Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Races are listed using local times.

29 May 2016

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ARLINGTON
(USA)
15:19 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
1 mile Cannes (USA)
3  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Flute (Seattle Slew)
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Inc
  16:50 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F As You Know (USA)
3  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Minishaft (Mineshaft)
Breeder: R. S. Evans
BADEN-BADEN
(GER)
15:00 Silberne Peitsche (G3)
Conditions 3YO+
1200m Gamgoom (GB)
5  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Danidh Dubai (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
  16:10 Conditions 3YO+
1400m Goldbraid (GB)
5  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Goldrenched (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Trinity Park Stud
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
15:36 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M Forever d'Oro (USA)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Lemons Forever (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Charles Fipke
        Howell Mountain (USA)
3  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Belle of Perintown (Dehere)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
  17:13 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M Hereditary (USA)
5  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Pleasant Home (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Phipps Stable
  17:45 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F Fazzle Dazzle (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
It Must Be Magic (Storm Cat)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
        Rexy (GB)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Rex Regina (IRE) (King's Best)
Breeder: Ashbrittle Stud
CHURCHILL DOWNS
(USA)
16:51 AOC
3 yo F (fillies)
7F Stradivarius (USA)
3  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Aldebaran Light (Seattle Slew)
Breeder: Sanford R. Robertson
  17:23 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile English Garden (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Spring Meadow (Meadowlake)
Breeder: Sahara Group Holdings Limited
DAX
(FR)
12:20 3YO Maiden
2100m Opera Dame (GB)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Mezzo Soprano (USA) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Darley
  14:20 3YO Maiden
1400m Heartlines (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Marietta (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Darley
DUBBO
(AUS)
12:25 2yo Open Handicap
1200m Caliente d'Oro (AUS)
2  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong to Me (USA))
Breeder: T & C Nolan
  14:19 Handicap
2200m Beach Head (AUS)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  14:53 Handicap
1300m Clip (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Trim (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
  16:05 Handicap
1100m Perfect Cadence (AUS)
6  F   Commands (AUS) /
Huit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Darley
  16:42 Handicap
1300m Bernindi (AUS)
5  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Kelendria (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Breeder: Kambula Stud
        Sanvel (AUS)
6  G   Strategic (AUS) /
Verdon (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
ECHUCA
(AUS)
12:30 3yo+ Maiden
1600m Outdone (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Merryvale (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs AA Arnott
  13:00 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Dineamic Lad (AUS)
3  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Dancing Saddles (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P Inge
  13:30 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Lucky Teo (AUS)
4  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Costa Marbella (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JR Aldous
  14:30 Handicap
1400m Spunlago (AUS)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Lindt (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
        Za Za Zoom (AUS)
5  F   Strategic (AUS) /
Princess Regina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Illowra Stud
  15:30 Open Handicap
1400m Java (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Darley
        King's Command (AUS)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Royal Lineup (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
  16:00 Handicap
1000m Pravro (AUS)
3  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs G Johnstone
  16:30 Handicap
1200m Tumult (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Excited Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Breeder: Darley
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
15:54 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M Amigo (USA)
5  H   Hard Spun (USA) /
Dat You Miz Blue (Cure the Blues)
Breeder: Arindel Farm LLC
        Decisive Boss (USA)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Heathersdaddysbaby (Badge)
Breeder: B.P.N.
HAWERA
(NZ)
13:20 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden With Allowan
1200m Sidart (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
La Victoire (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DJ Meyers
        Teri (NZ)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Klarissa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Mrs J L Egan
  13:50 3yo Maiden
1600m Blushing Belle (NZ)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Blushful (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: D Paykel
HOBART
(AUS)
12:10 2yo+ Maiden
1400m Krysor (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Kyllaros (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
  13:23 Class 1 Set Weight
2100m Lomasu (AUS)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Magic Summer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Hine
  15:12 Handicap
1200m Lord da Vinci (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
        Vigilante (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Enola Girl (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Breeder: Mr VV Tu TAS
  15:49 Handicap
1400m By Order (AUS)
6  G   Commands (AUS) /
La Guichet (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
  16:23 Handicap
1600m Himation (AUS)
5  G   Commands (AUS) /
Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Breeder: Darley
KALGOORLIE
(AUS)
13:57 Handicap
1200m Emjye (AUS)
4  G   Reset (AUS) /
Inski Outski (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Yarramalong
  14:37 Handicap
1200m Hellyer (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Galena Manor (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Yarradale Stud
  15:45 3yo+ BM70+ Handicap
1100m Delray Beach (AUS)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Bella Reina (AUS) (Bite the Bullet (USA))
Breeder: Mr DL Simpson
KILCOY
(AUS)
14:42 Handicap
1060m Boer (AUS)
5  G   Strategic (AUS) /
Suzuka (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: Darley
KRANJI
(SIN)
14:25 Maiden 2&3YO
1600m Clair de Lune (AUS)
3  G   Commands (AUS) /
She's Perfect (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Hillside Parade Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
  14:55 Open
1800m Street Taipan (USA)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Mariamme (USA) (Verbatim (USA))
Breeder: Indian Creek
  15:55 Open
1400m Curia Regis (GB)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Court Lane (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  16:25 Open
1200m Pure Tactics (AUS)
6  G   Strategic (AUS) /
Blizzardly (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
  17:35 Conditions
1400m Shanghai Bund (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Morinda (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Yarraman Park Stud Pty Ltd
  18:05 Conditions
1400m Groenewegen (AUS)
3  G   Commands (AUS) /
Petal Power (USA) (Exbourne (USA))
Breeder: Epsom Lodge
KYOTO
(JPN)
10 Handicap 4YO+
1400m Total Heat (USA)
5  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Lethal Heat (USA) (Unusual Heat (USA))
Breeder: Shadai Corporation LTD.
LEIPZIG
(GER)
15:50 Conditions 4YO+
1850m Index Waiter (GB)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Snowy Indian (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Limited
LONE STAR PARK
(USA)
16:30 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F Joedini (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Melissa Jo (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
MILAN
(ITY)
15:35 Premio Merano (Listed)
Listed
2000m Voice of Love (IRE)
3  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Snowfield (USA) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Mr M. Parri
MONMOUTH PARK
(USA)
14:39 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M Hard Enough (USA)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Grecian Wings (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Larry Johnson
  15:09 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1M 70Y Carrington Event (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Escadar (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Steve Mongerson
        Whirlybird (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
April Fooler (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC
  16:41 Miss Liberty S.
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile Lady Serena (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Serena's Cat (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Dell Ridge Farm, LLC
        My Sweet Girl (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Bit of Whimsy (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Bonner Young
        Notte d'Oro (USA)
5  M   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
May Night (Gulch)
Breeder: Twin Creeks Farm, Tom Clark & Nancy Clark
MORUYA
(AUS)
12:40 3yo Maiden
1200m Marry Me Molly (AUS)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Obladee Obladah (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
  14:27 Handicap
1200m Hard Go Jo (AUS)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Go Johemma (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Mr RJ Manwaring

29 May 2016

ARLINGTON (USA)29 May 2016

15:19 MCL 3 yo's & up Open 1 mile
Horse Cannes (USA) 3 G
Lonhro / Flute
Breeder Juddmonte Farms Inc
Result
16:50 CLM 3 yo's & up Open 6 1/2F
Horse As You Know (USA) 3 G
Hard Spun / Minishaft
Breeder R. S. Evans
Result

BADEN-BADEN (GER)29 May 2016

15:00 Silberne Peitsche (G3) Conditions 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Gamgoom (GB) 5 C
Exceed and Excel / Danidh Dubai
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Result
16:10 Conditions 3YO+ 1400m
Horse Goldbraid (GB) 5 C
Exceed and Excel / Goldrenched
Breeder Trinity Park Stud
Result

BELMONT PARK (USA)29 May 2016

15:36 MSW 3 yo's & up Open 1 1/16M
Horse Forever d'Oro (USA) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Lemons Forever
Breeder Charles Fipke
Result
Horse Howell Mountain (USA) 3 C
Bernardini / Belle of Perintown
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Result
17:13 AOC 3 yo's & up Open 1 1/16M
Horse Hereditary (USA) 5 H
Medaglia d'Oro / Pleasant Home
Breeder Phipps Stable
Result
17:45 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 7F
Horse Fazzle Dazzle (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / It Must Be Magic
Breeder WinStar Farm, LLC
Result
Horse Rexy (GB) 3 F
Teofilo / Rex Regina
Breeder Ashbrittle Stud
Result

CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA)29 May 2016

16:51 AOC 3 yo F (fillies) 7F
Horse Stradivarius (USA) 3 F
Street Cry / Aldebaran Light
Breeder Sanford R. Robertson
Result
17:23 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 1 mile
Horse English Garden (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / Spring Meadow
Breeder Sahara Group Holdings Limited
Result

DAX (FR)29 May 2016

12:20 3YO Maiden 2100m
Horse Opera Dame (GB) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Mezzo Soprano
Breeder Darley
Result
14:20 3YO Maiden 1400m
Horse Heartlines (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Marietta
Breeder Darley
Result

DUBBO (AUS)29 May 2016

12:25 2yo Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Caliente d'Oro (AUS) 2 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Fuss Me Long Time
Breeder T & C Nolan
Result
14:19 Handicap 2200m
Horse Beach Head (AUS) 4 G
Commands / Ancelin
Breeder Darley
Result
14:53 Handicap 1300m
Horse Clip (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Trim
Breeder Darley
Result
16:05 Handicap 1100m
Horse Perfect Cadence (AUS) 6 F
Commands / Huit
Breeder Darley
Result
16:42 Handicap 1300m
Horse Bernindi (AUS) 5 F
Bernardini / Kelendria
Breeder Kambula Stud
Result
Horse Sanvel (AUS) 6 G
Strategic / Verdon
Breeder Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Result

ECHUCA (AUS)29 May 2016

12:30 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Outdone (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Merryvale
Breeder Mrs AA Arnott
Result
13:00 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Dineamic Lad (AUS) 3 G
Hard Spun / Dancing Saddles
Breeder Mr P Inge
Result
13:30 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Lucky Teo (AUS) 4 G
Teofilo / Costa Marbella
Breeder Mr JR Aldous
Result
14:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Spunlago (AUS) 4 G
Hard Spun / Lindt
Breeder J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Result
Horse Za Za Zoom (AUS) 5 F
Strategic / Princess Regina
Breeder Illowra Stud
Result
15:30 Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Java (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Dawn Attack
Breeder Darley
Result
Horse King's Command (AUS) 4 G
Commands / Royal Lineup
Breeder Makybe Racing & Breeding
Result
16:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse Pravro (AUS) 3 G
Lonhro / Our Lona
Breeder Mrs G Johnstone
Result
16:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Tumult (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Excited Angel
Breeder Darley
Result

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)29 May 2016

15:54 AOC 3 yo's & up Open 1 1/16M
Horse Amigo (USA) 5 H
Hard Spun / Dat You Miz Blue
Breeder Arindel Farm LLC
Result
Horse Decisive Boss (USA) 3 G
Street Boss / Heathersdaddysbaby
Breeder B.P.N.
Result

HAWERA (NZ)29 May 2016

13:20 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden With Allowan 1200m
Horse Sidart (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / La Victoire
Breeder Mr DJ Meyers
Result
Horse Teri (NZ) 3 F
Denman / Klarissa
Breeder Mrs J L Egan
Result
13:50 3yo Maiden 1600m
Horse Blushing Belle (NZ) 3 F
Lonhro / Blushful
Breeder D Paykel
Result

HOBART (AUS)29 May 2016

12:10 2yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Krysor (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Kyllaros
Breeder Makybe Racing & Breeding
Result
13:23 Class 1 Set Weight 2100m
Horse Lomasu (AUS) 4 F
Lonhro / Magic Summer
Breeder Mr A Hine
Result
15:12 Handicap 1200m
Horse Lord da Vinci (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Sadlers Brigg
Breeder Makybe Racing & Breeding
Result
Horse Vigilante (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Enola Girl
Breeder Mr VV Tu TAS
Result
15:49 Handicap 1400m
Horse By Order (AUS) 6 G
Commands / La Guichet
Breeder Rothwell Park
Result
16:23 Handicap 1600m
Horse Himation (AUS) 5 G
Commands / Angalreem
Breeder Darley
Result

KALGOORLIE (AUS)29 May 2016

13:57 Handicap 1200m
Horse Emjye (AUS) 4 G
Reset / Inski Outski
Breeder Yarramalong
Result
14:37 Handicap 1200m
Horse Hellyer (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Galena Manor
Breeder Yarradale Stud
Result
15:45 3yo+ BM70+ Handicap 1100m
Horse Delray Beach (AUS) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Bella Reina
Breeder Mr DL Simpson
Result

KILCOY (AUS)29 May 2016

14:42 Handicap 1060m
Horse Boer (AUS) 5 G
Strategic / Suzuka
Breeder Darley
Result

KRANJI (SIN)29 May 2016

14:25 Maiden 2&3YO 1600m
Horse Clair de Lune (AUS) 3 G
Commands / She's Perfect
Breeder Hillside Parade Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Result
14:55 Open 1800m
Horse Street Taipan (USA) 4 G
Street Boss / Mariamme
Breeder Indian Creek
Result
15:55 Open 1400m
Horse Curia Regis (GB) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Court Lane
Breeder Darley
Result
16:25 Open 1200m
Horse Pure Tactics (AUS) 6 G
Strategic / Blizzardly
Breeder Newhaven Park Stud
Result
17:35 Conditions 1400m
Horse Shanghai Bund (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Morinda
Breeder Yarraman Park Stud Pty Ltd
Result
18:05 Conditions 1400m
Horse Groenewegen (AUS) 3 G
Commands / Petal Power
Breeder Epsom Lodge
Result

KYOTO (JPN)29 May 2016

10 Handicap 4YO+ 1400m
Horse Total Heat (USA) 5 F
Street Cry / Lethal Heat
Breeder Shadai Corporation LTD.
Result

LEIPZIG (GER)29 May 2016

15:50 Conditions 4YO+ 1850m
Horse Index Waiter (GB) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Snowy Indian
Breeder Newsells Park Stud Limited
Result

LONE STAR PARK (USA)29 May 2016

16:30 CLM 3 yo's & up Open 5 1/2F
Horse Joedini (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Melissa Jo
Breeder WinStar Farm, LLC
Result

MILAN (ITY)29 May 2016

15:35 Premio Merano (Listed) Listed 2000m
Horse Voice of Love (IRE) 3 C
Poet's Voice / Snowfield
Breeder Mr M. Parri
Result

MONMOUTH PARK (USA)29 May 2016

14:39 CLM 3 yo's & up Open 1 1/16M
Horse Hard Enough (USA) 6 G
Hard Spun / Grecian Wings
Breeder Larry Johnson
Result
15:09 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 1M 70Y
Horse Carrington Event (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Escadar
Breeder Steve Mongerson
Result
Horse Whirlybird (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / April Fooler
Breeder Colts Neck Stables LLC
Result
16:41 Miss Liberty S. 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 1 mile
Horse Lady Serena (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / Serena's Cat
Breeder Dell Ridge Farm, LLC
Result
Horse My Sweet Girl (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / Bit of Whimsy
Breeder Bonner Young
Result
Horse Notte d'Oro (USA) 5 M
Medaglia d'Oro / May Night
Breeder Twin Creeks Farm, Tom Clark & Nancy Clark
Result

MORUYA (AUS)29 May 2016

12:40 3yo Maiden 1200m
Horse Marry Me Molly (AUS) 3 F
Teofilo / Obladee Obladah
Breeder Bowness Stud
Result
14:27 Handicap 1200m
Horse Hard Go Jo (AUS) 4 F
Hard Spun / Go Johemma
Breeder Mr RJ Manwaring
Result