Today's racing

05 August 2015

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BELMONT
(AUS)
13:15 Handicap 3yo+
2100m Born Brilliant (AUS)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Born Priceless (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Breeder: Yarradale Stud
  13:54 Handicap 3yo+
1650m Cry In Awe (AUS)
8  H   Street Cry (IRE) /
Irish Blessing (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Lauriston
        Street Bandit (AUS)
5  H   Street Boss (USA) /
Sharne (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Yarradale Stud
  14:34 Handicap 3yo+CG
1200m Bjorn To Love (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
        Jolly Moss (AUS)
6  G   Commands (AUS) /
Amanda Huggenkiss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  15:10 Handicap 3yo+F
1200m Nardini (AUS)
5  M   Bernardini (USA) /
Mrs Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Breeder: Mr R Templeman
  15:45 Handicap 3yo+F
1000m Flying Zoe (AUS)
5  M   Street Boss (USA) /
Miss Castaway (AUS) (Marooned)
Breeder: Yarradale Stud
        Kennocha (AUS)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Dinna Fash (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Mr S Doughty
BRIGHTON
(GB)
14:20 Maiden 2yo
6f 209y Colour Play (USA)
2  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Blue Duster (USA) (Danzig (USA))
Breeder: Darley
        Mansfield (GB)
2  C   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Jane Austen (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud
  15:50 Handicap 3yo+F
6f 209y Beautiful Ending (GB)
3  F   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Pearl Kite (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  16:50 Handicap 3yo
5f 213y Exceedwell (GB)
3  F   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Muja Farewell (GB) (Mujtahid (USA))
Breeder: Minster Stud and Bickerton Racing
CHEPSTOW
(GB)
14:00 Maiden 2yoF
5f 16y Sirajiah (IRE)
2  F   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Miss Honorine (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder: J. Hanly, T. Stewart & A. Stroud
COFFS HARBOUR
(AUS)
14:36 Maiden CG
1200m Meet Harry (AUS)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Walker
  15:11 Handicap
1200m Norman Queen (AUS)
7  M   Domesday (AUS) /
Love's Choice (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Breeder: Northern Lodge Stud
        Varakel (AUS)
6  H   Bernardini (USA) /
Hot Fudge (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Mr C Ventieri
  15:50 Handicap
1400m Topmast (AUS)
5  H   Commands (AUS) /
Mast Top (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
COLOGNE
(GNY)
18:30 Conditions 4yo+
2200m Chindeni (GB)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Choysia (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: East Layton Stud
  19:30 Conditions 2yo
1300m Degas (GER)
2  C   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Diatribe (GB) (Tertullian (USA))
Breeder: Gestut Rottgen
DEL MAR
(USA)
16:10 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F I'll Show Me (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Pacific Spell (Langfuhr)
Breeder: Brereton C. Jones
  17:10 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile Guild (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Angel Craft (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Darley
DELAWARE PARK
(USA)
16:15 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
1 mile Lataam (USA)
4  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Spun Sugar (Awesome Again)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
DURBANVILLE
(SAF)
16:40 Handicap F
1400m Topless (AUS)
4  F   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Coogee Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Stud Consultants Pty Ltd
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
15:01 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
1 mile Great Call (USA)
6  R   Bernardini (USA) /
Fortune Pending (Fortunate Prospect)
Breeder: Grousemont Farm
  15:57 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F Apple Down Under (USA)
2  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Miss Mary Apples (Clever Trick)
Breeder: KatieRich Farms
KEMPTON PARK
(GB)
18:40 Maiden 3yo+F
1m 4f Shinook (GB)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
La Vida Loca (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Sultan Bin Khalifa Al Nayhan
  19:10 Maiden 2yoF
7f Croara (IRE)
2  F   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Alleviate (IRE) (Indian Ridge)
Breeder: Airlie Stud
LA TESTE DE BUCH
(FR)
17:45 Criterium du Bequet (Listed)
Flat 2yo A Class A
1200m Aquamerica (USA)
2  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Aquarius Star (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: J M J Stables Corporation
LOUISIANA DOWNS
(USA)
15:15 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y Battle Act (USA)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Future Act (Known Fact)
Breeder: Randal Stutes
MORPHETTVILLE PARKS
(AUS)
12:33 Maiden 3yo+F
1250m Atlantis (AUS)
4  F   Domesday (AUS) /
Aqualuna (AUS) (Quest For Fame)
Breeder: Huntworth Stud
  14:18 Maiden 3yo+
1400m Run Forrest (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Brooke's Express (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: Berwick Premier Bloodlines
        Smackwater Jack (AUS)
5  H   Lonhro (AUS) /
Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
        Youdini (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Coming Up Roses (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Tori Park Stud
  16:14 Handicap
1550m Jaspers Glen (AUS)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Carlarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BC Foster
        Pierremont (AUS)
6  H   Domesday (AUS) /
Kate's Ace (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Breeder: Pierremont Stud
        Rain Attack (AUS)
6  H   Commands (AUS) /
Rain In Spain (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Breeder: Mr DW Storey, Mrs V G Storey
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
19:50 Handicap 3yo+F
7f Imaginary World (IRE)
7  M   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Plutonia (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Denis McDonnell
PONTEFRACT
(GB)
16:40 Handicap 6yo+
1m 4y Talent Scout (IRE)
9  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Taalluf (USA) (Hansel (USA))
Breeder: G. Johnston King
PRAIRIE MEADOWS
(USA)
10:03 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y Dani's Birthday (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Val Gardena (CHI) (Roy)
Breeder: New Dawn Stable, LLC
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
18:40 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1M 70Y Fazzle Dazzle (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
It Must Be Magic (Storm Cat)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
  20:20 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F Ice Wine (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Uncork New York (Northern Wolf)
Breeder: Westerly Horse Farm
RICCARTON PARK
(NZ)
13:10 Handicap
1500m Gild The Lily (NZ)
6  M   Domesday (AUS) /
Longwood (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Breeder: G C Luoni
  13:45 Maiden 3yo+
1600m Let's Divorce (AUS)
6  M   Bernardini (USA) /
Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Mr W Fleming
  14:55 Maiden 3yo+
1200m Reset The Turbo (NZ)
6  G   Reset (AUS) /
Daeng Rose (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Breeder: Hudson Rees Ltd
ROYAN-LA-PALMYRE
(FR)
17:30 Conditions 4yo+
2300m Victorian Teo (FR)
5  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Chalouchi (USA) (Mt Livermore (USA))
Breeder: Mme G. Forien, G. Forien
SANDOWN HILLSIDE
(AUS)
12:43 Maiden 3yo
1300m Blithe Belle (AUS)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Belle of The City (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
        Iceflow (AUS)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Icy Maiden (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
        Italian Affair (AUS)
3  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Honest Politician (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Grand Lodge Thoroughbreds P/L, Mr N Psaltis, Mrs G Psaltis
        Last Typhoon (AUS)
3  C   Street Cry (IRE) /
Typhoon Tracy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
  13:53 Handicap
1000m Lovemelongtime (AUS)
7  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Danesty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Matrix Bloodstock Pty Ltd
  14:28 Handicap 3yo+F
1000m Beach Front (AUS)
6  M   Strategic (AUS) /
Cos Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Dhk Investments P/L
  15:03 Handicap 3yo+F
1500m Our Miss Bossy (AUS)
5  M   Street Boss (USA) /
Brooke's Express (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: Berwick Premier Bloodlines
  15:40 Handicap
1800m Calibrate (AUS)
6  H   Reset (AUS) /
Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Breeder: Mr O Glenn
  16:20 Handicap
1400m But Perfect (AUS)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Breeder: Mr W Gibbons
        Leadfoot (AUS)
6  H   Lonhro (AUS) /
Acceleration (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
        Polinelli (AUS)
5  H   Hard Spun (USA) /
Inthemix (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
  17:00 Handicap
2400m Cuban Fighter (AUS)
4  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
A La Belle Etoile (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs S Joseph, Mr M Joseph
        Shearer (AUS)
6  G   Reset (AUS) /
Stutter (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: Darley
SARATOGA
(USA)
16:18 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F Vacation Spot (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Peristaltica (ARG) (Interprete (ARG))
Breeder: Darley
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
12:24 Handicap 3yo
1000m Mishani di Caprio (AUS)
3  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Snowcone (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
        Ultimo (AUS)
3  F   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Darley
  14:44 Handicap Maiden
1200m Mustang Jack (AUS)
4  G   Strategic (AUS) /
Shoved Out (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Wallace
  15:20 Conditions
1800m Double Eagle (AUS)
5  H   Bernardini (USA) /
Talons Shown (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Echo Beach Bloodstock
  16:00 Handicap
1000m Rile (AUS)
5  H   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Provokes (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Darley
  16:40 Conditions
1200m Environmental (AUS)
5  H   Commands (AUS) /
Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame)
Breeder: Darley
THISTLEDOWN
(USA)
15:55 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
1 mile Fifth Street (USA)
7  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Softly (Binalong)
Breeder: Jim Tafel, LLC