Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

11 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
18:15 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1000m Pure Indulgence (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Ta Ta Tatiana (AUS) (Carry the Crown (CAN))
Breeder: Freer Pty Ltd
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: G H Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
2/13
TOWONG
(AUS)
15:42 Handicap
1200m Micawber (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Dilly Dally (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs C M Williams
Trainer: Ms C Williams
2/12
  16:17 Class 5 Set Weight
1000m Media Vita (AUS)
7  G   Denman (AUS) /
Notker (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Jacob Park Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner: G W Hall, Mrs R M Hall, G Dunnett, Mrs L C Dunnett, B R Johnstone, Mrs N L Johnstone, A R Fenlon & Mrs Jf Fenlon
Trainer: J E McConachy
2/10
YORK
(GB)
14:00 Handicap 2yo
5½f Cruising (GB)
2  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Lanai (IRE) (Camacho (GB))
Breeder: Mr R. Hull
Owner: Mr Ron Hull
Trainer: D H Brown
3/14

10 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CAMARERO RACE TRACK
(PR )
17:00 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M Financial Pathway (USA)
10  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Lovely Rafaela (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Owner: Angel Luis Calderon
Trainer: A Calderon
Won/7
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
16:55 MCL
2 yo Open
Race number: 1
5F Dream Boss (USA)
2  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Daddy's Dreamgirl (Scat Daddy)
Breeder: Hinkle Farms
Owner: Rogitz, John L. and Asmussenequine.com
Trainer: S Asmussen
2/7
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
15:25 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1M 70Y Hard Hat Diva (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Cathrine's Hope (In Excess (IRE))
Breeder: Stonewall Farm
Owner: Barry K. Schwartz
Trainer: M Ferraro
Won/6
GUNNEDAH
(AUS)
15:05 Maiden Handicap
1000m Vescio (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Galldora (AUS) (Minardi (USA))
Breeder: Dr JV Yovich
Owner: Mrs M C Morgan
Trainer: Ms J Clement
3/11
  15:40 Handicap
1400m Master Cramsie (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Golden Millennium (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs JS Mackay
Owner: M Simshauser & S Simshauser
Trainer: Peter G Sinclair
Won/9
  16:15 Open Handicap
2050m Helstar (AUS)
6  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Star on High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Gilgai Farm
Owner: G Mitchell & R D Pratten
Trainer: Dar Lunn
3/9
HAWTHORNE
(USA)
16:34 WCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1M 70Y Campioni (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Juanita (Mineshaft)
Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones
Owner: Craig Glander
Trainer: P Miller
3/14
        Round Hill (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rum Charger (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone
Owner: Forge Ahead Stables LLC (Kevin Kuta)
Trainer: W Catalano
Won/14
KEENELAND
(USA)
17:30 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/16M Parlor (USA)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
My McIntosh (Pulpit)
Breeder: KatieRich Farms
Owner: Anderson Stables, LLC (Brad Anderson)
Trainer: E Kenneally
3/13
KEMPTON
(GB)
17:00 Conditions 2yo
7f Sterling Stamp (IRE)
2  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Aneedah (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Karis Bloodstock Ltd & Rathbarry St
Owner: Mr D Bellehchili
Trainer: P F I Cole
2/11
  17:30 Conditions 2yo
6f Great Image (IRE)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Beautiful Forest (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
2/10
  19:30 Handicap 3yo+
6f Top Boy (GB)
9  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Injaaz (GB) (Sheikh Albadou (GB))
Breeder: Mrs C. R. Philipson & Mrs H. G. Lascelles
Owner: Mr D Allen
Trainer: A W Carroll
3/10
  20:00 Handicap 3yo+f
1m 4f Mina Vagante (GB)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Unity (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Mr V. I. Araci, TUR
Owner: Mr V I Araci
Trainer: H Palmer
3/10
MORNINGTON
(AUS)
14:00 3yo Maiden
1000m Gimme the Goss (AUS)
3  F   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Latino Goss (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Breeder: Miss H Brindle
Owner: R R Costmeijer, R G Freer, P Dykes, M S Cheese, Mrs B E Cheese, S J Weaver, J L Ward, T Jones, B E Parsons, A J Corrigan, Ms M M Corrigan, N E Butler, Erica Bloodstock (S A Dwyer),
Trainer: Henry Dwyer
3/9
        Young Liam (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Imprimis (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Ruff
Owner: Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer: M & L Cerchi
2/9
  16:00 Handicap
1500m Miroku (AUS)
3  C   Shooting to Win (AUS) /
Ray of Sun (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr F Peisah
Owner: Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, P G Moody, Valley Boys, M S Ding, On Fire Racing, R J Neave, C A Roylance, Big Head, Tooferwon, P J Cormack, B Elliott, S W Kennedy, C Kidd, G J D
Trainer: P Stokes
Won/8
OVREVOLL
(NOR)
18:30 Maiden 3YO+
1600m Kikki Dee (IRE)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Sandslide (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Haras des Sablonnets
Owner: Stall Trick or Treat
Trainer: N Petersen
3/6
PENN NATIONAL
(USA)
20:23 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M Ventura Highway (USA)
7  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Music Note (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Nella Stable Racing
Trainer: C Beattie
2/8
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
18:40 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
1 mile Storm At Sea (USA)
2  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Winner (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Breeder: Chadds Ford Stable, LLC
Owner: Chadds Ford Stable
Trainer: H Motion
3/10
  19:30 Presque Isle Debutante S.
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 6
6 1/2F Bean (USA)
2  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Toccet Over (Toccet)
Breeder: Hickstead Farm
Owner: Larry Rivelli
Trainer: L Rivelli
2/11
ROCKHAMPTON
(AUS)
15:04 Handicap
1300m Boingo (AUS)
5  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner: S L Dowling, M J Stapleton, S D Heathwood, D D Heathwood, C R Heathwood, M J Flanigan, S A Dowling & M D McCasker
Trainer: R Little
3/7
        Paua (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: P Cheimardinov, S Cheimardinov, P A Radford
Trainer: Ricky Vale
2/7
        Quidni (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Quidnunc (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G M Muller & mrs B M Muller
Trainer: Adrian Coome
Won/7
SOUTHWELL
(GB)
19:15 Handicap 3yo+
7f Esprit de Corps (GB)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Corps de Ballet (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr D. L. Jamison & Mr T. G. Roddick
Owner: Mr Laurence O'Kane
Trainer: T D Barron
2/11
  19:45 Handicap 3yo+
6f Poeta Brasileiro (IRE)
4  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Top Act (FR) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
Owner: Mr Patrick Moyles
Trainer: D H Brown
3/13
TAUHERENIKAU
(NZ)
14:07 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden With Allowan
1000m Can I Get an Amen (NZ)
3  F   Hallowed Crown (AUS) /
Brianna (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
Breeder: T V Rider
Owner: Mrs L M & R L Bonnington, P M Jeffares & T V Rider
Trainer: G Lowry & G Cullen
2/9
THURLES
(IRE)
16:15 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4¼f Full Moon Magic (IRE)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Rondo Alla Turca (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: D. G. Iceton
Owner: Valley Of The Moon Limited
Trainer: J P O'Brien
2/14
WYONG
(AUS)
15:20 3yo+ Maiden
1350m Katona (AUS)
3  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Aerobatics (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/10
  15:55 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1200m Compatriot (AUS)
3  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Tahnee Tango (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Mr IV Millard
Owner: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Trainer: G A Ryan
2/10
  16:35 Handicap
1600m Brigid of Kildare (AUS)
5  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
St Kiara (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: G Harvey
Trainer: Matthew Smith
3/10

9 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALAKLAVA
(AUS)
13:20 Handicap
1050m Twice Forgotten (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: J L Ruberry, Mrs M L Ruberry, M W Ruberry & C G Ruberry
Trainer: Ms M Ruberry
Won/6
  13:55 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1400m Coogee Dancer (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Bit Tiddly (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Sledmere Stud
Owner: D C Dare, S B Eberhard, Ms A S Vandermyle, B G Myers, Ms L A Hart, W G Johnson, A G Connelly, J A Connelly, D P West, J Johnstone, D Giles, H P Brooker, Ms J Dennison, J C O'Reilly
Trainer: G D Searle
3/8
  15:05 3yo+ Maiden
1050m Kiroshima (AUS)
4  G   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Jillheroo (AUS) (Von Costa de Hero (AUS))
Breeder: North Star Park Nominees
Owner: J E Hickmott, Mrs N M How & P D Brown
Trainer: J E Hickmott
3/10
  15:40 Handicap
1200m The Raven (AUS)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Montclair (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr KD Falvey
Owner: Miss K L Evans & N W Gardner
Trainer: Kristi Evans
2/8
BENDIGO
(AUS)
15:55 Handicap
1100m Cielo d'Oro (AUS)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Stella Senza Cielo (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: Raffles Dancers (N Z) Pty Ltd
Owner: Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas) & Raffles Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: K T Yap)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3/6
        Rumble Doll (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Can She Play (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: M & R Services Pty Ltd
Owner: Dr J Dwyer, Mrs O Dwyer, D Kennedy, T Curry, A Dwyer, Mrs S Dwyer, A Waller, Mrs E Jabour, P Jabour, P Dwyer, R Murnane, Mrs S Murnane, J Cross, A Nelson, Byerley Racing Club (Miss
Trainer: Henry Dwyer
Won/6
        Varda (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Wild Queen (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/6
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
20:15 Handicap
1200m Aurora Pegasus (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Breeder: D G B Fell, Central, NZ
Owner: Calvin Ng Wing Hey & Doris Ng Man Wah
Trainer: C Fownes
Won/11
  22:15 Handicap
1200m Ballistic King (AUS)
5  G   Commands (AUS) /
Adulterer (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Breeder: Woodside Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Ballistic Racing Syndicate
Trainer: K H Ting
Won/11
  22:50 Handicap
1000m Special Stars (AUS)
4  G   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Love the Moment (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Breeder: Armidale Stud TAS
Owner: James Kwan Wai Ming & Leung Kam Chuen
Trainer: J J Size
2/12
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
16:35 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 6
5F Steeldriver (USA)
2  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Lady Rushmoore (Wild Rush)
Breeder: Charles H. Deters
Owner: Doyle Williams
Trainer: R Morse
3/11
  17:31 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
7 1/2F Baratti (USA)
8  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Surf Song (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Hooties Racing, LLC (Brian Moore), WSS Consulting, LLC (William Simon) and Brent Gasaway
Trainer: J Ortiz
Won/14
IPSWICH
(AUS)
15:38 Maiden Handicap
1200m First Dawn (AUS)
3  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Dawn Almighty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Westbury Stud Ltd
Owner: Widden Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A W Thompson)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
2/7
KEMPTON
(GB)
17:40 Maiden 2yof
1m 3f Maximum Effect (GB)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Dubai Bounty (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Denniff Farms Ltd
Owner: Lady Bamford
Trainer: J H M Gosden
Won/11
  18:40 Conditions 3yo+
6f Royal Birth (GB)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Princess Georgina (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Old Mill Stud & S. C. Williams & J.
Owner: The Morley Family
Trainer: S C Williams
2/6
KENSINGTON
(AUS)
14:00 3yoColts & Geldings Maiden Handicap
1100m Bondi Blue (AUS)
3  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Trainer: P & P Snowden
2/9
  16:55 Handicap
1100m Appian Way (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Avenue (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Trainer: P & P Snowden
2/10
        Segalas (AUS)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/10
  17:30 Handicap
1100m Trust Me (AUS)
6  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: B Vieira, Mrs S G Vieira, T Vieira, Mrs C Vieira-Choy, J A Choy & Vieira Racing (Mgr: B Vieira)
Trainer: B A Partelle
3/11
MILAN
(ITY)
16:35 Handicap 3YO+
2000m Souvlaki (IRE)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Aptina (USA) (Aptitude (USA))
Breeder: Glashare House Stud
Won/11
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
19:00 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
7F Mutashabeh (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Emtyazat (GB) (Gone West)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Burton K. Sipp
Trainer: B Sipp
3/14
NAVAN
(IRE)
17:15 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Early Strike (FR)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Buille Cliste (IRE) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Breeder: Ind. Buille Cliste
Owner: Borderless Syndicate
Trainer: G P Cromwell
2/23
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
17:55 Conditions 3yo+
1m 4½f Good Tidings (FR)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Nouvelle Bonne (FR) (Desert Style (IRE))
Breeder: M. David Powell
Owner: Hh Sheikh Zayed Bin Mohammed Racing
Trainer: J H M Gosden
Won/7
        Mother's Approach (IRE)
3  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Rice Mother (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: L. O'Donovan
Owner: I Reilly/o D Kueres/m Dunphy/l O'donov
Trainer: G P Cromwell
3/7

11 October 2019

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)11 October 2019

18:15 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Pure Indulgence (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Ta Ta Tatiana
Breeder Freer Pty Ltd
Owner Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: G H Heinrich)
Trainer Ms G Heinrich
Result 2/13

TOWONG (AUS)11 October 2019

15:42 Handicap 1200m
Horse Micawber (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Dilly Dally
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs C M Williams
Trainer Ms C Williams
Result 2/12
16:17 Class 5 Set Weight 1000m
Horse Media Vita (AUS) 7 G
Denman / Notker
Breeder Jacob Park Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner G W Hall, Mrs R M Hall, G Dunnett, Mrs L C Dunnett, B R Johnstone, Mrs N L Johnstone, A R Fenlon & Mrs Jf Fenlon
Trainer J E McConachy
Result 2/10

YORK (GB)11 October 2019

14:00 Handicap 2yo 5½f
Horse Cruising (GB) 2 G
Helmet / Lanai
Breeder Mr R. Hull
Owner Mr Ron Hull
Trainer D H Brown
Result 3/14

10 October 2019

CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR )10 October 2019

17:00 CLM 3 yo's & up Open 1 1/8M
Horse Financial Pathway (USA) 10 G
Street Cry / Lovely Rafaela
Breeder Live Oak Stud
Owner Angel Luis Calderon
Trainer A Calderon
Result Won/7

DELTA DOWNS (USA)10 October 2019

16:55 MCL 2 yo Open
Race number: 1
5F
Horse Dream Boss (USA) 2 C
Street Boss / Daddy's Dreamgirl
Breeder Hinkle Farms
Owner Rogitz, John L. and Asmussenequine.com
Trainer S Asmussen
Result 2/7

FINGER LAKES (USA)10 October 2019

15:25 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1M 70Y
Horse Hard Hat Diva (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Cathrine's Hope
Breeder Stonewall Farm
Owner Barry K. Schwartz
Trainer M Ferraro
Result Won/6

GUNNEDAH (AUS)10 October 2019

15:05 Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Vescio (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Galldora
Breeder Dr JV Yovich
Owner Mrs M C Morgan
Trainer Ms J Clement
Result 3/11
15:40 Handicap 1400m
Horse Master Cramsie (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Golden Millennium
Breeder Mrs JS Mackay
Owner M Simshauser & S Simshauser
Trainer Peter G Sinclair
Result Won/9
16:15 Open Handicap 2050m
Horse Helstar (AUS) 6 G
Helmet / Star on High
Breeder Gilgai Farm
Owner G Mitchell & R D Pratten
Trainer Dar Lunn
Result 3/9

HAWTHORNE (USA)10 October 2019

16:34 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1M 70Y
Horse Campioni (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Juanita
Breeder Aaron & Marie Jones
Owner Craig Glander
Trainer P Miller
Result 3/14
Horse Round Hill (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Rum Charger
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone
Owner Forge Ahead Stables LLC (Kevin Kuta)
Trainer W Catalano
Result Won/14

KEENELAND (USA)10 October 2019

17:30 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/16M
Horse Parlor (USA) 5 G
Lonhro / My McIntosh
Breeder KatieRich Farms
Owner Anderson Stables, LLC (Brad Anderson)
Trainer E Kenneally
Result 3/13

KEMPTON (GB)10 October 2019

17:00 Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Sterling Stamp (IRE) 2 C
Teofilo / Aneedah
Breeder Karis Bloodstock Ltd & Rathbarry St
Owner Mr D Bellehchili
Trainer P F I Cole
Result 2/11
17:30 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Great Image (IRE) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Beautiful Forest
Breeder Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result 2/10
19:30 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Top Boy (GB) 9 G
Exceed and Excel / Injaaz
Breeder Mrs C. R. Philipson & Mrs H. G. Lascelles
Owner Mr D Allen
Trainer A W Carroll
Result 3/10
20:00 Handicap 3yo+f 1m 4f
Horse Mina Vagante (GB) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Unity
Breeder Mr V. I. Araci, TUR
Owner Mr V I Araci
Trainer H Palmer
Result 3/10

MORNINGTON (AUS)10 October 2019

14:00 3yo Maiden 1000m
Horse Gimme the Goss (AUS) 3 F
Kuroshio / Latino Goss
Breeder Miss H Brindle
Owner R R Costmeijer, R G Freer, P Dykes, M S Cheese, Mrs B E Cheese, S J Weaver, J L Ward, T Jones, B E Parsons, A J Corrigan, Ms M M Corrigan, N E Butler, Erica Bloodstock (S A Dwyer),
Trainer Henry Dwyer
Result 3/9
Horse Young Liam (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Imprimis
Breeder Mr M Ruff
Owner Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer M & L Cerchi
Result 2/9
16:00 Handicap 1500m
Horse Miroku (AUS) 3 C
Shooting to Win / Ray of Sun
Breeder Mr F Peisah
Owner Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, P G Moody, Valley Boys, M S Ding, On Fire Racing, R J Neave, C A Roylance, Big Head, Tooferwon, P J Cormack, B Elliott, S W Kennedy, C Kidd, G J D
Trainer P Stokes
Result Won/8

OVREVOLL (NOR)10 October 2019

18:30 Maiden 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Kikki Dee (IRE) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Sandslide
Breeder Haras des Sablonnets
Owner Stall Trick or Treat
Trainer N Petersen
Result 3/6

PENN NATIONAL (USA)10 October 2019

20:23 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M
Horse Ventura Highway (USA) 7 G
Street Cry / Music Note
Breeder Darley
Owner Nella Stable Racing
Trainer C Beattie
Result 2/8

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)10 October 2019

18:40 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Storm At Sea (USA) 2 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Winner
Breeder Chadds Ford Stable, LLC
Owner Chadds Ford Stable
Trainer H Motion
Result 3/10
19:30 Presque Isle Debutante S. 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 6
6 1/2F
Horse Bean (USA) 2 F
Bernardini / Toccet Over
Breeder Hickstead Farm
Owner Larry Rivelli
Trainer L Rivelli
Result 2/11

ROCKHAMPTON (AUS)10 October 2019

15:04 Handicap 1300m
Horse Boingo (AUS) 5 F
Helmet / Beguile
Breeder Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner S L Dowling, M J Stapleton, S D Heathwood, D D Heathwood, C R Heathwood, M J Flanigan, S A Dowling & M D McCasker
Trainer R Little
Result 3/7
Horse Paua (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Iridescente
Breeder Darley
Owner P Cheimardinov, S Cheimardinov, P A Radford
Trainer Ricky Vale
Result 2/7
Horse Quidni (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Quidnunc
Breeder Darley
Owner G M Muller & mrs B M Muller
Trainer Adrian Coome
Result Won/7

SOUTHWELL (GB)10 October 2019

19:15 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Esprit de Corps (GB) 5 G
Sepoy / Corps de Ballet
Breeder Mr D. L. Jamison & Mr T. G. Roddick
Owner Mr Laurence O'Kane
Trainer T D Barron
Result 2/11
19:45 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Poeta Brasileiro (IRE) 4 C
Poet's Voice / Top Act
Breeder Kildaragh Stud
Owner Mr Patrick Moyles
Trainer D H Brown
Result 3/13

TAUHERENIKAU (NZ)10 October 2019

14:07 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden With Allowan 1000m
Horse Can I Get an Amen (NZ) 3 F
Hallowed Crown / Brianna
Breeder T V Rider
Owner Mrs L M & R L Bonnington, P M Jeffares & T V Rider
Trainer G Lowry & G Cullen
Result 2/9

THURLES (IRE)10 October 2019

16:15 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4¼f
Horse Full Moon Magic (IRE) 3 F
Teofilo / Rondo Alla Turca
Breeder D. G. Iceton
Owner Valley Of The Moon Limited
Trainer J P O'Brien
Result 2/14

WYONG (AUS)10 October 2019

15:20 3yo+ Maiden 1350m
Horse Katona (AUS) 3 G
Lonhro / Aerobatics
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/10
15:55 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Compatriot (AUS) 3 F
Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
Breeder Mr IV Millard
Owner Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Trainer G A Ryan
Result 2/10
16:35 Handicap 1600m
Horse Brigid of Kildare (AUS) 5 F
Street Cry / St Kiara
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner G Harvey
Trainer Matthew Smith
Result 3/10

9 October 2019

BALAKLAVA (AUS)9 October 2019

13:20 Handicap 1050m
Horse Twice Forgotten (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Ten Churros
Breeder Alpara Lodge
Owner J L Ruberry, Mrs M L Ruberry, M W Ruberry & C G Ruberry
Trainer Ms M Ruberry
Result Won/6
13:55 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1400m
Horse Coogee Dancer (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Bit Tiddly
Breeder Sledmere Stud
Owner D C Dare, S B Eberhard, Ms A S Vandermyle, B G Myers, Ms L A Hart, W G Johnson, A G Connelly, J A Connelly, D P West, J Johnstone, D Giles, H P Brooker, Ms J Dennison, J C O'Reilly
Trainer G D Searle
Result 3/8
15:05 3yo+ Maiden 1050m
Horse Kiroshima (AUS) 4 G
Kuroshio / Jillheroo
Breeder North Star Park Nominees
Owner J E Hickmott, Mrs N M How & P D Brown
Trainer J E Hickmott
Result 3/10
15:40 Handicap 1200m
Horse The Raven (AUS) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Montclair
Breeder Mr KD Falvey
Owner Miss K L Evans & N W Gardner
Trainer Kristi Evans
Result 2/8

BENDIGO (AUS)9 October 2019

15:55 Handicap 1100m
Horse Cielo d'Oro (AUS) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Stella Senza Cielo
Breeder Raffles Dancers (N Z) Pty Ltd
Owner Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas) & Raffles Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: K T Yap)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result 3/6
Horse Rumble Doll (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Can She Play
Breeder M & R Services Pty Ltd
Owner Dr J Dwyer, Mrs O Dwyer, D Kennedy, T Curry, A Dwyer, Mrs S Dwyer, A Waller, Mrs E Jabour, P Jabour, P Dwyer, R Murnane, Mrs S Murnane, J Cross, A Nelson, Byerley Racing Club (Miss
Trainer Henry Dwyer
Result Won/6
Horse Varda (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Wild Queen
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/6

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)9 October 2019

20:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Aurora Pegasus (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Eden
Breeder D G B Fell, Central, NZ
Owner Calvin Ng Wing Hey & Doris Ng Man Wah
Trainer C Fownes
Result Won/11
22:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Ballistic King (AUS) 5 G
Commands / Adulterer
Breeder Woodside Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Ballistic Racing Syndicate
Trainer K H Ting
Result Won/11
22:50 Handicap 1000m
Horse Special Stars (AUS) 4 G
Kuroshio / Love the Moment
Breeder Armidale Stud TAS
Owner James Kwan Wai Ming & Leung Kam Chuen
Trainer J J Size
Result 2/12

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)9 October 2019

16:35 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 6
5F
Horse Steeldriver (USA) 2 C
Street Boss / Lady Rushmoore
Breeder Charles H. Deters
Owner Doyle Williams
Trainer R Morse
Result 3/11
17:31 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
7 1/2F
Horse Baratti (USA) 8 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Surf Song
Breeder Darley
Owner Hooties Racing, LLC (Brian Moore), WSS Consulting, LLC (William Simon) and Brent Gasaway
Trainer J Ortiz
Result Won/14

IPSWICH (AUS)9 October 2019

15:38 Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse First Dawn (AUS) 3 F
Brazen Beau / Dawn Almighty
Breeder Westbury Stud Ltd
Owner Widden Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A W Thompson)
Trainer S W Kendrick
Result 2/7

KEMPTON (GB)9 October 2019

17:40 Maiden 2yof 1m 3f
Horse Maximum Effect (GB) 3 F
Iffraaj / Dubai Bounty
Breeder Denniff Farms Ltd
Owner Lady Bamford
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result Won/11
18:40 Conditions 3yo+ 6f
Horse Royal Birth (GB) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Princess Georgina
Breeder Old Mill Stud & S. C. Williams & J.
Owner The Morley Family
Trainer S C Williams
Result 2/6

KENSINGTON (AUS)9 October 2019

14:00 3yoColts & Geldings Maiden Handicap 1100m
Horse Bondi Blue (AUS) 3 C
Lonhro / Empress Jade
Breeder Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result 2/9
16:55 Handicap 1100m
Horse Appian Way (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Avenue
Breeder Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result 2/10
Horse Segalas (AUS) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Segolene
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/10
17:30 Handicap 1100m
Horse Trust Me (AUS) 6 G
Sepoy / Further
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner B Vieira, Mrs S G Vieira, T Vieira, Mrs C Vieira-Choy, J A Choy & Vieira Racing (Mgr: B Vieira)
Trainer B A Partelle
Result 3/11

MILAN (ITY)9 October 2019

16:35 Handicap 3YO+ 2000m
Horse Souvlaki (IRE) 3 F
Helmet / Aptina
Breeder Glashare House Stud
Result Won/11

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)9 October 2019

19:00 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
7F
Horse Mutashabeh (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Emtyazat
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Burton K. Sipp
Trainer B Sipp
Result 3/14

NAVAN (IRE)9 October 2019

17:15 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Early Strike (FR) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Buille Cliste
Breeder Ind. Buille Cliste
Owner Borderless Syndicate
Trainer G P Cromwell
Result 2/23

NEWCASTLE (GB)9 October 2019

17:55 Conditions 3yo+ 1m 4½f
Horse Good Tidings (FR) 3 C
Teofilo / Nouvelle Bonne
Breeder M. David Powell
Owner Hh Sheikh Zayed Bin Mohammed Racing
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result Won/7
Horse Mother's Approach (IRE) 3 F
Dawn Approach / Rice Mother
Breeder L. O'Donovan
Owner I Reilly/o D Kueres/m Dunphy/l O'donov
Trainer G P Cromwell
Result 3/7