Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

15 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
LINGFIELD
(GB)
14:10 Handicap 3yo
7f Indian Sounds (IRE)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sarinda (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
2/8
  15:10 Handicap 2yo
6f Ossco (GB)
2  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Forbidden Love (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs P. Good
Owner: Mr M Moubarak
Trainer: Mohamed Moubarak
2/6
NEWCASTLE
(AUS)
14:25 Handicap
900m Vivaro (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Occitan (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/8
  15:40 Handicap
1500m Elusive Nature (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Stella Grace (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: T M Board, Mrs J M Board & M S Board
Trainer: T R Martin
Won/7
  16:20 Maiden
1300m Corporal (AUS)
4  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Allez Gal (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: R V 8 Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs C Hawkes & Mrs J Hawkes
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
2/10
NORTHAM
(AUS)
14:42 3yo Maiden
1300m Puckapunyal (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Page Three Girl (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: C M Wells, B O Stephens, N J Crawford, J Farac, A A Anderson & Miss I J Anderson
Trainer: L Smith
3/11
  17:10 Handicap
1400m Caress Your Soul (AUS)
5  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Sangster
Owner: Yarradale Stud, J J Chegwidden, Miss R A Shanks, A P Chegwidden & Chegs & Co Racing (Mgr: A P Chegwidden)
Trainer: Rebecca Shanks
2/13
SAARBRÜCKEN
(GER)
15:45 Conditions 3YO+
3000m Deduce (FR)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Count the Cost (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Breeder: London Thoroughbred Services
Owner: Ph.Van der Linden u.a.
Trainer: Frau R.Weißmeier
3/7
SALE
(AUS)
12:30 3yo Maiden
1110m Nerone (AUS)
3  C   Hallowed Crown (AUS) /
Rosa Raisa (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/13
  13:00 4yo+ Maiden
1110m Varenius (AUS)
4  G   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Witchy (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Independent Stallions Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss K Manning, M G Becker, V K Lowe, S Dainton, G M Fregon, B Gordon, R J Gordon, J Mamo, Dr F H Hawker, N J E Lovett, M T Foote, P F Hines, Ms B McAuley-Hines, J Casey, Mrs V S C
Trainer: M C Kent
3/13
  16:00 Handicap
1423m Simply Dreaming (AUS)
5  F   Denman (AUS) /
As Simple as That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Mr PD Dingwall
Owner: P D Dingwall
Trainer: Ms N Burke
Won/11
SALISBURY
(GB)
14:20 Conditions 3yo+
7f Rifft (IRE)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Toquette (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Corduff Stud & J. Corcoran
Owner: Mrs Lydia Richards
Trainer: Mrs L Richards
3/9
  15:20 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Clem A (GB)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Mondovi (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Charley Knoll Partnership
Owner: The Skills People Group Ltd
Trainer: A Bailey
Won/9
  16:20 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Bruyere (FR)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Pale Mimosa (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Merriebelle Irish Farm Ltd
Owner: Heather & Michael Yarrow
Trainer: D K Ivory
2/9
  17:30 Handicap 3yo
1m 6¼f Victoriano (IRE)
3  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Victorian Beauty (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Ebury Racing 3
Trainer: Archie Watson
3/5
SAN SEBASTIAN
(SPA)
29 Handicap
1500m Amazing Red (IRE)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Artisia (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Foursome Thoroughbreds & W. Muir &
Won/14
        Haruka (GB)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Fusca (GER) (Lando (GER))
Breeder: Deveron Limited
3/14
SARATOGA
(USA)
14:38 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 4
5 1/2F Art Collector (USA)
2  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Distorted Legacy (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: W. Bruce Lunsford
Owner: Lunsford, Bruce
Trainer: J Sharp
2/14
TOWONG
(AUS)
14:10 Maiden Handicap
1000m Osmond (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Portrait of a Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: D I Carne
Trainer: Bonnie Thomson
3/13
  15:55 Handicap
1400m Gouldian (AUS)
8  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs S D Horner
Trainer: Gareth Horner
2/13
  16:35 Handicap
1200m Airacobra (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Lockyer Thoroughbreds
Owner: Miss G K Bourke, R M Donovan, M Katsanevas, S H McGeachie & K Holt
Trainer: Georgina Bourke
2/14
        Malos (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Erato (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J R Brownson, R E Brownson & N C Brownson
Trainer: J E Barr
3/14
YARMOUTH
(GB)
18:55 Handicap 3yo
1 mile Ifton (GB)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Flambeau (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Dunchurch Lodge Stud Company
Owner: RHD
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
2/13
  20:00 Handicap 3yo+
6f Cent Flying (GB)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Sea of Leaves (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Breeder: F. Brady
Owner: Clarke, Edginton, Niven
Trainer: W R Muir
3/7

14 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALAKLAVA
(AUS)
12:45 3yo+ Maiden
1050m Kiroshima (AUS)
4  G   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Jillheroo (AUS) (Von Costa de Hero (AUS))
Breeder: North Star Park Nominees
Owner: J E Hickmott, Mrs N M How & P D Brown
Trainer: J E Hickmott
2/11
  16:50 Handicap
1300m Perfect Command (AUS)
6  G   Commands (AUS) /
Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: M & R Services Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms S Fuller, B Jones, T Duke, M Hammill, L Fuller, H Hilder, A Oakley, S Parker, J Sharrad, T Oakley, K Oakley, W Nickolls, P Rayner, Ms R Taylor & Priority Racing
Trainer: B J Jones
Won/13
BELMONT
(AUS)
13:49 3yo+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap
2200m Picture Perfect (AUS)
4  G   Reset (AUS) /
Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
Won/8
  14:59 Handicap
1700m Beanie (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Fleeting Fantasy (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: W J Cameron, D Ashworth, W Stacpoole, J Bendotti, S Wilson, R Hughes, P V W Kruining, T Bryant, D J Nancarrow, B Ashworth & P H Ashworth
Trainer: F R Kersley
Won/10
BEVERLEY
(GB)
15:00 Conditions 3yo+
7½f Muatadel (GB)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Rose Blossom (GB) (Pastoral Pursuits (GB))
Breeder: Lofts Hall Stud & Mr B. Sangster
Owner: Caballo Racing
Trainer: J S Wainwright
3/8
DEL MAR
(USA)
14:30 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6F Destiny's Storm (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Destiny's Yield (High Yield)
Breeder: Destiny Oaks of Ocala
Owner: Trevor Charlton
Trainer: D Keen
3/7
DELAWARE PARK
(USA)
14:15 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M Mutaraabit (USA)
5  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Afaaf (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Shadwell Stables
Trainer: M Pino
2/9
DOOMBEN
(AUS)
14:53 Handicap
1110m Justify (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Ms Z Daly, James Casey, J Price, M T Hardy, S C Montefiore, A T Dwyer, T Goodwin, Screw Loose Racing (Mgr: C C Bella) & Winning Friends (Mgr: D K Pearce)
Trainer: T J Gollan
Won/12
        Skins (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Ininthree (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Testro
Owner: S P Mayer, Mrs M M Mayer, M Sinclair, C J Bell, Dr A G Testro, Dr J D Carter, C S Roberton, M Chinnick, J S Testro, M M Facaris & D J Vandyke
Trainer: David Vandyke
3/12
  16:03 Handicap
1200m Connoisseur (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: W I Bunz, D E Oates, R Pegum, C M Schatz, B A Schmidt, R P Knight & Anderson Thoroughbreds Syn (Mgr: C M Anderson)
Trainer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
3/8
  16:38 Handicap
1350m Phabeni (AUS)
5  G   Commands (AUS) /
Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: L J Schmidt, K R Schmidt, Mrs L A Schmidt & N Schmidt
Trainer: Paul Robbins
3/9
EL JADIDA
(MOR)
13:10 Conditions 2YO
1100m Sidefish Fal (MOR)
2  F   Sidestep (AUS) /
Lanternfish (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Owner: SEDRATI AZEDDINE
Trainer: ECH-CHARTY FATMI
3/8
GOWRAN PARK
(IRE)
17:20 Maiden 2yo
1 mile Geometrical (IRE)
2  C   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Symmetrical (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
Won/10
  19:50 Handicap 4yo+
1m 1½f Lappet (IRE)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Aqraan (GB) (In the Wings (GB))
Breeder: Gerry Flannery Developments Ltd
Owner: Thomas Mitchell
Trainer: G P Cromwell
2/16
KEMPTON
(GB)
20:10 Handicap 3yo+
7f Brigham Young (GB)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Bible Belt (IRE) (Big Bad Bob (IRE))
Breeder: B. E. Nielsen, USA
Owner: Mr B E Nielsen
Trainer: Ed Walker
3/8
        Jaleel (GB)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Precariously Good (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Miss J. K. Allison
Owner: Mr Abdullatif M Al-abdulrazzaq
Trainer: R Varian
Won/8
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
19:44 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5F Asbaad (USA)
7  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Lear's Princess (Lear Fan)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Burton K. Sipp
Trainer: B Sipp
Won/8
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
19:55 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Ceduna (USA)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sikara (IRE) (Aussie Rules)
Breeder: Darwin Krenz
Owner: Charlton Stable, LLC
Trainer: T Upton
Won/6
SALISBURY
(GB)
16:50 Handicap 3yo+
7f John Betjeman (GB)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
A Great Beauty (GB) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Plantation Stud
Owner: Mr Ronald Rivers
Trainer: Mark Gillard
2/10
  17:25 Handicap 3yo+
7f Crystal Casque (GB)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Crystal Moments (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J. E. Laws
Owner: The Dirham Partnership
Trainer: B R Millman
2/6
SANDOWN
(AUS)
14:10 Handicap
1000m Diamond Oasis (AUS)
9  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Molloy
Owner: Miss J A Pattinson, A J Starr & P A Starr
Trainer: Patrick Starr
Won/10
WARWICK FARM
(AUS)
15:10 Handicap
1400m Lifetime Quest (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer: K A Lees
Won/10
  16:55 Handicap
1100m Transmitter (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Radar (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/9

13 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALLARAT TC
(AUS)
13:30 3yo Maiden
1200m Bronze Star (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Minaj (NZ) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Lakeview Resources Pty Ltd
Owner: Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P Carrick), L Hawkins, G Melideo, M P Camm, P Keleher & N S Carnell
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Won/5
  15:30 Handicap
1500m Rupture (AUS)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Whittaker
Owner: M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, N Rawlings, Mrs A Derviter, H Derviter, S J Derviter, Miss S E Schwartz, G A Rawlings, R J Waring, Ms N Azena, V Audino, G R Schintler, Mrs S
Trainer: P A Preusker
2/10
  17:00 Handicap
1400m Kurocaine (AUS)
4  G   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: Mr B Marshall
Owner: B T Marshall & M Doyle
Trainer: Rachael Triffett
2/11
BROOME
(AUS)
16:20 3yo+ Open Handicap
1300m Realise Potential (AUS)
7  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Mr N Moraitis
Owner: R D Bell, Miss A L Woollett & L Woollett
Trainer: R D Bell
2/11
CARLISLE
(GB)
17:45 Handicap 3yo+f
5¾f Supaulette (IRE)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Supreme Spirit (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Dr N. Cogan & Patrick Williams
Owner: Mr Ambrose Turnbull & Partner
Trainer: T D Easterby
3/6
DEAUVILLE
(FR)
18:12 2yo f Conditions
1200m Gold Step (FR)
2  F   Sidestep (AUS) /
Fedora (FR) (Kendor (FR))
Breeder: Jean-Louis Giral
Owner: MME JEAN-LOUIS GIRAL
Trainer: F. ROSSI
3/7
FFOS LAS
(GB)
14:15 Maiden 3yo+f
1m 2f Sincerity (GB)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Affinity (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Elite Racing Club
Owner: Elite Racing Club
Trainer: J R Fanshawe
Won/9

15 August 2019

LINGFIELD (GB)15 August 2019

14:10 Handicap 3yo 7f
Horse Indian Sounds (IRE) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Sarinda
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result 2/8
15:10 Handicap 2yo 6f
Horse Ossco (GB) 2 G
Sepoy / Forbidden Love
Breeder Mrs P. Good
Owner Mr M Moubarak
Trainer Mohamed Moubarak
Result 2/6

NEWCASTLE (AUS)15 August 2019

14:25 Handicap 900m
Horse Vivaro (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Occitan
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/8
15:40 Handicap 1500m
Horse Elusive Nature (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Stella Grace
Breeder Alpara Lodge
Owner T M Board, Mrs J M Board & M S Board
Trainer T R Martin
Result Won/7
16:20 Maiden 1300m
Horse Corporal (AUS) 4 G
Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
Breeder R V 8 Thoroughbreds
Owner Mrs C Hawkes & Mrs J Hawkes
Trainer M, W & J Hawkes
Result 2/10

NORTHAM (AUS)15 August 2019

14:42 3yo Maiden 1300m
Horse Puckapunyal (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Page Three Girl
Breeder Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Owner C M Wells, B O Stephens, N J Crawford, J Farac, A A Anderson & Miss I J Anderson
Trainer L Smith
Result 3/11
17:10 Handicap 1400m
Horse Caress Your Soul (AUS) 5 F
Street Boss / Our Game Plan
Breeder Mr A Sangster
Owner Yarradale Stud, J J Chegwidden, Miss R A Shanks, A P Chegwidden & Chegs & Co Racing (Mgr: A P Chegwidden)
Trainer Rebecca Shanks
Result 2/13

SAARBRÜCKEN (GER)15 August 2019

15:45 Conditions 3YO+ 3000m
Horse Deduce (FR) 6 F
Iffraaj / Count the Cost
Breeder London Thoroughbred Services
Owner Ph.Van der Linden u.a.
Trainer Frau R.Weißmeier
Result 3/7

SALE (AUS)15 August 2019

12:30 3yo Maiden 1110m
Horse Nerone (AUS) 3 C
Hallowed Crown / Rosa Raisa
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/13
13:00 4yo+ Maiden 1110m
Horse Varenius (AUS) 4 G
Kuroshio / Witchy
Breeder Independent Stallions Pty Ltd
Owner Miss K Manning, M G Becker, V K Lowe, S Dainton, G M Fregon, B Gordon, R J Gordon, J Mamo, Dr F H Hawker, N J E Lovett, M T Foote, P F Hines, Ms B McAuley-Hines, J Casey, Mrs V S C
Trainer M C Kent
Result 3/13
16:00 Handicap 1423m
Horse Simply Dreaming (AUS) 5 F
Denman / As Simple as That
Breeder Mr PD Dingwall
Owner P D Dingwall
Trainer Ms N Burke
Result Won/11

SALISBURY (GB)15 August 2019

14:20 Conditions 3yo+ 7f
Horse Rifft (IRE) 4 G
Iffraaj / Toquette
Breeder Corduff Stud & J. Corcoran
Owner Mrs Lydia Richards
Trainer Mrs L Richards
Result 3/9
15:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Clem A (GB) 3 G
Helmet / Mondovi
Breeder Charley Knoll Partnership
Owner The Skills People Group Ltd
Trainer A Bailey
Result Won/9
16:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Bruyere (FR) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Pale Mimosa
Breeder Merriebelle Irish Farm Ltd
Owner Heather & Michael Yarrow
Trainer D K Ivory
Result 2/9
17:30 Handicap 3yo 1m 6¼f
Horse Victoriano (IRE) 3 G
Teofilo / Victorian Beauty
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Ebury Racing 3
Trainer Archie Watson
Result 3/5

SAN SEBASTIAN (SPA)15 August 2019

29 Handicap 1500m
Horse Amazing Red (IRE) 6 G
Teofilo / Artisia
Breeder Foursome Thoroughbreds & W. Muir &
Result Won/14
Horse Haruka (GB) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Fusca
Breeder Deveron Limited
Result 3/14

SARATOGA (USA)15 August 2019

14:38 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 4
5 1/2F
Horse Art Collector (USA) 2 C
Bernardini / Distorted Legacy
Breeder W. Bruce Lunsford
Owner Lunsford, Bruce
Trainer J Sharp
Result 2/14

TOWONG (AUS)15 August 2019

14:10 Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Osmond (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Portrait of a Lady
Breeder Darley
Owner D I Carne
Trainer Bonnie Thomson
Result 3/13
15:55 Handicap 1400m
Horse Gouldian (AUS) 8 G
Street Cry / Blue Finch
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs S D Horner
Trainer Gareth Horner
Result 2/13
16:35 Handicap 1200m
Horse Airacobra (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / De Jetcat
Breeder Lockyer Thoroughbreds
Owner Miss G K Bourke, R M Donovan, M Katsanevas, S H McGeachie & K Holt
Trainer Georgina Bourke
Result 2/14
Horse Malos (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Erato
Breeder Darley
Owner J R Brownson, R E Brownson & N C Brownson
Trainer J E Barr
Result 3/14

YARMOUTH (GB)15 August 2019

18:55 Handicap 3yo 1 mile
Horse Ifton (GB) 3 G
Iffraaj / Flambeau
Breeder Dunchurch Lodge Stud Company
Owner RHD
Trainer Mrs R Carr
Result 2/13
20:00 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Cent Flying (GB) 4 G
Sepoy / Sea of Leaves
Breeder F. Brady
Owner Clarke, Edginton, Niven
Trainer W R Muir
Result 3/7

14 August 2019

BALAKLAVA (AUS)14 August 2019

12:45 3yo+ Maiden 1050m
Horse Kiroshima (AUS) 4 G
Kuroshio / Jillheroo
Breeder North Star Park Nominees
Owner J E Hickmott, Mrs N M How & P D Brown
Trainer J E Hickmott
Result 2/11
16:50 Handicap 1300m
Horse Perfect Command (AUS) 6 G
Commands / Exquisite
Breeder M & R Services Pty Ltd
Owner Ms S Fuller, B Jones, T Duke, M Hammill, L Fuller, H Hilder, A Oakley, S Parker, J Sharrad, T Oakley, K Oakley, W Nickolls, P Rayner, Ms R Taylor & Priority Racing
Trainer B J Jones
Result Won/13

BELMONT (AUS)14 August 2019

13:49 3yo+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap 2200m
Horse Picture Perfect (AUS) 4 G
Reset / Purfect Size
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer G & A Williams
Result Won/8
14:59 Handicap 1700m
Horse Beanie (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Fleeting Fantasy
Breeder Oakland Park Stud
Owner W J Cameron, D Ashworth, W Stacpoole, J Bendotti, S Wilson, R Hughes, P V W Kruining, T Bryant, D J Nancarrow, B Ashworth & P H Ashworth
Trainer F R Kersley
Result Won/10

BEVERLEY (GB)14 August 2019

15:00 Conditions 3yo+ 7½f
Horse Muatadel (GB) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Rose Blossom
Breeder Lofts Hall Stud & Mr B. Sangster
Owner Caballo Racing
Trainer J S Wainwright
Result 3/8

DEL MAR (USA)14 August 2019

14:30 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6F
Horse Destiny's Storm (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Destiny's Yield
Breeder Destiny Oaks of Ocala
Owner Trevor Charlton
Trainer D Keen
Result 3/7

DELAWARE PARK (USA)14 August 2019

14:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M
Horse Mutaraabit (USA) 5 H
Medaglia d'Oro / Afaaf
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Shadwell Stables
Trainer M Pino
Result 2/9

DOOMBEN (AUS)14 August 2019

14:53 Handicap 1110m
Horse Justify (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Fate Rules
Breeder Highgrove Stud
Owner Ms Z Daly, James Casey, J Price, M T Hardy, S C Montefiore, A T Dwyer, T Goodwin, Screw Loose Racing (Mgr: C C Bella) & Winning Friends (Mgr: D K Pearce)
Trainer T J Gollan
Result Won/12
Horse Skins (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Ininthree
Breeder Mr A Testro
Owner S P Mayer, Mrs M M Mayer, M Sinclair, C J Bell, Dr A G Testro, Dr J D Carter, C S Roberton, M Chinnick, J S Testro, M M Facaris & D J Vandyke
Trainer David Vandyke
Result 3/12
16:03 Handicap 1200m
Horse Connoisseur (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Preserve
Breeder Darley
Owner W I Bunz, D E Oates, R Pegum, C M Schatz, B A Schmidt, R P Knight & Anderson Thoroughbreds Syn (Mgr: C M Anderson)
Trainer Anderson Heathcote Racing
Result 3/8
16:38 Handicap 1350m
Horse Phabeni (AUS) 5 G
Commands / Rainbow
Breeder Darley
Owner L J Schmidt, K R Schmidt, Mrs L A Schmidt & N Schmidt
Trainer Paul Robbins
Result 3/9

EL JADIDA (MOR)14 August 2019

13:10 Conditions 2YO 1100m
Horse Sidefish Fal (MOR) 2 F
Sidestep / Lanternfish
Owner SEDRATI AZEDDINE
Trainer ECH-CHARTY FATMI
Result 3/8

GOWRAN PARK (IRE)14 August 2019

17:20 Maiden 2yo 1 mile
Horse Geometrical (IRE) 2 C
Dawn Approach / Symmetrical
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer J S Bolger
Result Won/10
19:50 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 1½f
Horse Lappet (IRE) 4 F
Epaulette / Aqraan
Breeder Gerry Flannery Developments Ltd
Owner Thomas Mitchell
Trainer G P Cromwell
Result 2/16

KEMPTON (GB)14 August 2019

20:10 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Brigham Young (GB) 4 G
Street Cry / Bible Belt
Breeder B. E. Nielsen, USA
Owner Mr B E Nielsen
Trainer Ed Walker
Result 3/8
Horse Jaleel (GB) 3 G
Iffraaj / Precariously Good
Breeder Miss J. K. Allison
Owner Mr Abdullatif M Al-abdulrazzaq
Trainer R Varian
Result Won/8

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)14 August 2019

19:44 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5F
Horse Asbaad (USA) 7 G
Street Cry / Lear's Princess
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Burton K. Sipp
Trainer B Sipp
Result Won/8

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)14 August 2019

19:55 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Ceduna (USA) 4 G
Denman / Sikara
Breeder Darwin Krenz
Owner Charlton Stable, LLC
Trainer T Upton
Result Won/6

SALISBURY (GB)14 August 2019

16:50 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse John Betjeman (GB) 3 G
Poet's Voice / A Great Beauty
Breeder Plantation Stud
Owner Mr Ronald Rivers
Trainer Mark Gillard
Result 2/10
17:25 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Crystal Casque (GB) 4 F
Helmet / Crystal Moments
Breeder Mrs J. E. Laws
Owner The Dirham Partnership
Trainer B R Millman
Result 2/6

SANDOWN (AUS)14 August 2019

14:10 Handicap 1000m
Horse Diamond Oasis (AUS) 9 G
Lonhro / Siwa
Breeder Mr D Molloy
Owner Miss J A Pattinson, A J Starr & P A Starr
Trainer Patrick Starr
Result Won/10

WARWICK FARM (AUS)14 August 2019

15:10 Handicap 1400m
Horse Lifetime Quest (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Matras
Breeder Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer K A Lees
Result Won/10
16:55 Handicap 1100m
Horse Transmitter (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Radar
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/9

13 August 2019

BALLARAT TC (AUS)13 August 2019

13:30 3yo Maiden 1200m
Horse Bronze Star (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Minaj
Breeder Lakeview Resources Pty Ltd
Owner Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P Carrick), L Hawkins, G Melideo, M P Camm, P Keleher & N S Carnell
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result Won/5
15:30 Handicap 1500m
Horse Rupture (AUS) 6 G
Street Boss / Dara Seans
Breeder Mr M Whittaker
Owner M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, N Rawlings, Mrs A Derviter, H Derviter, S J Derviter, Miss S E Schwartz, G A Rawlings, R J Waring, Ms N Azena, V Audino, G R Schintler, Mrs S
Trainer P A Preusker
Result 2/10
17:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Kurocaine (AUS) 4 G
Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
Breeder Mr B Marshall
Owner B T Marshall & M Doyle
Trainer Rachael Triffett
Result 2/11

BROOME (AUS)13 August 2019

16:20 3yo+ Open Handicap 1300m
Horse Realise Potential (AUS) 7 G
Bernardini / Canyonville
Breeder Mr N Moraitis
Owner R D Bell, Miss A L Woollett & L Woollett
Trainer R D Bell
Result 2/11

CARLISLE (GB)13 August 2019

17:45 Handicap 3yo+f 5¾f
Horse Supaulette (IRE) 4 F
Epaulette / Supreme Spirit
Breeder Dr N. Cogan & Patrick Williams
Owner Mr Ambrose Turnbull & Partner
Trainer T D Easterby
Result 3/6

DEAUVILLE (FR)13 August 2019

18:12 2yo f Conditions 1200m
Horse Gold Step (FR) 2 F
Sidestep / Fedora
Breeder Jean-Louis Giral
Owner MME JEAN-LOUIS GIRAL
Trainer F. ROSSI
Result 3/7

FFOS LAS (GB)13 August 2019

14:15 Maiden 3yo+f 1m 2f
Horse Sincerity (GB) 3 F
Iffraaj / Affinity
Breeder Elite Racing Club
Owner Elite Racing Club
Trainer J R Fanshawe
Result Won/9