Today's racing

Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Saturday, 15 June 2024

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BATH (GB) 14:20 novice
5f
Blue Point Express (IRE)
2  F  Blue Point (IRE) / Miss Fay (IRE) (Sayif (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & Mrs Reddy Coffey
Owner: Mr Jaber Abdullah
Trainer: Charlie Johnston
14:20 novice
5f
Kalahari Blue (IRE)
2  F  Blue Point (IRE) / Badr Al Badoor (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Mrs T. Mahon
Owner: Gullwing Enterprises W L L
Trainer: Ollie Sangster
14:20 novice
5f
Loudan (IRE)
2  F  Blue Point (IRE) / Crossanza (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Nanallac Stud
Owner: Ms Aljazi Althani
Trainer: A Balding
14:55 novice
5f
Felicity (IRE)
3  F  Blue Point (IRE) / Immediate (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: J. Hanly, A. Stroud and T. Stewart
Owner: Wathnan Racing
Trainer: William Haggas
CHESTER (GB) 15:20 handicap
7½f
Blue Prince (IRE)
3  C  Blue Point (IRE) / Zip Along (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: G & A Racing
Trainer: David Evans
EAGLE FARM (AUS) 14:38 JJ Atkins (G1) 2yo Open Set Weight
1600m
Bosustow (AUS)
2  C  Blue Point (IRE) / Bumbasina (IRE) (Canford Cliffs (IRE))
Breeder: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner: Rosemont Stud (Mgr: A Mithen), P Walsh, Shapetom (Mgr: C Essex), Cunningham Thoroughbreds P/L (Mgr: M Cunningham), Matha Bloodstock (Mgr: T Scales), Iskander Racing & Breeding, C Leslie, R Chapman, Adm Racing, G1g Colts & Breeding P/L, Rosemont Alliance 3
Trainer: Annabel Neasham
LEICESTER (GB) 21:00 handicap
7f
Indivar (IRE)
3  C  Blue Point (IRE) / Bitter Lake (USA) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Airlie Stud/Mrs S Rogers/Rosemont Stud
Owner: Exors Of The Late Mr F Gillespie
Trainer: David O'meara
LYON-PARILLY (FR) 17:22 conditions
1600m
Istanblue (FR)
3  C  Blue Point (IRE) / Irish Abbey (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Jpj. Dubois
Owner: MACAULIFFE/DON/DE SOUZA
Trainer: Mme A. Murphy
SANDOWN (AUS) 11:50 open handicap
1000m
Blue Renegade (AUS)
2  C  Blue Point (IRE) / Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer: M J Ellerton
11:50 open handicap
1000m
Interest Point (AUS)
2  C  Blue Point (IRE) / Libor Lady (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Brideoake
Owner: D R Brideoake, K J Mathews, F Zito, D J Zito, L Zito, S Zito, K J Voulgaris, J Zito, J Lal, P G Bouchier, Mrs S M Bouchier, P Green, P J Griffin, Mrs D M Griffin, J M Laming, J S McDonnell, Mrs A McDonnell & G C Watt
Trainer: David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins
SANDOWN (GB) 15:15 handicap
7f
Gamekeeper (IRE)
3  C  Blue Point (IRE) / Gamilati (GB) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Godoplhin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: John Gosden
SHA TIN (HK) 16:00 set weight
1000m
Ka Ying Resilience (AUS)
2  G  Blue Point (IRE) / Just Discreet (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: Leung Shek Kong
Trainer: D A Hayes
YORK (GB) 15:35 handicap
6f
Elmonjed (IRE)
3  G  Blue Point (IRE) / Naafer (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
Trainer: William Haggas
15:35 handicap
6f
Pocklington (GB)
3  C  Blue Point (IRE) / Ladies are Forever (GB) (Monsieur Bond (IRE))
Breeder: Bond Thoroughbred Limited
Owner: Bond Thoroughbred Limited
Trainer: Geoffrey Oldroyd
16:10 maiden
6f
Hill Street Blues (IRE)
2  C  Blue Point (IRE) / Cherry Creek (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Sean Murphy
Owner: M & M Racing, Paul Byrne And Partner
Trainer: Richard Fahey
16:10 maiden
6f
Tuscan Point (IRE)
2  C  Blue Point (IRE) / Tuscan Oasis (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Corduff Stud
Owner: P D Smith Holdings Ltd
Trainer: Richard Fahey