Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

20 February 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GCTC
(AUS)
14:45 Handicap
1100m Eight Over (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Ingham Racing
Owner: S L Dowling, T Bennett, G Beckhouse, J O O'Shea, B P Palmer, J G Baldwin, M K Williamson, D R Staff, A Earls, J Simpson-Morgan, M Casey, S G Ciurleo & N E Bush
Trainer: Ben Currie
  17:20 Colts, Horses & Geldings Class 4 Set Weight
1200m Tivoli Street (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Tivoli Dancer (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: Stratheden Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: C B Marheine
Trainer: C J Waller
KENSINGTON
(AUS)
13:35 3yo Maiden Handicap
1400m Adagirl (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Adaline (AUS) (Court of Jewels (NZ))
Breeder: Grand Park View Stud
Owner: Aquis Farm (Mgr: Miss K A Fogden), Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: M W Timms), Ms K Waterhouse, Mrs H Waterhouse, G1g Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel)
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
  14:50 Handicap
1000m Valeria (AUS)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Valoura (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner: Mrs D E Quackenbush & M V Quackenbush
Trainer: K A Lees
STRATHALBYN
(AUS)
17:40 Handicap
1200m Licorice Bullet (AUS)
6  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
Breeder: Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: A C S Justice & Bungan Street Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer: Alexander Justice
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
15:00 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/16M Fox Strike (USA)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Shesastonecoldfox (Foxhound)
Breeder: Dennis Petrisak & Deborah Petrisak
Owner: Dennis Petrisak
Trainer: M Ferraro

20 February 2019

GCTC (AUS)20 February 2019

14:45 Handicap 1100m
Horse Eight Over (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Big Birdie
Breeder Ingham Racing
Owner S L Dowling, T Bennett, G Beckhouse, J O O'Shea, B P Palmer, J G Baldwin, M K Williamson, D R Staff, A Earls, J Simpson-Morgan, M Casey, S G Ciurleo & N E Bush
Trainer Ben Currie
Result
17:20 Colts, Horses & Geldings Class 4 Set Weight 1200m
Horse Tivoli Street (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
Breeder Stratheden Stud Pty Ltd
Owner C B Marheine
Trainer C J Waller
Result

KENSINGTON (AUS)20 February 2019

13:35 3yo Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse Adagirl (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Adaline
Breeder Grand Park View Stud
Owner Aquis Farm (Mgr: Miss K A Fogden), Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: M W Timms), Ms K Waterhouse, Mrs H Waterhouse, G1g Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel)
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result
14:50 Handicap 1000m
Horse Valeria (AUS) 4 F
Lonhro / Valoura
Breeder Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner Mrs D E Quackenbush & M V Quackenbush
Trainer K A Lees
Result

STRATHALBYN (AUS)20 February 2019

17:40 Handicap 1200m
Horse Licorice Bullet (AUS) 6 F
Lonhro / Camille's Appeal
Breeder Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner A C S Justice & Bungan Street Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer Alexander Justice
Result

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)20 February 2019

15:00 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse Fox Strike (USA) 4 G
Lonhro / Shesastonecoldfox
Breeder Dennis Petrisak & Deborah Petrisak
Owner Dennis Petrisak
Trainer M Ferraro
Result