Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Friday, 26 February 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ALBURY (AUS) 13:15 3yo+ Class 1 Set Weight
1600m
Miqyaas (AUS)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / Maraatib (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: R A Freyer
Trainer: Rick Freyer
2/9
SALE (AUS) 13:30 3yo+ Maiden
2226m
Coleridge (AUS)
5  G  Reset (AUS) / Nightingales (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs I E Musgrove, G & Mrs M Gray, P & Mrs S Morgan, Miss C Campbell, D Bowman, C Osborn, T Osborn, K Peach & M White
Trainer: E V Musgrove
3/4
14:30 3yo Maiden
1415m
Aeecee Dame (AUS)
3  F  Kermadec (NZ) / Fantome Gris (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Mr H Newton
Owner: Raffles Thoroughbred Racing, Ms T Poon, Ms E Lee, Ms P S Man, Mrs Y Zhao, Mrs S C Yang, Ms M H Chen, Miss S Y Ng, Mrs S H Karp, Ms C C Liang, Dr F S Yap, Miss C I Wen, Ms T K Ha, Ms M Chiang, Ms T Di Camillo
Trainer: C J Waller
3/11
14:30 3yo Maiden
1415m
Kermy (AUS)
3  G  Kermadec (NZ) / Assertive Sound (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Breeder: Esplin Family
Owner: Kermy (Mgr: W J Dalziel), A Saad, T A Scott, D R Pye, P D Noble, Mrs L Benaud, C J Daniel, B J McPhee, A M Kerr, B J Pierre, J W Hickey, A J Brinkhuis, B Jones, Ms L F Zimmerman, F H Zimmerman, Mrs L Davis, P J Merryfull, Ms A C Meredith, Miss A E Meredit
Trainer: P Stokes
2/11

Thursday, 25 February 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BUNBURY (AUS) 13:57 2yo Maiden
1216m
Lindram Walter (AUS)
2  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Refemme (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
Breeder: Mr HW Daly
Owner: H W Daly
Trainer: S & J Casey
3/12
CHANTILLY (FR) 11:50 3yo Conditions
1600m
Buzzing (GB)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Sonnerie (GB) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Wertheimer et Frere
Owner: WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer: C. FERLAND (S)
Won/8
11:50 3yo Conditions
1600m
Numero Dix (GB)
3  C  Territories (IRE) / Timely Words (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: The Pocock Family
Owner: ECURIE AMA.ZINGTEAM
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
2/8
12:50 4yo Handicap
1900m
Ideal King (FR)
4  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Ideal World (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Le Haras D' Haspel Haras D'haspel
Owner: LERAM S.R.O.
Trainer: V. LUKA
Won/17
14:05 5yo+ Handicap
2700m
Delsheer (FR)
6  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Rose et Noire (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: S.a.r.l. Ecurie Des Charmes
Owner: MAXIMILIAN SCHNYDER
Trainer: AN. HOLLINSHEAD
3/16
EAGLE FARM (AUS) 14:20 Maiden
1800m
Evita la Vie (AUS)
4  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Annie la Vie (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs J Quin
Owner: Ms J Stace-McInerney, C Pukallus, R B Gregg, M J Hackett, J H Davies, J Prentice, C P Rom & Mrs C B Walker & Meagher Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D J Bizzaca)
Trainer: Chris Meagher
Won/10
14:20 Maiden
1800m
Patti Waggin (AUS)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Patti (AUS) (King of Kings (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Smith
Owner: R G Smith, Mrs J A Pereira, A G Durston, Ms J A Collis, Mrs J Edington & M F Troughton
Trainer: Rochelle Pereira
3/10
15:35 Class 6 Set Weight
1400m
Baroda (AUS)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Dandy Warhols (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: Eureka Cambooya Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: S G Mauger, R M Harvey, I G Mathieson, A J Halloran, Dr D A Worthley, M A Snowden, M J Ostermeyer, Mrs J Edington, D J Bates, Mrs M D Bates, Mrs J A Hudson, B Hudson, W E Muller, T R Wyld, Mrs F Field, Mrs C A Mathieson, Ontrack Thoroughbreds No 1 & Haime
Trainer: A J & T Edmonds
2/5
15:35 Class 6 Set Weight
1400m
Kubrick (AUS)
4  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Alcatraz (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Two Bays Farm
Owner: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin), Felgate Holdings (Mgr: P D Felgate), Mrs R A Glasgow, C G Olliver, Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood), G M Hollis, M H Wood, R B T Aurisch, Mrs H A Aurisch, Boeara Holdings (Mgr: Ms D A Dunphy), Nick Vass
Trainer: C J Waller
3/5
FAIR GROUNDS (USA) 14:56 AOC 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
She Can't Sing (USA)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Distorted Music (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Lothenbach Stables Inc
Owner: Lothenbach Stables, Inc. (Bob J. Lothenbach)
Trainer: C Block
2/7
KILMORE (AUS) 14:00 3yo+ Maiden
1112m
Eyes for Ash (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Lil' Cesna (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: Mr T Torcasio
Owner: T J Torcasio, T Romeo & M A Cammaroto
Trainer: Tony Romeo
3/11
16:30 Handicap
1112m
Cardice (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Icy Mist (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Breeder: Ms S Watkins
Owner: C W Little, C E Lambourn, I W Eastaway, Mrs F P J Bransbury, S J Garrard, Ms L Stankiewicz, M G Watson, Mrs J F Watson, J A Jackson, Mrs P J Garrard, S B H French, J W Garrard & Woongarra & Under The Whip (Mgr: A M Brown)
Trainer: C W Little
2/8
MEYDAN (UAE) 20:15 Nad Al Sheba Trophy S. (G3) For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+
2810m
Volcanic Sky (GB)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Short Skirt (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
Won/8
20:50 Dubai Millennium S. (G3) For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+
2000m
Halimi (IRE)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Vincennes (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Rabbah Racing
Trainer: S Crisford
3/7
21:25 Meydan Challenge S. (Listed) For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+
1400m
Zainhom (USA)
7  C  Street Cry (IRE) / Kaseema (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm LLC
Owner: Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Al Mheiri
Won/14
PAKENHAM RC (AUS) 18:00 3yo Maiden
1000m
Nightfire (AUS)
3  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Melee (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: Mr ML Flannery
Owner: Miss E J Cahill, Mrs C O Bamford, K L Bamford, A Brown, B D Pickles, P & P Social Club (Mgr: J Smith), W Dixon, D Morrissey, Ms V Toll, S Freeman, B Schafer, J Yates, C Budd & Mrs M Fryar
Trainer: G M Begg
Won/6
18:30 3yoFillies Maiden
1400m
Glamdam (NZ)
3  F  Kermadec (NZ) / Lovingthelimelight (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder: D D & Mrs L M Kerr & Mrs L M Moore
Owner: D R Frampton, H M Brown, S H Prenter, R Hitchings, K M Taylor, Ms N J Cruickshank, W D Gatland, D A Lawn, Red Rock Racing No. 8 (Mgr: J W C Brown), & Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin)
Trainer: T Busuttin & N Young
3/10
PISA (ITY) 14:00 Handicap 3YO
1500m
Penny Billy (IRE)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Mollymawk (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Gigginstown House Stud
Owner: Sc Giacobbe Ferruccio E C. Sas
Trainer: Dettori Diego
3/8
14:30 Handicap 3YO
1200m
Corridonia Jonni (IRE)
3  C  Epaulette (AUS) / Stella Etoile (IRE) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Stella Etoile Syndicate
Owner: Peraino Antonio
Trainer: Peraino Antonio
3/9
15:30 Handicap 4YO+
1800m
Shiloh (GB)
7  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Loveable (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Mrs P. Good
Owner: Olisova Lydia
Trainer: Favero Paolo
3/10
PUKEKOHE (NZ) 17:42 Maiden
1600m
Spirit of Gold (NZ)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Full of Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: H Mackley No 1 Trust & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd & Mr H J Mackley
Trainer: J W Richards
Won/11
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA) 21:40 MCL 3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Fasted (USA)
3  F  Frosted (USA) / Joyeria (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Breeze Easy, LLC
Owner: William S. Sparks
Trainer: R Moquett
Won/10
WYONG (AUS) 14:25 2yo Maiden
1300m
Geisel (AUS)
2  C  Teofilo (IRE) / O'Reilly's Angel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Mr MW O'Keeffe
Owner: P Perry, M A Davis, Mrs T A Davis, R C De Groot & K C C Racing (Mgr: A M Clift)
Trainer: P M Perry
3/11
15:05 3yo Maiden Handicap
1100m
Siege (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Montsegur (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/9
16:15 Maiden Handicap
1200m
Jadida (AUS)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Miracles of Life (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings Llc
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/8

Wednesday, 24 February 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ASCOT (AUS) 16:15 2yo+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap
1200m
Katona (AUS)
4  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Aerobatics (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: R G Turrell (Jnr)
Trainer: R G Turrell Jnr
2/10
16:45 2yo+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap
1200m
Prevailing Winds (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Soaressa (AUS) (Twining (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M J Gangemi), J J Del Basso, K Hassan, J Carone, R J Wade, Mrs E K Chaplin, J J Gunning, D R McLean, L K Stielow, J L Herkes, A A Gomez, N L Gleeson & A Slade, Prevailing Winds Racing (Mgr: C H Yeak), Dollar Bill Syndicate (Mgr
Trainer: C & M Gangemi
2/10
DELTA DOWNS (USA) 13:49 MSW 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Sugar Pie Street (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Here Comes Cookie (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Randel Stutes
Owner: Keystone Racing Stable, LLC (Jason S. and Gary W. Heuerman)
Trainer: P Dison
2/9
GOSFORD (AUS) 14:20 2yo Maiden
1000m
Naples (AUS)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Italy (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/7
16:40 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1100m
Double Ex (NZ)
3  G  Exosphere (AUS) / Excessively (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: Dynamic Syndications Racing (Mgr: D W Watt), G Harvey, S Hughes, R Lochhead, Mrs R K Nowalinski, S R Freeman, J N Allen, H Q Vo, D De Jersey, M P Lockwood, Pw Robertson & Ms K Way-McPhail
Trainer: J C Deamer
3/8
16:40 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1100m
Raoul (AUS)
3  G  Kermadec (NZ) / Rosa Raisa (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/8
17:15 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1100m
Attribution (AUS)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/10
HAPPY VALLEY (HK) 20:15 Handicap
1000m
Jazz Steed (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Emotional Circus (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Bravo Syndicate
Trainer: C Fownes
3/12
20:45 Handicap
1000m
Harmony Fire (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Ms Mazetti (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: Augustine Wong Ho Ming
Trainer: D Whyte
Won/12
22:55 Handicap
1650m
Green Luck (AUS)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Drake
Owner: Li Wing Hon
Trainer: C Fownes
Won/12
IPSWICH (AUS) 15:19 3yo Maiden
1666m
Brazen Breccia (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Breccia (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Ontrack Thoroughbreds No 1 (Mgr: G Morgan), Ontrack Breccia (Mgr: G Morgan), Bushs Lane (Mgr: M Kennedy), Schooner Racing (Mgr: D Gremmo), Dr D Worthley, P Davis, Mrs K Davis, T Maddison, V Harink, G Henry, D Bates, Mrs M Bates, G Batchelder, C Stacey, G
Trainer: David Vandyke
2/10
KEMPTON (GB) 16:40 Handicap 3YO
6f
Desert Boots (GB)
3  G  Belardo (IRE) / City Chic (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Killarney Glen
Trainer: Simon Pearce
3/5
16:40 Handicap 3YO
6f
Elusive Treat (GB)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Chocolate Hills (FR) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Flyingbolt Bloodstock Et Al
Owner: Richard Fahey Ebor Racing Club Ltd
Trainer: Richard Fahey
Won/5
18:15 Handicap 4YO+
1 mile
Irreverent (GB)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Royal Rascal (GB) (Lucky Story (USA))
Breeder: Mr & N. Wrigley
Owner: Mr & Mrs N Wrigley
Trainer: Richard Fahey
2/11
18:45 Maiden 3YO+
1m 4f
Honours (GB)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Roses for the Lady (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Abergwaun Farms
Owner: Mr L Neil Jones
Trainer: H J L Dunlop
2/11
20:15 Handicap 4YO+
7f
Pholas (GB)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Scallop (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Owner: The Pholas Partnership
Trainer: George Boughey
2/10
KOCHI (JPN) Set Weight
1400m
A Shin Vision (USA)
8  C  Lonhro (AUS) / Christine Daae (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
2/10
LAUNCESTON (AUS) 14:41 Handicap
1100m
Zagame (NZ)
5  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lady's Wish (USA) (Johar (USA))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: M R Louth, Mrs A C Fulton, Miss K R Fulton, L A Boyd, J T Blair, D J Blair & Miss G S A Jackson
Trainer: Ms A Fulton
3/7
PENOLA (AUS) 13:40 Handicap
2100m
Bossy Britches (AUS)
5  F  Street Boss (USA) / Blevic's Belle (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MA O'Leary
Owner: M A O'Leary, M K Ashton, Mrs J M McKenna, Dr R L White, L J Murray, S J Gavin, C M Hunt, K R Sneath, F F Fairthorne & D C Lewis
Trainer: M A O'Leary
Won/6
17:10 Handicap
1700m
Four Outlaws (AUS)
4  G  Reset (AUS) / Blevic's Belle (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MA O'Leary
Owner: M A O'Leary, M K Ashton, D F Gavin, S J Gavin & T S Monti
Trainer: M A O'Leary
2/13
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA) 21:00 MCL 4 & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Pink Posse (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Frankie's Lady (Meadowlake)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Keith Plaisance
Trainer: L Thomas
3/12
SANDOWN (AUS) 16:50 Handicap
1500m
Don'ttelltheboss (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Canterbury Hill (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RD Griffiths
Owner: Mrs S Griffiths, R Griffiths, Mrs C L Sudholz, M Sudholz, K Spiller, Ms J Gillam, A Cavallin, G Avon, G Jolly, A Lafontaine, P Macvean, L Tosch, G Tosch, Ms S Lynch, P J Hogan, T Baker, M G Donegan, Ridout Racing (Mgr: S Ridout), Bossygirls (Mgr: S Clarks
Trainer: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3/7
16:50 Handicap
1500m
Ruby Street (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Precious Jewel (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner: K King, Ken King Thoroughbreds, T A Overton, S K McNamara, R A Nieuwenhout, S P Wharton, P A C Schultz, A Aiello, Mrs J M Taylor, Mrs A P King, S A Joyce, Mrs S E Joyce, B T Roche & Benalla Not Kentucky
Trainer: K L Corstens
2/7
19:30 Handicap
1300m
Starlight Scope (AUS)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Deliver the Dream (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Breeder: Hillcrest Nominees Pty Ltd
Owner: S Watkins
Trainer: P G Carey
3/10
SOUTHWELL (GB) 12:30 Handicap 3YO
7f
Tom Mix (GB)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Golden Dirham (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Bumble Bloodstock & Mrs S. Nicholls
Owner: Mrs S Nicholls Mrs R J Mitchell
Trainer: Ivan Furtado
Won/9
13:00 Handicap 4YO+
6f
Owhatanight (GB)
4  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / White Wedding (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Mrs S. Hamilton & Kirtlington Stud Ltd
Owner: Ms Denise Tibbett
Trainer: Mike Murphy
Won/7
14:05 Handicap 4YO+
5f
Mulzim (GB)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Samaah (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Victoria Taylor & Family
Trainer: Mike Murphy
Won/5
15:50 Conditions 3YO+
1 mile
Gulland Rock (GB)
10  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Sacre Coeur (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud
Owner: Mr A Carson
Trainer: A Carson
Won/6
TURFWAY PARK (USA) 20:16 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Win d'Oro (USA)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Tamboz (Tapit)
Breeder: Dell Ridge Farm, LLC
Owner: Gary Barber
Trainer: M Casse
Won/14
VARESE (ITY) 15:45 Handicap 4YO+
1400m
Salsapoppy (GB)
4  C  Sepoy (AUS) / Paradise Sea (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Breeder: Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
3/13

Tuesday, 23 February 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BENDIGO (AUS) 13:30 2yoFillies Maiden
1000m
Cloudy (AUS)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Applegate (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/10
13:30 2yoFillies Maiden
1000m
Seradess (AUS)
2  F  Astern (AUS) / Obsidian Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Breeder: The Quality Thoroughbred Breeding Joint Venture
Owner: Mrs I P Kavanagh, T B Paine, S J Chambers, P A Hodby, P J Hill, N R Oakes, J P Keen, A O'Shea, A Cook, J M Baker, Dr B J Wong, T C Whitham, M K Ricketts, T Ricketts & M Clemow
Trainer: M A Kavanagh
Won/10
17:00 Handicap
1600m
D'Oro Rain (AUS)
5  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Compton Rainbow (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Desharon Bloodstock
Owner: W F Sutcliffe
Trainer: Ms W Kelly
2/9
CAIRNS (AUS) 14:55 Handicap
950m
French Fizz (AUS)
5  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Permissive (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: D & E Dance
Owner: Miss B J Cooper, S J Cooper, C Turnbull & Miss Z Arnol
Trainer: Scott Cooper
2/5
14:55 Handicap
950m
Sylvester (AUS)
5  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Beau Vallon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs CB Remond
Owner: Inspire (Mgr: M R Ahrens) & Epsom Lodge (Mgr: M R Ahrens)
Trainer: Sharlee Hoffman
Won/5
17:20 Maiden Handicap
1250m
Musical Girl (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Rocking Rhonda (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NJ Nolan
Owner: J A Holsman, W J Wheeldon, M T Coleman, N Walter, D J Davie, P J Foster, S J Maybury, S J Spinks, S Wunnacharoensri, A P Hill, E Sydun, Mrs R Sydun, D L Mathews, Mrs C Cheeseman, B R Thomas, C Laxman, K A Paine & Suffering Succotash (Mgr: R L Coward)
Trainer: Sharlee Hoffman
Won/6
17:55 Handicap
1250m
Nice Retort (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Terrordini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Mr PH Byers
Owner: P H Byers
Trainer: Sharlee Hoffman
Won/8
NAPLES (ITY) 13:25 Handicap 3YOF
1400m
Chipie d'Irlande (IRE)
3  F  Belardo (IRE) / Poetry Aloud (IRE) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Ringfort Stud Ltd
Won/6
14:05 Handicap 3YO
1800m
Tous les Memes (IRE)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Rock of Angels (IRE) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Soc. Finanza Locale Consulting SRL.
Won/7
NEWCASTLE (GB) 18:10 Conditions 3YO
6f
Uncle Jumbo (GB)
3  G  Territories (IRE) / Gone Sailing (GB) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Breeder: Mr D. R. Botterill
Owner: Mr T A Rahman
Trainer: Kevin Ryan
3/5
18:10 Conditions 3YO
6f
Zamaani (IRE)
3  C  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Alice Rose (IRE) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: M.L.F. Bloodstock
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer: S Crisford
2/5
19:10 Novice 3YO
7f
Ariel (IRE)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Garra Molly (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Owner: Mr P K Siu
Trainer: Charles Hills
3/6
PARX RACING (USA) 16:01 AOC 3 yo Open
1M 70Y
Bourbonic (USA)
3  C  Bernardini (USA) / Dancing Afleet (Afleet Alex)
Breeder: Calumet Farm
Owner: Calumet Farm
Trainer: T Pletcher
2/9
RABAT (MOR) 16:00 Conditions 4YO
2400m
Side Coco Fal (MOR)
4  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Smart Coco (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
Breeder: Dr Sedrati Azeddine
Owner: FAL STUD
Trainer: LE FORESTIER MATHIEU MICHEL MARIE
Won/6
TAMWORTH (AUS) 14:25 Maiden Handicap
1600m
Wiki (AUS)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Minnesota Jewel (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Chidgey
Owner: M R Chidgey
Trainer: D I Atkins
3/13
17:30 Handicap
1200m
Sapphire Step (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Mossletta (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Glenthorne Park Thoroughbreds
Owner: M Momin & E J Lawson
Trainer: Nathaniel Scott
2/11

Monday, 22 February 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BATHURST (AUS) 13:50 Handicap
1108m
Into the Fire (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Unearthly (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mr M D Holland, Mr C A Ball, Mr R J Brown, Mr S G Darby, Mr R C Dewar, Mr P J Hall, Mr M V Head, Mr J P Lamothe, Mr J Penny, Mr T Tran, Mr S B Troughton, Bjorn Baker Racing, G1g Racing & Breeding, P T D Edwards Racing, Darby Racing Stallion No. 1, Darby R
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
3/7
14:25 Handicap
1408m
Urus (AUS)
3  G  Exosphere (AUS) / Ma Joie (AUS) (Bel Danoro (AUS))
Breeder: Newlands Thoroughbreds
Owner: W W Lunn
Trainer: G D Lunn
Won/7
16:50 Handicap
1308m
Rocketing to Win (AUS)
4  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Sweet Cheeks (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr T Stuckey
Owner: Ms K L O'Grady, T O'Grady, N Lacovski, Mrs N L Lacovski, Miss R A O'Grady & P Platts
Trainer: P O'Grady
2/9
DELTA DOWNS (USA) 16:07 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Ninth Street (USA)
5  H  Street Boss (USA) / Plan Nine (Mizzen Mast)
Breeder: H. V. Farms, Ltd.
Owner: Hardy Racing Stables, LLC ( Christine Hardy)
Trainer: K Bourgeois
Won/9
QUEANBEYAN (AUS) 17:10 Handicap
900m
Sestina (AUS)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Drop Dead Gorgeous (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Miss A Foye
Owner: D J Gorrel, Mrs F M Gorrel, Miss K E Gorrel, O G Gorrel & Ms A Gangotena
Trainer: Doug Gorrel
2/8
TERANG (AUS) 15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1600m
Poppy Joan (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / La Gazelle (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Mrs Janice McKenna & Miss S Negre
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
2/13
15:30 Handicap
1600m
Trenchant (AUS)
7  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G Withers
Trainer: G Withers
3/7
TURF PARADISE (USA) 13:22 MOC 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Gold Arrow (USA)
6  M  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Rigoletta (Concerto)
Breeder: Thor-Bred Stables, LLC
Owner: Thor-Bred Stable LLC
Trainer: N Drysdale
2/7
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) 16:40 Maiden 3/5YO
6f
Brazen Bow (FR)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / River of Silence (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: ,
Owner: Al Wasmiyah Stud
Trainer: Richard Fahey
3/13
17:10 Handicap 4YO+
6f
Sun Power (FR)
4  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Sparkling Smile (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Seven Hills Bloodstock NH Ltd
Owner: Alsharq Racing
Trainer: J Chapple hyam
2/8
18:10 Claiming 3YO+
7¼f
Revolutionary Man (IRE)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Bint Almukhtar (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Power Geneva Ltd
Trainer: S Curran
Won/5
18:40 Handicap 4YO+f
1m ¾f
Al Rasmah (IRE)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Oeuvre d'Art (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Castle Estates
Owner: Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum
Trainer: Richard Fahey
3/7