Today's racing

Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Monday, 24 February 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BATHURST (AUS) 14:00 2yo Maiden Handicap
1108m
Hybrid Theory (AUS)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Belle's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mrs V Roux
Owner: C E Holt, Bjorn Baker Racing, Ms V A Roux, L W Stewart & M H Wood
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
Won/8
14:35 3yo+ Maiden
1108m
Always Roses (AUS)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish) & Mrs L Gigante
Trainer: Clare Cunningham
15:10 Maiden Handicap
1408m
Dusktilldawn (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: R V 8 Thoroughbreds
Owner: J M Gray
Trainer: G D Lunn
15:50 Handicap
2008m
Modern Family (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer: P H Bloomfield
16:30 Handicap
1308m
Humboldt (AUS)
5  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: T S Moses & Mrs C L Monaghan
Trainer: Ms C Monaghan
17:10 Handicap
1108m
Chevron Prince (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: Thompson Racing (Mgr: B Thompson), Mrs A M Baker, Miss C J Burns, D J Caldwell, Mrs G L Crompton, R H Ellis, D Griffiths, R G Hogno, Mrs M Hogno, D Jesse, K Kain, W W McDonagh, W J Wendt, Mrs G Bozinis-Wendt, T J Wilson & J E Mason
Trainer: Brett Thompson
17:50 Handicap
1408m
Chevron Prince (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: Thompson Racing (Mgr: B Thompson), Mrs A M Baker, Miss C J Burns, D J Caldwell, Mrs G L Crompton, R H Ellis, D Griffiths, R G Hogno, Mrs M Hogno, D Jesse, K Kain, W W McDonagh, W J Wendt, Mrs G Bozinis-Wendt, T J Wilson & J E Mason
Trainer: Brett Thompson
17:50 Handicap
1408m
On the Delta (AUS)
4  F  Albrecht (AUS) / Beg (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GH Forbes
Owner: Mrs S M Jeffries
Trainer: Ms S Jeffries
PARX RACING (USA) 14:16 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
Salutation (USA)
7  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Rcuandry (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Keene Ridge Racing, LLC & Darley
Owner: Geina M Lopez
Trainer: M Guerrero
QUEANBEYAN (AUS) 15:30 Maiden Handicap
1460m
Cracking Dawn (AUS)
4  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Rule the Waves (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Fenton Park
Owner: M W Park
Trainer: Mitchell Beer
15:30 Maiden Handicap
1460m
Deterge (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Cleanse (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: R Sergi, R K Kostadinovski, L Niceski, S Wilson, C Dovna, M Bubanja, Z Draca, J Knight, G M Knight, M Petrovski, R Dimitriev & J Florio
Trainer: G D Neale
16:10 Handicap
1460m
Stardux (AUS)
5  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Accademia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: S P Ryan, Mrs C A Ryan & T A Fitzpatrick
Trainer: Todd Smart
16:50 Maiden
900m
Butch'n'bugs (AUS)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Phar Too Fast (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Breeder: Mr K Wells
Owner: P J Green, A M Hagarty & Green Brothers Racing (Mgr: C J Green)
Trainer: Peter D Green
16:50 Maiden
900m
Pretorius (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Zauberflote (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R Sergi, R K Kostadinovski, L Niceski, S Wilson, C Dovna, M Bubanja, Z Draca, J Knight, G M Knight, M Petrovski, R Dimitriev & J Florio
Trainer: G D Neale
16:50 Maiden
900m
Scalded (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue of Liberty (USA))
Breeder: B 2 B Bloodstock
Owner: R G Chapman
Trainer: Rob Potter
SOUTHWELL (GB) 15:05 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 6¼f
Accessor (IRE)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Amarette (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Gestut Schlenderhan
Owner: T Akman & D Hassan
Trainer: M Wigham
15:05 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 6¼f
Never a Word (USA)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Janetstickettocats (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Destiny Oaks Of Ocala
Owner: West Buckland Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Mrs A Dunn
TURF PARADISE (USA) 15:47 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Bell of Rainier (USA)
5  M  Street Boss (USA) / Pember (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Donna R. Tollett or Ronyld W. Wise
Trainer: B Tollett
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) 17:30 Flat 3/5YO
6f
Helmet House (GB)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Wentworth House (GB) (Byron (GB))
Breeder: B. D. Cantle
Owner: Mr Brian D Cantle
Trainer: M Appleby
18:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
5f
Queen Aya (GB)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Show Aya (IRE) (Showcasing (GB))
Breeder: S. Al Ansari, DUB
Owner: Mr S Al Ansari
Trainer: Ed Walker
20:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 1½f
Beatbybeatbybeat (GB)
7  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Beat as One (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner: Mr Antony Brittain
Trainer: A Brittain
20:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 1½f
Enzo (IRE)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Zamhrear (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr J Butler
Trainer: J Butler
20:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 1½f
Fox Shinji (GB)
4  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Keene Dancer (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner: King Power Racing Co Ltd
Trainer: A Balding
20:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 1½f
Thawry (GB)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Salacia (IRE) (Echo of Light (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Antony Brittain
Trainer: A Brittain