Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

1 February 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
20:15 Handicap
1250m Waltzing Willie (AUS)
7  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs D M Grisedale & Hermitage Syndicate (Mgr: A J Koolman)
Trainer: Donna Grisedale
Won/10
  20:45 Handicap
1250m Safado (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Happy Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Sun Kingdom
Owner: P D L Horwitz, Mrs H F Horwitz, J D L Horwitz, Ms B G Horwitz, S G L Horwitz, M E Waugh, M G Williams, C Ringuet, R L Tangye, G G B Macdonald, Workies Number 1 (Mgr: S R Woodbridge
Trainer: Ms K Waugh
3/9
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
20:22 MCL
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6 1/2F Catalogue (USA)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Atala (Stormy Atlantic)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Penn Family Racing (Richard Penn)
Trainer: R Diodoro
Won/8
DUNDALK
(IRE)
18:00 Handicap 4yo+
1m 2¾f Theobald (IRE)
4  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Sanaara (USA) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
Won/7
  19:00 Maiden 3yo
1 mile Cerberus (GB)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Miss You Too (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A. P. C. Whitlock
Owner: Mrs A M O'Brien
Trainer: Joseph P O'Brien
3/13
FAIRVIEW
(SAF)
16:15 For Fillies and Mares Handicap
1600m Street Gaze (AUS)
5  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Gaze (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs M Murfitt
Owner: Hartley SA (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr P B Gibson)
Trainer: Tara Laing
Won/16
KAWASAKI
(JPN)
10 Handicap
1500m Point Piper (JPN)
8  G   Commands (AUS) /
Rushcutter (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Darley
3/14
  12 Handicap
1600m Savannah Road (USA)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Trisha (USA) (Forest Camp (USA))
Breeder: Michael Sucher
Won/13
KRANJI
(SIN)
21:25 Conditions
1400m Nationality (AUS)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Milliyet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: G & L Witters
Owner: CHINA HORSE CLUB STABLE
Trainer: DL FREEDMAN
2/14
MACAU
(MAC)
19:05 Handicap 55-0
1050m Faba (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Zhu Jiang (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Breeder: Mr N Hodges
Trainer: MCT
2/7
  20:05 Handicap 70+
1050m Striking Achiever (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Meduesa (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Trainer: KMC
2/9
  20:40 Handicap 85-60
1350m Ojala (IRE)
4  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Sonny Sunshine (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Ballyphilip Stud
Trainer: MCT
Won/12
MCKINLAY
(AUS)
13:42 Class 3 Set Weight
1050m Cosmological (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Next the Universe (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: W Pomfrett, L Kingsey, S Dolan & C Cleary
Trainer: W N Pomfrett
2/5
MOONEE VALLEY
(AUS)
18:30 2yoFillies Rest 0 Metro Wins Set Weight
1000m Vivaro (AUS)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Occitan (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/8
  20:30 Handicap
955m Pravro (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs G Johnstone
Owner: P M Keogh, Mrs A M Keogh & Mrs G M Johnstone
Trainer: Ms G Johnstone
Won/8
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
16:45 Conditions 3yo
1 mile Formal Order (GB)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Full Mandate (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: L. Sheridan
Owner: Dr Michael Smurfit/a P Smurfit/m Menco
Trainer: J P Murtagh
2/3
  18:15 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile Executive Force (GB)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Mazuna (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Tugay Akman
Trainer: M Wigham
Won/5
PORT LINCOLN
(AUS)
15:05 3yo+ Maiden
1000m Alentours (AUS)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Milieu (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs A T Forster & D N Cundy
Trainer: Angela Forster
Won/9
  16:15 Handicap
1390m Oblique Line (AUS)
5  G   Commands (AUS) /
Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J Dunn
Trainer: J Dunn
Won/8
  18:10 Handicap
1390m Burnro (AUS)
8  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Burning Amber (UAE) (Nashwan (USA))
Breeder: Lockyer Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs K Carrison, S B Tilbrook, G W Robb, Mrs T S Hyam, B J Tyrrell
Trainer: D K Carrison
Won/8
PORT MACQUARIE
(AUS)
15:10 Maiden Handicap
1500m Stone (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Euryale (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs J N Lantry & S Wong
Trainer: K J Lantry
3/10
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK
(USA)
10:45 ALW
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Russell Cave (USA)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Blushing Ogygian (Ogygian)
Breeder: Town & Country Farms Corp & Darley
Owner: Lone Star Racing Club
Trainer: R Cravens, III
3/12
STONEY CREEK
(AUS)
13:00 3yo+ Maiden
2100m Creative Harmony (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Woodside Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Harmonious Syndicate (Mgr: D M K Yu)
Trainer: Peter Gelagotis
2/7
  15:55 Handicap
1000m Miss Street (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Snitzel's Daughter (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Gathercole
Owner: Graebar Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: G A Gathercole)
Trainer: Jerome Hunter
Won/9
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
16:25 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
7F Yondering (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Izarra (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Whitham Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Whitham Thoroughbreds, LLC
Trainer: I Wilkes
Won/9

31 January 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ALBANY
(AUS)
15:05 2yo+ BM64+ Handicap
1900m Cool Witness (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Urban Chill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Mr AJ Anderson
Owner: A J Anderson, Mrs T M Anderson, L E Coleman, W B Ryan, D B Nott, Mrs V L Nott
Trainer: T J Brennan
Won/9
CHANTILLY
(FR)
14:02 5yo+ Handicap
2100m Mehzam (FR)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Crystal Reef (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Breeding Capital & Greenwood Lodge
Owner: MICHEL DELAUNAY
Trainer: C. LOTOUX (S)
2/16
  15:12 5yo+ Handicap
1600m Song of Life (GB)
5  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Sign of Life (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Genesis Green Stud Ltd
Owner: ANDREA MARCIALIS
Trainer: A. MARCIALIS
Won/17
MEYDAN
(UAE)
20:50 Handicap
1600m Capezzano (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Cableknit (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Sultan Ali
Trainer: S Jadhav
Won/14
  21:25 Handicap
2000m Team Talk (GB)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Native Blue (GB) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
2/14
  22:00 Handicap
1600m Above n Beyond (GB)
6  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Hill Welcome (GB) (Most Welcome (GB))
Breeder: A. S. Denniff
Owner: Sh Juma bin Dalmook Al Maktoum
Trainer: A bin Harmash
2/16
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
17:15 Handicap 3yo
5f Willow Brook (GB)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Portland River (FR) (Stormy River (FR))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Miss Julie Camacho
Trainer: Miss J A Camacho
2/5
  17:50 Handicap 4yo+
5f Katheefa (USA)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Wid (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm LLC
Owner: Grange Park Racing XIV & Ruth Carr
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
3/7
        Tathmeen (IRE)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Deyaar (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Antony Brittain
Trainer: A Brittain
Won/7
PAKENHAM RC
(AUS)
21:00 Handicap
1400m Something Silver (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs M N McDonald, M Bilney & Krakatini (Mgr: T Stephens)
Trainer: C W McDonald
Won/11
PARKES
(AUS)
14:05 Class 2 Set Weight
800m Yeas and Nays (AUS)
5  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Danrory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Taylor
Owner: G G L Taylor, Mrs K R B Taylor, A D A Taylor, M J P Taylor, J E W Taylor & Miss S J M Taylor
Trainer: Dennis Bush
3/7
  14:45 Maiden
1600m Maleko (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Kaimana (USA) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: The Quality Thoroughbred Breeding Joint Venture
Owner: G R Williams, Mrs V C Williams, C P Daly, P T Wildin, D W Orr, P G Daly, C N Vlastaras, R W Stokes & A R Devine
Trainer: G R Nickson
Won/11
  17:15 Maiden Handicap
1200m Hiemal (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M P Johnston & G Nickson
Trainer: G R Nickson
2/10
PISA
(ITY)
17:15 Handicap 4YO+
1500m Abbey Road (GB)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Magic Rhythm (GB) (Librettist (USA))
Breeder: P. Hockenhull & T. Hockenhull
Won/16
SOUTHWELL
(GB)
14:05 Handicap 4yo+
1m 4f Contingency Fee (GB)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Hearsay (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner: Mr M Hall
Trainer: P S McEntee
2/13
        Siyahamba (IRE)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Kalabunga (IRE) (Val Royal (FR))
Breeder: N. Carter
Owner: Mr B Smart
Trainer: B Smart
3/13
  15:10 Handicap 3yo
5f Coolagh Magic (GB)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Miliika (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: C. J. Mills
Owner: Mr Alan Harte
Trainer: R A Fahey
Won/4
  15:40 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile Dashing Poet (GB)
5  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Millisecond (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mr Malcolm Moss
Trainer: Mrs H Main
3/11
  16:10 Handicap 4yo+
7f Esprit de Corps (GB)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Corps de Ballet (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr D. L. Jamison & Mr T. G. Roddick
Owner: Mr Laurence O'Kane
Trainer: T D Barron
2/8
WERRIBEE
(AUS)
15:00 Handicap
2030m Out of Kilter (AUS)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Ms C E Redden, G Harvey, P Morrice, J S Mullen, F Maiuto, K Sorensen, Mrs C D Greeneklee, B Greeneklee, A F Pendock, J P Brothers, B I Poynter, C J Dickinson, D P Humphries, Mrs M
Trainer: Lloyd Kennewell
2/8

30 January 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(AUS)
17:47 2yo+ Maiden
1400m Adornment (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
2/14
GAWLER
(AUS)
17:25 Handicap
2128m Comfort Man (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Flute of Bubbly (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Hicks
Owner: G A Hicks
Trainer: Tony McEvoy
3/8
GOSFORD
(AUS)
13:25 Handicap
1600m Uber Lux (AUS)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Uber Rose (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Oakdale Park Stud
Owner: Ms G B Freeman & B J Brown
Trainer: J C Coyle
2/6
  14:35 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1200m Lifetime Quest (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer: K A Lees
Won/6
        Pindus (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/6
  15:10 Handicap
1200m Sergeant (AUS)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/9
  16:20 2yo Maiden
1000m Satin Socks (AUS)
2  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Satin Shoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs B Bateman
Owner: Mrs B C Bateman
Trainer: P & P Snowden
3/9
  16:55 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1200m Autumn (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Spring Venture (USA) (Spring at Last (USA))
Breeder: Mr GJ Perry
Owner: Newhaven Park (Mgr: R J Kelly)
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Won/8

1 February 2019

CANTERBURY (AUS)1 February 2019

20:15 Handicap 1250m
Horse Waltzing Willie (AUS) 7 G
Street Cry / Original Choice
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs D M Grisedale & Hermitage Syndicate (Mgr: A J Koolman)
Trainer Donna Grisedale
Result Won/10
20:45 Handicap 1250m
Horse Safado (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Happy Hussy
Breeder Sun Kingdom
Owner P D L Horwitz, Mrs H F Horwitz, J D L Horwitz, Ms B G Horwitz, S G L Horwitz, M E Waugh, M G Williams, C Ringuet, R L Tangye, G G B Macdonald, Workies Number 1 (Mgr: S R Woodbridge
Trainer Ms K Waugh
Result 3/9

DELTA DOWNS (USA)1 February 2019

20:22 MCL 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6 1/2F
Horse Catalogue (USA) 4 G
Street Cry / Atala
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Penn Family Racing (Richard Penn)
Trainer R Diodoro
Result Won/8

DUNDALK (IRE)1 February 2019

18:00 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 2¾f
Horse Theobald (IRE) 4 C
Teofilo / Sanaara
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer J S Bolger
Result Won/7
19:00 Maiden 3yo 1 mile
Horse Cerberus (GB) 3 C
Iffraaj / Miss You Too
Breeder Mr A. P. C. Whitlock
Owner Mrs A M O'Brien
Trainer Joseph P O'Brien
Result 3/13

FAIRVIEW (SAF)1 February 2019

16:15 For Fillies and Mares Handicap 1600m
Horse Street Gaze (AUS) 5 F
Street Cry / Gaze
Breeder Mrs M Murfitt
Owner Hartley SA (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr P B Gibson)
Trainer Tara Laing
Result Won/16

KAWASAKI (JPN)1 February 2019

10 Handicap 1500m
Horse Point Piper (JPN) 8 G
Commands / Rushcutter
Breeder Darley
Result 3/14
12 Handicap 1600m
Horse Savannah Road (USA) 6 G
Street Boss / Trisha
Breeder Michael Sucher
Result Won/13

KRANJI (SIN)1 February 2019

21:25 Conditions 1400m
Horse Nationality (AUS) 4 G
Commands / Milliyet
Breeder G & L Witters
Owner CHINA HORSE CLUB STABLE
Trainer DL FREEDMAN
Result 2/14

MACAU (MAC)1 February 2019

19:05 Handicap 55-0 1050m
Horse Faba (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Zhu Jiang
Breeder Mr N Hodges
Trainer MCT
Result 2/7
20:05 Handicap 70+ 1050m
Horse Striking Achiever (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Meduesa
Breeder Bridsan Bloodstock
Trainer KMC
Result 2/9
20:40 Handicap 85-60 1350m
Horse Ojala (IRE) 4 C
Epaulette / Sonny Sunshine
Breeder Ballyphilip Stud
Trainer MCT
Result Won/12

MCKINLAY (AUS)1 February 2019

13:42 Class 3 Set Weight 1050m
Horse Cosmological (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Next the Universe
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner W Pomfrett, L Kingsey, S Dolan & C Cleary
Trainer W N Pomfrett
Result 2/5

MOONEE VALLEY (AUS)1 February 2019

18:30 2yoFillies Rest 0 Metro Wins Set Weight 1000m
Horse Vivaro (AUS) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Occitan
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/8
20:30 Handicap 955m
Horse Pravro (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Our Lona
Breeder Mrs G Johnstone
Owner P M Keogh, Mrs A M Keogh & Mrs G M Johnstone
Trainer Ms G Johnstone
Result Won/8

NEWCASTLE (GB)1 February 2019

16:45 Conditions 3yo 1 mile
Horse Formal Order (GB) 3 C
Iffraaj / Full Mandate
Breeder L. Sheridan
Owner Dr Michael Smurfit/a P Smurfit/m Menco
Trainer J P Murtagh
Result 2/3
18:15 Handicap 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse Executive Force (GB) 5 G
Sepoy / Mazuna
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr Tugay Akman
Trainer M Wigham
Result Won/5

PORT LINCOLN (AUS)1 February 2019

15:05 3yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Alentours (AUS) 4 G
Commands / Milieu
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs A T Forster & D N Cundy
Trainer Angela Forster
Result Won/9
16:15 Handicap 1390m
Horse Oblique Line (AUS) 5 G
Commands / Upper Echelon
Breeder Darley
Owner J Dunn
Trainer J Dunn
Result Won/8
18:10 Handicap 1390m
Horse Burnro (AUS) 8 G
Lonhro / Burning Amber
Breeder Lockyer Thoroughbreds
Owner Mrs K Carrison, S B Tilbrook, G W Robb, Mrs T S Hyam, B J Tyrrell
Trainer D K Carrison
Result Won/8

PORT MACQUARIE (AUS)1 February 2019

15:10 Maiden Handicap 1500m
Horse Stone (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Euryale
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs J N Lantry & S Wong
Trainer K J Lantry
Result 3/10

SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA)1 February 2019

10:45 ALW 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Russell Cave (USA) 5 G
Street Cry / Blushing Ogygian
Breeder Town & Country Farms Corp & Darley
Owner Lone Star Racing Club
Trainer R Cravens, III
Result 3/12

STONEY CREEK (AUS)1 February 2019

13:00 3yo+ Maiden 2100m
Horse Creative Harmony (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Magic Harmony
Breeder Woodside Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Harmonious Syndicate (Mgr: D M K Yu)
Trainer Peter Gelagotis
Result 2/7
15:55 Handicap 1000m
Horse Miss Street (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Snitzel's Daughter
Breeder Mr G Gathercole
Owner Graebar Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: G A Gathercole)
Trainer Jerome Hunter
Result Won/9

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)1 February 2019

16:25 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
7F
Horse Yondering (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Izarra
Breeder Whitham Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner Whitham Thoroughbreds, LLC
Trainer I Wilkes
Result Won/9

31 January 2019

ALBANY (AUS)31 January 2019

15:05 2yo+ BM64+ Handicap 1900m
Horse Cool Witness (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Urban Chill
Breeder Mr AJ Anderson
Owner A J Anderson, Mrs T M Anderson, L E Coleman, W B Ryan, D B Nott, Mrs V L Nott
Trainer T J Brennan
Result Won/9

CHANTILLY (FR)31 January 2019

14:02 5yo+ Handicap 2100m
Horse Mehzam (FR) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Crystal Reef
Breeder Breeding Capital & Greenwood Lodge
Owner MICHEL DELAUNAY
Trainer C. LOTOUX (S)
Result 2/16
15:12 5yo+ Handicap 1600m
Horse Song of Life (GB) 5 F
Poet's Voice / Sign of Life
Breeder Genesis Green Stud Ltd
Owner ANDREA MARCIALIS
Trainer A. MARCIALIS
Result Won/17

MEYDAN (UAE)31 January 2019

20:50 Handicap 1600m
Horse Capezzano (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Cableknit
Breeder Darley
Owner Sultan Ali
Trainer S Jadhav
Result Won/14
21:25 Handicap 2000m
Horse Team Talk (GB) 6 G
Teofilo / Native Blue
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result 2/14
22:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse Above n Beyond (GB) 6 C
Exceed and Excel / Hill Welcome
Breeder A. S. Denniff
Owner Sh Juma bin Dalmook Al Maktoum
Trainer A bin Harmash
Result 2/16

NEWCASTLE (GB)31 January 2019

17:15 Handicap 3yo 5f
Horse Willow Brook (GB) 3 F
Sepoy / Portland River
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Miss Julie Camacho
Trainer Miss J A Camacho
Result 2/5
17:50 Handicap 4yo+ 5f
Horse Katheefa (USA) 5 G
Street Cry / Wid
Breeder Shadwell Farm LLC
Owner Grange Park Racing XIV & Ruth Carr
Trainer Mrs R Carr
Result 3/7
Horse Tathmeen (IRE) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Deyaar
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Antony Brittain
Trainer A Brittain
Result Won/7

PAKENHAM RC (AUS)31 January 2019

21:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Something Silver (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Zaira
Breeder Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner Mrs M N McDonald, M Bilney & Krakatini (Mgr: T Stephens)
Trainer C W McDonald
Result Won/11

PARKES (AUS)31 January 2019

14:05 Class 2 Set Weight 800m
Horse Yeas and Nays (AUS) 5 F
Poet's Voice / Danrory
Breeder Mr G Taylor
Owner G G L Taylor, Mrs K R B Taylor, A D A Taylor, M J P Taylor, J E W Taylor & Miss S J M Taylor
Trainer Dennis Bush
Result 3/7
14:45 Maiden 1600m
Horse Maleko (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
Breeder The Quality Thoroughbred Breeding Joint Venture
Owner G R Williams, Mrs V C Williams, C P Daly, P T Wildin, D W Orr, P G Daly, C N Vlastaras, R W Stokes & A R Devine
Trainer G R Nickson
Result Won/11
17:15 Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Hiemal (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Arctic Drift
Breeder Darley
Owner M P Johnston & G Nickson
Trainer G R Nickson
Result 2/10

PISA (ITY)31 January 2019

17:15 Handicap 4YO+ 1500m
Horse Abbey Road (GB) 4 F
Helmet / Magic Rhythm
Breeder P. Hockenhull & T. Hockenhull
Result Won/16

SOUTHWELL (GB)31 January 2019

14:05 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Contingency Fee (GB) 4 G
Helmet / Hearsay
Breeder Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner Mr M Hall
Trainer P S McEntee
Result 2/13
Horse Siyahamba (IRE) 5 G
Helmet / Kalabunga
Breeder N. Carter
Owner Mr B Smart
Trainer B Smart
Result 3/13
15:10 Handicap 3yo 5f
Horse Coolagh Magic (GB) 3 C
Sepoy / Miliika
Breeder C. J. Mills
Owner Mr Alan Harte
Trainer R A Fahey
Result Won/4
15:40 Handicap 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse Dashing Poet (GB) 5 F
Poet's Voice / Millisecond
Breeder Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Mr Malcolm Moss
Trainer Mrs H Main
Result 3/11
16:10 Handicap 4yo+ 7f
Horse Esprit de Corps (GB) 5 G
Sepoy / Corps de Ballet
Breeder Mr D. L. Jamison & Mr T. G. Roddick
Owner Mr Laurence O'Kane
Trainer T D Barron
Result 2/8

WERRIBEE (AUS)31 January 2019

15:00 Handicap 2030m
Horse Out of Kilter (AUS) 4 G
Street Cry / Arapaho Miss
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner Ms C E Redden, G Harvey, P Morrice, J S Mullen, F Maiuto, K Sorensen, Mrs C D Greeneklee, B Greeneklee, A F Pendock, J P Brothers, B I Poynter, C J Dickinson, D P Humphries, Mrs M
Trainer Lloyd Kennewell
Result 2/8

30 January 2019

ASCOT (AUS)30 January 2019

17:47 2yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Adornment (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Jewelled
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer G & A Williams
Result 2/14

GAWLER (AUS)30 January 2019

17:25 Handicap 2128m
Horse Comfort Man (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Flute of Bubbly
Breeder Mr G Hicks
Owner G A Hicks
Trainer Tony McEvoy
Result 3/8

GOSFORD (AUS)30 January 2019

13:25 Handicap 1600m
Horse Uber Lux (AUS) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
Breeder Oakdale Park Stud
Owner Ms G B Freeman & B J Brown
Trainer J C Coyle
Result 2/6
14:35 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden 1200m
Horse Lifetime Quest (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Matras
Breeder Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer K A Lees
Result Won/6
Horse Pindus (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Melpomene
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/6
15:10 Handicap 1200m
Horse Sergeant (AUS) 3 G
Helmet / Cara Bella
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/9
16:20 2yo Maiden 1000m
Horse Satin Socks (AUS) 2 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
Breeder Mrs B Bateman
Owner Mrs B C Bateman
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result 3/9
16:55 Fillies & Mares Maiden 1200m
Horse Autumn (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
Breeder Mr GJ Perry
Owner Newhaven Park (Mgr: R J Kelly)
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result Won/8