Past results
Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Wednesday, 24 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
GEELONG (AUS) | 14:45 |
Maiden
|
1512m |
Super Dawn (AUS)
3 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Enchanted Dawn (USA) (War Front (USA))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: G J Johnson, Mrs J E Weir, T M Forrester, Mrs B S N Forrester, P J Liston, B Anderson, R Coloretti, M A Cowley, I P Holloway, D G Hunter, M D Jones, D J Loveless, Ms P A Mcintyre, Jaybeeque Racing (Mgr: J R Quinn), N J Franzi & J Nolan
Trainer: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
|
Won/9 |
IPSWICH (AUS) | 12:00 |
maiden special weight
|
1100m |
Balastier (AUS)
2 C Brazen Beau (AUS) / See Me Exceed (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Mr H Newton
Owner: Ultra Horse Syndicate (Mgr: P S Buckley), Harvey Racing, Breeding (Mgr: D M Harvey), Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford) & Ms S J Leury
Trainer: T J Gollan
|
Won/8 |
16:03 |
set weight
|
1350m |
Exceed Speed (AUS)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Queen of the World (GB) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: M G Buys, A Palmer, G R Bachmann, Z Pasoski, T Brown, J J Hackett, B M Jackson, S J McGrath, Robert Willis Bloodstock (Mgr: R S Willis), Wessel Thoroughbreds (Mgr: C J Wessel), G1G Colts & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: G J Diamond) & Kew Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M A
Trainer: T J Gollan
|
Won/10 | |
MOUNT GAMBIER (AUS) | 14:30 |
handicap
|
1405m |
L'Esperance Rock (AUS)
6 F Kermadec (NZ) / Secret Women's Biz (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: G P Stewart, Mrs A E Stewart & Mrs L M Whittle
Trainer: Chelsea Cahill
|
Won/12 |
Tuesday, 23 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SALE (AUS) | 13:00 |
Maiden
|
1100m |
Turn Up the Music (AUS)
3 G Impending (AUS) / Songye (AUS) (Unencumbered (AUS))
Breeder: Mr PJ Hill
Owner: Donalds Racing
Trainer: Simon Zahra
|
2/8 |
TOWNSVILLE (AUS) | 14:50 |
open handicap
|
1200m |
Castile (AUS)
5 G Lonhro (AUS) / Banuelo (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Yulong Investments Yulong Stud
Owner: Mrs M V McGuire, Mrs K D Grieve, A M Powell, M J Irwin, D A Halpin, C J Halpin, J Nosworthy, Mrs S L Veal, J Freeman, H J Schroeder, Ms N M O'Keeffe, I J White, H Foord, R Cussen, Mrs R Moore, S Nosworthy, D Abbott & Don't Tell Our Wifes Racing (Mgr: T F
Trainer: Matthew McGuire
|
2/7 |
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) | 18:00 |
handicap
|
1m 4¼f |
Fouroneohfever (IRE)
3 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Daintily Done (GB) (Cacique (IRE))
Breeder: E. Cantillon / Tinnakill / J. Cantillon
Owner: Maranto Manor 1
Trainer: George Boughey
|
Won/5 |
21:00 |
handicap
|
6f |
Higher Law (IRE)
4 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Certify (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr K Nicholls
Trainer: Kevin Frost
|
2/12 | |
YARMOUTH (GB) | 17:25 |
handicap
|
5¼f |
Exceed (IRE)
4 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Silver Grey (IRE) (Chineur (FR))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Jack Cantillon
Owner: Ontoawinner 1
Trainer: N Tinkler
|
2/8 |
Monday, 22 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BORDEAUX-LE BOUSCAT (FR) | 15:05 |
conditions
|
1400m |
Dream Whisper (IRE)
3 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Chapelli (GB) (Poet's Voice (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL (S)
|
3/10 |
CAIRNS (AUS) | 13:47 |
open handicap
|
950m |
Nazorian (AUS)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Nomothaj (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: C A Jorgensen, B L Jorgensen, Ms R Jorgensen & K T Osterman
Trainer: Ms J Ryan
|
Won/8 |
15:42 |
handicap
|
1250m |
Indictment (AUS)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / God Bless Us (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Armidale Stud TAS
Owner: Hedley Racing (Mgr: T W Hedley), T W Hedley, B J McDonald & J R McDonald
Trainer: S Massingham
|
Won/9 | |
MILDURA (AUS) | 15:00 |
Maiden
|
2000m |
You Oughta Know (AUS)
3 F Lonhro (AUS) / Hangin' Tough (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Merricks Station
Owner: Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning), Merricks Station (Mgr: B Cooper), P T Blair & Ms F P Taylor
Trainer: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
|
Won/10 |
PONTEFRACT (GB) | 17:00 |
novice
|
6f |
Thursday's Child (GB)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Yaa Mous (GB) (Farhh (GB))
Breeder: Ellis Stud Partnership
Owner: Sharp Hill Thoroughbreds
Trainer: M Hammond
|
Won/8 |
QUEANBEYAN (AUS) | 14:05 |
Maiden
|
1460m |
Impending Harmony (AUS)
4 F Impending (AUS) / High Harmony (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Redbank North
Owner: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L, Redbank North P/L, R & J Wise, Laurel Oak Harmony, J R Miller, C R Amon, S A Morgan, S C New, Mrs J Saville, L V Saville, M A Naprta, Mrs P V Doble, Mrs S M King & Ms A Dryden
Trainer: K R Dryden
|
3/12 |
WINDSOR (GB) | 19:20 |
handicap
|
6f |
South Shore (GB)
3 G Blue Point (IRE) / Angel's Glory (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: K R Burke
|
Won/11 |
Sunday, 21 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BENDIGO (AUS) | 12:25 |
maiden special weight
|
1100m |
Too Darn Discreet (AUS)
2 F Too Darn Hot (GB) / Maybe Discreet (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: D G Peacock, Mrs P M Loxton, Mrs K D Appleton, V A Lianos, Ms L Yialas, D S Marshall, N J Marshall, Dr M J Edwards, D L Field, Dr R L De Ross, J M & Mrs F J Sullivan, R J & Mrs H M Butler, M C Butler, S M Frederick, P J Francis, T J Sullivan, Mrs J F Keys
Trainer: Dan O'sullivan
|
2/13 |
15:25 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Heart of Glass (AUS)
3 F Impending (AUS) / Crystalised (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds
Owner: Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P Carrick) & L Williams
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
|
Won/8 | |
FONNER PARK (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Milli Starr (USA)
7 M Street Boss (USA) / I Have a Price (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Payton Johnson
Trainer: G Luke
|
3/7 | |
FUKUSHIMA (JPN) | 13:10 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Cosmo Lullaby (JPN)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Pop Song (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Big Red Farm
Owner: Big Red Farm
Trainer: Naohiro Yoshida
|
3/15 |
JÄGERSRO (SWE) | 12:20 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Kinsman (GB)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Peeress (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner: Nilsson Tord
Trainer: Nilsson Tord
|
Won/6 |
12:43 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Billy's Joy (GB)
4 F Brazen Beau (AUS) / Aubrietia (GB) (Dutch Art (GB))
Breeder: J. Babb
Owner: Castellano Matias
Trainer: Jandová Veronika
|
Won/7 | |
KÖLN (GER) | 14:30 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Al Hitmi (GB)
4 C Harry Angel (IRE) / Azma (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Promenade Bloodstock Limited
Owner: The Dutch Master Stables/Niederlande
Trainer: Romy van der Meulen/Niederlande
|
2/7 |
KRANJI (SIN) | 13:00 |
maiden handicap
|
1600m |
Supreme Liner (AUS)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Igraine (AUS) (Denman (AUS))
Breeder: Gilgai Farm
Owner: Supreme Liner Stable
Trainer: J Peters
|
2/14 |
13:30 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Cheerful Baby (AUS)
3 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Iriomote (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs G McAlpine
Owner: Happy Baby Stable
Trainer: J Tan
|
2/12 | |
16:30 |
EW Barker Trophy
(Listed) 3yo+ Open Handicap |
1400m |
Lim's Kosciuszko (AUS)
6 G Kermadec (NZ) / Jacquetta (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: Trelawney Stud
Owner: LIM'S STABLE
Trainer: D Meagher
|
Won/11 | |
LA ZARZUELA (SPA) | 11:30 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Imonfire (IRE)
3 C Harry Angel (IRE) / Miss Mirabeau (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: D. G. Iceton
|
2/8 |
LAUREL PARK (USA) |
SOC
3 yo's & up Open |
5 1/2F |
Boss Is a Pal (USA)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / Chapala (Meadowlake)
Breeder: Respite Farm
Owner: Erica Gaertner & Mint Meadows Farm, LLC
Trainer: S Stettinius
|
Won/16 | |
MUSSELBURGH (GB) | 17:45 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Individualism (GB)
3 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Reckoning (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mascalls Stud
Owner: Dr J Walker
Trainer: Charlie Johnston
|
2/8 |
18:15 |
handicap
|
7f |
Street Kid (IRE)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / Brushed Gold (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock
Owner: Run Away Racing Galtee More Syndicate
Trainer: Kevin Philippart De Foy
|
2/11 | |
MUSWELLBROOK (AUS) | 12:55 |
Maiden
|
1750m |
Deific (AUS)
5 G Lonhro (AUS) / So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Desharon Bloodstock
Owner: S Elaro, B Elaro & G Massoud
Trainer: J A Sylvester
|
3/6 |
15:20 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Hemsted (AUS)
8 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Benenden (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: L Ribeiro & T Presits
Trainer: Carlos Antonio
|
Won/9 | |
16:40 |
handicap
|
1280m |
Sonofdec (AUS)
3 G Kermadec (NZ) / Imperial Rule (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Stumpees Thoroughbreds
Owner: Stum-Pees Thorougbreds (Mgr: D C Hayman), Mrs J E Hayman, Mrs J M Jones, P R Jones & J D Hayman
Trainer: Jay Hopkins
|
3/12 | |
PINJARRA (AUS) | 15:00 |
Maiden
|
1413m |
Percussion Prince (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Lagerphone (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Dr B Roberts
Owner: K Sutherland, Mrs J Paulin, R J Gibbs, Ms H L Forrest, M J Vahala, S Wake, Mrs S Italiano, T Bridgeford, R P Fitzgerald, B Sutherland, G J Carruthers, M Carruthers, HP Carruthers & D L Carruthers
Trainer: S V Vahala
|
3/9 |
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) |
MSW
3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Runamileinmyshoes (USA)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Intoitagain (Into Mischief)
Breeder: Red Baron's Barn LLC & Rancho Temescal LLC
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC or Rancho Temescal LLC
Trainer: J Mullins
|
2/14 | |
SELANGOR TC (MAL) | 14:45 |
handicap
|
1275m |
Chino Dinero (AUS)
9 G Street Boss (USA) / Tell it How it Is (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Najdi
Trainer: Wc Lim
|
3/10 |
16:15 |
handicap
|
1020m |
Kassab (GB)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Homily (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Kingwood Stud
Trainer: AB ABDULLAH
|
3/10 | |
TOKYO (JPN) | 11:10 |
maiden
|
1400m |
Mozu Masanyan (JPN)
3 C Lonhro (AUS) / A Gala Day (USA) (Munnings (USA))
Breeder: Asrun
Owner: Capital System Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yukihiro Kato
|
3/17 |
Saturday, 20 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASCOT (AUS) | 15:03 |
Karrakatta P.
(G2) 2yo Open Set Weight |
1200m |
Blue Rocket (AUS)
2 F Blue Point (IRE) / Catherine Wheel (AUS) (Rogano (AUS))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: Oakland Park Stud (Mgr: N G Duncan), J Maas, Mrs J C Maas & Hamlin Bay Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S Litton)
Trainer: D & B Pearce
|
3/13 |
17:00 |
handicap
|
1100m |
The Boss Lady (AUS)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Top of the Class (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS))
Breeder: Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner: Canal Enterprises (Mgr: P Z Capararo), Ms R D Gilchrist & K J Matthews
Trainer: M L Lane
|
Won/10 | |
BARCOO (AUS) | 15:50 |
set weight
|
1400m |
Here He Looms (AUS)
5 G Lonhro (AUS) / Heirlooms (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs T J Schofield, N J Schofield, Mrs M A Hall, D J Hall, G D Arndt, G W O'Brien, Ms B Schurmann & A R Watts
Trainer: Toni Schofield
|
2/9 |
EAGLE FARM (AUS) | 11:38 |
set weight
|
1000m |
Devastating (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Testa Secret (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Seymour Bloodstock
Owner: B Cross, R J Albert, B J Thynne, Ms L Thynne & Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas)
Trainer: T J Gollan
|
2/9 |
GCTC (AUS) | 14:14 |
handicap
|
1540m |
Ammand (AUS)
4 G Lonhro (AUS) / Eyes of Love (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ))
Breeder: Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd
Owner: A J Edmonds, J P Nugent, Sheffield Racing, Felgate Holdings, D J Ciurlionis, G J Carey, J G Bhujoharry, G1g Racing & Breeding, Silvertail, E W J Ciurlionis, Gee Racing, B D Johnston, R Murphy, Kj Twomey & Just Fun Racing.
Trainer: A J Edmonds
|
3/7 |
16:44 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Flying Milo (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Well Found (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Ms MMJ Vincent
Owner: Miss H Y So & J Sweeney
Trainer: Josh Sweeney
|
2/9 | |
HORSHAM (AUS) | 12:36 |
Maiden
|
1100m |
Carat Time (AUS)
3 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Think Diamonds (AUS) (So You Think (NZ))
Breeder: Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner: R J Slade, P Smith, C Smith, M P O'Callaghan, Mrs K L Moraitis, Mrs M C Beretta, Mrs L Cozens, R Glanc, D G Murphy, D S Leahy, A F Forbes, D Gabriel, Ms A V Guest, S Gammon & C Treherne, Gooram Valley Thoroughbreds, The Expats, Three Robbo's & Peaky Punte
Trainer: Nick Ryan
|
2/9 |
KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS) | 12:25 |
maiden handicap
|
1400m |
Interjection (AUS)
2 G Too Darn Hot (GB) / Frankly So (IRE) (Frankel (GB))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: Finemore Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R S Finemore), Sonnykids (Mgr: B S Jenkins), Get Up Them Stairs (Mgr: R Lyons), M Christopher, G R Henderson, G D Pease, G W Aldridge, R L Charley, D Dickson, P Milczarek, P Placanica, Mrs C T Dooner & J D Stewart
Trainer: J A O'shea
|
3/6 |
13:35 |
Maiden
|
1500m |
Jawharat Dubai (AUS)
3 F Lonhro (AUS) / Al Anood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: Sheikh M B K Al Maktoum
Trainer: Annabel Neasham
|
2/9 | |
16:05 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Nanshe (AUS)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
3/10 | |
KRAMBACH (AUS) | 14:36 |
maiden handicap
|
1262m |
Ahoy (AUS)
4 F Astern (AUS) / El Daana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Dodmark Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P G Dunn)
Trainer: Luke Pepper
|
Won/10 |
LAUREL PARK (USA) |
ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5 1/2F |
Share the Blessing (USA)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Santa Teresa (Awesome Again)
Breeder: Keene Ridge Racing LLC
Owner: Susan Moulton
Trainer: M Stidham
|
2/11 | |
LEETON (AUS) | 15:25 |
handicap
|
1150m |
Thrill Ofthe Fight (AUS)
5 G Street Boss (USA) / Eye of the Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: Ms D J Davis
Trainer: Nathan Newton
|
3/12 |
MORNINGTON (AUS) | 11:50 |
open set weight
|
1200m |
Perspiration (AUS)
2 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Latitude (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GP Nolan
Owner: A Kheir, J A O'Neill, Hong Kong Bloodstock, G J P Van Ameyden, A K Racing, L Caminiti, Carty Racing, D Edmonds, M Fitzgerald, D P Hickey, P R Orrico, A Sharp, A Semaan, J M Simmons & Ms S M Fitzgerald
Trainer: C Maher
|
Won/7 |
14:40 |
open set weight
|
1600m |
Stylish (AUS)
3 F Lonhro (AUS) / Alaskan Rose (NZ) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), Gurners Bloodstock (Mgr: M Ramsden), Pulitano Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Pulitano), B & C Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B Dorman), P & Mrs P Campbell, Kariba Racing (Mgr: C Dziedzic) & A Melido
Trainer: M D Moroney
|
2/11 | |
NEWBURY (GB) | 14:40 |
Greenham S.
(G3) Conditions 3YO |
7f |
Esquire (GB)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Ladyship (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Limited
Owner: Cheveley Park Stud
Trainer: David O'meara
|
Won/11 |
RANDWICK (AUS) | 12:05 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Wal's Angels (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Patrika Belle (AUS) (Reward for Effort (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Sturt
Owner: Sturt Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P A Sturt)
Trainer: N J Olive
|
3/13 |
12:40 |
James HB Carr S.
(G3) 3yoFillies Open Set Weight |
1400m |
Scarlet Oak (AUS)
3 F Kermadec (NZ) / Tactless (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MG Brown
Owner: A Kheir, J O'Neill, N Greenhalgh, Mrs M Greenhalgh, Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: Ms L Timms), T Maddern, Sneesby Racing (Mgr: G Sneesby), Madden Bloodstock (Mgr: C Madden), Carty Racing (Mgr: B Carty), Werrett Bloodstock P/L (Mgr: N Werrett), B O'Brien, AK R
Trainer: C J Waller
|
2/11 | |
13:50 |
Hall Mark S.
(G3) 3yo+ Open Set Weight |
1200m |
Aft Cabin (AUS)
4 C Astern (AUS) / Shelters (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
3/7 | |
15:00 |
Champagne S.
(G1) 2yo Open Set Weight |
1600m |
Broadsiding (AUS)
2 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Speedway (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
Won/8 | |
15:40 |
All Aged S.
(G1) Open Weight For Age |
1400m |
Amenable (AUS)
4 G Lonhro (AUS) / Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Kia Ora Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: J Maclean, D Maclean, Mrs A Maclean, C Charteris, Killara Racing (C Lee), T Tonkin, H Bentley, P Sweeney, P Henley, Lifestylin 1 (G Cook), D Hollyman, Edward River Racing (R Taylor), Bluemoon Racing (R Cartledge), Pony Pals (M Williams), Carribean Syndica
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
|
2/13 | |
SIRACUSA (ITY) | 16:40 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Vincere Insieme (IRE)
5 C Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Loritania (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Incolinx (IRE)
|
3/6 |
TARBES (FR) | 11:40 |
conditions
|
1500m |
Maitre du Jeu (FR)
3 C Harry Angel (IRE) / Rose Petal (IRE) (Exchange Rate (USA))
Breeder: Thierry De La Heronniere
Owner: ECURIE MG
Trainer: F. Vermeulen (s)
|
2/10 |
THIRSK (GB) | 16:55 |
maiden
|
7f |
Ghaihaban (GB)
3 F Too Darn Hot (GB) / Al Mahmeyah (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Salem Rashid Bin Ghadayer
Trainer: A Balding
|
2/12 |
18:35 |
handicap
|
6f |
Harry's Halo (IRE)
4 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Postale (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Manister House Stud
Owner: Kevin Frost Racing Club & David Orr
Trainer: Kevin Frost
|
2/12 | |
WARREN (AUS) | 13:21 |
set weight
|
1600m |
A Bit Bazarre (AUS)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Francophile (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: D F Bourke
Trainer: Peter G Sinclair
|
Won/7 |
15:09 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Bupkis (AUS)
4 F Impending (AUS) / Madonna Lily (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Mr E Hirsch
Owner: C J Lundholm & Hirsch Racing (Mgr: E Hirsch)
Trainer: C Lundholm
|
2/13 | |
15:49 |
handicap
|
1000m |
D'Arpano (AUS)
4 F Brazen Beau (AUS) / Dalavia (AUS) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Brook Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: C M Davis, M G Porlezza, Wetspark (Mgr: J J Temesvary), R J Collins, R Zervos, R J Medley, B D Crowe, M A Billingham, J J De Lyall, A Nicholson, M D Power, R A Power, J De Lyall, N Hardy-Smith, R J Hall, Mrs N M Davis, The Grubs (Mgr: M Purse) & Z Davis
Trainer: Brett Robb
|
2/12 |