Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

22 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ARAWA PARK
(NZ)
16:09 Handicap
1400m Excelsior Island (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Rathlin Island (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr JJ Hope
Owner: J & J Davies, Hope Bloodstock Ltd & Mrs J E Sutherland
Trainer: M G Forbes
HANNOVER
(GER)
11:30 Conditions 4YO+
1400m Anno Mio (GER)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Queen's Hall (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Brümmerhof
Owner: Gestüt Brümmerhof
Trainer: D.Moser
  14:45 Grosser Preis der Privatbank ODDO BHF (Listed)
Conditions 4YO+
1200m Julio (GER)
4  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Julissima (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Breeder: Gestüt Brümmerhof
Owner: E.Sauren
Trainer: Mario Hofer
KENSINGTON
(AUS)
14:20 Handicap
1150m Medovina (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
MILAN
(ITY)
16:15 Premio Certosa (Listed)
Listed
1000m Pensierieparole (GB)
7  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Pursuit of Charge (GB) (Pursuit of Love (GB))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Razza Del Sole SRL
MUSWELLBROOK
(AUS)
14:00 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m Diddly Dee (AUS)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Pure Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: A Stephenson, J Bowden, S Flaherty, R Dan, M Kennedy, P Webster, T Wilkinson, T Papley & S Rippon
Trainer: K A Lees
  15:20 Handicap
1280m Vendella (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Out of Egypt (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Cameron
Owner: J R Cameron, W C Y Fan, M F Tung, Ms E Oram & M H Oram
Trainer: K A Lees
  16:00 Open Handicap
1000m Inquiry (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: B G Noble, G W Greedy, M R Dawson, N J Morris, K J James, R C Massing, P Poder, P W Porter, R W Tranter, D J Walsh, M A Thomas, Miss T M Thomas, Mrs D M Thomas, A I Mabbott & T J Luke Maui Racing (Mgr: Miss M Cady)a S C T Racing (Mgr: D R Heathcote) Tok R
Trainer: Cody Morgan
PARISLONGCHAMP
(FR)
15:15 4yo+ Handicap
1000m Gamgoom (GB)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Danidh Dubai (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: GUIDO-WERNER-HERMANN SCHMITT
Trainer: MAR. HOFER
REDCAR
(GB)
14:30 Handicap 4yo+
6f Muatadel (GB)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Rose Blossom (GB) (Pastoral Pursuits (GB))
Breeder: Lofts Hall Stud & Mr B. Sangster
Owner: Mr R G Fell
Trainer: Roger Fell
ROME
(ITY)
17:00 Maiden 3YO
1900m Dolcebene (GB)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Saadiah (IRE) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
SANDOWN
(AUS)
15:10 Handicap
1300m Vivi Valentina (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Our Golden Dream (USA) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: Alpara Lodge (Mgr: G A White)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
  15:50 Handicap
1400m Trogir (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Shasmecka (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: S Saric, Mrs J C Saric, A Williams, Ms T L Saric, A Saric, D S Grimley & R D Alderman
Trainer: P Stokes
SHA TIN
(HK)
14:00 Handicap
1400m Ultimate Glory (AUS)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Grilse (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Lok Man Chi
Trainer: K L Man
  15:00 Handicap
1000m Unique Treasure (GB)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Aria di Festa (IRE) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: Razza Del Sole Societa Agricola SRL
Owner: Tsoi Wai
Trainer: K H Ting
  16:35 Handicap
1650m People's Knight (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Allegra (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: Kia Ora Stud
Owner: Mr & Mrs James Tien Pei Chun
Trainer: J Moore
TOOWOOMBA
(AUS)
15:47 Handicap
1050m Justify (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Ms Z Daly, James Casey, J Price, M T Hardy, S C Montefiore, M P Power, A T Dwyer & T Goodwin, Screw Loose Racing (Mgr: C C Bella)
Trainer: T J Gollan
  16:27 Handicap
1050m Beware (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: B J Andrew, L J Alexander, S J Andrew, B A Arndt, B J Mills, S Burnett, D Cronin, Mrs K Cronin, A W Davis, S M Falconer, A J Jeffery, Mrs M Kraut, S R Kraut, Mrs E L Leschke, P A Leschke, Mrs C A Svensson, M O'Brien & D R O'Brien
Trainer: Brenton Andrew
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
15:55 Handicap 4yo+
7¼f Mansfield (GB)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Jane Austen (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner: The Style Council
Trainer: Mrs Stella Barclay

22 April 2019

ARAWA PARK (NZ)22 April 2019

16:09 Handicap 1400m
Horse Excelsior Island (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Rathlin Island
Breeder Mr JJ Hope
Owner J & J Davies, Hope Bloodstock Ltd & Mrs J E Sutherland
Trainer M G Forbes
Result

HANNOVER (GER)22 April 2019

11:30 Conditions 4YO+ 1400m
Horse Anno Mio (GER) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Queen's Hall
Breeder Gestüt Brümmerhof
Owner Gestüt Brümmerhof
Trainer D.Moser
Result
14:45 Grosser Preis der Privatbank ODDO BHF (Listed) Conditions 4YO+ 1200m
Horse Julio (GER) 4 C
Exceed and Excel / Julissima
Breeder Gestüt Brümmerhof
Owner E.Sauren
Trainer Mario Hofer
Result

KENSINGTON (AUS)22 April 2019

14:20 Handicap 1150m
Horse Medovina (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Mead
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result

MILAN (ITY)22 April 2019

16:15 Premio Certosa (Listed) Listed 1000m
Horse Pensierieparole (GB) 7 C
Exceed and Excel / Pursuit of Charge
Breeder Azienda Agricola Razza Del Sole SRL
Result

MUSWELLBROOK (AUS)22 April 2019

14:00 2yoFillies Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Diddly Dee (AUS) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Pure Beauty
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner A Stephenson, J Bowden, S Flaherty, R Dan, M Kennedy, P Webster, T Wilkinson, T Papley & S Rippon
Trainer K A Lees
Result
15:20 Handicap 1280m
Horse Vendella (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Out of Egypt
Breeder Mr J Cameron
Owner J R Cameron, W C Y Fan, M F Tung, Ms E Oram & M H Oram
Trainer K A Lees
Result
16:00 Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Inquiry (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Screen
Breeder Darley
Owner B G Noble, G W Greedy, M R Dawson, N J Morris, K J James, R C Massing, P Poder, P W Porter, R W Tranter, D J Walsh, M A Thomas, Miss T M Thomas, Mrs D M Thomas, A I Mabbott & T J Luke Maui Racing (Mgr: Miss M Cady)a S C T Racing (Mgr: D R Heathcote) Tok R
Trainer Cody Morgan
Result

PARISLONGCHAMP (FR)22 April 2019

15:15 4yo+ Handicap 1000m
Horse Gamgoom (GB) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Danidh Dubai
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner GUIDO-WERNER-HERMANN SCHMITT
Trainer MAR. HOFER
Result

REDCAR (GB)22 April 2019

14:30 Handicap 4yo+ 6f
Horse Muatadel (GB) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Rose Blossom
Breeder Lofts Hall Stud & Mr B. Sangster
Owner Mr R G Fell
Trainer Roger Fell
Result

ROME (ITY)22 April 2019

17:00 Maiden 3YO 1900m
Horse Dolcebene (GB) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Saadiah
Breeder Godolphin
Result

SANDOWN (AUS)22 April 2019

15:10 Handicap 1300m
Horse Vivi Valentina (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Our Golden Dream
Breeder Alpara Lodge
Owner Alpara Lodge (Mgr: G A White)
Trainer Anthony Freedman
Result
15:50 Handicap 1400m
Horse Trogir (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Shasmecka
Breeder Alpara Lodge
Owner S Saric, Mrs J C Saric, A Williams, Ms T L Saric, A Saric, D S Grimley & R D Alderman
Trainer P Stokes
Result

SHA TIN (HK)22 April 2019

14:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Ultimate Glory (AUS) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Grilse
Breeder Darley
Owner Lok Man Chi
Trainer K L Man
Result
15:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse Unique Treasure (GB) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Aria di Festa
Breeder Razza Del Sole Societa Agricola SRL
Owner Tsoi Wai
Trainer K H Ting
Result
16:35 Handicap 1650m
Horse People's Knight (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Allegra
Breeder Kia Ora Stud
Owner Mr & Mrs James Tien Pei Chun
Trainer J Moore
Result

TOOWOOMBA (AUS)22 April 2019

15:47 Handicap 1050m
Horse Justify (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Fate Rules
Breeder Highgrove Stud
Owner Ms Z Daly, James Casey, J Price, M T Hardy, S C Montefiore, M P Power, A T Dwyer & T Goodwin, Screw Loose Racing (Mgr: C C Bella)
Trainer T J Gollan
Result
16:27 Handicap 1050m
Horse Beware (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Caveat
Breeder Darley
Owner B J Andrew, L J Alexander, S J Andrew, B A Arndt, B J Mills, S Burnett, D Cronin, Mrs K Cronin, A W Davis, S M Falconer, A J Jeffery, Mrs M Kraut, S R Kraut, Mrs E L Leschke, P A Leschke, Mrs C A Svensson, M O'Brien & D R O'Brien
Trainer Brenton Andrew
Result

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)22 April 2019

15:55 Handicap 4yo+ 7¼f
Horse Mansfield (GB) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Jane Austen
Breeder Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner The Style Council
Trainer Mrs Stella Barclay
Result