Louvain
Breeder Edmund A. Gann
Trainer Björling Claes
Result 2/10

DELAWARE PARK (USA)24 July 2017

15:45 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 1/16M
Horse Maluku (USA) 3 F
Street Cry / Javanese
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer M Stidham
Result 3/11

GOULBURN (AUS)24 July 2017

12:35 Maiden Handicap 1600m
Horse Street Prince (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Parore
Breeder Mr E Jusufovic
Owner G L Payne, W E Payne, R A Read, F J Balkin & R C Evans
Trainer R & L Price
Result 3/7

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)24 July 2017

17:50 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1M 70Y
Horse Kitten Smitten (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Precious Kitten
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson
Owner Lael Stables
Trainer A Delacour
Result Won/8

SCONE (AUS)24 July 2017

15:20 Handicap 1100m
Horse Navua Mist (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Eight Eighty Eight
Breeder Mr JJ Starr
Owner J J Starr
Trainer K A Lees
Result Won/9
15:55 Handicap 1000m
Horse Majestic Pedrille (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
Breeder Pedrille Thoroughbreds
Owner R J Gall, B D Gall, R J Hansberry & B T Hansberry
Trainer Mark Schmetzer
Result 3/11

SWAN HILL (AUS)24 July 2017

13:00 2yo Maiden 975m
Horse Pamela Joy (AUS) 2 F
Helmet / Embark
Breeder Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner F A Humphrey, Mrs P J Humphrey, Mrs E E Humphrey & A F Humphrey
Trainer Luke Oliver
Result 2/7

TE AROHA (NZ)24 July 2017

12:51 3yo+ Maiden 2200m
Horse God of Herbs (AUS) 3 G
Commands / Augustagrand
Breeder Standard 2080 Ltd
Owner Dr M Y Chong
Trainer M G Forbes
Result 3/7

WINDSOR (GB)24 July 2017

20:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1m ¼f
Horse Dragons Voice (GB) 3 G
Poet's Voice / China
Breeder Mrs M. L. Parry, Mr L. Stratton & Mr P. M. St
Owner Heart of the South Racing
Trainer Philip Hide
Result Won/8

23 July 2017

ALMATY (KAZ)23 July 2017

09:20 Conditions race 1800m
Horse Lacewing (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Sis City
Breeder Darley
Owner Kurmanaliuly N.
Trainer Isakov Gennadiy
Result Won/4
Horse Shine Through (IRE) 3 F
Poet's Voice / She Wolf
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Nur-Ay farm
Trainer Aktasov Y.N.
Result 2/4
10:00 Group III 2000m
Horse Book of Poetry (IRE) 3 C
Poet's Voice / Duniatty
Breeder Miss S. McNicholas
Owner Aksakov K.
Trainer Karabelnikov Petr
Result 3/4
10:20 Listed 2000m
Horse Finding Diamonds (FR) 6 C
Teofilo / Fragrancia
Breeder E. Schmid
Owner Mambetaitov Tursynaly
Trainer Omuraliev K.
Result 3/4
10:40 Conditions race 2000m
Horse Sudden Spin (GB) 4 C
Hard Spun / Soudanaise
Breeder Dayton Investments Ltd
Owner Zhumadil B.
Trainer Satarov T.
Result 2/4

BENDIGO (AUS)23 July 2017

14:20 2yo+ Maiden 1300m
Horse Juniper Girl (AUS) 3 F
Reset / Looking
Breeder Nardoo Valley Stud
Owner Nardoo Valley Stud (Mgr: P George)
Trainer B Lechmere & A Vermay
Result 3/15
16:00 Handicap 1300m
Horse Giroux (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Paprika
Breeder Katom
Owner Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie & A Hardwick) & Musk Creek Farm P/L (Mgr: D H Kobritz)
Trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra
Result 2/10

BUSAN (KOR)23 July 2017

15:05 Handicap 1300m
Horse King of Korea (AUS) 2 C
Bernardini / Cumbria
Breeder Esplin Family
Owner SHIN WOO CHEOL
Trainer SUNG-J.KWON
Result Won/12

DEL MAR (USA)23 July 2017

16:10 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/8M
Horse Patentar (FR) 6 H
Teofilo / Poppets Sweetlove
Breeder Peter Dane Player
Owner Al Homaizi or Al Sagar
Trainer S Callaghan
Result Won/13
18:10 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/16M
Horse Aussie Fox (USA) 3 C
Lonhro / Foxysox
Breeder Williamson Racing LLC
Owner Warren B. Williamson
Trainer C Gaines
Result 3/12

ELLIS PARK (USA)23 July 2017

15:40 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Queenardini (USA) 2 F
Bernardini / Mambo Queen
Breeder Darley, Edward A. Seltzer, Beverly Anderson & Kevin Goodman
Owner Edward A. Seltzer
Trainer S Asmussen
Result 2/12