Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

8 December 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GUNNEDAH
(AUS)
13:26 Maiden
1000m Policy (AUS)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Doctrine (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Mr DW Storey
Owner: Jadeskye (Mgr: D W Flower)
Trainer: Melanie O'Gorman
Won/14
  14:36 Handicap
1400m Fearless Al (AUS)
3  G   Albrecht (AUS) /
Fearless Babe (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Hogan
Owner: Australian Bloodstock (L Murrell), J Lovett, G Greedy, A Cid, Bfp Thoroughbreds, I Zanardo, T-Bone & Sons Syn, Howdy All Racing, M Wilson L Buckley, Ms C Miller, The Empire Snap's
Trainer: K A Lees
2/12
        Shangato (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Bonaccordo
Owner: G Bonaccordo
Trainer: A J Denham
Won/12
MACAU
(MAC)
14:00 Handicap 55-30
1350m Bold Win (NZ)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Bulletin (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Trainer: YCF
Won/8
  15:10 Handicap 70-50
1050m Silverwin (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Rathlin Island (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr JJ Hope
Trainer: PLE
3/12
  15:45 Handicap 45-25
1050m Danny Choice (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Edgeton (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs AJ Caldwell
Trainer: KSW
Won/10
  16:55 Handicap 55-0
1350m Chavin (AUS)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Peruvian (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: CCS
3/8
        Me Whee (AUS)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Kacheek (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Breeder: Ascot Heath Pty Ltd
Trainer: GA
2/8
MOULAMEIN RC
(AUS)
13:20 Maiden Handicap
1000m Baby Beluga (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Cianara (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: Mrs T L Basham & C J Basham
Trainer: Heath Chalmers
2/7
  15:50 Open Handicap
1600m Rerelease (AUS)
4  F   Reset (AUS) /
Coversinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: N B Watson
Trainer: Nathan Hobson
2/8
NEWCASTLE
(AUS)
13:34 4yo+ Maiden
1200m Impatience (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Breeder: Mr DN Fuller
Owner: D N Fuller
Trainer: R J Quinton
Won/8
  15:16 3yo Maiden
900m Quenya (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Eldarin (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/8
  17:16 Handicap
1300m Livia's Story (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Galileo's Daughter (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: A R E Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: A R E Investments (Mgr: P H Butts)
Trainer: E O'Rourke & M Freedman
3/14
PAKENHAM RC
(AUS)
12:55 Handicap
1000m Symphonette (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: Mr LR Colbert
Owner: J E Cooper, Mrs A D C Cooper, B C Dixon, Mrs M K Dixon, J M Maclean, D J M Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Ms R C Lederman, P K McVann, L R Colbert, Mrs A F Colbert, T J
Trainer: P Stokes
3/9
  13:30 Handicap
1600m Honeywine (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: B G O'Dwyer
Trainer: Jamie Edwards
2/10
  14:40 Handicap
2000m Creedence (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Mr E Sullivan
Owner: B A & Mrs R T Secatore, E W & Mrs K M Sullivan, T Payne & R J Marden
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2/15
  15:20 Handicap
1000m Prezado (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Nerrin Twister (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Calvert
Owner: A W Bruhn, S W Bruhn, Escaka (Mgr: F P Merlino), P L Cooper, Scar Racing (Mgr: A R Cameron), P J Daenell, J C Crawford, R A Wilson, P J Campbell, Maverick Racing (Mgr: G S McCormac
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
Won/13
PARX RACING
(USA)
15:34 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Jefazo (USA)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Humor and Music (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: The Meadows On South Park, Ltd.
Owner: Silver Trail Stables LLC
Trainer: G Preciado
Won/9
ROCKHAMPTON
(AUS)
14:34 3yo Maiden Handicap
1050m Diamond Account (AUS)
3  F   Albrecht (AUS) /
Brides Account (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: Grandview Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: J T Wigginton, N J Philps, J S Philps, J K Lorberg, I P Duff, Mrs R J Dodson, I J Duncan & M J Duncan
Trainer: J T Wigginton
2/11
  15:14 Handicap
1400m Shadea Lady (AUS)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Saramenha (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: J H Manzelmann
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
3/10
  17:05 Handicap
1200m All Eez (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammad Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: A J Parrish & J S Philps
Trainer: J T Wigginton
2/10
ROSEHILL
(AUS)
13:15 2yo Open Handicap
1200m Kiamichi (AUS)
2  F   Sidestep (AUS) /
Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/7
  13:50 Handicap
1400m Zalatte (NZ)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Za Star (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs H G & W G Bax
Owner: C J Waller, I Bruce, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Magic Bloodstock Racing (Mgr: P G Tighe), Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: M W Timms), Mrs R J Christie, R G H Christie, J M Simmo
Trainer: C J Waller
Won/6
  14:25 Handicap
1400m Our Rosemaree (AUS)
5  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mr JJ Starr
Owner: T J Robinson, J J Starr, Est A J Bowden, Mrs A Webber, S Webber, C T Bamborough, Mrs K E Bamborough, D W Provost, R K Bowden, O P Ebert & Big Five O (Mgr: P J Russell)
Trainer: T J Robinson
Won/13
  15:00 Handicap
2000m Araaja (IRE)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Rathregan Stud
Owner: Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A & Mrs P Goodfellow, W Bowker & Uthmeyer Racing (Mgr: G Uthmeyer)
Trainer: C J Waller
3/8
  17:00 Handicap
1100m Coruscate (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/13
        Jorda (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/13
SAGA
(JPN)
6 Set Weight 3yo
1400m Silvanus (JPN)
3  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Sylvan Song (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd.
Won/10
SIRACUSA
(ITY)
15:20 Handicap 2YO
1500m Miss Concy (IRE)
2  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Arabian Bride (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: Equine Growth Partners
2/11
STAWELL
(AUS)
13:46 3yo Maiden
1300m Miss Carboni (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Gold Digger Miss (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs A Alexander, G Exarhacos, Burnewang North Pastoral, R Menchise, C J Favre & Mrs S Favre, S Gorman, R Hanmer, A Boyd,delpph Synd, Vb
Trainer: Archie Alexander
Won/7
  16:56 Handicap
2000m So Belafonte (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: D L Field, Dr R L De Ross, J M Sullivan, Mrs F J Sullivan, T J Sullivan, Mrs C D Sullivan, P J Francis, Mrs K A Francis & K W Francis
Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan
3/13
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
13:38 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M Longden (GB)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Gracefield (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
Won/8
  15:08 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile Materium (USA)
3  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Frisk Her (Officer)
Breeder: JMJ Racing Stables, LLC
Owner: JMJ Racing Stables, LLC
Trainer: A Delacour
2/10
  16:40 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
5 1/2F Metallic (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rendition (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr., Susan Keller, Victoria Oliver & G. Watts Humphrey III
Owner: Harry R. Hoglander and Josie Gump
Trainer: W Sienkewicz
2/9
TEXAS JC
(AUS)
14:30 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Zalibri (AUS)
3  F   Albrecht (AUS) /
Dreamy Dazzler (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Burton
Owner: T J Dougall
Trainer: T J Dougall
3/6
  15:15 Open Handicap
1200m Snuggle Pot (AUS)
6  F   Denman (AUS) /
Dollar d'Amour (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Uluru Stud
Owner: S J Andrew, Mrs E Falconer, S Falconer, G Sabburg, L Alexander, A Duffield & Mrs K R Curtis
Trainer: Brenton Andrew
Won/8
TOOWOOMBA
(AUS)
17:20 Class 3 Set Weight
1300m Splitz (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Snow Blitz (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Koundouris Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: B2b Bloodstock (Mgr: R Surace)
Trainer: T J Gollan
3/8
  17:50 Handicap
1000m Cliveden (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R English & P Sexton
Trainer: Patrick Sexton
3/6
VARESE
(ITY)
16:05 Claimer 2YO
1950m Souvlaki (IRE)
2  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Aptina (USA) (Aptitude (USA))
Breeder: Glashare House Stud
2/10
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
17:45 Conditions 2yo
1m ½f Crimewave (IRE)
2  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Crossover (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Newstead Breeding Llc
Owner: Mr Tony Elliott
Trainer: Tom Clover
2/11
  19:15 Handicap 3yo+
6f Katheefa (USA)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Wid (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm LLC
Owner: Grange Park Racing XIV & Ruth Carr
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
2/12

7 December 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
12:20 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile Alrahaal (USA)
3  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Almusafa (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Shadwell Stable
Trainer: K McLaughlin
3/7
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
18:19 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
7F Band Boss (USA)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Shiny Band (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Barney Core & Regina Core
Owner: Barney Core and Regina Core
Trainer: B Core
Won/12
DOOMBEN
(AUS)
14:17 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1110m Maybe Markle (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Lavin Park Racing & Breeding
Owner: Miss C L Lavin & Dingo Coffee Club Synd(Mgr: T P O'Connell)
Trainer: Steven O'Dea
Won/10
  14:52 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1110m Ramtastic (AUS)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Watabout (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: J H Collins, J P Green & M T Sullivan
Trainer: K M Schweida
Won/11
  16:02 Handicap
1050m Wirnpa (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Living Spirit (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: C Essex, D Gatsby, R Fleming, C Dummett, L Hedley, J Manning, M Speers, J Speers, S Hulbert, T Peard, J Renehan, W Hulbert & Fine Whine Syndicate (Mgr: T Brough)
Trainer: P & W Hulbert
2/8
  16:42 Class 1 Set Weight
1350m Ballet Baby (AUS)
4  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Shady Henrietta (AUS) (Mr Henrysee (USA))
Breeder: Meringo Stud Farm
Owner: Kern Group Horse Syndicates Pty Ltd (Mgr: G J Kern), Mrs M Nugent, J Nugent & Meringo Stud(Mgr: A G Hartnell)
Trainer: C J Waller
3/11
DUNDALK
(IRE)
17:30 Handicap 3yo+
5f Amanaat (IRE)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Pietra Dura (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: Barouche Stud Ireland Ltd
Owner: James McAuley
Trainer: Denis Hogan
3/14
  19:30 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Theobald (IRE)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Sanaara (USA) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
3/8
  20:00 Handicap 3yo+
2 miles Dawn Trouper (IRE)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Dance Troupe (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Ennistown Stud
Owner: Ennistown Stud
Trainer: J S Bolger
2/11
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
16:00 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
5 1/2F Lake Local (USA)
2  F   Street Boss (USA) /
White Waves (Any Given Saturday)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed al Maktoum)
Trainer: M Stidham
Won/15
FAIRVIEW
(SAF)
14:30 Handicap FM 60 For Fillies and Mares
1600m Street Gaze (AUS)
5  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Gaze (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs M Murfitt
Owner: Hartley SA (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr P B Gibson)
Trainer: T J Laing
2/14
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS
(USA)
14:15 WCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5 1/2F Fair Advantage (USA)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Miss Kate (Storm Cat)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: G C C I
Trainer: C DeLima
3/11

8 December 2018

GUNNEDAH (AUS)8 December 2018

13:26 Maiden 1000m
Horse Policy (AUS) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Doctrine
Breeder Mr DW Storey
Owner Jadeskye (Mgr: D W Flower)
Trainer Melanie O'Gorman
Result Won/14
14:36 Handicap 1400m
Horse Fearless Al (AUS) 3 G
Albrecht / Fearless Babe
Breeder Mr D Hogan
Owner Australian Bloodstock (L Murrell), J Lovett, G Greedy, A Cid, Bfp Thoroughbreds, I Zanardo, T-Bone & Sons Syn, Howdy All Racing, M Wilson L Buckley, Ms C Miller, The Empire Snap's
Trainer K A Lees
Result 2/12
Horse Shangato (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
Breeder Mr G Bonaccordo
Owner G Bonaccordo
Trainer A J Denham
Result Won/12

MACAU (MAC)8 December 2018

14:00 Handicap 55-30 1350m
Horse Bold Win (NZ) 4 C
Bernardini / Bulletin
Breeder Monovale Holdings Ltd
Trainer YCF
Result Won/8
15:10 Handicap 70-50 1050m
Horse Silverwin (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Rathlin Island
Breeder Mr JJ Hope
Trainer PLE
Result 3/12
15:45 Handicap 45-25 1050m
Horse Danny Choice (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Edgeton
Breeder Mrs AJ Caldwell
Trainer KSW
Result Won/10
16:55 Handicap 55-0 1350m
Horse Chavin (AUS) 4 G
Street Cry / Peruvian
Breeder Darley
Trainer CCS
Result 3/8
Horse Me Whee (AUS) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Kacheek
Breeder Ascot Heath Pty Ltd
Trainer GA
Result 2/8

MOULAMEIN RC (AUS)8 December 2018

13:20 Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Baby Beluga (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Cianara
Breeder Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner Mrs T L Basham & C J Basham
Trainer Heath Chalmers
Result 2/7
15:50 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Rerelease (AUS) 4 F
Reset / Coversinga
Breeder Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner N B Watson
Trainer Nathan Hobson
Result 2/8

NEWCASTLE (AUS)8 December 2018

13:34 4yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Impatience (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Sky Girl
Breeder Mr DN Fuller
Owner D N Fuller
Trainer R J Quinton
Result Won/8
15:16 3yo Maiden 900m
Horse Quenya (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Eldarin
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/8
17:16 Handicap 1300m
Horse Livia's Story (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Galileo's Daughter
Breeder A R E Investments Pty Ltd
Owner A R E Investments (Mgr: P H Butts)
Trainer E O'Rourke & M Freedman
Result 3/14

PAKENHAM RC (AUS)8 December 2018

12:55 Handicap 1000m
Horse Symphonette (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Symphony Miss
Breeder Mr LR Colbert
Owner J E Cooper, Mrs A D C Cooper, B C Dixon, Mrs M K Dixon, J M Maclean, D J M Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Ms R C Lederman, P K McVann, L R Colbert, Mrs A F Colbert, T J
Trainer P Stokes
Result 3/9
13:30 Handicap 1600m
Horse Honeywine (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Mead
Breeder Darley
Owner B G O'Dwyer
Trainer Jamie Edwards
Result 2/10
14:40 Handicap 2000m
Horse Creedence (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Boracay
Breeder Mr E Sullivan
Owner B A & Mrs R T Secatore, E W & Mrs K M Sullivan, T Payne & R J Marden
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result 2/15
15:20 Handicap 1000m
Horse Prezado (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Nerrin Twister
Breeder Mr A Calvert
Owner A W Bruhn, S W Bruhn, Escaka (Mgr: F P Merlino), P L Cooper, Scar Racing (Mgr: A R Cameron), P J Daenell, J C Crawford, R A Wilson, P J Campbell, Maverick Racing (Mgr: G S McCormac
Trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra
Result Won/13

PARX RACING (USA)8 December 2018

15:34 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Jefazo (USA) 3 G
Street Boss / Humor and Music
Breeder The Meadows On South Park, Ltd.
Owner Silver Trail Stables LLC
Trainer G Preciado
Result Won/9

ROCKHAMPTON (AUS)8 December 2018

14:34 3yo Maiden Handicap 1050m
Horse Diamond Account (AUS) 3 F
Albrecht / Brides Account
Breeder Grandview Stud Pty Ltd
Owner J T Wigginton, N J Philps, J S Philps, J K Lorberg, I P Duff, Mrs R J Dodson, I J Duncan & M J Duncan
Trainer J T Wigginton
Result 2/11
15:14 Handicap 1400m
Horse Shadea Lady (AUS) 4 F
Lonhro / Saramenha
Breeder Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner J H Manzelmann
Trainer J H Manzelmann
Result 3/10
17:05 Handicap 1200m
Horse All Eez (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Equiparada
Breeder Sheikh Mohammad Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner A J Parrish & J S Philps
Trainer J T Wigginton
Result 2/10

ROSEHILL (AUS)8 December 2018

13:15 2yo Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Kiamichi (AUS) 2 F
Sidestep / Ouachita
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/7
13:50 Handicap 1400m
Horse Zalatte (NZ) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Za Star
Breeder Mrs H G & W G Bax
Owner C J Waller, I Bruce, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Magic Bloodstock Racing (Mgr: P G Tighe), Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: M W Timms), Mrs R J Christie, R G H Christie, J M Simmo
Trainer C J Waller
Result Won/6
14:25 Handicap 1400m
Horse Our Rosemaree (AUS) 5 F
Bernardini / Rosnaree
Breeder Mr JJ Starr
Owner T J Robinson, J J Starr, Est A J Bowden, Mrs A Webber, S Webber, C T Bamborough, Mrs K E Bamborough, D W Provost, R K Bowden, O P Ebert & Big Five O (Mgr: P J Russell)
Trainer T J Robinson
Result Won/13
15:00 Handicap 2000m
Horse Araaja (IRE) 4 F
Iffraaj / Roshanak
Breeder Rathregan Stud
Owner Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A & Mrs P Goodfellow, W Bowker & Uthmeyer Racing (Mgr: G Uthmeyer)
Trainer C J Waller
Result 3/8
17:00 Handicap 1100m
Horse Coruscate (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Dazzler
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/13
Horse Jorda (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Montmelo
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/13

SAGA (JPN)8 December 2018

6 Set Weight 3yo 1400m
Horse Silvanus (JPN) 3 C
Bernardini / Sylvan Song
Breeder Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd.
Result Won/10

SIRACUSA (ITY)8 December 2018

15:20 Handicap 2YO 1500m
Horse Miss Concy (IRE) 2 F
Helmet / Arabian Bride
Breeder Equine Growth Partners
Result 2/11

STAWELL (AUS)8 December 2018

13:46 3yo Maiden 1300m
Horse Miss Carboni (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Gold Digger Miss
Breeder Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs A Alexander, G Exarhacos, Burnewang North Pastoral, R Menchise, C J Favre & Mrs S Favre, S Gorman, R Hanmer, A Boyd,delpph Synd, Vb
Trainer Archie Alexander
Result Won/7
16:56 Handicap 2000m
Horse So Belafonte (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Very Discreet
Breeder Mr D Peacock
Owner D L Field, Dr R L De Ross, J M Sullivan, Mrs F J Sullivan, T J Sullivan, Mrs C D Sullivan, P J Francis, Mrs K A Francis & K W Francis
Trainer Dan O'Sullivan
Result 3/13

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)8 December 2018

13:38 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M
Horse Longden (GB) 3 G
Bernardini / Gracefield
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer E Harty
Result Won/8
15:08 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Materium (USA) 3 F
Street Cry / Frisk Her
Breeder JMJ Racing Stables, LLC
Owner JMJ Racing Stables, LLC
Trainer A Delacour
Result 2/10
16:40 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
5 1/2F
Horse Metallic (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Rendition
Breeder G. Watts Humphrey Jr., Susan Keller, Victoria Oliver & G. Watts Humphrey III
Owner Harry R. Hoglander and Josie Gump
Trainer W Sienkewicz
Result 2/9

TEXAS JC (AUS)8 December 2018

14:30 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Zalibri (AUS) 3 F
Albrecht / Dreamy Dazzler
Breeder Mr J Burton
Owner T J Dougall
Trainer T J Dougall
Result 3/6
15:15 Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Snuggle Pot (AUS) 6 F
Denman / Dollar d'Amour
Breeder Uluru Stud
Owner S J Andrew, Mrs E Falconer, S Falconer, G Sabburg, L Alexander, A Duffield & Mrs K R Curtis
Trainer Brenton Andrew
Result Won/8

TOOWOOMBA (AUS)8 December 2018

17:20 Class 3 Set Weight 1300m
Horse Splitz (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Snow Blitz
Breeder Koundouris Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner B2b Bloodstock (Mgr: R Surace)
Trainer T J Gollan
Result 3/8
17:50 Handicap 1000m
Horse Cliveden (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Camarena
Breeder Darley
Owner R English & P Sexton
Trainer Patrick Sexton
Result 3/6

VARESE (ITY)8 December 2018

16:05 Claimer 2YO 1950m
Horse Souvlaki (IRE) 2 F
Helmet / Aptina
Breeder Glashare House Stud
Result 2/10

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)8 December 2018

17:45 Conditions 2yo 1m ½f
Horse Crimewave (IRE) 2 G
Teofilo / Crossover
Breeder Newstead Breeding Llc
Owner Mr Tony Elliott
Trainer Tom Clover
Result 2/11
19:15 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Katheefa (USA) 4 G
Street Cry / Wid
Breeder Shadwell Farm LLC
Owner Grange Park Racing XIV & Ruth Carr
Trainer Mrs R Carr
Result 2/12

7 December 2018

AQUEDUCT (USA)7 December 2018

12:20 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Alrahaal (USA) 3 G
Street Cry / Almusafa
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Shadwell Stable
Trainer K McLaughlin
Result 3/7

DELTA DOWNS (USA)7 December 2018

18:19 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
7F
Horse Band Boss (USA) 3 G
Street Boss / Shiny Band
Breeder Barney Core & Regina Core
Owner Barney Core and Regina Core
Trainer B Core
Result Won/12

DOOMBEN (AUS)7 December 2018

14:17 Fillies & Mares Maiden 1110m
Horse Maybe Markle (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Queenie
Breeder Lavin Park Racing & Breeding
Owner Miss C L Lavin & Dingo Coffee Club Synd(Mgr: T P O'Connell)
Trainer Steven O'Dea
Result Won/10
14:52 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden 1110m
Horse Ramtastic (AUS) 3 C
Sepoy / Watabout
Breeder Corumbene Stud
Owner J H Collins, J P Green & M T Sullivan
Trainer K M Schweida
Result Won/11
16:02 Handicap 1050m
Horse Wirnpa (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Living Spirit
Breeder Darley
Owner C Essex, D Gatsby, R Fleming, C Dummett, L Hedley, J Manning, M Speers, J Speers, S Hulbert, T Peard, J Renehan, W Hulbert & Fine Whine Syndicate (Mgr: T Brough)
Trainer P & W Hulbert
Result 2/8
16:42 Class 1 Set Weight 1350m
Horse Ballet Baby (AUS) 4 F
Street Cry / Shady Henrietta
Breeder Meringo Stud Farm
Owner Kern Group Horse Syndicates Pty Ltd (Mgr: G J Kern), Mrs M Nugent, J Nugent & Meringo Stud(Mgr: A G Hartnell)
Trainer C J Waller
Result 3/11

DUNDALK (IRE)7 December 2018

17:30 Handicap 3yo+ 5f
Horse Amanaat (IRE) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Pietra Dura
Breeder Barouche Stud Ireland Ltd
Owner James McAuley
Trainer Denis Hogan
Result 3/14
19:30 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Theobald (IRE) 3 C
Teofilo / Sanaara
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer J S Bolger
Result 3/8
20:00 Handicap 3yo+ 2 miles
Horse Dawn Trouper (IRE) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Dance Troupe
Breeder Ennistown Stud
Owner Ennistown Stud
Trainer J S Bolger
Result 2/11

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)7 December 2018

16:00 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
5 1/2F
Horse Lake Local (USA) 2 F
Street Boss / White Waves
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed al Maktoum)
Trainer M Stidham
Result Won/15

FAIRVIEW (SAF)7 December 2018

14:30 Handicap FM 60 For Fillies and Mares 1600m
Horse Street Gaze (AUS) 5 F
Street Cry / Gaze
Breeder Mrs M Murfitt
Owner Hartley SA (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr P B Gibson)
Trainer T J Laing
Result 2/14

GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)7 December 2018

14:15 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5 1/2F
Horse Fair Advantage (USA) 6 G
Bernardini / Miss Kate
Breeder G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner G C C I
Trainer C DeLima
Result 3/11