Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

25 January 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
12:30 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 1
1 1/8M Zuzudini (USA)
3  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Disposablepleasure (Giacomo)
Breeder: SF Bloodstock LLC
Owner: Iris Smith Stable
Trainer: E Barker
  14:55 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
7F Alrahaal (USA)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Almusafa (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Grant, Joseph M., Saltor Thoroughbred Stables, VIP Stable, Brown, Patrick and Walsh, Steven M.
Trainer: G Contessa
ASCOT
(AUS)
14:44 3yo BM57+ Handicap
1000m Drinkwhatyoulike (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Spinalong (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Ascot Bloodstock
Owner: Goldlight Nominees Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: J M Cheetham), J W Rigby, M R Rear, A P Lash, B J Newman, Mrs J Fletcher, C Nelson, A D Nelson, D Buswell, L M King, R D King, O A King, B M King, M Montgomery, A Vella, M A Oliver, M M Fusco, Force Fasteners Pty
Trainer: Simon Miller
  15:20 3yo+ BM78+ Handicap
1500m Disposition (AUS)
8  G   Reset (AUS) /
Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Gangemi Thoroughbreds (M J & J Gangemi), B F A Racing (N H Jaskola), F Callaghan, C G Dakin, S Fraser, A A Gomez, S P Graham, J J Gunning, K Hassan, K J Thoroughbreds (K F Jones), Mercon Racing(D Condidorio), S Merritt, C J Nelson, K J Reed, R J Wade, Mrs
Trainer: Chris Gangemi
  15:55 3yo+ BM72+ Handicap
1200m Daishio (AUS)
4  F   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Daina (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: Oakland Park Stud Syndicate (Mgr: N G Duncan)
Trainer: F R Kersley
        Festival Miss (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Fortune Smiles (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
  16:30 3yo+ Rest 1 Metro Win Handicap
1400m Choice Command (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Uncanny Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Cape Falls Thoroughbreds
Owner: Cape Falls Thoroughbreds (Mgr: B T Fogarty)
Trainer: N Parker
        Rebel Yell (AUS)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Leitmotif (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Bradley Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: Bradley Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B G Bradley), T J Nisbett & Bagden Pty Ltd (Mgr: W D Biggs)
Trainer: L P Luciani
  17:10 3yo+ Rest 1 Metro Win Handicap
1800m Make Mine Champers (AUS)
5  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Champagne Amore (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: Oakland Park Stud (Mgr: N G Duncan) & Mrs J A Kersley
Trainer: F R Kersley
CAULFIELD
(AUS)
14:05 Blue Diamond Preview (c&g) (Listed)
2yoColts & Geldings Open Set Weight
1000m Hanseatic (AUS)
2  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Itameri (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
Won/11
  14:40 Blue Diamond Preview (f) (G3)
2yoFillies Open Set Weight
1000m A Beautiful Night (AUS)
2  F   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Lindyhop (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
Breeder: Mr O Mustafa
Owner: O Mustafa & Ms L Fair
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
Won/13
        Chicamo (AUS)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Albanilla (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr RM Lapointe
Owner: T Busuttin, S Canning, A Grant, W Glynn, C O'Dea, M Russell, H Russell, D Hambly Cripps, G Mercaldi, A Mercaldi, S Evans, B Turner, S J V (P Lennon), Taormina Lodge (P Gallagher), Roolsapinin (S Bruno), Aussie Horse Club (M Trivett), First Light Racing (T
Trainer: T Busuttin & N Young
  16:00 Handicap
1600m Street Sheik (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Mr MJ Hirst
Owner: M J Hirst, B Flack, Mrs A Flack, A P Hodges & P L Jenkins
Trainer: Patrick Payne
DARWIN
(AUS)
14:32 Restricted Set Weight
1200m Seclusion (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Conceal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Mrs R Cole, P Cole, Miss D Wells, B Hartley & N Frangoulis, J Haitana, P Meekins & T Reichstein
Trainer: Philip Cole
2/7
        Tredici (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Bonaccordo
Owner: Mrs E Steel & S A Steel
Trainer: Emma Steel
3/7
  15:12 Handicap
1200m Count of Essex (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: J & M Bourke Racing, Ms K Pike, L C Myall, Mrs S M Clarke, D W Bicheno, Ms J R Rousell, D F Moriarty & Mrs K R Rakkas
Trainer: G Clarke
        Extraction (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss S A Acornley, D W Bicheno, L F Wetzel, T A Morrow, Mrs J A Saunders & D R J De Silva
Trainer: Carl Spry
        Knight's Helmet (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Purity (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: G M Simmons, Ms K M Petrick, Mrs D Grieve, R J Longuet, Td Penhall, A Adamczyk, Mrs T Adamczyk & E W Petrick
Trainer: Ms K Petrick
        Medaglia Veloce (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Hillside Parade Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner: G A Rogerson, P J Favretto & G R Wilson
Trainer: Garry Lefoe
  16:27 Handicap
1000m Java (AUS)
8  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V C Oldfield) & Mrs S M Clarke
Trainer: G Clarke
  17:04 Handicap
1000m Daisley (AUS)
5  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Gail (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Breeder: Mr RD Griffiths
Owner: Ms K M Petrick,the Good, The Bad, And The Nag 5 (Mgr: Ms K M Petrick), The Good, The Bad And The Nag 6 (Mgr: Mrs R R Murphy)
Trainer: Ms K Petrick
        Total Faith (AUS)
3  F   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Ribbon of Faith (AUS) (Keep the Faith (AUS))
Breeder: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner: J Manning, S Aylett, On Fire Racing, Mrs A Shepard, A Darcy, D Binns, D Desilva, S Thomason, K Wilson, B Tasker, S Johnston, J Purdie ,the Sportspigs, M Turner, S James ,r Bailey, Mrs D Flesfadar, P Gardiner, E Butler & P Lawrence
Trainer: Jason Manning
  17:43 Handicap
1600m Country Cop (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms A J Brown, N Day, S Wolter, B Steinert, In-Law Racing, Mrs B Osborne, J Osborne & B Treloar
Trainer: Philip Cole
        Dubai's Got Talent (AUS)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Mr RP Northam
Owner: J Manning
Trainer: Jason Manning
        Momentum Amethyst (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Marvellous Miss (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Miller Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: G Simmons, Ms K Petrick, Ms D Grieve, R McDonald, Mrs J McDonald, B Hartley, Mrs F Hartley, G Ashworth, Mrs D Ashworth, R Longuet, Mrs W Longuet, J Lovell, Mrs C Lovell, T Penhall & Mrs A Penhall
Trainer: Ms K Petrick
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
19:21 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6 1/2F Texican (USA)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Bag Lady Jane (Devil's Bag)
Breeder: Betz, Kidder, Masterman & Darley
Owner: Garald W. Wollesen
Trainer: I Gonzalez
ELLERSLIE
(NZ)
17:10 Mr Tiz Trophy (G3)
3yo Open Set Weight
1200m Run to Perfection (AUS)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: Xiangming Wang
Trainer: S B Marsh
2/9
  19:42 Karaka Million 3YO Classic (R) (Listed)
3yo Open Set Weight
1600m Mascarpone (NZ)
3  G   Shooting to Win (AUS) /
Fromage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: Butterworth Racing Syndicate, Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd, G A Rogerson Mnzm & G R Wilson
Trainer: Team Rogerson
ESPERANCE BAY
(AUS)
13:53 2yo+ Maiden
1100m Foxhood (AUS)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Foxbury (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Mrs CJ Woodard
Owner: Mrs T Taylor, Mrs L P Taylor, K McKenzie, I K Russell, Ms K M Haynes, Cockatoo Ridge Syndicate(Mgr: C W Loxton), G R Walker, T J Davidson, J R Norrish, G D Norrish, B Rose, P J Mc
Trainer: Meryl Hayley
2/7
        Yulong Rockstar (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Neena Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Yu Long Investments
Owner: W J Graham
Trainer: Ms F Scott
3/7
  16:57 Handicap
1200m Sammy the Boss (AUS)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
Breeder: Yarradale Stud
Owner: Mrs H M Harding, M A Capelli, S F Schmedje & C C Sharpe
Trainer: Ms H Harding
FORBES
(AUS)
16:36 Handicap
1400m Rosebank (AUS)
5  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Eliza Park (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Carrington Park
Owner: Gold Class Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs S G McGuinness)
Trainer: Luke Pepper
  17:16 Handicap
1600m Uber Lux (AUS)
5  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Uber Rose (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Oakdale Park Stud
Owner: Ms G B Freeman & B J Brown
Trainer: D A Williams
GAWLER
(AUS)
13:46 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Seemingly Discreet (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Just Discreet (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: D G Peacock, Mrs P M Loxton, V A Lianos, Ms L Yialas, D S Marshall, Mrs W A Marshall, Dr M J Edwards, R J Butler, Mrs H M Butler, M C Butler, D L Field, Dr R L De Ross, J M Sulliva
Trainer: P Stokes
Won/9
  16:21 Handicap
1200m Street Life (AUS)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Mimiele (AUS) (Barely a Moment (AUS))
Breeder: Claredale Pastoral
Owner: N J House, Mrs T M McSporran & Ms K M Byrnes
Trainer: Ms K Byrnes
Won/8
  17:40 Handicap
1200m Sunrise Dancer (AUS)
4  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RM Lapointe
Owner: P C Phillips, B P Crawford, N Peters, J K Bearman, I Wainscott, S L Guggenheimer, S Jordan, A N Polglaze, J A Moustakas, J Mulvogue, E L K Besley, S Birkinshaw, A Navaratnam, K L Madden, H M Sorensen, D L Moore, R Ryan, S Camenzuli, S L Grace & V L Estrad
Trainer: P Stokes
GCTC
(AUS)
13:13 Handicap
2200m Corsini (AUS)
5  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Isabelino (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Nicoro Pty Ltd As Trustee For Nicoro Trust
Owner: T J McKinnon & Gadawon (Mgr: G Billinghurst)
Trainer: Matthew Dunn
Won/6
  15:08 Maiden Handicap
1400m San Joaquin (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Grenacha (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: F Niu, Y Wenlei & Aquis Farm (Mgr: S J McGrath)
Trainer: Kacy Fogden
  17:07 Handicap
1400m Mr Piquet (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Judaea (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Carusi
Owner: A Carusi, Mrs K L Lees, P C Corradi, D S Buttigeig, A P Agius, R J Gatt, A Carnevale, J Cutajar & S Joyce
Trainer: K A Lees
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
13:27 Ladies' Turf Sprint S.
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
5F Keota (USA)
5  M   Lonhro (AUS) /
Mystic Mama (Scat Daddy)
Breeder: Nancy Shuford
Owner: Michael Dubb
Trainer: J Servis
  14:02 South Beach S.
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
7 1/2F Limari (USA)
5  M   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Elbe (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Don Alberto Stable
Trainer: T Albertrani
  16:49 Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S. presented by Runhappy (G1)
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 11
1 3/16M Zulu Alpha (USA)
7  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Zori (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Calumet Farm
Owner: Michael M. Hui
Trainer: M Maker
  17:34 Pegasus World Cup Invitational S. presented by Runhappy (G1)
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 12
1 1/8M Higher Power (USA)
5  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Alternate (Seattle Slew)
Breeder: Pin Oak Stud, LLC
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC
Trainer: J Sadler
KANGAROO ISLAND
(AUS)
13:55 Handicap
1360m Fulton Street (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S J Harvey, Mrs J Starr, M D Kay, Mrs S J Kay, Miss A E Harvey, Q Munro, Miss C Munro, D R Jolly, A J Lawson, Mrs J E Jones, R G Jones, Lions Lair (Mgr: R Fraser), Pink Shirt R
Trainer: D R Jolly
Won/5
KEMPTON
(GB)
17:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
5f Navajo Dawn (IRE)
3  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Patience Alexander (IRE) (Kodiac (GB))
Breeder: Sherborough Developments Co Ltd
Owner: Ferrybank Properties Limited
Trainer: Robyn Brisland
  17:30 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f Deleyll (GB)
6  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Strings (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
Breeder: Genesis Green Stud Ltd
Owner: Power Geneva Ltd
Trainer: J Butler
        Impressionable (GB)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Appealing (IRE) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Miss Y. M. G. Jacques
Owner: Miss Yvonne Jacques
Trainer: W R Muir
  18:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f Narjes (GB)
6  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Dubai Sea (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Peter Robert Howell
Trainer: Mrs L J Mongan
  18:30 Flat 4YO+
1 mile Hill Hollow (IRE)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Bint Doyen (GB) (Doyen (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr Mohammed Al Nabouda
Trainer: David Simcock
        Smoke on the Water (GB)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Fullaah (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Stratford Place Stud & Willow Blood
Owner: Miss Emily Asprey & Christopher Wright
Trainer: Charlie Fellowes
  19:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
6f Enthaar (GB)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Caledonia Princess (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Abbey Farm Stud
Owner: Mr B Piper & Mr D Cobill
Trainer: S C Williams
  19:30 Flat Hcap 4YO+
2 miles Smart Champion (GB)
5  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Soryah (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: John Cook & Partner
Trainer: David Simcock
  20:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 3f Jamaican Jill (GB)
5  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Kahlua Kiss (GB) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Breeder: Horizon Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr M J Caddy
Trainer: W R Muir
        Oblate (GB)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Lady Benedicte (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Houghton Bloodstock
Owner: Houghton Bloodstock
Trainer: Robyn Brisland
KING ISLAND RC
(AUS)
16:15 Handicap
2600m Push Pause (AUS)
5  G   Reset (AUS) /
Inscrutable (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: Mrs S G Lee, R J Lee, Mrs S M Williams, B I Hyland, Mrs M J Potter, Mrs C M Hill, J N Smith, M A Patterson, M L Archer, D Munday, C G Constable, P J Constable, Mrs W F Constable, L
Trainer: R J Keys
3/5
LINGFIELD
(GB)
12:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2f I Hear Thunder (FR)
3  F   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Keeping Quiet (GER) (Samum (GER))
Breeder: Mme Renee Dwek
Owner: Mr Sultan Ali
Trainer: J Tate
        Manap (GB)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Monshak (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Hesmonds Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr Nurlan Bizakov
Trainer: Archie Watson
  13:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 4f Exceeding Power (GB)
9  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Extreme Beauty (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner: The Chalfonts
Trainer: M R Bosley
  13:45 Flat 3YO
1 mile Malizia (GB)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Sleepy Dust (IRE) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
Breeder: D. R. Tucker
Owner: Dr Angelo Macchi
Trainer: Amy Murphy
        Royal Charmer (GB)
3  G   Hallowed Crown (AUS) /
Yaqootah (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Mr P. O'Neill
Owner: Mr S Barton & Mr P Shields
Trainer: D Flood
        Sepia Belle (GB)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Dixie Belle (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Burns Farm Stud
Owner: Burns Farm Racing
Trainer: Amy Murphy
  14:20 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1 mile Corazon Espinado (IRE)
5  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Three Decades (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: M. P. Coleman & R. J. Coleman
Owner: Mr Robert Moss
Trainer: S Dow
        Mr Top Hat (GB)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Tut (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: Mrs S. Field, Mr R. Field & Mr A. Turbitt
Owner: Mr B McCabe & Mrs E Evans
Trainer: David Evans
  15:30 Flat Hcap 3YO
7f Annie Quickstep (IRE)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Ragtime Dancer (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Ringfort Stud
Owner: Fillies First
Trainer: J Portman
        Heleta (GB)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Juno Moneta (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: C&S Bloodstock
Owner: P C F Racing Ltd
Trainer: P R Hedger
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
12:42 ALW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 2
6F Miss Irish Boss (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Irish Gem (Dance to Destiny)
Breeder: Charles H. Deters
Owner: Ricardo Bailey
Trainer: R Bailey
NAPLES
(ITY)
16:15 Handicap 4YO+
1000m Donnavventura (GB)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Voltairine (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
  16:45 Handicap 3YO
1800m Charles Street (GB)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Fleur de Lis (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
        Vinci Per Noi (FR)
3  C   Sidestep (AUS) /
Miss Bikini (IRE) (Titus Livius (FR))
Breeder: Paolo Ravanetti
        Wizard of Love (IRE)
3  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Glimmer of Peace (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: J. Malone
NEWCASTLE
(AUS)
16:44 Maiden Handicap
1200m Anethole (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Anise (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/10
        Dominus (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Catbird Kitty (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: D J Myers, Central, NZ
Owner: Think Big Stud (Mgr: D G Ramage), A Tunku Ahmad, D C Hall Am, Mrs R M Laffey, P J Laffey, J R Orr, Mrs A McDonnell, Team McDonnell (Mgr: J S McDonnell), M W Heinz & Rajcat (Mgr: M J Browell)
Trainer: J G Sargent

25 January 2020

AQUEDUCT (USA)25 January 2020

12:30 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 1
1 1/8M
Horse Zuzudini (USA) 3 C
Bernardini / Disposablepleasure
Breeder SF Bloodstock LLC
Owner Iris Smith Stable
Trainer E Barker
Result
14:55 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
7F
Horse Alrahaal (USA) 5 G
Street Cry / Almusafa
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Grant, Joseph M., Saltor Thoroughbred Stables, VIP Stable, Brown, Patrick and Walsh, Steven M.
Trainer G Contessa
Result

ASCOT (AUS)25 January 2020

14:44 3yo BM57+ Handicap 1000m
Horse Drinkwhatyoulike (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Spinalong
Breeder Ascot Bloodstock
Owner Goldlight Nominees Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: J M Cheetham), J W Rigby, M R Rear, A P Lash, B J Newman, Mrs J Fletcher, C Nelson, A D Nelson, D Buswell, L M King, R D King, O A King, B M King, M Montgomery, A Vella, M A Oliver, M M Fusco, Force Fasteners Pty
Trainer Simon Miller
Result
15:20 3yo+ BM78+ Handicap 1500m
Horse Disposition (AUS) 8 G
Reset / Test Case
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Gangemi Thoroughbreds (M J & J Gangemi), B F A Racing (N H Jaskola), F Callaghan, C G Dakin, S Fraser, A A Gomez, S P Graham, J J Gunning, K Hassan, K J Thoroughbreds (K F Jones), Mercon Racing(D Condidorio), S Merritt, C J Nelson, K J Reed, R J Wade, Mrs
Trainer Chris Gangemi
Result
15:55 3yo+ BM72+ Handicap 1200m
Horse Daishio (AUS) 4 F
Kuroshio / Daina
Breeder Oakland Park Stud
Owner Oakland Park Stud Syndicate (Mgr: N G Duncan)
Trainer F R Kersley
Result
Horse Festival Miss (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Fortune Smiles
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer G & A Williams
Result
16:30 3yo+ Rest 1 Metro Win Handicap 1400m
Horse Choice Command (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Uncanny Choice
Breeder Cape Falls Thoroughbreds
Owner Cape Falls Thoroughbreds (Mgr: B T Fogarty)
Trainer N Parker
Result
Horse Rebel Yell (AUS) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Leitmotif
Breeder Bradley Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner Bradley Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B G Bradley), T J Nisbett & Bagden Pty Ltd (Mgr: W D Biggs)
Trainer L P Luciani
Result
17:10 3yo+ Rest 1 Metro Win Handicap 1800m
Horse Make Mine Champers (AUS) 5 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Champagne Amore
Breeder Oakland Park Stud
Owner Oakland Park Stud (Mgr: N G Duncan) & Mrs J A Kersley
Trainer F R Kersley
Result

CAULFIELD (AUS)25 January 2020

14:05 Blue Diamond Preview (c&g) (Listed) 2yoColts & Geldings Open Set Weight 1000m
Horse Hanseatic (AUS) 2 C
Street Boss / Itameri
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Anthony Freedman
Result Won/11
14:40 Blue Diamond Preview (f) (G3) 2yoFillies Open Set Weight 1000m
Horse A Beautiful Night (AUS) 2 F
Night of Thunder / Lindyhop
Breeder Mr O Mustafa
Owner O Mustafa & Ms L Fair
Trainer C Maher & D Eustace
Result Won/13
Horse Chicamo (AUS) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Albanilla
Breeder Mr RM Lapointe
Owner T Busuttin, S Canning, A Grant, W Glynn, C O'Dea, M Russell, H Russell, D Hambly Cripps, G Mercaldi, A Mercaldi, S Evans, B Turner, S J V (P Lennon), Taormina Lodge (P Gallagher), Roolsapinin (S Bruno), Aussie Horse Club (M Trivett), First Light Racing (T
Trainer T Busuttin & N Young
Result
16:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse Street Sheik (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Desert Heiress
Breeder Mr MJ Hirst
Owner M J Hirst, B Flack, Mrs A Flack, A P Hodges & P L Jenkins
Trainer Patrick Payne
Result

DARWIN (AUS)25 January 2020

14:32 Restricted Set Weight 1200m
Horse Seclusion (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Conceal
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Mrs R Cole, P Cole, Miss D Wells, B Hartley & N Frangoulis, J Haitana, P Meekins & T Reichstein
Trainer Philip Cole
Result 2/7
Horse Tredici (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
Breeder Mr G Bonaccordo
Owner Mrs E Steel & S A Steel
Trainer Emma Steel
Result 3/7
15:12 Handicap 1200m
Horse Count of Essex (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Lady Paget
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner J & M Bourke Racing, Ms K Pike, L C Myall, Mrs S M Clarke, D W Bicheno, Ms J R Rousell, D F Moriarty & Mrs K R Rakkas
Trainer G Clarke
Result
Horse Extraction (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Veneers
Breeder G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Miss S A Acornley, D W Bicheno, L F Wetzel, T A Morrow, Mrs J A Saunders & D R J De Silva
Trainer Carl Spry
Result
Horse Knight's Helmet (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Purity
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner G M Simmons, Ms K M Petrick, Mrs D Grieve, R J Longuet, Td Penhall, A Adamczyk, Mrs T Adamczyk & E W Petrick
Trainer Ms K Petrick
Result
Horse Medaglia Veloce (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Artful Whisper
Breeder Hillside Parade Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner G A Rogerson, P J Favretto & G R Wilson
Trainer Garry Lefoe
Result
16:27 Handicap 1000m
Horse Java (AUS) 8 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Dawn Attack
Breeder Darley
Owner G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V C Oldfield) & Mrs S M Clarke
Trainer G Clarke
Result
17:04 Handicap 1000m
Horse Daisley (AUS) 5 F
Street Boss / Gail
Breeder Mr RD Griffiths
Owner Ms K M Petrick,the Good, The Bad, And The Nag 5 (Mgr: Ms K M Petrick), The Good, The Bad And The Nag 6 (Mgr: Mrs R R Murphy)
Trainer Ms K Petrick
Result
Horse Total Faith (AUS) 3 F
Kuroshio / Ribbon of Faith
Breeder Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner J Manning, S Aylett, On Fire Racing, Mrs A Shepard, A Darcy, D Binns, D Desilva, S Thomason, K Wilson, B Tasker, S Johnston, J Purdie ,the Sportspigs, M Turner, S James ,r Bailey, Mrs D Flesfadar, P Gardiner, E Butler & P Lawrence
Trainer Jason Manning
Result
17:43 Handicap 1600m
Horse Country Cop (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Country Lodge
Breeder Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner Ms A J Brown, N Day, S Wolter, B Steinert, In-Law Racing, Mrs B Osborne, J Osborne & B Treloar
Trainer Philip Cole
Result
Horse Dubai's Got Talent (AUS) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Dubai Fling
Breeder Mr RP Northam
Owner J Manning
Trainer Jason Manning
Result
Horse Momentum Amethyst (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Marvellous Miss
Breeder Miller Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner G Simmons, Ms K Petrick, Ms D Grieve, R McDonald, Mrs J McDonald, B Hartley, Mrs F Hartley, G Ashworth, Mrs D Ashworth, R Longuet, Mrs W Longuet, J Lovell, Mrs C Lovell, T Penhall & Mrs A Penhall
Trainer Ms K Petrick
Result

DELTA DOWNS (USA)25 January 2020

19:21 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6 1/2F
Horse Texican (USA) 6 G
Bernardini / Bag Lady Jane
Breeder Betz, Kidder, Masterman & Darley
Owner Garald W. Wollesen
Trainer I Gonzalez
Result

ELLERSLIE (NZ)25 January 2020

17:10 Mr Tiz Trophy (G3) 3yo Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Run to Perfection (AUS) 3 C
Sepoy / El Shahar
Breeder Alpara Lodge
Owner Xiangming Wang
Trainer S B Marsh
Result 2/9
19:42 Karaka Million 3YO Classic (R) (Listed) 3yo Open Set Weight 1600m
Horse Mascarpone (NZ) 3 G
Shooting to Win / Fromage
Breeder G Harvey
Owner Butterworth Racing Syndicate, Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd, G A Rogerson Mnzm & G R Wilson
Trainer Team Rogerson
Result

ESPERANCE BAY (AUS)25 January 2020

13:53 2yo+ Maiden 1100m
Horse Foxhood (AUS) 3 G
Helmet / Foxbury
Breeder Mrs CJ Woodard
Owner Mrs T Taylor, Mrs L P Taylor, K McKenzie, I K Russell, Ms K M Haynes, Cockatoo Ridge Syndicate(Mgr: C W Loxton), G R Walker, T J Davidson, J R Norrish, G D Norrish, B Rose, P J Mc
Trainer Meryl Hayley
Result 2/7
Horse Yulong Rockstar (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Neena Rock
Breeder Yu Long Investments
Owner W J Graham
Trainer Ms F Scott
Result 3/7
16:57 Handicap 1200m
Horse Sammy the Boss (AUS) 6 G
Street Boss / Our Game Plan
Breeder Yarradale Stud
Owner Mrs H M Harding, M A Capelli, S F Schmedje & C C Sharpe
Trainer Ms H Harding
Result

FORBES (AUS)25 January 2020

16:36 Handicap 1400m
Horse Rosebank (AUS) 5 F
Helmet / Eliza Park
Breeder Carrington Park
Owner Gold Class Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs S G McGuinness)
Trainer Luke Pepper
Result
17:16 Handicap 1600m
Horse Uber Lux (AUS) 5 F
Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
Breeder Oakdale Park Stud
Owner Ms G B Freeman & B J Brown
Trainer D A Williams
Result

GAWLER (AUS)25 January 2020

13:46 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Seemingly Discreet (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Just Discreet
Breeder Mr D Peacock
Owner D G Peacock, Mrs P M Loxton, V A Lianos, Ms L Yialas, D S Marshall, Mrs W A Marshall, Dr M J Edwards, R J Butler, Mrs H M Butler, M C Butler, D L Field, Dr R L De Ross, J M Sulliva
Trainer P Stokes
Result Won/9
16:21 Handicap 1200m
Horse Street Life (AUS) 6 G
Street Boss / Mimiele
Breeder Claredale Pastoral
Owner N J House, Mrs T M McSporran & Ms K M Byrnes
Trainer Ms K Byrnes
Result Won/8
17:40 Handicap 1200m
Horse Sunrise Dancer (AUS) 4 F
Dawn Approach / Saltator
Breeder Mr RM Lapointe
Owner P C Phillips, B P Crawford, N Peters, J K Bearman, I Wainscott, S L Guggenheimer, S Jordan, A N Polglaze, J A Moustakas, J Mulvogue, E L K Besley, S Birkinshaw, A Navaratnam, K L Madden, H M Sorensen, D L Moore, R Ryan, S Camenzuli, S L Grace & V L Estrad
Trainer P Stokes
Result

GCTC (AUS)25 January 2020

13:13 Handicap 2200m
Horse Corsini (AUS) 5 F
Street Cry / Isabelino
Breeder Nicoro Pty Ltd As Trustee For Nicoro Trust
Owner T J McKinnon & Gadawon (Mgr: G Billinghurst)
Trainer Matthew Dunn
Result Won/6
15:08 Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse San Joaquin (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Grenacha
Breeder Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner F Niu, Y Wenlei & Aquis Farm (Mgr: S J McGrath)
Trainer Kacy Fogden
Result
17:07 Handicap 1400m
Horse Mr Piquet (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Judaea
Breeder Mr A Carusi
Owner A Carusi, Mrs K L Lees, P C Corradi, D S Buttigeig, A P Agius, R J Gatt, A Carnevale, J Cutajar & S Joyce
Trainer K A Lees
Result

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)25 January 2020

13:27 Ladies' Turf Sprint S. 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
5F
Horse Keota (USA) 5 M
Lonhro / Mystic Mama
Breeder Nancy Shuford
Owner Michael Dubb
Trainer J Servis
Result
14:02 South Beach S. 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
7 1/2F
Horse Limari (USA) 5 M
Medaglia d'Oro / Elbe
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Don Alberto Stable
Trainer T Albertrani
Result
16:49 Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S. presented by Runhappy (G1) 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 11
1 3/16M
Horse Zulu Alpha (USA) 7 G
Street Cry / Zori
Breeder Calumet Farm
Owner Michael M. Hui
Trainer M Maker
Result
17:34 Pegasus World Cup Invitational S. presented by Runhappy (G1) 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 12
1 1/8M
Horse Higher Power (USA) 5 H
Medaglia d'Oro / Alternate
Breeder Pin Oak Stud, LLC
Owner Hronis Racing LLC
Trainer J Sadler
Result

KANGAROO ISLAND (AUS)25 January 2020

13:55 Handicap 1360m
Horse Fulton Street (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Original Choice
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S J Harvey, Mrs J Starr, M D Kay, Mrs S J Kay, Miss A E Harvey, Q Munro, Miss C Munro, D R Jolly, A J Lawson, Mrs J E Jones, R G Jones, Lions Lair (Mgr: R Fraser), Pink Shirt R
Trainer D R Jolly
Result Won/5

KEMPTON (GB)25 January 2020

17:00 Flat Hcap 3YO 5f
Horse Navajo Dawn (IRE) 3 F
Dawn Approach / Patience Alexander
Breeder Sherborough Developments Co Ltd
Owner Ferrybank Properties Limited
Trainer Robyn Brisland
Result
17:30 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 1m 2f
Horse Deleyll (GB) 6 G
Sepoy / Strings
Breeder Genesis Green Stud Ltd
Owner Power Geneva Ltd
Trainer J Butler
Result
Horse Impressionable (GB) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Appealing
Breeder Miss Y. M. G. Jacques
Owner Miss Yvonne Jacques
Trainer W R Muir
Result
18:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 1m 2f
Horse Narjes (GB) 6 F
Sepoy / Dubai Sea
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr Peter Robert Howell
Trainer Mrs L J Mongan
Result
18:30 Flat 4YO+ 1 mile
Horse Hill Hollow (IRE) 4 G
Helmet / Bint Doyen
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr Mohammed Al Nabouda
Trainer David Simcock
Result
Horse Smoke on the Water (GB) 4 G
Iffraaj / Fullaah
Breeder Stratford Place Stud & Willow Blood
Owner Miss Emily Asprey & Christopher Wright
Trainer Charlie Fellowes
Result
19:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 6f
Horse Enthaar (GB) 5 G
Sepoy / Caledonia Princess
Breeder Abbey Farm Stud
Owner Mr B Piper & Mr D Cobill
Trainer S C Williams
Result
19:30 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 2 miles
Horse Smart Champion (GB) 5 G
Teofilo / Soryah
Breeder Godolphin
Owner John Cook & Partner
Trainer David Simcock
Result
20:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 1m 3f
Horse Jamaican Jill (GB) 5 F
Teofilo / Kahlua Kiss
Breeder Horizon Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr M J Caddy
Trainer W R Muir
Result
Horse Oblate (GB) 4 F
Epaulette / Lady Benedicte
Breeder Houghton Bloodstock
Owner Houghton Bloodstock
Trainer Robyn Brisland
Result

KING ISLAND RC (AUS)25 January 2020

16:15 Handicap 2600m
Horse Push Pause (AUS) 5 G
Reset / Inscrutable
Breeder Rosemont Stud
Owner Mrs S G Lee, R J Lee, Mrs S M Williams, B I Hyland, Mrs M J Potter, Mrs C M Hill, J N Smith, M A Patterson, M L Archer, D Munday, C G Constable, P J Constable, Mrs W F Constable, L
Trainer R J Keys
Result 3/5

LINGFIELD (GB)25 January 2020

12:00 Flat Hcap 3YO 1m 2f
Horse I Hear Thunder (FR) 3 F
Night of Thunder / Keeping Quiet
Breeder Mme Renee Dwek
Owner Mr Sultan Ali
Trainer J Tate
Result
Horse Manap (GB) 3 G
Sepoy / Monshak
Breeder Hesmonds Stud Ltd
Owner Mr Nurlan Bizakov
Trainer Archie Watson
Result
13:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 1m 4f
Horse Exceeding Power (GB) 9 G
Exceed and Excel / Extreme Beauty
Breeder Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner The Chalfonts
Trainer M R Bosley
Result
13:45 Flat 3YO 1 mile
Horse Malizia (GB) 3 F
Epaulette / Sleepy Dust
Breeder D. R. Tucker
Owner Dr Angelo Macchi
Trainer Amy Murphy
Result
Horse Royal Charmer (GB) 3 G
Hallowed Crown / Yaqootah
Breeder Mr P. O'Neill
Owner Mr S Barton & Mr P Shields
Trainer D Flood
Result
Horse Sepia Belle (GB) 3 F
Sepoy / Dixie Belle
Breeder Burns Farm Stud
Owner Burns Farm Racing
Trainer Amy Murphy
Result
14:20 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 1 mile
Horse Corazon Espinado (IRE) 5 C
Iffraaj / Three Decades
Breeder M. P. Coleman & R. J. Coleman
Owner Mr Robert Moss
Trainer S Dow
Result
Horse Mr Top Hat (GB) 5 G
Helmet / Tut
Breeder Mrs S. Field, Mr R. Field & Mr A. Turbitt
Owner Mr B McCabe & Mrs E Evans
Trainer David Evans
Result
15:30 Flat Hcap 3YO 7f
Horse Annie Quickstep (IRE) 3 F
Epaulette / Ragtime Dancer
Breeder Ringfort Stud
Owner Fillies First
Trainer J Portman
Result
Horse Heleta (GB) 3 F
Helmet / Juno Moneta
Breeder C&S Bloodstock
Owner P C F Racing Ltd
Trainer P R Hedger
Result

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)25 January 2020

12:42 ALW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 2
6F
Horse Miss Irish Boss (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Irish Gem
Breeder Charles H. Deters
Owner Ricardo Bailey
Trainer R Bailey
Result

NAPLES (ITY)25 January 2020

16:15 Handicap 4YO+ 1000m
Horse Donnavventura (GB) 4 F
Sepoy / Voltairine
Breeder Godolphin
Result
16:45 Handicap 3YO 1800m
Horse Charles Street (GB) 3 G
Helmet / Fleur de Lis
Breeder Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
Result
Horse Vinci Per Noi (FR) 3 C
Sidestep / Miss Bikini
Breeder Paolo Ravanetti
Result
Horse Wizard of Love (IRE) 3 C
Epaulette / Glimmer of Peace
Breeder J. Malone
Result

NEWCASTLE (AUS)25 January 2020

16:44 Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Anethole (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Anise
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/10
Horse Dominus (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Catbird Kitty
Breeder D J Myers, Central, NZ
Owner Think Big Stud (Mgr: D G Ramage), A Tunku Ahmad, D C Hall Am, Mrs R M Laffey, P J Laffey, J R Orr, Mrs A McDonnell, Team McDonnell (Mgr: J S McDonnell), M W Heinz & Rajcat (Mgr: M J Browell)
Trainer J G Sargent
Result