Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

18 June 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
TOWONG
(AUS)
16:24 Open Handicap
1400m Bracteate (AUS)
7  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: T Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, B J McDonald, J McDonald, J McDonald, Mrs N A McDonald & R J Schumacher
Trainer: S Massingham
  17:00 Open Handicap
1000m Mega d'Oro (AUS)
7  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Breeder: Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: M Dale, Ms N Dawson, B Tong, Ms A Plos, L Blakeney, L Buckingham & J Buckingham
Trainer: M A Dale

19 June 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(GB)
14:30 Queen Mary S. (G2)
Conditions 2yof
5f Brand New Day (IRE)
2  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Blue Saphire (GB) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: C. Marnane
Owner: Mrs T Marnane
Trainer: M Palussiere
  16:20 Duke of Cambridge S. (G2)
Conditions 4yo+f
1 mile Indian Blessing (GB)
5  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Alpen Glen (GB) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. Targett
Owner: Mr P K Siu
Trainer: Ed Walker
        Rawdaa (GB)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Lady Lahar (GB) (Fraam (GB))
Breeder: B. Walters
Owner: Abdullah Saeed Al Naboodah
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
        Threading (IRE)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Chaquiras (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
  17:00 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Cardsharp (GB)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Pure Illusion (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
        Chilean (GB)
4  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Childa (IRE) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Ed's Stud Ltd
Owner: Manton Estate Racing
Trainer: M Meade
        Key Victory (IRE)
4  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Patroness (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: C Appleby
  17:35 Windsor Castle S. (Listed)
Conditions 2yo
5f Dylan de Vega (GB)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Colorada (GB) (Lope de Vega (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs H. J. Fitzsimons & Mr S. Bradley
Owner: Smarden Thoroughbreds
Trainer: R A Fahey
        Iffraaz (IRE)
2  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Zofzig (USA) (Danzig (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
        Red Epaulette (IRE)
2  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Shall We Tell (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: T. & H. Russell
Owner: Mr Michael O'Callaghan
Trainer: M O'Callaghan
        Temple of Heaven (GB)
2  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Royal Whisper (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Highclere Stud & Jake Warren Ltd
Owner: Rockcliffe Stud
Trainer: R Hannon
        Wheels on Fire (FR)
2  C   Sidestep (AUS) /
Winds Up (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Mme Debra Hooper
Owner: Mrs T Marnane
Trainer: M Palussiere
ASSINIBOIA DOWNS
(CAN)
10:23 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F Vivacitas (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Stella Blue (FR) (Anabaa)
Breeder: Ted Folkerth & Brookdale
Owner: Barry Arnason or Don Schnell
Trainer: M Nault
BALAKLAVA
(AUS)
12:45 Handicap
1050m The Raven (AUS)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Montclair (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr KD Falvey
Owner: Miss K L Evans & N W Gardner
Trainer: Kristi Evans
  13:55 2yo+ Maiden
1600m Predicated (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Ultra Racing (Mgr: A Chong)
Trainer: Will Clarken
  14:30 2yo+ Maiden
1300m Helpeny (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Golden Penny (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Sheldon
Owner: Finniss Equine Retreat, G A Kent, M Adami, A Connor, C N Hryhorec, J Riccio, S Baker, D Cusenza, Ama Racing & Speranza, D Domizio
Trainer: W F Francis & G Kent
  15:05 Handicap
1300m Swipe Me Right (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Love Online (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Ms C Gray
Owner: W A Bogarts & B W Bogarts
Trainer: W A Bogarts
  15:40 Handicap
1600m Busker's Ballad (AUS)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Verse (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Yarradale Stud
Owner: R B R (Mgr: R W Balfour), D J Raphael, B R O'Reilly, Mrs C O'Reilly, G T Ward, A Iessi, A Dean, C R Dean, T E Satchell, J R Crewdson, R J Crewdson, D J Miller, G D Ward, R D C Ward, M P Dornan, P A Gregory, J L Wallace, M S Reid, R F Coxon & I A Serpo.
Trainer: Ryan Balfour
  16:15 Handicap
1400m Wonder If (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: R R Jolly, A P Gartner, G S Gifford, D A Hurrell, D J O'Connor, Miss C M Fry, P Stergiopoulos, P W Twartz, D T Whelan, The Golden Greeks Racing (Mgr: S Hrambanis), Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon) & Socks Off Two (Mgr: S J Morris)
Trainer: R & C Jolly
BELMONT
(AUS)
13:14 2yo+ Maiden
1200m Onya Head (AUS)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Highest (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: Oakland Park Stud Syndicate(Mgr: N G Duncan), R P Webb, J M Monterrubio, M S Cutbush & Circle Of Trust Syndicate(Mgr: P L Kerr)
Trainer: F R Kersley
        Regal Magic (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Gold Lyric (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner: M A Epis & R T Harper
Trainer: E A Martinovich
  15:00 Handicap
1650m Fairedu (AUS)
3  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Hi on Love (AUS) (Love a Dane (AUS))
Breeder: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner: P V Walsh, Mrs A Noble, K H Yelverton, D S Law & A L Harrod
Trainer: Robert & Todd Harvey
  15:35 Handicap
1400m Caress Your Soul (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Sangster
Owner: Yarradale Stud, J J Chegwidden, Miss R A Shanks, A P Chegwidden & Chegs & Co Racing (Mgr: A P Chegwidden)
Trainer: Rebecca Shanks
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
14:34 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
6F Tayler's the Boss (USA)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
We There Yet (Ecton Park)
Breeder: Dr. & Mrs. A. Leonard Pineau
Owner: Kantarmaci Racing LLC
Trainer: M Kantarmaci
  15:40 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F Grandmas Favorite (USA)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Grandmas' Girl (Miesque's Son)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Owner: Hertrich, III, Frederick and Fielding, John D.
Trainer: W Ward
  16:45 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 3/8M Estill (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Owsley (Harlan)
Breeder: Stone Farm
Owner: Stone Farm
Trainer: W Mott
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
12:50 2yoColts & Geldings Maiden
1100m Mercury (AUS)
2  C   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
        Rule the World (AUS)
2  G   Hallowed Crown (AUS) /
Pay Off Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
  13:25 2yoFillies Maiden
1100m Aquitaine (AUS)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Thalia (AUS) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
        Darling Point (AUS)
2  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Empress Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Trainer: Brad Widdup
        Eltham Palace (AUS)
2  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Languedoc (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Meringo Stud Farm
Owner: A G Hartnell & Dr N J Hartnell
Trainer: K R Dryden
        Enfleurage (AUS)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Neroli (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
  14:00 Handicap
1900m Ulusaba (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Mabsam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Mt Hallowell Stud (Mgr: C G Thompson), D Rothwell, Mrs S L Rothwell, C Charalambous, D W Lilley, Mrs S Lilley, D P Boehm, W J Wendt, Mrs G Bozinis-Wendt, J F Sheehan, Mrs P Sheehan, Mrs G M Waterhouse & L Polglase
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
  14:35 Handicap
1900m Gypsy Miss (AUS)
5  F   Denman (AUS) /
Lasoron (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs ML Trivett
Owner: Gold Class Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs S G McGuinness)
Trainer: Luke Pepper
  15:10 Handicap
1250m Dame Kiri (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer: A J Denham
        Licko'paint (NZ)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Ijaaza (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd, NZ
Owner: G R Lechte, R P Campbell, D A Hayes & Collide (Mgr: Miss El Harvey)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
        Misteed (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ralph Johns Pty Ltd
Owner: Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C Ward), W G Porter, L Cunynghame, B F Rippingale, Mrs J L Allen, D R Allen, A Chui, J L Pfeiffer, V P Chau, Ralph Johns Family (Mgr: R H Johns), McEnnis Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Ennis), Saint Magpiehawk Racing (Mgr: M W Fine
Trainer: P & P Snowden
        Singing Sand (AUS)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
  15:45 Handicap
1200m Leogang (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs J A Law, Mrs D L Evans, Mrs E Cock, Mrs K T Mulholland, B J Mulholland, L Johnson, L E Mulholland, Mrs P M Mulholland, R J Mulholland, W E Mulholland, K J McHugh, B M Head, M J Evans, M J Cock, Mrs S A Finn, Mrs M L Evans, J W Dent, Mrs C E O'Connor,
Trainer: D Lane
        Lifetime Quest (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer: K A Lees
CHELMSFORD CITY
(GB)
17:40 Handicap 3yo+
7f Mezmaar (GB)
10  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Bay Tree (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Denford Stud Ltd
Owner: Roemex Ltd
Trainer: M D I Usher
  18:10 Conditions 2yo
7f Pilsdon Pen (GB)
2  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Bisou (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Highbury Stud Ltd
Owner: Highbury Stud And Willingham House Stu
Trainer: J Tuite
  18:40 Handicap 4yo+
7f Areen Heart (FR)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Reine Zao (FR) (Alzao (USA))
Breeder: S C E A Haras De La Perelle
Owner: Sheikh Abdullah Almalek Alsabah
Trainer: D O'Meara
        Sword Exceed (GER)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sword Roche (GER) (Laroche (GER))
Breeder: Gestut Wittekindshof
Owner: 21st Century Racing & Nigel Sennett
Trainer: I Furtado
  19:10 Handicap 4yo+
1m 2f Dukhan (GB)
4  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Vedela (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Ecurie des Charmes & Skymarc Farm
Owner: Al Shaqab Racing
Trainer: H Palmer
  19:40 Handicap 3yo+
5f Royal Birth (GB)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Princess Georgina (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Old Mill Stud, S.C. Williams, J.Parry
Owner: The Morley Family
Trainer: S C Williams
        Spoof (GB)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Filona (IRE) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Blueberry SRL
Owner: Gary and Linnet Woodward
Trainer: C Hills
  20:10 Queen Charlotte Fillies' S. (Listed)
Conditions 4yo+f
7f Vivianite (IRE)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Crystany (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Ballygallon Stud Limited
Owner: Mojave Thoroughbred Partners
Trainer: Archie Watson
  21:10 Handicap 3yo+
7f Tattenhams (GB)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Tattling (GB) (Warning (GB))
Breeder: D. R. Botterill
Owner: Mr Peter Hagger & Mrs Roseanne Hagger
Trainer: Adam West
DELAWARE PARK
(USA)
16:15 Christiana S.
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Souper Escape (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Cry and Catch Me (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Owner: Live Oak Plantation
Trainer: M Trombetta
DOOMBEN
(AUS)
12:33 2yoColts & Geldings Maiden
1200m Playthefield (AUS)
2  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Kendrick Racing, G Harvey, A M Penklis, Mrs C A Pearce, Mrs S L Lynham, D C Russell, A Terluk, Neil Douglas Racing & D C I (Mgr: D M Shannon)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
  13:08 2yoFillies Maiden
1200m Centrefire (AUS)
2  F   Shooting to Win (AUS) /
Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Yarraman Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs C L Munce, L W Chapman, J Ivankovic, A P Crowe, D A Warner, Mrs D C Tonner, D M Leembruggen, G P Sinclair, Ms B L Clark, B Clulow, J E Munce, Mrs G M Munce, The B N (Mgr: S M Black) & Gadawon Gadawon (Mgr: G Billinghurst)
Trainer: Chris Munce
        More Shots (AUS)
2  F   Shooting to Win (AUS) /
The Other Harv (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock, Newton Thoroughbreds Racing (Mgr: H F Newton)
Trainer: T J Gollan
  13:43 Maiden Handicap
1110m Go Getter (AUS)
3  G   Albrecht (AUS) /
Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Breeder: Mr DP Laing
Owner: D P Laing, Mrs S Laing, J A Loth, Mrs J M Loth, A J Williams, M V Fisher, L A Kinivan, C G Thompson, P F Wade, E C Brooks, P C Geary, M W Grew, S A Steenson, D A Steenson, Mrs N M Laing & M W Laing
Trainer: B S Baldwin
  14:18 Handicap
1050m Doctor Zed (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Breeder: Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms F M Rogers, N C Donohue, A K Turner & Mrs M A Turner
Trainer: C A Cousins
        Gemelli (AUS)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Our Angelina (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Taji
Owner: T M Whittington, W R Roper & L D Brown
Trainer: T M Whittington
        Rioli (NZ)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Our Tigress (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs H G & W G Bax, Ms K B Bax Poros & I D Troughton
Owner: T M Kelly, Mrs F J Kelly & A Ryan
Trainer: A F Ryan
  14:53 Handicap
2240m Inveraray (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Miss Aryan (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Breeder: Mrs D Grech
Owner: N J B Anderson & C W Morrissey
Trainer: B J Smith
  15:28 Handicap
1200m Hemsted (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Benenden (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R Sergi, G Florio, D Shah, C Swadling, S Durrant, J Roditis, I Youssef & D Velardi
Trainer: A J Edmonds
        Kathmandu (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Nepal (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Mr T Seymour
Owner: G A Barnes, J N Allen, Mrs R R Grasso, Hon. W R Haylen, T C Marshall, C Rule, B T Reay, P Galea, A Di Giovanni, Z S Novoselac, E Lee, G Riley, N Sainty & Triple Crown Syndications(Mgr: C H Ward)
Trainer: T J Gollan
HAMILTON
(GB)
14:20 Maiden 2yo
6f Bad Rabbit (IRE)
2  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Bint Nayef (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Roundhill Stud
Owner: Mike And Eileen Newbould
Trainer: David Loughnane
  15:30 Handicap 3yo
1m ¼f Five Helmets (IRE)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Sweet Home Alabama (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Ms N. Cleary
Owner: Mr Brendan Keogh
Trainer: I Jardine
  16:05 Handicap 3yo+
1m ¼f Indian Sounds (IRE)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sarinda (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
  16:45 Handicap 3yo+
1m 1¼f Allux Boy (IRE)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Ms Victoria (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Victor Stud Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mr M Webb
Trainer: N Tinkler
        Poyle George Two (GB)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Poyle Dee Dee (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Cecil and Wiggins
Owner: Turf Talk Racing Club
Trainer: J Hodge
  17:20 Handicap 3yo+
1m 1¼f Neileta (GB)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Neila (GER) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Mr H. J. A. Russell
Owner: Mr E A Brook & Partner
Trainer: T D Easterby
  17:55 Handicap 4yo+
1m 4f Pammi (GB)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Bright Girl (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: C. Dennett
Owner: Ayrshire Racing & Partner
Trainer: J S Goldie
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
15:39 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1 mile Berning Repent (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Sweet Repent (Repent)
Breeder: La Dolce Vita Stables
Owner: David Staudacher
Trainer: M Maker
OAMARU
(NZ)
13:40 Handicap
2200m Lady Bealey (NZ)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Tafelberg (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs M E & P J Hales, Central, NZ
Owner: The Thirsty Mob Syndicate (Mgr: N J Morris)
Trainer: Steven Woodsford
  14:54 Handicap
1200m Drumspirit (NZ)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Drumyellow (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Breeder: C L Sim, South, NZ
Owner: C L Sim
Trainer: L A Beck
        Iffida (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: G W & Mrs M W Simon
Owner: Peter R Corbett & Terrill T Charles
Trainer: T Charles & P Corbett
        Starmaker (NZ)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Beauty Leap (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: T W Tung
Owner: A T Penny, M W, T D & Mrs V L Parrott, G Bills, A L Pascoe, S J Woodsford, G M Malone & Triple Star Syndicate
Trainer: Steven Woodsford
  15:29 3yo+ Maiden
1600m Taimanu (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Olivia Ann (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: J C & Mrs M A Morell
Owner: G R Alexander, D T Champion, Miss J Hill, Miss K C Murphy, Ms H & T P Parish
Trainer: D Champion & K Murphy
        Ubetiam (AUS)
4  F   Commands (AUS) /
Ara Star (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Seymour Bloodstock
Owner: J F & Mrs K G Parsons
Trainer: J & K Parsons
  16:04 Handicap
1600m Feel the Breeze (NZ)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Mistrale (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Breeder: T O Harrison
Owner: The Thirsty Mob Syndicate (Mgr: N J Morris)
Trainer: Steven Woodsford

18 June 2019

TOWONG (AUS)18 June 2019

16:24 Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Bracteate (AUS) 7 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Belcentra
Breeder Darley
Owner T Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, B J McDonald, J McDonald, J McDonald, Mrs N A McDonald & R J Schumacher
Trainer S Massingham
Result
17:00 Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Mega d'Oro (AUS) 7 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Gerber
Breeder Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner M Dale, Ms N Dawson, B Tong, Ms A Plos, L Blakeney, L Buckingham & J Buckingham
Trainer M A Dale
Result

19 June 2019

ASCOT (GB)19 June 2019

14:30 Queen Mary S. (G2) Conditions 2yof 5f
Horse Brand New Day (IRE) 2 F
Epaulette / Blue Saphire
Breeder C. Marnane
Owner Mrs T Marnane
Trainer M Palussiere
Result
16:20 Duke of Cambridge S. (G2) Conditions 4yo+f 1 mile
Horse Indian Blessing (GB) 5 F
Sepoy / Alpen Glen
Breeder Mr J. Targett
Owner Mr P K Siu
Trainer Ed Walker
Result
Horse Rawdaa (GB) 4 F
Teofilo / Lady Lahar
Breeder B. Walters
Owner Abdullah Saeed Al Naboodah
Trainer Sir Michael Stoute
Result
Horse Threading (IRE) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Chaquiras
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result
17:00 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Cardsharp (GB) 4 G
Lonhro / Pure Illusion
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result
Horse Chilean (GB) 4 C
Iffraaj / Childa
Breeder Ed's Stud Ltd
Owner Manton Estate Racing
Trainer M Meade
Result
Horse Key Victory (IRE) 4 G
Teofilo / Patroness
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer C Appleby
Result
17:35 Windsor Castle S. (Listed) Conditions 2yo 5f
Horse Dylan de Vega (GB) 2 C
Poet's Voice / Colorada
Breeder Mrs H. J. Fitzsimons & Mr S. Bradley
Owner Smarden Thoroughbreds
Trainer R A Fahey
Result
Horse Iffraaz (IRE) 2 C
Iffraaj / Zofzig
Breeder Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result
Horse Red Epaulette (IRE) 2 C
Epaulette / Shall We Tell
Breeder T. & H. Russell
Owner Mr Michael O'Callaghan
Trainer M O'Callaghan
Result
Horse Temple of Heaven (GB) 2 C
Iffraaj / Royal Whisper
Breeder Highclere Stud & Jake Warren Ltd
Owner Rockcliffe Stud
Trainer R Hannon
Result
Horse Wheels on Fire (FR) 2 C
Sidestep / Winds Up
Breeder Mme Debra Hooper
Owner Mrs T Marnane
Trainer M Palussiere
Result

ASSINIBOIA DOWNS (CAN)19 June 2019

10:23 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 6F
Horse Vivacitas (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / Stella Blue
Breeder Ted Folkerth & Brookdale
Owner Barry Arnason or Don Schnell
Trainer M Nault
Result

BALAKLAVA (AUS)19 June 2019

12:45 Handicap 1050m
Horse The Raven (AUS) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Montclair
Breeder Mr KD Falvey
Owner Miss K L Evans & N W Gardner
Trainer Kristi Evans
Result
13:55 2yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Predicated (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Miss O'Brien
Breeder Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Ultra Racing (Mgr: A Chong)
Trainer Will Clarken
Result
14:30 2yo+ Maiden 1300m
Horse Helpeny (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Golden Penny
Breeder Mr G Sheldon
Owner Finniss Equine Retreat, G A Kent, M Adami, A Connor, C N Hryhorec, J Riccio, S Baker, D Cusenza, Ama Racing & Speranza, D Domizio
Trainer W F Francis & G Kent
Result
15:05 Handicap 1300m
Horse Swipe Me Right (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Love Online
Breeder Ms C Gray
Owner W A Bogarts & B W Bogarts
Trainer W A Bogarts
Result
15:40 Handicap 1600m
Horse Busker's Ballad (AUS) 4 G
Street Cry / Verse
Breeder Yarradale Stud
Owner R B R (Mgr: R W Balfour), D J Raphael, B R O'Reilly, Mrs C O'Reilly, G T Ward, A Iessi, A Dean, C R Dean, T E Satchell, J R Crewdson, R J Crewdson, D J Miller, G D Ward, R D C Ward, M P Dornan, P A Gregory, J L Wallace, M S Reid, R F Coxon & I A Serpo.
Trainer Ryan Balfour
Result
16:15 Handicap 1400m
Horse Wonder If (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Wandane
Breeder G Harvey
Owner R R Jolly, A P Gartner, G S Gifford, D A Hurrell, D J O'Connor, Miss C M Fry, P Stergiopoulos, P W Twartz, D T Whelan, The Golden Greeks Racing (Mgr: S Hrambanis), Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon) & Socks Off Two (Mgr: S J Morris)
Trainer R & C Jolly
Result

BELMONT (AUS)19 June 2019

13:14 2yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Onya Head (AUS) 3 G
Helmet / Highest
Breeder Oakland Park Stud
Owner Oakland Park Stud Syndicate(Mgr: N G Duncan), R P Webb, J M Monterrubio, M S Cutbush & Circle Of Trust Syndicate(Mgr: P L Kerr)
Trainer F R Kersley
Result
Horse Regal Magic (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Gold Lyric
Breeder J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner M A Epis & R T Harper
Trainer E A Martinovich
Result
15:00 Handicap 1650m
Horse Fairedu (AUS) 3 F
Dawn Approach / Hi on Love
Breeder Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner P V Walsh, Mrs A Noble, K H Yelverton, D S Law & A L Harrod
Trainer Robert & Todd Harvey
Result
15:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Caress Your Soul (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Our Game Plan
Breeder Mr A Sangster
Owner Yarradale Stud, J J Chegwidden, Miss R A Shanks, A P Chegwidden & Chegs & Co Racing (Mgr: A P Chegwidden)
Trainer Rebecca Shanks
Result

BELMONT PARK (USA)19 June 2019

14:34 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Tayler's the Boss (USA) 4 F
Street Boss / We There Yet
Breeder Dr. & Mrs. A. Leonard Pineau
Owner Kantarmaci Racing LLC
Trainer M Kantarmaci
Result
15:40 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Grandmas Favorite (USA) 4 G
Denman / Grandmas' Girl
Breeder Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Owner Hertrich, III, Frederick and Fielding, John D.
Trainer W Ward
Result
16:45 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 3/8M
Horse Estill (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Owsley
Breeder Stone Farm
Owner Stone Farm
Trainer W Mott
Result

CANTERBURY (AUS)19 June 2019

12:50 2yoColts & Geldings Maiden 1100m
Horse Mercury (AUS) 2 C
Brazen Beau / Jerezana
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
Horse Rule the World (AUS) 2 G
Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
Breeder Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result
13:25 2yoFillies Maiden 1100m
Horse Aquitaine (AUS) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Thalia
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
Horse Darling Point (AUS) 2 F
Lonhro / Empress Rock
Breeder Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Trainer Brad Widdup
Result
Horse Eltham Palace (AUS) 2 F
Poet's Voice / Languedoc
Breeder Meringo Stud Farm
Owner A G Hartnell & Dr N J Hartnell
Trainer K R Dryden
Result
Horse Enfleurage (AUS) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Neroli
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
14:00 Handicap 1900m
Horse Ulusaba (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Mabsam
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Mt Hallowell Stud (Mgr: C G Thompson), D Rothwell, Mrs S L Rothwell, C Charalambous, D W Lilley, Mrs S Lilley, D P Boehm, W J Wendt, Mrs G Bozinis-Wendt, J F Sheehan, Mrs P Sheehan, Mrs G M Waterhouse & L Polglase
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result
14:35 Handicap 1900m
Horse Gypsy Miss (AUS) 5 F
Denman / Lasoron
Breeder Mrs ML Trivett
Owner Gold Class Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs S G McGuinness)
Trainer Luke Pepper
Result
15:10 Handicap 1250m
Horse Dame Kiri (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Ilze
Breeder Mr JL Thompson
Owner Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer A J Denham
Result
Horse Licko'paint (NZ) 3 F
Denman / Ijaaza
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd, NZ
Owner G R Lechte, R P Campbell, D A Hayes & Collide (Mgr: Miss El Harvey)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result
Horse Misteed (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Vital Mist
Breeder Ralph Johns Pty Ltd
Owner Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C Ward), W G Porter, L Cunynghame, B F Rippingale, Mrs J L Allen, D R Allen, A Chui, J L Pfeiffer, V P Chau, Ralph Johns Family (Mgr: R H Johns), McEnnis Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Ennis), Saint Magpiehawk Racing (Mgr: M W Fine
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result
Horse Singing Sand (AUS) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Sabkha
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
15:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Leogang (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Downhill Racer
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs J A Law, Mrs D L Evans, Mrs E Cock, Mrs K T Mulholland, B J Mulholland, L Johnson, L E Mulholland, Mrs P M Mulholland, R J Mulholland, W E Mulholland, K J McHugh, B M Head, M J Evans, M J Cock, Mrs S A Finn, Mrs M L Evans, J W Dent, Mrs C E O'Connor,
Trainer D Lane
Result
Horse Lifetime Quest (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Matras
Breeder Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer K A Lees
Result

CHELMSFORD CITY (GB)19 June 2019

17:40 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Mezmaar (GB) 10 G
Teofilo / Bay Tree
Breeder Denford Stud Ltd
Owner Roemex Ltd
Trainer M D I Usher
Result
18:10 Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Pilsdon Pen (GB) 2 G
Helmet / Bisou
Breeder Highbury Stud Ltd
Owner Highbury Stud And Willingham House Stu
Trainer J Tuite
Result
18:40 Handicap 4yo+ 7f
Horse Areen Heart (FR) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Reine Zao
Breeder S C E A Haras De La Perelle
Owner Sheikh Abdullah Almalek Alsabah
Trainer D O'Meara
Result
Horse Sword Exceed (GER) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Sword Roche
Breeder Gestut Wittekindshof
Owner 21st Century Racing & Nigel Sennett
Trainer I Furtado
Result
19:10 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Dukhan (GB) 4 G
Teofilo / Vedela
Breeder Ecurie des Charmes & Skymarc Farm
Owner Al Shaqab Racing
Trainer H Palmer
Result
19:40 Handicap 3yo+ 5f
Horse Royal Birth (GB) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Princess Georgina
Breeder Old Mill Stud, S.C. Williams, J.Parry
Owner The Morley Family
Trainer S C Williams
Result
Horse Spoof (GB) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Filona
Breeder Scuderia Blueberry SRL
Owner Gary and Linnet Woodward
Trainer C Hills
Result
20:10 Queen Charlotte Fillies' S. (Listed) Conditions 4yo+f 7f
Horse Vivianite (IRE) 4 F
Teofilo / Crystany
Breeder Ballygallon Stud Limited
Owner Mojave Thoroughbred Partners
Trainer Archie Watson
Result
21:10 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Tattenhams (GB) 3 F
Epaulette / Tattling
Breeder D. R. Botterill
Owner Mr Peter Hagger & Mrs Roseanne Hagger
Trainer Adam West
Result

DELAWARE PARK (USA)19 June 2019

16:15 Christiana S. 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Souper Escape (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Cry and Catch Me
Breeder Live Oak Stud
Owner Live Oak Plantation
Trainer M Trombetta
Result

DOOMBEN (AUS)19 June 2019

12:33 2yoColts & Geldings Maiden 1200m
Horse Playthefield (AUS) 2 G
Sepoy / Presenting
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner Kendrick Racing, G Harvey, A M Penklis, Mrs C A Pearce, Mrs S L Lynham, D C Russell, A Terluk, Neil Douglas Racing & D C I (Mgr: D M Shannon)
Trainer S W Kendrick
Result
13:08 2yoFillies Maiden 1200m
Horse Centrefire (AUS) 2 F
Shooting to Win / Coco Kerringle
Breeder Yarraman Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs C L Munce, L W Chapman, J Ivankovic, A P Crowe, D A Warner, Mrs D C Tonner, D M Leembruggen, G P Sinclair, Ms B L Clark, B Clulow, J E Munce, Mrs G M Munce, The B N (Mgr: S M Black) & Gadawon Gadawon (Mgr: G Billinghurst)
Trainer Chris Munce
Result
Horse More Shots (AUS) 2 F
Shooting to Win / The Other Harv
Breeder Rothwell Park
Owner Sheamus Mills Bloodstock, Newton Thoroughbreds Racing (Mgr: H F Newton)
Trainer T J Gollan
Result
13:43 Maiden Handicap 1110m
Horse Go Getter (AUS) 3 G
Albrecht / Charm Buster
Breeder Mr DP Laing
Owner D P Laing, Mrs S Laing, J A Loth, Mrs J M Loth, A J Williams, M V Fisher, L A Kinivan, C G Thompson, P F Wade, E C Brooks, P C Geary, M W Grew, S A Steenson, D A Steenson, Mrs N M Laing & M W Laing
Trainer B S Baldwin
Result
14:18 Handicap 1050m
Horse Doctor Zed (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Leone Chiara
Breeder Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Ms F M Rogers, N C Donohue, A K Turner & Mrs M A Turner
Trainer C A Cousins
Result
Horse Gemelli (AUS) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Our Angelina
Breeder Mr A Taji
Owner T M Whittington, W R Roper & L D Brown
Trainer T M Whittington
Result
Horse Rioli (NZ) 4 G
Sepoy / Our Tigress
Breeder Mrs H G & W G Bax, Ms K B Bax Poros & I D Troughton
Owner T M Kelly, Mrs F J Kelly & A Ryan
Trainer A F Ryan
Result
14:53 Handicap 2240m
Horse Inveraray (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Miss Aryan
Breeder Mrs D Grech
Owner N J B Anderson & C W Morrissey
Trainer B J Smith
Result
15:28 Handicap 1200m
Horse Hemsted (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Benenden
Breeder Darley
Owner R Sergi, G Florio, D Shah, C Swadling, S Durrant, J Roditis, I Youssef & D Velardi
Trainer A J Edmonds
Result
Horse Kathmandu (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Nepal
Breeder Mr T Seymour
Owner G A Barnes, J N Allen, Mrs R R Grasso, Hon. W R Haylen, T C Marshall, C Rule, B T Reay, P Galea, A Di Giovanni, Z S Novoselac, E Lee, G Riley, N Sainty & Triple Crown Syndications(Mgr: C H Ward)
Trainer T J Gollan
Result

HAMILTON (GB)19 June 2019

14:20 Maiden 2yo 6f
Horse Bad Rabbit (IRE) 2 C
Iffraaj / Bint Nayef
Breeder Roundhill Stud
Owner Mike And Eileen Newbould
Trainer David Loughnane
Result
15:30 Handicap 3yo 1m ¼f
Horse Five Helmets (IRE) 3 G
Helmet / Sweet Home Alabama
Breeder Ms N. Cleary
Owner Mr Brendan Keogh
Trainer I Jardine
Result
16:05 Handicap 3yo+ 1m ¼f
Horse Indian Sounds (IRE) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Sarinda
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result
16:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 1¼f
Horse Allux Boy (IRE) 5 G
Iffraaj / Ms Victoria
Breeder Victor Stud Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Mr M Webb
Trainer N Tinkler
Result
Horse Poyle George Two (GB) 4 G
Sepoy / Poyle Dee Dee
Breeder Cecil and Wiggins
Owner Turf Talk Racing Club
Trainer J Hodge
Result
17:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 1¼f
Horse Neileta (GB) 3 G
Epaulette / Neila
Breeder Mr H. J. A. Russell
Owner Mr E A Brook & Partner
Trainer T D Easterby
Result
17:55 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Pammi (GB) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Bright Girl
Breeder C. Dennett
Owner Ayrshire Racing & Partner
Trainer J S Goldie
Result

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)19 June 2019

15:39 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Berning Repent (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / Sweet Repent
Breeder La Dolce Vita Stables
Owner David Staudacher
Trainer M Maker
Result

OAMARU (NZ)19 June 2019

13:40 Handicap 2200m
Horse Lady Bealey (NZ) 6 F
Iffraaj / Tafelberg
Breeder Mrs M E & P J Hales, Central, NZ
Owner The Thirsty Mob Syndicate (Mgr: N J Morris)
Trainer Steven Woodsford
Result
14:54 Handicap 1200m
Horse Drumspirit (NZ) 3 F
Iffraaj / Drumyellow
Breeder C L Sim, South, NZ
Owner C L Sim
Trainer L A Beck
Result
Horse Iffida (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Miranda Miss
Breeder G W & Mrs M W Simon
Owner Peter R Corbett & Terrill T Charles
Trainer T Charles & P Corbett
Result
Horse Starmaker (NZ) 4 F
Bernardini / Beauty Leap
Breeder T W Tung
Owner A T Penny, M W, T D & Mrs V L Parrott, G Bills, A L Pascoe, S J Woodsford, G M Malone & Triple Star Syndicate
Trainer Steven Woodsford
Result
15:29 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Taimanu (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Olivia Ann
Breeder J C & Mrs M A Morell
Owner G R Alexander, D T Champion, Miss J Hill, Miss K C Murphy, Ms H & T P Parish
Trainer D Champion & K Murphy
Result
Horse Ubetiam (AUS) 4 F
Commands / Ara Star
Breeder Seymour Bloodstock
Owner J F & Mrs K G Parsons
Trainer J & K Parsons
Result
16:04 Handicap 1600m
Horse Feel the Breeze (NZ) 5 F
Iffraaj / Mistrale
Breeder T O Harrison
Owner The Thirsty Mob Syndicate (Mgr: N J Morris)
Trainer Steven Woodsford
Result