Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Friday, 22 January 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CANBERRA (AUS) 16:44 Handicap
1200m
Eltham Palace (AUS)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Languedoc (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Meringo Stud Farm
Owner: A G Hartnell & Dr N J Hartnell
Trainer: K R Dryden
Won/10
ESPERANCE BAY (AUS) 14:50 2yo+ Maiden
1200m
Bye Felicia (AUS)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Miss el Guerrouj (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Inglis
Owner: A M Inglis, Mrs A F Inglis, Z M Inglis, L A Inglis & Miss G F Inglis
Trainer: Luke Fernie
Won/9
18:17 Handicap
1200m
Balladeer (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: Horseshoe Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R N Russell) & M G Walsh
Trainer: N D Dellar
Won/9
MOONEE VALLEY (AUS) 19:00 2yo Maiden
1000m
Telluride (AUS)
2  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Calaverite (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/12
MORNINGTON (AUS) 15:20 Handicap
1500m
Galactic Express (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Buratti (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Mayo
Owner: P J Mayo, Ms D A Mutton & R D Pitcher
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
Won/8
PORT MACQUARIE (AUS) 12:50 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1100m
Lady Superspy (AUS)
3  F  Exosphere (AUS) / Lady Superstar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Breeder: Mr MGW Taylor
Owner: A K C Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs K Chrysiliou)
Trainer: T J Bartley
Won/9
15:10 Handicap
1100m
Elusive Eagle (AUS)
4  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Stravinsky's Image (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Mr K Wells
Owner: W Eagles Plumbing Supplies Pty Ltd (Mgr: C P Keane)
Trainer: A J Denham
Won/12
15:50 Handicap
1200m
Innervoice (AUS)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Secret Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: K K Lodge
Owner: Ms K I Burgess & G G Lynam
Trainer: Ms J Graham
Won/14
ROME (ITY) 13:25 Handicap 4YO+
1400m
Wake Gold (GER)
6  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Walayta (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Owner: Santella Francesco
Trainer: Santella Francesco
Won/9

Thursday, 21 January 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 15:09 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Palace Coup (CAN)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Eye of the Sphynx (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Owner: Sam-Son Farm
Trainer: G Cox
Won/6
LINGFIELD (GB) 13:00 Handicap 3YO
1m 2f
Swinton Noon (GB)
3  C  Sepoy (AUS) / Marasil (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: Mr L. J. M. J Vaessen
Owner: Mr L J Vaessen
Trainer: M Appleby
Won/5
14:30 Handicap 3YO
7f
Colorando (GB)
3  F  Territories (IRE) / Mail Express (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Scuderia Archi Romani
Owner: Scuderia Archi Romani
Trainer: M Botti
Won/10
MEYDAN (UAE) 21:25 Al Fahidi Fort S. (G2) For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+
1400m
Land of Legends (IRE)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Homily (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
Won/10
NEWCASTLE (GB) 18:30 Handicap 3YO
6f
Elusive Treat (GB)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Chocolate Hills (FR) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Flyingbolt Bloodstock Et Al
Owner: Richard Fahey Ebor Racing Club Ltd
Trainer: Richard Fahey
Won/7
19:00 Handicap 4YO+
6f
I Know How (IRE)
6  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Blue Crystal (IRE) (Lure (USA))
Breeder: Miss S. Thompson
Owner: Judy & Richard Peck & Partner
Trainer: Julie Camacho
Won/8

Wednesday, 20 January 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CAGNES-SUR-MER (FR) 13:15 3yo c&g Maiden
1600m
Vizeli (FR)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Visoriyna (FR) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Haras De Son Altesse L'aga Khan
Owner: H.H. AGA KHAN
Trainer: JC. ROUGET (S)
Won/9
14:25 3yo f Maiden
1600m
Dream of Change (IRE)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Sharavana (GB) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Ecurie des Monceaux & Lordship Stud
Owner: LORDSHIP STUD LIMITED
Trainer: F. ROSSI
Won/10
HAPPY VALLEY (HK) 21:15 Handicap
1200m
Stock Legend (AUS)
4  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Adjourn (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Breeder: Mr GFW Stack
Owner: Ringo Chan Kwok Yuen & Kenneth Chan Ho Wai
Trainer: K W Lui
Won/12
KOCHI (JPN) Set Weight
1400m
A Shin Vision (USA)
8  C  Lonhro (AUS) / Christine Daae (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Won/9
PENN NATIONAL (USA) 10:20 MCL 4 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Tribulation (USA)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Savvy Supreme (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner: Debra Kachel
Trainer: R Hendriks
Won/11
SANDOWN (AUS) 16:50 Handicap
1400m
Good and Proper (AUS)
4  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Grand Prospect (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
Won/9
SOUTHWELL (GB) 18:00 Handicap 4YO+
1m 4f
Bay of Naples (IRE)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Copperbeech (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mrs Sallie Lloyd
Trainer: M Herrington
Won/9
TE RAPA (NZ) 17:05 3yo Maiden
1600m
Sacred Command (NZ)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / La Boheme (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs M R & V Trillo
Owner: Raffles Racing, M Lee, M Tse, F Hon, T Poon, D You, P Chea, R Char, A Law, K Cheung, J Huang & Acjc Syndicate
Trainer: A W Pike
Won/12
TOWONG (AUS) 14:47 Handicap
1609m
Cleo's Poet (AUS)
6  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Lady Clementine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr B Allen
Owner: Mr Mudcrab, R J Pendreigh, R D Pack, D R Carmichael, J Beldan, Mrs K Carmichael, Dr M E King, L McDonald & G A Allen
Trainer: T W Butts
Won/7
16:32 Open Handicap
1400m
Langhro (AUS)
8  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Stolen Beauty (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Kolora Stud
Owner: P W Malpass, R M Donovan & Mrs G K Holt
Trainer: Georgina Bourke
Won/9
TURF PARADISE (USA) 14:45 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Ice Pop (USA)
5  M  Street Boss (USA) / Keewatin Ice (Intidab)
Breeder: Seclusive Farm
Owner: Scott R. Bean and James D. Masek
Trainer: B Woolley, Jr.
Won/12
WYONG (AUS) 15:30 2,3yo Maiden
1000m
Delexo (AUS)
3  G  Exosphere (AUS) / Delectable Dora (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Miss K L Buchanan & Ms C Y C Kwok
Trainer: Ms K Buchanan
Won/8
16:05 Handicap
1100m
Go for Gold (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Madame Pedrille (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: Pedrille Thoroughbreds
Owner: Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs M S Thornett, Ms D A Arnold & Ms P Martin
Trainer: Ms K Gavenlock
Won/10

Monday, 18 January 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CAGNES-SUR-MER (FR) 13:25 4yo+ Conditions
1600m
Wonder Boy (FR)
6  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Sound of Summer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: S.a.s.u. Ecurie Des Monceaux
Owner: MLLE LAURENCE BAUDOUIN
Trainer: ED. MONFORT (S)
Won/5
FAIR GROUNDS (USA) 16:23 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F
Inajiffy (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Burg Berg (Johannesburg)
Breeder: Cove Springs Farm LLC
Owner: Connie and Richard Snyder, Brett Seltzer and Billie Jo Seltzer
Trainer: J Sharp
Won/16
NAPLES (ITY) 13:30 Maiden 3YO
1500m
Chipie d'Irlande (IRE)
3  F  Belardo (IRE) / Poetry Aloud (IRE) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Ringfort Stud Ltd
Won/7
PARX RACING (USA) 12:52 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Baringer Spring (USA)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Tash Dash (Coronado's Quest)
Breeder: New Phoenix Racing, LLC
Owner: Ten Strike Racing
Trainer: J Guerrero
Won/9
QUEANBEYAN (AUS) 13:35 Maiden
1600m
Mandalong Beyond (AUS)
3  F  Kermadec (NZ) / Shameless (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Rushton Park
Owner: Mandalong Studs (Mgr: R Pisaturo)
Trainer: G R Nickson
Won/8
14:45 Handicap
1200m
Rebukes (AUS)
5  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Disciplined (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: A J Grynberg, A Abrahams, D Goldman, B Sorbello & R A Harris
Trainer: J & G Lee
Won/6
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) 18:10 Conditions 4YO+
2m ½f
Mildenberger (GB)
6  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Belle Josephine (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
Won/9

Sunday, 17 January 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
AQUEDUCT (USA) 13:20 SOC 3 yo Open
1 mile
Bourbonic (USA)
3  C  Bernardini (USA) / Dancing Afleet (Afleet Alex)
Breeder: Calumet Farm
Owner: Calumet Farm
Trainer: T Pletcher
Won/6
COWRA (AUS) 16:00 Open Handicap
1200m
What the Fuss (AUS)
5  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong to Me (USA))
Breeder: T & C Nolan
Owner: T M Palmer & J R Lyons
Trainer: Kody Nestor
Won/10
FAIR GROUNDS (USA) 15:25 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
New Eagle (USA)
4  C  Street Boss (USA) / One Fell Swoop (Vicar)
Breeder: Joe Mulholland Jr., John P. Mulholland & Karen Mulholland
Owner: Calumet Farm (Brad Kelley)
Trainer: M Maker
Won/11
PISA (ITY) 13:30 Handicap 4YO+
2000m
Mondorosa (IRE)
6  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / China Pink (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Limestone & Tara Studs
Won/13
SOUTHWELL (GB) 14:35 Handicap 4YO+
1m 4f
Notation (IRE)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Party Line (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: S. R. Counsell
Owner: Kingsley Park 24 - Ready To Run
Trainer: Mark Johnston
Won/5
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) 12:15 Maiden
2200m
Advertising (AUS)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Aim for Gold (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: M Scanes, M Warren, M Schofield, C Bennet, M McCracken, Ms K Bailey, Mrs D Scanes & D Scanes
Trainer: David Scanes
Won/8
WANGARATTA (AUS) 13:20 3yoFillies Maiden
1100m
Kokomo Bliss (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Aces and Angels (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Strain
Owner: D W Strain
Trainer: D J McCarthy
Won/5
13:55 3yo+ Maiden
1000m
Exceed Tycoon (AUS)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Viadana (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Breeder: Seymour Bloodstock
Owner: D A Hayes, Mrs J E Weir, T Poli, Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), M S Sowerby, Full Noise (Mgr: L C Henderson), Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), Australia Pacific Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: A J Curran), R M North & I M P Parker
Trainer: T Dabernig & B Hayes
Won/7