Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

26 September 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
15:41 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
7F Fuel the Bern (USA)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Storm Beauty (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Owner: Three Diamonds Farm
Trainer: D Gargan
DELAWARE PARK
(USA)
13:15 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 mile Mrs Vargas (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Love Dancing (ARG) (Salt Lake)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: E.V. Racing Stable
Trainer: R Rodriguez
        Renewable (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Biofuel (Stormin Fever)
Breeder: Brereton C. Jones
Owner: Waterville Lake Stable
Trainer: C Clement
  15:15 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1M 70Y Etruscan (USA)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Proud Spell (Proud Citizen)
Breeder: Brereton C. Jones
Owner: Ben Mondello
Trainer: R Rodriguez
  15:45 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F Apollo Eleven (USA)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Moonlightandbeauty (Capote)
Breeder: Albert Fried Jr.
Owner: Starfield Farm LLC
Trainer: H Gaffney
FLEMINGTON
(AUS)
14:10 Handicap
1420m Syd's Coin (AUS)
3  C   Denman (AUS) /
All About the Coin (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Breeder: Bell View Park Stud
Owner: Mrs L A Keys & Just Horse Racing (Mgr: M O Payne)
Trainer: K M Keys
  14:45 Handicap
1420m Eshtiraak (AUS)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Succeeding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3/13
  15:20 Handicap
1100m Haunted (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin Australia Syndicate (Mgr: Vin Cox)
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/13
        Saxophone (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen) & M Young
Trainer: M W Young
  15:55 3yoFillies Open Set Weight
1800m It's Choice (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Numero Douze (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Ryco Equine Pty Ltd (Mgr: G T Ryan)
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
        Jennevee (AUS)
3  F   Reset (AUS) /
Inscrutable (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: A Ottobre, Mrs L Ottobre & M Ottobre
Trainer: John McArdle
        Yulong Meteor (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Gioe (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Gilgai Farm
Owner: Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang)
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
2/12
  16:30 3yoColts & Geldings Open Set Weight
1800m Approach Discreet (AUS)
3  C   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: Miss W Y W Law
Trainer: D K Weir
3/13
  17:05 Handicap
1630m Laughing Heir (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
Breeder: Quilly Park
Owner: P J Browne, Ms N A Browne & Ms D M Browne
Trainer: Kelvin Southey
3/13
GAWLER
(AUS)
13:20 Handicap
1200m Double Denman (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Flying First Class (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs S Bissett
Owner: Jhb No1 (Mgr: D Elliott), P & C (Mgr: N Burchell), The Range (Mgr: M Keeley), Lemiwinks (Mgr: B Kelly), J & M McIlveen Racing, G1g (Mgr: Mrs T Vogel), Bigtopdog (Mgr: J Holland), G
Trainer: Tony McEvoy
3/6
  13:55 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1200m Putting on Airs (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Buenos Aires (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield
Owner: Ms J Kluske-Hickmott, D Pethybridge, R Brown, E Cook, I Duncan, G Gale, A Hopper, J James, V Macolino, N McNeil, R Murray, W Pett, S Sirin & P Stoneham
Trainer: Michael Hickmott
        Secretly Discreet (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Maybe Discreet (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: Mill Park Stud (Mgr: P D Watson), D Peacock & Mrs P M Loxton
Trainer: P Stokes
  15:05 3yo+ Maiden
1100m Star Status (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BH Perks
Owner: B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, B Caruso, C R Cowan, J S Rogers, A J Randall, P R Lamming, N R Angove, Mrs J A Brown, A C Brown, J A Norden, S Mezzini & A P Mezzini
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
3/11
  15:40 Handicap
1700m Turnpike (AUS)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Rena's Lady (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs M C Saxon, M L Healy, S A McCorkell, S Heinze, G L Summerhayes, P W Triffett, Ms L Carey, W J Roennfeldt , P Ryan & Ms L Mammoliti
Trainer: D C Saxon
3/10
GOODWOOD
(GB)
15:35 Foundation S. (Listed)
Conditions 3yo+
1m 1¾f Threading (IRE)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Chaquiras (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
GREYVILLE
(SAF)
17:00 Handicap
1000m Di Mazzio (AUS)
5  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner: Mr M J A Ferreira
Trainer: Louis Goosen
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
19:45 Handicap
1800m Gentlemen (AUS)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
God Love It (AUS) (St Covet (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Byers
Owner: Lok Yuet Kwan
Trainer: P Yiu
        Spinning Dancer (NZ)
9  G   Commands (AUS) /
Annie Daly (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: P J & P M Vela Ltd
Owner: Peter Chu Ka Lok
Trainer: K L Man
  21:50 Handicap
1650m King's Man (NZ)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Breeder: Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Owner: Nelson Lee Yuk Ming, Norman Ng Si Pang & Eric Poon Hung Cheung
Trainer: P Yiu
  22:20 Handicap
1200m Smart Boy (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Rose Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield
Owner: Ng Kam Ming
Trainer: T P Yung
        Speed Vision (GB)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Sunburnt (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
Owner: Yeung Pak Yau
Trainer: F C Lor
        Zero Hedge (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Idriess (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Mr & Mrs Idon Pong
Trainer: J J Size
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
15:01 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
1 mile British Invader (GB)
2  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Tempete (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Jackie Rojas
Trainer: C Hartman
  15:57 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5F Tommytom (USA)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Talented Nany (Vindication)
Breeder: Calvin Crain
Owner: Calvin Crain
Trainer: J Ennis
IPSWICH
(AUS)
13:08 Handicap
1200m No Refund (AUS)
3  C   Denman (AUS) /
Sharna Myst (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Breeder: Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: K A Turner, S D Pleming, Mrs D L Crooks, W Crooks, Miss M White, Mrs M A Turner & Bond 007 (Mgr: S D Pleming)
Trainer: P & W Hulbert
        Zarreen (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs A L Rane & Mrs M D Walk
Trainer: Jon Walk
  14:53 Handicap
1666m Pleased (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S McCullough, B E Kee, J Toland, A Pardavi, D Barr, T Collier, A G Hemmings, G Hickey, C Sommers & S Lee
Trainer: S B Lee
  16:03 Handicap
2150m Slaughter Bay (AUS)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Blue Sea (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JLT Miller
Owner: J L T Miller, Mrs S F Wishart, A R Wishart, M J Laffin, C W Morrissey & Ms P R Dais
Trainer: B J Dais
  16:38 Handicap
1200m Splitz (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Snow Blitz (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Koundouris Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: B2b Bloodstock (Mgr: R Surace)
Trainer: T J Gollan
        Streets Better (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Believe'n'succeed (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MAW Birchall
Owner: D P Boehm, A Cheung & J G Moore
Trainer: B & D Guy
        Viking Raid (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S & Mrs S McCullough, S Lee, Mrs C Stone, S & M Woolway, Mrs J Lengren, M Moss, D & Mrs C Adams, J & Mrs T Wright
Trainer: S B Lee
LE MANS
(FR)
18:45 3yo c&g Claimer
1400m Sorority (GB)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Belonging (GB) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: ECURIE ATALANTE
Trainer: MLLE L. KNEIP
MAISONS-LAFFITTE
(FR)
13:25 2yo c&g Handicap
1200m My Drama Queen (GB)
2  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Garden Row (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & Sandy Orr
Owner: TORSTEN RABER
Trainer: P&F. MONFORT (S)
  15:05 3yo c&g Conditions
1600m Omaha Beach (IRE)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Hundredsnthousands (IRE) (Thousand Words (GB))
Breeder: Mrs D. Williams
Owner: NOVUM STABLES SL
Trainer: MME P. BRANDT
  16:15 4yo+ Handicap
2200m Lovemenot (IRE)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Birthstone (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: MME REBECCA HILLEN
Trainer: HF. DEVIN (S)
MATAMATA
(NZ)
12:32 3yo+ Maiden
1600m Danelyn (NZ)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Conferre (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: Gus Gillespie
Trainer: P N McKay
3/14
        Ultimatexpectation (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Kermis (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Two Bays Farm
Owner: Halbert Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: B W Hawtin
  13:07 3yo Maiden
1400m Touch the Clouds (NZ)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Indian Sky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Jamieson Park Ltd
Owner: A B Coombe & R R Manning
Trainer: R R Manning
  13:42 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Medaglia Veloce (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Hillside Parade Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner: G A Rogerson Mnzm, Redbank Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Favretto) & G R Wilson
Trainer: Team Rogerson
        Rhinestone Cowboy (AUS)
4  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Sunstyle (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Breeder: Larneuk Stud
Owner: Lindsay De Souza, Willie Leung & Neville Murdoch
Trainer: M Baker & A Forsman
  14:17 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Dawn Patrol (NZ)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Dazzling (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: R H Jensen
Trainer: F T Ritchie
Won/14
        Sir Ralph (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Designacat (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Breeder: Okaharau Station Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: V Crunn, F Gianone, S Sisson, P Jeffreys, A Silbeton, G Lemon, M Collis, B Tait, Okaharau Station Ltd & Team Manukau Racing
Trainer: C Gibbs & M Bradley
  16:39 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Cavallo Eccellente (AUS)
4  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Mrs Post (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs S Bissett
Owner: B Anderson, W N Campbell, Forest Partnership & B W P Wright
Trainer: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
MILAN
(ITY)
16:00 Conditions 3YO+f
2200m Abbronzatissima (IRE)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Lia (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Stefano Luciani
  16:40 Handicap 3YO
2000m Eugubina (IRE)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Body Language (IRE) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Breeder: Farranamanagh House Stud
        Poeta Innamorato (IRE)
3  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Lady Artemisia (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Marco & Sa Moretti
        Sensazione Poy (GB)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Queen Sensazione (IRE) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Breeder: Scuderia Blueberry SRL
  18:00 Handicap 3YO
1500m Ali's Legend (IRE)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Lan Force (ITY) (Blu Air Force (IRE))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Stefano Luciani
MONS-GHLIN
(BEL)
18:30 Conditions
1500m Town Charter (USA)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Summer Fete (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Stall RBA
Trainer: WEISSMEIER Mar
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
20:06 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
5 1/2F Street Charm (USA)
5  M   Street Boss (USA) /
Fly Borboleta (Pulpit)
Breeder: Harris Farms
Owner: Dave Treharne
Trainer: D Treharne
  20:28 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Cave Wolf (USA)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Capeside Lady (Cape Town)
Breeder: Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner: Roberto A. Baca
Trainer: R Baca
  21:34 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F Oashaar (USA)
5  H   Street Cry (IRE) /
Habibti (Tabasco Cat)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Burton K. Sipp
Trainer: B Sipp
NICOSIA
(CYP)
16:00 Conditions
1000m Shaytoon (IRE)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Winner's Wish (GB) (Clodovil (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Michalis Antoniou Aeroporos
Trainer: Georghios Michael
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
18:15 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F Executive Bonus (USA)
3  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
The Gaillimh Girl (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner: Dixiana Farms, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
        Koala Bear (USA)
3  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Argentina (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Westerly Horse Farm, Inc. & Tammy L. Jacobs
Owner: Robert G. Klimasewski and Tammy Klimasewski
Trainer: J Rogers
REDCAR
(GB)
14:20 Handicap 2yo
6f Blackcurrent (GB)
2  G   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Mamounia (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Burton Agnes Stud Co Ltd
Owner: Burton Agnes Bloodstock
Trainer: A D Brown
        Samantha James (GB)
2  F   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Spin a Wish (GB) (Captain Rio (GB))
Breeder: Hellwood Stud Farm
Owner: James Property Ltd
Trainer: I Jardine
  14:50 Handicap 2yo
1 mile Al Fajir Mukbile (IRE)
2  C   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Sparkling Smile (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Saif Ali & Saeed H Altayer
Trainer: I Mohammed
        Anna Bunina (FR)
2  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Russian Society (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: M. Dermot Cantillon
Owner: Highbeck Racing 3
Trainer: Jedd O'Keeffe
  15:55 Maiden 2yo
7f Charlie's Boy (IRE)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Royal Sister Two (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: The Cottage Stud
Owner: Sekura Group
Trainer: M Dods
        Irreverent (GB)
2  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Royal Rascal (GB) (Lucky Story (USA))
Breeder: Mr & N. Wrigley
Owner: Mr & Mrs N Wrigley
Trainer: R A Fahey
  17:30 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Epaulement (IRE)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Little Whisper (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
Breeder: Mrs V. Hutch
Owner: Deva Racing Epaulette Partnership
Trainer: Tom Dascombe
        Rhosneigr (IRE)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Sadinga (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Lismacue Mare Syndicate
Owner: Julie Martin & David R Martin & Partn
Trainer: C Hills
  18:00 Handicap 3yo+
6f Mosseyb (IRE)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Allegrissimo (IRE) (Redback (GB))
Breeder: D. Fenlon
Owner: Mr A Bell & Mr P T Midgley
Trainer: P T Midgley
ROSEHILL
(AUS)
13:25 3yo Maiden
1100m Coco Diablo (NZ)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Devil's Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Revelstone Stud (Mgr: Mrs R A Garrett), M H & Mrs L M Boyce, P A Batty & S M Davis
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
  14:00 Handicap
1200m So Taken (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: J A Rowan
Trainer: C J Waller
2/7

26 September 2018

BELMONT PARK (USA)26 September 2018

15:41 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
7F
Horse Fuel the Bern (USA) 4 C
Bernardini / Storm Beauty
Breeder Brushwood Stable
Owner Three Diamonds Farm
Trainer D Gargan
Result

DELAWARE PARK (USA)26 September 2018

13:15 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Mrs Vargas (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Love Dancing
Breeder Godolphin
Owner E.V. Racing Stable
Trainer R Rodriguez
Result
Horse Renewable (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Biofuel
Breeder Brereton C. Jones
Owner Waterville Lake Stable
Trainer C Clement
Result
15:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1M 70Y
Horse Etruscan (USA) 6 G
Bernardini / Proud Spell
Breeder Brereton C. Jones
Owner Ben Mondello
Trainer R Rodriguez
Result
15:45 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Apollo Eleven (USA) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Moonlightandbeauty
Breeder Albert Fried Jr.
Owner Starfield Farm LLC
Trainer H Gaffney
Result

FLEMINGTON (AUS)26 September 2018

14:10 Handicap 1420m
Horse Syd's Coin (AUS) 3 C
Denman / All About the Coin
Breeder Bell View Park Stud
Owner Mrs L A Keys & Just Horse Racing (Mgr: M O Payne)
Trainer K M Keys
Result
14:45 Handicap 1420m
Horse Eshtiraak (AUS) 4 G
Street Cry / Succeeding
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result 3/13
15:20 Handicap 1100m
Horse Haunted (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Seances
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin Australia Syndicate (Mgr: Vin Cox)
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/13
Horse Saxophone (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Seeking Susan
Breeder Darley
Owner Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen) & M Young
Trainer M W Young
Result
15:55 3yoFillies Open Set Weight 1800m
Horse It's Choice (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Numero Douze
Breeder Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner Ryco Equine Pty Ltd (Mgr: G T Ryan)
Trainer Matthew Cumani
Result
Horse Jennevee (AUS) 3 F
Reset / Inscrutable
Breeder Rosemont Stud
Owner A Ottobre, Mrs L Ottobre & M Ottobre
Trainer John McArdle
Result
Horse Yulong Meteor (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Gioe
Breeder Gilgai Farm
Owner Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang)
Trainer C Maher & D Eustace
Result 2/12
16:30 3yoColts & Geldings Open Set Weight 1800m
Horse Approach Discreet (AUS) 3 C
Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
Breeder Mr D Peacock
Owner Miss W Y W Law
Trainer D K Weir
Result 3/13
17:05 Handicap 1630m
Horse Laughing Heir (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Pedigree Pays
Breeder Quilly Park
Owner P J Browne, Ms N A Browne & Ms D M Browne
Trainer Kelvin Southey
Result 3/13

GAWLER (AUS)26 September 2018

13:20 Handicap 1200m
Horse Double Denman (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Flying First Class
Breeder Mrs S Bissett
Owner Jhb No1 (Mgr: D Elliott), P & C (Mgr: N Burchell), The Range (Mgr: M Keeley), Lemiwinks (Mgr: B Kelly), J & M McIlveen Racing, G1g (Mgr: Mrs T Vogel), Bigtopdog (Mgr: J Holland), G
Trainer Tony McEvoy
Result 3/6
13:55 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1200m
Horse Putting on Airs (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Buenos Aires
Breeder Cressfield
Owner Ms J Kluske-Hickmott, D Pethybridge, R Brown, E Cook, I Duncan, G Gale, A Hopper, J James, V Macolino, N McNeil, R Murray, W Pett, S Sirin & P Stoneham
Trainer Michael Hickmott
Result
Horse Secretly Discreet (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Maybe Discreet
Breeder Mr D Peacock
Owner Mill Park Stud (Mgr: P D Watson), D Peacock & Mrs P M Loxton
Trainer P Stokes
Result
15:05 3yo+ Maiden 1100m
Horse Star Status (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Starmon
Breeder Mr BH Perks
Owner B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, B Caruso, C R Cowan, J S Rogers, A J Randall, P R Lamming, N R Angove, Mrs J A Brown, A C Brown, J A Norden, S Mezzini & A P Mezzini
Trainer L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Result 3/11
15:40 Handicap 1700m
Horse Turnpike (AUS) 4 G
Street Cry / Rena's Lady
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs M C Saxon, M L Healy, S A McCorkell, S Heinze, G L Summerhayes, P W Triffett, Ms L Carey, W J Roennfeldt , P Ryan & Ms L Mammoliti
Trainer D C Saxon
Result 3/10

GOODWOOD (GB)26 September 2018

15:35 Foundation S. (Listed) Conditions 3yo+ 1m 1¾f
Horse Threading (IRE) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Chaquiras
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result

GREYVILLE (SAF)26 September 2018

17:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse Di Mazzio (AUS) 5 C
Bernardini / Gold Chant
Breeder Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner Mr M J A Ferreira
Trainer Louis Goosen
Result

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)26 September 2018

19:45 Handicap 1800m
Horse Gentlemen (AUS) 6 G
Bernardini / God Love It
Breeder Mr P Byers
Owner Lok Yuet Kwan
Trainer P Yiu
Result
Horse Spinning Dancer (NZ) 9 G
Commands / Annie Daly
Breeder P J & P M Vela Ltd
Owner Peter Chu Ka Lok
Trainer K L Man
Result
21:50 Handicap 1650m
Horse King's Man (NZ) 6 G
Iffraaj / Ruqqaya
Breeder Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Owner Nelson Lee Yuk Ming, Norman Ng Si Pang & Eric Poon Hung Cheung
Trainer P Yiu
Result
22:20 Handicap 1200m
Horse Smart Boy (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Rose Ransom
Breeder Cressfield
Owner Ng Kam Ming
Trainer T P Yung
Result
Horse Speed Vision (GB) 3 G
Helmet / Sunburnt
Breeder Whatton Manor Stud
Owner Yeung Pak Yau
Trainer F C Lor
Result
Horse Zero Hedge (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Idriess
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner Mr & Mrs Idon Pong
Trainer J J Size
Result

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)26 September 2018

15:01 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse British Invader (GB) 2 F
Epaulette / Tempete
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Jackie Rojas
Trainer C Hartman
Result
15:57 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5F
Horse Tommytom (USA) 3 G
Denman / Talented Nany
Breeder Calvin Crain
Owner Calvin Crain
Trainer J Ennis
Result

IPSWICH (AUS)26 September 2018

13:08 Handicap 1200m
Horse No Refund (AUS) 3 C
Denman / Sharna Myst
Breeder Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner K A Turner, S D Pleming, Mrs D L Crooks, W Crooks, Miss M White, Mrs M A Turner & Bond 007 (Mgr: S D Pleming)
Trainer P & W Hulbert
Result
Horse Zarreen (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Hidden Jewel
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs A L Rane & Mrs M D Walk
Trainer Jon Walk
Result
14:53 Handicap 1666m
Horse Pleased (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Lajoie
Breeder Darley
Owner S McCullough, B E Kee, J Toland, A Pardavi, D Barr, T Collier, A G Hemmings, G Hickey, C Sommers & S Lee
Trainer S B Lee
Result
16:03 Handicap 2150m
Horse Slaughter Bay (AUS) 6 G
Teofilo / Blue Sea
Breeder Mr JLT Miller
Owner J L T Miller, Mrs S F Wishart, A R Wishart, M J Laffin, C W Morrissey & Ms P R Dais
Trainer B J Dais
Result
16:38 Handicap 1200m
Horse Splitz (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Snow Blitz
Breeder Koundouris Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner B2b Bloodstock (Mgr: R Surace)
Trainer T J Gollan
Result
Horse Streets Better (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Believe'n'succeed
Breeder Mr MAW Birchall
Owner D P Boehm, A Cheung & J G Moore
Trainer B & D Guy
Result
Horse Viking Raid (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Lindisfarne
Breeder Darley
Owner S & Mrs S McCullough, S Lee, Mrs C Stone, S & M Woolway, Mrs J Lengren, M Moss, D & Mrs C Adams, J & Mrs T Wright
Trainer S B Lee
Result

LE MANS (FR)26 September 2018

18:45 3yo c&g Claimer 1400m
Horse Sorority (GB) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Belonging
Breeder Godolphin
Owner ECURIE ATALANTE
Trainer MLLE L. KNEIP
Result

MAISONS-LAFFITTE (FR)26 September 2018

13:25 2yo c&g Handicap 1200m
Horse My Drama Queen (GB) 2 F
Iffraaj / Garden Row
Breeder Mr & Sandy Orr
Owner TORSTEN RABER
Trainer P&F. MONFORT (S)
Result
15:05 3yo c&g Conditions 1600m
Horse Omaha Beach (IRE) 3 F
Epaulette / Hundredsnthousands
Breeder Mrs D. Williams
Owner NOVUM STABLES SL
Trainer MME P. BRANDT
Result
16:15 4yo+ Handicap 2200m
Horse Lovemenot (IRE) 4 F
Teofilo / Birthstone
Breeder Darley
Owner MME REBECCA HILLEN
Trainer HF. DEVIN (S)
Result

MATAMATA (NZ)26 September 2018

12:32 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Danelyn (NZ) 3 F
Sepoy / Conferre
Breeder G Harvey
Owner Gus Gillespie
Trainer P N McKay
Result 3/14
Horse Ultimatexpectation (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Kermis
Breeder Two Bays Farm
Owner Halbert Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer B W Hawtin
Result
13:07 3yo Maiden 1400m
Horse Touch the Clouds (NZ) 3 C
Iffraaj / Indian Sky
Breeder Jamieson Park Ltd
Owner A B Coombe & R R Manning
Trainer R R Manning
Result
13:42 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Medaglia Veloce (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Artful Whisper
Breeder Hillside Parade Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner G A Rogerson Mnzm, Redbank Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Favretto) & G R Wilson
Trainer Team Rogerson
Result
Horse Rhinestone Cowboy (AUS) 4 G
Teofilo / Sunstyle
Breeder Larneuk Stud
Owner Lindsay De Souza, Willie Leung & Neville Murdoch
Trainer M Baker & A Forsman
Result
14:17 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Dawn Patrol (NZ) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Dazzling
Breeder Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner R H Jensen
Trainer F T Ritchie
Result Won/14
Horse Sir Ralph (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Designacat
Breeder Okaharau Station Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner V Crunn, F Gianone, S Sisson, P Jeffreys, A Silbeton, G Lemon, M Collis, B Tait, Okaharau Station Ltd & Team Manukau Racing
Trainer C Gibbs & M Bradley
Result
16:39 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Cavallo Eccellente (AUS) 4 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Mrs Post
Breeder Mrs S Bissett
Owner B Anderson, W N Campbell, Forest Partnership & B W P Wright
Trainer L O'Sullivan & A Scott
Result

MILAN (ITY)26 September 2018

16:00 Conditions 3YO+f 2200m
Horse Abbronzatissima (IRE) 3 F
Teofilo / Lia
Breeder Azienda Agricola Stefano Luciani
Result
16:40 Handicap 3YO 2000m
Horse Eugubina (IRE) 3 F
Iffraaj / Body Language
Breeder Farranamanagh House Stud
Result
Horse Poeta Innamorato (IRE) 3 C
Poet's Voice / Lady Artemisia
Breeder Marco & Sa Moretti
Result
Horse Sensazione Poy (GB) 3 C
Sepoy / Queen Sensazione
Breeder Scuderia Blueberry SRL
Result
18:00 Handicap 3YO 1500m
Horse Ali's Legend (IRE) 3 C
Teofilo / Lan Force
Breeder Azienda Agricola Stefano Luciani
Result

MONS-GHLIN (BEL)26 September 2018

18:30 Conditions 1500m
Horse Town Charter (USA) 4 G
Lonhro / Summer Fete
Breeder Darley
Owner Stall RBA
Trainer WEISSMEIER Mar
Result

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)26 September 2018

20:06 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
5 1/2F
Horse Street Charm (USA) 5 M
Street Boss / Fly Borboleta
Breeder Harris Farms
Owner Dave Treharne
Trainer D Treharne
Result
20:28 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Cave Wolf (USA) 6 G
Bernardini / Capeside Lady
Breeder Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner Roberto A. Baca
Trainer R Baca
Result
21:34 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Oashaar (USA) 5 H
Street Cry / Habibti
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Burton K. Sipp
Trainer B Sipp
Result

NICOSIA (CYP)26 September 2018

16:00 Conditions 1000m
Horse Shaytoon (IRE) 3 C
Sepoy / Winner's Wish
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Michalis Antoniou Aeroporos
Trainer Georghios Michael
Result

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)26 September 2018

18:15 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Executive Bonus (USA) 3 G
Lonhro / The Gaillimh Girl
Breeder Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner Dixiana Farms, LLC
Trainer E Harty
Result
Horse Koala Bear (USA) 3 C
Lonhro / Argentina
Breeder Westerly Horse Farm, Inc. & Tammy L. Jacobs
Owner Robert G. Klimasewski and Tammy Klimasewski
Trainer J Rogers
Result

REDCAR (GB)26 September 2018

14:20 Handicap 2yo 6f
Horse Blackcurrent (GB) 2 G
Kuroshio / Mamounia
Breeder Burton Agnes Stud Co Ltd
Owner Burton Agnes Bloodstock
Trainer A D Brown
Result
Horse Samantha James (GB) 2 F
Kuroshio / Spin a Wish
Breeder Hellwood Stud Farm
Owner James Property Ltd
Trainer I Jardine
Result
14:50 Handicap 2yo 1 mile
Horse Al Fajir Mukbile (IRE) 2 C
Dawn Approach / Sparkling Smile
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Saif Ali & Saeed H Altayer
Trainer I Mohammed
Result
Horse Anna Bunina (FR) 2 F
Poet's Voice / Russian Society
Breeder M. Dermot Cantillon
Owner Highbeck Racing 3
Trainer Jedd O'Keeffe
Result
15:55 Maiden 2yo 7f
Horse Charlie's Boy (IRE) 2 C
Poet's Voice / Royal Sister Two
Breeder The Cottage Stud
Owner Sekura Group
Trainer M Dods
Result
Horse Irreverent (GB) 2 C
Iffraaj / Royal Rascal
Breeder Mr & N. Wrigley
Owner Mr & Mrs N Wrigley
Trainer R A Fahey
Result
17:30 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Epaulement (IRE) 3 G
Epaulette / Little Whisper
Breeder Mrs V. Hutch
Owner Deva Racing Epaulette Partnership
Trainer Tom Dascombe
Result
Horse Rhosneigr (IRE) 3 G
Iffraaj / Sadinga
Breeder Lismacue Mare Syndicate
Owner Julie Martin & David R Martin & Partn
Trainer C Hills
Result
18:00 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Mosseyb (IRE) 3 G
Epaulette / Allegrissimo
Breeder D. Fenlon
Owner Mr A Bell & Mr P T Midgley
Trainer P T Midgley
Result

ROSEHILL (AUS)26 September 2018

13:25 3yo Maiden 1100m
Horse Coco Diablo (NZ) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Devil's Song
Breeder Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Revelstone Stud (Mgr: Mrs R A Garrett), M H & Mrs L M Boyce, P A Batty & S M Davis
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result
14:00 Handicap 1200m
Horse So Taken (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / So Unique
Breeder Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner J A Rowan
Trainer C J Waller
Result 2/7