Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

17 February 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
15:30 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Souter (GB)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Storming Sioux (GB) (Storming Home (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC or Rancho Temescal LLC
Trainer: M Glatt
SELANGOR TC
(MAL)
13:20 Handicap
1100m Luminiff Lad (IRE)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Luminata (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Keatly Overseas Ltd
Trainer: E BREUKELEN
  13:50 Maiden
1200m Merchant Marine (IRE)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Chantilly Beauty (FR) (Josr Algarhoud (IRE))
Breeder: Lucky Racing Syndicate
Trainer: C LECK
        On Parade (AUS)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Grimish
Trainer: R LINES
  14:20 Handicap
1100m Mediator (AUS)
5  G   Commands (AUS) /
Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show a Heart (AUS))
Breeder: Dr RI Watson
Trainer: WC LIM
  15:20 Handicap
1400m Atlantic Road (AUS)
6  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Scarlet Bird (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Trainer: C LECK
  15:55 Handicap
1700m Ausone (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Street Star (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Breeder: Oakwood Farm
Trainer: C LECK
SEVILLE
(SPA)
12:30 Conditions
2000m Fayrouz Rose (IRE)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Very Nice (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: James Waldron
Owner: Cuadra Ten Fe
Trainer: P. Olave
  14:00 Conditions
1300m Arab Poet (GB)
6  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Floral Beauty (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Cuadra Río Cubas
Trainer: O. Anaya
SHA TIN
(HK)
13:30 Handicap
1000m Arriba Arriba (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Rough Chance (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Daandine Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: Kathy Ma So Lan
Trainer: W Y So
        King's Trooper (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Alluring Belle (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Chapman
Owner: Nelson Lee Yuk Ming & Norman Ng Si Pang
Trainer: P Yiu
        Levante (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Follonica (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner: Lucky Owners Syndicate
Trainer: L Ho
        Takingufurther (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Breeder: S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner: James Ngai
Trainer: K H Ting
  14:00 Handicap
1400m Golden Four (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Heran
Owner: Lau Chi Kit, Tony Lee, Kevin Law Hau Wai & John Lo Wah Shing
Trainer: C W Chang
        Planet Star (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Tell Someone (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Planet Racing Syndicate
Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
  14:30 Handicap
1200m Amazing Chocolate (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Antony Ip Ren Haw
Trainer: Richard Gibson
        First Responder (IRE)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Capote West (USA) (Capote (USA))
Breeder: CN Farm Limited
Owner: Hong Kong St John Presidents Club Syndicate
Trainer: J Moore
        Ultimate Glory (AUS)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Grilse (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Lok Man Chi
Trainer: K L Man
  15:00 Handicap
1400m Riyazan (IRE)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Riyaba (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: David Sin Wai Kin
Trainer: P Yiu
  16:05 Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1)
3yo+ Open Weight For Age
2000m Exultant (IRE)
5  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Contrary (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Ballygallon Stud Limited
Owner: Eddie Wong Ming Chak & Wong Leung Sau Hing
Trainer: A S Cruz
  16:40 Handicap
1400m Noble Steed (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Extension of Time (AUS) (Dash for Cash (AUS))
Breeder: Rydell Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Choi Wong Ling Ling, Choi Kam Shan & Choi Yun Chor
Trainer: K W Lui
        Super Elegance (NZ)
4  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Stole (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
Breeder: Ms L J Gubb & Mrs D S McCarroll
Owner: Li Chi Pong
Trainer: K H Ting
  17:15 Hong Kong Classic Cup (Listed)
4yo Open Weight For Age
1800m Green Luck (AUS)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Drake
Owner: Li Wing Hon
Trainer: C Fownes
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
13:50 2yo Maiden Handicap
1200m Accessory (AUS)
2  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Greimota (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
Breeder: Kambula Stud
Owner: C R Jones, C M Jones, Mrs L Jones, Saric Racing (Mgr: S Saric), S J Naughton, Mrs J R Lea, C Snodgrass, A Williams, Mrs J C Saric, D S Grimley, R R Bushby, Mrs C Ferguson, G Ferguson, K S Simpson, C S Simpson, W A Lanyon & S Samardzic
Trainer: B & D Guy
        Centrefire (AUS)
2  F   Shooting to Win (AUS) /
Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Yarraman Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs C L Munce, L W Chapman, J Ivankovic, A P Crowe, D A Warner, Mrs D C Tonner, D M Leembruggen, G P Sinclair, Ms B L Clark, B Clulow, J E Munce, Mrs G M Munce, The B N (Mgr: S M Black) & Gadawon Gadawon (Mgr: G Billinghurst)
Trainer: Chris Munce
  15:55 Maiden Handicap
1200m Bonne Vie (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Holbrook Thoroughbreds
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer: G Heinrich & B Rodgers
        Final Order (AUS)
4  F   Commands (AUS) /
Bonne Famille (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: Mrs V A Heathcote, T P Georgieff, R J Wildermuth, Mrs L J Nash, N Ng, P Ng, A J Carver, M S Lowe, Ms P Magee, L F Robins, Mrs C A Robins, Mrs A J Jack, R W Jack, First Light Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: T S Wilson), S J V (Mgr: P Lennon) & Baker's Half Dozen Raci
Trainer: R L Heathcote
  16:30 Handicap
1000m Haiku's Way (AUS)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Ena's Treasure (AUS) (Alshinfarah (GB))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: R G Smith, Mrs R Smith, Little Miss Kranky (Mgr: D Britain) & M White
Trainer: Rochelle Smith
  17:10 Handicap
1400m Full Nelson (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs J G Sclater, C C E & J W Thompson
Owner: C T Condon, Mrs M L Condon, B J Condon, Mrs M J Condon, Dr B K O'Hara, Mrs M E O'Hara, R H Morrison, Mrs L E Morrison, Prof G E Richardson, Mrs K W Harry, T J Harry, J T D Barlow, C M Schatz & T G Bargwanna
Trainer: B J Smith
        Kailenny (AUS)
6  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Valourina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner: K J McLeod, Ms B Kruck, Ms S L Profilio, A J McCleod, N R Gibson, Ms D P Rowe, Miss L A Campbell, G F Martin, Miss K R McLeod, L M Winter, D P Crawford & Ms H E McLeod
Trainer: K J McLeod
        Miss Amber (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: K Biggs Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer: G Heinrich & B Rodgers
        Zarreen (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs A L Rane & Mrs M D Walk
Trainer: Jon Walk
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
15:52 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 7
1M 40Y Back to Back (USA)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Wyomia (Vindication)
Breeder: Edward A. Seltzer
Owner: Edward A. Seltzer
Trainer: A Delacour
TOKYO
(JPN)
13:55 Allowance 4YO+
2000m Fast Approach (JPN)
4  C   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Jolie Jioconde (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Yasushi Kubota
Owner: Hidetoshi Yamamoto
Trainer: Kazuo Fujisawa
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
14:27 SOC
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1 mile Bell of Rainier (USA)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Pember (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Donna R. Tollett or Ronyld W. Wise
Trainer: B Tollett
TURFFONTEIN
(SAF)
18:40 Maidens,1 & 2 time winners
2000m Santa Vittoria (AUS)
4  F   Commands (AUS) /
Miss Galileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Standard 2080 Ltd
Owner: Messrs J F & L M F Wernars
Trainer: J A Janse van Vuuren
WERRIBEE
(AUS)
13:00 3yo Maiden
1100m Asashio (AUS)
3  G   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Classic Jewel (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MJ Ryan
Owner: M J Ryan, Mrs L M Ryan, D J Ryan, Miss G Stormont, Miss G M Ryan, C Davies, Ms J E Armstrong, C Jones, Mrs K Jones, Mrs L Jones, T J Watson, M J Skurrie, T Skurrie, A V Luu, P C McClure, M J Symons, Ms A A Webb, Mrs B M McClure, R McClure & Reaosessed Rac
Trainer: Henry Dwyer
        Chairwoman (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
She Can Tango (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Aintree Park
Owner: G P Heffernan, R Fraser, D Catanzariti, T Salomone, B A Clark, Mane Bloodstock (Mgr: D K Woodsford) & Serena Racing (Mgr: T Lawton
Trainer: Saab Hasan
  13:35 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1100m Coco Diablo (NZ)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Devil's Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Revelstone Stud (Mgr: Mrs R A Garrett), M H & Mrs L M Boyce, P A Batty & S M Davis
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
  14:10 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Deep in Thought (AUS)
4  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs J Wanless
Owner: M Frost & Miss A Chibnall
Trainer: Anthony Chibnall
  14:45 Handicap
1600m Safety Dance (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Flying Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: D & E Dance
Owner: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock, Brittain Racing, M Choueifate, L Fitzgerald, B Rodgers, C Bowbrick, Miss T Giannopoulas, Guthrie Davies Family, P Algar, S Smith, G Lincoln, W Van Aalst, R Emery,s H J M Racing, C Hy, All Pro Racing, D Wagner, P Kalispe
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
  15:20 Handicap
1100m Bicondova (AUS)
5  F   Denman (AUS) /
Selina (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Mr RE Laing
Owner: J R Laing
Trainer: R E Laing
        Praguematist (AUS)
6  F   Reset (AUS) /
Lady of Prague (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Breeder: Campolina Pty Ltd
Owner: R M Fields, M G McAteer, T Condor, S L McInnes, D Conder, K M Carroll & G J Stewart
Trainer: Mark C Webb
        Zamperini (AUS)
7  F   Reset (AUS) /
Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M Ryan
Owner: T M Quinlan, A D Cameron, W R Sherer, M F O'Shea, M A Thompson, G D Sherer, Buyadream (Mgr: T J Ryan), The Circus (Mgr: D M O'Callaghan) & Tatspeil (Mgr: P Ryan)
Trainer: Matthew Brown
  15:50 Handicap
1400m Just Like Mum (AUS)
4  F   Reset (AUS) /
Purgerous (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Breeder: Ms J Borg
Owner: Ms J V Borg
Trainer: Matthew Brown
        Think Alike (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: Ramlegh Park Breeding & Racing Venture
Owner: I J Macdonald & L J Macdonald
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
  16:25 Handicap
2600m Go Ferrando (AUS)
4  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Lost Horizons (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Breeder: Dr GJ Anderson
Owner: Dr G J G Anderson, S Castello, R Castello, P D Davis, P Norris, Mrs A Norris, Guilem (Mgr: S Faulkner), P F Racing (Mgr: J C Perkins), Werribee Dux (Mgr: G Welsh) & Mr Sanshe (Mgr: N Schroder)
Trainer: Archie Alexander

17 February 2019

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)17 February 2019

15:30 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Souter (GB) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Storming Sioux
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Red Baron's Barn LLC or Rancho Temescal LLC
Trainer M Glatt
Result

SELANGOR TC (MAL)17 February 2019

13:20 Handicap 1100m
Horse Luminiff Lad (IRE) 7 G
Iffraaj / Luminata
Breeder Keatly Overseas Ltd
Trainer E BREUKELEN
Result
13:50 Maiden 1200m
Horse Merchant Marine (IRE) 4 G
Epaulette / Chantilly Beauty
Breeder Lucky Racing Syndicate
Trainer C LECK
Result
Horse On Parade (AUS) 4 G
Street Cry / Portside
Breeder Mr G Grimish
Trainer R LINES
Result
14:20 Handicap 1100m
Horse Mediator (AUS) 5 G
Commands / Rosekay Heart
Breeder Dr RI Watson
Trainer WC LIM
Result
15:20 Handicap 1400m
Horse Atlantic Road (AUS) 6 G
Street Cry / Scarlet Bird
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Trainer C LECK
Result
15:55 Handicap 1700m
Horse Ausone (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Street Star
Breeder Oakwood Farm
Trainer C LECK
Result

SEVILLE (SPA)17 February 2019

12:30 Conditions 2000m
Horse Fayrouz Rose (IRE) 4 F
Epaulette / Very Nice
Breeder James Waldron
Owner Cuadra Ten Fe
Trainer P. Olave
Result
14:00 Conditions 1300m
Horse Arab Poet (GB) 6 G
Poet's Voice / Floral Beauty
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Cuadra Río Cubas
Trainer O. Anaya
Result

SHA TIN (HK)17 February 2019

13:30 Handicap 1000m
Horse Arriba Arriba (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Rough Chance
Breeder Daandine Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner Kathy Ma So Lan
Trainer W Y So
Result
Horse King's Trooper (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Alluring Belle
Breeder Mr J Chapman
Owner Nelson Lee Yuk Ming & Norman Ng Si Pang
Trainer P Yiu
Result
Horse Levante (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Follonica
Breeder S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner Lucky Owners Syndicate
Trainer L Ho
Result
Horse Takingufurther (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Thirst
Breeder S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner James Ngai
Trainer K H Ting
Result
14:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Golden Four (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Gingerbread
Breeder Mr G Heran
Owner Lau Chi Kit, Tony Lee, Kevin Law Hau Wai & John Lo Wah Shing
Trainer C W Chang
Result
Horse Planet Star (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Tell Someone
Breeder Torryburn Stud
Owner Planet Racing Syndicate
Trainer P D O'Sullivan
Result
14:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Amazing Chocolate (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Nanda Kot
Breeder Darley
Owner Antony Ip Ren Haw
Trainer Richard Gibson
Result
Horse First Responder (IRE) 3 G
Helmet / Capote West
Breeder CN Farm Limited
Owner Hong Kong St John Presidents Club Syndicate
Trainer J Moore
Result
Horse Ultimate Glory (AUS) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Grilse
Breeder Darley
Owner Lok Man Chi
Trainer K L Man
Result
15:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Riyazan (IRE) 4 G
Iffraaj / Riyaba
Breeder His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner David Sin Wai Kin
Trainer P Yiu
Result
16:05 Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) 3yo+ Open Weight For Age 2000m
Horse Exultant (IRE) 5 G
Teofilo / Contrary
Breeder Ballygallon Stud Limited
Owner Eddie Wong Ming Chak & Wong Leung Sau Hing
Trainer A S Cruz
Result
16:40 Handicap 1400m
Horse Noble Steed (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Extension of Time
Breeder Rydell Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Choi Wong Ling Ling, Choi Kam Shan & Choi Yun Chor
Trainer K W Lui
Result
Horse Super Elegance (NZ) 4 G
Teofilo / Stole
Breeder Ms L J Gubb & Mrs D S McCarroll
Owner Li Chi Pong
Trainer K H Ting
Result
17:15 Hong Kong Classic Cup (Listed) 4yo Open Weight For Age 1800m
Horse Green Luck (AUS) 4 G
Street Cry / Damah Lady
Breeder Mr J Drake
Owner Li Wing Hon
Trainer C Fownes
Result

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)17 February 2019

13:50 2yo Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Accessory (AUS) 2 G
Epaulette / Greimota
Breeder Kambula Stud
Owner C R Jones, C M Jones, Mrs L Jones, Saric Racing (Mgr: S Saric), S J Naughton, Mrs J R Lea, C Snodgrass, A Williams, Mrs J C Saric, D S Grimley, R R Bushby, Mrs C Ferguson, G Ferguson, K S Simpson, C S Simpson, W A Lanyon & S Samardzic
Trainer B & D Guy
Result
Horse Centrefire (AUS) 2 F
Shooting to Win / Coco Kerringle
Breeder Yarraman Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs C L Munce, L W Chapman, J Ivankovic, A P Crowe, D A Warner, Mrs D C Tonner, D M Leembruggen, G P Sinclair, Ms B L Clark, B Clulow, J E Munce, Mrs G M Munce, The B N (Mgr: S M Black) & Gadawon Gadawon (Mgr: G Billinghurst)
Trainer Chris Munce
Result
15:55 Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Bonne Vie (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Kraal
Breeder Holbrook Thoroughbreds
Owner Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer G Heinrich & B Rodgers
Result
Horse Final Order (AUS) 4 F
Commands / Bonne Famille
Breeder Rothwell Park
Owner Mrs V A Heathcote, T P Georgieff, R J Wildermuth, Mrs L J Nash, N Ng, P Ng, A J Carver, M S Lowe, Ms P Magee, L F Robins, Mrs C A Robins, Mrs A J Jack, R W Jack, First Light Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: T S Wilson), S J V (Mgr: P Lennon) & Baker's Half Dozen Raci
Trainer R L Heathcote
Result
16:30 Handicap 1000m
Horse Haiku's Way (AUS) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Ena's Treasure
Breeder Rothwell Park
Owner R G Smith, Mrs R Smith, Little Miss Kranky (Mgr: D Britain) & M White
Trainer Rochelle Smith
Result
17:10 Handicap 1400m
Horse Full Nelson (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Our Lady Gaga
Breeder Mrs J G Sclater, C C E & J W Thompson
Owner C T Condon, Mrs M L Condon, B J Condon, Mrs M J Condon, Dr B K O'Hara, Mrs M E O'Hara, R H Morrison, Mrs L E Morrison, Prof G E Richardson, Mrs K W Harry, T J Harry, J T D Barlow, C M Schatz & T G Bargwanna
Trainer B J Smith
Result
Horse Kailenny (AUS) 6 G
Street Cry / Valourina
Breeder S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner K J McLeod, Ms B Kruck, Ms S L Profilio, A J McCleod, N R Gibson, Ms D P Rowe, Miss L A Campbell, G F Martin, Miss K R McLeod, L M Winter, D P Crawford & Ms H E McLeod
Trainer K J McLeod
Result
Horse Miss Amber (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Ambers Waltz
Breeder K Biggs Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer G Heinrich & B Rodgers
Result
Horse Zarreen (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Hidden Jewel
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs A L Rane & Mrs M D Walk
Trainer Jon Walk
Result

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)17 February 2019

15:52 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 7
1M 40Y
Horse Back to Back (USA) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Wyomia
Breeder Edward A. Seltzer
Owner Edward A. Seltzer
Trainer A Delacour
Result

TOKYO (JPN)17 February 2019

13:55 Allowance 4YO+ 2000m
Horse Fast Approach (JPN) 4 C
Dawn Approach / Jolie Jioconde
Breeder Yasushi Kubota
Owner Hidetoshi Yamamoto
Trainer Kazuo Fujisawa
Result

TURF PARADISE (USA)17 February 2019

14:27 SOC 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Bell of Rainier (USA) 4 F
Street Boss / Pember
Breeder Stonehaven Steadings
Owner Donna R. Tollett or Ronyld W. Wise
Trainer B Tollett
Result

TURFFONTEIN (SAF)17 February 2019

18:40 Maidens,1 & 2 time winners 2000m
Horse Santa Vittoria (AUS) 4 F
Commands / Miss Galileo
Breeder Standard 2080 Ltd
Owner Messrs J F & L M F Wernars
Trainer J A Janse van Vuuren
Result

WERRIBEE (AUS)17 February 2019

13:00 3yo Maiden 1100m
Horse Asashio (AUS) 3 G
Kuroshio / Classic Jewel
Breeder Mr MJ Ryan
Owner M J Ryan, Mrs L M Ryan, D J Ryan, Miss G Stormont, Miss G M Ryan, C Davies, Ms J E Armstrong, C Jones, Mrs K Jones, Mrs L Jones, T J Watson, M J Skurrie, T Skurrie, A V Luu, P C McClure, M J Symons, Ms A A Webb, Mrs B M McClure, R McClure & Reaosessed Rac
Trainer Henry Dwyer
Result
Horse Chairwoman (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / She Can Tango
Breeder Aintree Park
Owner G P Heffernan, R Fraser, D Catanzariti, T Salomone, B A Clark, Mane Bloodstock (Mgr: D K Woodsford) & Serena Racing (Mgr: T Lawton
Trainer Saab Hasan
Result
13:35 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1100m
Horse Coco Diablo (NZ) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Devil's Song
Breeder Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Revelstone Stud (Mgr: Mrs R A Garrett), M H & Mrs L M Boyce, P A Batty & S M Davis
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result
14:10 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Deep in Thought (AUS) 4 G
Teofilo / Mardi Gras
Breeder Mrs J Wanless
Owner M Frost & Miss A Chibnall
Trainer Anthony Chibnall
Result
14:45 Handicap 1600m
Horse Safety Dance (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Flying Hula
Breeder D & E Dance
Owner Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock, Brittain Racing, M Choueifate, L Fitzgerald, B Rodgers, C Bowbrick, Miss T Giannopoulas, Guthrie Davies Family, P Algar, S Smith, G Lincoln, W Van Aalst, R Emery,s H J M Racing, C Hy, All Pro Racing, D Wagner, P Kalispe
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result
15:20 Handicap 1100m
Horse Bicondova (AUS) 5 F
Denman / Selina
Breeder Mr RE Laing
Owner J R Laing
Trainer R E Laing
Result
Horse Praguematist (AUS) 6 F
Reset / Lady of Prague
Breeder Campolina Pty Ltd
Owner R M Fields, M G McAteer, T Condor, S L McInnes, D Conder, K M Carroll & G J Stewart
Trainer Mark C Webb
Result
Horse Zamperini (AUS) 7 F
Reset / Ginspiel
Breeder Mr M Ryan
Owner T M Quinlan, A D Cameron, W R Sherer, M F O'Shea, M A Thompson, G D Sherer, Buyadream (Mgr: T J Ryan), The Circus (Mgr: D M O'Callaghan) & Tatspeil (Mgr: P Ryan)
Trainer Matthew Brown
Result
15:50 Handicap 1400m
Horse Just Like Mum (AUS) 4 F
Reset / Purgerous
Breeder Ms J Borg
Owner Ms J V Borg
Trainer Matthew Brown
Result
Horse Think Alike (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Bashful Girl
Breeder Ramlegh Park Breeding & Racing Venture
Owner I J Macdonald & L J Macdonald
Trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra
Result
16:25 Handicap 2600m
Horse Go Ferrando (AUS) 4 G
Teofilo / Lost Horizons
Breeder Dr GJ Anderson
Owner Dr G J G Anderson, S Castello, R Castello, P D Davis, P Norris, Mrs A Norris, Guilem (Mgr: S Faulkner), P F Racing (Mgr: J C Perkins), Werribee Dux (Mgr: G Welsh) & Mr Sanshe (Mgr: N Schroder)
Trainer Archie Alexander
Result