Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

8 December 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ROSEHILL
(AUS)
14:25 Handicap
1400m Our Rosemaree (AUS)
5  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mr JJ Starr
Owner: T J Robinson, J J Starr, Est A J Bowden, Mrs A Webber, S Webber, C T Bamborough, Mrs K E Bamborough, D W Provost, R K Bowden, O P Ebert & Big Five O (Mgr: P J Russell)
Trainer: T J Robinson
Won/13
  15:00 Handicap
2000m Araaja (IRE)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Rathregan Stud
Owner: Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A & Mrs P Goodfellow, W Bowker & Uthmeyer Racing (Mgr: G Uthmeyer)
Trainer: C J Waller
3/8
  17:00 Handicap
1100m Coruscate (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/13
        Jorda (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/13
SIRACUSA
(ITY)
15:20 Handicap 2YO
1500m Miss Concy (IRE)
2  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Arabian Bride (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: Equine Growth Partners
Owner: D'Amico Sebastiano
Trainer: Caruso Vincenzo
2/10
STAWELL
(AUS)
13:46 3yo Maiden
1300m Miss Carboni (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Gold Digger Miss (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs A Alexander, G Exarhacos, Burnewang North Pastoral, R Menchise, C J Favre & Mrs S Favre, S Gorman, R Hanmer, A Boyd,delpph Synd, Vb
Trainer: Archie Alexander
Won/7
  16:56 Handicap
2000m So Belafonte (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: D L Field, Dr R L De Ross, J M Sullivan, Mrs F J Sullivan, T J Sullivan, Mrs C D Sullivan, P J Francis, Mrs K A Francis & K W Francis
Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan
3/13
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
13:38 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M Longden (GB)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Gracefield (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
Won/8
  15:08 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile Materium (USA)
3  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Frisk Her (Officer)
Breeder: JMJ Racing Stables, LLC
Owner: JMJ Racing Stables, LLC
Trainer: A Delacour
2/10
  16:40 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
5 1/2F Metallic (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rendition (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr., Susan Keller, Victoria Oliver & G. Watts Humphrey III
Owner: Harry R. Hoglander and Josie Gump
Trainer: W Sienkewicz
2/9
TEXAS JC
(AUS)
14:30 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Zalibri (AUS)
3  F   Albrecht (AUS) /
Dreamy Dazzler (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Burton
Owner: T J Dougall
Trainer: T J Dougall
3/6
  15:15 Open Handicap
1200m Snuggle Pot (AUS)
6  F   Denman (AUS) /
Dollar d'Amour (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Uluru Stud
Owner: S J Andrew, Mrs E Falconer, S Falconer, G Sabburg, L Alexander, A Duffield & Mrs K R Curtis
Trainer: Brenton Andrew
Won/8
TOOWOOMBA
(AUS)
17:20 Class 3 Set Weight
1300m Splitz (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Snow Blitz (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Koundouris Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: B2b Bloodstock (Mgr: R Surace)
Trainer: T J Gollan
3/8
  17:50 Handicap
1000m Cliveden (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R English & P Sexton
Trainer: Patrick Sexton
3/6
VARESE
(ITY)
16:05 Claimer 2YO
1950m Souvlaki (IRE)
2  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Aptina (USA) (Aptitude (USA))
Breeder: Glashare House Stud
Owner: Benveniste Salomone
Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo Srl Soc Al
2/10
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
17:45 Conditions 2yo
1m ½f Crimewave (IRE)
2  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Crossover (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Newstead Breeding Llc
Owner: Mr Tony Elliott
Trainer: Tom Clover
2/11
  19:15 Handicap 3yo+
6f Katheefa (USA)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Wid (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm LLC
Owner: Grange Park Racing XIV & Ruth Carr
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
2/12

7 December 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
12:20 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile Alrahaal (USA)
3  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Almusafa (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Shadwell Stable
Trainer: K McLaughlin
3/7
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
18:19 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
7F Band Boss (USA)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Shiny Band (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Barney Core & Regina Core
Owner: Barney Core and Regina Core
Trainer: B Core
Won/12
DOOMBEN
(AUS)
14:17 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1110m Maybe Markle (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Lavin Park Racing & Breeding
Owner: Miss C L Lavin & Dingo Coffee Club Synd(Mgr: T P O'Connell)
Trainer: Steven O'Dea
Won/10
  14:52 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1110m Ramtastic (AUS)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Watabout (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: J H Collins, J P Green & M T Sullivan
Trainer: K M Schweida
Won/11
  16:02 Handicap
1050m Wirnpa (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Living Spirit (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: C Essex, D Gatsby, R Fleming, C Dummett, L Hedley, J Manning, M Speers, J Speers, S Hulbert, T Peard, J Renehan, W Hulbert & Fine Whine Syndicate (Mgr: T Brough)
Trainer: P & W Hulbert
2/8
  16:42 Class 1 Set Weight
1350m Ballet Baby (AUS)
4  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Shady Henrietta (AUS) (Mr Henrysee (USA))
Breeder: Meringo Stud Farm
Owner: Kern Group Horse Syndicates Pty Ltd (Mgr: G J Kern), Mrs M Nugent, J Nugent & Meringo Stud(Mgr: A G Hartnell)
Trainer: C J Waller
3/11
DUNDALK
(IRE)
17:30 Handicap 3yo+
5f Amanaat (IRE)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Pietra Dura (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: Barouche Stud Ireland Ltd
Owner: James McAuley
Trainer: Denis Hogan
3/14
  19:30 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Theobald (IRE)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Sanaara (USA) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
3/8
  20:00 Handicap 3yo+
2 miles Dawn Trouper (IRE)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Dance Troupe (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Ennistown Stud
Owner: Ennistown Stud
Trainer: J S Bolger
2/11
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
16:00 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
5 1/2F Lake Local (USA)
2  F   Street Boss (USA) /
White Waves (Any Given Saturday)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed al Maktoum)
Trainer: M Stidham
Won/15
FAIRVIEW
(SAF)
14:30 Handicap f&m
1600m Street Gaze (AUS)
5  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Gaze (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs M Murfitt
Owner: Hartley SA (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr P B Gibson)
Trainer: Tara Laing
2/14
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS
(USA)
14:15 WCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5 1/2F Fair Advantage (USA)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Miss Kate (Storm Cat)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: G C C I
Trainer: C DeLima
3/11
  14:45 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/16M Six Cider (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Laughing Lashes (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Owner: Lester Hunsucker or Carrol Stubbs
Trainer: V Trujillo
3/7
HAWTHORNE
(USA)
12:55 MCL
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F Constancia (USA)
2  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Whiplash Warning (Pioneering)
Breeder: Mikhail Yanakov
Owner: Antonio Meraz & Silvia Sanchez Rabadan
Trainer: A Meraz
Won/12
KEMPTON
(GB)
19:15 Maiden 3yo to 4yo
1 mile Simple Thought (IRE)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Punita (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Abdulla Al Mansoori
Trainer: S Crisford
2/13
        Tofan (GB)
3  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Countermarch (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Global Equine Consultant Services L
Owner: Mr Raed El Youssef
Trainer: M Botti
3/13
  19:45 Handicap 3yo+
6f Exchequer (IRE)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Tara's Force (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Unknown,
Owner: Mr A Barnes
Trainer: R C Guest
Won/9
        Outrage (GB)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Ludynosa (USA) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: Trickledown Stud Limited
Owner: Capture The Moment Vi
Trainer: D Kubler
2/9
  20:45 Handicap 3yo
1m 3f Your Band (GB)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Kampai (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
Breeder: Miss A. J. Rawding & P. M. Crane
Owner: Mr Frank McGrath
Trainer: J A Osborne
2/14
KRANJI
(SIN)
18:20 Conditions
1600m Dream Big (IRE)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Fairy Promises (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
Breeder: J. & L. Young
Owner: DREAM BIG STABLE
Trainer: M CLEMENTS
Won/12
  21:20 Set Weight
1200m Gain Eclipse (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Meg's Pride (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Breeder: P J & K E Cunneen Bloodstock Ltd, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: ECLIPSE STABLE
Trainer: S BURRIDGE
2/12
  22:20 Conditions
1000m Lonhro Gold (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Iltizaam (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: GOLD STABLE
Trainer: C BROWN
Won/11
MATAMATA
(NZ)
13:47 3yo+ Maiden
1100m Ruby May (NZ)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Ruby Queen (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Breeder: Mrs H G & W G Bax
Owner: Summer Bell, Bill Harris, M Balzer Mnzm, P Smith-Schmidt, Mark Owen, Amanda Piper-Randell, Ma Petero, Sue Brooks, Tai Te Rito & Andrea Dunseath
Trainer: J W Bell
Won/9
MOONEE VALLEY
(AUS)
19:00 Handicap
1500m Money Back (AUS)
3  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Brideoake
Owner: W Yu & Mrs L He
Trainer: D R Brideoake
2/7
  20:00 Handicap
1600m Kaimu (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Kaimana (USA) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: The Quality Thoroughbred Breeding Joint Venture
Owner: S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & Tru Blu Bloodstock (Mgr: S Pethybridge)
Trainer: Brent Stanley
3/10
  21:30 Handicap
1200m Vivi Valentina (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Our Golden Dream (USA) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: Alpara Lodge (Mgr: G A White)
Trainer: Lee & Shannon Hope
2/9
MORNINGTON
(AUS)
13:00 3yo+ Maiden
1000m Miss Street (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Snitzel's Daughter (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Gathercole
Owner: Graebar Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: G A Gathercole)
Trainer: Jerome Hunter
Won/8
  13:35 3yo+ Maiden
2400m Mr Kardashian (AUS)
4  G   Reset (AUS) /
Crown of Caitlin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: Mr J McGlew
Owner: Lion's Roar Syndicate, L G Hoffmann , S J Morrison & P G Hoffmann
Trainer: A Payne
3/10
  16:30 Handicap
2400m Stornaway (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Temair (AUS) (Song of Tara (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J Unwala
Owner: P Shulman, Mrs L J Shulman, Mrs L M McKenna, A J Tingiri, M A Lester, Mrs J M Lester, H Bruin, C W Plant, Mrs M Plant, D J O'Brien & D R Hutchins, Triple Helix (Mgr: M J White), Do
Trainer: R E Laing
3/11
MUDGEE
(AUS)
14:53 Maiden
1500m The Warlord (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Kingdom Thoroughbreds
Owner: M D Holland, J A Allison, P D Ashman, W J Craig, A Denman, P L Heath, Ms T L Heath, D M Hogan, T W Howard, D A Poletto, D J Small, R S Wallace, B W Westblade, P R Wilson, Mrs K M W
Trainer: Cameron Crockett
Won/13
  15:28 Maiden
1200m Concours (AUS)
5  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Sherine (USA) (Precise End (USA))
Breeder: Gilgai Farm
Owner: A R Bell
Trainer: J P Curran
Won/13
  17:15 Open Handicap
1600m Tahsin (NZ)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: M W Gething, I N & Mrs S K Gillatt, T R & Mrs V M Pascoe & Mrs P E M Woollaston
Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Walter), G Robb, S Aboud, S Greenaway, B White, Dr R Aboud, R Lane, R Caldwell, S Roberts, P Maddocks, Mrs J Whyte, B Whyte, C Howlett, M Newman, Ms
Trainer: Joseph Pride
Won/13
  17:55 Open Handicap
1200m Our Dasha (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse to Bend (IRE))
Breeder: Sledmere Stud
Owner: D C Piper, Mrs S L Piper, C W Owen, Ms D L Miller, G L Owen, Mrs J A Owen, J M Bowman & Mrs E J Bowman
Trainer: Derek Piper
Won/9
REMINGTON PARK
(USA)
10:45 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/16M Russell Cave (USA)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Blushing Ogygian (Ogygian)
Breeder: Town & Country Farms Corp & Darley
Owner: Lone Star Racing Club
Trainer: R Cravens, III
3/12
RICCARTON
(NZ)
18:12 Handicap
1800m Anythingcouldhappn (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Dimondsontheinside (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Breeder: A J Cook, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: A J Cook, A T Penny, R M Pyne, G R Sellars & G N Cotton
Trainer: S J Woodsford
Won/12

6 December 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AL RAYYAN
(QA)
20:50 Conditions 3yo
2400m Otwo (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Vacare (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
Breeder: Double K Llc
Owner: H.H Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani
Trainer: Stefano Ibido
2/14

8 December 2018

ROSEHILL (AUS)8 December 2018

14:25 Handicap 1400m
Horse Our Rosemaree (AUS) 5 F
Bernardini / Rosnaree
Breeder Mr JJ Starr
Owner T J Robinson, J J Starr, Est A J Bowden, Mrs A Webber, S Webber, C T Bamborough, Mrs K E Bamborough, D W Provost, R K Bowden, O P Ebert & Big Five O (Mgr: P J Russell)
Trainer T J Robinson
Result Won/13
15:00 Handicap 2000m
Horse Araaja (IRE) 4 F
Iffraaj / Roshanak
Breeder Rathregan Stud
Owner Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A & Mrs P Goodfellow, W Bowker & Uthmeyer Racing (Mgr: G Uthmeyer)
Trainer C J Waller
Result 3/8
17:00 Handicap 1100m
Horse Coruscate (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Dazzler
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/13
Horse Jorda (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Montmelo
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/13

SIRACUSA (ITY)8 December 2018

15:20 Handicap 2YO 1500m
Horse Miss Concy (IRE) 2 F
Helmet / Arabian Bride
Breeder Equine Growth Partners
Owner D'Amico Sebastiano
Trainer Caruso Vincenzo
Result 2/10

STAWELL (AUS)8 December 2018

13:46 3yo Maiden 1300m
Horse Miss Carboni (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Gold Digger Miss
Breeder Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs A Alexander, G Exarhacos, Burnewang North Pastoral, R Menchise, C J Favre & Mrs S Favre, S Gorman, R Hanmer, A Boyd,delpph Synd, Vb
Trainer Archie Alexander
Result Won/7
16:56 Handicap 2000m
Horse So Belafonte (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Very Discreet
Breeder Mr D Peacock
Owner D L Field, Dr R L De Ross, J M Sullivan, Mrs F J Sullivan, T J Sullivan, Mrs C D Sullivan, P J Francis, Mrs K A Francis & K W Francis
Trainer Dan O'Sullivan
Result 3/13

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)8 December 2018

13:38 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M
Horse Longden (GB) 3 G
Bernardini / Gracefield
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer E Harty
Result Won/8
15:08 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Materium (USA) 3 F
Street Cry / Frisk Her
Breeder JMJ Racing Stables, LLC
Owner JMJ Racing Stables, LLC
Trainer A Delacour
Result 2/10
16:40 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
5 1/2F
Horse Metallic (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Rendition
Breeder G. Watts Humphrey Jr., Susan Keller, Victoria Oliver & G. Watts Humphrey III
Owner Harry R. Hoglander and Josie Gump
Trainer W Sienkewicz
Result 2/9

TEXAS JC (AUS)8 December 2018

14:30 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Zalibri (AUS) 3 F
Albrecht / Dreamy Dazzler
Breeder Mr J Burton
Owner T J Dougall
Trainer T J Dougall
Result 3/6
15:15 Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Snuggle Pot (AUS) 6 F
Denman / Dollar d'Amour
Breeder Uluru Stud
Owner S J Andrew, Mrs E Falconer, S Falconer, G Sabburg, L Alexander, A Duffield & Mrs K R Curtis
Trainer Brenton Andrew
Result Won/8

TOOWOOMBA (AUS)8 December 2018

17:20 Class 3 Set Weight 1300m
Horse Splitz (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Snow Blitz
Breeder Koundouris Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner B2b Bloodstock (Mgr: R Surace)
Trainer T J Gollan
Result 3/8
17:50 Handicap 1000m
Horse Cliveden (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Camarena
Breeder Darley
Owner R English & P Sexton
Trainer Patrick Sexton
Result 3/6

VARESE (ITY)8 December 2018

16:05 Claimer 2YO 1950m
Horse Souvlaki (IRE) 2 F
Helmet / Aptina
Breeder Glashare House Stud
Owner Benveniste Salomone
Trainer Grizzetti Galoppo Srl Soc Al
Result 2/10

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)8 December 2018

17:45 Conditions 2yo 1m ½f
Horse Crimewave (IRE) 2 G
Teofilo / Crossover
Breeder Newstead Breeding Llc
Owner Mr Tony Elliott
Trainer Tom Clover
Result 2/11
19:15 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Katheefa (USA) 4 G
Street Cry / Wid
Breeder Shadwell Farm LLC
Owner Grange Park Racing XIV & Ruth Carr
Trainer Mrs R Carr
Result 2/12

7 December 2018

AQUEDUCT (USA)7 December 2018

12:20 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Alrahaal (USA) 3 G
Street Cry / Almusafa
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Shadwell Stable
Trainer K McLaughlin
Result 3/7

DELTA DOWNS (USA)7 December 2018

18:19 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
7F
Horse Band Boss (USA) 3 G
Street Boss / Shiny Band
Breeder Barney Core & Regina Core
Owner Barney Core and Regina Core
Trainer B Core
Result Won/12

DOOMBEN (AUS)7 December 2018

14:17 Fillies & Mares Maiden 1110m
Horse Maybe Markle (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Queenie
Breeder Lavin Park Racing & Breeding
Owner Miss C L Lavin & Dingo Coffee Club Synd(Mgr: T P O'Connell)
Trainer Steven O'Dea
Result Won/10
14:52 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden 1110m
Horse Ramtastic (AUS) 3 C
Sepoy / Watabout
Breeder Corumbene Stud
Owner J H Collins, J P Green & M T Sullivan
Trainer K M Schweida
Result Won/11
16:02 Handicap 1050m
Horse Wirnpa (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Living Spirit
Breeder Darley
Owner C Essex, D Gatsby, R Fleming, C Dummett, L Hedley, J Manning, M Speers, J Speers, S Hulbert, T Peard, J Renehan, W Hulbert & Fine Whine Syndicate (Mgr: T Brough)
Trainer P & W Hulbert
Result 2/8
16:42 Class 1 Set Weight 1350m
Horse Ballet Baby (AUS) 4 F
Street Cry / Shady Henrietta
Breeder Meringo Stud Farm
Owner Kern Group Horse Syndicates Pty Ltd (Mgr: G J Kern), Mrs M Nugent, J Nugent & Meringo Stud(Mgr: A G Hartnell)
Trainer C J Waller
Result 3/11

DUNDALK (IRE)7 December 2018

17:30 Handicap 3yo+ 5f
Horse Amanaat (IRE) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Pietra Dura
Breeder Barouche Stud Ireland Ltd
Owner James McAuley
Trainer Denis Hogan
Result 3/14
19:30 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Theobald (IRE) 3 C
Teofilo / Sanaara
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer J S Bolger
Result 3/8
20:00 Handicap 3yo+ 2 miles
Horse Dawn Trouper (IRE) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Dance Troupe
Breeder Ennistown Stud
Owner Ennistown Stud
Trainer J S Bolger
Result 2/11

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)7 December 2018

16:00 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
5 1/2F
Horse Lake Local (USA) 2 F
Street Boss / White Waves
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed al Maktoum)
Trainer M Stidham
Result Won/15

FAIRVIEW (SAF)7 December 2018

14:30 Handicap f&m 1600m
Horse Street Gaze (AUS) 5 F
Street Cry / Gaze
Breeder Mrs M Murfitt
Owner Hartley SA (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr P B Gibson)
Trainer Tara Laing
Result 2/14

GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)7 December 2018

14:15 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5 1/2F
Horse Fair Advantage (USA) 6 G
Bernardini / Miss Kate
Breeder G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner G C C I
Trainer C DeLima
Result 3/11
14:45 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse Six Cider (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Laughing Lashes
Breeder Brushwood Stable
Owner Lester Hunsucker or Carrol Stubbs
Trainer V Trujillo
Result 3/7

HAWTHORNE (USA)7 December 2018

12:55 MCL 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F
Horse Constancia (USA) 2 F
Street Boss / Whiplash Warning
Breeder Mikhail Yanakov
Owner Antonio Meraz & Silvia Sanchez Rabadan
Trainer A Meraz
Result Won/12

KEMPTON (GB)7 December 2018

19:15 Maiden 3yo to 4yo 1 mile
Horse Simple Thought (IRE) 3 F
Teofilo / Punita
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr Abdulla Al Mansoori
Trainer S Crisford
Result 2/13
Horse Tofan (GB) 3 C
Helmet / Countermarch
Breeder Global Equine Consultant Services L
Owner Mr Raed El Youssef
Trainer M Botti
Result 3/13
19:45 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Exchequer (IRE) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Tara's Force
Breeder Unknown,
Owner Mr A Barnes
Trainer R C Guest
Result Won/9
Horse Outrage (GB) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Ludynosa
Breeder Trickledown Stud Limited
Owner Capture The Moment Vi
Trainer D Kubler
Result 2/9
20:45 Handicap 3yo 1m 3f
Horse Your Band (GB) 3 G
Helmet / Kampai
Breeder Miss A. J. Rawding & P. M. Crane
Owner Mr Frank McGrath
Trainer J A Osborne
Result 2/14

KRANJI (SIN)7 December 2018

18:20 Conditions 1600m
Horse Dream Big (IRE) 4 G
Iffraaj / Fairy Promises
Breeder J. & L. Young
Owner DREAM BIG STABLE
Trainer M CLEMENTS
Result Won/12
21:20 Set Weight 1200m
Horse Gain Eclipse (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Meg's Pride
Breeder P J & K E Cunneen Bloodstock Ltd, Canterbury, NZ
Owner ECLIPSE STABLE
Trainer S BURRIDGE
Result 2/12
22:20 Conditions 1000m
Horse Lonhro Gold (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Iltizaam
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner GOLD STABLE
Trainer C BROWN
Result Won/11

MATAMATA (NZ)7 December 2018

13:47 3yo+ Maiden 1100m
Horse Ruby May (NZ) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Ruby Queen
Breeder Mrs H G & W G Bax
Owner Summer Bell, Bill Harris, M Balzer Mnzm, P Smith-Schmidt, Mark Owen, Amanda Piper-Randell, Ma Petero, Sue Brooks, Tai Te Rito & Andrea Dunseath
Trainer J W Bell
Result Won/9

MOONEE VALLEY (AUS)7 December 2018

19:00 Handicap 1500m
Horse Money Back (AUS) 3 C
Street Boss / Revives
Breeder Mr D Brideoake
Owner W Yu & Mrs L He
Trainer D R Brideoake
Result 2/7
20:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse Kaimu (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
Breeder The Quality Thoroughbred Breeding Joint Venture
Owner S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & Tru Blu Bloodstock (Mgr: S Pethybridge)
Trainer Brent Stanley
Result 3/10
21:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Vivi Valentina (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Our Golden Dream
Breeder Alpara Lodge
Owner Alpara Lodge (Mgr: G A White)
Trainer Lee & Shannon Hope
Result 2/9

MORNINGTON (AUS)7 December 2018

13:00 3yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Miss Street (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Snitzel's Daughter
Breeder Mr G Gathercole
Owner Graebar Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: G A Gathercole)
Trainer Jerome Hunter
Result Won/8
13:35 3yo+ Maiden 2400m
Horse Mr Kardashian (AUS) 4 G
Reset / Crown of Caitlin
Breeder Mr J McGlew
Owner Lion's Roar Syndicate, L G Hoffmann , S J Morrison & P G Hoffmann
Trainer A Payne
Result 3/10
16:30 Handicap 2400m
Horse Stornaway (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Temair
Breeder Mr J Unwala
Owner P Shulman, Mrs L J Shulman, Mrs L M McKenna, A J Tingiri, M A Lester, Mrs J M Lester, H Bruin, C W Plant, Mrs M Plant, D J O'Brien & D R Hutchins, Triple Helix (Mgr: M J White), Do
Trainer R E Laing
Result 3/11

MUDGEE (AUS)7 December 2018

14:53 Maiden 1500m
Horse The Warlord (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Crown Ruby
Breeder Kingdom Thoroughbreds
Owner M D Holland, J A Allison, P D Ashman, W J Craig, A Denman, P L Heath, Ms T L Heath, D M Hogan, T W Howard, D A Poletto, D J Small, R S Wallace, B W Westblade, P R Wilson, Mrs K M W
Trainer Cameron Crockett
Result Won/13
15:28 Maiden 1200m
Horse Concours (AUS) 5 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Sherine
Breeder Gilgai Farm
Owner A R Bell
Trainer J P Curran
Result Won/13
17:15 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Tahsin (NZ) 6 G
Denman / Honorjeu
Breeder M W Gething, I N & Mrs S K Gillatt, T R & Mrs V M Pascoe & Mrs P E M Woollaston
Owner Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Walter), G Robb, S Aboud, S Greenaway, B White, Dr R Aboud, R Lane, R Caldwell, S Roberts, P Maddocks, Mrs J Whyte, B Whyte, C Howlett, M Newman, Ms
Trainer Joseph Pride
Result Won/13
17:55 Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Our Dasha (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Hollywell
Breeder Sledmere Stud
Owner D C Piper, Mrs S L Piper, C W Owen, Ms D L Miller, G L Owen, Mrs J A Owen, J M Bowman & Mrs E J Bowman
Trainer Derek Piper
Result Won/9

REMINGTON PARK (USA)7 December 2018

10:45 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/16M
Horse Russell Cave (USA) 4 G
Street Cry / Blushing Ogygian
Breeder Town & Country Farms Corp & Darley
Owner Lone Star Racing Club
Trainer R Cravens, III
Result 3/12

RICCARTON (NZ)7 December 2018

18:12 Handicap 1800m
Horse Anythingcouldhappn (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Dimondsontheinside
Breeder A J Cook, Canterbury, NZ
Owner A J Cook, A T Penny, R M Pyne, G R Sellars & G N Cotton
Trainer S J Woodsford
Result Won/12

6 December 2018

AL RAYYAN (QA)6 December 2018

20:50 Conditions 3yo 2400m
Horse Otwo (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Vacare
Breeder Double K Llc
Owner H.H Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani
Trainer Stefano Ibido
Result 2/14