Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

11 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
WYONG
(AUS)
14:40 Maiden Handicap
1000m Handspun (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/8
        Pretorius (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Zauberflote (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/8

10 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(AUS)
15:37 3yo Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap
1400m Early Explorer (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: L Erceg, K Parker, R Houwen, Mrs R L Mews, Miss L T Baker, Dr J M Williams
Trainer: A D Mathews
Won/8
BALAKLAVA
(AUS)
12:45 2yo Maiden
1050m Haneda (AUS)
2  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Mother Grace (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs I Kavanagh
Owner: Mrs N A Borda & R Borda
Trainer: W F Francis & G Kent
3/9
GOSFORD
(AUS)
13:25 2yo Maiden
1200m Olympic (AUS)
2  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Ringhals (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Ms D Martin), Widden Stud Pty Ltd (A Thompson), P Frampton, D Wynne, Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd (M Whitby), R Aurisch, Mrs H Aurisch, J Rimes, Paramount
Trainer: C J Waller
3/11
  14:35 Handicap
1200m Charretera (AUS)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr IK Smith
Owner: Triple Crown Synd (Mg: Ch Ward), Mrs S Hughes, C Hughes, S Roache, I Graudins, C Dawes, M Patel, W Haddrick, B Newman, A Ali, A Prince, B Kunde, S Brown, M Wassnig, M Candy, J Floo
Trainer: P & P Snowden
2/8
  15:45 Handicap
1600m Harmattan (AUS)
4  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/10
  16:20 Handicap
1200m Handfast (AUS)
6  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: L C Perrett, R J Litt, T M Harrison, P D Hubbard, M A Harrison, M Colosimo, Mrs J Hamilton, I Hamilton, M G Smith, J Foxe, M A Birkbeck, B W Birkbeck, C E Minol, P Mihalj, T McColl
Trainer: Richard Litt
2/10
        Piracy (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/10
  16:55 Handicap
1100m The Patrician (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Commands a Smile (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Dr RF Callaghan
Owner: R F Callaghan & Mrs S Callaghan
Trainer: R L Pearse
3/13
GREYVILLE
(SAF)
13:10 For Maiden Fillies & Mares
1400m Allez les Bleu (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Overspeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Palya Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Mr A J Van Bassen & Miss T Van Bassen
Trainer: Paul Lafferty
2/11
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
22:15 Handicap
1200m Speed Vision (GB)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Sunburnt (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
Owner: Yeung Pak Yau
Trainer: F C Lor
Won/12
  22:50 Handicap
1650m Street Pursuit (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Flying Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mr N Vass
Owner: Racing Spirit Syndicate
Trainer: K W Lui
2/12
JAGERSRO
(SWE)
12:42 Handicap 4YO+
1730m Couples (GB)
4  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Sensible (GB) (Almutawakel (GB))
Breeder: P. D. Rogers
Trainer: Castro Francisco
3/5
KEMPTON
(GB)
16:35 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile Militry Decoration (IRE)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Funcheon Vale (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Miss J. O'Flynn
Owner: Gb Horseracing
Trainer: Dr J D Scargill
3/12
  19:45 Handicap 4yo+
1m 4f Executive Force (GB)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Mazuna (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Tugay Akman
Trainer: M Wigham
3/6
LINGFIELD
(GB)
14:50 Handicap 4yo+
7f Global Exceed (GB)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Blue Maiden (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: The Blue Maiden Partnership
Owner: Dr Johnny Hon
Trainer: R M H Cowell
3/9
  15:25 Handicap 3yo
7f Attainment (GB)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Wahylah (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
2/8
  15:55 Conditions 3yo+
6f Steelriver (IRE)
9  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Numerus Clausus (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
Owner: Mrs H Lloyd-herrington
Trainer: M Herrington
Won/7
        Wiff Waff (GB)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Eraadaat (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: J. W. Parry
Owner: Mr J W Parry & Partner
Trainer: S C Williams
2/7
  17:00 Handicap 4yo+f
1m 2f Jamaican Jill (GB)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Kahlua Kiss (GB) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Breeder: Horizon Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr M J Caddy
Trainer: W R Muir
3/8
  17:35 Conditions 3yo
1m 4f Autumn Pride (IRE)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Rahiyah (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
2/4
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
14:08 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6F Classic Brew (CAN)
8  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Ginger Brew (Milwaukee Brew)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Crystal Carnes
Trainer: D Adams
2/7
MAISONS-LAFFITTE
(FR)
15:52 3yo Conditions
1200m Wind Test (GB)
3  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Elbow Beach (GB) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J. G. D. Brocklehurst
Owner: A.JATHIERE / G.AUGUSTIN-NORMAND
Trainer: A. GIORGI
Won/7
  17:37 Prix Jacques Laffitte (Listed)
4yo+ Conditions
1800m Mind Mapping (USA)
4  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Visual Mind (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Ltd, Tl. Folkerth
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
3/12
NOTTINGHAM
(GB)
15:05 Further Flight S. (Listed)
Conditions 4yo+
1m 6f Amazing Red (IRE)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Artisia (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Foursome Thoroughbreds & W. Muir &
Owner: The Hon R J Arculli
Trainer: E A L Dunlop
2/4
SANDOWN
(AUS)
13:00 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m Flirting (AUS)
2  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
2/10
  13:35 2yo Open Handicap
1400m Chenier (AUS)
2  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Zydeco (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
2/11
        Surreal Step (AUS)
2  C   Sidestep (AUS) /
Continua (AUS) (Wonderful World (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Ryan
Owner: P M Ryan & P J Thompson
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3/11
  14:45 Handicap
1300m Mrs O'Malley (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Rite of Passage (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Patterson
Owner: R J Patterson
Trainer: E Jusufovic
Won/11
TAGLIACOZZO
(ITY)
15:45 Handicap 3YO
1600m Autre Chose (GB)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Aditi (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: B & B Equine Limited
2/5
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
14:54 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
5F Knarsdale (USA)
5  M   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Secret File (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Oakbrook Farm
Owner: Mrs, J. V. Shields, Jr. and E. J. M. McFadden, Jr.
Trainer: J Thomas
2/7
WILL ROGERS DOWNS
(USA)
14:45 MCL
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M Assay (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
The Hess Express (Lord Carson)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Darrin M. H. Williams
Trainer: A Hartman
2/6

9 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALLARAT
(AUS)
16:30 Handicap
1100m Sagarra (AUS)
4  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Mintbin (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Princeton Thoroughbred Stud
Owner: A Denadic, Mrs O D Curtis, S A Denadic, D R Sherer, C W Pearce, Mrs K J Pearce, G J Donnelley, Mrs L B Donnelley, P E Miall, Mrs E J McGregor, G W McGregor, Mrs B M Phelan & C J We
Trainer: R D Griffiths
Won/8
GOWRAN PARK
(IRE)
19:40 Conditions 4yo+
1m 6f Twilight Payment (IRE)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Dream on Buddy (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
2/6
HAWKESBURY
(AUS)
15:20 Maiden
1500m Chauvinist (NZ)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Alpena Rosea (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Breeder: M N & Mrs S L Devcich
Owner: Champion Thoroughbreds, J N Allen, Ms V L Sheils, R Andreacchio, D W Willis, Mrs J S Willis, A C Hughes, A White, Mrs S L Pilkington, Mrs C M Kemp, M A Hunter, G C Waters, W S Simp
Trainer: J A O'Shea
Won/8
  16:35 Handicap
1100m Shapur (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Foxslow Lodge
Owner: B A Noble, W F Fairman, K A Noble & Mrs M Noble
Trainer: R & L Price
3/10
MORUYA
(AUS)
13:45 Open Handicap
1425m Sonnets (AUS)
5  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Breeder: E Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs L Bundy, R J Wall, Ms E Quinn, Ms D Rollings, Ms L Croke, Ms S Bone, Ms V Moore, Mrs N Moore, Ms W Jackson & Ms V J Jackson
Trainer: Ms L Bundy
3/6
  15:05 Maiden
1010m Pauper (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G D Vandergert, Miss K Lauritzen, A J Fraser, J Cowan, B C Peddle, Mrs J A Peddle, D A Lowes, D Lowes, Mrs K L Dunstan, M Van Egmond, Mrs E Robinson, Mrs E M Grant, S I Sinclair, J
Trainer: Natalie Jarvis
2/12
  16:15 Handicap
1300m Gypsy Miss (AUS)
5  F   Denman (AUS) /
Lasoron (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs ML Trivett
Owner: Gold Class Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs S G McGuinness)
Trainer: Luke Pepper
3/11
PONTEFRACT
(GB)
15:30 Handicap 3yo
6f Chapelli (GB)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Indian Petal (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
2/11
ROME
(ITY)
16:45 Maiden 3YOF
1900m Dolcebene (GB)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Saadiah (IRE) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
2/15
SUNLAND PARK
(USA)
14:34 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Seventyone (USA)
4  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Burning Faith (Cat Thief)
Breeder: Allen Poindexter & Kevin Welsh
Owner: Gallegos Del Norte Racing (Miguel Gallegos et al)
Trainer: J Gonzalez, Jr.
2/8
TOWONG
(AUS)
17:20 Open Handicap
1400m Bracteate (AUS)
7  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: T Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, B J McDonald, J McDonald, J McDonald, Mrs N A McDonald & R J Schumacher
Trainer: S Massingham
3/11

8 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALLINA
(AUS)
13:20 Maiden Handicap
1000m Mikuro (AUS)
3  F   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Carusi
Owner: A Carusi, A P Agius, Mrs K L Lees, G Serratore, P B Jones C J Baldwin, M Kennedy, R Anastasi, Lees Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K Lees), L Cortazzo, M Desanctis, J Reppucci & A R Taylor
Trainer: K A Lees
Won/12
  15:50 Handicap
1250m Atyaaf (AUS)
3  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
El Daana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: N Fuller & Mrs M Fuller
Trainer: Ms M Brosnan
3/8
CHANTILLY
(FR)
15:00 2yo Maiden
1000m Crew Dragon (FR)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Vintage Red (FR) (Turtle Bowl (IRE))
Breeder: Berend Van Dalfsen
Owner: BEREND VAN DALFSEN
Trainer: M. DELCHER SANCHEZ
2/15
MILDURA
(AUS)
15:30 Handicap
1200m Signature Street (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Signed and Sealed (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Breeder: Carus Park Pty Ltd
Owner: S McCartin, P Anastasiou, G Swann, T Krulis, S McCartin, M Hunter, P Money, G Walsh, L Money, M Catanzariti, P Lynch, L Kane & L Archibald
Trainer: Patrick Payne
2/8
MÜLHEIM
(GER)
18:00 Maiden 4YO+
2100m Damavand (GER)
4  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Diamantgöttin (GER) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Gestüt Brümmerhof
Owner: Blizzard Racing
Trainer: Mario Hofer
Won/9
REDCAR
(GB)
15:00 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile International Man (GB)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Right Answer (GB) (Lujain (USA))
Breeder: Bearstone Stud
Owner: P D Smith Holdings Ltd
Trainer: R A Fahey
3/16
  15:30 Handicap 3yo
1m 2f Forest of Dean (GB)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Forest Crown (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Car Colston Hall Stud
Owner: H R H Princess Haya of Jordan
Trainer: J H M Gosden
2/9
        Red October (IRE)
3  C   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Mamonta (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Mabaki Investments
Owner: Mrs Clodagh McStay & Partner
Trainer: H Palmer
3/9
SCONE
(AUS)
14:55 Maiden Handicap
1000m Sheeran (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Looking for Love (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr AS Osburg
Owner: Mrs A B White, S Robertson, Miss E R White, Mrs J A White & Robrick Lodge (Mgr: G N White)
Trainer: A J Denham
3/12
WINDSOR
(GB)
16:50 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile Mr Tyrrell (IRE)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Rocking (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Wardstown Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr Robert Tyrrell
Trainer: R Hannon
Won/10

7 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
16:09 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 1/8M Romantic Pursuit (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Questing (GB) (Hard Spun)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: K McLaughlin
2/9

11 April 2019

WYONG (AUS)11 April 2019

14:40 Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Handspun (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Calle Flora
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/8
Horse Pretorius (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Zauberflote
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/8

10 April 2019

ASCOT (AUS)10 April 2019

15:37 3yo Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap 1400m
Horse Early Explorer (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Flinders
Breeder Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner L Erceg, K Parker, R Houwen, Mrs R L Mews, Miss L T Baker, Dr J M Williams
Trainer A D Mathews
Result Won/8

BALAKLAVA (AUS)10 April 2019

12:45 2yo Maiden 1050m
Horse Haneda (AUS) 2 F
Street Boss / Mother Grace
Breeder Mrs I Kavanagh
Owner Mrs N A Borda & R Borda
Trainer W F Francis & G Kent
Result 3/9

GOSFORD (AUS)10 April 2019

13:25 2yo Maiden 1200m
Horse Olympic (AUS) 2 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Ringhals
Breeder Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Ms D Martin), Widden Stud Pty Ltd (A Thompson), P Frampton, D Wynne, Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd (M Whitby), R Aurisch, Mrs H Aurisch, J Rimes, Paramount
Trainer C J Waller
Result 3/11
14:35 Handicap 1200m
Horse Charretera (AUS) 3 G
Epaulette / Chula Vista
Breeder Mr IK Smith
Owner Triple Crown Synd (Mg: Ch Ward), Mrs S Hughes, C Hughes, S Roache, I Graudins, C Dawes, M Patel, W Haddrick, B Newman, A Ali, A Prince, B Kunde, S Brown, M Wassnig, M Candy, J Floo
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result 2/8
15:45 Handicap 1600m
Horse Harmattan (AUS) 4 F
Street Cry / Anemometer
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/10
16:20 Handicap 1200m
Horse Handfast (AUS) 6 G
Street Cry / Lobola
Breeder Darley
Owner L C Perrett, R J Litt, T M Harrison, P D Hubbard, M A Harrison, M Colosimo, Mrs J Hamilton, I Hamilton, M G Smith, J Foxe, M A Birkbeck, B W Birkbeck, C E Minol, P Mihalj, T McColl
Trainer Richard Litt
Result 2/10
Horse Piracy (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Plagiarize
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/10
16:55 Handicap 1100m
Horse The Patrician (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Commands a Smile
Breeder Dr RF Callaghan
Owner R F Callaghan & Mrs S Callaghan
Trainer R L Pearse
Result 3/13

GREYVILLE (SAF)10 April 2019

13:10 For Maiden Fillies & Mares 1400m
Horse Allez les Bleu (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Overspeed
Breeder Palya Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Mr A J Van Bassen & Miss T Van Bassen
Trainer Paul Lafferty
Result 2/11

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)10 April 2019

22:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Speed Vision (GB) 4 G
Helmet / Sunburnt
Breeder Whatton Manor Stud
Owner Yeung Pak Yau
Trainer F C Lor
Result Won/12
22:50 Handicap 1650m
Horse Street Pursuit (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Flying Success
Breeder Mr N Vass
Owner Racing Spirit Syndicate
Trainer K W Lui
Result 2/12

JAGERSRO (SWE)10 April 2019

12:42 Handicap 4YO+ 1730m
Horse Couples (GB) 4 C
Helmet / Sensible
Breeder P. D. Rogers
Trainer Castro Francisco
Result 3/5

KEMPTON (GB)10 April 2019

16:35 Handicap 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse Militry Decoration (IRE) 4 G
Epaulette / Funcheon Vale
Breeder Miss J. O'Flynn
Owner Gb Horseracing
Trainer Dr J D Scargill
Result 3/12
19:45 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Executive Force (GB) 5 G
Sepoy / Mazuna
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr Tugay Akman
Trainer M Wigham
Result 3/6

LINGFIELD (GB)10 April 2019

14:50 Handicap 4yo+ 7f
Horse Global Exceed (GB) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Blue Maiden
Breeder The Blue Maiden Partnership
Owner Dr Johnny Hon
Trainer R M H Cowell
Result 3/9
15:25 Handicap 3yo 7f
Horse Attainment (GB) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Wahylah
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer J Tate
Result 2/8
15:55 Conditions 3yo+ 6f
Horse Steelriver (IRE) 9 G
Iffraaj / Numerus Clausus
Breeder Kildaragh Stud
Owner Mrs H Lloyd-herrington
Trainer M Herrington
Result Won/7
Horse Wiff Waff (GB) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Eraadaat
Breeder J. W. Parry
Owner Mr J W Parry & Partner
Trainer S C Williams
Result 2/7
17:00 Handicap 4yo+f 1m 2f
Horse Jamaican Jill (GB) 4 F
Teofilo / Kahlua Kiss
Breeder Horizon Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr M J Caddy
Trainer W R Muir
Result 3/8
17:35 Conditions 3yo 1m 4f
Horse Autumn Pride (IRE) 3 C
Teofilo / Rahiyah
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result 2/4

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)10 April 2019

14:08 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6F
Horse Classic Brew (CAN) 8 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Ginger Brew
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Crystal Carnes
Trainer D Adams
Result 2/7

MAISONS-LAFFITTE (FR)10 April 2019

15:52 3yo Conditions 1200m
Horse Wind Test (GB) 3 C
Epaulette / Elbow Beach
Breeder Mr J. G. D. Brocklehurst
Owner A.JATHIERE / G.AUGUSTIN-NORMAND
Trainer A. GIORGI
Result Won/7
17:37 Prix Jacques Laffitte (Listed) 4yo+ Conditions 1800m
Horse Mind Mapping (USA) 4 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Visual Mind
Breeder Flaxman Holdings Ltd, Tl. Folkerth
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result 3/12

NOTTINGHAM (GB)10 April 2019

15:05 Further Flight S. (Listed) Conditions 4yo+ 1m 6f
Horse Amazing Red (IRE) 6 G
Teofilo / Artisia
Breeder Foursome Thoroughbreds & W. Muir &
Owner The Hon R J Arculli
Trainer E A L Dunlop
Result 2/4

SANDOWN (AUS)10 April 2019

13:00 2yoFillies Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Flirting (AUS) 2 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Come Hither
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer Anthony Freedman
Result 2/10
13:35 2yo Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Chenier (AUS) 2 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Zydeco
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer Anthony Freedman
Result 2/11
Horse Surreal Step (AUS) 2 C
Sidestep / Continua
Breeder Mr P Ryan
Owner P M Ryan & P J Thompson
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result 3/11
14:45 Handicap 1300m
Horse Mrs O'Malley (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Rite of Passage
Breeder Mr R Patterson
Owner R J Patterson
Trainer E Jusufovic
Result Won/11

TAGLIACOZZO (ITY)10 April 2019

15:45 Handicap 3YO 1600m
Horse Autre Chose (GB) 3 C
Sepoy / Aditi
Breeder B & B Equine Limited
Result 2/5

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)10 April 2019

14:54 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
5F
Horse Knarsdale (USA) 5 M
Medaglia d'Oro / Secret File
Breeder Oakbrook Farm
Owner Mrs, J. V. Shields, Jr. and E. J. M. McFadden, Jr.
Trainer J Thomas
Result 2/7

WILL ROGERS DOWNS (USA)10 April 2019

14:45 MCL 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M
Horse Assay (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / The Hess Express
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner Darrin M. H. Williams
Trainer A Hartman
Result 2/6

9 April 2019

BALLARAT (AUS)9 April 2019

16:30 Handicap 1100m
Horse Sagarra (AUS) 4 G
Teofilo / Mintbin
Breeder Princeton Thoroughbred Stud
Owner A Denadic, Mrs O D Curtis, S A Denadic, D R Sherer, C W Pearce, Mrs K J Pearce, G J Donnelley, Mrs L B Donnelley, P E Miall, Mrs E J McGregor, G W McGregor, Mrs B M Phelan & C J We
Trainer R D Griffiths
Result Won/8

GOWRAN PARK (IRE)9 April 2019

19:40 Conditions 4yo+ 1m 6f
Horse Twilight Payment (IRE) 6 G
Teofilo / Dream on Buddy
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer J S Bolger
Result 2/6

HAWKESBURY (AUS)9 April 2019

15:20 Maiden 1500m
Horse Chauvinist (NZ) 3 G
Denman / Alpena Rosea
Breeder M N & Mrs S L Devcich
Owner Champion Thoroughbreds, J N Allen, Ms V L Sheils, R Andreacchio, D W Willis, Mrs J S Willis, A C Hughes, A White, Mrs S L Pilkington, Mrs C M Kemp, M A Hunter, G C Waters, W S Simp
Trainer J A O'Shea
Result Won/8
16:35 Handicap 1100m
Horse Shapur (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Zaroyale
Breeder Foxslow Lodge
Owner B A Noble, W F Fairman, K A Noble & Mrs M Noble
Trainer R & L Price
Result 3/10

MORUYA (AUS)9 April 2019

13:45 Open Handicap 1425m
Horse Sonnets (AUS) 5 F
Poet's Voice / Luanda
Breeder E Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs L Bundy, R J Wall, Ms E Quinn, Ms D Rollings, Ms L Croke, Ms S Bone, Ms V Moore, Mrs N Moore, Ms W Jackson & Ms V J Jackson
Trainer Ms L Bundy
Result 3/6
15:05 Maiden 1010m
Horse Pauper (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Caline
Breeder Darley
Owner G D Vandergert, Miss K Lauritzen, A J Fraser, J Cowan, B C Peddle, Mrs J A Peddle, D A Lowes, D Lowes, Mrs K L Dunstan, M Van Egmond, Mrs E Robinson, Mrs E M Grant, S I Sinclair, J
Trainer Natalie Jarvis
Result 2/12
16:15 Handicap 1300m
Horse Gypsy Miss (AUS) 5 F
Denman / Lasoron
Breeder Mrs ML Trivett
Owner Gold Class Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs S G McGuinness)
Trainer Luke Pepper
Result 3/11

PONTEFRACT (GB)9 April 2019

15:30 Handicap 3yo 6f
Horse Chapelli (GB) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Indian Petal
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result 2/11

ROME (ITY)9 April 2019

16:45 Maiden 3YOF 1900m
Horse Dolcebene (GB) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Saadiah
Breeder Godolphin
Result 2/15

SUNLAND PARK (USA)9 April 2019

14:34 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Seventyone (USA) 4 C
Street Boss / Burning Faith
Breeder Allen Poindexter & Kevin Welsh
Owner Gallegos Del Norte Racing (Miguel Gallegos et al)
Trainer J Gonzalez, Jr.
Result 2/8

TOWONG (AUS)9 April 2019

17:20 Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Bracteate (AUS) 7 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Belcentra
Breeder Darley
Owner T Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, B J McDonald, J McDonald, J McDonald, Mrs N A McDonald & R J Schumacher
Trainer S Massingham
Result 3/11

8 April 2019

BALLINA (AUS)8 April 2019

13:20 Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Mikuro (AUS) 3 F
Kuroshio / Mignard
Breeder Mr A Carusi
Owner A Carusi, A P Agius, Mrs K L Lees, G Serratore, P B Jones C J Baldwin, M Kennedy, R Anastasi, Lees Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K Lees), L Cortazzo, M Desanctis, J Reppucci & A R Taylor
Trainer K A Lees
Result Won/12
15:50 Handicap 1250m
Horse Atyaaf (AUS) 3 G
Lonhro / El Daana
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner N Fuller & Mrs M Fuller
Trainer Ms M Brosnan
Result 3/8

CHANTILLY (FR)8 April 2019

15:00 2yo Maiden 1000m
Horse Crew Dragon (FR) 2 C
Poet's Voice / Vintage Red
Breeder Berend Van Dalfsen
Owner BEREND VAN DALFSEN
Trainer M. DELCHER SANCHEZ
Result 2/15

MILDURA (AUS)8 April 2019

15:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Signature Street (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Signed and Sealed
Breeder Carus Park Pty Ltd
Owner S McCartin, P Anastasiou, G Swann, T Krulis, S McCartin, M Hunter, P Money, G Walsh, L Money, M Catanzariti, P Lynch, L Kane & L Archibald
Trainer Patrick Payne
Result 2/8

MÜLHEIM (GER)8 April 2019

18:00 Maiden 4YO+ 2100m
Horse Damavand (GER) 4 G
Teofilo / Diamantgöttin
Breeder Gestüt Brümmerhof
Owner Blizzard Racing
Trainer Mario Hofer
Result Won/9

REDCAR (GB)8 April 2019

15:00 Handicap 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse International Man (GB) 4 G
Epaulette / Right Answer
Breeder Bearstone Stud
Owner P D Smith Holdings Ltd
Trainer R A Fahey
Result 3/16
15:30 Handicap 3yo 1m 2f
Horse Forest of Dean (GB) 3 C
Iffraaj / Forest Crown
Breeder Car Colston Hall Stud
Owner H R H Princess Haya of Jordan
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result 2/9
Horse Red October (IRE) 3 C
Dawn Approach / Mamonta
Breeder Mabaki Investments
Owner Mrs Clodagh McStay & Partner
Trainer H Palmer
Result 3/9

SCONE (AUS)8 April 2019

14:55 Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Sheeran (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Looking for Love
Breeder Mr AS Osburg
Owner Mrs A B White, S Robertson, Miss E R White, Mrs J A White & Robrick Lodge (Mgr: G N White)
Trainer A J Denham
Result 3/12

WINDSOR (GB)8 April 2019

16:50 Handicap 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse Mr Tyrrell (IRE) 5 G
Helmet / Rocking
Breeder Wardstown Stud Ltd
Owner Mr Robert Tyrrell
Trainer R Hannon
Result Won/10

7 April 2019

AQUEDUCT (USA)7 April 2019

16:09 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 1/8M
Horse Romantic Pursuit (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Questing
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer K McLaughlin
Result 2/9