Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

19 January 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
TUNCURRY
(AUS)
15:16 Handicap
1000m One More (AUS)
8  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: F J Kelly Trust
Owner: P & Mrs B Cheers
Trainer: P Cheers
  16:36 Handicap
1400m Fearless Al (AUS)
3  G   Albrecht (AUS) /
Fearless Babe (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Hogan
Owner: Australian Bloodstock (L Murrell), J Lovett, G Greedy, A Cid, Bfp Thoroughbreds, I Zanardo, T-Bone & Sons Syn, Howdy All Racing, M Wilson L Buckley, Ms C Miller, The Empire Snap's Back Syn, T Milligan, C Franke, Ncigg Syn, Bie Racing, A Lewis C Colless &
Trainer: K A Lees
        Gouldian (AUS)
7  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs B A Ball & M A Ball
Trainer: A P Ball
  17:16 Handicap
1500m Bon Bon (AUS)
4  F   Reset (AUS) /
Sweet Ella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Breeder: Toonavale Pty Ltd
Owner: Gl Woodward
Trainer: G L Woodward
        East Esplanade (AUS)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Vision Splendid (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Taji
Owner: N Hall-Antonio
Trainer: Natasha Hall-Antonio
WARWICK
(AUS)
11:08 3yo Maiden
800m Acceptita (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Newcombe
Owner: Optima Racing (Mgr: A E Newcombe)
Trainer: K T Webb
  12:58 Handicap
1500m Reset's Son (AUS)
4  G   Reset (AUS) /
Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Walton
Owner: Pd & Pm Gray
Trainer: B Robinson
  13:33 Handicap
1100m Lwazi (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Disciplined (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: P D & P M Gray
Trainer: B Robinson
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
16:40 Handicap 4yo+
7¼f Muatadel (GB)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Rose Blossom (GB) (Pastoral Pursuits (GB))
Breeder: Lofts Hall Stud & Mr B. Sangster
Owner: Mr R G Fell
Trainer: Roger Fell
        One More Chance (IRE)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Hi Katriona (IRE) (Second Empire (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J. Webb
Owner: Mr Terry Pryke
Trainer: M Appleby
        Tuscany (IRE)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Avril Rose (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud & M. Downey
Owner: Grace Harris Racing
Trainer: Grace Harris
  17:15 Maiden 3yo+
7¼f Haader (FR)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Idle Tears (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Philippe Brosset
Owner: Mr A Flint
Trainer: D Shaw
        Liberation Day (GB)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Welsh Cake (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Horizon Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Fdcholdings Nolan Rcg Rutherford
Trainer: Tom Dascombe
  17:45 Handicap 4yo+
5f Katheefa (USA)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Wid (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm LLC
Owner: Grange Park Racing XIV & Ruth Carr
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
  18:15 Handicap 4yo+
2m ½f Omotesando (GB)
9  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Punctilious (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mr Phil Evans
Trainer: Oliver Greenall
        Your Band (GB)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Kampai (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
Breeder: Miss A. J. Rawding & P. M. Crane
Owner: Mr Frank McGrath
Trainer: J A Osborne
  18:45 Handicap 3yo
1m ½f Um Shama (IRE)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Night Club (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
Breeder: C. & M. Murphy
Owner: Mr G B & G H Firmager
Trainer: David Loughnane
  20:15 Handicap 4yo+
5f Storm Lightning (GB)
10  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
All for Laura (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: New England Stud & Partners
Owner: Law Abiding Citizens
Trainer: W M Brisbourne
WOOLAMAI
(AUS)
16:15 Handicap
1608m Melomane (AUS)
8  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R Manning & Mrs L G Manning
Trainer: R C Manning

19 January 2019

TUNCURRY (AUS)19 January 2019

15:16 Handicap 1000m
Horse One More (AUS) 8 G
Bernardini / Feast
Breeder F J Kelly Trust
Owner P & Mrs B Cheers
Trainer P Cheers
Result
16:36 Handicap 1400m
Horse Fearless Al (AUS) 3 G
Albrecht / Fearless Babe
Breeder Mr D Hogan
Owner Australian Bloodstock (L Murrell), J Lovett, G Greedy, A Cid, Bfp Thoroughbreds, I Zanardo, T-Bone & Sons Syn, Howdy All Racing, M Wilson L Buckley, Ms C Miller, The Empire Snap's Back Syn, T Milligan, C Franke, Ncigg Syn, Bie Racing, A Lewis C Colless &
Trainer K A Lees
Result
Horse Gouldian (AUS) 7 G
Street Cry / Blue Finch
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs B A Ball & M A Ball
Trainer A P Ball
Result
17:16 Handicap 1500m
Horse Bon Bon (AUS) 4 F
Reset / Sweet Ella
Breeder Toonavale Pty Ltd
Owner Gl Woodward
Trainer G L Woodward
Result
Horse East Esplanade (AUS) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
Breeder Mr A Taji
Owner N Hall-Antonio
Trainer Natasha Hall-Antonio
Result

WARWICK (AUS)19 January 2019

11:08 3yo Maiden 800m
Horse Acceptita (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Accepted
Breeder Mr A Newcombe
Owner Optima Racing (Mgr: A E Newcombe)
Trainer K T Webb
Result
12:58 Handicap 1500m
Horse Reset's Son (AUS) 4 G
Reset / Alicia Rose
Breeder Mr R Walton
Owner Pd & Pm Gray
Trainer B Robinson
Result
13:33 Handicap 1100m
Horse Lwazi (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Disciplined
Breeder Darley
Owner P D & P M Gray
Trainer B Robinson
Result

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)19 January 2019

16:40 Handicap 4yo+ 7¼f
Horse Muatadel (GB) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Rose Blossom
Breeder Lofts Hall Stud & Mr B. Sangster
Owner Mr R G Fell
Trainer Roger Fell
Result
Horse One More Chance (IRE) 4 F
Epaulette / Hi Katriona
Breeder Mr J. Webb
Owner Mr Terry Pryke
Trainer M Appleby
Result
Horse Tuscany (IRE) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Avril Rose
Breeder Kildaragh Stud & M. Downey
Owner Grace Harris Racing
Trainer Grace Harris
Result
17:15 Maiden 3yo+ 7¼f
Horse Haader (FR) 4 G
Sepoy / Idle Tears
Breeder Philippe Brosset
Owner Mr A Flint
Trainer D Shaw
Result
Horse Liberation Day (GB) 3 G
Iffraaj / Welsh Cake
Breeder Horizon Bloodstock Limited
Owner Fdcholdings Nolan Rcg Rutherford
Trainer Tom Dascombe
Result
17:45 Handicap 4yo+ 5f
Horse Katheefa (USA) 5 G
Street Cry / Wid
Breeder Shadwell Farm LLC
Owner Grange Park Racing XIV & Ruth Carr
Trainer Mrs R Carr
Result
18:15 Handicap 4yo+ 2m ½f
Horse Omotesando (GB) 9 G
Street Cry / Punctilious
Breeder Darley
Owner Mr Phil Evans
Trainer Oliver Greenall
Result
Horse Your Band (GB) 4 G
Helmet / Kampai
Breeder Miss A. J. Rawding & P. M. Crane
Owner Mr Frank McGrath
Trainer J A Osborne
Result
18:45 Handicap 3yo 1m ½f
Horse Um Shama (IRE) 3 F
Helmet / Night Club
Breeder C. & M. Murphy
Owner Mr G B & G H Firmager
Trainer David Loughnane
Result
20:15 Handicap 4yo+ 5f
Horse Storm Lightning (GB) 10 G
Exceed and Excel / All for Laura
Breeder New England Stud & Partners
Owner Law Abiding Citizens
Trainer W M Brisbourne
Result

WOOLAMAI (AUS)19 January 2019

16:15 Handicap 1608m
Horse Melomane (AUS) 8 G
Street Cry / Musical Lyrics
Breeder Darley
Owner R Manning & Mrs L G Manning
Trainer R C Manning
Result