Entries

Race entries featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Sunday, 31 May 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) 14:32 CLM 3 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
New Day Dawning (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Ready to Act (More Than Ready)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner: WinStar Stablemates Racing, LLC (Kenny Troutt)
Trainer: R Brisset
17:12 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Cash Out (USA)
5  M  Street Cry (IRE) / Deal of the Decade (Tiznow)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: G. Watts Humphrey, Jr.
Trainer: G Arnold, II
17:12 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Saracosa (USA)
5  M  Bernardini (USA) / Homeschooling (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Meritage Ventures, Inc.
Owner: Chad Schumer
Trainer: C Contreras
17:44 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
Vasariano (USA)
3  C  Bernardini (USA) / Versailles Song (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Agave Racing Stable (Mark Martinez), Rockin Robin Racing Stable (Robin Hoffos) and Snipe Racing (Brian Zars)
Trainer: P D'Amato
17:44 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
Win d'Oro (USA)
3  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Tamboz (Tapit)
Breeder: Dell Ridge Farm, LLC
Owner: John C. Oxley
Trainer: M Casse
DEAUVILLE (FR) 18:15 3yo c&g Maiden
2000m
Rushdy (IRE)
3  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Albaraah (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM
Trainer: F. HEAD (S)
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA) 12:45 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Vonhra (USA)
7  M  Lonhro (AUS) / Jolie Visage (Broken Vow)
Breeder: Robert T. Manfuso
Owner: Clayton Murdock or Guillermo Preciado
Trainer: G Preciado
15:45 California Oaks 3 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Eclair (USA)
3  F  Bernardini (USA) / Elbe (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Sarah Kelly or Jane Wiltz
Trainer: B Baffert
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 14:46 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Fried Plantaine (USA)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / I'vegothemusicinme (Boston Harbor)
Breeder: C. Kidder & N. Cole
Owner: Thoroughbred Champions Training Center LLC
Trainer: J Mejia
LAUREL PARK (USA) 13:10 WCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Spanxamillion (USA)
5  M  Street Cry (IRE) / My Spanx (A. P. Delta)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter & Darley
Owner: Stormy Stable LLC
Trainer: D Dilodovico
15:40 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Smoothover (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Blingismything (Arch)
Breeder: Forging Oaks Farm, LLC
Owner: Lael Stables
Trainer: A Delacour
16:40 ALW 3 yo Open
1 mile
Skyscanner (USA)
3  C  Bernardini (USA) / Sweet Beat (Tiznow)
Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables Inc.
Owner: O G Racing
Trainer: J O'Dwyer
MILAN (ITY) 17:20 Conditions 3YOc&g
1600m
Way to Epsom (IRE)
3  C  Epaulette (AUS) / Miss Excel (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Gennaro Stimola
17:20 Conditions 3YOc&g
1600m
Wizard of Love (IRE)
3  C  Epaulette (AUS) / Glimmer of Peace (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: J. Malone
ROME (ITY) 18:25 Maiden
1600m
Spygate (GB)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Virginia Hall (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Limestone Stud
18:25 Maiden
1600m
Va Tutto Bene (IRE)
3  C  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Cherry Creek (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Sean Murphy
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) 15:00 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Rakassah (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Elegant Peace (IRE) (Intense Focus)
Breeder: John Malone
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC or Rancho Temescal LLC
Trainer: P D'Amato

Monday, 1 June 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
COLOGNE (GER) 19:15 Conditions 4YO+
1850m
Esprit de Corps (GB)
6  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Corps de Ballet (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr D. L. Jamison & Mr T. G. Roddick
Owner: Ph.Van der Linden u.Frau N.Oelerking
Trainer: M.F.Weißmeier
DEAUVILLE (FR) 13:30 4yo+ Conditions
1000m
Wind Test (GB)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Elbow Beach (GB) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J. G. D. Brocklehurst
Owner: A.JATHIERE / G.AUGUSTIN-NORMAND
Trainer: A. MARCIALIS
15:50 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1) 3yo c Stakes
1600m
Reshabar (FR)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Rait (IRE) (Tamayuz (GB))
Breeder: Konzept Real Ag
Owner: ERICH SCHWAIGER
Trainer: M. MUNCH (S)
17:00 3yo Conditions
2000m
Koskov (FR)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Abraxa (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Manfred Wurtenberger
Owner: M. MUNCH (S)
Trainer: M. MUNCH (S)
DUBBO (AUS) 12:20 Maiden
1000m
Battle Angel (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Seattle Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: Mrs K R Lunn
Trainer: Karen Lunn
12:20 Maiden
1000m
Chilli Pop (AUS)
3  F  Albrecht (AUS) / We've Got Rhythm (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Breeder: Mr OJ Carter
Owner: D W Deans & D W Chilstone
Trainer: Darren Hyde
12:20 Maiden
1000m
Entreat (AUS)
3  F  Denman (AUS) / Beg (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GH Forbes
Owner: G H Forbes, P J Forbes, P G Cooke & M S Redmond
Trainer: Cameron Crockett
12:20 Maiden
1000m
Mesmer (AUS)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Mesmereyeser (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Dr CM Rogers
Owner: Tamaqi Park (Mgr: Ms R L Bolton) & D S Wagstaff
Trainer: D Wagstaff
12:55 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden Handicap
1300m
Bard's Voice (AUS)
3  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Sunday Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Mr AC White
Owner: Mrs F G Groth, T J Torrens, B E Lenton, A L Lenton, T V Hadfield & A C White
Trainer: Gavin Groth
12:55 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden Handicap
1300m
Soldier Poy (AUS)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / World of Gold (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: A B Hazelton, D J Duffy, J W Wood, Q McEwen, J A Wood, K W Hazelton, A J Hazelton, G T Harris, Mrs T Riley, Mrs K L Zell, L H Zell, G D Dickenson, C J Manicaros, D J Manicaros & P S Hazelton
Trainer: B T Parker
13:35 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1300m
Intense Passion (AUS)
3  F  Reset (AUS) / Mixed Emotions (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: W J Markowski, Ms S Gay, N C F Gay, Mrs P M Gay, B Gay, Mrs P Gay, K J Blowers, F Maiolo, C J Knight, Miss Nc Binns & D J Smith
Trainer: David J Smith
13:35 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1300m
Our Eppy (AUS)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / We Can Dance (AUS) (Shinzig (AUS))
Breeder: Mr N Hodges
Owner: C C Pickford, M Clarke, C Y Hsiau, K G Watts, M A Myerscough, R A Myerscough, S R Myerscough, K N McDonald, S M Hayward, M Hardy, S Gittins, G Payne, J Thompson, Mrs D I M Liubertas, T McKinstry, Mrs B Thomas & J A Castledine, N X G Racing (Mgr: S H Parke
Trainer: Luke A Thomas
14:10 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m
Athena's Lad (AUS)
3  G  Albrecht (AUS) / Star of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Ms P Egan
Owner: K Turner
Trainer: M R Mulholland
14:10 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m
Dusktilldawn (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: R V 8 Thoroughbreds
Owner: W W Lunn
Trainer: G D Lunn
14:10 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m
Pride of Kalaru (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Zanus (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Chegwidden Consulting & Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: P H Joseph, M T Curran, M G Jones, B J O'Malley, Mrs M F O'Malley, L A Fisher, E M Fisher, Ms H Fay-Kimber, P F Slater, A M Slater, D R Spence, G J Bobbin, S Miller, D T Tozer, J Murphy, Mrs M Murphy, Miss H Ingram, R Ingram, J J R Partnership & Go The Go
Trainer: B Joseph & P & M Jones
14:10 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m
Rainy Day (AUS)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: J W Kelly Suffolk Vale & Co
Owner: J W Kelly Suffolk Vale & Co (Mgr: T W Kelly)
Trainer: Kody Nestor
14:10 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m
Sedgemoor (AUS)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M D Keating & R Nicholson
Trainer: M D Griffith
14:10 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m
Sethlans (AUS)
4  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Hestia (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J Komorowski, W Komorowski, C Komorowski, Miss M Zammit, M Denham, R Zammit, R Zammit, R Smith Denham, B Zammit & Miss B Denham
Trainer: A J Denham
15:25 Handicap
1000m
True Pride (AUS)
5  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Kissame Mucho (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr S Hume
Owner: B T Dixon
Trainer: Bryan Dixon
16:05 Handicap
1300m
Petain (AUS)
5  G  Commands (AUS) / Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: C C Howe, G J Clarke, R Murray, E J Norris & R W Howe
Trainer: R W Howe
16:40 Handicap
1300m
Ginger's Voice (AUS)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Red Strands (AUS) (Strands (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs N Atkinson
Owner: Mrs N A Atkinson & R S Atkinson
Trainer: Brett Thompson
16:40 Handicap
1300m
Maui Princess (AUS)
5  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Tropicana Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Mrs G Rinkin
Trainer: Luke A Thomas
16:40 Handicap
1300m
Onya Marks (AUS)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Get Set (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mrs J Swieboda
Owner: J J R Partnership, R Ingram, T Murphy, Mrs J Murphy, D J Byrnes, A Tedesco, A Cousin, S Pascoe, M Nicholls, R Kelly, C Smith, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones, Mrs D G Jones, P A Jones & Mrs M T Guthrie-Curran
Trainer: B Joseph & P & M Jones
16:40 Handicap
1300m
Sticks 'n' Stones (AUS)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Castigate (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr PS Frampton
Owner: P S Frampton & Mrs B F M Frampton
Trainer: C Lundholm
GREYVILLE (SAF) 14:55 Open Handicap
1400m
What a Thrill (AUS)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Buckleupbuttercup (USA) (Najran (USA))
Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars
Trainer: J A Janse van Vuuren
16:40 Open Handicap
1000m
Touch of Magic (AUS)
5  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Breeder: Capretti Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Messrs S M Jerrier & B Riley
Trainer: Paul Lafferty
LAUREL PARK (USA) 13:40 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
War Lance (USA)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Alphe (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Dr. Richard Holder
Owner: David Hakola & Lucid Dream Racing
Trainer: M Salazar
14:10 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Lion Lord (CAN)
6  G  Bernardini (USA) / Sugar Swirl (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Not The 1 Stable, Inc.
Trainer: L Albert
LONE STAR PARK (USA) 13:35 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Monydontspenitself (USA)
6  G  Street Boss (USA) / Precious Princess (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & Sally S. Humphrey
Owner: Breakaway Stable LLC
Trainer: K Broberg
14:07 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Lebron J (USA)
4  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Tapicat (Tapit)
Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm, LLC & Besilu Stables, LLC
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred III, Ltd
Trainer: S Asmussen
17:15 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Fine Mate (USA)
5  G  Denman (AUS) / D Fine Okie (Burbank)
Breeder: Richter Family Trust
Owner: Richter Family Trust
Trainer: D Von Hemel
NEWCASTLE (GB) 13:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1 mile
Ideal Destiny (GB)
4  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Early Morning Rain (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & G. E. M. Wates
Owner: Mr David A Robinson
Trainer: Mrs K Tutty
13:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1 mile
Muatadel (GB)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Rose Blossom (GB) (Pastoral Pursuits (GB))
Breeder: Lofts Hall Stud & Mr B. Sangster
Owner: Caballo Racing
Trainer: J S Wainwright
14:10 Flat 3YO+
6f
Hellfire Kode (GB)
3  C  Helmet (AUS) / Secret Kode (IRE) (Kodiac (GB))
Breeder: Yacht London Racing Ltd
Owner: Yacht London Racing Ltd
Trainer: S Waugh
14:10 Flat 3YO+
6f
Nagamani (IRE)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Snakestone (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
Owner: Mr Paul Burdett
Trainer: N Tinkler
14:45 Flat 3YO+
6f
Magical Journey (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Aljaazya (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Breeder: Camas Park, Lynch Bages & Summerhil
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
15:20 Flat Hcap 4YO+
6f
Tathmeen (IRE)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Deyaar (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Antony Brittain
Trainer: A Brittain
15:55 Flat Hcap 3YO
6f
Red Treble (GB)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Threetimesalady (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Biddestone Stud
Owner: Flying High
Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
16:30 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Indian Sounds (IRE)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Sarinda (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Robert Bradley & P T Midgley
Trainer: P Midgley
17:05 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 4½f
December Second (IRE)
6  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Bulbul (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Hadi Al-Tajir
Owner: Mr David Platt
Trainer: P A Kirby
17:05 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 4½f
Good Tidings (FR)
4  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Nouvelle Bonne (FR) (Desert Style (IRE))
Breeder: M. David Powell
Owner: Hh Sheikh Zayed Bin Mohammed Racing
Trainer: John Gosden
17:40 Flat Maiden 3YO+
1m 2¼f
McAlester (GB)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Chantry (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & R. Scott
Owner: Mr & Mrs R Scott
Trainer: Tom Dascombe
18:15 Flat Maiden 3YO+
1m 2¼f
Quantum Dawn (IRE)
3  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Shanooan (USA) (English Channel (USA))
Breeder: Mr G. J. Kent
Owner: Kingsley Park 13
Trainer: Mark Johnston
NORTHAM (AUS) 14:55 Handicap
1400m
My Boss (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / My Choisir (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Mr KA Burke
Owner: P R Ferguson
Trainer: A W Maley
14:55 Handicap
1400m
Uber Mover (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: Ms A J Craig
Trainer: P D Tapper
PAKENHAM (AUS) 14:00 Maiden
1000m
Be Brilliant (AUS)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Breeder: Aquis Farm
Owner: Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J Wacey), Elmare Racing (Mgr: P W Elliott), Belsin Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M Sinclair) & P W Elliott
Trainer: S P Nichols
14:00 Maiden
1000m
Two Acts (AUS)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Zauberflote (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Yu Long Investments
Owner: Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Mrs Y Zhang)
Trainer: Craig Anderson
14:30 Handicap
2200m
Syd's Coin (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / All About the Coin (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Breeder: Bell View Park Stud
Owner: Cobber Syndicate (Mgr: Mrs T Hamilton) & J C Passmore
Trainer: K M Keys
15:00 Handicap
1600m
Malevolent (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Churchill Dream, P J Hommelhoff, Locky Bamawm, D K R Racing, B S Van Taarling, Ms C A Malin, Mrs S A Cameron, P G Cameron & R D Kuiper
Trainer: Luke Oliver
15:00 Handicap
1600m
Rivarola (AUS)
4  G  Reset (AUS) / Tango Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: Yargi Racing, A A Ford, R E Timsar, J S Welsh, A Grubelic, D W Campbell, Mrs C D Campbell, P S Jones & Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm (Mgr: J K O'Brien)
Trainer: Amy & Ash Yargi
16:30 Handicap
1000m
Kurocaine (AUS)
4  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: Mr B Marshall
Owner: B T Marshall & M Doyle
Trainer: S P Nichols
SALON DE PROVENCE (FR) 19:30 4yo+ Handicap
1100m
Qayes (GB)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Time Control (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Merry Fox Stud Limited
Owner: PEDRO VENTENA ALVES
Trainer: P. VENTENA ALVES
20:00 4yo Handicap
2000m
Indian Pacific (FR)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Acatama (USA) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: HERALD BLOODSTOCK LTD
Trainer: L. BAUDRON (S)
SENONNES-POUANCE (FR) 10:15 3yo Maiden
1350m
Moggins (FR)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Forest Maiden (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: ECURIE DES MONCEAUX, LANGLAIS BLOODSTOCK, A. BOZO, ECURIE DES MONNAIES
Owner: MME YVETTE PANTALL
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
10:45 4yo+ Claimer
2100m
Cinquain (GB)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Duo de Choc (IRE) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: Dalwhinnie Bloodstock & Miss N. Ken
Owner: MME JOANNA FRANCES HUGHES
Trainer: MME J.F.. HUGHES
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) 15:20 MCL 3 yo Open
1 mile
Puerto Varas (USA)
3  G  Bernardini (USA) / Play Misty For Me (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Don Alberto Corp and Blazing Meadows Farm, LLC
Trainer: T Hamm

Tuesday, 2 June 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
ASSINIBOIA DOWNS (CAN) 21:05 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Street Ruler (USA)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Walk Away Ruler (Roman Ruler)
Breeder: Larry Huntsinger
Owner: Henry S. Witt, Jr.
Trainer: J Gourneau
BUNDABERG (AUS) 14:17 Open Handicap
1090m
Eight Over (AUS)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Ingham Racing
Owner: P Jackson, L Jackson, G Richardson, I Duncan & M Duncan
Trainer: Glenn Richardson
15:27 Handicap
1212m
Dark Force (AUS)
6  G  Bernardini (USA) / Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: N J Sharp & Ms S L Cain
Trainer: Cherie Vick
15:27 Handicap
1212m
Field Helmet (AUS)
6  G  Helmet (AUS) / Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr PC McMahon
Owner: Mrs J Melvin
Trainer: W Melvin
15:27 Handicap
1212m
Mountebank (AUS)
7  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Quack (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Breeder: Mr GP Nolan
Owner: J Livingstone, Mrs M J Livingstone, W R Hancock, Mrs F M Hancock, T F Curran, Mrs R M Curran, Miss C Kies & B Duncombe
Trainer: J Livingstone
15:27 Handicap
1212m
Plunge (NZ)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Glorious Summer (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd & Mrs N M Leicester
Owner: R S Hooper, M A McLean, C J Wessel, R J Hayes, J M Wessel, J M Wessel, D W Gardiner & Ms H C Hooper
Trainer: D W Gardiner
16:05 Handicap
1090m
My Certain (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Hewayaat (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: R W Murray, S J Campbell & Mrs J L Campbell
Trainer: R W Murray
CESSNOCK (AUS) 12:30 Handicap
1150m
Bring Me Some (AUS)
3  G  Denman (AUS) / Shebrings Diamonds (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Burns
Owner: J R Burton, P R Burton, C Burton, Mrs M T Wodson & J T Aouad
Trainer: Grant Marshall
13:10 Maiden Handicap
900m
Hallowed Lass (AUS)
2  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Kwinana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: S D Gowing & J W Ramsey Pty Ltd (Mgr: J W Ramsey)
Trainer: John W Ramsey
13:10 Maiden Handicap
900m
Skara Brae (AUS)
4  F  Kuroshio (AUS) / Isle of Skye (AUS) (Mull of Kintyre (USA))
Breeder: Grasslands Thoroughred Farm
Owner: D Zander & C Zander
Trainer: S C Jones
13:10 Maiden Handicap
900m
Upside (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Upinahms (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
Breeder: Ms JL Bowen
Owner: Ms J L Bowen, R M Bowen & J B Bowen
Trainer: Justin Bowen
13:50 Maiden
1350m
Kyanite (AUS)
3  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Miss C J Murnane
Trainer: Ms C Murnane
13:50 Maiden
1350m
Most Welcome (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Kidman (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
Owner: Newhaven Park (Mgr: R J Kelly), Mrs H E Tidy, A Ng, K L Sham, M F C Lau, S F F Chim, Miss L L Ng, W W Cheng, K W Yeung, S F Heung, W P W Tsang, C C Ip & H B Wu
Trainer: J G Sargent
13:50 Maiden
1350m
Our Eppy (AUS)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / We Can Dance (AUS) (Shinzig (AUS))
Breeder: Mr N Hodges
Owner: C C Pickford, M Clarke, C Y Hsiau, K G Watts, M A Myerscough, R A Myerscough, S R Myerscough, K N McDonald, S M Hayward, M Hardy, S Gittins, G Payne, J Thompson, Mrs D I M Liubertas, T McKinstry, Mrs B Thomas & J A Castledine, N X G Racing (Mgr: S H Parke
Trainer: Luke A Thomas
14:30 Handicap
1350m
Achi Baba (AUS)
6  G  Helmet (AUS) / Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: P V Dillon, S P Dillon, M V Dillon, M D Mackay, A M Hammond, R W Berry, M B Peper & N B Peper
Trainer: Grant Marshall
14:30 Handicap
1350m
Joy for Us (AUS)
5  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Super Smudge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BW McHugh
Owner: C T Hay, S C Fragulis, Mrs J C Fragulis, J Maltese, J T Simmons, G Fox, T Handley, J P Cosgriff, M J Williams, Mrs H Williams, Ms P Farmer, M J Douglass, G T Hay, L W Polson, P Bova, S Spence, G Butler, D Handley, Ms J Mariani & P Garratt
Trainer: Ms K Waugh
14:30 Handicap
1350m
Lord Avatar (AUS)
3  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Footprintinthesand (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Breeder: K K Lodge
Owner: Ms K I Burgess
Trainer: Ms J Graham
14:30 Handicap
1350m
Trescha (AUS)
4  F  Albrecht (AUS) / Meghalaya (AUS) (Amalfi (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs N Atkinson
Owner: Mrs N A Atkinson & R S Atkinson
Trainer: T J Bartley
15:45 Handicap
1150m
One More (AUS)
9  G  Bernardini (USA) / Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: F J Kelly Trust
Owner: J Waters & J A Waters
Trainer: Jeremy Smith
15:45 Handicap
1150m
Revenire (AUS)
5  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R Sergi, R Kostadinouski, L Niceski, S Wilson, C Dovna, M Bubanja, Z Draca, J Knight, G M Knight, M Petrovski, R Dimitriev & J Florio
Trainer: G D Neale
15:45 Handicap
1150m
Schemer (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Breeder: Two Bays Farm
Owner: S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & P M Perry
Trainer: P M Perry
16:25 Handicap
1150m
Fearless Mila (AUS)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Smash (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Mrs M Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: D Lane
16:25 Handicap
1150m
Honey Elysees (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Van Welbilt (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Whittingham
Owner: Honeycomb Stud, M Wanzare & S P Martin
Trainer: J A Sylvester
16:25 Handicap
1150m
She's Unusual (AUS)
3  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Morning Cloud (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: S B Ramsey)
Trainer: John W Ramsey
16:25 Handicap
1150m
Tadema (AUS)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Idle Dreams (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Breeder: Dr FWP Cradock
Owner: P J Rose, G B Horsfall, M W Horsfall, J M Horsfall, Mrs M McLaughlin, Mrs G M Mitchell, D J Horsfall, J Morgan, K B Jackett, B Tuma, Miss C P Horsfall, A Thompson, G Thompson, A R Tuma & B Sultana
Trainer: T P Croft
DALBY (AUS) 12:50 2,3yo Maiden
1000m
Miss Bulitz (AUS)
3  F  Denman (AUS) / Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Lavin Park Racing & Breeding
Owner: P J Sexton, Mrs A J Spoelder & Rohl Racing (Mgr: T J Rohl)
Trainer: Troy Pascoe
12:50 2,3yo Maiden
1000m
Shellona Beach (AUS)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Buys
Owner: N Petersen & Mrs K Carroll
Trainer: N J Petersen
13:30 Open Handicap
1400m
Cliveden (AUS)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R English & P Sexton
Trainer: Patrick Sexton
14:10 Handicap
1000m
Denman Quality (AUS)
6  G  Denman (AUS) / Quest for Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr JJ Starr
Owner: Mrs G E Park
Trainer: B P Park
14:10 Handicap
1000m
Run Pam Run (AUS)
5  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: D W Reynolds, S F Fleischfresser & R G Bartlett
Trainer: David Reynolds
14:45 Class 3 Set Weight
1400m
Coach (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R T Hay
Trainer: R T Hay
14:45 Class 3 Set Weight
1400m
Prior Engagement (AUS)
7  G  Bernardini (USA) / Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: J H Hearne & D E Hearne
Trainer: J H Hearne
15:20 Maiden Handicap
1400m
Shellona Beach (AUS)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Buys
Owner: N Petersen & Mrs K Carroll
Trainer: N J Petersen
15:55 Handicap
1200m
Abitofacard (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Jemsa (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: C Henry
Trainer: C J Henry
16:35 Handicap
1000m
Done it Again (AUS)
3  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Star Acclaimed (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Breeder: Mr A Newcombe
Owner: Mrs P F Thomas, Mrs L G Dixon & Mrs V A Schweida
Trainer: M A Kropp
16:35 Handicap
1000m
Prior Engagement (AUS)
7  G  Bernardini (USA) / Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: J H Hearne & D E Hearne
Trainer: J H Hearne
KEMPTON (GB) 14:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Mercenary Rose (IRE)
4  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Hulcote Rose (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: HR Partnership
Owner: Mr Frank Stella
Trainer: Paul Cole
14:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Spoof (GB)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Filona (IRE) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Blueberry SRL
Owner: Gary and Linnet Woodward
Trainer: Charles Hills
14:45 Flat Maiden 2YO
6f
Army of India (IRE)
2  C  Sepoy (AUS) / Sudfah (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Mr Sultan Ali
Trainer: Mark Johnston
14:45 Flat Maiden 2YO
6f
Weymouth Bay (IRE)
2  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Superstitious (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: J. Connaughton
Owner: Mrs Tracy Turner
Trainer: W G M Turner
15:20 Flat Maiden 3YO+
6f
Al Hajees (GB)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Platinum Pearl (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Galadari Sons Stud Company Limited
Owner: Mr Ziad A Galadari
Trainer: Richard Hannon
15:20 Flat Maiden 3YO+
6f
City Walk (IRE)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / My Lucky Liz (IRE) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr T. Radley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
15:55 Flat Maiden 3YO
1 mile
Mr Poy (GB)
3  C  Sepoy (AUS) / Quiz Mistress (GB) (Doyen (IRE))
Breeder: Deepwood Farm Stud
Owner: The Fairy Story Partnership
Trainer: H Morrison
15:55 Flat Maiden 3YO
1 mile
Our Lad (GB)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Our Gal (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Mr G. Wilding
Owner: Peter Taplin & Susan Bunney
Trainer: Mick Channon
17:40 Flat Hcap 3YO
6f
Spurofthemoment (GB)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Royal Blush (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: D. R. Tucker
Owner: Tony Wechsler & Ann Plummer
Trainer: Charles Hills
LONE STAR PARK (USA) 16:45 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Fashion Island (USA)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Eileen's Dream (Bernardini)
Breeder: Cesa Farm
Owner: Marion County Farm
Trainer: T Glover
MARSEILLE BORELY (FR) 12:55 5yo+ Handicap
2000m
Poet's Flower (IRE)
5  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Marmoom Flower (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Ecurie Gribomont
Owner: ECURIE GRIBOMONT
Trainer: CE. ROSSI
13:25 5yo+ Handicap
2000m
Caladiyna (FR)
5  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Clarinda (FR) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Haras De Son Altesse L'aga Khan
Owner: P. FAUCAMPRE/A. HADDAD
Trainer: S. LABATE (S)
14:07 3yo Claimer
1600m
Flight of Thunder (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Thames Pageant (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Pier House Stud
Owner: Jerome REYNIER
Trainer: J. REYNIER
14:07 3yo Claimer
1600m
Zero Maybe Hero (IRE)
3  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Azagba (FR) (Deportivo (GB))
Breeder: C. Marnane
Owner: GERARD BEN LASSIN
Trainer: F. VERMEULEN (S)
15:52 4yo+ Handicap
1600m
Pakistan Treasure (IRE)
8  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Princess Mood (GER) (Muhtarram (USA))
Breeder: Miss J. Lyons
Owner: CHRISTOPHE MOSSE
Trainer: F. FORESI
15:52 4yo+ Handicap
1600m
Spirit of Teofilo (FR)
10  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Spirit of Pearl (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: D. Gardiner
Owner: NOEL MENNITI
Trainer: F. FORESI
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) 19:00 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Mutashabeh (USA)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Emtyazat (GB) (Gone West)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Burton K. Sipp
Trainer: B Sipp
NANTES (FR) 16:27 3yo Conditions
2400m
Kiastep (FR)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Kialoskar (IRE) (Refuse to Bend (IRE))
Breeder: H. DEVILLAIRS,MME T. LEMER
Owner: MME ELISABETH VIBERT
Trainer: MME E. VIBERT
18:45 4yo+ Handicap
2200m
Teodash (IRE)
9  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Jeunesse Lulu (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Capital Pur Sang & F. Drion
Owner: PHILIPPE LE GAL
Trainer: P. LE GAL
NEWCASTLE (GB) 12:45 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1 mile
Amplification (USA)
5  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Our Drama Queen (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Mr M D Pearson
Trainer: M Dods
12:45 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1 mile
Star Shield (GB)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Perfect Star (GB) (Act One (GB))
Breeder: Mildmay Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Middleham Park Racing XXIX
Trainer: David O'Meara
13:20 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1 mile
Irreverent (GB)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Royal Rascal (GB) (Lucky Story (USA))
Breeder: Mr & N. Wrigley
Owner: Mr & Mrs N Wrigley
Trainer: Richard Fahey
17:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 4½f
Qawamees (IRE)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Jabhaat (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: The Irrational Group & Mr J Blackburn
Trainer: M W Easterby
17:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 4½f
Sexy Beast (GB)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Wadaat (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Tight Lines Partnership
Trainer: Ed Giles
WARRNAMBOOL (AUS) 15:00 Handicap
1400m
Gambeson (AUS)
5  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: B O'Dwyer
Trainer: Ms J Beriman
15:00 Handicap
1400m
Predicated (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S Lafferty, Ms E Lafferty, Ms H Lafferty, H Lafferty, C Johnson, L Robe, B Coffey, A Winnell, M Coxall, M Boyd & S Coverdale
Trainer: Peter Lafferty
15:30 Handicap
1700m
Royal Bower (AUS)
4  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Bowerbird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Mill Park
Owner: A L Crisp, M A Crisp, R M McKinnon, Mrs L A McKinnon, P J Bomphrey, Ms F Mquirk, Doonaree Racing (Mgr: G White), All Ages (Mgr: A Thomson), P Annesley, J A Cameron, Mrs J E Cameron, Mrs J Everett, M A Rieniets, K J Spence, Ms S J Clements, D J Coombes, Ms
Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan
16:00 Handicap
2350m
Cuban Fighter (AUS)
8  G  Teofilo (IRE) / A la Belle Etoile (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs S Joseph
Owner: D N Kolpin & C S Kolpin
Trainer: D N Kolpin
16:30 Handicap
1200m
Crowned Lizzie (AUS)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Lassie Mactavish (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mill Park
Owner: Hello Possum, Apollo Racing, Cmb Racing, Gws Racing, D Austin, J F Bowman, R C Collins, R L Davidson, J Ewart, D J Keast, N D Lenehan, P McDowall, R McKenzie, C McLean, Ms L Patterson, Miss C R Davies, L A Reichelt, M R McNamee & Mrs S L Klein
Trainer: Daniel Bowman

Wednesday, 3 June 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BELMONT PARK (USA) 15:59 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Repatriated Gem (GB)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Crown of Diamonds (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: e Five Racing Thoroughbreds
Trainer: M Stidham
16:32 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Street Dance (USA)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Stage Dream (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone
Owner: Bertram R. and Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone
Trainer: C Clement
BRO PARK (SWE) 14:25 Maiden 2YO
1200m
Helmut (SWE)
2  C  Helmet (AUS) / Royal Crystal (USA) (Tapit (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
14:50 Maiden 3YO
1600m
A Ragman (GER)
3  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / An Angel (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
Breeder: Gestüt Ohlerweiherhof
KEMPTON (GB) 13:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
5f
Newyorkstateofmind (GB)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Albany Rose (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: M. E. Broughton
Owner: Purple & Lilac Racing-spotted Dog P'sh
Trainer: W R Muir
13:35 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Waseem Faris (IRE)
11  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Kissing Time (GB) (Lugana Beach (IRE))
Breeder: M. Cullinane
Owner: M F Harris
Trainer: M Harris
13:35 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
You're Cool (GB)
8  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Ja One (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Tirnaskea Stud
Owner: Mr D Bichan & Mr F Connor
Trainer: D Shaw
14:45 Classic Trial S. (G3) Flat 3YO
1m 2f
Chamade (GB)
3  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Colima (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & David Aykroyd
Owner: Mr and Mrs David Aykroyd
Trainer: Ralph Beckett
14:45 Classic Trial S. (G3) Flat 3YO
1m 2f
Night Colours (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Many Colours (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Grenane House Stud
Owner: Mr Hussain Alabbas Lootah
Trainer: S Crisford
15:20 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f
Plunger (GB)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Percolator (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: A. H. and Robinson Partnership
Owner: Mr J Butler
Trainer: J Butler
17:05 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1 mile
The Warrior (IRE)
8  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Aymara (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Glenvale Stud
Owner: Peter Clarke Racing Partners
Trainer: L Carter
17:40 Flat Hcap 4YO+
6f
Dubai Elegance (GB)
6  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Some Sunny Day (GB) (Where or When (IRE))
Breeder: Glebe Stud & J. F. Dean
Owner: Million Dreams Racing 1
Trainer: D Shaw
17:40 Flat Hcap 4YO+
6f
Sepahi (GB)
4  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Katevan (IRE) (Heliostatic (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & I. Wilson
Owner: Mrs Shelley Tucker Partnership
Trainer: S L Keightley
LONE STAR PARK (USA) 14:07 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Black Agnes (USA)
5  M  Denman (AUS) / Sparky's Dream (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner: Paul J. Rigali, Jr.
Trainer: A Milligan
15:43 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Aqwaam (USA)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / Struck It Lucky (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: M and M Racing
Trainer: R Diodoro
YARMOUTH (GB) 12:45 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2¼f
Make it Rain (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Badalona (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Sheikh Marwan Al Maktoum
Trainer: S Crisford
12:45 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2¼f
Zabeel Champion (GB)
3  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Stars in Your Eyes (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Hascombe & Valiant Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr Jaber Abdullah
Trainer: Mark Johnston
13:55 Flat 2YO
5¼f
No School Today (IRE)
2  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Sound the Alarm (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Breeder: Mr O. Brennan
Owner: Run For Your Money
Trainer: Richard Fahey
14:30 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f
Quduraat (GB)
4  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Ejadah (IRE) (Clodovil (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mrs B A Matthews
Trainer: M Appleby
14:30 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f
Seprani (GB)
6  F  Sepoy (AUS) / King's Guest (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Book 3 Partnership
Trainer: Amy Murphy
14:30 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f
Serenading (GB)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Constant Dream (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Manor Farm Stud & Mr J. E. Rose
Owner: Mr John E Rose & Manor Farm Stud
Trainer: James Fanshawe
14:30 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f
Sonnet Rose (IRE)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Arabian Pearl (IRE) (Refuse to Bend (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J. C. Davies
Owner: Mr John C Davies
Trainer: C Allen
15:05 Flat 3YO
7f
Additional (IRE)
3  C  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Aris (IRE) (Danroad (AUS))
Owner: Aclaim Partners
Trainer: M Meade
15:05 Flat 3YO
7f
Warning Shot (IRE)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Margravine (USA) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
15:40 Flat 3YO
7f
Vitare (IRE)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Question (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Owner: Box 41
Trainer: Mick Channon
16:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1 mile
Arigato (GB)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Xtrasensory (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Mrs S. Field
Owner: Ms E L Banks
Trainer: W Jarvis
17:25 Flat Hcap 3YO
7f
Robert Guiscard (IRE)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Beneventa (GB) (Most Welcome (GB))
Breeder: Roundhill Stud
Owner: Kingsley Park 19 - Ready To Run
Trainer: Mark Johnston
18:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f
Mr Top Hat (GB)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Tut (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: Mrs S. Field, Mr R. Field & Mr A. Turbitt
Owner: Mr B McCabe & Mrs E Evans
Trainer: David Evans

Thursday, 4 June 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BELMONT PARK (USA) 13:50 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Street Dance (USA)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Stage Dream (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone
Owner: Bertram R. and Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone
Trainer: C Clement
15:27 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Clara Peeters (GB)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Musical Key (GB) (Key of Luck)
Breeder: G. R. Bailey Ltd
Owner: Dubb, Michael, Madaket Stables LLC and Wonder Stables
Trainer: B Cox
18:08 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
La Kara Mia (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / La Verdad (Yes It's True)
Breeder: Lady Sheila Stable
Owner: Lady Sheila Stable
Trainer: L Rice
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) 14:38 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F
Some Nights (USA)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Tuscany Rain (Bernardini)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: Jason McCutchen
Trainer: J McCutchen
15:42 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Botero (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Burban (Speightstown)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Don Alberto Stable (Carlos Heller)
Trainer: B Cox
16:46 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Sunny Dale (USA)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Medea (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin & Cornerstone Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner: Michael C. Stinson
Trainer: J Hollendorfer
17:18 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Higher Authority (USA)
4  R  Bernardini (USA) / Heavenly Vision (Forestry)
Breeder: Christiana Stables, LLC & Godolphin
Owner: Gary and Mary West
Trainer: W Calhoun