Today's racing

Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Tuesday, 25 February 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BENDIGO (AUS) 13:30 2yoFillies Maiden
1000m
Awkward (AUS)
2  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Tactless (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/11
13:30 2yoFillies Maiden
1000m
Brazen Bits (AUS)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Hidden Attraction (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Breeder: Heritage Bloodstock
Owner: G N Peters,mrs S M Cozamanis,lw Bevan, M Ms Cc&Rgn Peters, M Lemac , Ms Faletic, Ms Gf Farran, Gl McLeod, Mr&Km Parker, J McClenaghan Ip Racing (Mgr: M K Williams,jc Oliver, M D Hosking,grandview Crew (Mgr: B R Porter)tbvsat Racing (Mgr: T A R Hunt)& Ih M
Trainer: Byron Cozamanis
14:00 3yo Maiden
1100m
Gutsy (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / True Malt (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Allis
Owner: Epona Park (Mgr: J S Allis), Royal Malvern Racing Club (Mgr: J S Allis), Gallivant Racing (Mgr: O Allis), P L Cooper, D P Krushka, A J Virieux, I H Miller, B Evans, D N Morello, J
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
2/6
15:30 Handicap
1600m
Golden Lance (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: A F Murphy
Trainer: A F Murphy
16:30 Handicap
1100m
Sir Harald (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Princeton Miss (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Mr C Pearce
Owner: J F Moloney, Miss G Moloney, D Murkies, R C Standish, A W Crosby, Ms J C Sampson, Miss M R Taite, T B O'Brien, Mrs D M O'Brien & Mrs C Kelleher, The Pensky Racing (Mgr: Ms K McRae)
Trainer: J F Moloney
Won/9
CAIRNS (AUS) 14:20 2yo Maiden Handicap
950m
Sassi Assassin (AUS)
2  F  Helmet (AUS) / Permission to Land (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: J E Abrahams Pty Ltd
Owner: D I Carne
Trainer: Bonnie Thomson
16:45 Handicap
950m
Monkey Magic (AUS)
6  F  Street Boss (USA) / Monkey See (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Parador Park Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs K T Geaney, J C Schroder, J Loader, Mrs D M Davis, J R Davis, J P Harding, M P Shea, R Loader & Mrs C Gallagher
Trainer: Michael Geaney
18:00 Handicap
1400m
Bernie's Regret (AUS)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs D L Geaney, Mrs S L Byrnes & Ms A L Byrnes
Trainer: Michael Geaney
CHANTILLY (FR) 15:00 3yo Conditions
1600m
Ilyouchkine (FR)
3  C  Sidestep (AUS) / Such a Memory (FR) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Breeder: Eric Lemaitre
Owner: A JATHIERE EC PANDORA A MOUKNASS
Trainer: M. DELCHER SANCHEZ
15:35 5yo+ Claimer
1600m
Song of Life (GB)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Sign of Life (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Genesis Green Stud Ltd
Owner: SIMONE ESPOSITO
Trainer: A. MARCIALIS
17:55 4yo+ Handicap
1300m
Mr Slicker (FR)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Glory Power (IRE) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: ,
Owner: BL. JONES/P. SHAW/A.HOLLINSHEAD
Trainer: AN. HOLLINSHEAD
FAIR GROUNDS (USA) 14:55 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Parlor (USA)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / My McIntosh (Pulpit)
Breeder: KatieRich Farms
Owner: Michael M. Hui, Hooties Racing, LLC (Mark Moore) and WSS Racing, LLC (William Simon)
Trainer: M Maker
15:53 Mardi Gras S. 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Lake Local (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / White Waves (Any Given Saturday)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed al Maktoum)
Trainer: M Stidham
LINGFIELD (GB) 15:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f
Maximum Effect (GB)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Dubai Bounty (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Denniff Farms Ltd
Owner: Lady Bamford
Trainer: John Gosden
15:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f
Mostawaa (GB)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Mumtaza (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: The Haroldians
Trainer: Mrs H S Main
16:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
6f
Dazzling Des (IRE)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Secret Liaison (IRE) (Dandy Man (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs A. T. McMillan
Owner: Mr Evan M Sutherland
Trainer: David O'Meara
PARX RACING (USA) 14:43 MCL 3 yo Open
5 1/2F
Boston Light (USA)
3  G  Bernardini (USA) / Harbor Mist (Rockport Harbor)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner: Morris E. Kernan Jr. & M-Z Racing Partnership
Trainer: M Zulueta
TAMWORTH (AUS) 13:50 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1000m
Mary Magpie (AUS)
4  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Little 'n' Cute (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Breeder: Mr T Hattam
Owner: S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & P M Perry
Trainer: P M Perry
3/14
15:05 Handicap
1400m
Policy (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Doctrine (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Mr DW Storey
Owner: Ms M J O'Gorman
Trainer: Melanie O'Gorman
17:30 Handicap
1000m
Schemer (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Breeder: Two Bays Farm
Owner: S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & P M Perry
Trainer: P M Perry