Today's racing

Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Saturday, 15 June 2024

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BENDIGO (AUS) 12:41 maiden special weight
1000m
Azeezle (AUS)
2  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Elzeeza (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Yulong Investments Yulong Stud
Owner: Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang)
Trainer: A & S Freedman
12:41 maiden special weight
1000m
Influenza (AUS)
2  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Epidemic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
16:21 handicap
1400m
Zasceed (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Zastava (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: G Harvey, M D Simonetta, Mounting Hard Racing (Mgr: B S Wilson), B W Myers, Mrs L J Heenan, C Kokkas, W J Heenan, D J Searle, P J Coelli, A G Coelli, Mrs A Graf, P J Graf, S Pittard, J Pittard, R Pittard, Mrs M Pittard, Mrs K M Roberts, M F Roberts, D J H
Trainer: Jason Warren
DARWIN (AUS) 16:22 Maiden
1100m
Tonix (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Toni May (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ))
Breeder: Mr CB Atwell
Owner: L Schmidt, B Clohesy, Mrs T Clohesy, Ms L Clohesy, Miss M Clohesy, Ms K Harry, B Fitzpatrick, B Kaczynski, M Brown, Mrs J Brown, L Myall, A Fanning, Mrs W Fanning, Ms A Davis, Mrs C Higgins, Mrs D Gilbert, Mrs S Cradock, Pickled Mud Crabs, WTRNT Double Di
Trainer: Ms T Halter
GCTC (AUS) 13:44 maiden handicap
1050m
Dominance (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Simply Spiteful (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Ms M D Brosnan
Trainer: Ms M Brosnan
13:44 maiden handicap
1050m
Exceed to Ambition (AUS)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Greselin (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Chelden Super Fund
Owner: M J Wilson, J D Wilson, Mrs B A Wilson & Ms M Horton
Trainer: Marcus Wilson
14:19 handicap
1200m
Brave Warrior (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Thump (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield Thoroughbreds
Owner: Ms M D Brosnan
Trainer: Ms M Brosnan
LEICESTER (GB) 21:00 handicap
7f
Hurricane Power (IRE)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Scarlet and Gold (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Sunderland Holdings Inc
Owner: Middleham Park Racing LXXXV
Trainer: Paul Cole
21:00 handicap
7f
Wonder Smile (IRE)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Facilitate (GB) (Bated Breath (GB))
Breeder: C. Marnane
Owner: Mr Lit Lung Lee
Trainer: Hugo Palmer
MUDGEE (AUS) 15:20 handicap
1100m
Northern Excel (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / My Chicharita (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: M Plummer & F Williamson
Trainer: Michael Plummer
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 14:50 handicap
1400m
House of Cards (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Breeder: Wallings Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Vinery Stud, Issyokennmei Racing, C W Kwok,?J G Crane,?D S Alderslade, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd,?C H Madden,?Mrs J G Madden, Glentree Racing, P C Orton & Healey Bloodstock
Trainer: Michael Freedman
RICHMOND (AUS) 16:30 handicap
1400m
Sole Heir (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Comical Smile (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: R D Simpson
Trainer: Bevan Johnson
SANDOWN (AUS) 11:50 open handicap
1000m
Cora Lynn (AUS)
2  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Kooweerup (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Yulong Investments Yulong Stud
Owner: Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang)
Trainer: C Maher
16:35 open handicap
1800m
Pounding (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Silent Entrance (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing (Mgr: W J Dalziel), Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen), Mallee Drought Breakers Club, Bolr Racing, P J Cormack, P Johnson, M E Lang, S M Thompson, G H E Goyne, M Davies, C G Sheehy, D A Williams & Mrs D J Hurley
Trainer: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
SANDOWN (GB) 14:05 handicap
1 mile
Bluelight Bay (IRE)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Siren's Cove (GB) (Sir Percy (GB))
Breeder: Ballinvana House Stud
Owner: Jacobsconstructionholdings & J E Harle
Trainer: Eve Johnson Houghton
15:15 handicap
7f
Palmar Bay (FR)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Di Fede (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: M. Robert Ng
Owner: Mr Robert Ng
Trainer: Ralph Beckett
SHA TIN (HK) 17:00 handicap
1600m
Hang's Choice (IRE)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Tingleo (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Cammidge Bloodstock
Owner: Wong Yuet Sing & Tony Wong Sze Ho
Trainer: W Y So
SIRACUSA (ITY) 19:10 handicap
1400m
Praise of Shadows (IRE)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Moon Over Water (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
TOOWOOMBA (AUS) 19:10 maiden handicap
1300m
Montagliari (AUS)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Go Daisy (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Heran
Owner: Ms J W Rayner
Trainer: P M Kalinowski
WARWICK (AUS) 13:40 Maiden
1350m
Montagliari (AUS)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Go Daisy (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Heran
Owner: Ms J W Rayner
Trainer: P M Kalinowski