Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

6 February 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
18:45 Handicap 4yo+
7¼f Mr Top Hat (GB)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Tut (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: Mrs S. Field, Mr R. Field & Mr A. Turbitt
Owner: Mr B McCabe & Mrs E Evans
Trainer: P D Evans
3/6
        Sha la La la Lee (GB)
4  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Shamara (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: Lady Juliet Tadgell
Owner: Nigel And Sharon Mather & Charles Ledi
Trainer: Tom Dascombe
2/6

5 February 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
KEMBLA GRANGE
(AUS)
13:50 Maiden Handicap
1300m Brooklyn Beach (AUS)
3  F   Reset (AUS) /
Manzie de Lago (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Basinghall Farm
Owner: Emmanuel Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: R G Geeves)
Trainer: E O'Rourke & M Freedman
3/5
        Nanda Devi (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/5
  16:15 Handicap
1200m Laburnum (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Runes (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/11
  17:25 Handicap
1600m Pamela (AUS)
4  F   Reset (AUS) /
Paulini (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Esplin Family
Owner: D & M Esplin Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs M E Esplin), Miss E K Esplin, P P R Esplin & H D R Esplin
Trainer: Clare Cunningham
2/10
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
16:45 Conditions 4yo+
1 mile Tum Tum (GB)
4  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Lalectra (GB) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Breeder: J. Green & Sons
Owner: Mrs H Lloyd-herrington
Trainer: M Herrington
3/9
  18:15 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile Executive Force (GB)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Mazuna (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Tugay Akman
Trainer: M Wigham
Won/6
        Pearl Spectre (USA)
8  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Dark Sky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Estate Of Edward P. Evans
Owner: Mr Steve Jakes
Trainer: P S McEntee
3/6
OHI
(JPN)
6 Conditions
1400m Oath of Office (JPN)
4  C   Street Cry (IRE) /
Regency Romance (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Darley GB
3/14
PAU
(FR)
12:25 4yo Conditions
2400m Biz Honor (IRE)
4  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Biz Bar (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
Breeder: Massimo Parri
Owner: WE BLOODSTOCK SRL
Trainer: S. BROGI
3/5
WARRNAMBOOL
(AUS)
16:00 3yo+ Maiden Handicap
2000m Cool Dude (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Mr GJ Perry
Owner: Miss V Rosolini, M R Rosolini, D Legge, A Legge, Miss A Legge
Trainer: A Rosolini
2/6
  17:00 2yo Maiden
1000m Audacious Beau (AUS)
2  C   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Flute of Bubbly (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Hicks
Owner: E Gelagotis
Trainer: Peter Gelagotis
3/5
        Odaline (AUS)
2  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: Mr LR Colbert
Owner: Halo Racing Services, Mrs J McKenna, Ciaron Maher Racing, H F C Roar, Rocky Mountain, M L C Racing, C Quinlan, I Bryce, S Morgan, B Duggin, Q Boulton, Mrs L Boulton, Pcfp Racing, T
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
2/5
        Rose Tiara (AUS)
2  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Mistifies (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: Mr LR Colbert
Owner: L R Colbert, Mrs A F Colbert & S L Colbert
Trainer: Peter Hardacre
Won/5
  18:30 Handicap
1400m Trenchant (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G Withers
Trainer: G Withers
3/7

4 February 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALLINA
(AUS)
15:30 Handicap
1400m Reset's Son (AUS)
4  G   Reset (AUS) /
Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Walton
Owner: Pd & Pm Gray
Trainer: B Robinson
2/12
  16:50 Open Handicap
1600m Pleased (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S McCullough, B E Kee, J Toland, A Pardavi, D Barr, T Collier, A G Hemmings, G Hickey, C Sommers & S Lee
Trainer: S B Lee
3/13
        Snuggle Pot (AUS)
6  F   Denman (AUS) /
Dollar d'Amour (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Uluru Stud
Owner: S J Andrew, Mrs E Falconer, S Falconer, G Sabburg, L Alexander, A Duffield & Mrs K R Curtis
Trainer: Brenton Andrew
2/13
CESSNOCK
(AUS)
14:05 Maiden
1570m Schemer (AUS)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Breeder: Two Bays Farm
Owner: S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & P M Perry
Trainer: P M Perry
2/8
  16:30 Maiden
1150m Super Cyclone (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Lady Krovanh (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: Standard 2080 Ltd
Owner: Dr G Tsoi
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
Won/9
  17:10 Maiden Handicap
1350m Miss Eporetto (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Drop Dead Gorgeous (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Miss A Foye
Owner: Mrs K L Lovegrove, Mrs S L Tickle, Mrs H Hannan-Taylor, Mrs S Price, Mrs V A Evans, Ms L N Daly, Mrs J M McMahon, Mrs D L Downes, Mrs E L Prebble, Mrs T N H Black, Mrs L Lovegrove,
Trainer: J C Deamer
2/10
        Pulang Pula (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Bound to Blush (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Salameh) & G Anastasopoulos
Trainer: G D Neale
Won/10
CHELMSFORD CITY
(GB)
14:00 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Outlaw Torn (IRE)
10  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Touch and Love (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: D. Veitch & Rory O'Brien
Owner: Mr J Toes & Mr J O'Loan
Trainer: R C Guest
3/9
RABAT
(MOR)
16:30 Conditions 4YO
1300m Ifrabel (MOR)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Belle Isnarde (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Owner: SEDRATI AZEDDINE
Trainer: ECH-CHARTY FATMI
2/9
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
18:55 Conditions 4yo+
1m 1½f Brexitmeansbrexit (GB)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Lady Scarlett (GB) (Woodman (USA))
Breeder: Mr M. Stewkesbury
Owner: Mr M Stewkesbury
Trainer: R Hannon
2/6

3 February 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ALICE SPRINGS
(AUS)
16:24 Handicap
1100m Shining Mane (AUS)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
Breeder: Lucky Racing Syndicate
Owner: H T Jolly & Mrs C A Cahill
Trainer: Ms L Lefoe
3/5
BUNBURY
(AUS)
13:04 2yo+ Maiden
1675m Strong Heart (AUS)
3  G   Reset (AUS) /
Heart Ache (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
Won/11
  16:45 Rangeview Stud Classic (Listed)
3yo Open Set Weight
1400m Final Hearing (AUS)
3  G   Reset (AUS) /
Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
2/7
DUBBO
(AUS)
13:55 Maiden
1120m Ramingining (AUS)
3  G   Albrecht (AUS) /
Majestic Moon (AUS) (Honour and Glory (USA))
Breeder: Mr AW Bragg
Owner: A W Bragg
Trainer: B F Cavanough
Won/12
GREYVILLE
(SAF)
16:30 Open Handicap
1600m Sir Bernadini (AUS)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Messrs B D Burnard & B Riley
Trainer: Dennis Bosch
Won/8
  17:05 For Maiden Fillies and Mares
1400m Allez les Bleu (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Overspeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Palya Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Mr A J Van Bassen & Miss T Van Bassen
Trainer: Paul Lafferty
3/12
KRANJI
(SIN)
17:00 Conditions
1200m One Force (AUS)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Fleet Riane (AUS) (Barely a Moment (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BM Nolan
Owner: TITANIUM RACING STABLE
Trainer: D HILL
3/11
KYOTO
(JPN)
14:25 Allowance 4YO+
2000m Territorial (JPN)
5  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Conservatoire (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Darley Japan K K
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Katsuichi Nishiura
Won/10
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
12:45 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 2
1 mile Remarkable Soul (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Precious Soul (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Irving Cowan
Owner: Irving Cowen
Trainer: H Motion
2/6
MACAU
(MAC)
14:30 Handicap 70-50
1500m Siskiyou (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Applegate (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: CHS
3/14
MATAMATA
(NZ)
16:19 Handicap
1400m Griffin (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Double Elle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Breeder: C P Thompson, Central, NZ
Owner: Te Akau Slam Dunk Syndicate (Mgr: Kw Fenton-Ellis Mnzm)
Trainer: J W Richards
2/8
PENANG TC
(MAL)
13:40 Handicap
1400m Determine to Win (NZ)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Eye One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Ms E Shattock
Trainer: P LEE
2/11
  15:15 Handicap
1200m Red Sapphire (AUS)
8  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Scarlet Scene (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Mr GD Price
Trainer: R LINES
3/13
PISA
(ITY)
14:30 Maiden 3YO
1500m Win the Best (IRE)
3  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Pahokee (IRE) (Almutawakel (GB))
Breeder: S. Garavelli
Won/9
  17:20 Handicap 4YO+
2200m Sotintes (GB)
4  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Viennese Whirl (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Francesca SRL
Won/8
SAPPHIRE
(AUS)
12:55 Handicap
900m Exceed the Night (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Girls Night Out (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs JS Mackay
Owner: M D Holland, S Andreolas, P W Bassett, J P Buckley, Mrs K E Buckley, C J Dunn, S D Fouracre, Mrs K M Gaiter, B D Godfrey, Miss J F Howlett, M Jones, J K Mackay, J C O'Reilly, M N O
Trainer: Matthew Dale
3/4
  15:50 Handicap
1400m Sestina (AUS)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Drop Dead Gorgeous (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Miss A Foye
Owner: T J Robinson, Est A J Bowden, W J Barr, W R Cook, D L Barr, Mrs L J Barr, C M Gray, Mrs D K De Brouwer, Mrs C Briggs, M N De Brouwer, J Hammer, W B Aanensen & Kiama Blowhards
Trainer: T J Robinson
2/8
  17:00 Handicap
2200m Bendethera (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr FJ Moses
Owner: W A Harrison, Mrs M H Shepheard, D J Shepheard, P Harrison, Mrs C Harrison, C H Tippett, A Robertson, T W Beecham, D Smith, J S Atkinson, D P Young, R J Kell, D P Bristow, R C Pres
Trainer: Jayden Minehan
3/11
SOUTHWELL
(GB)
13:00 Handicap 3yo
7f Dolly Dupree (GB)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Meddle (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Mr K. Snell
Owner: Mr K Snell
Trainer: P W D'Arcy
Won/10
        Pandora Star (GB)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Gracefilly (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mr S. M. Wood
Owner: Ryedale Racing
Trainer: J J Quinn
2/10
  13:35 Handicap 4yo+
6f Muatadel (GB)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Rose Blossom (GB) (Pastoral Pursuits (GB))
Breeder: Lofts Hall Stud & Mr B. Sangster
Owner: Mr R G Fell
Trainer: Roger Fell
2/13
  15:20 Handicap 4yo+
1m 6f Contingency Fee (GB)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Hearsay (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner: Mr M Hall
Trainer: P S McEntee
3/12
STRATHALBYN
(AUS)
12:45 Class 1 Set Weight
2050m Hiero (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Snow Spell (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Raffles Dancers (N Z) Pty Ltd
Owner: J F P Schmidt & Miss R L Anderson
Trainer: Robyn Anderson
3/6
  15:40 Handicap
1350m Fulton Street (AUS)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S J Harvey, Mrs J Starr, M D Kay, Mrs S J Kay, Miss A E Harvey, Q Munro, Miss C Munro, D R Jolly, A J Lawson, Mrs J E Jones, R G Jones, Lions Lair (Mgr: R Fraser), Pink Shirt R
Trainer: D R Jolly
Won/10
SUNLAND PARK
(USA)
14:10 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Hereditary (USA)
8  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Pleasant Home (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Phipps Stable
Owner: P. Duane and Debra Cugnini
Trainer: J Evans
Won/7
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
15:44 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 3/8M Make Merry (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Season's Greetings (IRE) (Ezzoud (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
3/10

2 February 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(AUS)
12:58 4yo+ Maiden
1400m True Image (AUS)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
New Image (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: A G Durrant
Won/16
  16:25 Scenic Blast S. (Listed)
3yo+ Open Quality
1200m First Among Equals (AUS)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Pride of the Class (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Breeder: Mr P Sweeney
Owner: Cape Falls Thoroughbreds (Mgr: B T Fogarty)
Trainer: L Smith
2/11
        Gee Boss (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Miss Timed (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Breeder: Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner: Canal Enterprises Syndicate(Mgr: P Z Capararo)
Trainer: M L Lane
3/11
BUNDABERG
(AUS)
14:10 2yo+ Maiden
1090m Top Knot (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Beautiful Buns (AUS) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Deus Bros
Owner: W J Melvin
Trainer: W Melvin
2/7
  15:35 Handicap
1212m If by Chance (NZ)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Alannah Jo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Sterling Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mrs M D Johnson, B W Johnson, M Thompson, Ms A Randall
Trainer: Bevan Johnson
3/8
CAGNES-SUR-MER
(FR)
13:45 4yo Handicap
1600m La Magicienne (IRE)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Qahatika (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder: Ecurie Cadran & M. Hoze
Owner: ECURIE MELANIE
Trainer: JM. LEFEBVRE (S)
Won/15
CAULFIELD
(AUS)
14:55 Chairman's S. (G3)
2yo Open Set Weight
1000m Lanigera (AUS)
2  C   Denman (AUS) /
Chinchilla (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/9

6 February 2019

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)6 February 2019

18:45 Handicap 4yo+ 7¼f
Horse Mr Top Hat (GB) 4 G
Helmet / Tut
Breeder Mrs S. Field, Mr R. Field & Mr A. Turbitt
Owner Mr B McCabe & Mrs E Evans
Trainer P D Evans
Result 3/6
Horse Sha la La la Lee (GB) 4 C
Helmet / Shamara
Breeder Lady Juliet Tadgell
Owner Nigel And Sharon Mather & Charles Ledi
Trainer Tom Dascombe
Result 2/6

5 February 2019

KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS)5 February 2019

13:50 Maiden Handicap 1300m
Horse Brooklyn Beach (AUS) 3 F
Reset / Manzie de Lago
Breeder Basinghall Farm
Owner Emmanuel Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: R G Geeves)
Trainer E O'Rourke & M Freedman
Result 3/5
Horse Nanda Devi (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Nanda Kot
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/5
16:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Laburnum (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Runes
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/11
17:25 Handicap 1600m
Horse Pamela (AUS) 4 F
Reset / Paulini
Breeder Esplin Family
Owner D & M Esplin Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs M E Esplin), Miss E K Esplin, P P R Esplin & H D R Esplin
Trainer Clare Cunningham
Result 2/10

NEWCASTLE (GB)5 February 2019

16:45 Conditions 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse Tum Tum (GB) 4 G
Dawn Approach / Lalectra
Breeder J. Green & Sons
Owner Mrs H Lloyd-herrington
Trainer M Herrington
Result 3/9
18:15 Handicap 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse Executive Force (GB) 5 G
Sepoy / Mazuna
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr Tugay Akman
Trainer M Wigham
Result Won/6
Horse Pearl Spectre (USA) 8 G
Street Cry / Dark Sky
Breeder Estate Of Edward P. Evans
Owner Mr Steve Jakes
Trainer P S McEntee
Result 3/6

OHI (JPN)5 February 2019

6 Conditions 1400m
Horse Oath of Office (JPN) 4 C
Street Cry / Regency Romance
Breeder Darley GB
Result 3/14

PAU (FR)5 February 2019

12:25 4yo Conditions 2400m
Horse Biz Honor (IRE) 4 G
Dawn Approach / Biz Bar
Breeder Massimo Parri
Owner WE BLOODSTOCK SRL
Trainer S. BROGI
Result 3/5

WARRNAMBOOL (AUS)5 February 2019

16:00 3yo+ Maiden Handicap 2000m
Horse Cool Dude (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Tully Thunder
Breeder Mr GJ Perry
Owner Miss V Rosolini, M R Rosolini, D Legge, A Legge, Miss A Legge
Trainer A Rosolini
Result 2/6
17:00 2yo Maiden 1000m
Horse Audacious Beau (AUS) 2 C
Brazen Beau / Flute of Bubbly
Breeder Mr G Hicks
Owner E Gelagotis
Trainer Peter Gelagotis
Result 3/5
Horse Odaline (AUS) 2 F
Street Boss / Symphony Miss
Breeder Mr LR Colbert
Owner Halo Racing Services, Mrs J McKenna, Ciaron Maher Racing, H F C Roar, Rocky Mountain, M L C Racing, C Quinlan, I Bryce, S Morgan, B Duggin, Q Boulton, Mrs L Boulton, Pcfp Racing, T
Trainer C Maher & D Eustace
Result 2/5
Horse Rose Tiara (AUS) 2 F
Helmet / Mistifies
Breeder Mr LR Colbert
Owner L R Colbert, Mrs A F Colbert & S L Colbert
Trainer Peter Hardacre
Result Won/5
18:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Trenchant (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Cara Bella
Breeder Darley
Owner G Withers
Trainer G Withers
Result 3/7

4 February 2019

BALLINA (AUS)4 February 2019

15:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Reset's Son (AUS) 4 G
Reset / Alicia Rose
Breeder Mr R Walton
Owner Pd & Pm Gray
Trainer B Robinson
Result 2/12
16:50 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Pleased (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Lajoie
Breeder Darley
Owner S McCullough, B E Kee, J Toland, A Pardavi, D Barr, T Collier, A G Hemmings, G Hickey, C Sommers & S Lee
Trainer S B Lee
Result 3/13
Horse Snuggle Pot (AUS) 6 F
Denman / Dollar d'Amour
Breeder Uluru Stud
Owner S J Andrew, Mrs E Falconer, S Falconer, G Sabburg, L Alexander, A Duffield & Mrs K R Curtis
Trainer Brenton Andrew
Result 2/13

CESSNOCK (AUS)4 February 2019

14:05 Maiden 1570m
Horse Schemer (AUS) 3 G
Epaulette / Light Tactic
Breeder Two Bays Farm
Owner S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & P M Perry
Trainer P M Perry
Result 2/8
16:30 Maiden 1150m
Horse Super Cyclone (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
Breeder Standard 2080 Ltd
Owner Dr G Tsoi
Trainer Bjorn Baker
Result Won/9
17:10 Maiden Handicap 1350m
Horse Miss Eporetto (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
Breeder Miss A Foye
Owner Mrs K L Lovegrove, Mrs S L Tickle, Mrs H Hannan-Taylor, Mrs S Price, Mrs V A Evans, Ms L N Daly, Mrs J M McMahon, Mrs D L Downes, Mrs E L Prebble, Mrs T N H Black, Mrs L Lovegrove,
Trainer J C Deamer
Result 2/10
Horse Pulang Pula (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Bound to Blush
Breeder Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Salameh) & G Anastasopoulos
Trainer G D Neale
Result Won/10

CHELMSFORD CITY (GB)4 February 2019

14:00 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Outlaw Torn (IRE) 10 G
Iffraaj / Touch and Love
Breeder D. Veitch & Rory O'Brien
Owner Mr J Toes & Mr J O'Loan
Trainer R C Guest
Result 3/9

RABAT (MOR)4 February 2019

16:30 Conditions 4YO 1300m
Horse Ifrabel (MOR) 5 F
Iffraaj / Belle Isnarde
Owner SEDRATI AZEDDINE
Trainer ECH-CHARTY FATMI
Result 2/9

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)4 February 2019

18:55 Conditions 4yo+ 1m 1½f
Horse Brexitmeansbrexit (GB) 4 F
Helmet / Lady Scarlett
Breeder Mr M. Stewkesbury
Owner Mr M Stewkesbury
Trainer R Hannon
Result 2/6

3 February 2019

ALICE SPRINGS (AUS)3 February 2019

16:24 Handicap 1100m
Horse Shining Mane (AUS) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Alaloof
Breeder Lucky Racing Syndicate
Owner H T Jolly & Mrs C A Cahill
Trainer Ms L Lefoe
Result 3/5

BUNBURY (AUS)3 February 2019

13:04 2yo+ Maiden 1675m
Horse Strong Heart (AUS) 3 G
Reset / Heart Ache
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer G & A Williams
Result Won/11
16:45 Rangeview Stud Classic (Listed) 3yo Open Set Weight 1400m
Horse Final Hearing (AUS) 3 G
Reset / Test Case
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer G & A Williams
Result 2/7

DUBBO (AUS)3 February 2019

13:55 Maiden 1120m
Horse Ramingining (AUS) 3 G
Albrecht / Majestic Moon
Breeder Mr AW Bragg
Owner A W Bragg
Trainer B F Cavanough
Result Won/12

GREYVILLE (SAF)3 February 2019

16:30 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Sir Bernadini (AUS) 4 C
Bernardini / Redesign
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner Messrs B D Burnard & B Riley
Trainer Dennis Bosch
Result Won/8
17:05 For Maiden Fillies and Mares 1400m
Horse Allez les Bleu (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Overspeed
Breeder Palya Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Mr A J Van Bassen & Miss T Van Bassen
Trainer Paul Lafferty
Result 3/12

KRANJI (SIN)3 February 2019

17:00 Conditions 1200m
Horse One Force (AUS) 4 G
Commands / Fleet Riane
Breeder Mr BM Nolan
Owner TITANIUM RACING STABLE
Trainer D HILL
Result 3/11

KYOTO (JPN)3 February 2019

14:25 Allowance 4YO+ 2000m
Horse Territorial (JPN) 5 C
Teofilo / Conservatoire
Breeder Darley Japan K K
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Katsuichi Nishiura
Result Won/10

LAUREL PARK (USA)3 February 2019

12:45 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Remarkable Soul (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Precious Soul
Breeder Irving Cowan
Owner Irving Cowen
Trainer H Motion
Result 2/6

MACAU (MAC)3 February 2019

14:30 Handicap 70-50 1500m
Horse Siskiyou (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Applegate
Breeder Darley
Trainer CHS
Result 3/14

MATAMATA (NZ)3 February 2019

16:19 Handicap 1400m
Horse Griffin (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Double Elle
Breeder C P Thompson, Central, NZ
Owner Te Akau Slam Dunk Syndicate (Mgr: Kw Fenton-Ellis Mnzm)
Trainer J W Richards
Result 2/8

PENANG TC (MAL)3 February 2019

13:40 Handicap 1400m
Horse Determine to Win (NZ) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Eye One
Breeder Ms E Shattock
Trainer P LEE
Result 2/11
15:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Red Sapphire (AUS) 8 G
Lonhro / Scarlet Scene
Breeder Mr GD Price
Trainer R LINES
Result 3/13

PISA (ITY)3 February 2019

14:30 Maiden 3YO 1500m
Horse Win the Best (IRE) 3 C
Helmet / Pahokee
Breeder S. Garavelli
Result Won/9
17:20 Handicap 4YO+ 2200m
Horse Sotintes (GB) 4 C
Helmet / Viennese Whirl
Breeder Azienda Agricola Francesca SRL
Result Won/8

SAPPHIRE (AUS)3 February 2019

12:55 Handicap 900m
Horse Exceed the Night (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Girls Night Out
Breeder Mrs JS Mackay
Owner M D Holland, S Andreolas, P W Bassett, J P Buckley, Mrs K E Buckley, C J Dunn, S D Fouracre, Mrs K M Gaiter, B D Godfrey, Miss J F Howlett, M Jones, J K Mackay, J C O'Reilly, M N O
Trainer Matthew Dale
Result 3/4
15:50 Handicap 1400m
Horse Sestina (AUS) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
Breeder Miss A Foye
Owner T J Robinson, Est A J Bowden, W J Barr, W R Cook, D L Barr, Mrs L J Barr, C M Gray, Mrs D K De Brouwer, Mrs C Briggs, M N De Brouwer, J Hammer, W B Aanensen & Kiama Blowhards
Trainer T J Robinson
Result 2/8
17:00 Handicap 2200m
Horse Bendethera (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Incheck
Breeder Mr FJ Moses
Owner W A Harrison, Mrs M H Shepheard, D J Shepheard, P Harrison, Mrs C Harrison, C H Tippett, A Robertson, T W Beecham, D Smith, J S Atkinson, D P Young, R J Kell, D P Bristow, R C Pres
Trainer Jayden Minehan
Result 3/11

SOUTHWELL (GB)3 February 2019

13:00 Handicap 3yo 7f
Horse Dolly Dupree (GB) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Meddle
Breeder Mr K. Snell
Owner Mr K Snell
Trainer P W D'Arcy
Result Won/10
Horse Pandora Star (GB) 3 F
Epaulette / Gracefilly
Breeder Mr S. M. Wood
Owner Ryedale Racing
Trainer J J Quinn
Result 2/10
13:35 Handicap 4yo+ 6f
Horse Muatadel (GB) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Rose Blossom
Breeder Lofts Hall Stud & Mr B. Sangster
Owner Mr R G Fell
Trainer Roger Fell
Result 2/13
15:20 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 6f
Horse Contingency Fee (GB) 4 G
Helmet / Hearsay
Breeder Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner Mr M Hall
Trainer P S McEntee
Result 3/12

STRATHALBYN (AUS)3 February 2019

12:45 Class 1 Set Weight 2050m
Horse Hiero (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Snow Spell
Breeder Raffles Dancers (N Z) Pty Ltd
Owner J F P Schmidt & Miss R L Anderson
Trainer Robyn Anderson
Result 3/6
15:40 Handicap 1350m
Horse Fulton Street (AUS) 4 G
Street Cry / Original Choice
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S J Harvey, Mrs J Starr, M D Kay, Mrs S J Kay, Miss A E Harvey, Q Munro, Miss C Munro, D R Jolly, A J Lawson, Mrs J E Jones, R G Jones, Lions Lair (Mgr: R Fraser), Pink Shirt R
Trainer D R Jolly
Result Won/10

SUNLAND PARK (USA)3 February 2019

14:10 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Hereditary (USA) 8 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Pleasant Home
Breeder Phipps Stable
Owner P. Duane and Debra Cugnini
Trainer J Evans
Result Won/7

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)3 February 2019

15:44 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 3/8M
Horse Make Merry (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer E Harty
Result 3/10

2 February 2019

ASCOT (AUS)2 February 2019

12:58 4yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse True Image (AUS) 4 F
Teofilo / New Image
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer A G Durrant
Result Won/16
16:25 Scenic Blast S. (Listed) 3yo+ Open Quality 1200m
Horse First Among Equals (AUS) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Pride of the Class
Breeder Mr P Sweeney
Owner Cape Falls Thoroughbreds (Mgr: B T Fogarty)
Trainer L Smith
Result 2/11
Horse Gee Boss (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Miss Timed
Breeder Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner Canal Enterprises Syndicate(Mgr: P Z Capararo)
Trainer M L Lane
Result 3/11

BUNDABERG (AUS)2 February 2019

14:10 2yo+ Maiden 1090m
Horse Top Knot (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Beautiful Buns
Breeder Deus Bros
Owner W J Melvin
Trainer W Melvin
Result 2/7
15:35 Handicap 1212m
Horse If by Chance (NZ) 6 G
Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
Breeder Sterling Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Mrs M D Johnson, B W Johnson, M Thompson, Ms A Randall
Trainer Bevan Johnson
Result 3/8

CAGNES-SUR-MER (FR)2 February 2019

13:45 4yo Handicap 1600m
Horse La Magicienne (IRE) 4 F
Iffraaj / Qahatika
Breeder Ecurie Cadran & M. Hoze
Owner ECURIE MELANIE
Trainer JM. LEFEBVRE (S)
Result Won/15

CAULFIELD (AUS)2 February 2019

14:55 Chairman's S. (G3) 2yo Open Set Weight 1000m
Horse Lanigera (AUS) 2 C
Denman / Chinchilla
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/9