Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

9 December 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GATTON
(AUS)
16:10 Handicap
1600m Tocokoe (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Diamond de Triano (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Breeder: Willow Park Stud
Owner: P D Tuxworth, Dr J M J Rodney & T R Kyle
Trainer: Robert G Smith
LINGFIELD
(GB)
13:30 Flat Hcap 3YO+
6f Velvet Morn (IRE)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
El Soprano (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: Mrs J. Norris
Owner: Mrs Susie Hartley
Trainer: William Knight
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
18:15 Flat Hcap 3YO+
6f I'll be Brief (GB)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Shesastar (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Gladstone Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Miss Julie Camacho
Trainer: Julie Camacho
TUNCURRY
(AUS)
13:40 3yo Maiden Handicap
1000m Tadema (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Idle Dreams (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Breeder: Dr FWP Cradock
Owner: P J Rose, G B Horsfall, M W Horsfall, J M Horsfall, Mrs M McLaughlin, Mrs G M Mitchell, D J Horsfall, J Morgan, K B Jackett, B Tuma, Miss C P Horsfall, A Thompson, G Thompson & A R
Trainer: T P Croft
Won/11
  17:40 Handicap
1400m Armina (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Rich Man's Girl (AUS) (Dash for Cash (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Koureas
Owner: G N Penrose, L J Watson, Mrs D M Penrose, F Nardo, J R Kingsmill, A J Melrose, Mrs S Atkins & R J Coughlin
Trainer: D I Atkins
VILLACIDRO
(ITY)
14:55 Conditions 2YO
1800m Vivinca Ollolaesa (IRE)
2  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Personal Design (IRE) (Traditionally (USA))
Breeder: Mr K. Coffey
WELLINGTON
(AUS)
15:25 Handicap
1600m Five Star Gal (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Pozitave (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Breeder: Rheinwood Pastoral Co
Owner: G J Henshaw
Trainer: Kody Nestor
Won/7

9 December 2019

GATTON (AUS)9 December 2019

16:10 Handicap 1600m
Horse Tocokoe (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Diamond de Triano
Breeder Willow Park Stud
Owner P D Tuxworth, Dr J M J Rodney & T R Kyle
Trainer Robert G Smith
Result

LINGFIELD (GB)9 December 2019

13:30 Flat Hcap 3YO+ 6f
Horse Velvet Morn (IRE) 4 F
Epaulette / El Soprano
Breeder Mrs J. Norris
Owner Mrs Susie Hartley
Trainer William Knight
Result

NEWCASTLE (GB)9 December 2019

18:15 Flat Hcap 3YO+ 6f
Horse I'll be Brief (GB) 3 F
Epaulette / Shesastar
Breeder Gladstone Bloodstock Limited
Owner Miss Julie Camacho
Trainer Julie Camacho
Result

TUNCURRY (AUS)9 December 2019

13:40 3yo Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Tadema (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Idle Dreams
Breeder Dr FWP Cradock
Owner P J Rose, G B Horsfall, M W Horsfall, J M Horsfall, Mrs M McLaughlin, Mrs G M Mitchell, D J Horsfall, J Morgan, K B Jackett, B Tuma, Miss C P Horsfall, A Thompson, G Thompson & A R
Trainer T P Croft
Result Won/11
17:40 Handicap 1400m
Horse Armina (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
Breeder Mr D Koureas
Owner G N Penrose, L J Watson, Mrs D M Penrose, F Nardo, J R Kingsmill, A J Melrose, Mrs S Atkins & R J Coughlin
Trainer D I Atkins
Result

VILLACIDRO (ITY)9 December 2019

14:55 Conditions 2YO 1800m
Horse Vivinca Ollolaesa (IRE) 2 F
Epaulette / Personal Design
Breeder Mr K. Coffey
Result

WELLINGTON (AUS)9 December 2019

15:25 Handicap 1600m
Horse Five Star Gal (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Pozitave
Breeder Rheinwood Pastoral Co
Owner G J Henshaw
Trainer Kody Nestor
Result Won/7