Today's racing

Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Tuesday, 5 July 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BALLARAT TC (AUS) 13:00 Maiden
1000m
Northumbria (AUS)
2  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Ida (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
13:00 Maiden
1000m
Poiema (AUS)
2  F  Territories (IRE) / Isabeau (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Breeder: Lees Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R Legh), T Blackman, S Bruce, G James, L & Mrs A Ferguson & Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney)
Trainer: M D Moroney
2/7
13:30 maiden
1400m
Arctic Summer (AUS)
3  F  Astern (AUS) / Icy Maiden (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer: M J Ellerton
13:30 maiden
1400m
Princess Tina (AUS)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Shuaily (PER) (Shuailaan (USA))
Breeder: Ms S Bansemer - Brown
Owner: J Williams, Miss E Gjeloshi & Ms S Gjeloshi
Trainer: P Koumis
13:30 maiden
1400m
Victims (AUS)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Forensics (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
14:00 Maiden
1500m
Jusdane (AUS)
4  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Nella Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Sandown Lodge Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs P H Reeve, T K Reeve & Mrs J N Jackson
Trainer: Ms P Reeve
14:00 Maiden
1500m
Parazzi (GB)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Pursuitofthestars (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Gaire Pty Ltd
Owner: D J Molloy & Gaire Pty Ltd
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
15:00 handicap
1200m
Brazen Brando (AUS)
5  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / I'm Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: Dr M J Carter, Dr J R Carter, J B Carter, P A Miller, K V Shade, J L Tyler, J A Coldham, Dr M Kemp, R J Clarke, Miss K L Low, D J O'Brien, G O'Donnell, P A Rafter, J B Waugh, A Sayle & D O'Sullivan
Trainer: Dan O'sullivan
16:00 handicap
1400m
Cracking Night (AUS)
4  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Red Pointes (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Sampson and Taite Pty Ltd
Owner: B A Ballantine, Ms S Rudolph & J Hall
Trainer: Ms M Ballantine
16:00 handicap
1400m
Navillus Excel (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Cleanse (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: D Sullivan, D Scriven, T Tucker & A Sullivan
Trainer: Jamie Barry
16:30 handicap
1100m
Cos I'm the Boss (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Cos Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie) & Musk Creek Farm P/L (Mgr: D H Kobritz)
Trainer: M J Ellerton
BALLINA (AUS) 13:25 set weight
1590m
Kercharmer (AUS)
4  F  Kermadec (NZ) / Previous (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: J Moore & Ms F S M Moore
Trainer: Marcus Wilson
14:40 handicap
1000m
Lady Clare (AUS)
6  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Rapisarda
Owner: Mustaknown (Mgr: A J Woods) & She'll Be Sweet (Mgr: D K Rouse)
Trainer: Wayne S Lawson
16:35 handicap
1400m
Rapids (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / The Broken Shore (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: D R Miles, L W Day, B Reeves, D B Inskip, Mrs D M Grisedale, P Abboud, V Talese, M R Frazer & J Raso
Trainer: Donna Grisedale
BELTERRA PARK (USA) 14:31 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Thing (USA)
4  G  Frosted (USA) / Halloween Party (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & George R. Arnold II
Owner: John D. Howard
Trainer: J Howard
BRIGHTON (GB) 18:40 handicap
7f
Anificas Beauty (IRE)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Khajool (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Wardstown Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr Kumar Rummun
Trainer: Miss Gay Kelleway
18:40 handicap
7f
Loquace (IRE)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Parle Moi (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Oghill House Stud & Partner
Owner: Mr Steven Rocco
Trainer: Richard Hannon
18:40 handicap
7f
Madame Bonbon (FR)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Apres Midi (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Owner: Mr Colin Bryce
Trainer: Mark Johnston
19:40 conditions
1 mile
Retrouvailles (GB)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Badweia (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud/Thurso/Cranford
Owner: Vantage Point Racing Club
Trainer: Mrs I G Leveque
20:40 handicap
6f
Sparked (GB)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Clearing (GB) (Sleeping Indian (GB))
Breeder: Paddock Space
Owner: The Clean Sweep Partnership
Trainer: J R Boyle
COMPIEGNE (FR) 13:30 maiden
1400m
Giraffe (FR)
2  F  Territories (IRE) / Tout en Finesse (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: Mme Isabelle Corbani
Owner: LE HARAS DE LA GOUSSERIE/HERALD
Trainer: R. Chotard
17:00 conditions
1400m
Mysterious Land (FR)
4  G  Territories (IRE) / Secret Melody (FR) (Inchinor (GB))
Breeder: Jedburgh Stud, Mme I. Corbani
Owner: MME I.CORBANI/JEDBURGH STUD
Trainer: S. WATTEL (S)
17:00 conditions
1400m
Reshabar (FR)
5  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Rait (IRE) (Tamayuz (GB))
Breeder: Konzept Real Ag
Owner: ERICH SCHWAIGER
Trainer: M. MUNCH (S)
17:35 handicap
1400m
Shat Elarab (IRE)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Shifting Dreams (IRE) (Dream Ahead (USA))
Breeder: T. Hassett
Owner: PETER JONCKHEERE
Trainer: Mlle K. Hoste
FAIR MEADOWS (USA) 19:56 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Frosted Prayer (USA)
4  G  Frosted (USA) / Stormandaprayer (Songandaprayer)
Breeder: Lakland Farm
Owner: Tonya Gordon
Trainer: R David
FFOS LAS (GB) 19:50 handicap
1m 2f
Gulf (FR)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Elle Desert (GER) (Next Desert (IRE))
Breeder: M. Alexander Pereira
Owner: M Hughes, M Kerr-dineen & Partners
Trainer: Brian Meehan
FINGER LAKES (USA) 16:19 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Hit by a Wave (USA)
4  G  Frosted (USA) / White Waves (Any Given Saturday)
Breeder: Nesco II Ltd.
Owner: Tage Boohit
Trainer: O Henry
GOULBURN (AUS) 13:05 handicap
2140m
Blown Down (AUS)
4  F  Kermadec (NZ) / Woodland Nymph (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
Breeder: E Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner: A M Cardy, P H Green & M D Wiener
Trainer: Kurt Goldman
14:20 Maiden
1600m
Stellar Moment (AUS)
3  F  Kermadec (NZ) / Zazita (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mr A White
Owner: P M Hodgens, A J White, P J Lucey, Mrs S M Lucey, M A De Simone & Mrs A De Simone
Trainer: Mark Newnham
14:55 handicap
1200m
Alternate Reality (AUS)
4  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Elfina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr B Ingham
Owner: Ingham Smith Racing (Mgr: B Ingham)
Trainer: Joseph Pride
16:10 maiden handicap
1000m
Boston City (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Lady Migaloo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GP Brilley
Owner: G P Brilley, Mrs J M Brilley, M W Dee, Mrs E M Dee, J W Zima, R Bastow, G M C Taylor, R N Hope, A W Hope, J A Cripps, A J Marsh, Mrs E A Seear, A D Foord, Ms C M Szentkuti, M L Scoble, The Expats (Mgr: C W Kenward), L Pavlovic, B A Macdougall, B J Guise &
Trainer: G Ryan & S Alexiou
16:10 maiden handicap
1000m
Decaulette (AUS)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Decantered (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Bylong Park
Owner: Bylong Park (Mgr: R H Johnston)
Trainer: T & P Vigouroux
GRAFTON (AUS) 14:40 handicap
1215m
D'Oro Heart (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / True Heart (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs F J Kelly
Trainer: J D Shelton
14:40 handicap
1215m
Wizard of Oz (AUS)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dream in Colour (GB) (Frankel (GB))
Breeder: Hilldene Farm
Owner: P A Colley & Greenhaven Park Stud (Mgr: P A Colley)
Trainer: W J Gavenlock
HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS (USA) 17:36 SOC 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Copper King (USA)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Mining My Own (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Phil & Judy Needham, Bena Halecky & WinStar Farm LLC
Owner: Robert A. Ray
Trainer: R Klopp
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) 20:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Tribulation (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Savvy Supreme (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner: Brenda Bell
Trainer: B Bell
21:55 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Frosted White Face (USA)
4  G  Frosted (USA) / Wave Theory (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding
Owner: Dennis Behrmann
Trainer: D Ewell, Sr.
PONTEFRACT (GB) 14:45 handicap
1m 4f
Eye Knee (GB)
4  G  Territories (IRE) / Western Pearl (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & N. Welby
Owner: Mr Arashan Ali
Trainer: Tim Easterby
15:15 Pipalong S. (Listed) Conditions 4YO+f&m
1 mile
Dubai Love (GB)
5  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Devotion (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: Petches Farm Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed Bin Suroor
15:15 Pipalong S. (Listed) Conditions 4YO+f&m
1 mile
Serenading (GB)
6  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Constant Dream (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Manor Farm Stud & Mr J. E. Rose
Owner: Mr John E Rose & Manor Farm Stud
Trainer: James Fanshawe
15:15 Pipalong S. (Listed) Conditions 4YO+f&m
1 mile
Thunder Beauty (IRE)
4  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Quiania (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud & Michael Downey
Owner: Mr D K Kelly
Trainer: David O'meara
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA) 15:45 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Cascade Park (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Cascading Cash (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Owner: Live Oak Plantation
Trainer: M Trombetta
TOWONG (AUS) 13:12 Maiden
1609m
Street Culture (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Shu' Shu' Lara (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
Breeder: Mr RA Zito
Owner: M H McGuire, Mrs B L Kliese, G R Napier, Ms N M O'Keeffe, I J White, Miss J Clifford, Mrs M V McGuire, P T McGuire, Miss P M McGuire, R Cussen, Ms S McKenzie, K S Lococo, Ms A M Bathersby, A R Bathersby, Mrs S L Veal, J D Veal, B C McLaren, J Nosworthy, M
Trainer: Matthew McGuire
15:04 handicap
1609m
Manseneta (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Applegate (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: D P Martin, Mrs G E Martin, R Siegmann, Mrs K M S Siegmann & M R A Jacoby
Trainer: Scott Cooper
16:20 open handicap
1200m
Bondi Beau (AUS)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Bondi Girl (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Inge
Owner: Ares Racing Australia, G Wood, I Armstrong, Mrs T Crowdey, P Bonanno, M Duggan, D Barnett, C Phillips, P Lewis, Findyabookie, Mrs S Hawke, W Page & J Page
Trainer: Chris Attard
16:20 open handicap
1200m
Danawi (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Secret Admirer (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Milburn Creek Stud
Owner: Ares Racing Australia, R J Champion, Y Lu, B R Dodd, S A McBryde, C C Riera, B Legood, M A Ellis, L P Jones, T Wallace, J N Kele & Chicken Dinner Racing
Trainer: Chris Attard
16:20 open handicap
1200m
Dio d'Oro (AUS)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs JS Mackay
Owner: Miss B C Dempster, Mrs M V McGuire, R W Fitzgerald, I J White, B A Allan, M J Hine, P J Walsh, Mrs S L Yardley, J L Foord, H Foord, C Foord, A A Whelan, Mrs K B Whelan, J Taylor, S Rigoni, W Moon, L S Bick, K E Knee & J Freeman
Trainer: Matthew McGuire
16:20 open handicap
1200m
Micawber (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dilly Dally (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs C M Williams
Trainer: Ben Williams
VARESE (ITY) 21:55 maiden
1500m
Fair Territories (GB)
3  F  Territories (IRE) / Fairdal (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Scuderia Blueberry SRL
21:55 maiden
1500m
Hobby Night (ITY)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Hobby (GB) (Robellino (USA))
Breeder: Alessandra Vigliani
21:55 maiden
1500m
Thunor (GB)
3  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Blithe Spirit (GB) (Byron (GB))
Breeder: Llety Farms
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) 13:30 handicap
6f
Steelriver (IRE)
12  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Numerus Clausus (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
Owner: Away Days Racing Club
Trainer: M Herrington
14:00 handicap
6f
Brazen Akoya (GB)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Broughtons Jewel (IRE) (Bahri (USA))
Breeder: Broughton Bloodstock
Trainer: Phillip Makin
14:00 handicap
6f
Salta Resta (GB)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Be Joyful (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Springfield Farm Partnership
Owner: A Senior, K George & S Greig
Trainer: V Dartnall
16:00 handicap
7¼f
Axel Jacklin (GB)
6  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Reroute (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr A Searle
Trainer: Chelsea Banham
16:00 handicap
7¼f
Nigg Bay (IRE)
8  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Muaamara (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Lofts Hall Stud & Mrs C. R. Philips
Owner: The Win Or Booze Racing Syndicate
Trainer: P M McEntee
16:30 handicap
7¼f
Bold Territories (IRE)
4  G  Territories (IRE) / Amberley Heights (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
Breeder: Ms E. C. Chivers
Owner: Tg Racing
Trainer: M Dods
16:30 handicap
7¼f
Rose Fandango (GB)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mumtaza (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Mr S. N. A. Al Romaithi
Owner: Mr Ronald Henry Fields
Trainer: S Dixon