Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

19 July 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ARLINGTON
(USA)
19:05 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6 1/2F Bonita Bay (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Kelli Cat (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Diamond A Racing Corp.
Owner: Town and Country Racing, LLC (Kiki Courtelis)
Trainer: C Davis
DEL MAR
(USA)
19:00 Osunitas S.
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Trustini (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Trusty Temper (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Owner: Cinema Thoroughbreds
Trainer: V Belvoir
DUBBO
(AUS)
11:55 Maiden
1020m Entreat (AUS)
2  F   Denman (AUS) /
Beg (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GH Forbes
Owner: G H Forbes, P J Forbes, P G Cooke & M S Redmond
Trainer: Cameron Crockett
  12:30 Maiden Handicap
1620m Egyptian Pharaoh (AUS)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Montparnasse (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Mega Video Pty Ltd
Owner: R F Smith
Trainer: Lindsey Kennedy
  13:05 Maiden Handicap
1320m Coinin (AUS)
3  F   Albrecht (AUS) /
Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
Breeder: Mr J Newton
Owner: J R Newton, Mrs G Newton & R And R Racing (Mgr: R P Northam)
Trainer: R P Northam
  14:55 Open Handicap
1620m Helstar (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Star on High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Gilgai Farm
Owner: G Mitchell & R D Pratten
Trainer: Dar Lunn
        Steamin' (AUS)
7  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Lamarr (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: M R Mulholland, R Mulholland & M Brown
Trainer: M R Mulholland
  16:10 Handicap
1120m Ben Shoof (NZ)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: M P Rea, B C Flick, R Pearson, Miss A Hill & R C Vallett
Trainer: C Lundholm
  16:50 Handicap
1420m Humboldt (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M D Griffith, M D Keating, P R Hassab, R D Jury, J J Brown, R P Hislop, S R Williams, K J Brooks, J R Kennedy, M J Kennedy, A A Eather, G J Hume, D P Hassab, Mrs K T Elder, P N Rees, M Elder & J R G Hislop
Trainer: M D Griffith
        Roy's Command (AUS)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Mr GP Nolan
Owner: P Tomlin & M J Howlett
Trainer: T S Howlett
ELLIS PARK
(USA)
15:46 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5 1/2F Dolce Andromeda (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Sweet Cassiopeia (Five Star Day)
Breeder: Godolphin, Steve C. Snowden & Dan Considine
Owner: Dan Considine
Trainer: B Walsh
HAMILTON
(GB)
20:45 Handicap 3yo+
1m 3f Pammi (GB)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Bright Girl (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: C. Dennett
Owner: Ayrshire Racing & Partner
Trainer: J S Goldie
  21:15 Handicap 3yo+
6f Chookie Dunedin (GB)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Lady of Windsor (IRE) (Woods of Windsor (USA))
Breeder: D. and J. Raeburn
Owner: Raeburn Brick Limited
Trainer: K Dalgleish
HAYDOCK
(GB)
14:10 Handicap 3yo
1m 2¼f Creek Island (IRE)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Jumeirah Palm Star (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr Hamad Rashed Bin Ghedayer
Trainer: M Johnston
        Deebee (GB)
3  C   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Tooraweenah (GB) (Notnowcato (GB))
Breeder: Pitt Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mr Steve Ryan
Trainer: D Carroll
        Lola's Theme (GB)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Lady's Art (FR) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Petches Farm Ltd
Owner: David Lowe & Russell Jones
Trainer: Tom Dascombe
  14:40 Conditions 2yo
6f Treble Treble (IRE)
2  C   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Sugar Blossom (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: G. H. S. Bloodstock & J. C. Bloodst
Owner: Mr B T McDonald
Trainer: K A Ryan
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES
(USA)
10:17 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
4 1/2F Drama Dream (USA)
7  M   Bernardini (USA) /
Western Princess (Gone West)
Breeder: Black Rock Thoroughbred LLLP
Owner: Elex D. Bowman
Trainer: E Bowman
IPSWICH
(AUS)
12:37 Maiden Handicap
1700m Dirty Littlesecret (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Ringa Ringa Rosie (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: Mrs H Bunz, Mrs T A Rossow, Mrs J Bargwanna, Mrs S Schatz, Mrs M L Condon & Mrs K L Baker, Girls Good Punting (Mgr: Mrs P Cox)
Trainer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
  14:27 3yo Maiden Handicap
1350m Sounds Great (AUS)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Mlada (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Buchanan
Owner: Magus Equine Limited
Trainer: B & D Guy
  15:04 Handicap
2200m Corsini (AUS)
4  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Isabelino (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Nicoro Pty Ltd As Trustee For Nicoro Trust
Owner: T J McKinnon & Gadawon (Mgr: G Billinghurst)
Trainer: Matthew Dunn
  16:20 Handicap
1100m Skins (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Ininthree (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Testro
Owner: S P Mayer, Mrs M M Mayer, M Sinclair, C J Bell, Dr A G Testro, Dr J D Carter, C S Roberton, M Chinnick, J S Testro, M M Facaris & D J Vandyke
Trainer: David Vandyke
        Sylvester (AUS)
3  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Beau Vallon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs CB Remond
Owner: Inspire (Mgr: M R Ahrens) & Epsom Lodge (Mgr: M R Ahrens)
Trainer: Ben Ahrens
KILLARNEY
(IRE)
13:55 Conditions 3yo+
1m ¼f Poetic Light (GB)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Point Perfect (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Mrs Susan Cole & Miss Lesley Mcgrath
Owner: Sean F Gallagher
Trainer: A McGuinness
  14:25 Conditions 2yo
1m ¼f Lougher (IRE)
2  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Lightstream (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Empire Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Fealedepower Syndicate
Trainer: Richard O'brien
  16:05 Handicap 3yo
1m 3¼f Full Moon Magic (IRE)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Rondo Alla Turca (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: D. G. Iceton
Owner: Valley Of The Moon Limited
Trainer: J P O'Brien
  16:35 Maiden 3yo+
1m 6f Lake District (GB)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Late Romance (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mrs John J Murphy
Trainer: J J Murphy
KRAMBACH
(AUS)
12:15 2yo Maiden Handicap
1250m Lord Avatar (AUS)
2  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Footprintinthesand (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Breeder: K K Lodge
Owner: Ms K I Burgess
Trainer: Ms J Graham
        Poetic Affair (AUS)
2  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Don't Get Me Rong (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Beedie
Owner: D S Beedie, Mrs B H A Wenman, Dr J M R Ridley, Ms K A Ridley, B A Ridley, Mrs C L McCann, M Ryan, T J Curtis, K J Potter, Dr J C Wenman & Ms S E Parkes
Trainer: P A Smith
  13:25 Handicap
1600m One More (AUS)
8  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: F J Kelly Trust
Owner: P & Mrs B Cheers
Trainer: P Cheers
        Roy's Command (AUS)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Mr GP Nolan
Owner: P Tomlin & M J Howlett
Trainer: T S Howlett
        Scatter Blast (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Bonnie Ann (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Breeder: Mr J Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: D Lane
        Syrah (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Star Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs W M Stitt
Trainer: M R Stitt
  14:40 3yo+ Maiden Handicap
1300m Miss Piper Rose (AUS)
3  F   Albrecht (AUS) /
Abel Miss (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RP Stapleford
Owner: Mrs C Luscombe & A Luscombe
Trainer: M J Robinson
  15:15 Handicap
1300m One More (AUS)
8  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: F J Kelly Trust
Owner: P & Mrs B Cheers
Trainer: P Cheers
        Sheeran (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Looking for Love (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr AS Osburg
Owner: Mrs A B White, S Robertson, Miss E R White, Mrs J A White & Robrick Lodge (Mgr: G N White)
Trainer: A J Denham
  15:55 Handicap
1600m Totten (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: T V Green & Mrs J M Green
Trainer: T V Green
  16:35 Handicap
1000m Kirk Ella (AUS)
5  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Talus (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Miss J M Harris, A T Harris & Mrs M I Harris
Trainer: R N Godbolt
KRANJI
(SIN)
18:50 Conditions
1600m Cai Poh Wang (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DS Thomas
Owner: EIGHT EIGHT ONE STABLE
Trainer: ZL MOK
  19:20 Maiden 2&3YO
1100m Bluestone (AUS)
2  G   Hallowed Crown (AUS) /
Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Breeder: Rangal Park Stud
Owner: BLUESTONE STABLE
Trainer: C BROWN
        Dawnbreaker (AUS)
2  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Schmartness (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: R R & P L Crosby
Owner: EDEN PARK & LOGAN RACING STABLE
Trainer: D LOGAN
        Qiji Diamond (AUS)
2  G   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Loma Diamonds (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Coral Park Racing & Breeding
Owner: DONNA MARIE LOGAN
Trainer: D LOGAN
  20:50 Aushorse Golden Horseshoe (Listed)
Set Weight 2YO
1200m Big Hearted (AUS)
2  G   Hallowed Crown (AUS) /
Secret Selection (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr PM Ballard
Owner: FALCON RACING NO 7 STABLE
Trainer: M CLEMENTS
  21:25 Conditions
1200m Patrol (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Midnight Fantasy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: CHEN YONG WHAY
Trainer: HW TAN
  21:55 Conditions
1200m Elite Conquest (USA)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Full Figure (USA) (Polish Numbers (USA))
Breeder: Joe Mulholland Sr., Joe Mulholland Jr.,John Mulholland & Karen Mulholland
Owner: FULIFE ELITE PERFORMANCE STABLE
Trainer: DL FREEDMAN
  22:25 Conditions
1200m Ancient Warrior (NZ)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Nuance (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Breeder: G J McCarthy
Owner: GREGORY JUDE MCCARTHY
Trainer: M WALKER
        Smart Vintage (AUS)
8  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Vintner (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: SMART BET STABLE
Trainer: M YUSOF
MARQUIS DOWNS
(CAN)
21:05 WCL
3 yo's & up Open
6F Legend Forever (USA)
8  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Footsie (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Michael Dement
Owner: Chris Mike
Trainer: D Cameron
MONMOUTH PARK
(USA)
16:26 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
5F Not Sure (USA)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Possibility (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables, LLC.
Owner: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Trainer: J Duarte, Jr.
  16:52 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1M 70Y Slot Receiver (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Seeking an Angel (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner: Mitchell Goldberg & Frank Catapano
Trainer: M Vitali
NEWBURY
(GB)
14:30 Conditions 2yof
6f Greater Love (GB)
2  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Lovellian (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Mrs S. Clifford
Owner: Mrs S Clifford
Trainer: J G Portman
        Spurofthemoment (GB)
2  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Royal Blush (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: D. R. Tucker
Owner: Tony Wechsler & Ann Plummer
Trainer: C Hills
  17:15 Handicap 3yo+
7f Crystal Casque (GB)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Crystal Moments (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J. E. Laws
Owner: The Dirham Partnership
Trainer: B R Millman
NEWMARKET
(GB)
18:15 Conditions 2yof
7f Egotistic (GB)
2  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Self Centred (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Mrs E. C. Roberts
Owner: The Crepello Partnership
Trainer: D M Simcock
  19:50 Conditions 3yo+
5f Judicial (IRE)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Marlinka (GB) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Elite Racing Club
Owner: Elite Racing Club
Trainer: Miss J A Camacho
  20:25 Handicap 3yo+f
6f Indian Tygress (GB)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Persario (GB) (Bishop of Cashel (GB))
Breeder: Mrs E. M. Grundy
Owner: Elizabeth Grundy & Rosie Manning
Trainer: J R Fanshawe
  20:55 Handicap 4yo+
7f Exchequer (IRE)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Tara's Force (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Unknown,
Owner: Mr J Toes & Mr J O'Loan
Trainer: R C Guest
        Pearl Spectre (USA)
8  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Dark Sky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Estate Of Edward P. Evans
Owner: Mr Steve Jakes
Trainer: P S McEntee
NOTTINGHAM
(GB)
13:45 Maiden 2yo
6f Coast Ofalfujairah (IRE)
2  C   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Khameela (GB) (Equiano (FR))
Breeder: Mountain View Stud & J.C B/Stock
Owner: Ahmad Al Shaikh
Trainer: K A Ryan
        Just Norman (GB)
2  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Nurai (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr K. Snell
Owner: Mr K Snell
Trainer: P W D'Arcy
  14:20 Handicap 2yo
6f Ambyfaeirvine (IRE)
2  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Corryvreckan (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: Owenstown Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: From The Front Racing 1
Trainer: I Furtado
        Navajo Dawn (IRE)
2  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Patience Alexander (IRE) (Kodiac (GB))
Breeder: Sherborough Developments Co Ltd
Owner: Ferrybank Properties Limited
Trainer: R Brisland
        Red Maharani (GB)
2  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Vintage Gardenia (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: P. and Mrs Venner
Owner: Mr P Venner
Trainer: J G Given
  14:50 Handicap 3yo+
6f Dubai Elegance (GB)
5  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Some Sunny Day (GB) (Where or When (IRE))
Breeder: Glebe Stud & J. F. Dean
Owner: Shawthing Racing Partnership (d Shaw)
Trainer: D Shaw
  16:00 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¼f My Boy Sepoy (GB)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Emily Carr (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Old Mill Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr & Mrs George Bhatti
Trainer: S C Williams
  17:00 Handicap 3yo+
1m ¼f Salam Zayed (GB)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Long Face (USA) (Whywhywhy (USA))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud (GB)
Owner: Dr Marwan Koukash
Trainer: R A Fahey
PAKENHAM
(AUS)
13:00 2yo Maiden
1200m Galactic Express (AUS)
2  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Buratti (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Mayo
Owner: P J Mayo, Ms D A Mutton & R D Pitcher
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
        Mortajja (AUS)
2  C   Shooting to Win (AUS) /
Alharir (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: J Ockwell, G Malan, A Niceski, J Garkinis, B Townsend, J Quirk, S Collins, B Kowalski, C Quirk, P Beaven, M Hansen & A Beaven,
Trainer: Saab Hasan
  13:30 2yo+ Maiden
1200m Excelida (AUS)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Lady Sayyida (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Trelawney Stud
Owner: B J Lindsay & Mrs J E A Lindsay
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

19 July 2019

ARLINGTON (USA)19 July 2019

19:05 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6 1/2F
Horse Bonita Bay (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Kelli Cat
Breeder Diamond A Racing Corp.
Owner Town and Country Racing, LLC (Kiki Courtelis)
Trainer C Davis
Result

DEL MAR (USA)19 July 2019

19:00 Osunitas S. 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Trustini (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / Trusty Temper
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Owner Cinema Thoroughbreds
Trainer V Belvoir
Result

DUBBO (AUS)19 July 2019

11:55 Maiden 1020m
Horse Entreat (AUS) 2 F
Denman / Beg
Breeder Mr GH Forbes
Owner G H Forbes, P J Forbes, P G Cooke & M S Redmond
Trainer Cameron Crockett
Result
12:30 Maiden Handicap 1620m
Horse Egyptian Pharaoh (AUS) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Montparnasse
Breeder Mega Video Pty Ltd
Owner R F Smith
Trainer Lindsey Kennedy
Result
13:05 Maiden Handicap 1320m
Horse Coinin (AUS) 3 F
Albrecht / Simmysue
Breeder Mr J Newton
Owner J R Newton, Mrs G Newton & R And R Racing (Mgr: R P Northam)
Trainer R P Northam
Result
14:55 Open Handicap 1620m
Horse Helstar (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Star on High
Breeder Gilgai Farm
Owner G Mitchell & R D Pratten
Trainer Dar Lunn
Result
Horse Steamin' (AUS) 7 G
Lonhro / Lamarr
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner M R Mulholland, R Mulholland & M Brown
Trainer M R Mulholland
Result
16:10 Handicap 1120m
Horse Ben Shoof (NZ) 4 G
Helmet / Raaheeya
Breeder Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner M P Rea, B C Flick, R Pearson, Miss A Hill & R C Vallett
Trainer C Lundholm
Result
16:50 Handicap 1420m
Horse Humboldt (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Arctic Drift
Breeder Darley
Owner M D Griffith, M D Keating, P R Hassab, R D Jury, J J Brown, R P Hislop, S R Williams, K J Brooks, J R Kennedy, M J Kennedy, A A Eather, G J Hume, D P Hassab, Mrs K T Elder, P N Rees, M Elder & J R G Hislop
Trainer M D Griffith
Result
Horse Roy's Command (AUS) 4 G
Commands / Judicial Queen
Breeder Mr GP Nolan
Owner P Tomlin & M J Howlett
Trainer T S Howlett
Result

ELLIS PARK (USA)19 July 2019

15:46 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5 1/2F
Horse Dolce Andromeda (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Sweet Cassiopeia
Breeder Godolphin, Steve C. Snowden & Dan Considine
Owner Dan Considine
Trainer B Walsh
Result

HAMILTON (GB)19 July 2019

20:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 3f
Horse Pammi (GB) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Bright Girl
Breeder C. Dennett
Owner Ayrshire Racing & Partner
Trainer J S Goldie
Result
21:15 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Chookie Dunedin (GB) 4 G
Epaulette / Lady of Windsor
Breeder D. and J. Raeburn
Owner Raeburn Brick Limited
Trainer K Dalgleish
Result

HAYDOCK (GB)19 July 2019

14:10 Handicap 3yo 1m 2¼f
Horse Creek Island (IRE) 3 C
Iffraaj / Jumeirah Palm Star
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr Hamad Rashed Bin Ghedayer
Trainer M Johnston
Result
Horse Deebee (GB) 3 C
Dawn Approach / Tooraweenah
Breeder Pitt Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Mr Steve Ryan
Trainer D Carroll
Result
Horse Lola's Theme (GB) 3 F
Iffraaj / Lady's Art
Breeder Petches Farm Ltd
Owner David Lowe & Russell Jones
Trainer Tom Dascombe
Result
14:40 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Treble Treble (IRE) 2 C
Brazen Beau / Sugar Blossom
Breeder G. H. S. Bloodstock & J. C. Bloodst
Owner Mr B T McDonald
Trainer K A Ryan
Result

HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA)19 July 2019

10:17 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
4 1/2F
Horse Drama Dream (USA) 7 M
Bernardini / Western Princess
Breeder Black Rock Thoroughbred LLLP
Owner Elex D. Bowman
Trainer E Bowman
Result

IPSWICH (AUS)19 July 2019

12:37 Maiden Handicap 1700m
Horse Dirty Littlesecret (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Ringa Ringa Rosie
Breeder Rothwell Park
Owner Mrs H Bunz, Mrs T A Rossow, Mrs J Bargwanna, Mrs S Schatz, Mrs M L Condon & Mrs K L Baker, Girls Good Punting (Mgr: Mrs P Cox)
Trainer Anderson Heathcote Racing
Result
14:27 3yo Maiden Handicap 1350m
Horse Sounds Great (AUS) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Mlada
Breeder Mr J Buchanan
Owner Magus Equine Limited
Trainer B & D Guy
Result
15:04 Handicap 2200m
Horse Corsini (AUS) 4 F
Street Cry / Isabelino
Breeder Nicoro Pty Ltd As Trustee For Nicoro Trust
Owner T J McKinnon & Gadawon (Mgr: G Billinghurst)
Trainer Matthew Dunn
Result
16:20 Handicap 1100m
Horse Skins (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Ininthree
Breeder Mr A Testro
Owner S P Mayer, Mrs M M Mayer, M Sinclair, C J Bell, Dr A G Testro, Dr J D Carter, C S Roberton, M Chinnick, J S Testro, M M Facaris & D J Vandyke
Trainer David Vandyke
Result
Horse Sylvester (AUS) 3 C
Epaulette / Beau Vallon
Breeder Mrs CB Remond
Owner Inspire (Mgr: M R Ahrens) & Epsom Lodge (Mgr: M R Ahrens)
Trainer Ben Ahrens
Result

KILLARNEY (IRE)19 July 2019

13:55 Conditions 3yo+ 1m ¼f
Horse Poetic Light (GB) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Point Perfect
Breeder Mrs Susan Cole & Miss Lesley Mcgrath
Owner Sean F Gallagher
Trainer A McGuinness
Result
14:25 Conditions 2yo 1m ¼f
Horse Lougher (IRE) 2 F
Teofilo / Lightstream
Breeder Empire Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Fealedepower Syndicate
Trainer Richard O'brien
Result
16:05 Handicap 3yo 1m 3¼f
Horse Full Moon Magic (IRE) 3 F
Teofilo / Rondo Alla Turca
Breeder D. G. Iceton
Owner Valley Of The Moon Limited
Trainer J P O'Brien
Result
16:35 Maiden 3yo+ 1m 6f
Horse Lake District (GB) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Late Romance
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mrs John J Murphy
Trainer J J Murphy
Result

KRAMBACH (AUS)19 July 2019

12:15 2yo Maiden Handicap 1250m
Horse Lord Avatar (AUS) 2 G
Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
Breeder K K Lodge
Owner Ms K I Burgess
Trainer Ms J Graham
Result
Horse Poetic Affair (AUS) 2 F
Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
Breeder Mr D Beedie
Owner D S Beedie, Mrs B H A Wenman, Dr J M R Ridley, Ms K A Ridley, B A Ridley, Mrs C L McCann, M Ryan, T J Curtis, K J Potter, Dr J C Wenman & Ms S E Parkes
Trainer P A Smith
Result
13:25 Handicap 1600m
Horse One More (AUS) 8 G
Bernardini / Feast
Breeder F J Kelly Trust
Owner P & Mrs B Cheers
Trainer P Cheers
Result
Horse Roy's Command (AUS) 4 G
Commands / Judicial Queen
Breeder Mr GP Nolan
Owner P Tomlin & M J Howlett
Trainer T S Howlett
Result
Horse Scatter Blast (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Bonnie Ann
Breeder Mr J Hirsch
Owner E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer D Lane
Result
Horse Syrah (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Star Shiraz
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs W M Stitt
Trainer M R Stitt
Result
14:40 3yo+ Maiden Handicap 1300m
Horse Miss Piper Rose (AUS) 3 F
Albrecht / Abel Miss
Breeder Mr RP Stapleford
Owner Mrs C Luscombe & A Luscombe
Trainer M J Robinson
Result
15:15 Handicap 1300m
Horse One More (AUS) 8 G
Bernardini / Feast
Breeder F J Kelly Trust
Owner P & Mrs B Cheers
Trainer P Cheers
Result
Horse Sheeran (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Looking for Love
Breeder Mr AS Osburg
Owner Mrs A B White, S Robertson, Miss E R White, Mrs J A White & Robrick Lodge (Mgr: G N White)
Trainer A J Denham
Result
15:55 Handicap 1600m
Horse Totten (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Boca Chita
Breeder Darley
Owner T V Green & Mrs J M Green
Trainer T V Green
Result
16:35 Handicap 1000m
Horse Kirk Ella (AUS) 5 F
Lonhro / Talus
Breeder Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner Miss J M Harris, A T Harris & Mrs M I Harris
Trainer R N Godbolt
Result

KRANJI (SIN)19 July 2019

18:50 Conditions 1600m
Horse Cai Poh Wang (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Tricolore
Breeder Mr DS Thomas
Owner EIGHT EIGHT ONE STABLE
Trainer ZL MOK
Result
19:20 Maiden 2&3YO 1100m
Horse Bluestone (AUS) 2 G
Hallowed Crown / Rip Trice
Breeder Rangal Park Stud
Owner BLUESTONE STABLE
Trainer C BROWN
Result
Horse Dawnbreaker (AUS) 2 G
Dawn Approach / Schmartness
Breeder R R & P L Crosby
Owner EDEN PARK & LOGAN RACING STABLE
Trainer D LOGAN
Result
Horse Qiji Diamond (AUS) 2 G
Kuroshio / Loma Diamonds
Breeder Coral Park Racing & Breeding
Owner DONNA MARIE LOGAN
Trainer D LOGAN
Result
20:50 Aushorse Golden Horseshoe (Listed) Set Weight 2YO 1200m
Horse Big Hearted (AUS) 2 G
Hallowed Crown / Secret Selection
Breeder Mr PM Ballard
Owner FALCON RACING NO 7 STABLE
Trainer M CLEMENTS
Result
21:25 Conditions 1200m
Horse Patrol (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Midnight Fantasy
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner CHEN YONG WHAY
Trainer HW TAN
Result
21:55 Conditions 1200m
Horse Elite Conquest (USA) 5 G
Lonhro / Full Figure
Breeder Joe Mulholland Sr., Joe Mulholland Jr.,John Mulholland & Karen Mulholland
Owner FULIFE ELITE PERFORMANCE STABLE
Trainer DL FREEDMAN
Result
22:25 Conditions 1200m
Horse Ancient Warrior (NZ) 6 G
Iffraaj / Nuance
Breeder G J McCarthy
Owner GREGORY JUDE MCCARTHY
Trainer M WALKER
Result
Horse Smart Vintage (AUS) 8 G
Street Cry / Vintner
Breeder Darley
Owner SMART BET STABLE
Trainer M YUSOF
Result

MARQUIS DOWNS (CAN)19 July 2019

21:05 WCL 3 yo's & up Open 6F
Horse Legend Forever (USA) 8 G
Street Boss / Footsie
Breeder Michael Dement
Owner Chris Mike
Trainer D Cameron
Result

MONMOUTH PARK (USA)19 July 2019

16:26 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
5F
Horse Not Sure (USA) 4 F
Lonhro / Possibility
Breeder Colts Neck Stables, LLC.
Owner Colts Neck Stables LLC
Trainer J Duarte, Jr.
Result
16:52 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1M 70Y
Horse Slot Receiver (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking an Angel
Breeder Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner Mitchell Goldberg & Frank Catapano
Trainer M Vitali
Result

NEWBURY (GB)19 July 2019

14:30 Conditions 2yof 6f
Horse Greater Love (GB) 2 F
Brazen Beau / Lovellian
Breeder Mrs S. Clifford
Owner Mrs S Clifford
Trainer J G Portman
Result
Horse Spurofthemoment (GB) 2 F
Brazen Beau / Royal Blush
Breeder D. R. Tucker
Owner Tony Wechsler & Ann Plummer
Trainer C Hills
Result
17:15 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Crystal Casque (GB) 4 F
Helmet / Crystal Moments
Breeder Mrs J. E. Laws
Owner The Dirham Partnership
Trainer B R Millman
Result

NEWMARKET (GB)19 July 2019

18:15 Conditions 2yof 7f
Horse Egotistic (GB) 2 F
Sepoy / Self Centred
Breeder Mrs E. C. Roberts
Owner The Crepello Partnership
Trainer D M Simcock
Result
19:50 Conditions 3yo+ 5f
Horse Judicial (IRE) 7 G
Iffraaj / Marlinka
Breeder Elite Racing Club
Owner Elite Racing Club
Trainer Miss J A Camacho
Result
20:25 Handicap 3yo+f 6f
Horse Indian Tygress (GB) 4 F
Sepoy / Persario
Breeder Mrs E. M. Grundy
Owner Elizabeth Grundy & Rosie Manning
Trainer J R Fanshawe
Result
20:55 Handicap 4yo+ 7f
Horse Exchequer (IRE) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Tara's Force
Breeder Unknown,
Owner Mr J Toes & Mr J O'Loan
Trainer R C Guest
Result
Horse Pearl Spectre (USA) 8 G
Street Cry / Dark Sky
Breeder Estate Of Edward P. Evans
Owner Mr Steve Jakes
Trainer P S McEntee
Result

NOTTINGHAM (GB)19 July 2019

13:45 Maiden 2yo 6f
Horse Coast Ofalfujairah (IRE) 2 C
Brazen Beau / Khameela
Breeder Mountain View Stud & J.C B/Stock
Owner Ahmad Al Shaikh
Trainer K A Ryan
Result
Horse Just Norman (GB) 2 G
Sepoy / Nurai
Breeder Mr K. Snell
Owner Mr K Snell
Trainer P W D'Arcy
Result
14:20 Handicap 2yo 6f
Horse Ambyfaeirvine (IRE) 2 C
Epaulette / Corryvreckan
Breeder Owenstown Bloodstock Ltd
Owner From The Front Racing 1
Trainer I Furtado
Result
Horse Navajo Dawn (IRE) 2 F
Dawn Approach / Patience Alexander
Breeder Sherborough Developments Co Ltd
Owner Ferrybank Properties Limited
Trainer R Brisland
Result
Horse Red Maharani (GB) 2 F
Sepoy / Vintage Gardenia
Breeder P. and Mrs Venner
Owner Mr P Venner
Trainer J G Given
Result
14:50 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Dubai Elegance (GB) 5 F
Sepoy / Some Sunny Day
Breeder Glebe Stud & J. F. Dean
Owner Shawthing Racing Partnership (d Shaw)
Trainer D Shaw
Result
16:00 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse My Boy Sepoy (GB) 4 G
Sepoy / Emily Carr
Breeder Old Mill Stud Ltd
Owner Mr & Mrs George Bhatti
Trainer S C Williams
Result
17:00 Handicap 3yo+ 1m ¼f
Horse Salam Zayed (GB) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Long Face
Breeder Newsells Park Stud (GB)
Owner Dr Marwan Koukash
Trainer R A Fahey
Result

PAKENHAM (AUS)19 July 2019

13:00 2yo Maiden 1200m
Horse Galactic Express (AUS) 2 G
Street Boss / Buratti
Breeder Mr P Mayo
Owner P J Mayo, Ms D A Mutton & R D Pitcher
Trainer C Maher & D Eustace
Result
Horse Mortajja (AUS) 2 C
Shooting to Win / Alharir
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner J Ockwell, G Malan, A Niceski, J Garkinis, B Townsend, J Quirk, S Collins, B Kowalski, C Quirk, P Beaven, M Hansen & A Beaven,
Trainer Saab Hasan
Result
13:30 2yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Excelida (AUS) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Lady Sayyida
Breeder Trelawney Stud
Owner B J Lindsay & Mrs J E A Lindsay
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result