Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

22 January 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CAGNES-SUR-MER
(FR)
14:55 4yo+ Claimer
1300m Mark of Excellence (IRE)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Cheyenne Star (IRE) (Mujahid (USA))
Breeder: R. H. Alder
Owner: LEBEAU RACING
Trainer: H. GREWE
3/12
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
17:15 Handicap 4yo+
7f Areen Heart (FR)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Reine Zao (FR) (Alzao (USA))
Breeder: S C E A Haras De La Perelle
Owner: Sheikh Abdullah Almalek Alsabah
Trainer: D O'Meara
3/8
  18:15 Handicap 4yo+
5f Fendale (GB)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Adorn (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr S Chappell & Partner
Trainer: B Smart
Won/8
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
13:39 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F Fusaichi Samurai (USA)
7  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Egyptian Queen (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Reiko Baum & Michael Baum
Owner: Chad Canales
Trainer: D Dennison
2/7
WAGGA
(AUS)
13:50 Maiden Handicap
1000m Mutadaawel (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Won/13
  17:30 Handicap
1800m Ruby Skye (AUS)
5  F   Reset (AUS) /
Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Jacka Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Jacka Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs H M McPhee)
Trainer: C D Widdison
Won/11
WARRNAMBOOL
(AUS)
14:30 3yo Maiden
1400m Ninth Avenue (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Chelseas Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Mr MJ Hirst
Owner: M J Hirst, Cootalake, D Bye, Mrs D Bye, R Clark, Mrs K Clark, M Hallam, Mrs S Felsenthal, T A Bourke, J Donnelly, A Reynolds, K Sauer, Mrs L Walker & S West
Trainer: Mitchell Freedman
3/11
  15:30 Handicap
1200m Trenchant (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G Withers
Trainer: G Withers
3/10

21 January 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CAGNES-SUR-MER
(FR)
13:45 4yo Handicap
2000m Lanana (FR)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Anandara (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: BALLANTINES RACING STUD LTD
Trainer: ROB. COLLET (S)
3/16
CAMARERO RACE TRACK
(PR )
16:00 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F Rahy Momenta (USA)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Emma Momenta (Rahy)
Breeder: Richard Shultz
Owner: Est. Bulls Farm
Trainer: A Rivera
2/7
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS
(USA)
13:45 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 1/16M International Diva (IRE)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Sensasse (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Breeder: Michael O'Dwyer
Owner: Jonathan Wong
Trainer: J Wong
Won/6
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
15:39 STR
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M Kulin Rock (USA)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Miracle Moment (Chester House)
Breeder: J. Bonner Young
Owner: Three Diamonds Farm
Trainer: M Maker
2/11
KASAMATSU
(JPN)
5 Set Weight
1400m Telling Blow (JPN)
4  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Waverunner (GB) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: Darley GB
Won/8
KRAMBACH
(AUS)
15:35 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1250m Miss Eporetto (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Drop Dead Gorgeous (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Miss A Foye
Owner: Mrs K L Lovegrove, Mrs S L Tickle, Mrs H Hannan-Taylor, Mrs S Price, Mrs V A Evans, Ms L N Daly, Mrs J M McMahon, Mrs D L Downes, Mrs E L Prebble, Mrs T N H Black, Mrs L Lovegrove,
Trainer: J C Deamer
3/12
MORUYA
(AUS)
13:35 Handicap
1020m Denesc (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Escalotte (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Dr P Storey
Owner: D A J Williams
Trainer: D A Williams
3/7
        Living Doll (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Diamondi (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Molloy
Owner: S Schuler & Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis)
Trainer: Natalie Jarvis
Won/7
OTAKI
(NZ)
14:48 3yo+ Maiden
1600m Gerda (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Phocis (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DJ Meyers
Owner: D J Myers
Trainer: Emma Davies
Won/13
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
12:30 MSW
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6F Gold Arrow (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rigoletta (Concerto)
Breeder: Thor-Bred Stables, LLC
Owner: Thor-Bred Stable, LLC
Trainer: J Hollendorfer
2/7
  16:00 STR
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
6 1/2F Shane Zain (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
My Gi Gi (E Dubai)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Messineo or Sands
Trainer: R Baltas
Won/7
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
17:55 Handicap 4yo+
1m 1½f Manfadh (IRE)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Asiya (USA) (Daaher (CAN))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Derek & Mrs Marie Dean
Trainer: W M Brisbourne
Won/10
  19:55 Handicap 4yo+
1m ½f Arrowzone (GB)
8  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Donna Giovanna (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
Breeder: J. K. Beckitt & Son
Owner: Robert Greenwood Racing
Trainer: Kevin Frost
Won/12

20 January 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ABU DHABI
(UAE)
19:30 Handicap
1400m Way of Wisdom (GB)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
La Pelegrina (USA) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sayed Hashish
Trainer: S Seemar
2/14
ALBANY
(AUS)
15:10 Handicap
1230m Lucy in Disguise (AUS)
5  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Lady Mondegreen (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: M S Southgate
Trainer: P B Hunter
3/8
COWRA
(AUS)
15:30 Handicap
1375m The Warlord (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Kingdom Thoroughbreds
Owner: M D Holland, J A Allison, P D Ashman, W J Craig, A Denman, P L Heath, Ms T L Heath, D M Hogan, T W Howard, D A Poletto, D J Small, R S Wallace, B W Westblade, P R Wilson, Mrs K M W
Trainer: Cameron Crockett
Won/11
  16:55 Open Handicap
1700m Mackellar's Love (AUS)
5  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Margherita (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ms K Harding
Owner: Ms K E Harding, Mrs M S Thornett, A A Macdonald, Ms D A Arnold, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs M Scott & Ms C E Howard
Trainer: Ms C Crockett
2/11
GAWLER
(AUS)
12:55 3yo Maiden
1516m Calcutta (AUS)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Joie d'Esprit (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Breeder: Catalina Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: W J Toohey, Ms J L Toohey, Mrs L M Toohey, Mrs L A Chapple, Ms J L Chapple, Miss L M Chapple, Mrs M Chapple, J Chapple, M K Chapple, J W Toohey & Cooper Bros (Mgr: J Cooper)
Trainer: Tony McEvoy
3/6
  13:30 Handicap
1516m Outinthestreet (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Perigule (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Campbell
Owner: G Campbell, Mrs J K Campbell, S R Campbell, Mrs C Campbell, C S Campbell, Mrs M J Moir & M E Moir
Trainer: D R Jolly
Won/6
  14:05 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1100m Bohemian Forest (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
St Gilgen (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: D E Magro, D A Bronca, Miss S Bronca, M W Memmler, C G Ingram, J D Morgan, Z A Webb, M J Trimboli, T A Modra, R Carchedi, C J Bellomo, R Iommazzo, West Wins (Mgr: W Sendon) & Targe
Trainer: D E Magro
3/10
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
14:37 MCL
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile Berning Repent (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Sweet Repent (Repent)
Breeder: La Dolce Vita Stables
Owner: La Dolce Vita Stables
Trainer: F Abreu
Won/15
KRANJI
(SIN)
14:10 Maiden 2&3YO
1400m Stay the Course (NZ)
3  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Z'Honor (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: T R & Mrs V M Pascoe
Owner: TIVIC STABLE
Trainer: S BAERTSCHIGER
2/11
  17:30 Conditions
1200m Nationality (AUS)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Milliyet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: G & L Witters
Owner: CHINA HORSE CLUB STABLE
Trainer: DL FREEDMAN
3/12
MUMBAI
(IND)
15:30 Gool S Poonawalla Million (Listed)
Conditions Races / Horses, 3 Years Old Only
1200m Tommaso (IND)
3  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Sweet Vintage (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Trainer: M K JADHAV
2/5
NEUSS
(GER)
13:20 Conditions 4YO+
1500m Town Charter (USA)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Summer Fete (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Stall Nilan
Trainer: M.F.Weißmeier
Won/7
PAU
(FR)
13:07 4yo Conditions
1950m Magnet (FR)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Molly Malone (FR) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: Dieter Burkle
Owner: PHILIPPE RABOUAN
Trainer: L. GADBIN (S)
3/8
PISA
(ITY)
15:30 Maiden 3YOF
1600m Spietata (GB)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Spunger (GB) (Fraam (GB))
Breeder: Howses Stud
Won/10
SAGA
(JPN)
2 Set Weight 4yo
1300m Silvanus (JPN)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Sylvan Song (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd.
Won/9
SALE
(AUS)
12:40 2yoFillies Maiden
1105m Lyre (AUS)
2  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Erato (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
Won/5
  13:50 3yo Maiden
1205m Hautclere (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
2/6
  14:25 3yo+ Maiden
1411m Mawaard (AUS)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Won/10
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
15:00 MCL
3 yo Open
Race number: 7
6F Shake N Fries (USA)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Sweet Dixie Song (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Stetson Land & Cattle, LLP
Owner: Stetson Racing, LLC
Trainer: T Yakteen
Won/10
SELANGOR TC
(MAL)
5 Open
1300m Atlantic Road (AUS)
6  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Scarlet Bird (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Trainer: C LECK
3/11
  7 Open
1300m Mr Nevermind (NZ)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Speedalot (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Breeder: D N & Mrs W E Pye
Trainer: E BREUKELEN
Won/11
SEVILLE
(SPA)
12 Handicap
2000m Khalaas (GB)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Bahia Breeze (GB) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Breeder: Sir Eric Parker
3/7
  15 Class C Race
1300m Arab Poet (GB)
6  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Floral Beauty (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Won/6
  12:30 Conditions
2000m Khalaas (GB)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Bahia Breeze (GB) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Breeder: Sir Eric Parker
Owner: Cuadra Tinerfe
Trainer: OA. ANAYA
3/7
  14:00 Conditions
1300m Arab Poet (GB)
6  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Floral Beauty (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Cuadra Río Cubas
Trainer: O. Anaya
Won/6
SHA TIN
(HK)
15:00 Centenary Sprint Cup (G1)
3yo+ Open Weight For Age
1200m Mr Stunning (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner: Maurice Koo Win Chong
Trainer: F C Lor
2/8
  17:15 Handicap
1400m Noble Steed (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Extension of Time (AUS) (Dash for Cash (AUS))
Breeder: Rydell Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Choi Wong Ling Ling, Choi Kam Shan & Choi Yun Chor
Trainer: K W Lui
2/14
TE RAPA
(NZ)
12:25 3yo Maiden
1200m Firoden (NZ)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Firostefani (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan & Whakanui Stud Ltd
Owner: S J Reid, R R Gibbons & M G Taylor
Trainer: S J Reid
2/7
  14:10 3yo Maiden
1600m Scomadi (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Miss Avalon (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Mr K Hickman
Owner: K J Hickman Onzm
Trainer: A W Pike
3/10
  15:55 3yo+ Maiden
1600m Diamondsandbubbles (NZ)
4  F   Commands (AUS) /
High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Owner: Mrs A B Alderslade, Mrs H J Brideoake & Mrs M J Murdoch
Trainer: Ms M & K Murdoch
Won/13

22 January 2019

CAGNES-SUR-MER (FR)22 January 2019

14:55 4yo+ Claimer 1300m
Horse Mark of Excellence (IRE) 5 G
Sepoy / Cheyenne Star
Breeder R. H. Alder
Owner LEBEAU RACING
Trainer H. GREWE
Result 3/12

NEWCASTLE (GB)22 January 2019

17:15 Handicap 4yo+ 7f
Horse Areen Heart (FR) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Reine Zao
Breeder S C E A Haras De La Perelle
Owner Sheikh Abdullah Almalek Alsabah
Trainer D O'Meara
Result 3/8
18:15 Handicap 4yo+ 5f
Horse Fendale (GB) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Adorn
Breeder Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner Mr S Chappell & Partner
Trainer B Smart
Result Won/8

TURF PARADISE (USA)22 January 2019

13:39 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Fusaichi Samurai (USA) 7 G
Street Cry / Egyptian Queen
Breeder Reiko Baum & Michael Baum
Owner Chad Canales
Trainer D Dennison
Result 2/7

WAGGA (AUS)22 January 2019

13:50 Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Mutadaawel (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Alqwah
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result Won/13
17:30 Handicap 1800m
Horse Ruby Skye (AUS) 5 F
Reset / Rich Ruby Red
Breeder Jacka Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Jacka Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs H M McPhee)
Trainer C D Widdison
Result Won/11

WARRNAMBOOL (AUS)22 January 2019

14:30 3yo Maiden 1400m
Horse Ninth Avenue (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Chelseas Best
Breeder Mr MJ Hirst
Owner M J Hirst, Cootalake, D Bye, Mrs D Bye, R Clark, Mrs K Clark, M Hallam, Mrs S Felsenthal, T A Bourke, J Donnelly, A Reynolds, K Sauer, Mrs L Walker & S West
Trainer Mitchell Freedman
Result 3/11
15:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Trenchant (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Cara Bella
Breeder Darley
Owner G Withers
Trainer G Withers
Result 3/10

21 January 2019

CAGNES-SUR-MER (FR)21 January 2019

13:45 4yo Handicap 2000m
Horse Lanana (FR) 4 F
Sepoy / Anandara
Breeder Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
Owner BALLANTINES RACING STUD LTD
Trainer ROB. COLLET (S)
Result 3/16

CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR )21 January 2019

16:00 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 6 1/2F
Horse Rahy Momenta (USA) 4 F
Denman / Emma Momenta
Breeder Richard Shultz
Owner Est. Bulls Farm
Trainer A Rivera
Result 2/7

GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)21 January 2019

13:45 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 1/16M
Horse International Diva (IRE) 4 F
Epaulette / Sensasse
Breeder Michael O'Dwyer
Owner Jonathan Wong
Trainer J Wong
Result Won/6

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)21 January 2019

15:39 STR 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse Kulin Rock (USA) 5 G
Lonhro / Miracle Moment
Breeder J. Bonner Young
Owner Three Diamonds Farm
Trainer M Maker
Result 2/11

KASAMATSU (JPN)21 January 2019

5 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Telling Blow (JPN) 4 C
Teofilo / Waverunner
Breeder Darley GB
Result Won/8

KRAMBACH (AUS)21 January 2019

15:35 Fillies & Mares Maiden 1250m
Horse Miss Eporetto (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
Breeder Miss A Foye
Owner Mrs K L Lovegrove, Mrs S L Tickle, Mrs H Hannan-Taylor, Mrs S Price, Mrs V A Evans, Ms L N Daly, Mrs J M McMahon, Mrs D L Downes, Mrs E L Prebble, Mrs T N H Black, Mrs L Lovegrove,
Trainer J C Deamer
Result 3/12

MORUYA (AUS)21 January 2019

13:35 Handicap 1020m
Horse Denesc (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Escalotte
Breeder Dr P Storey
Owner D A J Williams
Trainer D A Williams
Result 3/7
Horse Living Doll (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Diamondi
Breeder Mr D Molloy
Owner S Schuler & Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis)
Trainer Natalie Jarvis
Result Won/7

OTAKI (NZ)21 January 2019

14:48 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Gerda (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Phocis
Breeder Mr DJ Meyers
Owner D J Myers
Trainer Emma Davies
Result Won/13

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)21 January 2019

12:30 MSW 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6F
Horse Gold Arrow (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Rigoletta
Breeder Thor-Bred Stables, LLC
Owner Thor-Bred Stable, LLC
Trainer J Hollendorfer
Result 2/7
16:00 STR 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
6 1/2F
Horse Shane Zain (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / My Gi Gi
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Messineo or Sands
Trainer R Baltas
Result Won/7

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)21 January 2019

17:55 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 1½f
Horse Manfadh (IRE) 4 G
Iffraaj / Asiya
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Derek & Mrs Marie Dean
Trainer W M Brisbourne
Result Won/10
19:55 Handicap 4yo+ 1m ½f
Horse Arrowzone (GB) 8 G
Iffraaj / Donna Giovanna
Breeder J. K. Beckitt & Son
Owner Robert Greenwood Racing
Trainer Kevin Frost
Result Won/12

20 January 2019

ABU DHABI (UAE)20 January 2019

19:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Way of Wisdom (GB) 4 G
Lonhro / La Pelegrina
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sayed Hashish
Trainer S Seemar
Result 2/14

ALBANY (AUS)20 January 2019

15:10 Handicap 1230m
Horse Lucy in Disguise (AUS) 5 F
Lonhro / Lady Mondegreen
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner M S Southgate
Trainer P B Hunter
Result 3/8

COWRA (AUS)20 January 2019

15:30 Handicap 1375m
Horse The Warlord (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Crown Ruby
Breeder Kingdom Thoroughbreds
Owner M D Holland, J A Allison, P D Ashman, W J Craig, A Denman, P L Heath, Ms T L Heath, D M Hogan, T W Howard, D A Poletto, D J Small, R S Wallace, B W Westblade, P R Wilson, Mrs K M W
Trainer Cameron Crockett
Result Won/11
16:55 Open Handicap 1700m
Horse Mackellar's Love (AUS) 5 F
Poet's Voice / Margherita
Breeder Ms K Harding
Owner Ms K E Harding, Mrs M S Thornett, A A Macdonald, Ms D A Arnold, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs M Scott & Ms C E Howard
Trainer Ms C Crockett
Result 2/11

GAWLER (AUS)20 January 2019

12:55 3yo Maiden 1516m
Horse Calcutta (AUS) 3 C
Sepoy / Joie d'Esprit
Breeder Catalina Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner W J Toohey, Ms J L Toohey, Mrs L M Toohey, Mrs L A Chapple, Ms J L Chapple, Miss L M Chapple, Mrs M Chapple, J Chapple, M K Chapple, J W Toohey & Cooper Bros (Mgr: J Cooper)
Trainer Tony McEvoy
Result 3/6
13:30 Handicap 1516m
Horse Outinthestreet (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Perigule
Breeder Mr G Campbell
Owner G Campbell, Mrs J K Campbell, S R Campbell, Mrs C Campbell, C S Campbell, Mrs M J Moir & M E Moir
Trainer D R Jolly
Result Won/6
14:05 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1100m
Horse Bohemian Forest (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / St Gilgen
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner D E Magro, D A Bronca, Miss S Bronca, M W Memmler, C G Ingram, J D Morgan, Z A Webb, M J Trimboli, T A Modra, R Carchedi, C J Bellomo, R Iommazzo, West Wins (Mgr: W Sendon) & Targe
Trainer D E Magro
Result 3/10

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)20 January 2019

14:37 MCL 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Berning Repent (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / Sweet Repent
Breeder La Dolce Vita Stables
Owner La Dolce Vita Stables
Trainer F Abreu
Result Won/15

KRANJI (SIN)20 January 2019

14:10 Maiden 2&3YO 1400m
Horse Stay the Course (NZ) 3 C
Epaulette / Z'Honor
Breeder T R & Mrs V M Pascoe
Owner TIVIC STABLE
Trainer S BAERTSCHIGER
Result 2/11
17:30 Conditions 1200m
Horse Nationality (AUS) 4 G
Commands / Milliyet
Breeder G & L Witters
Owner CHINA HORSE CLUB STABLE
Trainer DL FREEDMAN
Result 3/12

MUMBAI (IND)20 January 2019

15:30 Gool S Poonawalla Million (Listed) Conditions Races / Horses, 3 Years Old Only 1200m
Horse Tommaso (IND) 3 C
Helmet / Sweet Vintage
Trainer M K JADHAV
Result 2/5

NEUSS (GER)20 January 2019

13:20 Conditions 4YO+ 1500m
Horse Town Charter (USA) 5 G
Lonhro / Summer Fete
Breeder Darley
Owner Stall Nilan
Trainer M.F.Weißmeier
Result Won/7

PAU (FR)20 January 2019

13:07 4yo Conditions 1950m
Horse Magnet (FR) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Molly Malone
Breeder Dieter Burkle
Owner PHILIPPE RABOUAN
Trainer L. GADBIN (S)
Result 3/8

PISA (ITY)20 January 2019

15:30 Maiden 3YOF 1600m
Horse Spietata (GB) 3 F
Epaulette / Spunger
Breeder Howses Stud
Result Won/10

SAGA (JPN)20 January 2019

2 Set Weight 4yo 1300m
Horse Silvanus (JPN) 4 C
Bernardini / Sylvan Song
Breeder Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd.
Result Won/9

SALE (AUS)20 January 2019

12:40 2yoFillies Maiden 1105m
Horse Lyre (AUS) 2 F
Lonhro / Erato
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer Anthony Freedman
Result Won/5
13:50 3yo Maiden 1205m
Horse Hautclere (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Joyeuse
Breeder Hesket Bloodstock
Owner Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra
Result 2/6
14:25 3yo+ Maiden 1411m
Horse Mawaard (AUS) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Ulfah
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result Won/10

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)20 January 2019

15:00 MCL 3 yo Open
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Shake N Fries (USA) 3 G
Street Boss / Sweet Dixie Song
Breeder Stetson Land & Cattle, LLP
Owner Stetson Racing, LLC
Trainer T Yakteen
Result Won/10

SELANGOR TC (MAL)20 January 2019

5 Open 1300m
Horse Atlantic Road (AUS) 6 G
Street Cry / Scarlet Bird
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Trainer C LECK
Result 3/11
7 Open 1300m
Horse Mr Nevermind (NZ) 6 G
Iffraaj / Speedalot
Breeder D N & Mrs W E Pye
Trainer E BREUKELEN
Result Won/11

SEVILLE (SPA)20 January 2019

12 Handicap 2000m
Horse Khalaas (GB) 7 G
Iffraaj / Bahia Breeze
Breeder Sir Eric Parker
Result 3/7
15 Class C Race 1300m
Horse Arab Poet (GB) 6 G
Poet's Voice / Floral Beauty
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Result Won/6
12:30 Conditions 2000m
Horse Khalaas (GB) 7 G
Iffraaj / Bahia Breeze
Breeder Sir Eric Parker
Owner Cuadra Tinerfe
Trainer OA. ANAYA
Result 3/7
14:00 Conditions 1300m
Horse Arab Poet (GB) 6 G
Poet's Voice / Floral Beauty
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Cuadra Río Cubas
Trainer O. Anaya
Result Won/6

SHA TIN (HK)20 January 2019

15:00 Centenary Sprint Cup (G1) 3yo+ Open Weight For Age 1200m
Horse Mr Stunning (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / With Fervour
Breeder Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner Maurice Koo Win Chong
Trainer F C Lor
Result 2/8
17:15 Handicap 1400m
Horse Noble Steed (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Extension of Time
Breeder Rydell Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Choi Wong Ling Ling, Choi Kam Shan & Choi Yun Chor
Trainer K W Lui
Result 2/14

TE RAPA (NZ)20 January 2019

12:25 3yo Maiden 1200m
Horse Firoden (NZ) 3 G
Denman / Firostefani
Breeder Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan & Whakanui Stud Ltd
Owner S J Reid, R R Gibbons & M G Taylor
Trainer S J Reid
Result 2/7
14:10 3yo Maiden 1600m
Horse Scomadi (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Miss Avalon
Breeder Mr K Hickman
Owner K J Hickman Onzm
Trainer A W Pike
Result 3/10
15:55 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Diamondsandbubbles (NZ) 4 F
Commands / High Joy
Breeder Llanhennock Trust
Owner Mrs A B Alderslade, Mrs H J Brideoake & Mrs M J Murdoch
Trainer Ms M & K Murdoch
Result Won/13