Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

22 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
TOOWOOMBA
(AUS)
13:47 3yo Maiden
1050m Go Getter (AUS)
3  G   Albrecht (AUS) /
Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Breeder: Mr DP Laing
Owner: D P Laing, Mrs S Laing, J A Loth, Mrs J M Loth, A J Williams, M V Fisher, L A Kinivan, C G Thompson, P F Wade, E C Brooks, P C Geary, M W Grew, S A Steenson, D A Steenson, Mrs N M Laing & M W Laing
Trainer: B S Baldwin
  15:07 Class 5 Set Weight
1640m Bequeathed (AUS)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Guihot
Owner: P J Franklin
Trainer: Ben Currie
        Toga Picta (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J Pakis
Trainer: Diane Murphy
  15:47 Handicap
1050m Immune (AUS)
5  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: T Churchill & B Robinson
Trainer: B Robinson
        Justify (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Ms Z Daly, James Casey, J Price, M T Hardy, S C Montefiore, M P Power, A T Dwyer & T Goodwin, Screw Loose Racing (Mgr: C C Bella)
Trainer: T J Gollan
  16:27 Handicap
1050m Beware (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: B J Andrew, L J Alexander, S J Andrew, B A Arndt, B J Mills, S Burnett, D Cronin, Mrs K Cronin, A W Davis, S M Falconer, A J Jeffery, Mrs M Kraut, S R Kraut, Mrs E L Leschke, P A Leschke, Mrs C A Svensson, M O'Brien & D R O'Brien
Trainer: Brenton Andrew
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
13:54 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
6 1/2F Fusaichi Samurai (USA)
7  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Egyptian Queen (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Reiko Baum & Michael Baum
Owner: Chad Canales
Trainer: D Dennison
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
14:10 Handicap 4yo+
1m 1½f Bell Heather (IRE)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Burren Rose (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Joe Osborne
Owner: Dr Marwan Koukash
Trainer: P Morris
        Ghazan (IRE)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Sweet Firebird (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Gerrardstown House Stud
Owner: Robert Greenwood Racing & M A Humphre
Trainer: Kevin Frost
        Street Poet (IRE)
6  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Street Star (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs C. C. Regalado-Gonzalez
Owner: Mrs H Lloyd-herrington
Trainer: M Herrington
  14:45 Conditions 3yo to 5yo
1m ½f Liliofthelamplight (IRE)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Lilakiya (IRE) (Dr Fong (USA))
Breeder: L. Montgomery
Owner: Mr Garrett J Freyne
Trainer: M Johnston
  15:20 Handicap 3yof
7¼f Diamond Oasis (GB)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Belonging (GB) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
  15:55 Handicap 4yo+
7¼f Mansfield (GB)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Jane Austen (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner: The Style Council
Trainer: Mrs Stella Barclay
        My Town Chicago (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Say You Will (IRE) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr J T Stimpson
Trainer: Kevin Frost
YORK
(AUS)
16:55 Handicap
1500m Fashion Forward (AUS)
7  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Moulin Lady (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: Mrs S M Arena, D C Miller, B A Jaques
Trainer: M H Miller
        Rebow (AUS)
5  G   Reset (AUS) /
Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Doherty
Owner: N Collins, M Tolcon, M Turco, M Turco, C Rogers, S Howie, R Perks, A Jakowenko, K Contarino, S Artemis, T Percy, Good Fawm (G Agnello), Peel Punters (B Gillam), Electra Bloodstock (J Christie), Sffcpc (D Ercegovic), Northies (C Brown), Rubber Arm Racing (
Trainer: Fenella Martin

23 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALLARAT
(AUS)
13:30 2yo Maiden
1200m Cielo d'Oro (AUS)
2  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Stella Senza Cielo (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: Raffles Dancers (N Z) Pty Ltd
Owner: Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas) & Raffles Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: K T Yap)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
        Translator (AUS)
2  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Babel (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: P L Campbell, P G Campbell, J P Maltese, S Maltese, S J Nixon, Ms E J Robinson, W Choi, M Anastasiou, C Ferguson, Ms M Hilton, Ms K F Kane, S C M Greene, A M M C Racing, N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Mad Roosters & J S K Racing
Trainer: N A Blackiston
  14:00 2yoFillies Maiden
1100m Bush Christmas (AUS)
2  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Mr JA McGrath
Owner: J A McGrath, Mrs K M Studman, I B McGrath & Mrs M D McGrath
Trainer: Brian McGrath
        Dolci (AUS)
2  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Fantome Gris (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Mr H Newton
Owner: Cstn Bloodstock (Mgr: C Waller), R Craigie, N Greenhalgh, Mrs M Greenhalgh, L Shiels, J Roughead, L Hodge, R Dumbrell, D Fleming, R Sawyer, A Lehmann, S Quartermain, R Campbell, Horseplay & Skylark (Mgr: T Broad), J Silvester & J Gunston
Trainer: C J Waller
        First Dawn (AUS)
2  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Dawn Almighty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Westbury Stud Ltd
Owner: I R Katz, Ms A Vella, Dr D M Giltinan & Mrs C Feek
Trainer: David & Coral Feek
        Lever du Soleil (AUS)
2  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner: Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Driscoll)
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
        Thermal (AUS)
2  F   Shooting to Win (AUS) /
Joy of Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: D R Brideoake
Trainer: D R Brideoake
        Tragic (AUS)
2  F   Reset (AUS) /
Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
  14:30 3yo+ Maiden
1000m Vervet Bluu (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Breeder: Mr R Rorrison
Owner: S F Scally, Ms K M Jeffs, Ms S Jeffs, A O Logan, T P Heffernan, J L Scally, R J O'Connell, P W Whiteley, M A Rieniets, J M Lomax, Grovers Syndicate, Bowled Over Syndicate, Kick'n Win Syndicate, Horse Fun Syndicate, Triple J K Syndicate & M K O'Sullivan
Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan
  15:30 Handicap
1600m Hamslette (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Hamsa (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Mr R Harding
Owner: R L Harding, Mrs J E Harding, M A Sultana, Mrs L J Sultana, Mrs A L Noblet & Damo Corp Racing (Mgr: D H McIntyre)
Trainer: Andrew Noblet
        My Boss (AUS)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
My Choisir (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Mr KA Burke
Owner: Miss W Y W Law
Trainer: M G Price
  16:00 Handicap
1100m Viv Said No (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Majestic Harmony (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs S Keating, C Attana, G Cann, S Mori & M Humphreys
Trainer: Shay Keating
  17:00 Handicap
1400m Sarkozy (NZ)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: D Speechley, P Speechley, T Madden, Ms S Penhall, J Penhall, T G Van Den Berghe, J Cavanagh, S Blake, T Webb, R Moulding, M McDonald, M Findlay, B Wearne, H Helpenstein, Mrs O Newman, S Hetherington, W Thomas, Mrs C Hetherington, G Wilson & Mrs S Moller
Trainer: T Busuttin & N Young
COFF'S HARBOUR
(AUS)
13:15 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1315m Ardini Rose (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Courrier de Coeur (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Pash
Owner: P J Grennan & Mrs J E Grennan
Trainer: T W McCarthy
  13:50 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1315m Stella del Rock (AUS)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Joplin (AUS) (Host (CHI))
Breeder: Mr R Proctor
Owner: C A Martin, Mrs L G Martin, D G Martin, J A Martin, R L Proctor, A R Proctor, D S Brown, J G Evans, Mrs C Evans, T Adams, Z Goodenough, S McVicar, T J Woods, S J Kennedy, E J McDonough, G Evans, M Mulrooney, N Gallagher & T Hauville
Trainer: B D Bellamy
  14:25 Handicap
1215m Bachelor (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Sunset Affair (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
Owner: B J Ratcliff
Trainer: B J Ratcliff
  15:40 Handicap
1012m Kirk Ella (AUS)
5  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Talus (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Miss J M Harris, A T Harris & Mrs M I Harris
Trainer: R N Godbolt
        True Pride (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Kissame Mucho (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr S Hume
Owner: Mrs T S Schmidt
Trainer: D D Schmidt
        Vacate (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: P J McPherson, A E Johnson, S V Nolan, A J Dodson, J M Hynes, R Hinton, Miss B Williams & T J Wilson
Trainer: B J Dodson
  16:15 Handicap
1415m Burn'm (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Crash'm (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Leopold
Owner: A Leopold & Ms L C Leopold
Trainer: Ms K Owen
  16:50 Handicap
1615m Fraajmahal (NZ)
9  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Centime (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Breeder: D O Chantrill
Owner: S J Taylor
Trainer: Sally Taylor
COMPIEGNE
(FR)
13:50 4yo+ Handicap
1800m Lanana (FR)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Anandara (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: BALLANTINES RACING STUD LTD
Trainer: ROB. COLLET (S)
        Vespera (IRE)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Plain Vanilla (FR) (Kendor (FR))
Breeder: Ecurie Salabi
Owner: HARAS DES ADELIS/SALABI RACING
Trainer: FH. GRAFFARD (S)
  14:25 3yo c&g Maiden
1400m Abolish (GB)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Striking Choice (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms (East) Limited
Owner: KHALID ABDULLAH
Trainer: D. SMAGA
  15:00 3yo f Maiden
1400m Lucky You (FR)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Lucky Look (FR) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran
Owner: NICOLAS SALTIEL
Trainer: C&Y. LERNER (S)
  16:45 3yo f Maiden
2400m Soul Survivor (FR)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Blue Parade (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Haras De Cisai
Owner: RCG CLUB BRUNO BARD/EC.VIVALDI
Trainer: S. WATTEL (S)
  17:55 4yo+ Handicap
1800m Champagne Pink (FR)
5  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Carruba (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Razza Del Pian Del Lago
Owner: MARTIN BLAHA
Trainer: V. LUKA
LINGFIELD
(GB)
16:55 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile The Warrior (IRE)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Aymara (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Glenvale Stud
Owner: Mr Keith Tollick
Trainer: L Carter
  17:55 Handicap 3yo
1 mile Clubora (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Middle Club (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Middle Club Team (KY)
Owner: Clubora Team And Pall Mall Partners
Trainer: R Hannon
  18:25 Handicap 3yo
6f Be Like Me (IRE)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Bint Malyana (IRE) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Bint Malyana Partnership
Owner: Ambrosiana Racing & Partner
Trainer: M Botti
        Prairie Spy (IRE)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Vista Bella (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
TOULOUSE
(FR)
13:25 Prix Aymeri de Mauleon (Listed)
3yo Conditions
1600m Likala (FR)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Lidiyana (FR) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Haras De Son Altesse L'aga Khan
Owner: H.H. AGA KHAN
Trainer: JC. ROUGET (S)
  14:42 Prix Caravelle (Listed)
3yo f Conditions
2100m Lidena (FR)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Ludiana (FR) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Haras De Son Altesse L'aga Khan
Owner: H.H. AGA KHAN
Trainer: JC. ROUGET (S)
        Samothrace (FR)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Hunza Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: S.c. De L'ecurie De Meautry
Owner: EC. D'AUTHUIT/EC. DE MONTLAHUC
Trainer: FH. GRAFFARD (S)
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
16:41 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Six Cider (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Laughing Lashes (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Owner: Carrol Stubbs
Trainer: C Axmaker
VAAL TC
(SAF)
16:05 Open Handicap
1400m Dhabyaan (AUS)
4  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Kiss the Sun (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Mrs K Taylor
Owner: Mr M F de Kock
Trainer: Mike de Kock
WAGGA
(AUS)
13:00 Maiden Handicap
1000m Coolyboss (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: J P Chamberlain & Mrs T M Chamberlain
Trainer: G J Colvin
        Elusive Babe (AUS)
2  F   Sidestep (AUS) /
Babelicious (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: G P Fahey, G M Maher, T Brinkworth, Mrs R C Heywood & J R Burt
Trainer: D J Heywood
        Freundin (AUS)
3  F   Albrecht (AUS) /
Khali Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Breeder: S J E Family Trust
Owner: J P McNamara, G J Wilson, A J Spackman, I S Pearce, Mrs G K McNamara , R Fronis, Ms R Deininger & D T Musk
Trainer: N J Olive
  13:35 Maiden
1300m Our Romeo (AUS)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Mrs S Sutherland, Miss G Sutherland, Miss S Sutherland, Miss C Sutherland, Miss S Sutherland, Mrs H Want, Mrs K Menzies, Ms L Watson, Mrs S Stapleton, Mrs C Hope, Mrs C Wilson, Mrs C Petterson, Miss R Petterson, Ms L Bodell, Miss M Harrington, Miss B Bate
Trainer: T G Sutherland
        The Bluesmobile (AUS)
3  G   Reset (AUS) /
Sweet Home Chicago (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Rangal Park Stud
Owner: Ms O R Amitrano-Hudson, R M Middleton, M R Tudehope, Dr B J Hudson, A C Tory, &Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Walter)
Trainer: John Bateman
        Tocokoe (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Diamond de Triano (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Breeder: Willow Park Stud
Owner: P D Tuxworth, Dr J M J Rodney & T R Kyle
Trainer: Mark Gee
  14:45 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m Flash Anna (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Diame (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: J J R Partnership, P H Joseph, Mrs M T Guthrie-Curran, Ms K Medved, Ms P R Summerell, P W Pratt, L Trevanion, A J Dess, T A Corkhill, C T Merriman, Mrs P R Merriman, B G Goodman, J Black, Mrs E M Black, J D McSpadden, B J Connolly, Mrs S G Mullaney, Mrs C
Trainer: B Joseph & P & M Jones
        Glycerine Queen (AUS)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Brookton Dawn (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: M F & L M van Gestel
Owner: K P Weir, D A Webb & R C Webb
Trainer: K P Weir
  15:55 3yo+ Open Handicap
2000m Pinch Passion (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: Mrs A L Duncan
Trainer: Natalie Jarvis
  16:35 Handicap
1200m Attainment (AUS)
7  G   Commands (AUS) /
Song of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: A & B Mc Allister, D Tout, T R Smart, I McDougall,d Reardon & R E Smart
Trainer: Todd Smart
WILL ROGERS DOWNS
(USA)
15:15 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/16M Assay (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
The Hess Express (Lord Carson)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Darrin M. H. Williams
Trainer: A Hartman
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
17:40 Handicap 4yo+
6f Loulin (GB)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Wimple (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr George Murray
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
  19:40 Conditions 3yo+f
1m 4¼f Cherries at Dawn (IRE)
4  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Cherry Orchard (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr R F Haynes
Trainer: D J S Ffrench Davis
        Local Affair (GB)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Local Spirit (USA) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Marwan Al Maktoum
Trainer: S Crisford
  20:10 Conditions 3yo+f
1m ½f Aigiarne (IRE)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Golden Shine (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: T. Hassett
Owner: AlMohamediya Racing
Trainer: C G Cox
        Sweet Poem (GB)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Three Sugars (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Breeder: Chippenham Lodge Stud Ltd
Owner: Mrs Olivia Hoare & Simon De Zoete
Trainer: C G Cox
YARMOUTH
(GB)
14:35 Handicap 3yo
1m 2f Kingdom of Dubai (FR)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Caprarola (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Cyril Humphris
Owner: Mr Rashed Al Kamda
Trainer: R Varian
  15:35 Conditions 3yo
1 mile Edaraat (GB)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Deglet Noor (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: R Varian
        I'm Brian (GB)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Emily Carr (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Old Mill Stud Ltd
Owner: Mrs Jo Lambert
Trainer: Miss J Feilden
        Land of Legends (IRE)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Homily (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
        Military Tactic (IRE)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Lunar Spirit (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Beaslay Thoroughbreds
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
  16:05 Handicap 3yo
6f Axel Jacklin (GB)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Reroute (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Chelsea Banham Pre Training Ltd
Trainer: P Howling
        Klass Action (IRE)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Alutiq (IRE) (Kodiac (GB))
Breeder: Murcot Investments
Owner: Mr J J Flynn
Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott
        My Excelsa (IRE)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Emirates Joy (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Lynch Bages, Edgeridge Ltd & Glenva
Owner: Mr A Boyd Rochfort & Mr S Leslie
Trainer: George Scott
        Sirius Slew (GB)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Slewtoo (GB) (Three Valleys (USA))
Breeder: Dachel Stud
Owner: Mr Trevor Milner
Trainer: A Bailey
  16:35 Handicap 4yo+
5¼f Wiff Waff (GB)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Eraadaat (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: J. W. Parry
Owner: Mr J W Parry & Partner
Trainer: S C Williams

24 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BRO PARK
(SWE)
12:20 Handicap 4YO+
1200m Stolen Tango (USA)
5  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Late Romance (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Darley
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
17:03 MSW
3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Maneuvered (USA)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Amalfitana (Thewayyouare)
Breeder: Elliott Ventures
Owner: Elliott Ventures (Amy Elliott) and Michelle L. Elliott
Trainer: M Elliott
KEENELAND
(USA)
16:57 ALW
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M St. Denman (USA)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Moondancer (Cuvee)
Breeder: Michael Freeny & Patricia Freeny
Owner: Patricia and Michael Freeny
Trainer: B Walsh

22 April 2019

TOOWOOMBA (AUS)22 April 2019

13:47 3yo Maiden 1050m
Horse Go Getter (AUS) 3 G
Albrecht / Charm Buster
Breeder Mr DP Laing
Owner D P Laing, Mrs S Laing, J A Loth, Mrs J M Loth, A J Williams, M V Fisher, L A Kinivan, C G Thompson, P F Wade, E C Brooks, P C Geary, M W Grew, S A Steenson, D A Steenson, Mrs N M Laing & M W Laing
Trainer B S Baldwin
Result
15:07 Class 5 Set Weight 1640m
Horse Bequeathed (AUS) 4 F
Lonhro / Mountain Legacy
Breeder Mr D Guihot
Owner P J Franklin
Trainer Ben Currie
Result
Horse Toga Picta (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Purple
Breeder Darley
Owner J Pakis
Trainer Diane Murphy
Result
15:47 Handicap 1050m
Horse Immune (AUS) 5 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Safe
Breeder Darley
Owner T Churchill & B Robinson
Trainer B Robinson
Result
Horse Justify (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Fate Rules
Breeder Highgrove Stud
Owner Ms Z Daly, James Casey, J Price, M T Hardy, S C Montefiore, M P Power, A T Dwyer & T Goodwin, Screw Loose Racing (Mgr: C C Bella)
Trainer T J Gollan
Result
16:27 Handicap 1050m
Horse Beware (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Caveat
Breeder Darley
Owner B J Andrew, L J Alexander, S J Andrew, B A Arndt, B J Mills, S Burnett, D Cronin, Mrs K Cronin, A W Davis, S M Falconer, A J Jeffery, Mrs M Kraut, S R Kraut, Mrs E L Leschke, P A Leschke, Mrs C A Svensson, M O'Brien & D R O'Brien
Trainer Brenton Andrew
Result

TURF PARADISE (USA)22 April 2019

13:54 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
6 1/2F
Horse Fusaichi Samurai (USA) 7 G
Street Cry / Egyptian Queen
Breeder Reiko Baum & Michael Baum
Owner Chad Canales
Trainer D Dennison
Result

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)22 April 2019

14:10 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 1½f
Horse Bell Heather (IRE) 6 F
Iffraaj / Burren Rose
Breeder Tinnakill Bloodstock & Joe Osborne
Owner Dr Marwan Koukash
Trainer P Morris
Result
Horse Ghazan (IRE) 4 G
Iffraaj / Sweet Firebird
Breeder Gerrardstown House Stud
Owner Robert Greenwood Racing & M A Humphre
Trainer Kevin Frost
Result
Horse Street Poet (IRE) 6 G
Poet's Voice / Street Star
Breeder Mrs C. C. Regalado-Gonzalez
Owner Mrs H Lloyd-herrington
Trainer M Herrington
Result
14:45 Conditions 3yo to 5yo 1m ½f
Horse Liliofthelamplight (IRE) 3 F
Helmet / Lilakiya
Breeder L. Montgomery
Owner Mr Garrett J Freyne
Trainer M Johnston
Result
15:20 Handicap 3yof 7¼f
Horse Diamond Oasis (GB) 3 F
Iffraaj / Belonging
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result
15:55 Handicap 4yo+ 7¼f
Horse Mansfield (GB) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Jane Austen
Breeder Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner The Style Council
Trainer Mrs Stella Barclay
Result
Horse My Town Chicago (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Say You Will
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr J T Stimpson
Trainer Kevin Frost
Result

YORK (AUS)22 April 2019

16:55 Handicap 1500m
Horse Fashion Forward (AUS) 7 F
Bernardini / Moulin Lady
Breeder M J & S C Murdoch
Owner Mrs S M Arena, D C Miller, B A Jaques
Trainer M H Miller
Result
Horse Rebow (AUS) 5 G
Reset / Rainbow Arch
Breeder Mr J Doherty
Owner N Collins, M Tolcon, M Turco, M Turco, C Rogers, S Howie, R Perks, A Jakowenko, K Contarino, S Artemis, T Percy, Good Fawm (G Agnello), Peel Punters (B Gillam), Electra Bloodstock (J Christie), Sffcpc (D Ercegovic), Northies (C Brown), Rubber Arm Racing (
Trainer Fenella Martin
Result

23 April 2019

BALLARAT (AUS)23 April 2019

13:30 2yo Maiden 1200m
Horse Cielo d'Oro (AUS) 2 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Stella Senza Cielo
Breeder Raffles Dancers (N Z) Pty Ltd
Owner Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas) & Raffles Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: K T Yap)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result
Horse Translator (AUS) 2 C
Helmet / Babel
Breeder Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner P L Campbell, P G Campbell, J P Maltese, S Maltese, S J Nixon, Ms E J Robinson, W Choi, M Anastasiou, C Ferguson, Ms M Hilton, Ms K F Kane, S C M Greene, A M M C Racing, N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Mad Roosters & J S K Racing
Trainer N A Blackiston
Result
14:00 2yoFillies Maiden 1100m
Horse Bush Christmas (AUS) 2 F
Poet's Voice / Red Margarita
Breeder Mr JA McGrath
Owner J A McGrath, Mrs K M Studman, I B McGrath & Mrs M D McGrath
Trainer Brian McGrath
Result
Horse Dolci (AUS) 2 F
Brazen Beau / Fantome Gris
Breeder Mr H Newton
Owner Cstn Bloodstock (Mgr: C Waller), R Craigie, N Greenhalgh, Mrs M Greenhalgh, L Shiels, J Roughead, L Hodge, R Dumbrell, D Fleming, R Sawyer, A Lehmann, S Quartermain, R Campbell, Horseplay & Skylark (Mgr: T Broad), J Silvester & J Gunston
Trainer C J Waller
Result
Horse First Dawn (AUS) 2 F
Brazen Beau / Dawn Almighty
Breeder Westbury Stud Ltd
Owner I R Katz, Ms A Vella, Dr D M Giltinan & Mrs C Feek
Trainer David & Coral Feek
Result
Horse Lever du Soleil (AUS) 2 F
Dawn Approach / Beguile
Breeder Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Driscoll)
Trainer Matthew Cumani
Result
Horse Thermal (AUS) 2 F
Shooting to Win / Joy of Flight
Breeder Torryburn Stud
Owner D R Brideoake
Trainer D R Brideoake
Result
Horse Tragic (AUS) 2 F
Reset / Melpomene
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer Anthony Freedman
Result
14:30 3yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Vervet Bluu (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Hughes My Daddy
Breeder Mr R Rorrison
Owner S F Scally, Ms K M Jeffs, Ms S Jeffs, A O Logan, T P Heffernan, J L Scally, R J O'Connell, P W Whiteley, M A Rieniets, J M Lomax, Grovers Syndicate, Bowled Over Syndicate, Kick'n Win Syndicate, Horse Fun Syndicate, Triple J K Syndicate & M K O'Sullivan
Trainer Dan O'Sullivan
Result
15:30 Handicap 1600m
Horse Hamslette (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Hamsa
Breeder Mr R Harding
Owner R L Harding, Mrs J E Harding, M A Sultana, Mrs L J Sultana, Mrs A L Noblet & Damo Corp Racing (Mgr: D H McIntyre)
Trainer Andrew Noblet
Result
Horse My Boss (AUS) 3 G
Street Boss / My Choisir
Breeder Mr KA Burke
Owner Miss W Y W Law
Trainer M G Price
Result
16:00 Handicap 1100m
Horse Viv Said No (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Majestic Harmony
Breeder Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner Mrs S Keating, C Attana, G Cann, S Mori & M Humphreys
Trainer Shay Keating
Result
17:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Sarkozy (NZ) 4 G
Commands / Marie Claire
Breeder Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner D Speechley, P Speechley, T Madden, Ms S Penhall, J Penhall, T G Van Den Berghe, J Cavanagh, S Blake, T Webb, R Moulding, M McDonald, M Findlay, B Wearne, H Helpenstein, Mrs O Newman, S Hetherington, W Thomas, Mrs C Hetherington, G Wilson & Mrs S Moller
Trainer T Busuttin & N Young
Result

COFF'S HARBOUR (AUS)23 April 2019

13:15 Fillies & Mares Maiden 1315m
Horse Ardini Rose (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Courrier de Coeur
Breeder Mr D Pash
Owner P J Grennan & Mrs J E Grennan
Trainer T W McCarthy
Result
13:50 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden 1315m
Horse Stella del Rock (AUS) 3 G
Bernardini / Joplin
Breeder Mr R Proctor
Owner C A Martin, Mrs L G Martin, D G Martin, J A Martin, R L Proctor, A R Proctor, D S Brown, J G Evans, Mrs C Evans, T Adams, Z Goodenough, S McVicar, T J Woods, S J Kennedy, E J McDonough, G Evans, M Mulrooney, N Gallagher & T Hauville
Trainer B D Bellamy
Result
14:25 Handicap 1215m
Horse Bachelor (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Sunset Affair
Breeder Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
Owner B J Ratcliff
Trainer B J Ratcliff
Result
15:40 Handicap 1012m
Horse Kirk Ella (AUS) 5 F
Lonhro / Talus
Breeder Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner Miss J M Harris, A T Harris & Mrs M I Harris
Trainer R N Godbolt
Result
Horse True Pride (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
Breeder Mr S Hume
Owner Mrs T S Schmidt
Trainer D D Schmidt
Result
Horse Vacate (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Caveat
Breeder Darley
Owner P J McPherson, A E Johnson, S V Nolan, A J Dodson, J M Hynes, R Hinton, Miss B Williams & T J Wilson
Trainer B J Dodson
Result
16:15 Handicap 1415m
Horse Burn'm (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Crash'm
Breeder Mr A Leopold
Owner A Leopold & Ms L C Leopold
Trainer Ms K Owen
Result
16:50 Handicap 1615m
Horse Fraajmahal (NZ) 9 G
Iffraaj / Centime
Breeder D O Chantrill
Owner S J Taylor
Trainer Sally Taylor
Result

COMPIEGNE (FR)23 April 2019

13:50 4yo+ Handicap 1800m
Horse Lanana (FR) 4 F
Sepoy / Anandara
Breeder Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
Owner BALLANTINES RACING STUD LTD
Trainer ROB. COLLET (S)
Result
Horse Vespera (IRE) 4 F
Teofilo / Plain Vanilla
Breeder Ecurie Salabi
Owner HARAS DES ADELIS/SALABI RACING
Trainer FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Result
14:25 3yo c&g Maiden 1400m
Horse Abolish (GB) 3 C
Sepoy / Striking Choice
Breeder Juddmonte Farms (East) Limited
Owner KHALID ABDULLAH
Trainer D. SMAGA
Result
15:00 3yo f Maiden 1400m
Horse Lucky You (FR) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Lucky Look
Breeder E.a.r.l. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran
Owner NICOLAS SALTIEL
Trainer C&Y. LERNER (S)
Result
16:45 3yo f Maiden 2400m
Horse Soul Survivor (FR) 3 F
Iffraaj / Blue Parade
Breeder E.a.r.l. Haras De Cisai
Owner RCG CLUB BRUNO BARD/EC.VIVALDI
Trainer S. WATTEL (S)
Result
17:55 4yo+ Handicap 1800m
Horse Champagne Pink (FR) 5 F
Teofilo / Carruba
Breeder Razza Del Pian Del Lago
Owner MARTIN BLAHA
Trainer V. LUKA
Result

LINGFIELD (GB)23 April 2019

16:55 Handicap 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse The Warrior (IRE) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Aymara
Breeder Glenvale Stud
Owner Mr Keith Tollick
Trainer L Carter
Result
17:55 Handicap 3yo 1 mile
Horse Clubora (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Middle Club
Breeder Middle Club Team (KY)
Owner Clubora Team And Pall Mall Partners
Trainer R Hannon
Result
18:25 Handicap 3yo 6f
Horse Be Like Me (IRE) 3 F
Helmet / Bint Malyana
Breeder Bint Malyana Partnership
Owner Ambrosiana Racing & Partner
Trainer M Botti
Result
Horse Prairie Spy (IRE) 3 F
Sepoy / Vista Bella
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result

TOULOUSE (FR)23 April 2019

13:25 Prix Aymeri de Mauleon (Listed) 3yo Conditions 1600m
Horse Likala (FR) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Lidiyana
Breeder S.c.e.a. Haras De Son Altesse L'aga Khan
Owner H.H. AGA KHAN
Trainer JC. ROUGET (S)
Result
14:42 Prix Caravelle (Listed) 3yo f Conditions 2100m
Horse Lidena (FR) 3 F
Iffraaj / Ludiana
Breeder S.c.e.a. Haras De Son Altesse L'aga Khan
Owner H.H. AGA KHAN
Trainer JC. ROUGET (S)
Result
Horse Samothrace (FR) 3 F
Iffraaj / Hunza Dancer
Breeder S.c. De L'ecurie De Meautry
Owner EC. D'AUTHUIT/EC. DE MONTLAHUC
Trainer FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Result

TURF PARADISE (USA)23 April 2019

16:41 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Six Cider (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Laughing Lashes
Breeder Brushwood Stable
Owner Carrol Stubbs
Trainer C Axmaker
Result

VAAL TC (SAF)23 April 2019

16:05 Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Dhabyaan (AUS) 4 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Kiss the Sun
Breeder Mrs K Taylor
Owner Mr M F de Kock
Trainer Mike de Kock
Result

WAGGA (AUS)23 April 2019

13:00 Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Coolyboss (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Aver
Breeder Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner J P Chamberlain & Mrs T M Chamberlain
Trainer G J Colvin
Result
Horse Elusive Babe (AUS) 2 F
Sidestep / Babelicious
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner G P Fahey, G M Maher, T Brinkworth, Mrs R C Heywood & J R Burt
Trainer D J Heywood
Result
Horse Freundin (AUS) 3 F
Albrecht / Khali Rock
Breeder S J E Family Trust
Owner J P McNamara, G J Wilson, A J Spackman, I S Pearce, Mrs G K McNamara , R Fronis, Ms R Deininger & D T Musk
Trainer N J Olive
Result
13:35 Maiden 1300m
Horse Our Romeo (AUS) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Mrs S Sutherland, Miss G Sutherland, Miss S Sutherland, Miss C Sutherland, Miss S Sutherland, Mrs H Want, Mrs K Menzies, Ms L Watson, Mrs S Stapleton, Mrs C Hope, Mrs C Wilson, Mrs C Petterson, Miss R Petterson, Ms L Bodell, Miss M Harrington, Miss B Bate
Trainer T G Sutherland
Result
Horse The Bluesmobile (AUS) 3 G
Reset / Sweet Home Chicago
Breeder Rangal Park Stud
Owner Ms O R Amitrano-Hudson, R M Middleton, M R Tudehope, Dr B J Hudson, A C Tory, &Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Walter)
Trainer John Bateman
Result
Horse Tocokoe (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Diamond de Triano
Breeder Willow Park Stud
Owner P D Tuxworth, Dr J M J Rodney & T R Kyle
Trainer Mark Gee
Result
14:45 Class 1 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Flash Anna (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Diame
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner J J R Partnership, P H Joseph, Mrs M T Guthrie-Curran, Ms K Medved, Ms P R Summerell, P W Pratt, L Trevanion, A J Dess, T A Corkhill, C T Merriman, Mrs P R Merriman, B G Goodman, J Black, Mrs E M Black, J D McSpadden, B J Connolly, Mrs S G Mullaney, Mrs C
Trainer B Joseph & P & M Jones
Result
Horse Glycerine Queen (AUS) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
Breeder M F & L M van Gestel
Owner K P Weir, D A Webb & R C Webb
Trainer K P Weir
Result
15:55 3yo+ Open Handicap 2000m
Horse Pinch Passion (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Valentine Rose
Breeder Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner Mrs A L Duncan
Trainer Natalie Jarvis
Result
16:35 Handicap 1200m
Horse Attainment (AUS) 7 G
Commands / Song of Success
Breeder Darley
Owner A & B Mc Allister, D Tout, T R Smart, I McDougall,d Reardon & R E Smart
Trainer Todd Smart
Result

WILL ROGERS DOWNS (USA)23 April 2019

15:15 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse Assay (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / The Hess Express
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner Darrin M. H. Williams
Trainer A Hartman
Result

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)23 April 2019

17:40 Handicap 4yo+ 6f
Horse Loulin (GB) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Wimple
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr George Murray
Trainer Mrs R Carr
Result
19:40 Conditions 3yo+f 1m 4¼f
Horse Cherries at Dawn (IRE) 4 F
Dawn Approach / Cherry Orchard
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr R F Haynes
Trainer D J S Ffrench Davis
Result
Horse Local Affair (GB) 3 F
Teofilo / Local Spirit
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Marwan Al Maktoum
Trainer S Crisford
Result
20:10 Conditions 3yo+f 1m ½f
Horse Aigiarne (IRE) 3 F
Helmet / Golden Shine
Breeder T. Hassett
Owner AlMohamediya Racing
Trainer C G Cox
Result
Horse Sweet Poem (GB) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Three Sugars
Breeder Chippenham Lodge Stud Ltd
Owner Mrs Olivia Hoare & Simon De Zoete
Trainer C G Cox
Result

YARMOUTH (GB)23 April 2019

14:35 Handicap 3yo 1m 2f
Horse Kingdom of Dubai (FR) 3 C
Iffraaj / Caprarola
Breeder Cyril Humphris
Owner Mr Rashed Al Kamda
Trainer R Varian
Result
15:35 Conditions 3yo 1 mile
Horse Edaraat (GB) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Deglet Noor
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer R Varian
Result
Horse I'm Brian (GB) 3 G
Sepoy / Emily Carr
Breeder Old Mill Stud Ltd
Owner Mrs Jo Lambert
Trainer Miss J Feilden
Result
Horse Land of Legends (IRE) 3 C
Iffraaj / Homily
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result
Horse Military Tactic (IRE) 3 C
Iffraaj / Lunar Spirit
Breeder Beaslay Thoroughbreds
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result
16:05 Handicap 3yo 6f
Horse Axel Jacklin (GB) 3 G
Iffraaj / Reroute
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Chelsea Banham Pre Training Ltd
Trainer P Howling
Result
Horse Klass Action (IRE) 3 F
Iffraaj / Alutiq
Breeder Murcot Investments
Owner Mr J J Flynn
Trainer Sir Mark Prescott
Result
Horse My Excelsa (IRE) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Emirates Joy
Breeder Lynch Bages, Edgeridge Ltd & Glenva
Owner Mr A Boyd Rochfort & Mr S Leslie
Trainer George Scott
Result
Horse Sirius Slew (GB) 3 G
Epaulette / Slewtoo
Breeder Dachel Stud
Owner Mr Trevor Milner
Trainer A Bailey
Result
16:35 Handicap 4yo+ 5¼f
Horse Wiff Waff (GB) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Eraadaat
Breeder J. W. Parry
Owner Mr J W Parry & Partner
Trainer S C Williams
Result

24 April 2019

BRO PARK (SWE)24 April 2019

12:20 Handicap 4YO+ 1200m
Horse Stolen Tango (USA) 5 F
Bernardini / Late Romance
Breeder Darley
Result

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)24 April 2019

17:03 MSW 3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Maneuvered (USA) 3 G
Street Boss / Amalfitana
Breeder Elliott Ventures
Owner Elliott Ventures (Amy Elliott) and Michelle L. Elliott
Trainer M Elliott
Result

KEENELAND (USA)24 April 2019

16:57 ALW 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse St. Denman (USA) 4 G
Denman / Moondancer
Breeder Michael Freeny & Patricia Freeny
Owner Patricia and Michael Freeny
Trainer B Walsh
Result