Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Wednesday, 1 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ASCOT (AUS) 13:24 2yo Maiden
1100m
Charleton Eddie (AUS)
2  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Refemme (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
Breeder: Mr HW Daly
Owner: H W Daly
Trainer: S & J Casey
Won/11
15:12 Handicap
1400m
Beret (AUS)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Irish Hut (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: J Maas, Mrs J C Maas, Mrs E J Macdonald, K M Macdonald, N H Macdonald, D W Scott, K Hassan, L G Torpy & Oakland Park Stud (Mgr: N G Duncan)
Trainer: A G Durrant
Won/11
LAUNCESTON (AUS) 20:20 Handicap
1600m
Fagin's Touch (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / A Touch of Shades (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Breeder: Mr A Armitage TAS
Owner: A Armitage, Mrs J M Armitage & Miss S M Armitage
Trainer: P H Luttrell
3/10
MURRAY BRIDGE RC (AUS) 13:20 3yo+ Maiden
1600m
Boudoir (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Bowerbird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Mill Park
Owner: R M Dinham, Mrs H R Dinham & Mill Park Stud (Mgr: P D Watson)
Trainer: M J Seyers
2/11
15:40 Handicap
1000m
Our Benevento (AUS)
5  F  Helmet (AUS) / Strega (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Breeder: Mr ML Flannery
Owner: Mrs K Aldridge, C De Michele, T Blake, Mrs D Blake, T De Michele, D Barnett, C Girardi, J De Michele, C Gill, N Gill, P Daniels, M Waraich, G Moldrich
Trainer: D B Aldridge
2/13
SANDOWN (AUS) 13:00 3yo+ Maiden
1300m
Beau Zoom (AUS)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Cornelia Marie (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo)
Trainer: N D Parnham
2/11
13:35 Handicap
1300m
Fundraiser (AUS)
3  G  Helmet (AUS) / Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Mrs J M McKenna, J H Batchelor, T Joyce, Mrs J S Joyce, H R Skene, S R Bache, N A Denby, C A Hodson, J E E Anstey, Mrs B A Anstey,
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3/11
16:30 Handicap
1200m
Licko'paint (NZ)
4  F  Denman (AUS) / Ijaaza (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd, NZ
Owner: G R Lechte, R P Campbell, D A Hayes & Collide (Mgr: Miss El Harvey)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2/14
16:30 Handicap
1200m
Street Icon (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner: K King, K King, T X P R (Mgr: P F Morley), K Minhas, Dr J G Rosenthal, J M Rosenthal, C Thompson, R M J Lee, Mrs S E Joyce, S A Joyce, A J Halse, B T Slade, P E Wharton, L Dawson,
Trainer: K L Corstens
Won/14
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) 13:53 3yo Maiden Handicap
1600m
Grenadiers (AUS)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Shatters (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: R E Wenck & Mrs M L Wenck
Trainer: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Won/14
15:38 Handicap
1600m
Galvarino (AUS)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
Breeder: Bowcock Bloodstock
Owner: D J Mitchell, Mrs L M Mitchell, P Allen, D Hosa, M Bulluss, Mrs A M Bulluss, F Pinneri & R D McGrath
Trainer: Chris Munce
3/15

Tuesday, 31 March 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
GRAFTON (AUS) 14:10 Maiden Handicap
1206m
Sniperess (AUS)
3  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Enjoyment (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs CB Remond
Owner: M Holland, Mrs A Brown, Mrs L De Nicolis, P J Hall, M Izci, S Lynch, Mrs N McIntosh, R G C Mather, S Matthews, T A Mesite, Mrs R Rowhead, A Saad, Mrs M L Sayers, S Sprague, D P Spr
Trainer: M J Dunn
2/14
16:05 Handicap
1206m
Gangika (AUS)
4  F  Sepoy (AUS) / River Woman (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs M Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: J L Jarvis
Won/12
16:40 Handicap
1206m
Vacate (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: P J McPherson, A E Johnson, S V Nolan, A J Dodson, J M Hynes, R Hinton, Miss B Williams & T J Wilson
Trainer: B J Dodson
2/10
17:15 Handicap
1410m
Arcalette (AUS)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Arcangela (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs N Grant-Taylor
Owner: Mrs N L Grant-Taylor, J R Sugarman, R G Garozzo, M A Paine, Mrs J J Kleimeyer & M E Kleimeyer
Trainer: M J Dunn
2/12
MCKINLAY (AUS) 12:23 Maiden
1100m
Brad (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Miss Fidler (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr IK Smith
Owner: K A Thomas & Mrs M A Thomas
Trainer: M A Bannon
Won/8
14:12 Class 2 Set Weight
1100m
Act of Bravery (AUS)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Corsetiere (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: W N Pomfrett, A Peno, P M Pomfrett, C Cleary & S P Dolan
Trainer: W N Pomfrett
3/9
17:20 Handicap
1100m
District (AUS)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J H Manzelmann
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
3/9
MORNINGTON (AUS) 16:30 Handicap
1200m
Kootara (AUS)
4  F  Kuroshio (AUS) / Annie's Diamond (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M Novelli
Owner: J P Sweeney, P C Wigham, J T Fitzpatrick, L Avramov, P J McCullagh, L R McLaren, P Kambouris, Mrs M R McGinley, Dr M H Rose, B M Hawkins, F L Zahra, C J Dickinson, B M Hansen, Mrs
Trainer: P G Carey
3/13
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 12:05 3yo Maiden
1600m
Perfect Impression (AUS)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Perfect Truth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Hutchins Thoroughbreds
Owner: Hutchins Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Hutchins), Mrs F Hutchins, J Hutchins, J Hutchins & J Hutchins
Trainer: A J Cummings
2/7
12:40 2yo Maiden Handicap
900m
Glaciers (AUS)
2  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/11
13:50 Handicap
1875m
Chamisal (AUS)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Chaparra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs J B Tate, Mrs J A Gray, Mrs K Beauchamp, Mrs J J Ross, Miss M Beauchamp & Miss L C Gray
Trainer: J A Sprague
2/13
14:25 Handicap
1875m
Elkano (AUS)
5  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Fupeg Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Dr M Santangelo & Mrs B Santangelo
Trainer: Clare Cunningham
3/11
16:20 Handicap
1200m
Lancer (AUS)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Romincka (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Ms H Waterhouse, E G Chant, R J Golding, E Driscoll, G J Camilleri, B Kildea, J Sprlyan, J J G Racing (Mgr: J Dorazio), Sunday (Mgr: Mrs P Sheehan) I W Patrick, Mrs S J Scott, S Vo
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2/13
17:30 Handicap
1400m
Landstrasse (AUS)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: G S McFarlane, P Kyranides, G Winter, Berowra Battlers (Mgr: M G Fisher), J K Muirhead, A G Smith, Ms D L Muddle, M J Slattery, L A Dunn, Mrs P D Dunn, S M Madden, C J Madden, J W
Trainer: G McFarlane
3/15
WILL ROGERS DOWNS (USA) 14:45 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Native River (USA)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Foreign Sultress (Foreign Policy)
Breeder: Scattered Acres LLC
Owner: Scattered Acres LLC
Trainer: A Gladd
Won/8

Monday, 30 March 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
SWAN HILL (AUS) 15:00 Handicap
1600m
Open the Hatch (AUS)
5  F  Street Boss (USA) / Maunakea (AUS) (Magic of Money (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Hatcher
Owner: P Hatcher, N Scott, M Griffiths, E Waugh, G Rae, L Maxwell, A Palmer, R Notting, T Jennings, G Sait, M Kennedy, Ms K West, Can Time, T Hatcher, R Collins, S Lawry & M Bice
Trainer: Mark Pegus
3/14
16:00 Handicap
1300m
Miss Carboni (AUS)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Gold Digger Miss (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs A Alexander, G Exarhacos, Burnewang North Pastoral, R Menchise, C J Favre, Mrs S Favre, S Gorman, R Hanmer, A Boyd, Delpph Synd, Vb
Trainer: Archie Alexander
2/14
WAGGA (AUS) 12:40 Maiden
1600m
Bouddi (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Shirley (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Strawberry Hill Stud
Owner: A J Groves, S Groves, K P Weir & Mrs M M Weir
Trainer: K P Weir
Won/12
15:05 Handicap
1400m
Helcolore (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DS Thomas
Owner: Mrs J A Vandersluys, P J Cummins, Mrs N L Cummins & R J Cummins
Trainer: Ms D Scott
2/11
16:15 Handicap
1200m
Jodhpur (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Rajasthan (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Mr OP Tait
Owner: O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison
Trainer: T P Donnelly
2/10
17:25 Open Handicap
1000m
Polar Star (AUS)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Breeder: Twin Palms Stud
Owner: C J Burke, A Burke, A Tu, C P Bright, A G Daffey, M I Haslam, M Hooper, N D Spence, P A Yapp, R Dickman, C D G Marques, J D Viney, D Viney, S J Hundy, D M Carden, N J Harlock & T C
Trainer: N J Olive
3/12

Sunday, 29 March 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ARMIDALE (AUS) 15:14 Handicap
1400m
Risaldar (AUS)
5  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S J A Taylor
Trainer: Sally Taylor
2/14
16:34 Handicap
1100m
Tango Stepz (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Breeder: Miss R Davey
Owner: J R C Gill, Mrs W M Gill, P A Hall, D G Miners, P W Mayers, S G Matthews, Mrs L A Moore, Mrs J L Harman, S A Harman, Mrs K M Jackson, L E Holdsworth, Miss D J Kirkland, J F Tupou,
Trainer: R P Northam
3/12
BORDERTOWN (AUS) 16:20 Handicap
1200m
Bossy Britches (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Blevic's Belle (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MA O'Leary
Owner: M A O'Leary, M K Ashton, Mrs J M McKenna, Dr R L White, L J Murray, S J Gavin, C M Hunt, K R Sneath, F F Fairthorne & D C Lewis
Trainer: M A O'Leary
2/11
GERALDTON (AUS) 14:05 2yo+ BM70+ Handicap
1900m
Strong Heart (AUS)
4  G  Reset (AUS) / Heart Ache (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: G S Starling & Ms L E Spowart
Trainer: G B Spowart
Won/9
17:35 2yo+ BM58+ Handicap
1100m
Khan (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mandawara (FR) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner: Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M & J Gangemi), K Hassan, J Gunning, R Wade, N Gleeson, S Fraser, Kj Thoroughbreds (Mgr: K Jones), K Gartrell, R Gartrell, T Hampson, S Merritt, Mrs C H
Trainer: Ms S Childs
3/12
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 17:11 AOC 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Remarkable Soul (USA)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Precious Soul (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Irving Cowan
Owner: Irving M. Cowan
Trainer: R Nicks
Won/8
17:43 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
1 mile
Renata (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Tapas (Tapit)
Breeder: China Horse Club International Limited
Owner: China Horse Club International Ltd.
Trainer: K McPeek
2/16
HAMILTON (AUS) 13:40 3yo+ Maiden
1100m
Cold Beers (AUS)
4  F  Reset (AUS) / Star Temptress (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Starventure Bloodstock
Owner: P A Preusker, P K Ascione, P I McFarlane, Dr S L Betheras, D L Brookes, G J Campbell & E Clunies-Ross
Trainer: P A Preusker
2/14
16:40 Handicap
1200m
Cobra (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Save a Penny (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: L Ferguson & J Carson
Owner: N J Hobson, A P Hobson, R T Hobson, L J Wallis, L Mifsud, Mallee Boys, Snowcarmel, The Pelicans, Mrs K Balazs, M Balazs & M Ahern
Trainer: Nathan Hobson
3/12
HOBART (AUS) 12:45 2yo+ Maiden
1000m
Kuroset (AUS)
3  F  Kuroshio (AUS) / Asset (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs M Gunn TAS
Owner: Mrs M L Gunn
Trainer: Scott Brunton
Won/9
16:37 Handicap
1200m
Zagame (NZ)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lady's Wish (USA) (Johar (USA))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: M R Louth, Mrs A C Fulton, Miss K R Fulton, L A Boyd, J T Blair, D J Blair & Miss G S A Jackson
Trainer: Ms A Fulton
3/9
NOWRA (AUS) 12:55 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1100m
Double Major (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Double Dee (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Gillies
Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Walter), K W Mann, D A R Speck, G C Olson, R A Shannon, L J Gray, Mrs K V Richmond, Ms B A McLoughlin, P M Hewitt, Mrs M L Rolfe, M A Rolfe, D E Fish
Trainer: Joseph Pride
Won/11
15:30 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m
Hamish the Swift (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Lysistrata (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Simpson
Owner: J Simpson & Mrs J Simpson
Trainer: N Mayfield-Smith
2/8
16:05 Handicap
1400m
Miss Twilight (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Phenomenal Lass (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
Breeder: Mr R Holz
Owner: Four And One (Mgr: R Holz)
Trainer: Peter Robl
2/11
16:05 Handicap
1400m
Quick Finance (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Heart Strings (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Mrs J Moses, P T Blair, D K Moses, M L Canty, Mrs B Bennett, S Malesev, S Malesev, I Frankland, N P Bardetta, Ms J R Laird, L Stewart, Mrs S Merritt, Tifineo (Mgr: R Moller), R Bol
Trainer: Kevin Moses
3/11
OAKLAWN PARK (USA) 15:23 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Botero (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Burban (Speightstown)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Don Alberto Stable (Liliana Solari, Fernando Diaz-Valdez, Carlos & Andrea Heller Solari)
Trainer: B Cox
2/14
SALE (AUS) 14:05 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Zakurak (NZ)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: R A Emery
Owner: S P Nichols, P M Schols, M J Gray, B S Ong Tan, Mrs A M Ong Tan, Miss S B Barclay, G R Stead, J G Wright, Ms K S Tegelhuter, K H Jones, Ms B Mogg, A J Glen, Z A Job, R Tuckfield, R
Trainer: S P Nichols
3/15
17:35 Handicap
1100m
Black Sea (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Cincinnati Gal (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Breeder: Denman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: R T Cleaver, M P Lovett, P B Cogswell, R Scott, B N Crozier, Ms S C Askew, J K Wagstaff, R G Fisher, Mrs J R Fisher, Mrs L M Wagstaff, Mrs J Watkins, Mrs L McCallum, Mrs S J Drew &
Trainer: R T Cleaver
3/9
17:35 Handicap
1100m
Sagarra (AUS)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Mintbin (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Princeton Thoroughbred Stud
Owner: A Denadic, Mrs O D Curtis, S A Denadic, D R Sherer, C W Pearce, Mrs K J Pearce, G J Donnelley, Mrs L B Donnelley, P E Miall, Mrs E J McGregor, G W McGregor, Mrs B M Phelan & C J We
Trainer: R D Griffiths
Won/9
SHA TIN (HK) 12:45 Handicap
1400m
Kwai Chung Elite (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Mighty Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Breeder: Tulloch Consulting & Racing
Owner: Kwai Chung Brothers Syndicate
Trainer: Richard Gibson
3/14
12:45 Handicap
1400m
Soccer Master (GER)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Neuquen (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Owner: Wallace Cheung Kwong Yung
Trainer: W Y So
Won/14
13:45 Handicap
1200m
Handsome Bo Bo (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Sadler's Girl (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: Champion Syndicate
Trainer: K L Man
2/11
17:50 Handicap
1200m
Computer Patch (AUS)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Yeung Kin Man
Trainer: J Moore
2/14

Saturday, 28 March 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ALICE SPRINGS (AUS) 16:27 Handicap
1600m
Safety Dance (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Flying Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: D & E Dance
Owner: G J Leech, P Battersby, M R Gates, N A Mc Allen, B J Rodgers, Mrs A E Shepard, P Kalisperis & J S Wilson, Brewery (Mgr: P D Leonard) Brittain Racing (Mgr: P L Brittain) Australian
Trainer: D Leech
Won/7
ASCOT (AUS) 13:37 2yo+ BM78+ Handicap
1400m
Festival Miss (AUS)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Fortune Smiles (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
3/8
14:55 2yo+ BM72+ Handicap
1800m
Adornment (AUS)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
2/13
BENDIGO (AUS) 13:30 Handicap
1100m
Coruscate (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/15
17:25 Handicap
1400m
Reserve Street (AUS)
5  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: G Harvey, D F Degenhardt, Mrs D E M Monson, D A Monson, Belfort Bloodstock & S R Britten
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
3/12
DOOMBEN (AUS) 13:42 Handicap
1600m
Staying Black (NZ)
4  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Pamina (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: Mr & Mrs Rodger Finlay
Owner: Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), G L Wilson, D C Russell, M J Clarke, K F Jefferies, Dr W D Meiklejohn, Mrs C M Meiklejohn & R C Chisholm, Mrs K M Marr, Mr G V Marr, Reed Racin
Trainer: S W Kendrick
3/11
DUBBO (AUS) 15:13 Handicap
1000m
Chevron Prince (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: Thompson Racing (Mgr: B Thompson), Mrs A M Baker, Miss C J Burns, D J Caldwell, Mrs G L Crompton, R H Ellis, D Griffiths, R G Hogno, Mrs M Hogno, D Jesse, K Kain, W W McDonagh, W J
Trainer: Brett Thompson
3/13
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 17:26 Kitten's Joy Pan American S. (G2) 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/2M
Zulu Alpha (USA)
7  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Zori (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Calumet Farm
Owner: Michael M. Hui
Trainer: M Maker
2/10
18:00 Appleton S. (G3) 4 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Social Paranoia (USA)
4  C  Street Boss (USA) / Shutterbug (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Mineola Farm II LLC & Silent Grove Farm LLC
Owner: The Elkstone Group, LLC
Trainer: T Pletcher
Won/16
LOS ALAMITOS (USA) 18:00 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
4 1/2F
Cannes (USA)
7  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Flute (Seattle Slew)
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Inc
Owner: Oscar Heredia
Trainer: O Heredia
Won/6
MONTO (AUS) 13:00 2yo+ Maiden
1000m
Chilli Prawn (AUS)
3  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Breeder: Marant Group Holdings Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms J K L Thompson, L W Thompson, G R McMillan & J W Moran
Trainer: Clinton Thompson
Won/11
14:00 Open Handicap
1200m
Eight Over (AUS)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Ingham Racing
Owner: P Jackson, L Jackson, G Richardson, I Duncan & M Duncan
Trainer: Glenn Richardson
2/7
MORPHETTVILLE (AUS) 12:31 Handicap
1250m
Lady Pavli Chenko (AUS)
3  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Capital Commander (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: Mrs J M Oxlade, B W Crowell & Mrs L J Crowell
Trainer: T T Oxlade
3/9
13:11 Handicap
1550m
Manzala (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Mr MGW Taylor
Owner: Mrs H M Hartnett, R D Pahl, D Enright & Mrs L Enright
Trainer: Ashton Downing
Won/8
15:51 Handicap
1950m
Serious Spender (AUS)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Eagles Destiny (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BH Perks
Owner: B H Perks, Ms A Clough, Mrs L J Francis, L J Perks, H M Perks, Miss T N Perks, H S Perks, J A Perks
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
2/12
17:10 Rst 2 Met Win-LY Handicap
1000m
Star of Monsoon (AUS)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Teeley Assets Ltd
Owner: Roi Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt)
Trainer: Grant Young
3/12
MT ISA (AUS) 12:40 Handicap
1450m
Raptor (AUS)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Zacheline (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S Royes
Trainer: S J Royes
3/7
13:15 Handicap
1200m
Bacchur (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Cashorio (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: Mr D Pengilly
Owner: P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
Trainer: Tanya Parry
3/8
MURRUMBIDGEE TC (AUS) 11:30 Handicap
1660m
Stardux (AUS)
5  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Accademia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: S P Ryan, Mrs C A Ryan & T A Fitzpatrick
Trainer: Todd Smart
2/5
12:20 Handicap
1200m
Miss Matriarch (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Grand Manners (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Larneuk Stud
Owner: R D Griffiths, Mrs S G Griffiths, C A Clements, Mrs B M Phelan, G P Heffernan, R G Oram, S D Hodgson, G J Donnelley, Mrs L B Donnelley, F De Pasquale, M N Prentice, Mrs M A Prentic
Trainer: Luke Pepper
2/7
OAKLAWN PARK (USA) 15:06 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Hyndford (USA)
5  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Niji's Grand Girl (Candy Ride (ARG))
Breeder: Landaluce Educe Stable & Darley
Owner: Ontario Incorporation (David Garcia) & Miguel Ramirez
Trainer: G Garcia
2/14
ROMA (AUS) 11:30 2yo+ Maiden
1000m
Take a Shine (AUS)
3  F  Bernardini (USA) / Perfectly Stunning (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RR Ferrier
Owner: R R Ferrier , A A Arthur, W R Ferrier & T G Foote
Trainer: C Smith
3/12
ROSEHILL (AUS) 13:50 Tulloch S. (G2) 3yoColts & Geldings Open Set Weight
2000m
Diasonic (AUS)
3  G  Reset (AUS) / Heriz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
Owner: Aj's Bakery Pty Ltd, Newhaven Park, Felgate Holdings, A T Warren, M S Ploenges, Ms N Joyce & P Deegan
Trainer: Richard Laming
3/9
15:10 Star Kingdom H. (G3) 3yo+ Open Quality
1200m
Kementari (AUS)
5  C  Lonhro (AUS) / Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/12
15:10 Star Kingdom H. (G3) 3yo+ Open Quality
1200m
Manicure (AUS)
5  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Trim (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/12
17:50 Doncaster Prelude (G3) 3yo+ Open Quality
1500m
Gaulois (AUS)
5  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/13
SAGA (JPN) Set Weight 4yo
1300m
Telling Blow (JPN)
5  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Waverunner (GB) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: Darley GB
Won/10
TOWONG (AUS) 12:53 Open Handicap
1400m
Inquiry (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: B L Jorgensen & W Veall
Trainer: J Wehlow
Won/10
14:05 Handicap
1200m
Narda Shar (AUS)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: E G Myers, Mrs S C A D'Avila, Miss S Fletcher, Mrs D N I Hoffman & Ms F J Fry
Trainer: Sharlee Hoffman
3/6
14:45 2yo Maiden Handicap
1000m
Endorse (AUS)
2  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Eureka Cambooya Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: T W Hedley, Ms J Hedley, T W Hedley, B J McDonald, J McDonald & Mrs N A McDonald
Trainer: S Massingham
Won/11
WARWICK (AUS) 13:48 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden Handicap
1100m
Abitofacard (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Jemsa (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: C Henry
Trainer: C J Henry
3/11
WODONGA (AUS) 15:46 Handicap
2050m
Go Ferrando (AUS)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Lost Horizons (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Breeder: Dr GJ Anderson
Owner: Mrs J Mifsud, P A Mifsud, G J Orr
Trainer: Jody Thompson
2/14
WYONG (AUS) 14:14 Maiden
1000m
Emanate (AUS)
3  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Guelph (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/10
16:54 Handicap
1100m
Iconic Star (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Order Me (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Emmaroo Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Emmaroo Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs C J Murray), G Ruperto, Lees Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K Lees), Mrs W Ainsworth & P B Jones
Trainer: K A Lees
3/14