Today's racing

22 December 2014

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
KEMPTON PARK
(GB)
13:45 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Woodbridge (GB)
3  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Kristal Bridge (GB) (Kris)
Breeder: Mrs Alison Swinburn & Genesis Green Stud
  14:20 Maiden 3yo+
1 mile Made With Love (GB)
3  C   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Maid To Perfection (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Normandie Stud Ltd
KYNETON
(AUS)
13:55 Maiden 3yo+
1450m Onedaysoon (AUS)
3  F   Domesday (AUS) /
Lady Julie (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Cimera, Mr E Sheldrick, Mr R Poole, Mr M Antill, Mr B Moore, Mr N Muller
  14:30 Maiden 3yo+F
1100m Hollywood Starlet (AUS)
5  M   Bernardini (USA) /
Legal Engagement (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
  16:20 Handicap
1850m Bernicatti (NZ)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
The Flying Cat (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Farm Ltd
        Resounding Miss (AUS)
7  M   Reset (AUS) /
Siren Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Breeder: Mill Park
  17:40 Handicap 3yo+F
1200m Mark's Matilda (AUS)
5  M   Domesday (AUS) /
Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Barrett, R Beazley, M Barrett
        The Blonde Alibi (AUS)
5  M   Ad Valorem (USA) /
Caramella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Northern Lodge Stud
PUKEKURA RACEWAY
(NZ)
16:20 Maiden 3yo+
1100m Borntoachieve (AUS)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
La Falette (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Breeder: Windsor Park Stud
TAMWORTH
(AUS)
14:42 Handicap Maiden
1400m Domiday (AUS)
6  M   Domesday (AUS) /
Octaves (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs JN Cashin
        Force Added (AUS)
3  G   Ad Valorem (USA) /
Forcedubai (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Breeder: Kendel Park Stud
        Stuck On You (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
It Had To Be You (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Breeder: Mrs S Bissett, Mr I.C. Woodford-Smith
  15:17 Handicap
1600m Lambordini (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Iskander Racing Syndicate Pty Ltd, David Dixon
  15:55 Handicap
1200m Crooked Blaze (AUS)
3  C   Ad Valorem (USA) /
Hypodermiss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Air Horse Transport, Edward Racing Pty Ltd
        Urban Knight (AUS)
4  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Miss N Cramsie, J L & Mrs C Stitt
  16:35 Handicap
1400m Tableaux (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
14:41 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F Red Constitution (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Creative Design (Stravinsky)
Breeder: Timothy J. Pabst
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
16:40 Handicap 3yo+
1m 1f 103y Gilmer (IRE)
3  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Cherokee Rose (IRE) (Dancing Brave (USA))
Breeder: Darley