Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

8 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
13:45 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
5F Blackjack Baby (USA)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
See Me Dance (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Steve Klesaris and Richard Burnsworth
Trainer: S Klesaris
2/11
HAYDOCK
(GB)
16:30 Handicap 4yo+
1m 3½f December Second (IRE)
5  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Bulbul (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Hadi Al-Tajir
Owner: Mr David Platt
Trainer: P A Kirby
Won/9
KEMBLA GRANGE
(AUS)
13:10 Handicap
1200m Satin Socks (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Satin Shoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs B Bateman
Owner: Mrs B C Bateman
Trainer: P & P Snowden
2/7
  13:50 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden Handicap
1000m Ranges (AUS)
3  C   Shooting to Win (AUS) /
I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Est DW Storey
Owner: Triple Crown Syndications. (Mgr: C H Ward), Invincible Club, No Bull (Mgr: D L J Garreffa), M Waddington, A Finucane, G Lawler, Ms Z Saba, C Philp, C J Schembri, C Charalambous, R
Trainer: P & P Snowden
3/7
  14:25 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1000m Super Oasis (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Puzzle (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
Owner: C L Chen & Miss P M Chen
Trainer: Mark Newnham
Won/6
KEMPSEY
(AUS)
13:35 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1250m Shy One (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Apple Martini (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: B J Ratcliff & K E Gibson
Trainer: B J Ratcliff
Won/10
  14:10 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1250m Lord Avatar (AUS)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Footprintinthesand (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Breeder: K K Lodge
Owner: Ms K I Burgess
Trainer: Ms J Graham
Won/11
  15:25 Handicap
1250m Bon Bon (AUS)
5  F   Reset (AUS) /
Sweet Ella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Breeder: Toonavale Pty Ltd
Owner: G L Woodward
Trainer: G L Woodward
3/12
  16:40 Handicap
1450m Jexerlent (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Jawahir (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Oakwood Farm
Owner: T V & J M Green
Trainer: T V Green
2/12
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
13:40 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 2
1 mile Jasiri (USA)
2  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Game for More (More Than Ready)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter & Godolphin LLC
Owner: H. Allen Poindexter
Trainer: C Nambo
3/7
LEOPARDSTOWN
(IRE)
17:15 Maiden 2yo
1 mile Agitare (IRE)
2  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Sway Me Now (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
2/7
  18:55 Ballyroan S. (G3)
Conditions 3yo+
1m 4f Guaranteed (IRE)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Gearanai (USA) (Toccet (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger & Rectory Road Holdings Limited
Trainer: J S Bolger
2/6
  20:25 Handicap 3yo+
1m 7f Halimi (IRE)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Vincennes (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: J S Bolger
3/9
MADRID
(SPA)
27 Claimer
1900m Viento Sur (IRE)
4  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Kashoof (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Kashoof Syndicate
3/5
MT ISA
(AUS)
13:19 Open Set Weight
1000m Le Chef (AUS)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Red for Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Hicks
Owner: Mrs L M Saunders
Trainer: Jay Morris
Won/6
  14:38 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Dawn Assault (AUS)
4  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Lady Superstar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Breeder: Glastonbury Farm
Owner: Ms T M Parry
Trainer: Tanya Parry
Won/7
  17:10 Handicap
1450m Hologram (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Hierogram (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S J Royes & Miss C Stedman
Trainer: S J Royes
2/10
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
20:05 Conditions 2yo
6f Huraiz (IRE)
2  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Samaah (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
Won/12
OVREVOLL
(NOR)
18:05 Conditions 3YO+
1800m Swedish Dream (FR)
5  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Demeanour (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Team Hogdala AB
Owner: Stall Øvrevollkollen
Trainer: A Hansen
2/4
PHILIPPINE RC
(PHI)
20:00 Conditions
1300m Exhilarated (AUS)
8  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: The Toorak Thoroughbred Breeding Trust
2/7
PINJARRA
(AUS)
15:57 3yo+ Maiden
2000m Celtic Diva (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Celtic Class (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: G D Hawthorn
Owner: L Erceg, Miss L T Baker, Mrs K A Erceg, K Parker & R Houwen
Trainer: A D Mathews
Won/10
  16:35 Handicap
1400m Early Explorer (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: L Erceg, K Parker, R Houwen, Mrs R L Mews, Miss L T Baker & J M Williams
Trainer: A D Mathews
Won/10
SANDOWN
(GB)
17:40 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f My Boy Sepoy (GB)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Emily Carr (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Old Mill Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr & Mrs George Bhatti
Trainer: S C Williams
Won/8
WARRNAMBOOL
(AUS)
13:00 3yo Maiden
1300m Gisela's Crown (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Breeder: Mr E Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: J D Sadler
3/6
  13:30 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Royal Rue (AUS)
5  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Her Majesty (AUS) (King of Kings (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs D Adam
Owner: Ms S Ferguson
Trainer: D J Cannon
Won/8
  15:00 Handicap
1200m Holy Freeze (AUS)
5  C   Street Cry (IRE) /
Prairie Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Bell View Park Stud
Owner: Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang)
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
2/8
WOODVILLE
(NZ)
12:42 3yo Maiden
1200m Regal Reward (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Fairdale Stud (2007) Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: M A Evans, M A Osborn & G R Vile
Trainer: G R Vile
2/7
  14:27 3yo+ Maiden
1300m Shakespeare (NZ)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Botsky Pty Ltd
Owner: S J Barber & J W Benner
Trainer: J Benner & H Wynyard
3/13
YARMOUTH
(GB)
14:20 Maiden 3yo+
6f Quduraat (GB)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Ejadah (IRE) (Clodovil (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mrs B A Matthews
Trainer: M Appleby
2/6
        Remission (GB)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Fenella Fudge (GB) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
Breeder: Mr B. Johnson
Owner: Mr Derek Shaw
Trainer: D Shaw
3/6
  14:50 Conditions 2yo
6f Double or Bubble (IRE)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Mango Lady (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Deerfield Farm
Owner: Ms Aida Fustoq
Trainer: C F Wall
2/7
  16:50 Handicap 3yo
7f Sepahi (GB)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Katevan (IRE) (Heliostatic (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & I. Wilson
Owner: Birdie Racing Club
Trainer: H Spiller
2/8
  17:20 Handicap 4yo+
7f Seprani (GB)
5  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
King's Guest (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Book 3 Partnership
Trainer: Miss Amy Murphy
2/6

7 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BATH
(GB)
15:40 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¼f Mutaabeq (IRE)
4  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Khulood (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: M P Tregoning
2/7
  16:40 Handicap 3yo
1m 6f Victoriano (IRE)
3  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Victorian Beauty (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Ebury Racing 3
Trainer: Archie Watson
Won/4
BELMONT
(AUS)
15:35 Handicap
1000m Friday Fillies (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Messenger Miss (USA) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Gangemi
Owner: Gangemi Thoroughbreds(Mgr: M J & J Gangemi), Mrs S Gough, Mrs H E Gangemi & Ms L Dakin
Trainer: Chris Gangemi
2/7
BRO PARK
(SWE)
14:18 Handicap 3YO+
1200m Stolen Tango (USA)
5  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Late Romance (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Brolin Sandra
Won/8
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
14:35 3yo Maiden
1100m Colada (AUS)
3  G   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Clearly Foxy (USA) (Volponi (USA))
Breeder: Sun Kingdom
Owner: Sun Stud (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Trainer: G A Ryan
2/8
        Deference (AUS)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Obsequious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/8
  15:45 Handicap
1250m Transmitter (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Radar (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/8
  16:20 Handicap
1100m General Soho (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Soho Madame (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Sims
Owner: P M Perry & K C C Racing (Mgr: A M Clift)
Trainer: P M Perry
2/9
        Roosevelt (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/9
CRANBOURNE
(AUS)
13:35 3yo+ Maiden
1500m Influential Jack (AUS)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Breeder: Armidale Stud TAS
Owner: K Franklin, Mrs J Franklin, D Franklin, Mrs E Capell, Mrs S Brodie, M Brodie, Ms T Stoll, B Shannon, G Liddell, D Headrick, Mrs B Miller, Mrs M Kidd, Mrs C Quadrino, J Versace, Sti
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
Won/13
DEL MAR
(USA)
15:00 WCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile Aussie Fox (USA)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Foxysox (GB) (Foxhound)
Breeder: Williamson Racing LLC
Owner: Karl Pergola
Trainer: J Mullins
3/11
  17:00 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Asaro (USA)
3  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Supermodel (Yankee Gentleman)
Breeder: Karen Headley
Owner: Matson Racing, Barnhart or Naify, et al
Trainer: K Headley
Won/9
GAWLER
(AUS)
13:55 3yo+ Maiden
1718m Aliris (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Lalla Rookh (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr T Hartley
Owner: M L King, S J Chambers, D N Bamford, Ms C A King, P D Murray & Ms J M King
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Won/7
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
14:15 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
5 1/2F Better Watch Out (USA)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Gypsy (GB) (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Limited
Owner: Richard Neises, Jack Schardt and Thomas H. Brueggeman
Trainer: J Greenhill
Won/8
IPSWICH
(AUS)
13:43 3yoColts & Geldings Maiden
1100m Battle Strike (AUS)
3  C   Shooting to Win (AUS) /
Victory Cry (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mill Park
Owner: Ms K L Avison, G A Walker, J F Brady, J Hayes, C Combes, K D Hill, Ms J Moore, D N R D & A N Parkinson Racing, Peake Racing, Fortensity Equine Management & Felgate Holdings
Trainer: A J & T Edmonds
Won/11
LA TESTE
(FR)
18:12 3yo Handicap
2200m What If (FR)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Height of Summer (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Breeder: Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: OTI MANAGEMENT PTY LTD
Trainer: A. WATRIGANT (S)
Won/10
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
21:34 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F Bryzzo (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Ellie's Moment (Kris S.)
Breeder: Phillips Racing Partnership & Darley
Owner: Derrick Bright and Terry Gilpin
Trainer: D Bright
3/7
NAPLES
(ITY)
19:40 Handicap 3YOF
1600m Zyryanka (GB)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Red Roxanne (GB) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: El Catorce Partnership
3/6
PONTEFRACT
(GB)
14:20 Maiden 3yo+
1m 2f Brutalab (GB)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Kahalah (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: D. R. Tucker
Owner: Ontoawinner 10
Trainer: T D Easterby
3/6
  15:20 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Charlie's Boy (IRE)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Royal Sister Two (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: The Cottage Stud
Owner: Sekura Group
Trainer: M Dods
3/9

8 August 2019

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)8 August 2019

13:45 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
5F
Horse Blackjack Baby (USA) 6 G
Lonhro / See Me Dance
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Steve Klesaris and Richard Burnsworth
Trainer S Klesaris
Result 2/11

HAYDOCK (GB)8 August 2019

16:30 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 3½f
Horse December Second (IRE) 5 G
Teofilo / Bulbul
Breeder Hadi Al-Tajir
Owner Mr David Platt
Trainer P A Kirby
Result Won/9

KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS)8 August 2019

13:10 Handicap 1200m
Horse Satin Socks (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
Breeder Mrs B Bateman
Owner Mrs B C Bateman
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result 2/7
13:50 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Ranges (AUS) 3 C
Shooting to Win / I Believe
Breeder Est DW Storey
Owner Triple Crown Syndications. (Mgr: C H Ward), Invincible Club, No Bull (Mgr: D L J Garreffa), M Waddington, A Finucane, G Lawler, Ms Z Saba, C Philp, C J Schembri, C Charalambous, R
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result 3/7
14:25 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Super Oasis (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Puzzle
Breeder Newhaven Park Stud
Owner C L Chen & Miss P M Chen
Trainer Mark Newnham
Result Won/6

KEMPSEY (AUS)8 August 2019

13:35 Fillies & Mares Maiden 1250m
Horse Shy One (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Apple Martini
Breeder Corumbene Stud
Owner B J Ratcliff & K E Gibson
Trainer B J Ratcliff
Result Won/10
14:10 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden 1250m
Horse Lord Avatar (AUS) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
Breeder K K Lodge
Owner Ms K I Burgess
Trainer Ms J Graham
Result Won/11
15:25 Handicap 1250m
Horse Bon Bon (AUS) 5 F
Reset / Sweet Ella
Breeder Toonavale Pty Ltd
Owner G L Woodward
Trainer G L Woodward
Result 3/12
16:40 Handicap 1450m
Horse Jexerlent (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Jawahir
Breeder Oakwood Farm
Owner T V & J M Green
Trainer T V Green
Result 2/12

LAUREL PARK (USA)8 August 2019

13:40 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Jasiri (USA) 2 C
Bernardini / Game for More
Breeder H. Allen Poindexter & Godolphin LLC
Owner H. Allen Poindexter
Trainer C Nambo
Result 3/7

LEOPARDSTOWN (IRE)8 August 2019

17:15 Maiden 2yo 1 mile
Horse Agitare (IRE) 2 C
Teofilo / Sway Me Now
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer J S Bolger
Result 2/7
18:55 Ballyroan S. (G3) Conditions 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Guaranteed (IRE) 3 C
Teofilo / Gearanai
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner Mrs J S Bolger & Rectory Road Holdings Limited
Trainer J S Bolger
Result 2/6
20:25 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 7f
Horse Halimi (IRE) 3 C
Teofilo / Vincennes
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer J S Bolger
Result 3/9

MADRID (SPA)8 August 2019

27 Claimer 1900m
Horse Viento Sur (IRE) 4 C
Poet's Voice / Kashoof
Breeder Kashoof Syndicate
Result 3/5

MT ISA (AUS)8 August 2019

13:19 Open Set Weight 1000m
Horse Le Chef (AUS) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Red for Lou
Breeder Mr G Hicks
Owner Mrs L M Saunders
Trainer Jay Morris
Result Won/6
14:38 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Dawn Assault (AUS) 4 G
Dawn Approach / Lady Superstar
Breeder Glastonbury Farm
Owner Ms T M Parry
Trainer Tanya Parry
Result Won/7
17:10 Handicap 1450m
Horse Hologram (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Hierogram
Breeder Darley
Owner S J Royes & Miss C Stedman
Trainer S J Royes
Result 2/10

NEWCASTLE (GB)8 August 2019

20:05 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Huraiz (IRE) 2 C
Sepoy / Samaah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result Won/12

OVREVOLL (NOR)8 August 2019

18:05 Conditions 3YO+ 1800m
Horse Swedish Dream (FR) 5 C
Helmet / Demeanour
Breeder Team Hogdala AB
Owner Stall Øvrevollkollen
Trainer A Hansen
Result 2/4

PHILIPPINE RC (PHI)8 August 2019

20:00 Conditions 1300m
Horse Exhilarated (AUS) 8 F
Bernardini / Queen's Kiss
Breeder The Toorak Thoroughbred Breeding Trust
Result 2/7

PINJARRA (AUS)8 August 2019

15:57 3yo+ Maiden 2000m
Horse Celtic Diva (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Celtic Class
Breeder G D Hawthorn
Owner L Erceg, Miss L T Baker, Mrs K A Erceg, K Parker & R Houwen
Trainer A D Mathews
Result Won/10
16:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Early Explorer (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Flinders
Breeder Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner L Erceg, K Parker, R Houwen, Mrs R L Mews, Miss L T Baker & J M Williams
Trainer A D Mathews
Result Won/10

SANDOWN (GB)8 August 2019

17:40 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse My Boy Sepoy (GB) 4 G
Sepoy / Emily Carr
Breeder Old Mill Stud Ltd
Owner Mr & Mrs George Bhatti
Trainer S C Williams
Result Won/8

WARRNAMBOOL (AUS)8 August 2019

13:00 3yo Maiden 1300m
Horse Gisela's Crown (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Princess Gisella
Breeder Mr E Hirsch
Owner E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer J D Sadler
Result 3/6
13:30 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Royal Rue (AUS) 5 F
Street Boss / Her Majesty
Breeder Mrs D Adam
Owner Ms S Ferguson
Trainer D J Cannon
Result Won/8
15:00 Handicap 1200m
Horse Holy Freeze (AUS) 5 C
Street Cry / Prairie Star
Breeder Bell View Park Stud
Owner Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang)
Trainer M Price & M Kent Jnr
Result 2/8

WOODVILLE (NZ)8 August 2019

12:42 3yo Maiden 1200m
Horse Regal Reward (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Regal Ash
Breeder Fairdale Stud (2007) Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner M A Evans, M A Osborn & G R Vile
Trainer G R Vile
Result 2/7
14:27 3yo+ Maiden 1300m
Horse Shakespeare (NZ) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Ulfah
Breeder Botsky Pty Ltd
Owner S J Barber & J W Benner
Trainer J Benner & H Wynyard
Result 3/13

YARMOUTH (GB)8 August 2019

14:20 Maiden 3yo+ 6f
Horse Quduraat (GB) 3 F
Teofilo / Ejadah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mrs B A Matthews
Trainer M Appleby
Result 2/6
Horse Remission (GB) 3 G
Epaulette / Fenella Fudge
Breeder Mr B. Johnson
Owner Mr Derek Shaw
Trainer D Shaw
Result 3/6
14:50 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Double or Bubble (IRE) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Mango Lady
Breeder Deerfield Farm
Owner Ms Aida Fustoq
Trainer C F Wall
Result 2/7
16:50 Handicap 3yo 7f
Horse Sepahi (GB) 3 F
Sepoy / Katevan
Breeder Mr & I. Wilson
Owner Birdie Racing Club
Trainer H Spiller
Result 2/8
17:20 Handicap 4yo+ 7f
Horse Seprani (GB) 5 F
Sepoy / King's Guest
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Book 3 Partnership
Trainer Miss Amy Murphy
Result 2/6

7 August 2019

BATH (GB)7 August 2019

15:40 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse Mutaabeq (IRE) 4 G
Teofilo / Khulood
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer M P Tregoning
Result 2/7
16:40 Handicap 3yo 1m 6f
Horse Victoriano (IRE) 3 G
Teofilo / Victorian Beauty
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Ebury Racing 3
Trainer Archie Watson
Result Won/4

BELMONT (AUS)7 August 2019

15:35 Handicap 1000m
Horse Friday Fillies (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Messenger Miss
Breeder Mr M Gangemi
Owner Gangemi Thoroughbreds(Mgr: M J & J Gangemi), Mrs S Gough, Mrs H E Gangemi & Ms L Dakin
Trainer Chris Gangemi
Result 2/7

BRO PARK (SWE)7 August 2019

14:18 Handicap 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Stolen Tango (USA) 5 F
Bernardini / Late Romance
Breeder Darley
Trainer Brolin Sandra
Result Won/8

CANTERBURY (AUS)7 August 2019

14:35 3yo Maiden 1100m
Horse Colada (AUS) 3 G
Brazen Beau / Clearly Foxy
Breeder Sun Kingdom
Owner Sun Stud (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Trainer G A Ryan
Result 2/8
Horse Deference (AUS) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Obsequious
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/8
15:45 Handicap 1250m
Horse Transmitter (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Radar
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/8
16:20 Handicap 1100m
Horse General Soho (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Soho Madame
Breeder Mr R Sims
Owner P M Perry & K C C Racing (Mgr: A M Clift)
Trainer P M Perry
Result 2/9
Horse Roosevelt (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Seances
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/9

CRANBOURNE (AUS)7 August 2019

13:35 3yo+ Maiden 1500m
Horse Influential Jack (AUS) 3 G
Epaulette / With Decorum
Breeder Armidale Stud TAS
Owner K Franklin, Mrs J Franklin, D Franklin, Mrs E Capell, Mrs S Brodie, M Brodie, Ms T Stoll, B Shannon, G Liddell, D Headrick, Mrs B Miller, Mrs M Kidd, Mrs C Quadrino, J Versace, Sti
Trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra
Result Won/13

DEL MAR (USA)7 August 2019

15:00 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Aussie Fox (USA) 5 G
Lonhro / Foxysox
Breeder Williamson Racing LLC
Owner Karl Pergola
Trainer J Mullins
Result 3/11
17:00 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Asaro (USA) 3 C
Street Boss / Supermodel
Breeder Karen Headley
Owner Matson Racing, Barnhart or Naify, et al
Trainer K Headley
Result Won/9

GAWLER (AUS)7 August 2019

13:55 3yo+ Maiden 1718m
Horse Aliris (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Lalla Rookh
Breeder Mr T Hartley
Owner M L King, S J Chambers, D N Bamford, Ms C A King, P D Murray & Ms J M King
Trainer L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Result Won/7

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)7 August 2019

14:15 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
5 1/2F
Horse Better Watch Out (USA) 5 G
Lonhro / Gypsy
Breeder Flaxman Holdings Limited
Owner Richard Neises, Jack Schardt and Thomas H. Brueggeman
Trainer J Greenhill
Result Won/8

IPSWICH (AUS)7 August 2019

13:43 3yoColts & Geldings Maiden 1100m
Horse Battle Strike (AUS) 3 C
Shooting to Win / Victory Cry
Breeder Mill Park
Owner Ms K L Avison, G A Walker, J F Brady, J Hayes, C Combes, K D Hill, Ms J Moore, D N R D & A N Parkinson Racing, Peake Racing, Fortensity Equine Management & Felgate Holdings
Trainer A J & T Edmonds
Result Won/11

LA TESTE (FR)7 August 2019

18:12 3yo Handicap 2200m
Horse What If (FR) 3 F
Iffraaj / Height of Summer
Breeder Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Owner OTI MANAGEMENT PTY LTD
Trainer A. WATRIGANT (S)
Result Won/10

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)7 August 2019

21:34 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Bryzzo (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Ellie's Moment
Breeder Phillips Racing Partnership & Darley
Owner Derrick Bright and Terry Gilpin
Trainer D Bright
Result 3/7

NAPLES (ITY)7 August 2019

19:40 Handicap 3YOF 1600m
Horse Zyryanka (GB) 3 F
Sepoy / Red Roxanne
Breeder El Catorce Partnership
Result 3/6

PONTEFRACT (GB)7 August 2019

14:20 Maiden 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Brutalab (GB) 3 G
Epaulette / Kahalah
Breeder D. R. Tucker
Owner Ontoawinner 10
Trainer T D Easterby
Result 3/6
15:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Charlie's Boy (IRE) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Royal Sister Two
Breeder The Cottage Stud
Owner Sekura Group
Trainer M Dods
Result 3/9