Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

6 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GCTC
(AUS)
14:43 Maiden Handicap
1400m Lotus Leaf (AUS)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Midnight Oil (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: R Davis, Ms L Salan, C J Rounsefell & J W Rounsefell
Trainer: S J Morrisey
3/14
  15:23 Class 2 Set Weight
1800m Justdini (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Just Destiny (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Breeder: Heshill Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs J C Barbagallo
Trainer: K M Schweida
3/10
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
15:12 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6 1/2F Bernin' Thru Gold (USA)
3  R   Bernardini (USA) /
Lochinvar's Gold (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Owner: Lee Lewis
Trainer: M Hennig
Won/7
GYMPIE
(AUS)
16:15 Handicap
1470m Mountebank (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Quack (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Breeder: Mr GP Nolan
Owner: J Livingstone, Mrs M J Livingstone, W R Hancock, Mrs F M Hancock, T F Curran, Mrs R M Curran, Miss C Kies & B Duncombe
Trainer: J Livingstone
3/9
HAWTHORNE
(USA)
15:10 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1M 70Y Compact Powder (CAN)
4  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Androeah (Arch)
Breeder: Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc
Owner: Michael L. Reavis
Trainer: M Reavis
Won/7
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES
(USA)
10:32 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6 1/2F Quirky (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Lightning Lydia (Broad Brush)
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm, Carrie Ann Walker & Darley
Owner: Barry Butzer and Zachary Walker
Trainer: J Runco
Won/10
KEENELAND
(USA)
16:35 Shakertown S. (G2)
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Angaston (USA)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Marq of Beauty (Marquetry)
Breeder: William N. Hogan
Owner: Twin Magnolia Farm (Jim Jankiewicz)
Trainer: L Wiggins
3/13
KEMBLA GRANGE
(AUS)
13:04 Handicap
1200m Watching (AUS)
3  C   Denman (AUS) /
Watchme (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: A Cummings Thoroughbreds (A & B Cummings) & Choices Racing (J B Aplin)
Trainer: A J Cummings
3/7
  13:39 Maiden
1200m Sakura (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Cherry Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/12
  14:59 Maiden
1600m Cappamore (AUS)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
So Much Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Esplin Family
Owner: J Coyle, M Hensley, M Allworth, M Hayne, Mrs M Hayne, J Doczy, M Jeffery, N Jeffery, W King, M Pantalone, J Byrnes, R Panovski, D Panovski, P Walker, S Adamson, K Ellis, H Wood, Lo
Trainer: J C Coyle
Won/8
KRAMBACH
(AUS)
16:42 Handicap
1000m Kirk Ella (AUS)
5  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Talus (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Miss J M Harris, A T Harris & Mrs M I Harris
Trainer: R N Godbolt
Won/12
        My Certain (AUS)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Hewayaat (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: R P Stapleford, Mrs J M Stapleford & N P Stapleford
Trainer: A Stapleford
2/12
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
13:10 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
5 1/2F Finbar (CAN)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Iron Pirate (Gold Case)
Breeder: Mike Mailhot
Owner: Robert James McGee
Trainer: M McMullen
Won/7
LEOPARDSTOWN
(IRE)
14:10 Two Thousand Guineas Trial S. (Listed)
Conditions 3yo
7f Madhmoon (IRE)
3  C   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Aaraas (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: K Prendergast
2/7
  16:55 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile Rince Deireanach (IRE)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
National Swagger (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: R P Behan & N W T Dalzell
Trainer: J J Lambe
2/16
LINGFIELD
(GB)
14:00 Handicap 4yo+f
7f Chica de la Noche (GB)
5  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Welsh Cake (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Horizon Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Robert Moss
Trainer: S Dow
3/10
  14:35 Conditions 3yo
7f John Betjeman (GB)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
A Great Beauty (GB) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Plantation Stud
Owner: Mr Ronald Rivers
Trainer: W G M Turner
3/6
  15:10 Handicap 4yo+
1m 4f Saryshagann (FR)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Serasana (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: AGA KHAN
Owner: Middleham Park Racing IV
Trainer: D O'Meara
3/7
LONGREACH
(AUS)
13:40 Handicap
1000m Bard of Armagh (AUS)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Jillilikes (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Byers
Owner: C T Austin
Trainer: C T Austin
Won/7
MACAU
(MAC)
15:45 Handicap 85-60
1510m Siskiyou (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Applegate (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: CHS
2/7
  16:55 Handicap 60-40
1050m Golden Rose (GB)
4  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Seta (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Exors S. J. E. Leigh
Trainer: CWC
Won/9
MILAN
(ITY)
14:55 Handicap 3YO
2000m Lodai (GB)
3  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Crossbow (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
Breeder: D. R. Tucker
3/8
  15:30 Premio Gardone (Listed)
Listed
1600m Siculi (GB)
3  C   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Cross Current (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
Breeder: Ruby Bloodstock Limited
3/5
  17:25 Conditions 3YO+
1000m Pensierieparole (GB)
7  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Pursuit of Charge (GB) (Pursuit of Love (GB))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Razza Del Sole SRL
Won/11
MIZUSAWA
(JPN)
9 Handicap
1400m Kelvinside (JPN)
8  C   Commands (AUS) /
Autumn Melody (FR) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
2/9
MORPHETTVILLE
(AUS)
15:16 Handicap
1300m Aiguilette (AUS)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Cicarelli (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: S J E Family Trust
Owner: Ms T Hartwell, Dr J K Sinclair, N P Cadd, M D Bruggemann, N Stratfold, L K Stratfold, R M Dean, Mrs J B Dean, A G Grantham, G E Ireland, J R Spackman, F R Studd, J Spicer, G C Brow
Trainer: J F Macmillan
Won/10
MT ISA
(AUS)
13:00 Handicap
1450m No Hat No Play (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner: Ms S Royes
Trainer: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
3/4
  17:00 Open Handicap
1200m Galea Warrior (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Meru Hill (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Breeder: Saconi Thoroughbreds
Owner: D G Bartolo, Mrs J A Bartolo, A Pope, Miss J Dalton, J C Spradau, Mrs M Burow, R L Burow & Mrs B Spradau
Trainer: Robert Burow
2/5
        Heroism (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: H C Forster
Trainer: H C Forster
Won/5
MUMBAI
(IND)
19:30 Handicap
1400m Thomas Hardy (IND)
4  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Mesmerized (IRE) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm
Trainer: VISHAL GAIKWAD
2/7
RANDWICK
(AUS)
12:10 Kindergarten S. (G3)
2yo Open Set Weight
1100m Athiri (AUS)
2  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/11
        Bivouac (AUS)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/11
  15:15 Sires' Produce S. (G1)
2yo Open Set Weight
1400m Kiamichi (AUS)
2  F   Sidestep (AUS) /
Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/12
        Microphone (AUS)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/12
  16:35 TJ Smith S. (G1)
Open Weight For Age
1200m Osborne Bulls (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/11
  17:50 PJ Bell S. (G3)
3yoFillies Open Set Weight
1200m Multaja (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Shelters (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/18
        So Taken (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: J A Rowan
Trainer: C J Waller
3/18
RICCARTON
(NZ)
12:35 Handicap
1200m Nellie Bly (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Royal Queen (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
Breeder: P J Bruce
Owner: Mrs D Pitman, J & Mrs S Torrie
Trainer: M & M Pitman
2/9
  16:05 Easter Cup (Listed)
Open Handicap
1600m Who Dares Wins (NZ)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs R M Laffey & Mrs M A Wallace, Central, NZ
Owner: J & D Lory, G Dawson, L Power, P Ross, N Sikma, C & K Norton-Taylor, B Fuller, B Hollands, S Rush, B Agnew, M & S Wells, L Allan, A Tallott & S Cunningham
Trainer: T & L Prendergast
Won/9
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
16:00 Providencia S. (G3)
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 9
1 1/8M Hostess (GB)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Birdie (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Breeder: Highclere Stud
Owner: Mr J. Warren Stable
Trainer: S Callaghan
Won/10
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
16:43 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile Croce d'Oro (USA)
5  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
User History (Mr. Prospector)
Breeder: Family Broodmares III, LLC
Owner: Los Martinez Racing Stable
Trainer: A Ali
2/14
TOOWOOMBA
(AUS)
14:27 3yo Open Handicap
1200m Burning Crown (AUS)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Scarlet Silk (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S G Grills, M R A Irwin, P J Hatton, Mrs J A Hatton, A G Haydon, A L Vincent & P D Thorpe
Trainer: Ms S Grills
3/13
  15:47 Handicap
1625m Veladero (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Stacked (AUS) (Belong to Me (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood), Boeara Holdings (Mgr: Ms D A Dunphy), Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), Mrs W Holmes, R B T Aurisch, M Townsend & Mrs A M Howlet
Trainer: C J Waller
2/12
  17:40 Class 6 Set Weight
1100m Capital Connection (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Mr S Hume
Owner: Mrs S M Whybird, Ms N R Ivers, Mrs P G Foote, Mrs K E Hume, Mrs C J McCoy, Mrs M A Johnston & Dr S Headrick
Trainer: T J Gollan
3/13
WELLINGTON
(AUS)
14:11 Maiden Handicap
900m Commanding Rose (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Star Rose (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs M Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: D Lane
Won/12
  16:51 Handicap
2400m Ten Tigers (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Miraculous Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, P A Jones, B A Rutter, J V Hunter, J Yianni, Mrs G A Lonnon, Mrs A P Riddell, Mrs J S Casey, D M Piper, J R Woods, R A Bidner, Dr M L O'Neill, W & G Par
Trainer: B Joseph & P & M Jones
2/11
WERRIBEE
(AUS)
14:31 3yo+ Maiden
1420m Jennevee (AUS)
3  F   Reset (AUS) /
Inscrutable (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: A Ottobre, Mrs L Ottobre & M Ottobre
Trainer: John McArdle
Won/9
  15:11 Handicap
1420m Hediard (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Pinecliff Racing (Mgr: J B Munz)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
3/8
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
18:00 Handicap 3yo
1m 1½f Crazy Spin (GB)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
George's Gift (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Mrs M. Shone
Owner: The Giggle Factor Partnership
Trainer: I Furtado
3/12
  18:30 Conditions 3yo
1m ½f Ebury (GB)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Alabelle (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Miss K. Rausing
Owner: Chelsea Thoroughbreds - M E R
Trainer: M Meade
2/5
  19:00 Handicap 4yo+
6f Haader (FR)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Idle Tears (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Philippe Brosset
Owner: Mr A Flint
Trainer: D Shaw
3/10
  20:00 Handicap 4yo+
6f Steelriver (IRE)
9  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Numerus Clausus (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
Owner: Mrs H Lloyd-herrington
Trainer: M Herrington
3/10
  20:30 Conditions 3yo+
5f Brigadier (GB)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Nasheej (USA) (Swain (IRE))
Breeder: Malih L. Al Basti
Owner: Mr Malih L Al Basti
Trainer: R M H Cowell
2/8
        Wise Words (GB)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Akhmatova (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Ropsley Bloodstock LLP
Owner: Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum
Trainer: J Tate
3/8

5 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AL RAHBA
(OM)
14:25 Handicap
1200m Sublime (USA)
8  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Hystericalady (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Aditiyan Umesh Selvaratnam
2/16
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
17:48 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
1 mile Star of the East (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Stars to Shine (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Town & Country Horse Farms, LLC & Pollock Farm
Owner: Town and Country Racing, LLC
Trainer: B Lynch
2/16

6 April 2019

GCTC (AUS)6 April 2019

14:43 Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse Lotus Leaf (AUS) 4 F
Lonhro / Midnight Oil
Breeder Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner R Davis, Ms L Salan, C J Rounsefell & J W Rounsefell
Trainer S J Morrisey
Result 3/14
15:23 Class 2 Set Weight 1800m
Horse Justdini (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Just Destiny
Breeder Heshill Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs J C Barbagallo
Trainer K M Schweida
Result 3/10

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)6 April 2019

15:12 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6 1/2F
Horse Bernin' Thru Gold (USA) 3 R
Bernardini / Lochinvar's Gold
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Owner Lee Lewis
Trainer M Hennig
Result Won/7

GYMPIE (AUS)6 April 2019

16:15 Handicap 1470m
Horse Mountebank (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Quack
Breeder Mr GP Nolan
Owner J Livingstone, Mrs M J Livingstone, W R Hancock, Mrs F M Hancock, T F Curran, Mrs R M Curran, Miss C Kies & B Duncombe
Trainer J Livingstone
Result 3/9

HAWTHORNE (USA)6 April 2019

15:10 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1M 70Y
Horse Compact Powder (CAN) 4 F
Street Cry / Androeah
Breeder Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc
Owner Michael L. Reavis
Trainer M Reavis
Result Won/7

HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA)6 April 2019

10:32 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6 1/2F
Horse Quirky (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / Lightning Lydia
Breeder Sun Valley Farm, Carrie Ann Walker & Darley
Owner Barry Butzer and Zachary Walker
Trainer J Runco
Result Won/10

KEENELAND (USA)6 April 2019

16:35 Shakertown S. (G2) 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Angaston (USA) 4 G
Denman / Marq of Beauty
Breeder William N. Hogan
Owner Twin Magnolia Farm (Jim Jankiewicz)
Trainer L Wiggins
Result 3/13

KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS)6 April 2019

13:04 Handicap 1200m
Horse Watching (AUS) 3 C
Denman / Watchme
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner A Cummings Thoroughbreds (A & B Cummings) & Choices Racing (J B Aplin)
Trainer A J Cummings
Result 3/7
13:39 Maiden 1200m
Horse Sakura (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/12
14:59 Maiden 1600m
Horse Cappamore (AUS) 4 F
Teofilo / So Much Joy
Breeder Esplin Family
Owner J Coyle, M Hensley, M Allworth, M Hayne, Mrs M Hayne, J Doczy, M Jeffery, N Jeffery, W King, M Pantalone, J Byrnes, R Panovski, D Panovski, P Walker, S Adamson, K Ellis, H Wood, Lo
Trainer J C Coyle
Result Won/8

KRAMBACH (AUS)6 April 2019

16:42 Handicap 1000m
Horse Kirk Ella (AUS) 5 F
Lonhro / Talus
Breeder Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner Miss J M Harris, A T Harris & Mrs M I Harris
Trainer R N Godbolt
Result Won/12
Horse My Certain (AUS) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner R P Stapleford, Mrs J M Stapleford & N P Stapleford
Trainer A Stapleford
Result 2/12

LAUREL PARK (USA)6 April 2019

13:10 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
5 1/2F
Horse Finbar (CAN) 4 G
Street Boss / Iron Pirate
Breeder Mike Mailhot
Owner Robert James McGee
Trainer M McMullen
Result Won/7

LEOPARDSTOWN (IRE)6 April 2019

14:10 Two Thousand Guineas Trial S. (Listed) Conditions 3yo 7f
Horse Madhmoon (IRE) 3 C
Dawn Approach / Aaraas
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer K Prendergast
Result 2/7
16:55 Handicap 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse Rince Deireanach (IRE) 4 F
Teofilo / National Swagger
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner R P Behan & N W T Dalzell
Trainer J J Lambe
Result 2/16

LINGFIELD (GB)6 April 2019

14:00 Handicap 4yo+f 7f
Horse Chica de la Noche (GB) 5 F
Teofilo / Welsh Cake
Breeder Horizon Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr Robert Moss
Trainer S Dow
Result 3/10
14:35 Conditions 3yo 7f
Horse John Betjeman (GB) 3 G
Poet's Voice / A Great Beauty
Breeder Plantation Stud
Owner Mr Ronald Rivers
Trainer W G M Turner
Result 3/6
15:10 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Saryshagann (FR) 6 G
Iffraaj / Serasana
Breeder AGA KHAN
Owner Middleham Park Racing IV
Trainer D O'Meara
Result 3/7

LONGREACH (AUS)6 April 2019

13:40 Handicap 1000m
Horse Bard of Armagh (AUS) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Jillilikes
Breeder Mr P Byers
Owner C T Austin
Trainer C T Austin
Result Won/7

MACAU (MAC)6 April 2019

15:45 Handicap 85-60 1510m
Horse Siskiyou (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Applegate
Breeder Darley
Trainer CHS
Result 2/7
16:55 Handicap 60-40 1050m
Horse Golden Rose (GB) 4 C
Exceed and Excel / Seta
Breeder Exors S. J. E. Leigh
Trainer CWC
Result Won/9

MILAN (ITY)6 April 2019

14:55 Handicap 3YO 2000m
Horse Lodai (GB) 3 C
Epaulette / Crossbow
Breeder D. R. Tucker
Result 3/8
15:30 Premio Gardone (Listed) Listed 1600m
Horse Siculi (GB) 3 C
Kuroshio / Cross Current
Breeder Ruby Bloodstock Limited
Result 3/5
17:25 Conditions 3YO+ 1000m
Horse Pensierieparole (GB) 7 C
Exceed and Excel / Pursuit of Charge
Breeder Azienda Agricola Razza Del Sole SRL
Result Won/11

MIZUSAWA (JPN)6 April 2019

9 Handicap 1400m
Horse Kelvinside (JPN) 8 C
Commands / Autumn Melody
Breeder Darley Japan K.K
Result 2/9

MORPHETTVILLE (AUS)6 April 2019

15:16 Handicap 1300m
Horse Aiguilette (AUS) 3 G
Epaulette / Cicarelli
Breeder S J E Family Trust
Owner Ms T Hartwell, Dr J K Sinclair, N P Cadd, M D Bruggemann, N Stratfold, L K Stratfold, R M Dean, Mrs J B Dean, A G Grantham, G E Ireland, J R Spackman, F R Studd, J Spicer, G C Brow
Trainer J F Macmillan
Result Won/10

MT ISA (AUS)6 April 2019

13:00 Handicap 1450m
Horse No Hat No Play (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Pleats
Breeder Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner Ms S Royes
Trainer Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Result 3/4
17:00 Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Galea Warrior (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Meru Hill
Breeder Saconi Thoroughbreds
Owner D G Bartolo, Mrs J A Bartolo, A Pope, Miss J Dalton, J C Spradau, Mrs M Burow, R L Burow & Mrs B Spradau
Trainer Robert Burow
Result 2/5
Horse Heroism (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Preserve
Breeder Darley
Owner H C Forster
Trainer H C Forster
Result Won/5

MUMBAI (IND)6 April 2019

19:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Thomas Hardy (IND) 4 C
Poet's Voice / Mesmerized
Breeder Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm
Trainer VISHAL GAIKWAD
Result 2/7

RANDWICK (AUS)6 April 2019

12:10 Kindergarten S. (G3) 2yo Open Set Weight 1100m
Horse Athiri (AUS) 2 F
Lonhro / Retsina
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/11
Horse Bivouac (AUS) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Dazzler
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/11
15:15 Sires' Produce S. (G1) 2yo Open Set Weight 1400m
Horse Kiamichi (AUS) 2 F
Sidestep / Ouachita
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/12
Horse Microphone (AUS) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Sung
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/12
16:35 TJ Smith S. (G1) Open Weight For Age 1200m
Horse Osborne Bulls (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Jerezana
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/11
17:50 PJ Bell S. (G3) 3yoFillies Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Multaja (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/18
Horse So Taken (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / So Unique
Breeder Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner J A Rowan
Trainer C J Waller
Result 3/18

RICCARTON (NZ)6 April 2019

12:35 Handicap 1200m
Horse Nellie Bly (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Royal Queen
Breeder P J Bruce
Owner Mrs D Pitman, J & Mrs S Torrie
Trainer M & M Pitman
Result 2/9
16:05 Easter Cup (Listed) Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Who Dares Wins (NZ) 6 G
Iffraaj / Wee Tipple
Breeder Mrs R M Laffey & Mrs M A Wallace, Central, NZ
Owner J & D Lory, G Dawson, L Power, P Ross, N Sikma, C & K Norton-Taylor, B Fuller, B Hollands, S Rush, B Agnew, M & S Wells, L Allan, A Tallott & S Cunningham
Trainer T & L Prendergast
Result Won/9

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)6 April 2019

16:00 Providencia S. (G3) 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 9
1 1/8M
Horse Hostess (GB) 3 F
Iffraaj / Birdie
Breeder Highclere Stud
Owner Mr J. Warren Stable
Trainer S Callaghan
Result Won/10

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)6 April 2019

16:43 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile
Horse Croce d'Oro (USA) 5 H
Medaglia d'Oro / User History
Breeder Family Broodmares III, LLC
Owner Los Martinez Racing Stable
Trainer A Ali
Result 2/14

TOOWOOMBA (AUS)6 April 2019

14:27 3yo Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Burning Crown (AUS) 3 G
Helmet / Scarlet Silk
Breeder J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S G Grills, M R A Irwin, P J Hatton, Mrs J A Hatton, A G Haydon, A L Vincent & P D Thorpe
Trainer Ms S Grills
Result 3/13
15:47 Handicap 1625m
Horse Veladero (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Stacked
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood), Boeara Holdings (Mgr: Ms D A Dunphy), Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), Mrs W Holmes, R B T Aurisch, M Townsend & Mrs A M Howlet
Trainer C J Waller
Result 2/12
17:40 Class 6 Set Weight 1100m
Horse Capital Connection (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Solar Verde
Breeder Mr S Hume
Owner Mrs S M Whybird, Ms N R Ivers, Mrs P G Foote, Mrs K E Hume, Mrs C J McCoy, Mrs M A Johnston & Dr S Headrick
Trainer T J Gollan
Result 3/13

WELLINGTON (AUS)6 April 2019

14:11 Maiden Handicap 900m
Horse Commanding Rose (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Star Rose
Breeder Mrs M Hirsch
Owner E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer D Lane
Result Won/12
16:51 Handicap 2400m
Horse Ten Tigers (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, P A Jones, B A Rutter, J V Hunter, J Yianni, Mrs G A Lonnon, Mrs A P Riddell, Mrs J S Casey, D M Piper, J R Woods, R A Bidner, Dr M L O'Neill, W & G Par
Trainer B Joseph & P & M Jones
Result 2/11

WERRIBEE (AUS)6 April 2019

14:31 3yo+ Maiden 1420m
Horse Jennevee (AUS) 3 F
Reset / Inscrutable
Breeder Rosemont Stud
Owner A Ottobre, Mrs L Ottobre & M Ottobre
Trainer John McArdle
Result Won/9
15:11 Handicap 1420m
Horse Hediard (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Crillon
Breeder G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Pinecliff Racing (Mgr: J B Munz)
Trainer Anthony Freedman
Result 3/8

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)6 April 2019

18:00 Handicap 3yo 1m 1½f
Horse Crazy Spin (GB) 3 F
Epaulette / George's Gift
Breeder Mrs M. Shone
Owner The Giggle Factor Partnership
Trainer I Furtado
Result 3/12
18:30 Conditions 3yo 1m ½f
Horse Ebury (GB) 3 C
Iffraaj / Alabelle
Breeder Miss K. Rausing
Owner Chelsea Thoroughbreds - M E R
Trainer M Meade
Result 2/5
19:00 Handicap 4yo+ 6f
Horse Haader (FR) 4 G
Sepoy / Idle Tears
Breeder Philippe Brosset
Owner Mr A Flint
Trainer D Shaw
Result 3/10
20:00 Handicap 4yo+ 6f
Horse Steelriver (IRE) 9 G
Iffraaj / Numerus Clausus
Breeder Kildaragh Stud
Owner Mrs H Lloyd-herrington
Trainer M Herrington
Result 3/10
20:30 Conditions 3yo+ 5f
Horse Brigadier (GB) 3 G
Sepoy / Nasheej
Breeder Malih L. Al Basti
Owner Mr Malih L Al Basti
Trainer R M H Cowell
Result 2/8
Horse Wise Words (GB) 3 F
Sepoy / Akhmatova
Breeder Ropsley Bloodstock LLP
Owner Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum
Trainer J Tate
Result 3/8

5 April 2019

AL RAHBA (OM)5 April 2019

14:25 Handicap 1200m
Horse Sublime (USA) 8 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Hystericalady
Breeder Darley
Trainer Aditiyan Umesh Selvaratnam
Result 2/16

AQUEDUCT (USA)5 April 2019

17:48 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
1 mile
Horse Star of the East (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Stars to Shine
Breeder Town & Country Horse Farms, LLC & Pollock Farm
Owner Town and Country Racing, LLC
Trainer B Lynch
Result 2/16