Today's racing

Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Saturday, 23 October 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ALBURY (AUS) 15:14 handicap
1600m
Bolden Beau (AUS)
5  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: N D Gaskin, R W Bird, N C Pearson, P A Davidson, R G Webb, Mrs M Webb, Ms J Dejewski, Simanna Racing (Mgr: S D Jennings) & Brazen Reward (Mgr: L A Manning)
Trainer: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
17:00 Maiden
900m
Brazen Bits (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Hidden Attraction (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Breeder: Heritage Bloodstock
Owner: Oneworld (Mgr S Seketa); A M Twist, P Gronsbell-Luntz, M Kerr, H J K Racing (Mgr: K Morton), K G Dancey & Degeneracing (Mgr: J Papadopulos)
Trainer: Ben Brisbourne
CHELMSFORD CITY (GB) 17:30 handicap
6f
Miss Belladonna (GB)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Ming Meng (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: P. E. Barrett
Owner: Mr Paddy Barrett
Trainer: D Shaw
DONCASTER (GB) 13:00 handicap
7f
Mossbawn (GB)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Maziona (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Springfield Farm Partnership
Owner: Mrlaurenceo'kane/harrowgatebloodstockl
Trainer: David Barron
GCTC (AUS) 16:20 handicap
1200m
Brazen Princess (AUS)
5  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Sistine Princess (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Mr ML Flannery
Owner: Ontrack Thoroughbreds No 1, Meagher Racing Pty Ltd, D W Knobel, Mrs G E Knobel, V G Harink, M F Zeller, G R Moar, Mrs L Moar, Dr D A Worthley, F R F Racing, P Ivanovski, Ms E L Barclay, Smudgee, J Oltvanyi, G A Pacholec & Mrs A T Pacholec
Trainer: Chris Meagher
GLADSTONE (AUS) 15:10 handicap
1194m
Dolci (AUS)
5  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Fantome Gris (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Mr H Newton
Owner: D W Gardiner
Trainer: D W Gardiner
GYMPIE (AUS) 14:55 open handicap
1030m
My Best Effort (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Vivid Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr CC Lai
Owner: Miss M L Purvis
Trainer: David Reynolds
KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS) 17:15 handicap
1200m
Mercury (AUS)
5  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Litt Racing (Mgr: Mrs L Litt), G Williams, Mrs V Williams, C Daly, Mrs S Codner, G Stanton, Mrs D Patterson, Surf N Turf No 2 (Mgr: D Patterson), Miss K Ostermeyer, I Hamilton, Mrs J Hamilton, J Micallef, Ms E Campbell, R Bowdler, D Reedy, Mrs S Reedy, L
Trainer: Richard Litt
MORPHETTVILLE (AUS) 14:51 handicap
1000m
Ideas Man (AUS)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Innovation Girl (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd, Mrs J M McKenna, D F Degenhardt, Pope Racing, Renkie Racing, R H Montague, Mrs S M Montague, Mrs J S Joyce, T Joyce, A Makiv & Dalas (Mgr: A M Egan)
Trainer: D R Jolly
17:35 handicap
1300m
Addictions (AUS)
5  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Balalaika (AUS) (King of Kings (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Calvert
Owner: M W Brown & Flinders Racing (Mgr D Montgomerie)
Trainer: T R Montgomerie
TOOWOOMBA (AUS) 16:46 handicap
1050m
Trengganu (AUS)
5  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Unimpeachable (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Breeder: Mystery Downs
Owner: Flying Start Trengganu (C Bennett), Mrs S Bayford-Brown, S Hazell, S Hockings, S Gardner, M Seaman, M Boardman, T Fisher, W Hammersley, S Hepburn, Whaco (B Austen), Go Beau (A Richmond), Red V Racing (T Hannant), B Colgrave, K Kirkpatrick, Mrs K Hutley, A
Trainer: Tony & Maddysen Sears
YARRA VALLEY (AUS) 11:58 Maiden
1000m
Corvino (AUS)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Silent Rush (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Breeder: Glentree Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: G G Loader, M C Kent & R E McMillan
Trainer: M C Kent
Won/9
12:34 Maiden
1000m
Brazen Bits (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Hidden Attraction (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Breeder: Heritage Bloodstock
Owner: Oneworld (Mgr S Seketa); A M Twist, P Gronsbell-Luntz, M Kerr, H J K Racing (Mgr: K Morton), K G Dancey & Degeneracing (Mgr: J Papadopulos)
Trainer: Ben Brisbourne