Entries

Race entries featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Saturday, 28 November 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
AL-JANADRIAH (KSA) 16:00 Maiden
1600m
Love Sa (USA)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Playful Love (USA) (Tapit (USA))
Breeder: Narola LLC
Owner: Majed Muhamed A. Alabdulkarim
Trainer: K.Aladhayani
17:00 Conditions
1600m
Roqayah (GB)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Lady Crossmar (IRE) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Nick Bradley Bloodstock
Owner: Nazar Anwer Abuljedaiel
Trainer: A Alshafai
17:00 Conditions
1600m
Soldier's Girl (IRE)
6  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Crystal Bull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
Breeder: Soc. Finanza Locale Consulting SRL.
Owner: Abdullah Fraaj Alaejmee
Trainer: A. Faraaj
18:30 Conditions
1800m
G K Chesterton (IRE)
7  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Neptune's Bride (USA) (Bering (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Nawaf Faihaan F. Almundeel
Trainer: N.Almindeel
18:30 Conditions
1800m
Wateed (IRE)
9  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Miss Adelaide (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
Breeder: Mr P. Cummins
Owner: Saad Ali Bin Bedn
Trainer: Mq. Alsubaie
AQUEDUCT (USA) 13:19 MSW 2 yo Open
1 1/16M
No Obligation (USA)
2  C  Street Boss (USA) / Indian Valley (Cherokee Run)
Breeder: Winchester Farm
Owner: Kingswood Farm
Trainer: H Motion
15:44 Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S. 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Lonhtwist (USA)
5  H  Lonhro (AUS) / Kiss With a Twist (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Alfred H. Nuckols, Jr., Leigh H. Nuckols, & Alfred H. Nuckols, III
Owner: Corrib Racing LLC
Trainer: K O'Brien
15:44 Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S. 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Sayyaaf (USA)
4  C  Sepoy (AUS) / Tahfeez (Aljabr)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners and Daigneault, Alex
Trainer: T Pletcher
16:13 Long Island S. (G3) 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 3/8M
Eliade (FR)
4  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Elodie (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Eric De Chambure & SARL Riviera Equine
Owner: Brant, Peter, M.
Trainer: C Brown
CHANTILLY (FR) 11:45 2yo Conditions
1600m
Cassiopea (FR)
2  F  Helmet (AUS) / Diva Cattiva (GB) (Lujain (USA))
Breeder: Scuderia Micolo di Nicola Galli & C
Owner: SCUDERIA MICOLO SNC
Trainer: A. MARCIALIS
12:15 2yo c&g Maiden
1600m
Pimento (GB)
2  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Chili Dip (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Breeder: A. Parker & New England Stud
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
13:45 3yo Maiden
1300m
Black Mirror (IRE)
3  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Paris to Peking (ITY) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: Soc. Finanza Locale Consulting srl
Owner: SCUDERIA DEI DUEPI/C. PELLEGATTI
Trainer: A&G. BOTTI (S)
13:45 3yo Maiden
1300m
Cayras Side (FR)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Stigerside (GER) (Königstiger (GER))
Breeder: M. Xavier Herail
Owner: ECURIE DU GAVE
Trainer: JL. DUBORD
13:45 3yo Maiden
1300m
Moggins (FR)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Forest Maiden (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: ECURIE DES MONCEAUX, LANGLAIS BLOODSTOCK, A. BOZO, ECURIE DES MONNAIES
Owner: EC.RE/B.PRESS/UMA RACING/F.BUZON
Trainer: S. GOUVAZE (S)
14:17 2yo f Maiden
1600m
Belle Sylvie (FR)
2  F  Territories (IRE) / Collective Art (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: M. MARC BRIDOUX
Owner: JEAN-PIERRE VANDEN HEEDE
Trainer: A. MARCIALIS
14:17 2yo f Maiden
1600m
Daladia (USA)
2  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Dalayna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khanstuds Sc
Owner: S.A. AGA KHAN
Trainer: A.DE ROYER DUPRE
15:32 3yo Handicap
2700m
Artful Master (FR)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Arena Sempione (FR) (Desert Style (IRE))
Breeder: M. Alexandre Miceli
Owner: ALEXANDRE MICELI
Trainer: P. VAN DE POELE (S)
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) 13:28 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Dottie (USA)
2  F  Bernardini (USA) / Sweet Swingin (Street Sense)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer: B Walsh
14:57 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
6F
Catalan (USA)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Reef Point (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Shortleaf Stable
Owner: Shortleaf Stable, Inc. (John Ed Anthony)
Trainer: J Ortiz
15:27 MSW 2 yo Open
1 1/8M
Private Network (USA)
2  C  Bernardini (USA) / Widget (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer: B Walsh
15:27 MSW 2 yo Open
1 1/8M
Royal Tryst (USA)
2  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Belle Watling (Pulpit)
Breeder: Summer Wind Equine LLC
Owner: Three Chimneys Farm (Goncalo B. Torrealba), Fern Circle Stables (Paul Fireman), C & H Diamond Racing, LLC (Greg Back and Al Larose) and Summer Wind Farm (Jane Lyon)
Trainer: K McPeek
15:57 AOC 2 yo F (fillies)
6 1/2F
Inject (USA)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Appealing Zophie (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: My Meadowview LLC
Owner: Louis Wright
Trainer: S Hough
16:27 AOC 2 yo F (fillies)
1 mile
Oliviaofthedesert (USA)
2  F  Bernardini (USA) / Queenie's Song (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Timber Town Stable, LLC & Jane Winegardner
Owner: Susan Moulton
Trainer: K McPeek
16:57 Golden Rod S. (G2) 2 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Farsighted (USA)
2  F  Bernardini (USA) / Elusive Fate (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: G. Watts Humphrey, Jr.
Trainer: G Arnold, II
16:57 Golden Rod S. (G2) 2 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Travel Column (USA)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Swingit (Victory Gallop)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Bayne Welker Jr. & Denali Stud
Owner: OXO Equine, LLC (Lawrence Best)
Trainer: B Cox
17:56 Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2) 2 yo Open
1 1/16M
Inspector Frost (USA)
2  C  Frosted (USA) / Folk (Quiet American)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer: B Cox
DEL MAR (USA) 14:30 Jimmy Durante S. (G3) 2 yo F (fillies)
1 mile
Javanica (USA)
2  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Shuruq (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
15:30 Seabiscuit H. (G2) 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Majestic Eagle (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Double Tapped (Tapit)
Breeder: B. Flay Thoroughbreds
Owner: Lindley or Morton
Trainer: N Drysdale
FAIR GROUNDS (USA) 16:31 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
6F
Morning Frost (USA)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Live for Now (Tiznow)
Breeder: Susan Casner
Owner: Alex and JoAnn Lieblong
Trainer: S Asmussen
GULFSTREAM PARK WEST (USA) 13:33 AOC 2 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Gladys (USA)
2  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Lotta Kim (Roar)
Breeder: Heaven Trees Farm
Owner: Dede McGehee
Trainer: K Danner
15:29 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
Alrahaal (USA)
5  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Almusafa (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Joseph M. Grant, Patrick Brown, Steven M. Walsh and Gary C. Contessa
Trainer: R Creque
HAWTHORNE (USA) 15:38 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Dark Wood (IRE)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Nijoom Dubai (GB) (Noverre)
Breeder: Ruskerne Ltd
Owner: Earl W. Hughes
Trainer: E Hughes
LAUREL PARK (USA) 16:23 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Seattle Ric (USA)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Slew of Bullets (Slew City Slew)
Breeder: Nancy M. Rizer & Eric A. Rizer
Owner: Eric A. Rizer
Trainer: J Robb
REMINGTON PARK (USA) 10:51 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Bernardian (USA)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / Ruthian (Rahy)
Breeder: Payson Stud Inc
Owner: Jearl Ace Hare
Trainer: J Hare
SHARJAH (UAE) 16:00 For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+
1700m
Bois de Boulogne (USA)
6  C  Street Cry (IRE) / Rosa Parks (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Ahmad Ghalita Almheiri
Trainer: M Hussain
16:00 For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+
1700m
Galvanize (USA)
7  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Enthused (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Limited
Owner: Hamid Radan
Trainer: D Watson
16:00 For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+
1700m
Native Appeal (IRE)
5  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Picture Hat (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mohd Khalifa Al Basti
Trainer: D Watson
16:00 For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+
1700m
Tailor's Row (USA)
6  C  Street Cry (IRE) / Raw Silk (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Musab Abdulqader Mohd Al Rais
Trainer: S bin Ghadayer
SIRACUSA (ITY) 14:40 Handicap 3YO+
2100m
Lady Iffraaj (IRE)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Lady Liberty (IRE) (Shirocco (GER))
Breeder: Rabbah
15:20 Handicap 2YO
1400m
Olga (IRE)
2  F  Belardo (IRE) / Shanghai Lily (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Glashare House Stud
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) 13:52 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Puerto Varas (USA)
3  G  Bernardini (USA) / Play Misty For Me (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Don Alberto Corp and Blazing Meadows Farm, LLC
Trainer: T Hamm
15:52 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Brassy (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Cheeky Charm (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
TURFFONTEIN (SAF) 16:15 Ipi Tombe Challenge (G2) For Fillies and Mares
1600m
Queen Supreme (IRE)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: T. Hassett
Owner: Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Miss J B Slack) & Messrs M F de Kock, L M Nestadt, J R van der Linden & Mrs N P Malherbe
Trainer: Mike de Kock
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) 17:30 Novice 2YOf
7¼f
Dubai Tigress (GB)
2  F  The Last Lion (IRE) / Al Cobra (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Mr Saif Ali
Trainer: William Knight
17:30 Novice 2YOf
7¼f
Hightown Heights (IRE)
2  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Wedding Wish (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Corrin Stud
Owner: Mr C R Hirst
Trainer: K R Burke
17:30 Novice 2YOf
7¼f
Liberated Lady (IRE)
2  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Isobel Archer (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Old Road Securities & Partners
Trainer: Hugo Palmer
17:30 Novice 2YOf
7¼f
Star Jewel (GB)
2  F  Territories (IRE) / Dubai Affair (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Bearstone Stud
Owner: Rabbah Racing
Trainer: S Crisford
18:00 Handicap 3YO+
7¼f
Sarah's Verse (GB)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Sancai (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Byerley Stud Ltd
Owner: Ridge House Stables Ltd
Trainer: R Harris
18:30 Handicap 3YO+
7¼f
Key Look (IRE)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Fashion Line (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Holmfirth Racing
Trainer: Kevin Frost
18:30 Handicap 3YO+
7¼f
Miracle Garden (GB)
8  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Sharp Terms (GB) (Kris (GB))
Breeder: W. and R. Barnett Ltd
Owner: Mr M A Geobey
Trainer: R Brotherton
19:00 Handicap 3YO+
7¼f
Gabrial the Devil (IRE)
5  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Grasshoppergreen (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: A. Curran
Owner: Dr Marwan Koukash
Trainer: Richard Fahey
19:30 Handicap 3YO+
1m ¾f
Street Poet (IRE)
7  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Street Star (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs C. C. Regalado-Gonzalez
Owner: Nicholas Baines & Mrs H Lloyd-herringt
Trainer: M Herrington

Sunday, 29 November 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
AGEN-LE PASSAGE (FR) 13:30 3yo Conditions
2500m
Board Member (GB)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Putyball (USA) (Silver Deputy (CAN))
Breeder: Haras du Mont Dit Mont
Owner: DAVID HUGUET
Trainer: C. CHEMINAUD
ANGERS (FR) 14:17 2yo c&g Maiden
2000m
Mac la Tambouille (FR)
2  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Capital Flight (FR) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: S.A.R.L. HARAS D'ECOUVES
Owner: ECURIE CEHEL
Trainer: ROD. COLLET (S)
14:52 4yo+ Conditions
1350m
Dantes (GER)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Diaccia (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Ebbesloh
Owner: LG BLOODSTOCK
Trainer: C. BOUTIN (S)
AQUEDUCT (USA) 13:19 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Adare (USA)
4  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Ocean Goddess (Stormy Atlantic)
Breeder: Thor-Bred Stables, LLC
Owner: Thor-Bred Stable LLC
Trainer: N Drysdale
13:19 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
American Rule (USA)
5  R  Bernardini (USA) / Myriad (Ghostzapper)
Breeder: Alpha Delta Stables, LLC
Owner: Tournas, Peter
Trainer: P Tournas
13:46 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
6 1/2F
Paradise Song (USA)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Yawkey Way (Grand Slam)
Breeder: Sabana Farm, LLC
Owner: Sonata Stable
Trainer: M Trombetta
14:44 Autumn Days S. 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Dendrobia (USA)
5  M  Denman (AUS) / Boudicca (Hard Spun)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Charles McGinnes
Owner: Clemens, Francis, J.
Trainer: T Keefe
15:44 Tepin S. 2 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Frost Me (USA)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Kirov (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Gallagher's Stud
Owner: Whisper Hill Farm, LLC
Trainer: J Kimmel
16:13 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Grandmas Favorite (USA)
5  G  Denman (AUS) / Grandmas' Girl (Miesque's Son)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Owner: Ward, Wesley, A.
Trainer: W Ward
BRO PARK (SWE) 12:15 Conditions 2YO
1400m
Helmut (SWE)
2  C  Helmet (AUS) / Royal Crystal (USA) (Tapit (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
12:45 Maiden 2YO
1600m
Noosa Spring (IRE)
2  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Red Top (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Kilweelran Ltd
13:51 Handicap 3YO+
2100m
A Ragman (GER)
3  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / An Angel (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
Breeder: Gestüt Ohlerweiherhof
14:40 Conditions 3YO+
1600m
Approach (GER)
4  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Adalea (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Ohlerweiherhof
BUDAPEST (HUN) 12:35 Handicap
1600m
Hucsucso (IRE)
3  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Hall Hee (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Ennistown Stud
Owner: Csucso Racing
Trainer: Csontos Pál
13:45 Conditions
1900m
Wasmy (FR)
5  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Alshamatry (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Framont Limited, S.c.e.a. Des Prairies
Owner: Soltész András
Trainer: Rege I
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) 13:00 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
Lautrec (USA)
3  C  Bernardini (USA) / Gifted Girl (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: Mt. Brilliant Broodmares II, LLC
Owner: Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC (Ron Winchell) and Willis Horton Racing, LLC (Willis D. Horton)
Trainer: S Asmussen
13:28 MCL 2 yo Open
7F
Assumption (USA)
2  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Please Explain (Curlin)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner: Wayne Scherr
Trainer: C Hartman
13:28 MCL 2 yo Open
7F
Cold as Hell (USA)
2  C  Frosted (USA) / Deja Blu (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Siena Farms LLC
Owner: Laurie and D. Wayne Lukas
Trainer: D Lukas
14:27 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Hyndford (USA)
5  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Niji's Grand Girl (Candy Ride (ARG))
Breeder: Landaluce Educe Stable & Darley
Owner: Israel J. Garcia
Trainer: I Garcia
16:27 MSW 2 yo Open
7F
Babylon (USA)
2  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Embroidery (More Than Ready)
Breeder: Godolphin & KatieRich Farms
Owner: KatieRich Stables, LLC (Lawrence P. Doyle)
Trainer: M Hubley
17:56 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
6F
Euphoric (USA)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Conquest Soprano (Super Saver)
Breeder: Sequel Thoroughbreds & Lakin
Owner: Naveed Chowhan
Trainer: B Flint
17:56 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
6F
Lady Frosted (USA)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Indulgence (Macho Uno)
Breeder: Willow Oaks Stable, LLC
Owner: Bruce Lunsford
Trainer: T Drury, Jr.
COFF'S HARBOUR (AUS) 13:30 Maiden
1000m
Izzat (AUS)
5  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: Ms S B Wheelahan, N H Boyle, R C Wheelahan, T N Mannix & Mrs J H Mannix.
Trainer: N H Boyle
14:40 Open Handicap
1200m
At Witz End (AUS)
5  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Here's the End (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr V O'Connell
Owner: V T O'Connell
Trainer: Owen Glue
15:20 Handicap
1600m
Madame Bonser (AUS)
6  F  Denman (AUS) / Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Breeder: Mr DN Fuller
Owner: K A Spear, D Luffman, T G Smith, J Simpson, D R Wassens, D S Hoffman, G C Schubert, C J Schubert, Ms S L Moffat, D M Irving & Ms L Lowe
Trainer: Donna Grisedale
15:20 Handicap
1600m
Predictable Miss (NZ)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Not Surprized (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: G Greedy, D Fitzpatrick, J Richardson, L Stead, K Fletcher, T Mitevski, P Johnson, Ms S Holbrook, L Herzog, M Richards, N Orton, M Smith, D Nicotra, G Stone, Ms K Stone, B Couzins, Lees Racing Pty Ltd, A Taylor, T Maddison & S Johnson
Trainer: K A Lees
15:20 Handicap
1600m
Raspberry Beret (NZ)
6  F  Bernardini (USA) / Miguelita (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: L de Souza
Owner: Larneuk Stud (Mgr: N Murdoch)
Trainer: B D Bellamy
16:05 Maiden Handicap
1600m
Alt Eff Four (AUS)
4  F  Reset (AUS) / Inflection (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: S B Lee, P C Webber, G J McGuire, J C Stewart, M J English, G E Barnes & M J Beecher Ruby Global Racing (Mgr: C W Gibbs)
Trainer: S B Lee
16:05 Maiden Handicap
1600m
Chookster (AUS)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Medici Madonna (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: Mrs K Callander, Mrs K Chan, A Stephenson, P Webster, J Sallows, G Johnson, B Farrell, S Saric, Mrs H Crowe, J Crowe, A J Herne, R Burton, Mrs M Burton, N Bolton, G Foster & Mrs R Barnes , Dalmeny (S J Noyce), Rosemont Stud (A P Mithen)& Lemon Chicken (R
Trainer: Ethan Ensby
16:05 Maiden Handicap
1600m
Fenerbache (NZ)
6  G  Bernardini (USA) / Already Perfect (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Owner: P J Grills, T D Watters, Mrs A Grills & R F Hayes
Trainer: Paul Grills
16:05 Maiden Handicap
1600m
The Last Warrior (AUS)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Mystic Elle (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Watson
Owner: S Clapham
Trainer: L J Clapham
16:45 Handicap
1400m
Jahez (AUS)
5  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs D E Stanley & J L Jacobs
Trainer: Peter R Stanley
16:45 Handicap
1400m
Rioli (NZ)
6  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Our Tigress (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs H G & W G Bax, Ms K B Bax Poros & I D Troughton
Owner: T M Kelly, Mrs F J Kelly & Est A Ryan
Trainer: Shane Everson
17:25 Handicap
1000m
Crowned Empress (AUS)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Absolute Empress (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Mrs K Adkins, M C Reed, Mrs J Roberts, B J English, Mrs D G Fisher, G E Hyde, B T Hardwick, M Joyce, I W Fraser, D P Francis, P J Butler, M A Watson, P J Fraser, K W Watson, J R King, A J Wright, D P D Robinson, Mrs L Watson, A Flower & Mrs B Y Kelsey
Trainer: J A Sprague
CROMWELL (NZ) 13:25 3yo+ Maiden
1400m
Kentucky Cougar (NZ)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / On the Board (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: M Carson
Owner: J S Faulks, A Ford, C K & J P Hunter, A J & W I Scott
Trainer: Terry Kennedy
14:00 Handicap
1400m
Miss Doherty (NZ)
7  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: W J Gleeson, Central, NZ
Owner: Danny Crozier, Noel Cunneen, Paul Cunneen, Val Bowen & Rachel Deegan
Trainer: Danny Crozier
14:35 Handicap
1220m
Spring Blossom (AUS)
5  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner: Mrs C & W L Bolton, B & S Hunter, M McQuilkin, S T Moffett, K O'Malley & A C Roberts
Trainer: N White & L Callaway
15:44 Handicap
2030m
Betathedeviluno (NZ)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Devil in Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: G H Fulton
Trainer: P D Harris
DEL MAR (USA) 14:00 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Whisper Not (GB)
3  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Poyle Meg (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Cecil and Miss Alison Wiggins
Owner: Dunn or Peskoff
Trainer: R Baltas
DORTMUND (GER) 16:30 Maiden 4YO+
1800m
Degas (GER)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Diatribe (GB) (Tertullian (USA))
Breeder: Gestut Rottgen
Owner: E.Sauren
Trainer: H.Grewe
18:40 Conditions 3YO+
1200m
Axxell (GER)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Antonym (USA) (Bahri (USA))
Breeder: Gestüt Hof Ittlingen
Owner: Frau Birgit Lenz
Trainer: Frau Birgit Lenz
18:40 Conditions 3YO+
1200m
Mark of Excellence (IRE)
6  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Cheyenne Star (IRE) (Mujahid (USA))
Breeder: R. H. Alder
Owner: Frau S.Ehl
Trainer: Frau S.Ehl
18:40 Conditions 3YO+
1200m
Treasure Quest (GB)
4  C  Sepoy (AUS) / Collectable (GB) (Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder: Mill House Stud
Owner: Chr.Peterschmitt
Trainer: Chr.Peterschmitt
FAIR GROUNDS (USA) 13:31 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7 1/2F
Linda Got Lucky (USA)
3  F  Bernardini (USA) / Minnelli (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Godolphin, Krista Seltzer & Beverly Anderson
Owner: Linda Sternberger
Trainer: H Alonzo
15:31 MSW 2 yo Open
5 1/2F
Blushinstreetdevil (USA)
2  G  Street Boss (USA) / Chokoloskee (Corinthian)
Breeder: Sandra Sexton & Silver Fern Farm
Owner: William Dees
Trainer: H Alonzo
GERALDTON (AUS) 13:25 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Snow Princess (AUS)
4  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Breeder: Capretti Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: K B Renner, I J McCarthy, A C Psaltis, G R Kettlewell, Ms S K Gale, B W Renner, G C Weinert & S Sadgrove
Trainer: M C Sharp
14:06 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Elegant Sanctuary (AUS)
3  G  Kermadec (NZ) / Esteemed Elegance (NZ) (Sir Percy (GB))
Breeder: Mr M Cesnik
Owner: R W G Warr, K J Warr & C C Carr
Trainer: Greg Cave
14:45 3yo+ Maiden
1600m
Dance of the South (AUS)
3  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Trick Shot (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owner: R & K Warr
Trainer: Greg Cave
14:45 3yo+ Maiden
1600m
La Morne (AUS)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / True Heart (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Northern Thoroughbreds (Mgr: D R Hammarquist)
Trainer: G W Hammarquist
15:20 Handicap
1600m
Rivarola (AUS)
5  G  Reset (AUS) / Tango Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: Mrs S S Threadwell, S L J Rains, S J Rains & Miss E Harris
Trainer: Sean Rains
16:25 Handicap
1100m
Norton (AUS)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Noesis (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Guihot
Owner: D Dicks & Ms A Kuhlmann
Trainer: David Dicks
17:35 3yo+ BM58+ Handicap
1400m
Galaxy Blaze (AUS)
9  G  Bernardini (USA) / Lady Ashford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs J C Martin & S W Martin
Trainer: Ms J Martin
17:35 3yo+ BM58+ Handicap
1400m
Strong Heart (AUS)
5  G  Reset (AUS) / Heart Ache (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: G S Starling & Ms L E Spowart
Trainer: G B Spowart
HOBART (AUS) 13:05 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Hellot (AUS)
3  G  Helmet (AUS) / Rose Pompadour (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Fowler Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: Brunton Racing, M Mansfield, Mrs W J Bellamy, Burrman, P W Collidge, S J Gillbee, Dr K Backhouse, W A Lewin, C D Martin, T J McGuire, A McIntyre, D McPherson, N J Collis, T M Neal, Stephvick Racing, Mrs S M Butler, N J Collis & R Scott
Trainer: Scott Brunton
13:05 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Rockymountainhigh (AUS)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Aspen Princess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Breeder: Mr F Peisah
Owner: Hardway Group (Mgr: G Hexter), Elevate Racing (Mgr: J Berry), J Burnett, M Burnett, J Cameron, T Daly, N Di Giovanni, B Edwards, A Hayes, J Johnston, H Lovell, K McCormick, S McGuigan, F Pfeiffer, H Pfeiffer, B Porter, M Gearing, M Whitney, S Howlett & B
Trainer: Scott Brunton
14:15 3yo+ Maiden
1400m
The Executive (AUS)
3  G  Reset (AUS) / Dineeta (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: Tara Farm Pty Ltd
Owner: G Hexter, W E Upton, A E Upton, Dr K Backhouse, D Lord, R H Poulson, M Stubbings, N J Collis, M A Degroot, J A Smith, C Parker, G J McCulloch, A P Scanlon & Hardway Thoroughbreds Syn(Mgr: G Hexter)
Trainer: Scott Brunton
15:30 Handicap
1100m
Kohima (AUS)
3  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Miss Matera (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Armidale Stud TAS
Owner: Mrs S F Bricknell, Mrs M A Chugg, J D Chugg, J R McKenna, C A Watson, Mrs S J Watson, S C E Rootes, A Saltmarsh, T N French, Mrs A K French, Miss K E Eaton, J R M Conroy, M G Baker, D R Leonard & M E Wischnowsky
Trainer: Cameron Thompson
16:15 Handicap
1100m
Loki Patera (AUS)
4  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Grandiva (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Breeder: Liverpool Street Investments
Owner: T W Evans
Trainer: T W Evans
16:15 Handicap
1100m
Sidorova (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Isibaeva (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs L J Hay & Cressfield (Mgr: B W Neill)
Trainer: I D Hay
KILCOY (AUS) 12:55 Handicap
1500m
Elysia (AUS)
6  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Lindabrava (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Mr P James
Owner: Miss S M Sixtus
Trainer: Stephanie Sixtus
12:55 Handicap
1500m
Modern Family (AUS)
5  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: K A Afford
Trainer: Kym Afford
13:30 Maiden
1500m
Go Millo (AUS)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / You Smarty Pants (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: S Millington & J Millington
Trainer: J J Hubbard
13:30 Maiden
1500m
Kendojones (AUS)
5  G  Reset (AUS) / Spectacula (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: D J Ebert & A R Faulkner
Trainer: Darren Ebert
14:08 Handicap
1900m
Live Music (AUS)
4  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Key Bar Nights (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: S D Rane
Trainer: Neil Hocking
15:35 Handicap
1500m
Elysia (AUS)
6  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Lindabrava (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Mr P James
Owner: Miss S M Sixtus
Trainer: Stephanie Sixtus
16:15 Handicap
800m
Hidden Eyes (AUS)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Iltizaam (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: W Pegg & Mrs P Siebenhausen
Trainer: Donald Baker
16:55 Handicap
1060m
Morion (AUS)
6  G  Helmet (AUS) / Any Wonder (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Klemley Pty Ltd
Owner: T N Miller
Trainer: T N Miller
17:30 Handicap
1200m
Million (AUS)
5  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Warrior Girl (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: B Lunney, T J Lunney, G M Manthey, B J Collins, D R Collins, W J Harris, R W Hughes, D J Metcalf, M J Walls, N J Stains, A G Stevens, D J Savage, M J Phillips, S D Savage, & F S Farrall
Trainer: Thomas Lunney
LAUREL PARK (USA) 12:54 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Boss Life (USA)
4  C  Street Boss (USA) / Afterlife (Ghostzapper)
Breeder: Charles H. Deters
Owner: Tiffany Holland
Trainer: T Holland
12:54 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Power Boss (USA)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Solerina (Powerscourt (GB))
Breeder: Ann Marie Farm
Owner: Monty Foss & John Moirano
Trainer: A Chichakly
LIMOGES (FR) 13:30 3yo Maiden
2400m
Island Fish (FR)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Zilly Fish (FR) (Generous (IRE))
Breeder: Angela Kurth
Owner: MME ANGELA KURTH
Trainer: E. LIBAUD (S)
MADRID (SPA) 12:55 Conditions
2000m
Dos de Mayo (IRE)
2  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Adja (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Dayton Investments Ltd
Owner: CUADRA MEDITERRANEO
Trainer: M. DELCHER SANCHEZ
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) 21:34 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Aussie Gold (USA)
5  M  Lonhro (AUS) / Kahraba (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Robert L. Cole, Jr.
Trainer: I Velez
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 13:45 Handicap
1870m
Seduction Queen (AUS)
3  F  Kermadec (NZ) / Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BM Nolan
Owner: M G Breen, A Panto, T J Crowther, J C Bracey, D W Newton, M Choromanski, A Choromanski, Mrs M B Breen, A C W Kidd, G M Grigson, D J Halikos, K Hamman, C G Lloyd, J G Pickel, W L Bourke, J R Byrnes, Not Friends, Sarmakgee & Heart Thoroughbreds
Trainer: R & M Freedman
14:20 Maiden Handicap
1300m
Bianchi Cup (AUS)
4  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Breeder: Mill Park
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
14:20 Maiden Handicap
1300m
Crowned by Aces (AUS)
4  G  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Pastthepost
Owner: M D Holland, J N Allen, Mrs S J Gallo, D Healey, M P Keys, C W Lim, S Lynch, Dr S McClintock, J R Moffitt, D C O'Sullivan, T D O'Sullivan, G Robinson, M Scholes, J D Townsend, Feelz, K B M D B & Darby Racing Come Sunday
Trainer: Matthew Smith
14:20 Maiden Handicap
1300m
Musical Girl (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Rocking Rhonda (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NJ Nolan
Owner: G R Williams, Mrs V C Williams & A R Devine
Trainer: G R Nickson
14:55 2yo Maiden
900m
Askebar (AUS)
2  F  Astern (AUS) / Key Bar Nights (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: A B Breeding Venture
Owner: Australian Bloodstock(Mgr: L Murrell), Mrs J Watts, T Walker, J Walker, Big Sky Connections, M 2 K L D Racing, N Whatmore, S Greer, Mrs C Cullen, L Wells, A Keevers, Mrs M Mergan, Platinum D, A Beattie, Munter Punters, Lambton Jaffas Racing, Moths, Gr Jon
Trainer: K A Lees
14:55 2yo Maiden
900m
Boss Shelby (AUS)
2  G  Street Boss (USA) / Chinchilla (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Aquis Farm
Owner: L Fairhall, Mrs C Fairhall, Mrs A L Smith, L P Smith, D J Smith & Ms K L Benham
Trainer: L J Fairhall
14:55 2yo Maiden
900m
Vianello (AUS)
2  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Serenissima (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
15:35 Maiden
1300m
Dimitri (AUS)
4  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Valerina (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Breeder: Mr J Simpson
Owner: J Simpson & Mrs J Simpson
Trainer: N Mayfield-Smith
15:35 Maiden
1300m
Nouvelle (AUS)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Lolapalooza (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Carusi
Owner: A Carusi, A P Agius, A Carnevale, R J Gatt, Mrs K L Lees, S Joyce & A J Brown
Trainer: K A Lees
16:20 3yo+ Maiden Handicap
900m
Azraq (AUS)
3  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Shaumari (AUS) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
17:02 Handicap
1400m
Landstrasse (AUS)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: G S McFarlane, P Kyranides, G Winter, Berowra Battlers (Mgr: M G Fisher), J K Muirhead, A G Smith, Ms D L Muddle, M J Slattery, L A Dunn, Mrs P D Dunn, S M Madden, C J Madden, J W Dade, J H Travers & S P Seifert
Trainer: G McFarlane
17:35 Handicap
1200m
Dame Kiri (AUS)
5  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer: A J Denham
NIMES (FR) 16:30 3yo Handicap
1200m
Flight of Thunder (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Thames Pageant (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Pier House Stud
Owner: MME MARIE-CHRISTELLE LACAILLE
Trainer: R. MARTENS (S)
PERAK TC (MAL) 13:35 Handicap
1100m
Double Rainbow (NZ)
9  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Monterey Lass (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: Blakrayne Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: E BREUKELEN
13:35 Handicap
1100m
Pearl King (NZ)
8  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Nuance (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Breeder: G J McCarthy
Trainer: S COOK
13:35 Handicap
1100m
Phan Nee Star (NZ)
6  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Summer Nymph (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Breeder: A S Murdoch, Central, NZ
Trainer: E BREUKELEN
14:00 Handicap
1400m
Empire Bay (NZ)
11  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Lekker Ding (NZ) (Honour and Glory (USA))
Breeder: United Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: P LEE
14:00 Handicap
1400m
Silent Boss (AUS)
6  G  Street Boss (USA) / Moonsprite (GB) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Yarradale Stud
Trainer: S COOK
14:30 Handicap
1400m
The Jeweller (NZ)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / Twelve Carat (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Trainer: K COETZEE
15:55 Handicap
1400m
Get the Lotski (AUS)
10  G  Bernardini (USA) / Seismic Lady (AUS) (Distant View (USA))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Trainer: A NOR AZMAN
16:25 Handicap
1400m
Emirates Warrior (GB)
5  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Always Remembered (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Deerfield Farm
Trainer: K COETZEE
PISA (ITY) 13:45 Maiden 2YOF
1600m
Dollface (IRE)
2  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Promissory Note (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Effevi SRL
13:45 Maiden 2YOF
1600m
Sea of Persia (IRE)
2  F  Helmet (AUS) / Serradura (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Kangyu International Racing & Ma Chi Un Fred
14:15 Handicap 2YO
1750m
Wakanda Beau (IRE)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Unforeseen (GB) (Sky Mesa (USA))
Breeder: The Unforeseen Partnership
14:50 Maiden 2YOc&g
1600m
I Am Iron Man (IRE)
2  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Faithful Duchess (IRE) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Breeder: Mr D. Curley
14:50 Maiden 2YOc&g
1600m
Love Yourself (GB)
2  C  Sepoy (AUS) / Orange Sun (GB) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Effevi SRL
15:25 Premio Regione Toscana (Listed) Listed 4YO+
2200m
Il Capitano (FR)
4  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Manyara (GB) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: Jupiter Bloodstock Ltd
15:55 Handicap 3YO+F
1750m
Frivola (GB)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Finidaprest (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Francesca SRL
15:55 Handicap 3YO+F
1750m
Spietata (GB)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Spunger (GB) (Fraam (GB))
Breeder: Howses Stud
15:55 Handicap 3YO+F
1750m
Thunder Panther (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Corrine (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: R. Boland & J. Harley
SHA TIN (HK) 12:45 Handicap
1000m
Super Axiom (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Stella Senza Cielo (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: Raffles Dancers (N Z) Pty Ltd
Owner: Tony Lau Yiu Tong, Thomas Lau Sum Fai & Lau Yi Fai
Trainer: D A Hayes
13:15 Handicap
1400m
Adonis (AUS)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mythical Play (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Breeder: Bronte Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Johnson Chen
Trainer: D Whyte
13:15 Handicap
1400m
Soccer Master (GER)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Neuquen (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Owner: Wallace Cheung Kwong Yung
Trainer: W Y So
13:45 Handicap
1200m
El Jefe (NZ)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / Nedjma (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Chequers N.Z. Ltd
Owner: Gary Chan Koon Yuen
Trainer: C H Yip
13:45 Handicap
1200m
Handsome Rebel (AUS)
5  G  Denman (AUS) / London Rebel (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Hutchins Thoroughbreds
Owner: Richard Cheng Liquan & Zhou Xuan
Trainer: Y S Tsui
14:15 Handicap
1200m
Takingufurther (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Breeder: S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner: James Ngai
Trainer: K H Ting
15:05 Handicap
1600m
Light My Day (AUS)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: Leung Tin Fu
Trainer: C H Yip
15:40 Handicap
1400m
Golden Four (AUS)
6  G  Denman (AUS) / Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Heran
Owner: Lau Chi Kit, Tony Lee, Kevin Law Hau Wai & John Lo Wah Shing
Trainer: C W Chang
15:40 Handicap
1400m
Robot Warrior (AUS)
5  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Thomas Luk Hin Fai
Trainer: T P Yung
16:10 Handicap
1600m
Glorious Dragon (IRE)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Tipperary Honor (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder: Team Hogdala AB
Owner: Lwf Family Syndicate
Trainer: K W Lui
16:10 Handicap
1600m
Riyazan (IRE)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Riyaba (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: David Sin Wai Kin
Trainer: P Yiu
16:40 Handicap
1200m
Lockheed (GB)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Clinical (GB) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner: Henry Cheng Kar Shun
Trainer: C S Shum
16:40 Handicap
1200m
Royal Campbell (AUS)
4  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Poetic Faith (AUS) (Keep the Faith (AUS))
Breeder: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner: Tsoi Wai & Tang Pui Yee
Trainer: P Yiu
17:50 Handicap
1400m
Ballistic King (AUS)
6  G  Commands (AUS) / Adulterer (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Breeder: Woodside Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Ballistic Racing Syndicate
Trainer: K H Ting
17:50 Handicap
1400m
Beauty Rush (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Syncopated (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Kwok Siu Ming
Trainer: J J Size
17:50 Handicap
1400m
Enrich Delight (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Zydeco (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Peter Law Kin Sang
Trainer: C Fownes
17:50 Handicap
1400m
Temple of Heaven (GB)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Royal Whisper (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Highclere Stud & Jake Warren Ltd
Owner: Benjamin William Keswick
Trainer: D Whyte
STRATHALBYN (AUS) 12:55 3yo+ Maiden
2050m
Selling Candy (AUS)
4  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Directly (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
Breeder: S J E Family Trust
Owner: R Bruno, O Pope, L Williams & L O'Connor
Trainer: Luke O'Connor
14:45 Handicap
1350m
Holy Torment (AUS)
5  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Katima (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs JS Mackay
Owner: Finniss Equine Retreat (Mgr: J A Francis) & G A Kent
Trainer: W F Francis & G Kent
15:30 Handicap
1350m
Igitur (AUS)
7  G  Helmet (AUS) / Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Wood Nook Farm Pty Ltd
Owner: R J Cowan, Mrs T C Cowan, A N Barratt & Miss E Hubbard
Trainer: Ms E Hubbard
15:30 Handicap
1350m
Street Life (AUS)
7  G  Street Boss (USA) / Mimiele (AUS) (Barely a Moment (AUS))
Breeder: Claredale Pastoral
Owner: N J House, Mrs T M McSporran & Ms K M Byrnes
Trainer: Ms K Byrnes
TRARALGON (AUS) 13:00 3yo+ Maiden
1900m
Resolutions (AUS)
4  F  Reset (AUS) / Pooties (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M Kirkwood
Owner: J W Pallot, Mrs D M Pallot, W J Pallot, H Gomizel, Mrs L M Richardson, G F Richardson, R L Dyson, J J Dyson, M R Dyson, L Dyson, R W Dyson, T M Hoffmann, G W McGrath, A Williams, A Simcock, T Hennessy, C Rogers, R W Byrnes, Donkey's Only & Buffto's First
Trainer: Jackson Pallot
13:35 3yo Maiden
1100m
Abated (AUS)
3  G  Albrecht (AUS) / Syncopated (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Brideoake
Owner: D R Brideoake, B J Beattie, S G Burt, J A Gould, Mrs L A Loudoun, Mrs L A O'Keefe, J C Phillips, P L Rosolini, Ms C Nicholls, Miss R Ward, F J Womersley, Dr F H Hawker & S Sheppard
Trainer: D R Brideoake
13:35 3yo Maiden
1100m
Marco Spada (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Mrs B Saunders
Owner: Miss M Lloyd & Mrs M Wilson
Trainer: Shea Eden
13:35 3yo Maiden
1100m
Miss Current (AUS)
3  F  Kuroshio (AUS) / Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Mr J McArdle
Owner: R Cluning & Mrs E Cluning
Trainer: R Cluning
14:10 4yo+ Maiden
1100m
Beautrooper (AUS)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Wings of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Ms A Chua & Dr J Sinn
Trainer: Joseph Waldron
14:10 4yo+ Maiden
1100m
Black Stream (AUS)
4  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Picalero (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs BE Marshman
Owner: E Cluning
Trainer: R Cluning
14:10 4yo+ Maiden
1100m
Sistine Avenue (AUS)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Sistine Angel (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DS Thomas
Owner: Mrs J Edwards
Trainer: Jamie Edwards
14:45 3yo+ Maiden
1430m
Tallowberg (AUS)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Tafelberg (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
Breeder: Willaroon Thoroughbreds
Owner: Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Mrs Janice McKenna, A L Herbert, Mrs N Herbert, Rocs (Mgr: W O'Malley), A P Mulvogue, Mrs J M Mulvogue, W A Bourne, Mrs S A Holdsworth, A Holdsworth, Mrs H M Kendler, J G Kendler & Ms S E Watkins
Trainer: T Kilgower
16:30 Open Handicap
1900m
Brigadier (NZ)
8  G  Commands (AUS) / Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: J P Smithies
Trainer: Wayne Walters
16:30 Open Handicap
1900m
Diamondsandbubbles (NZ)
6  F  Commands (AUS) / High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Owner: Mrs H Brideoake, Mrs M Murdoch & Mrs A Alderslade
Trainer: D R Brideoake
17:10 Handicap
1100m
Villa Villekulla (AUS)
4  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Pippi Longsocks (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: S & J Coe
Owner: Farmhouse Holdings Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Payne) & Price Bloodstock Management Ltd (Mgr: Ms J G Chapman)
Trainer: Patrick Payne
WARRNAMBOOL (AUS) 12:40 3yo Maiden
1400m
Bella Tiara (AUS)
3  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Bella Corona (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: Bowcock Bloodstock
Owner: Mrs U Williams, C Dcruz, T Malone, T Bourke, B O'Hehir, M Trevorrow, Mrs V Carter, P Filia, Mrs J Moore, W Fraser, P W Hirst, Mrs M Madden, Mrs B Bibby, M Scholten, P Thompson, Splash Holdings, Bearman Racing, Kybram Racing & Swan Hill Gang
Trainer: M J Williams
12:40 3yo Maiden
1400m
Dawn Colours (AUS)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Denia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Wall Street Thoughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: Hello Possum
Trainer: Daniel Bowman
12:40 3yo Maiden
1400m
Typhoon Moon (AUS)
3  F  Kermadec (NZ) / Typhoon Henny (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Breeder: Mr S McKenna
Owner: P J Roberts, M Bushell, B Nutting, A Uzkuraitis, Mrs C Laird, B J Coffey, Mrs H Coffey, L Roberts, K N Greene, Mrs J L Roberts & Nulla Boys (Mgr: P J Roberts)
Trainer: Daniel Bowman
13:15 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Anewdaydawning (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: M D Rea, M A Townsend, Mrs K M Townsend & Ms R L Townsend
Trainer: M A Townsend
13:15 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Cosmotrix (AUS)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Cosmic Beam (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: S V Gebert, Mrs K L Gebert, & R W Gebert
Trainer: S V Gebert
13:15 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Dominion Dancer (AUS)
3  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs U Williams, M D Rea, A Ktenas, G P Levvey, D M Boyd, D Salvo, D L Barbaro, Mrs J P Keller, R K Pendock, Mrs V S Carter, G W Cain, Ms N L Kent, J Kitsakis, I Donnelly, F P Ktenas, P Ktenas, F K B (Mgr: G P Levvey) & Gungho (Mgr: Ms D A Gunn)
Trainer: M J Williams
13:15 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Exlover (AUS)
3  G  Exosphere (AUS) / Tale of Love (AUS) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Illes
Owner: P Avery, D Gallagher, I Foster, A Cummings, C Bowe, N Hildebrand & Mrs M Hildebrand, T Scanlon, S Bruhn & Mrs L Bruhn, W McTaggart, C Barrett, G Hibbert, Ms A Frith, Mrs T Guzzardi, Woodley Racing, Toro (Mgr: J Bongiorno), Carty Racing, Erica Bloodstock &
Trainer: Henry Dwyer
13:50 Handicap
1700m
Blunakka (AUS)
6  G  Helmet (AUS) / Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Breeder: Mr R Rorrison
Owner: M McDonald, K W Biggin, Bowlwarra Syndicate (Mgr R L Dawson) P D Brumby, N G Bourke, J A Charles, A L Crisp, M R Draffin, Ms J Forteath, Mrs A L Gedye, P A Long, R M McKinnon, Ms S E Meade, Mrs J Murphy, Mrs J Oppenhuis, S T Owen, P A Ryan, C Sheppard, Mr
Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan
13:50 Handicap
1700m
Bossy Britches (AUS)
5  F  Street Boss (USA) / Blevic's Belle (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MA O'Leary
Owner: M A O'Leary, M K Ashton, Mrs J M McKenna, Dr R L White, L J Murray, S J Gavin, C M Hunt, K R Sneath, F F Fairthorne & D C Lewis
Trainer: M A O'Leary
13:50 Handicap
1700m
Mazy Motion (AUS)
5  F  Denman (AUS) / Flying Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: D & E Dance
Owner: M Choueifate, A Fitzgerald, L S Fitzgerald, T J Wright, P J Gallivan, B L Page, N W Evison, A Reus, B Berry, Ms K L Bush, Mrs P N Curran, W Glenn, Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Vorcox, Racing As One, Brittain Racing & D J Racing
Trainer: P F Ryan
13:50 Handicap
1700m
Trenchant (AUS)
7  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G Withers
Trainer: G Withers
14:25 Handicap
2000m
Unrealistic (AUS)
8  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G Withers, G R Brindley, S Bodin, Mrs L Brindley, B Bodin, Mrs D F Hall, P J J Hall, Mrs A Tonkin, R J Tonkin & P B Racing (Mgr: B Fletcher)
Trainer: G Withers
15:40 Handicap
1200m
Starden Lass (AUS)
4  F  Denman (AUS) / Search the Stars (AUS) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Saturday Heroes, Miramare, D H Wallace, B J H Racing, Shirleyanne's Studs, B R Reader, P A Harris, G F McDonald, Ms G Mottram, L J Gundry, S Sewgoolam, Mrs L Sewgoolam, Mrs S V Callegari, I Jones, F M German, Ms N Bakaric, E R Eason, M O Just, B Van Rooy
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
16:55 Handicap
4600m
Wil John (AUS)
5  G  Reset (AUS) / Arohanui (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Mrs J McKenna, Mrs H F E Keatley, Miss S Negre, Four Generations Racing (Mgr: A McGillivray), D T Byrne, Mrs S McKenna, S W Johnson, A M Egan, L S McCluskey & I H Kelson
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
17:30 Handicap
1400m
Predicated (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S Lafferty, Ms E Lafferty, Ms H Lafferty, H Lafferty, C Johnson, L Robe, B Coffey, A Winnell, M Coxall, M Boyd & S Coverdale
Trainer: Peter Lafferty
17:30 Handicap
1400m
Sunday Night Tea (AUS)
6  G  Denman (AUS) / Temair (AUS) (Song of Tara (IRE))
Breeder: Mr DG Chambers
Owner: S J Everett, P G Bourk, M J Bourk, S Ratcliffe, J L Permezel, R A Ellis, B C Hall, K C Rodger, M Rodger, C K Rodger, Mrs V M Marshall, B Ryan, Mrs J A Sinnott, M G Sinnott, Miss M Boyd, M J Hanlon, Venkatapathyraju (Mgr S Blacket), Runfit (Mgr Mrs M Wall)
Trainer: Clint Marshall

Monday, 30 November 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
DEAUVILLE (FR) 10:55 3yo Handicap
1900m
Ideal King (FR)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Ideal World (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Le Haras D' Haspel Haras D'haspel
Owner: LERAM S.R.O.
Trainer: V. LUKA
12:55 2yo f Maiden
1900m
Allegorie (FR)
2  F  Belardo (IRE) / Attachante (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J. C. Coude
Owner: JEAN-CHARLES COUDE
Trainer: B. AUDOUIN (S)
13:25 3yo Maiden
1900m
Risky Asset (FR)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Reine Magique (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
Breeder: Framont Limited
Owner: ECKHARD SAUREN
Trainer: H. GREWE
14:07 3yo Maiden
1900m
Varvara (FR)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Simply the Best (SAF) (Jet Master (SAF))
Breeder: Z. BIFOV
Owner: ZALIM BIFOV
Trainer: MME E. MADER
KRAMBACH (AUS) 13:40 3yo+ Class 1 Set Weight
2000m
She's No Princess (AUS)
4  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Lavishly (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: D Lane
14:55 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden Handicap
1300m
From the Hip (AUS)
4  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Southern Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mrs JS Mackay
Owner: Turfscape Racing (Mgr: L R Rowan)
Trainer: P R Atkins
14:55 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden Handicap
1300m
Just Ziggy (AUS)
3  G  Denman (AUS) / Donovan Street (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs T Coman
Owner: Mrs T A Coman, M J Coman, Mrs A Johnson, D T Johnson, Mrs C Baker, C Milne, Mrs V M Sullivan, K J Sullivan, B Baker, Mrs R Baker, Ms K Coman, S Coman, A N Larter, Ms C Frankham & W T Wilkes
Trainer: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
15:35 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1300m
Empowerment (AUS)
3  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / She's a Storm (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Mr S Darby
Owner: Miss J L Wardrop, Mrs M McGreal, Mrs G Dodd, Mrs F Rose, Mrs J Little, Mrs M Peterson, Mrs F Blair, Ms J McGreal, Ms L Ryan, Ms V Perez, Miss G S Watson, Mrs C M Johnstone, Ms N Scott & Mrs K Scott
Trainer: T J Bartley
15:35 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1300m
I Like Toucans (AUS)
3  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Carry on Cutie (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Bylong Park
Owner: P M Vigouroux, N A Kerrigan, A J Manton, M Kean, B M White, Mrs M L Harris & D Bugeja Park (Mgr: R H Johnston)
Trainer: T & P Vigouroux
15:35 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1300m
Nouvelle (AUS)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Lolapalooza (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Carusi
Owner: A Carusi, A P Agius, A Carnevale, R J Gatt, Mrs K L Lees, S Joyce & A J Brown
Trainer: K A Lees
16:45 Handicap
1250m
Elusive Eagle (AUS)
4  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Stravinsky's Image (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Mr K Wells
Owner: W Eagles Plumbing Supplies Pty Ltd (Mgr: C P Keane)
Trainer: A J Denham
16:45 Handicap
1250m
Roy's Command (AUS)
6  G  Commands (AUS) / Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Mr GP Nolan
Owner: P Tomlin & M J Howlett
Trainer: T S Howlett
17:25 Handicap
1000m
Sacred Sword (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Episode (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Raffles Dancers (N Z) Pty Ltd
Owner: M D Evans & M J Hayne
Trainer: B A Partelle
17:25 Handicap
1000m
Siege Warfare (AUS)
6  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Belong to Many (AUS) (Belong to Me (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: M G Baker, Awesome Eight, Raiders Racing, J H McTaggart, G B Dimmock, J C Smith, J P Gett, Miss N L Morton, P J Anderson, J G Mason, B T Eather, A G Bercini, T S Howlett & Mrs T McTaggart
Trainer: T S Howlett
NAPLES (ITY) 14:40 Handicap 2YO
1400m
Nubi a Capannelle (GB)
2  C  Sepoy (AUS) / Really Chic (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
PARX RACING (USA) 16:01 SOC 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Baringer Spring (USA)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Tash Dash (Coronado's Quest)
Breeder: New Phoenix Racing, LLC
Owner: Ten Strike Racing
Trainer: J Guerrero
SAPPHIRE (AUS) 13:55 Maiden
1600m
Shinjuku Life (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Queen Istona (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
Breeder: Mr A Newcombe
Owner: Mrs D J Collings, Mrs T L Barrow, C Golby, T Briggs, S R Abernethy, Dr I Wilden-Constantin, S Wilson & K Collings
Trainer: Scott Collings
14:35 Handicap
1600m
Bendethera (AUS)
6  G  Denman (AUS) / Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr FJ Moses
Owner: J Minehan, L Minehan, P Harrison, Mrs C Harrison, A Robertson, T W Beecham, D P Young, A Tier, R J Kell, D P Bristow, R C Preston & M W Chapman
Trainer: Jayden Minehan
15:10 Maiden
1000m
Dragons Breath (AUS)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Lady Concord (AUS) (Big Brown (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Allis
Owner: Royal Malvern Racing Club (Mgr: J S Allis) & Epona Park (Mgr: J S Allis)
Trainer: Natalie Jarvis
15:50 Handicap
1000m
Excitable (AUS)
8  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: Balmerino Racing Partnership Trust
Owner: Miss K Kulic
Trainer: Ms K Kulic
15:50 Handicap
1000m
Kattegat (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Itameri (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis), Emanem (Mgr: Miss M H A Briet), D R Quirk, Mrs T L Quirk, R A Carlyon, Mrs C M Carlyon, D R Carlyon, Mrs A L Barwick, R A Barwick, D Lowes, D A Lowes, A Redman, Mrs S M Tier, P R Tier, J G Cartwright & K J Dunstan
Trainer: Natalie Jarvis
16:25 Handicap
1400m
Belleistic Lad (AUS)
4  G  Albrecht (AUS) / She's Belleistic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs BM Joseph
Owner: J J R Partnership (Mgr: Mrs B M Joseph), P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones, P A Jones, Mrs M T Guthrie-Curran, A M Mills, B Penyu, M D Penyu, S R Chapman, S Miller, G J Norris, T J Norris, D A Norris, P G Bush, P Blachard, D S T Pumpa, J Liu & A H Sut
Trainer: B Joseph & P & M Jones
17:40 Handicap
1200m
Ma Bella Rosie (AUS)
4  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Macedon Lass (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Breeder: Dr FWP Cradock
Owner: Miss T M Bateup, Dr F W P Cradock, T Crittenden, C Sewell, M J Lawrence, Mrs J A Tonta, Ms S P Toogood, Mrs K Mackey, D Mackey & D M Wilson
Trainer: Ms T Bateup
17:40 Handicap
1200m
Mesmer (AUS)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Mesmereyeser (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Dr CM Rogers
Owner: Dr L Wallace & Mrs Kl Ponsonby
Trainer: James Ponsonby
17:40 Handicap
1200m
Poetic Power (AUS)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Gold Locket (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
Breeder: Mr TG Sutherland
Owner: Mrs S M Sutherland, J B Power, K Cook & Miss S Power
Trainer: K R Dryden
WANGARATTA (AUS) 14:00 3yo+ Maiden
1590m
Pommetier (AUS)
4  G  Reset (AUS) / Classic Kitten (AUS) (Kitten's Joy (USA))
Breeder: Blue Gum Farm Aust Pty Ltd
Owner: J A Dillon, P Rose, D E Hess, K R Anderson, M Haynes, K J Capp, N A Wheeler, P A Bannon, S Falahey & Mrs G A Noonan
Trainer: A W Noonan
14:00 3yo+ Maiden
1590m
Santero (AUS)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Miss Twin Peaks (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Dunbar Bloodstock
Owner: M Thompson, E Rea, Mrs J B Rea, Mrs L M Thompson & Dunbar Bloodstock (Mgr: P D Dunbar)
Trainer: Patrick Payne
14:30 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1170m
Manaajim (AUS)
3  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Tawteen (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer: T Dabernig & B Hayes
15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1000m
Cardice (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Icy Mist (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Breeder: Ms S Watkins
Owner: C W Little, C E Lambourn, I W Eastaway, Mrs F P J Bransbury, S J Garrard, Ms L Stankiewicz, M G Watson, Mrs J F Watson, J A Jackson, Mrs P J Garrard, S B H French, J W Garrard & Woongarra & Under The Whip (Mgr: A M Brown)
Trainer: C W Little
15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1000m
Em Em d'Ar (AUS)
4  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Folichonne (AUS) (Denon (USA))
Breeder: Goulburn Park Pty Ltd
Owner: A M Rolleston
Trainer: Patrick Payne
15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1000m
Navy Commander (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Academy Idol (AUS) (Made of Gold (USA))
Breeder: Mr N Hodges
Owner: L J McGill, G D Hill, M Pierce, W Larkham, A Todd, Miss L K Jose, C Thomas, R L A Sparks, Finesse Racing (Mgr: T A J De Carteret), Two Harvs (Mgr: P A Harvey) & Collective Racing (Mgr: T Hopgood)
Trainer: Logan McGill
15:30 Handicap
1000m
The Firechief (AUS)
4  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Zonhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Mr B Geaney
Owner: T A Miles, M Kinder, Miss N A Miles, Mrs T A Miles & Firechief Owners (Mgr: Ms C Wright)
Trainer: T A Miles
16:00 Handicap
1590m
Sinamay (AUS)
5  F  Helmet (AUS) / Mytika (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Breeder: North Star Park Nominees
Owner: S A McIntosh, R J Pinney & Sundance (Mgr: Pr McIntyre)
Trainer: S A McIntosh
16:30 Handicap
2000m
Another Prince (AUS)
5  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Repour (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Ryan
Owner: Mrs J Grace
Trainer: Timothy Grace
17:00 Handicap
1400m
Madam Etak (AUS)
4  F  Reset (AUS) / Bolisimo Miss (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Strain
Owner: D W Strain
Trainer: D J McCarthy

Tuesday, 1 December 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
ARMIDALE (AUS) 13:50 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1100m
Wicked (AUS)
5  F  Bernardini (USA) / Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss K A Fawcett, R S Canceri, Mrs J A Canceri, Mrs S R Wells & K B Wells
Trainer: Sam Kavanagh
14:25 Handicap
1100m
Brave Enough (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Saratoga (AUS) (Show a Heart (AUS))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: A I McPherson, D Healey, Mrs J Watts, R B Hosking, J R Burnett, S C Tysoe, Miss T M Thomas, L Hawkins, C Pickles, J A Thomas, K J James, G W Greedy, J Lovett & Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell)
Trainer: Cody Morgan
15:05 Open Handicap
1900m
Fabricator (AUS)
7  G  Bernardini (USA) / Savannah's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DN Fuller
Owner: Mrs D M Grisedale, Mrs R A Goddard, J W Fizzell, W B Aanensen, S N Bloomfield & Mrs J A Watts
Trainer: Donna Grisedale
15:40 Maiden Handicap
1400m
Medician Miss (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Medician Star (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Two Bays Farm
Owner: Australian Bloodstock (L Murrell), Blue Arion (L Karnaghan), D Wynne, T Harty, G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (V Oldfield), B Brogan, M Clancy, P Hommelhoff, Roserook (G Norbury), M Carter, M Parnis, G Haggett, Tilty Trio (T Stribling), S Camilleri, T Johns &
Trainer: Cody Morgan
15:40 Maiden Handicap
1400m
Shelled (AUS)
4  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Sweet Corn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Crowningstone
Owner: Hollymount Stud (Mgr: M B Sandblom)
Trainer: Stirling Osland
15:40 Maiden Handicap
1400m
Street Vision (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Top Sight (AUS) (Bon Hoffa (AUS))
Breeder: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner: R H Cross
Trainer: Leon Cross
16:50 Handicap
1300m
Crimson Rose (AUS)
4  F  Albrecht (AUS) / Crimson Ruby (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Mr WS Cloros
Owner: W S Cloros & Mrs Y E Cloros
Trainer: Ms S Grills
16:50 Handicap
1300m
Golden Creek (AUS)
6  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Min River (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: C Sun
Trainer: Adam Vine
16:50 Handicap
1300m
Moyassar (AUS)
4  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Rasmeyaa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: J Lovett,j Z Batori,c A Young,b McGilchrist,mrs M E Neville,g W Greedy,g J Peterson,m A Levey,a G Smith,d J Wynne,m Clancy,t S Kennedy,d W G Green,r B Hosking,australian Bloodstock(Mgr: L G Murrell),bold Shiraz (Mgr: M E Jones),burra Racing (Mgr: S Tantra
Trainer: Cody Morgan
17:30 Handicap
1100m
Imsouane (AUS)
4  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Seaside (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: J Thomas, G W Greedy, W J Merrotsy, R T Cheung, P Baker, A I Grant-Taylor, M A Paine, D A Horne, A J Welch, S Subagia, Miss D L Clifford, T M Wills, P Taing, A Murray, D G Thrift & Ms R Honeysett, Eesti Connection (Mgr: Mrs M Wright), Australian Bloodstoc
Trainer: Cody Morgan
DELTA DOWNS (USA) 15:11 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Ameerah B (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / For Passion (Not For Love)
Breeder: John R. Penn
Owner: Al Rashid Stables, LLC (Bill Klisli)
Trainer: K Bourgeois
FAIRVIEW (SAF) 16:15 For Fillies and Mares Handicap
1300m
What a Thrill (AUS)
5  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Buckleupbuttercup (USA) (Najran (USA))
Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss T J Laing
Trainer: Tara Laing
HAMILTON (AUS) 13:30 3yo+ Maiden
2200m
If You Leave (NZ)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Dagmar (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Y C W Leung
Owner: T A Hartley, G W Simon, D Painter, Mrs M W Simon, J A Stevens, A J O'Halloran & T J Welch
Trainer: Archie Alexander
14:00 3yo Maiden
1200m
Bondi Beau (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Bondi Girl (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Inge
Owner: P J Inge, Z Inge & T R Power
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
14:00 3yo Maiden
1200m
Dominion Dancer (AUS)
3  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs U Williams, M D Rea, A Ktenas, G P Levvey, D M Boyd, D Salvo, D L Barbaro, Mrs J P Keller, R K Pendock, Mrs V S Carter, G W Cain, Ms N L Kent, J Kitsakis, I Donnelly, F P Ktenas, P Ktenas, F K B (Mgr: G P Levvey) & Gungho (Mgr: Ms D A Gunn)
Trainer: M J Williams
14:00 3yo Maiden
1200m
Exlover (AUS)
3  G  Exosphere (AUS) / Tale of Love (AUS) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Illes
Owner: P Avery, D Gallagher, I Foster, A Cummings, C Bowe, N Hildebrand & Mrs M Hildebrand, T Scanlon, S Bruhn & Mrs L Bruhn, W McTaggart, C Barrett, G Hibbert, Ms A Frith, Mrs T Guzzardi, Woodley Racing, Toro (Mgr: J Bongiorno), Carty Racing, Erica Bloodstock &
Trainer: Henry Dwyer
14:30 3yo+ Maiden
1400m
Jousting (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Sleek Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mrs L McDonald
Owner: B R Whyte & Mrs H I Whyte
Trainer: Ms A Shillito
15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1600m
Out and Dreaming (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Rainbow Dreaming (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Seymour Bloodstock
Owner: Mrs Al Noblet, Seymour Bloodstock(Mgr: D S Thomas), Two Zero Four King (Mgr: M Symmons), Carbine On Both Sides (Mgr: S O'Donohue), D H McIntyre, S Thomas, S Taylor, C R W Levinge, & Mrs E Duchemin
Trainer: Andrew Noblet
15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1600m
Street Baby (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / See My Baby (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: D & E Dance
Owner: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Who Put It In The Quaddie, Jpats, G P Bowlers 2, Golden Plains Racing, Mrs H Vivian, Ms G Mathews, D Spicer, B Dau, Ms S Lawrence, Ms E Thomas, J Cross, D Spence, C Hanson, Ms S Harden, B Rose, Mrs D Cooper, A H
Trainer: Daniel Bowman
16:00 Handicap
1200m
Win Fall (AUS)
4  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Ruby Falls (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Glentree Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: C M Barrett, H A Tostevin, G J Donnelley, Mrs L B Donnelley, G P A M Racing (Mgr: M A Meehan), Men In Lightning (Mgr: S Brown), Llb Racing No 1 (Mgr: D Siscos) & Llb Racing No 2 (Mgr: D Siscos)
Trainer: Henry Dwyer
17:00 Handicap
1400m
Hamslette (AUS)
5  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Hamsa (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Mr R Harding
Owner: R L Harding, Mrs J E Harding, M A Sultana, Mrs L J Sultana, Mrs A L Noblet & Damo Corp Racing (Mgr: D H McIntyre)
Trainer: Andrew Noblet
17:00 Handicap
1400m
Helicopter (AUS)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Sleek Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Romanelli
Owner: B R Whyte & H I Whyte
Trainer: Ms A Shillito
17:00 Handicap
1400m
Royal Rue (AUS)
6  F  Street Boss (USA) / Her Majesty (AUS) (King of Kings (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs D Adam
Owner: Ms S Ferguson
Trainer: D J Cannon
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA) 13:12 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Amr (USA)
3  G  Bernardini (USA) / Nuhood (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC.
Owner: Unstable Stable, LLC
Trainer: R Cline
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) 19:22 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Epic West (USA)
3  G  Bernardini (USA) / Palacio de Amor (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Godolphin & Equine Equity Partners
Owner: Robert L. Cole, Jr.
Trainer: K Patterson
PARX RACING (USA) 16:01 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Above Par (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Marieval (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: Winchester Farm
Owner: 3 Amigo's
Trainer: S Lake
16:28 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Dance for Oro (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Danceinthesunlight (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Pursuit of Success LLC
Owner: Caveat Stables LLC
Trainer: P Farro
16:28 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Mr Classical (USA)
6  G  Bernardini (USA) / Solo Piano (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Inc
Owner: Indian Mills Stock Farm
Trainer: P Aristone
ZIA PARK (USA) 15:36 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
American Dancer (USA)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Soho Dancer (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: G. B. Partnership
Owner: Philip J. Wood and Jim Hailey
Trainer: J Marr

Wednesday, 2 December 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 16:30 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Lady Boss (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Pay the Lady (Not For Love)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Charles McGinnes
Owner: Imaginary Stables
Trainer: E Dobles
ISTANBUL (TUR) Conditions 3YO
1500m
Persian Rose (IRE)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Dubai Smile (USA) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Mr M. H. Hamedi, TUR
Owner: MUTLU T. BALYEMEZ
Trainer: M.T.BALYEMEZ
PENN NATIONAL (USA) 20:10 MCL 2 yo Open
1 mile
Look Out Lambo (USA)
2  G  Street Boss (USA) / Act Nicely (Birdstone)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Jeff Englehart
Trainer: J Englehart
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) 12:20 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1M 40Y
Big Boss Lady (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Pinafore Lady (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: George W. Brown
Owner: Darryl E. Abramowitz
Trainer: J Delgado
15:25 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Golden Ibis (FR)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Emerald Star (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
Breeder: Team Valor International
Owner: Stella F. Thayer
Trainer: A Delacour