Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

22 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
MUSWELLBROOK
(AUS)
12:48 Maiden Handicap
1280m Calcitro (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Zhu Jiang (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Breeder: Mr N Hodges
Owner: Newton Alliance (Mgr: S J Newton) & Won And Done (Mgr: J Whitehead)
Trainer: P M Farrell
        Sheeran (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Looking for Love (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr AS Osburg
Owner: Mrs A B White, S Robertson, Miss E R White, Mrs J A White & Robrick Lodge (Mgr: G N White)
Trainer: A J Denham
OAKBANK
(AUS)
17:00 Handicap
1400m Twice Forgotten (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: J L Ruberry, Mrs M L Ruberry, M W Ruberry & C G Ruberry
Trainer: Ms M Ruberry
REDCAR
(GB)
15:05 Handicap 4yo+
7f Hortzadar (GB)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Clouds of Magellan (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: The Aston House Stud
Owner: Akela Construction Ltd
Trainer: D O'Meara
  16:50 Handicap 3yo
1 mile Separable (GB)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Poyle Meg (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Cecil and Wiggins
Owner: Mr B Guerin & Habton Farms
Trainer: T D Easterby
  18:00 Handicap 3yo
6f Se Green (GB)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Nos Da (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Usk Valley Stud
Owner: Richard Taylor & Philip Hebdon
Trainer: T D Easterby
ROME
(ITY)
17:00 Maiden 3YO
1900m Zyryanka (GB)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Red Roxanne (GB) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: El Catorce Partnership
SAARBRÜCKEN
(GER)
18:45 Conditions 4YO+
1350m Agadeer (GB)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Xtra Special (GB) (Xaar (GB))
Breeder: The Aston House Stud
Owner: J.Th.Weißmeier
Trainer: Frau R.Weißmeier
SANDOWN
(AUS)
13:15 Handicap
1000m Endow (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: F J Stockdale & J B Plozza
Trainer: F Stockdale
SHA TIN
(HK)
14:30 Handicap
1200m Thorin (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: Simon Tso, Louis Chan Wai Mau, Robert Lui Chi Wang & Henry Leung Kam Tong
Trainer: Y S Tsui
  16:35 Handicap
1650m Splendid Timing (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Secret Indulgence (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NJR Werrett
Owner: Kan Lam Man Wah & Elsa Chan
Trainer: C W Chang
  17:45 Handicap
1400m Amazing Chocolate (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Antony Ip Ren Haw
Trainer: Richard Gibson
        Jasd (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Mabsam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Yum Sui Sang
Trainer: P D O'Sullivan

22 April 2019

MUSWELLBROOK (AUS)22 April 2019

12:48 Maiden Handicap 1280m
Horse Calcitro (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Zhu Jiang
Breeder Mr N Hodges
Owner Newton Alliance (Mgr: S J Newton) & Won And Done (Mgr: J Whitehead)
Trainer P M Farrell
Result
Horse Sheeran (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Looking for Love
Breeder Mr AS Osburg
Owner Mrs A B White, S Robertson, Miss E R White, Mrs J A White & Robrick Lodge (Mgr: G N White)
Trainer A J Denham
Result

OAKBANK (AUS)22 April 2019

17:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Twice Forgotten (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Ten Churros
Breeder Alpara Lodge
Owner J L Ruberry, Mrs M L Ruberry, M W Ruberry & C G Ruberry
Trainer Ms M Ruberry
Result

REDCAR (GB)22 April 2019

15:05 Handicap 4yo+ 7f
Horse Hortzadar (GB) 4 G
Sepoy / Clouds of Magellan
Breeder The Aston House Stud
Owner Akela Construction Ltd
Trainer D O'Meara
Result
16:50 Handicap 3yo 1 mile
Horse Separable (GB) 3 G
Sepoy / Poyle Meg
Breeder Cecil and Wiggins
Owner Mr B Guerin & Habton Farms
Trainer T D Easterby
Result
18:00 Handicap 3yo 6f
Horse Se Green (GB) 3 F
Sepoy / Nos Da
Breeder Usk Valley Stud
Owner Richard Taylor & Philip Hebdon
Trainer T D Easterby
Result

ROME (ITY)22 April 2019

17:00 Maiden 3YO 1900m
Horse Zyryanka (GB) 3 F
Sepoy / Red Roxanne
Breeder El Catorce Partnership
Result

SAARBRÜCKEN (GER)22 April 2019

18:45 Conditions 4YO+ 1350m
Horse Agadeer (GB) 4 F
Sepoy / Xtra Special
Breeder The Aston House Stud
Owner J.Th.Weißmeier
Trainer Frau R.Weißmeier
Result

SANDOWN (AUS)22 April 2019

13:15 Handicap 1000m
Horse Endow (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / I Got Chills
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner F J Stockdale & J B Plozza
Trainer F Stockdale
Result

SHA TIN (HK)22 April 2019

14:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Thorin (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Alberton Park
Breeder M J & S C Murdoch
Owner Simon Tso, Louis Chan Wai Mau, Robert Lui Chi Wang & Henry Leung Kam Tong
Trainer Y S Tsui
Result
16:35 Handicap 1650m
Horse Splendid Timing (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Secret Indulgence
Breeder Mr NJR Werrett
Owner Kan Lam Man Wah & Elsa Chan
Trainer C W Chang
Result
17:45 Handicap 1400m
Horse Amazing Chocolate (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Nanda Kot
Breeder Darley
Owner Antony Ip Ren Haw
Trainer Richard Gibson
Result
Horse Jasd (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Mabsam
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Yum Sui Sang
Trainer P D O'Sullivan
Result