Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

4 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
KRANJI
(SIN)
13:40 Conditions
1200m Patrol (AUS)
6  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Midnight Fantasy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: CHEN YONG WHAY
Trainer: HW TAN
Won/12
  14:40 Conditions
1400m Blitz Power (NZ)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Always Happy (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
Breeder: C Elias
Owner: APPOINTED WHALE STABLE
Trainer: RB MARSH
2/12
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
14:10 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile Jefazo (USA)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Humor and Music (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: The Meadows On South Park, Ltd.
Owner: James C. Wolf
Trainer: K Magee
Won/7
  16:10 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Gunnison (USA)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Madame Du Lac (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Hinkle Farms & Darley
Owner: Gunpowder Farms LLC & Hinkle Farms
Trainer: K Rubley
3/6
LOREDO
(SPA)
26 Handicap
1500m Gloriosus (USA)
5  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Sky Song (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd
Won/6
  13:40 Conditions
2000m Gloriosus (USA)
5  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Sky Song (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd
Owner: CENTRO ECUESTRE EL SABLE S.L.
Trainer: E. PUENTE SIMON
Won/5
MARKOPOULO
(GR)
20:30 WFAwP 6YO+
1200m Poetic Guest (GB)
6  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Diamond Run (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Breeder: Mascalls Stud
Won/10
  21:00 WFAwP 3YO+
1575m Havildar (GB)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Our Faye (GB) (College Chapel (GB))
Breeder: J. B. J. Richards
2/5
MIESAU
(GER)
17:15 Conditions 3YO+
2350m Eskalibur (GB)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Eskulina (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Litex Commerce JSC
Owner: Frau U.Birk u.a.
Trainer: Frau S.Weis
3/6
MONMOUTH PARK
(USA)
16:10 SHP
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/8M King of Spades (USA)
7  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Dynamite Lass (Dynaformer)
Breeder: Adena Springs & Mark & Inez Corrado
Owner: Manhattan Racing Stable
Trainer: K Breen
Won/9
MUSWELLBROOK
(AUS)
12:50 Maiden
1750m Hillandale (NZ)
4  G   Albrecht (AUS) /
Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: D J Brady & D E Nakhle
Owner: N G Willott
Trainer: K J Lantry
3/11
  14:10 Handicap
1000m Iconic Star (AUS)
3  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Order Me (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Emmaroo Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Emmaroo Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs C J Murray), G Ruperto, Lees Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K Lees), Mrs W Ainsworth & P B Jones
Trainer: K A Lees
Won/13
  16:00 Open Handicap
1280m Handfast (AUS)
7  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: L C Perrett, R J Litt, T M Harrison, M A Harrison, Mrs J Hamilton, I Hamilton, M G Smith, M A Birkbeck, B W Birkbeck, D J Patterson, Mrs A J Kunde, L B Kunde, Wide Eye Joiner (Mgr:
Trainer: Richard Litt
Won/12
  16:35 Handicap
1280m Miss Eporetto (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Drop Dead Gorgeous (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Miss A Foye
Owner: Mrs K L Lovegrove, Mrs S L Tickle, Mrs H Hannan-Taylor, Mrs S Price, Mrs V A Evans, Ms L N Daly, Mrs J M McMahon, Mrs D L Downes, Mrs E L Prebble, Mrs T N H Black, Mrs L Lovegrove,
Trainer: J C Deamer
2/9
PORT HEDLAND
(AUS)
13:17 Handicap
1200m Jester Dini (AUS)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Jester Moment (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DP DE Largie
Owner: S D Carruthers
Trainer: Natalie Burke
3/6
  13:52 3yo+ BM56+ Handicap
1200m Amusium Balloti (AUS)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Cash First (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs M Wright
Owner: Miss N L Burke
Trainer: Krista Pike
2/6
SAN SEBASTIAN
(SPA)
27 Handicap
2000m Pravia (SPA)
2  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
First Embrace (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Wallhouse
Won/6
  19:50 Conditions
1400m Pravia (SPA)
2  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
First Embrace (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Wallhouse
Owner: CUADRA ROCIO
Trainer: G. ARIZKORRETA
Won/8
SANDOWN
(AUS)
11:45 Handicap
1200m Treaty of Seville (AUS)
3  C   Shooting to Win (AUS) /
Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: Aquis Farm (Mgr: S J McGrath), B T Stewart, Miranda Park Racing, J D Allen, H Jahja, D You, M Krauser, H B Brooks, S Irwin, Mrs C A Irwin, M E McClen, P A Scott, Dr C D Collins, Ms
Trainer: T Busuttin & N Young
3/5
  15:40 Handicap
1600m Helmaz (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Littlemiss Sandown (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Noor Elaine Farm
Owner: Mrs I P Kavanagh, G B Somerfield, Mrs T I Somerfield, V Versace, S M Ferguson, Mrs T L Payne, J L Payne, K Daly, P E Dempsey, M L Dethmore, D Radley, Ms J M Radley, J A Roberts, J
Trainer: M A Kavanagh
Won/11
SARATOGA
(USA)
15:21 Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (G3)
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 1/2M Fools Gold (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Moment of Majesty (Saint Liam)
Breeder: Regis Farms, LP
Owner: Wise Racing
Trainer: C Brown
Won/6
SELANGOR TC
(MAL)
13:55 Handicap
1400m Calvados (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Colombelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: F MAYNARD
3/11
  14:25 Handicap
1400m Confide (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Redeeming Lass (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Bell View Park Stud
Trainer: F MAYNARD
Won/12
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
12:31 Handicap
1000m Viceman (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: S P Johnstone, K P Johnstone, Mrs K L Thomas & S W Thomas
Trainer: Steven Thomas
3/5
  13:11 Maiden Handicap
1600m Magic Wishes (AUS)
4  F   Reset (AUS) /
Wishes (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mr P Vourdounas
Owner: K Hickmott
Trainer: K Hickmott
2/10
  14:31 Maiden Handicap
1200m Bring Me Some (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Shebrings Diamonds (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Burns
Owner: J R Burton, P R Burton, C Burton, Mrs M T Wodson & J T Aouad
Trainer: Marcus Wilson
Won/10
TAMBO
(AUS)
12:30 Handicap
1400m If by Chance (NZ)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Alannah Jo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Sterling Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mrs M D Johnson & B W Johnson
Trainer: Bevan Johnson
3/8
VITTEAUX
(FR)
16:30 5yo+ Conditions
2600m Ransom Blues (USA)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Ransomed Bride (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Greenwood Lodge Farm Inc
Owner: ECURIE PIGONI M&M
Trainer: S. CULIN
2/9

3 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ALBUQUERQUE
(USA)
20:53 Downs At Albuquerque H.
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/8M Bokeelia Island (USA)
7  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Matlacha Pass (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Phipps Stable
Owner: Perez, Cindy Evans and Evans, Vanessa
Trainer: J Evans
2/6
BAD DOBERAN
(GER)
12:30 Conditions 3YO+
2600m Conistone (GB)
5  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Protectress (GB) (Hector Protector (USA))
Breeder: Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner: U.H.Scherello
Trainer: Frau E.Storp
3/8
BELMONT
(AUS)
15:25 3yo+ BM64+ Handicap
1400m Festival Miss (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Fortune Smiles (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
Won/11
CAIRNS
(AUS)
16:39 Open Quality
1400m Ozark (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: C G Morgan & Mrs M C Morgan
Trainer: J Wehlow
3/14
CAMARERO RACE TRACK
(PR )
15:10 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F Rahy Momenta (USA)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Emma Momenta (Rahy)
Breeder: Richard Shultz
Owner: Era Racing, Inc.
Trainer: A Rivera
2/5
CANTERBURY PARK
(USA)
13:50 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5 1/2F Winning Walk (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
My Twilight Dancer (Twilight Agenda)
Breeder: Town & Country Horse Farms, LLC, Pollock Farms & Caroline Potter
Owner: James D. Spry
Trainer: B House
2/6
COONAMBLE
(AUS)
14:13 Handicap
1300m Ben Shoof (NZ)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: M P Rea, B C Flick, R Pearson, Miss A Hill & R C Vallett
Trainer: C Lundholm
3/10
CORFIELD
(AUS)
14:00 Handicap
1000m Boingo (AUS)
5  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner: S L Dowling, M J Stapleton, S D Heathwood, D D Heathwood, C R Heathwood, M J Flanigan, S A Dowling & M D McCasker
Trainer: R Little
2/8
DARWIN
(AUS)
15:09 3,4yo Class 2 Set Weight
1100m Extraction (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss S A Acornley, D W Bicheno, L F Wetzel, T A Morrow, Mrs J A Saunders & D R J De Silva
Trainer: Carl Spry
3/9
  17:03 Handicap
1200m Patria (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sables (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs S M Clarke, M Vorassi, J McShanag, P R Bredhauer, Mrs C J Koulouriotis & Ms V L Chandler
Trainer: G Clarke
3/7
DEL MAR
(USA)
18:30 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 10
1 mile Fashion Island (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Eileen's Dream (Bernardini)
Breeder: Cesa Farm
Owner: Iavarone, Iavarone or McClanahan
Trainer: R Baltas
3/12
DONCASTER
(GB)
14:20 Handicap 3yo
1m 3¾f Withoutdestination (GB)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Where I Be (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: C. A. Cyzer
Owner: Fabfive
Trainer: M Botti
2/6
  15:30 Conditions 3yo+
1m 2¼f Wise Ruler (GB)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Bint Almukhtar (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Sheik Mohammed O Al Maktoum
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: S Crisford
2/13
  17:15 Handicap 3yo+f
6f Dubai Elegance (GB)
5  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Some Sunny Day (GB) (Where or When (IRE))
Breeder: Glebe Stud & J. F. Dean
Owner: Shawthing Racing Partnership (d Shaw)
Trainer: D Shaw
Won/10
DOOMBEN
(AUS)
13:38 Handicap
1050m Mogador (AUS)
7  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
3/8
  16:52 Handicap
1350m Auerbach (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood)
Trainer: C J Waller
Won/13
ELLIS PARK
(USA)
14:52 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M Oh My (USA)
5  M   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Proposal (Mt. Livermore)
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC (Peter E. Blum)
Trainer: S Asmussen
3/6
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
14:58 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F Dragoness (USA)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Yorksters Girl (IRE) (Bachelor Duke)
Breeder: James Bredin
Owner: Tage Boohit
Trainer: O Henry
2/7
GCTC
(AUS)
13:18 4yo+ Maiden Handicap
1400m Arzu (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Drake
Owner: U Odemislioglu, J A Edwards, Ms S Livingstone & The Famiglia (Mgr: A Briffa)
Trainer: Jason Edwards
3/15
GOODIWINDI
(AUS)
13:30 Handicap
1200m Master Cramsie (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Golden Millennium (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs JS Mackay
Owner: M Simshauser & S Simshauser
Trainer: Peter G Sinclair
2/9
  15:00 Handicap
1400m Track Flash (AUS)
8  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Bangaloe Stud Syndicate
Owner: C C Bunce, J D Hunter, G R Hunt, Mrs E J C Manchee, Mrs M Hunter & E R Carrigan
Trainer: Peter G Sinclair
2/9
GOODWOOD
(GB)
16:15 Maiden 2yo
7f Great Ambassador (GB)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Snoqualmie Girl (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Littleton Stud
Owner: Mr J C Smith
Trainer: R M Beckett
3/11

4 August 2019

KRANJI (SIN)4 August 2019

13:40 Conditions 1200m
Horse Patrol (AUS) 6 G
Sepoy / Midnight Fantasy
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner CHEN YONG WHAY
Trainer HW TAN
Result Won/12
14:40 Conditions 1400m
Horse Blitz Power (NZ) 5 F
Iffraaj / Always Happy
Breeder C Elias
Owner APPOINTED WHALE STABLE
Trainer RB MARSH
Result 2/12

LAUREL PARK (USA)4 August 2019

14:10 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Jefazo (USA) 4 G
Street Boss / Humor and Music
Breeder The Meadows On South Park, Ltd.
Owner James C. Wolf
Trainer K Magee
Result Won/7
16:10 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Gunnison (USA) 4 C
Bernardini / Madame Du Lac
Breeder Hinkle Farms & Darley
Owner Gunpowder Farms LLC & Hinkle Farms
Trainer K Rubley
Result 3/6

LOREDO (SPA)4 August 2019

26 Handicap 1500m
Horse Gloriosus (USA) 5 C
Lonhro / Sky Song
Breeder Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd
Result Won/6
13:40 Conditions 2000m
Horse Gloriosus (USA) 5 C
Lonhro / Sky Song
Breeder Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd
Owner CENTRO ECUESTRE EL SABLE S.L.
Trainer E. PUENTE SIMON
Result Won/5

MARKOPOULO (GR)4 August 2019

20:30 WFAwP 6YO+ 1200m
Horse Poetic Guest (GB) 6 G
Poet's Voice / Diamond Run
Breeder Mascalls Stud
Result Won/10
21:00 WFAwP 3YO+ 1575m
Horse Havildar (GB) 5 G
Sepoy / Our Faye
Breeder J. B. J. Richards
Result 2/5

MIESAU (GER)4 August 2019

17:15 Conditions 3YO+ 2350m
Horse Eskalibur (GB) 6 G
Iffraaj / Eskulina
Breeder Litex Commerce JSC
Owner Frau U.Birk u.a.
Trainer Frau S.Weis
Result 3/6

MONMOUTH PARK (USA)4 August 2019

16:10 SHP 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/8M
Horse King of Spades (USA) 7 G
Street Cry / Dynamite Lass
Breeder Adena Springs & Mark & Inez Corrado
Owner Manhattan Racing Stable
Trainer K Breen
Result Won/9

MUSWELLBROOK (AUS)4 August 2019

12:50 Maiden 1750m
Horse Hillandale (NZ) 4 G
Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
Breeder D J Brady & D E Nakhle
Owner N G Willott
Trainer K J Lantry
Result 3/11
14:10 Handicap 1000m
Horse Iconic Star (AUS) 3 F
Brazen Beau / Order Me
Breeder Emmaroo Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Emmaroo Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs C J Murray), G Ruperto, Lees Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K Lees), Mrs W Ainsworth & P B Jones
Trainer K A Lees
Result Won/13
16:00 Open Handicap 1280m
Horse Handfast (AUS) 7 G
Street Cry / Lobola
Breeder Darley
Owner L C Perrett, R J Litt, T M Harrison, M A Harrison, Mrs J Hamilton, I Hamilton, M G Smith, M A Birkbeck, B W Birkbeck, D J Patterson, Mrs A J Kunde, L B Kunde, Wide Eye Joiner (Mgr:
Trainer Richard Litt
Result Won/12
16:35 Handicap 1280m
Horse Miss Eporetto (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
Breeder Miss A Foye
Owner Mrs K L Lovegrove, Mrs S L Tickle, Mrs H Hannan-Taylor, Mrs S Price, Mrs V A Evans, Ms L N Daly, Mrs J M McMahon, Mrs D L Downes, Mrs E L Prebble, Mrs T N H Black, Mrs L Lovegrove,
Trainer J C Deamer
Result 2/9

PORT HEDLAND (AUS)4 August 2019

13:17 Handicap 1200m
Horse Jester Dini (AUS) 5 G
Bernardini / Jester Moment
Breeder Mr DP DE Largie
Owner S D Carruthers
Trainer Natalie Burke
Result 3/6
13:52 3yo+ BM56+ Handicap 1200m
Horse Amusium Balloti (AUS) 5 G
Bernardini / Cash First
Breeder Mrs M Wright
Owner Miss N L Burke
Trainer Krista Pike
Result 2/6

SAN SEBASTIAN (SPA)4 August 2019

27 Handicap 2000m
Horse Pravia (SPA) 2 F
Dawn Approach / First Embrace
Breeder Wallhouse
Result Won/6
19:50 Conditions 1400m
Horse Pravia (SPA) 2 F
Dawn Approach / First Embrace
Breeder Wallhouse
Owner CUADRA ROCIO
Trainer G. ARIZKORRETA
Result Won/8

SANDOWN (AUS)4 August 2019

11:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Treaty of Seville (AUS) 3 C
Shooting to Win / Gibraltar Moon
Breeder Rothwell Park
Owner Aquis Farm (Mgr: S J McGrath), B T Stewart, Miranda Park Racing, J D Allen, H Jahja, D You, M Krauser, H B Brooks, S Irwin, Mrs C A Irwin, M E McClen, P A Scott, Dr C D Collins, Ms
Trainer T Busuttin & N Young
Result 3/5
15:40 Handicap 1600m
Horse Helmaz (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Littlemiss Sandown
Breeder Noor Elaine Farm
Owner Mrs I P Kavanagh, G B Somerfield, Mrs T I Somerfield, V Versace, S M Ferguson, Mrs T L Payne, J L Payne, K Daly, P E Dempsey, M L Dethmore, D Radley, Ms J M Radley, J A Roberts, J
Trainer M A Kavanagh
Result Won/11

SARATOGA (USA)4 August 2019

15:21 Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (G3) 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 1/2M
Horse Fools Gold (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Moment of Majesty
Breeder Regis Farms, LP
Owner Wise Racing
Trainer C Brown
Result Won/6

SELANGOR TC (MAL)4 August 2019

13:55 Handicap 1400m
Horse Calvados (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Colombelle
Breeder Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer F MAYNARD
Result 3/11
14:25 Handicap 1400m
Horse Confide (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Redeeming Lass
Breeder Bell View Park Stud
Trainer F MAYNARD
Result Won/12

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)4 August 2019

12:31 Handicap 1000m
Horse Viceman (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Vicereine
Breeder Torryburn Stud
Owner S P Johnstone, K P Johnstone, Mrs K L Thomas & S W Thomas
Trainer Steven Thomas
Result 3/5
13:11 Maiden Handicap 1600m
Horse Magic Wishes (AUS) 4 F
Reset / Wishes
Breeder Mr P Vourdounas
Owner K Hickmott
Trainer K Hickmott
Result 2/10
14:31 Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Bring Me Some (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Shebrings Diamonds
Breeder Mr R Burns
Owner J R Burton, P R Burton, C Burton, Mrs M T Wodson & J T Aouad
Trainer Marcus Wilson
Result Won/10

TAMBO (AUS)4 August 2019

12:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse If by Chance (NZ) 7 G
Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
Breeder Sterling Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Mrs M D Johnson & B W Johnson
Trainer Bevan Johnson
Result 3/8

VITTEAUX (FR)4 August 2019

16:30 5yo+ Conditions 2600m
Horse Ransom Blues (USA) 5 G
Street Cry / Ransomed Bride
Breeder Greenwood Lodge Farm Inc
Owner ECURIE PIGONI M&M
Trainer S. CULIN
Result 2/9

3 August 2019

ALBUQUERQUE (USA)3 August 2019

20:53 Downs At Albuquerque H. 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/8M
Horse Bokeelia Island (USA) 7 H
Medaglia d'Oro / Matlacha Pass
Breeder Phipps Stable
Owner Perez, Cindy Evans and Evans, Vanessa
Trainer J Evans
Result 2/6

BAD DOBERAN (GER)3 August 2019

12:30 Conditions 3YO+ 2600m
Horse Conistone (GB) 5 F
Poet's Voice / Protectress
Breeder Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner U.H.Scherello
Trainer Frau E.Storp
Result 3/8

BELMONT (AUS)3 August 2019

15:25 3yo+ BM64+ Handicap 1400m
Horse Festival Miss (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Fortune Smiles
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer G & A Williams
Result Won/11

CAIRNS (AUS)3 August 2019

16:39 Open Quality 1400m
Horse Ozark (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Ouachita
Breeder Darley
Owner C G Morgan & Mrs M C Morgan
Trainer J Wehlow
Result 3/14

CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR )3 August 2019

15:10 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 7F
Horse Rahy Momenta (USA) 4 F
Denman / Emma Momenta
Breeder Richard Shultz
Owner Era Racing, Inc.
Trainer A Rivera
Result 2/5

CANTERBURY PARK (USA)3 August 2019

13:50 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5 1/2F
Horse Winning Walk (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / My Twilight Dancer
Breeder Town & Country Horse Farms, LLC, Pollock Farms & Caroline Potter
Owner James D. Spry
Trainer B House
Result 2/6

COONAMBLE (AUS)3 August 2019

14:13 Handicap 1300m
Horse Ben Shoof (NZ) 5 G
Helmet / Raaheeya
Breeder Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner M P Rea, B C Flick, R Pearson, Miss A Hill & R C Vallett
Trainer C Lundholm
Result 3/10

CORFIELD (AUS)3 August 2019

14:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse Boingo (AUS) 5 F
Helmet / Beguile
Breeder Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner S L Dowling, M J Stapleton, S D Heathwood, D D Heathwood, C R Heathwood, M J Flanigan, S A Dowling & M D McCasker
Trainer R Little
Result 2/8

DARWIN (AUS)3 August 2019

15:09 3,4yo Class 2 Set Weight 1100m
Horse Extraction (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Veneers
Breeder G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Miss S A Acornley, D W Bicheno, L F Wetzel, T A Morrow, Mrs J A Saunders & D R J De Silva
Trainer Carl Spry
Result 3/9
17:03 Handicap 1200m
Horse Patria (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Sables
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs S M Clarke, M Vorassi, J McShanag, P R Bredhauer, Mrs C J Koulouriotis & Ms V L Chandler
Trainer G Clarke
Result 3/7

DEL MAR (USA)3 August 2019

18:30 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 10
1 mile
Horse Fashion Island (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Eileen's Dream
Breeder Cesa Farm
Owner Iavarone, Iavarone or McClanahan
Trainer R Baltas
Result 3/12

DONCASTER (GB)3 August 2019

14:20 Handicap 3yo 1m 3¾f
Horse Withoutdestination (GB) 3 G
Epaulette / Where I Be
Breeder C. A. Cyzer
Owner Fabfive
Trainer M Botti
Result 2/6
15:30 Conditions 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse Wise Ruler (GB) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Bint Almukhtar
Breeder Sheik Mohammed O Al Maktoum
Owner Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer S Crisford
Result 2/13
17:15 Handicap 3yo+f 6f
Horse Dubai Elegance (GB) 5 F
Sepoy / Some Sunny Day
Breeder Glebe Stud & J. F. Dean
Owner Shawthing Racing Partnership (d Shaw)
Trainer D Shaw
Result Won/10

DOOMBEN (AUS)3 August 2019

13:38 Handicap 1050m
Horse Mogador (AUS) 7 G
Lonhro / Essaouira
Breeder Darley
Owner Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer Ms G Heinrich
Result 3/8
16:52 Handicap 1350m
Horse Auerbach (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Permission
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood)
Trainer C J Waller
Result Won/13

ELLIS PARK (USA)3 August 2019

14:52 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse Oh My (USA) 5 M
Medaglia d'Oro / Proposal
Breeder Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC (Peter E. Blum)
Trainer S Asmussen
Result 3/6

FINGER LAKES (USA)3 August 2019

14:58 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Dragoness (USA) 4 F
Street Boss / Yorksters Girl
Breeder James Bredin
Owner Tage Boohit
Trainer O Henry
Result 2/7

GCTC (AUS)3 August 2019

13:18 4yo+ Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse Arzu (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Damah Lady
Breeder Mr J Drake
Owner U Odemislioglu, J A Edwards, Ms S Livingstone & The Famiglia (Mgr: A Briffa)
Trainer Jason Edwards
Result 3/15

GOODIWINDI (AUS)3 August 2019

13:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Master Cramsie (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Golden Millennium
Breeder Mrs JS Mackay
Owner M Simshauser & S Simshauser
Trainer Peter G Sinclair
Result 2/9
15:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Track Flash (AUS) 8 G
Lonhro / Terrestria
Breeder Bangaloe Stud Syndicate
Owner C C Bunce, J D Hunter, G R Hunt, Mrs E J C Manchee, Mrs M Hunter & E R Carrigan
Trainer Peter G Sinclair
Result 2/9

GOODWOOD (GB)3 August 2019

16:15 Maiden 2yo 7f
Horse Great Ambassador (GB) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Snoqualmie Girl
Breeder Littleton Stud
Owner Mr J C Smith
Trainer R M Beckett
Result 3/11