Today's racing

Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Monday, 24 January 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ABU DHABI (UAE) 19:30 For MAIDEN NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+
1400m
Khabaab (GB)
5  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Thaahira (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Bouresly Racing Syndicate
Trainer: R Bouresly
19:30 For MAIDEN NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+
1400m
Last Light (IRE)
4  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Lea Valley (GB) (Araafa (IRE))
Breeder: R. Moorhead
Owner: Pedigreestar Global Racing Syndicate
Trainer: E Charpy
ARMIDALE (AUS) 13:45 set weight
1900m
Echyngham (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Benenden (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Mrs L J McCarthy, Mrs C H Corkery, R B Galvin, J A Ruston, Mrs V L Rix, N J Krause, J R Underwood & Mrs J Pyke
Trainer: T W Mccarthy
14:20 maiden handicap
1100m
Askebar (AUS)
3  F  Astern (AUS) / Key Bar Nights (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: A B Breeding Venture
Owner: Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), Mrs J Watts, T Walker, J Walker, Big Sky Connections, M 2 K L D Racing, N Whatmore, S Greer, Mrs C Cullen, L Wells, A Keevers, Mrs M Mergan, Platinum D, A Beattie, Munter Punters, Lambton Jaffas Racing, Moths, Gr Jo
Trainer: K A Lees
14:55 Maiden
1300m
Jianzhang (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Chinese Pretty (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Breeder: Washpool Lodge (Queensland) Pty Ltd
Owner: B W Dixon
Trainer: Bryan Dixon
14:55 Maiden
1300m
Mighty Mary (AUS)
4  F  Reset (AUS) / Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner: P J Cunningham & D Kiefer
Trainer: P J Cunningham
16:10 handicap
1400m
Trogir (AUS)
8  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Shasmecka (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: M G W Taylor, T Payne, M J McLennan, C Payne, J Halloran, C Halloran, B W Wall & C Curtin
Trainer: T G Payne
17:30 handicap
1100m
Mr de Niro (AUS)
8  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Remotely (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Breeder: Mr W Kemp
Owner: B S Smith
Trainer: M A Ostini
17:30 handicap
1100m
One of the Kind (AUS)
9  G  Reset (AUS) / Commands a Smile (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Dr RF Callaghan
Owner: N J Earngey, R J Davis, M A Faulkner, M J A Bryant, J Schultz & R J Montgomery
Trainer: Mitch Faulkner
CAGNES-SUR-MER (FR) 12:35 conditions
1500m
Vizeli (FR)
4  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Visoriyna (FR) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Haras De Son Altesse L'aga Khan
Owner: H.H. AGA KHAN
Trainer: JC Rouget
13:05 claimer
1600m
Augustinus (GER)
4  C  Territories (IRE) / Adriana (GER) (Poliglote (GB))
Breeder: August Föckler
Owner: THE GLORIOUS FOUR
Trainer: H. Grewe
15:35 handicap
1300m
Spanish Honey (IRE)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Desert Song (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Hamidreza Mojtahedzadeh (IRE)
Owner: MME CARINA HORN
Trainer: MJ. SNACKERS
GOULBURN (AUS) 14:05 handicap
1000m
Red Hot (AUS)
5  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Hot Millie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Breeder: Ms K Harding
Owner: Ms K E Harding & Mrs S Betts
Trainer: Craig Carmody
15:15 handicap
1300m
Altimeter (AUS)
5  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Altitude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: R Litt, L B Kunde, Wsct Racing (Mgr: M Smith), S Dwyer, Miss K J Ostermeyer, D W Geany, F Legato, R L Legato, 10 Amigos 28 (Mgr: D Patterson), R Marrapodi, Punters 4 (Mgr: G O'Brien), B J Harmey, P Hicken, M W Bell S Basu & Elimatta Racing (Mgr: D Cornwal
Trainer: Richard Litt
15:15 handicap
1300m
Dragons Breath (AUS)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Lady Concord (AUS) (Big Brown (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Allis
Owner: Royal Malvern Racing Club (Mgr: J S Allis) & Epona Park (Mgr: J S Allis)
Trainer: Natalie Jarvis
16:30 Maiden
1400m
Mr Cheeky (AUS)
3  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Bit of Cheek (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: P J Gray, W M C Gray, S J Woinarski, A T Scott, L Diamond, C Dufficy, Mrs J Dufficy, C T Haycock, C A Scott, D W Wood, M Greer, D C Gray, M Gray, P D Crutchfield, T R K Paton & A Hoders
Trainer: G D Hickman
17:10 maiden handicap
1200m
Baden Road (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Military Operation (AUS) (All American (AUS))
Breeder: Mr IK Smith
Owner: B J Baker, Mrs K Pitchford, P McGreal, Mrs M McGreal, P Aspros, J M Byrne, R Powell, L G Brown, J Fernandez, Mrs J Little, M Esler, Miss I C Baker & Ms G Conlon
Trainer: J G Sargent
17:10 maiden handicap
1200m
Classy Gal (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Radar (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Wilton
Owner: R J Ryan
Trainer: Paul Murray
KEMPTON (GB) 13:15 handicap
6f
Exceling (IRE)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Jadaayil (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Pier House Stud
Owner: C Munro, R Gander & Partner
Trainer: Richard Hannon
13:45 handicap
6f
Tom Mix (GB)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Golden Dirham (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Bumble Bloodstock & Mrs S. Nicholls
Owner: Mrs S Nicholls
Trainer: Ivan Furtado
14:15 handicap
7f
Florence Street (GB)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Queen's Dream (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Sir A. Ferguson
Owner: Mrs Lydia Richards
Trainer: Mrs L Richards
14:45 handicap
7f
Rogue Force (IRE)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Lonely Rock (GB) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr & D. J. Brown
Owner: The Rogues Gallery
Trainer: Tom Clover
14:45 handicap
7f
Street Kid (IRE)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Brushed Gold (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Owner: Run Away Racing Galtee More Syndicate
Trainer: Kevin Foy
PARX RACING (USA) 12:25 MSW 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F
Using Coconuts (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Include Maxine (Include)
Breeder: Bo Hirsch LLC
Owner: Alexandria Stables
Trainer: J Servis
13:46 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Off the Meds (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Sky High Lady (Sky Mesa)
Breeder: John C. Oxley
Owner: William H. Kelly & Howard R. Brown Jr.
Trainer: H Brown, Jr.
15:34 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Wagon Boss (USA)
9  G  Street Boss (USA) / Miss Fark (Newfoundland)
Breeder: Whispering Oaks
Owner: Mario N. Villanueva
Trainer: M Pattershall
16:57 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Six Cider (USA)
8  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Laughing Lashes (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Owner: Run Fast and Win Stables LLC
Trainer: P Farro
SOUTHWELL (GB) 13:30 novice
5f
Light of Thunder (IRE)
4  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Exempt (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: N. Finegan
Owner: Mr David N Reynolds & Mr C D Watkins
Trainer: S C Williams
14:00 handicap
5f
Mulzim (GB)
8  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Samaah (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Victoria Taylor & Family
Trainer: Mike Murphy
15:30 conditions
7f
Crazy Spin (GB)
6  F  Epaulette (AUS) / George's Gift (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Mrs M. Shone
Owner: The Giggle Factor Partnership
Trainer: Ivan Furtado
15:30 conditions
7f
Western Music (IRE)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Western Tune (IRE) (Piccolo (GB))
Breeder: Ballinvana House Stud
Owner: Harrowgate Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: David Barron
TURF PARADISE (USA) 13:15 MOC 3 yo Open
1 mile
Resultant (USA)
3  C  Frosted (USA) / Indian Pond (Speightstown)
Breeder: Sandra Sexton
Owner: H & E Ranch Inc.
Trainer: C Story
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) 17:00 handicap
7¼f
Surrey Territories (IRE)
3  G  Territories (IRE) / Fasten Up (GB) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Biddestone Stud
Owner: Mr G Dixon
Trainer: B R Johnson
18:00 handicap
7¼f
Kennet (GB)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Timely (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Denford Stud Ltd
Owner: Denford Stud
Trainer: John Gosden
19:00 handicap
1m 1½f
Art Expert (GB)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Private Advisor (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr T Hartley
Trainer: David Loughnane