Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Saturday, 26 September 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ARGENTAN (FR) 12:00 2yo f Maiden
2000m
Yamina (FR)
2  F  Territories (IRE) / Irish Song (FR) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: M. PETER ANASTASIOU
Owner: CHEIK ABDULLAH BIN KHALIFA AL THAN
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
3/14
13:00 2yo Claimer
1200m
King of the Lions (IRE)
2  C  The Last Lion (IRE) / Autumn Blossom (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: C. Marnane
Owner: F. VERMEULEN (S)
Trainer: A. MARCIALIS
2/11
BELMONT (AUS) 16:08 3yo+ BM72+ Handicap
1200m
Spillinova (AUS)
6  G  Denman (AUS) / Brown Alley (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Breeder: Bell River Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs T Taylor, Mrs L P Taylor, J Maas, Mrs J C Maas, N J Maas, D J Maas, Mrs T A Maas, R F Devonshire, Mrs N L Devonshire, D C Richards, Mrs C T Richards, G W Anderson, Mrs E Anderson
Trainer: J P Taylor
Won/9
CAULFIELD (AUS) 14:30 Testa Rossa S. (Listed) Open Handicap
1200m
Coruscate (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/6
17:05 Underwood S. (G1) 3yo+ Open Weight For Age
1800m
Humidor (NZ)
8  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Jomara Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Jomara Bloodstock Ltd, Steeplechasers Flat, M Krauser, Dr P Goel, Mrs P Adams, B Shannon, T Ginnane, D O'Connor, B Sokolski, Walker Racing & Bloodstock, Royjohn Racing & H Bastone
Trainer: C J Waller
2/9
17:45 Open Handicap
1700m
Junipal (AUS)
5  G  Reset (AUS) / Palatine Hill (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Breeder: Mrs JL Watson TAS
Owner: L H McKenzie, M Johnston, Threewon Twowon, R B Holderhead, Triple L C, D S Purvis, J A Collins, J A Ginnane, T A Ginnane, A Holdsworth, J A Charles, Doonaree Racing, S Whiteman, Snow Road Thoroughbreds, A P Mulvogue, C A Roylance, M J Redmond, B T Redmond
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
Won/14
COLERAINE (AUS) 13:01 3yo+ Maiden
1300m
Fortyfivedegrees (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Classy Chloe (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Breeder: Dr CA Gliddon
Owner: Mrs L Gliddon, Miss O Gliddon, Dr C Gliddon, M McCann, C Gellie, W Laggner, D Gellie, Mrs R Gellie & Mrs C Blacker
Trainer: R J Blacker
2/10
15:26 Handicap
2250m
The Weald (AUS)
8  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S S Cunningham, No Doubting Us Syndicate, M Culhane, B Bane, J Culhane, J Dale & T Meehan
Trainer: S S Cunningham
Won/9
16:46 Open Handicap
1800m
Silent Command (AUS)
6  G  Commands (AUS) / Silent Surround (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DW Moyle
Owner: Ri Chapman, Mrs W Beauchamp, J F Beauchamp, J L Curnow, R T Curnow, G M Carr, S T O'Loughlin, Miss R G Dreckow, Mrs L A Rushton & M E White
Trainer: Nick Smart
Won/10
CURRAGH (IRE) 12:50 Maiden 2YO
1 mile
Star Official (IRE)
2  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Pechora (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Owner: Darragh T McCarthy
Trainer: James M Barrett
3/18
14:35 Maiden 3YO+
6f
Glow Worm (IRE)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Sovereign Street (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Breeder: J. Davison
Owner: Emma Davison
Trainer: Jack W Davison
2/15
ELLERSLIE (NZ) 16:23 Open Handicap
1400m
Dawn Patrol (NZ)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Dazzling (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: R H Jensen
Trainer: F T Ritchie
Won/15
EWAN (AUS) 14:00 Handicap
1200m
Mettre le Feu (AUS)
5  F  Reset (AUS) / Tres Vite (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Fulmen Park
Owner: Mrs J R Williams, R W Collins, A Warburton & R P W Turnbull
Trainer: Trevor Williams
Won/9
15:20 Open Quality
1000m
District (AUS)
7  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J H Manzelmann
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
Won/9
GCTC (AUS) 13:28 Handicap
900m
Niewand (AUS)
4  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / She's a Fox (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Kia Ora Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: R G Seldon, Kia Ora 2009 (Mgr: R W Rose) & D R Seldon
Trainer: S W Kendrick
Won/7
15:18 3yo Maiden
1200m
Shamrock Lu (AUS)
3  C  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Buys
Owner: M G Buys, R J Wood & Miss L V Foran
Trainer: T J Gollan
Won/11
GILGANDRA (AUS) 13:00 3yo+ Open Handicap
1000m
Drummed Out (AUS)
8  G  Commands (AUS) / Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: P J Reynolds, J J Reynolds, B M Marlin, B Sing & I P Yeo
Trainer: R C Robb
2/9
GLADSTONE (AUS) 14:00 Handicap
850m
Oyashio (AUS)
4  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Docherty Woods (AUS) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Mr BM Howlett
Owner: C J Attard, Mrs S Attard, J N Kele, Miss L M Chamberlain & Pj's Racing
Trainer: Chris Attard
Won/8
14:45 Handicap
1194m
Dolci (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Fantome Gris (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Mr H Newton
Owner: D W Gardiner
Trainer: D W Gardiner
Won/9
14:45 Handicap
1194m
My Certain (AUS)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Hewayaat (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: R W Murray, S J Campbell & Mrs J L Campbell
Trainer: R W Murray
3/9
GUNNEDAH (AUS) 13:51 Handicap
2050m
Dusktilldawn (AUS)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: R V 8 Thoroughbreds
Owner: W W Lunn
Trainer: G D Lunn
Won/8
14:26 Maiden
1600m
Doin' Shots (AUS)
4  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Apennine (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Mrs S Bissett
Owner: Mrs J A Sinclair & Miss J A Sinclair
Trainer: Peter G Sinclair
Won/14
KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS) 13:59 Maiden
1600m
Amulet Street (AUS)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/12
KRANJI (SIN) 12:00 Handicap
1600m
Sun Ace (AUS)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Darazani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Stud Consultants Pty Ltd
Owner: SUN BLOODSTOCK RACING STABLE
Trainer: D L Freedman
Won/12
12:30 4yo+ Maiden Weight For Age
1600m
Special Ops (AUS)
4  G  Reset (AUS) / Night Train (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
Owner: Special Ops Stable
Trainer: J Ong
2/13
14:00 Maiden Handicap
1200m
Fast and Fearless (NZ)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Just a Dream (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J K Brown, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: FAST AND FEARLESS STABLE
Trainer: J Peters
Won/14
15:00 Handicap
1400m
Siam Vipasiri (AUS)
5  F  Bernardini (USA) / Danza Doll (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: Mr LN Piper
Owner: PUPETCH RACING STABLE
Trainer: M Clements
2/14
17:00 Handicap
1200m
Zac Kasa (AUS)
6  G  Reset (AUS) / Unabated (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
Owner: ZAC STABLE
Trainer: C I Brown
3/14
LONGREACH (AUS) 13:08 Handicap
1600m
Balius (AUS)
8  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Miss C J Smith, C Dixon, S Blacker & B Blacker
Trainer: P W O'Toole
2/12
14:53 Open Handicap
1000m
Media Vita (AUS)
8  G  Denman (AUS) / Notker (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Jacob Park Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner: K J Power, M P Parsloe, J C Stafford, Buy Me A Pony Syndicate, T P Austin & Mrs T M Austin
Trainer: Todd Austin
Won/10
MILAN (ITY) 14:25 Handicap 3YO+
1700m
Biz Honor (IRE)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Biz Bar (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
Breeder: Massimo Parri
Owner: Picchi Galoppo Soc Al Srl
Trainer: Picchi Galoppo Soc Al Srl
3/6
14:55 Maiden 2YO
1500m
Air Bud (IRE)
2  C  Helmet (AUS) / Adamantina (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Incolinx
Owner: Sc Incolinx Di Romeo Diego
Trainer: Simondi Soc Al Simondi E Lupinacci Srls
3/7
MORPHETTVILLE (AUS) 12:26 Handicap
1250m
Quietly Discreet (AUS)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / I'm Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: D G Peacock, Mrs P M Loxton, V A Lianos, Ms L Yialas, M C Butler, R J Butler, Mrs H M Butler, D S Marshall, Mrs W A Marshall, Dr M J Edwards, J M Sullivan, T J Sullivan, Mrs F J Sullivan, D L Field, Dr R L De Ross, B A Keys, Miss J F Jones, Mrs K D Applet
Trainer: P Stokes
Won/6
MT ISA (AUS) 16:00 Class 3 Set Weight
1200m
Bacchur (AUS)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Cashorio (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: Mr D Pengilly
Owner: P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
Trainer: Tanya Parry
Won/9
NARRANDERA (AUS) 12:45 Maiden Handicap
1400m
Double Six (AUS)
4  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Do it for Me (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Breeder: Mr K Griffths
Owner: N E Loy, B Hodgeson, S V Mutsaers, D R Sweeney, K C Griffiths, D J Kendall, A D Philips, M R Robinson, The Carrot Boy (Mgr: J C Griffiths) & M R Ayton
Trainer: N E Loy
Won/10
13:45 Handicap
1200m
Sestina (AUS)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Drop Dead Gorgeous (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Miss A Foye
Owner: D J Gorrel, Mrs F M Gorrel, Miss K E Gorrel, O G Gorrel & Ms A Gangotena
Trainer: Doug Gorrel
2/8
NEW PLYMOUTH (NZ) 13:42 Handicap
1600m
Quiz Kid (NZ)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Guessing (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: J & M J Lum
Owner: G B Berghan, J & M J Lum
Trainer: Craig & Shaun Phelan
3/13
16:40 Open Handicap
3210m
Iffraajinator (NZ)
6  G  Iffraaj (GB) / So You (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs J M & T Hobson
Owner: Pounamu Racing Ltd
Trainer: Ms K Fursdon
2/14
RIPON (GB) 14:20 Novice 2YO
6f
Hey Mr (GB)
2  C  Territories (IRE) / Filona (IRE) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Blueberry SRL
Owner: Amo Racing Limited
Trainer: Roger Varian
3/7
ROSEHILL (AUS) 12:25 Handicap
1500m
Scarleo (AUS)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Pillow Talk (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Breeder: Redbank North
Owner: Redbank North P/L (Mgr: J Middleton), A G Deleede & M R Abbott
Trainer: K R Dryden
Won/15
14:50 Heritage S. (Listed) 3yo Open Set Weight
1100m
Destination (AUS)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Heaven (AUS) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/11
16:10 Golden Rose S. (G1) 3yo Open Set Weight
1400m
North Pacific (AUS)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Up in Lights (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Mr D Gillies
Owner: Orbis Bloodstock (Mgr: W L Hui)
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
2/9
17:25 Handicap
1400m
Prime Candidate (AUS)
6  G  Denman (AUS) / Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C (USA))
Breeder: Mr P Chudleigh
Owner: P K Chudleigh, C R Govan, R I Hitchcock, T D Cowie, A B Baker, A Sutherland, Miss M Sutherland, A Seal, Mrs C Bryant, P Bryant, P J Freebody, M W Stelzner, Ms T Ryan & P Smith
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
Won/11
TAIF (KSA) 17:25 Conditions
2400m
Hibou (GB)
7  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Arlette (IRE) (King of Kings (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Abdulrahman Abdullah A. Almakhdoob
Trainer: F.Alabdmonim
3/18
17:25 Conditions
2400m
Unwritten (GB)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Passata (FR) (Polar Falcon (USA))
Breeder: David & Ni Leggate
Owner: A/ Allah Ali Alsaif
Trainer: A.Alsaif
Won/18
TAREE (AUS) 14:10 Handicap
1000m
Varsity (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: R T Hay
Trainer: R T Hay
3/10
16:20 Open Handicap
1400m
Galapagos (AUS)
6  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R T Hay
Trainer: R T Hay
Won/8
TOOWOOMBA (AUS) 15:02 3yo Open Set Weight
1625m
Calm Seeker (NZ)
3  C  Complacent (AUS) / Attention Seeker (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Breeder: G R Cunningham & M Jamieson
Owner: R J Hovey & Mrs S J Hovey
Trainer: M A Kropp
3/7
16:58 Open Quality
2000m
Free Fly Too (AUS)
6  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Miss Charlize (ARG) (Lode (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Yong
Owner: E Wong
Trainer: Desleigh Forster
2/14
18:15 Handicap
1300m
Fasano (AUS)
4  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Florentina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: J A Duff, W Sayers, A R Thornton, M Bryce, C J Norris, M A Tobin, G T Boland, P A Scales, N G Wormwell, M J Wallis, N G R Harris, L E Griggs, R B Thornton, B S Audet & B Marks
Trainer: R L Heathcote
2/12

Friday, 25 September 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ASCOT PARK (NZ) 14:17 Handicap
1600m
Nesta (IRE)
8  G  Iffraaj (GB) / High Society (IRE) (Key of Luck (USA))
Breeder: Minch & Fullbury Bloodstock
Owner: Ivan McNicholl, Pat Baker & Jo Chong
Trainer: S D Blair-Edie
3/10
17:04 Handicap
1400m
Sounds Promising (NZ)
6  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Mrs Tittlemouse (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: G J McCarthy
Owner: Mrs E K & P W Hammond, Mrs A & D G Kean, G J & Mrs T D Maclennan & P Macnamara
Trainer: L A Beck
3/11
BELMONT PARK (USA) 17:14 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Sayyaaf (USA)
4  C  Sepoy (AUS) / Tahfeez (Aljabr)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Shadwell Stable
Trainer: C Brown
Won/12
BENALLA (AUS) 15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1406m
Miss Madec (AUS)
3  F  Kermadec (NZ) / Miss Kentucky (AUS) (Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Yu Long Investments
Owner: L J O'Brien, B D Walpole, S C Moore, S W Paterson, J A Fleming, N Grimes, D Cannata, R Adam, R W O'Neill, G A Jackson, D P McInnes, Ms V K Carroll & Ms T M Jans
Trainer: Ben Brisbourne
Won/14
15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1406m
Ultimate Edition (AUS)
3  G  Helmet (AUS) / Smooth Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs JA Madgwick
Owner: Mrs J A Madgwick, B E Madgwick, H B Madgwick, Mrs K A Lee-Madgwick & Mrs K J Ledger
Trainer: J E & C Ledger
3/14
17:00 Handicap
1206m
Tragic (AUS)
4  F  Reset (AUS) / Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer: Anthony & Sam Freedman
3/11
CAIRNS (AUS) 13:43 Maiden Handicap
1250m
Fluttering (AUS)
4  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Flitter Bye (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs JS Mackay
Owner: Mrs S C A D'Avila
Trainer: Sharlee Hoffman
Won/8
17:27 Handicap
1600m
Trigger (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: T Clarke, A Bailey, Ms K Shred, L Buckingham & J Buckingham
Trainer: A R Bailey
2/9
CENTURY MILE (CAN) 19:45 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F
Fly Away (CAN)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Fly to the Stars (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Bryan Anderson & Carol Anderson
Owner: Carol Anne Anderson
Trainer: B Heads
2/6
CHANTILLY (FR) 13:50 2yo Maiden
1200m
Numero Dix (GB)
2  C  Territories (IRE) / Timely Words (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: The Pocock Family
Owner: ECURIE AMA.ZINGTEAM
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
Won/7
14:24 2yo Handicap
1200m
Got Luck (FR)
2  F  Belardo (IRE) / Pastiches (GB) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: M. Monfort
Owner: HARAS DE TRELI
Trainer: P&F. MONFORT (S)
3/8
16:06 3yo f Handicap
2400m
Minakiya (FR)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Minya (FR) (Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Haras De Son Altesse L'aga Khan
Owner: H.H. AGA KHAN
Trainer: A.DE ROYER DUPRE
3/16
16:40 3yo Conditions
1600m
Reshabar (FR)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Rait (IRE) (Tamayuz (GB))
Breeder: Konzept Real Ag
Owner: ERICH SCHWAIGER
Trainer: M. MUNCH (S)
2/7
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) 15:16 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Cash Out (USA)
5  M  Street Cry (IRE) / Deal of the Decade (Tiznow)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: G. Watts Humphrey, Jr.
Trainer: G Arnold, II
2/9
DUNDALK (IRE) 18:45 Diamond S. (G3) Conditions 3YO+
1m 2¾f
Sky Seven (IRE)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Ready When You Are (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Oghill House Stud & Jimmy Hyland
Owner: Nasir Askar
Trainer: M Halford
2/14
GOULBURN (AUS) 13:55 Handicap
1500m
Majestic Wings (AUS)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Quillionaire (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Breeder: Mr MGW Taylor
Owner: C L Chen & Miss P M Chen
Trainer: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3/9
14:35 Handicap
1300m
Seduction Queen (AUS)
3  F  Kermadec (NZ) / Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BM Nolan
Owner: M G Breen, A Panto, T J Crowther, J C Bracey, D W Newton, M Choromanski, A Choromanski, Mrs M B Breen, A C W Kidd, G M Grigson, D J Halikos, K Hamman, C G Lloyd, J G Pickel, W L Bourke, J R Byrnes, Not Friends, Sarmakgee & Heart Thoroughbreds
Trainer: R & M Freedman
2/10
16:25 Maiden Handicap
1000m
Octagon (AUS)
3  C  Exosphere (AUS) / Absolute Faith (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Nearco Stud Ltd
Owner: Campolina Pty Ltd, Horse Voice, Martin Thoroughbred Racing, K D J T, Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C H Ward) C Campbell, R Vine, R G Edge, Mrs P M T O'Brien, N G Lamond, Mrs K J Lamond, D S Barnhill, C Charalambous, Mrs M M Morley, C Charalambous, J A F
Trainer: P & P Snowden
2/11
17:05 Handicap
1000m
Vee Eight (AUS)
7  G  Commands (AUS) / Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Mrs S G Laughton
Trainer: Sue Laughton
2/9
HAYDOCK (GB) 15:25 Maiden 2YO
6f
Helmont (GB)
2  C  Helmet (AUS) / Miramont (GB) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Mrs R. Philipps
Owner: Three Chums Partnership
Trainer: Tom Dascombe
Won/8
16:35 Handicap 3YO
1m 6f
King's Charisma (IRE)
3  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Bawaakeer (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Castlefarm Stud
Owner: Mrs S Holtby
Trainer: David O'Meara
3/8
LE MANS (FR) 12:30 2yo Claimer
1400m
Spherical (FR)
2  F  Exosphere (AUS) / Selfsame (USA) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Philip Mahler
Owner: MME THERESA MARNANE
Trainer: AN. HOLLINSHEAD
Won/12
14:07 4yo+ Conditions
1950m
Aydon Castle (IRE)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Northern Melody (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
2/7
MOONEE VALLEY (AUS) 17:15 3yoColts & Geldings Open Set Weight
1200m
Endanger (AUS)
3  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Hazard (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Anthony & Sam Freedman
3/6
18:45 Bill Stutt S. (G2) 3yo Open Set Weight
1600m
Cherry Tortoni (AUS)
3  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Tortoni (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr OP Tait
Owner: O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison
Trainer: Patrick Payne
2/7
19:15 Scarborough S. (G3) 3yoFillies Open Set Weight
1200m
Highly Discreet (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: D G Peacock, Mrs P M Loxton, V A Lianos, Ms L Yialas, R J Butler, M C Butler, Mrs H M Butler, Dr M J Edwards, J M Sullivan, T J Sullivan, D L Field, Dr R L De Ross, D S Marshall, Mrs W A Marshall, Mrs J L Butler, B A Keys, Ms J F Jones, Mrs K D Appleton &
Trainer: P Stokes
2/9
20:15 AJ Moir S. (G1) 3yo+ Open Weight For Age
1000m
Bella Vella (AUS)
6  F  Commands (AUS) / Forget the Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Watson
Owner: W T Clarken, J P Kelton, P Kelton, A Darivas, B N Howard, D R Jolly, L J Weekley, Rushton Park, Mrs N L Grant-Taylor, A I Grant-Taylor, V Y K Ip & Mrs S M Crawford
Trainer: Will Clarken
3/12
20:15 AJ Moir S. (G1) 3yo+ Open Weight For Age
1000m
Trekking (AUS)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/12
NEWCASTLE (GB) 17:20 Novice 3YO+
6f
Burrows Seeside (FR)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / See Your Dream (GB) (Siyouni (FR))
Breeder: Julie Morgan
Owner: Mrs C Casterton & Mrs J Morgan
Trainer: P A Kirby
3/12
19:30 Handicap 3YO+
7f
Muatadel (GB)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Rose Blossom (GB) (Pastoral Pursuits (GB))
Breeder: Lofts Hall Stud & Mr B. Sangster
Owner: Caballo Racing
Trainer: J S Wainwright
3/14
NEWMARKET (GB) 13:15 Maiden 2YO
7f
Crossford (IRE)
2  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Stylish One (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Owner: Mr R A Bartlett & Partners
Trainer: Charles Hills
3/11
13:15 Maiden 2YO
7f
Roscioli (GB)
2  C  Territories (IRE) / Never Lose (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Tibthorpe Stud
Owner: Mr Philip Fox & Partner
Trainer: A Balding
2/11
15:00 Rockfel S. (G2) Conditions 2YOf
7f
Isabella Giles (IRE)
2  F  Belardo (IRE) / Majestic Dubawi (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Ballylinch Stud
Owner: Paul & Clare Rooney
Trainer: C G Cox
Won/5
PIMLICO (USA) 15:25 MSW 2 yo Open
5F
Twice as Smart (CAN)
2  C  Bernardini (USA) / Smart Mission (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Owner: Sam-Son Farm
Trainer: H Motion
3/11
16:58 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
Gunnison (USA)
5  H  Bernardini (USA) / Madame Du Lac (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Hinkle Farms & Darley
Owner: Gunpowder Farms LLC & Hinkle Farms
Trainer: K Rubley
3/16
REMINGTON PARK (USA) 21:55 MSW 3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
5 1/2F
Welcome West (USA)
3  C  Bernardini (USA) / Fanfare (Curlin)
Breeder: H & L Partners, LLC
Owner: Shelly Riggs
Trainer: M Black
3/12
ROME (ITY) 18:25 Conditions 2YOF
1200m
Meine Stute (GB)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Madame Rouge (GB) (Major Cadeaux (GB))
Breeder: Mrs S. Clifford
Owner: Tba Srls
Trainer: Giorgi Mario
2/8
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) 15:00 Chillingworth S. (G3) 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F
Amuse (USA)
5  M  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Witty (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Raydelz Stable
Owner: Claiborne Farm, Bass or Dilschneider, et al
Trainer: R Mandella
3/7
SCONE (AUS) 14:10 Maiden
1100m
Ranuncula (NZ)
3  G  Exosphere (AUS) / Wokpool (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: G Harvey
Trainer: S C Jones
3/14
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) 18:00 Maiden
1000m
At the Helm (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Doubtful Diva (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Hore-Lacy
Owner: Mrs M A Smith, Ms S J Buckley, Mrs C M Cook, Mrs L E Evans, Ms C Rich, Ms B Morris & Ms J M Kerridge
Trainer: D J Hansen
Won/12
19:00 Maiden
1400m
Maleeka Blues (NZ)
4  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Irish Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs M R & V Trillo
Owner: V Trillo
Trainer: David Vandyke
Won/10
19:00 Maiden
1400m
Monster of Power (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Yonderstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J Goumas
Owner: J Goumas
Trainer: B J Smith
3/10
TAIF (KSA) 16:55 Handicap
1200m
Wateed (IRE)
9  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Miss Adelaide (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
Breeder: Mr P. Cummins
Owner: Saad Ali Bin Bedn
Trainer: Mq. Alsubaie
2/14
WOODBINE (CAN) 13:10 MOC 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Hell Bent (USA)
3  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Bend (Arch)
Breeder: Claiborne Farm
Owner: D. J. Stable LLC
Trainer: M Casse
2/7

Thursday, 24 September 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA) 15:15 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Ziarah (IRE)
5  M  Iffraaj (GB) / Ashtown Girl (IRE) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Barry Noonan
Owner: Ronald L. Charles or Samuel Gordon
Trainer: M Badilla
2/6
HAWKESBURY (AUS) 13:10 Maiden
1000m
Just a Brother (AUS)
3  G  Albrecht (AUS) / Mam'selle Harada (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GT Baverstock - Ward
Owner: G T Ward, B W O'Reilly, B J Hutch, Miss E A Marshall & B G Marshall
Trainer: T P Croft
3/6
15:40 Handicap
1100m
Riccardo (AUS)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Bennetta (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, A G Altomonte, G Severino, T Altomonte, Ms L N Smith & Mrs J Altomonte
Trainer: A J Denham
3/11
16:20 Maiden Handicap
1300m
Supertanker (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Head Over Heels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr HJ Mitchell
Owner: B P Clifford & M Argyrides
Trainer: Brad Widdup
Won/11
17:30 Handicap
1800m
La Tigresa (AUS)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Super Assassin (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: T C Bloodstock
Owner: J F Ruz, T C Bloodstock (Mgr: S T Cheung), P A McKenzie, S Jelieh, S Angeloglou, R T Douglas, J L Powell, C W Butler, A Lam, Mrs A Vilcins, C Macrow, C Mann, W Freedman, G J Condon, A Bidhendi, R J Bryant, H C Glenrock & C Afflick
Trainer: R & M Freedman
3/13
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) 10:17 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Pimm and Proper (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Miss Forest City (Coronado's Quest)
Breeder: Laberinto Farm & Racing Stables Corp
Owner: Carroll E. Walker
Trainer: J Caison
3/14
IPSWICH (AUS) 13:57 Handicap
1350m
East Esplanade (AUS)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Vision Splendid (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Taji
Owner: B J Puckeridge & P J Hood
Trainer: B J Puckeridge
2/7
13:57 Handicap
1350m
Katy's Daughter (AUS)
5  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Kiss Me Katy (AUS) (Mull of Kintyre (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Rapisarda
Owner: G Rapisarda
Trainer: Steven O'Dea
3/7
15:48 Maiden Handicap
1100m
Applecross (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: E T B Partnership
Owner: N J B Anderson
Trainer: B J Lockwood
Won/11
KEMPTON (GB) 16:25 Handicap 3YO
6f
Lilkian (GB)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Janie Runaway (IRE) (Antonius Pius (USA))
Breeder: Biddestone Stud
Owner: Mr D S Lovatt
Trainer: S L Keightley
2/11
16:55 Novice 2YOf
1 mile
Party Spirit (GB)
2  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Party Line (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: S. R. Counsell
Owner: Mr S R Counsell
Trainer: Mark Johnston
2/10
16:55 Novice 2YOf
1 mile
Wisper (IRE)
2  F  Belardo (IRE) / Whisp (GER) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
Owner: The Reignmakers
Trainer: M Blanshard
3/10
18:00 Conditions 2YO
1 mile
Mister Allegro (GB)
2  G  Bernardini (USA) / Joyful Hope (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Watership Down Stud & Mr A. Rosen
Owner: The Originals
Trainer: Mark Johnston
3/8
LISMORE (AUS) 13:35 Maiden Handicap
1410m
Star of Success (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Altair's Glow (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: A Watts, Ms J Hardy, Mrs J Wood, A Wood, A McKibbin, Mrs T McKibban, M Swarbrick, Mrs R Swarbrick, G Coleman, Mrs L Coleman, Mrs M Worboys, C Worboys, Ms V Rezo, R Crawford & Mrs M Jones
Trainer: Ms J Hardy
2/10
16:05 Open Handicap
1526m
At Witz End (AUS)
5  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Here's the End (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr V O'Connell
Owner: V T O'Connell
Trainer: Owen Glue
3/11
16:05 Open Handicap
1526m
Fabricator (AUS)
7  G  Bernardini (USA) / Savannah's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DN Fuller
Owner: Mrs D M Grisedale, Mrs R A Goddard, J W Fizzell, W B Aanensen, S N Bloomfield & Mrs J A Watts
Trainer: Donna Grisedale
2/11
LISTOWEL (IRE) 15:55 Handicap 3YO+
1m 4f
Halimi (IRE)
4  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Vincennes (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: J S Bolger
3/12
16:30 Maiden 3YO+
1m 4f
Starlight Dream (IRE)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Abeja (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: G. Hayes
Owner: Debbie Kelly
Trainer: Matthew J Smith
2/7
LYON-PARILLY (FR) 12:55 3yo Maiden
1600m
All Time High (GER)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Amabelle (GER) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Dr. Christoph Berglar
Owner: GUIDO-WERNER-HERMANN SCHMITT
Trainer: W. HICKST
2/7
13:25 Criterium de Lyon (Listed) 2yo Conditions
1600m
Colosseo (USA)
2  C  Street Boss (USA) / Alluvial Gold (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: T/C Stable LLC
Owner: ALBERT FRASSETTO
Trainer: G. BIETOLINI
3/9
13:25 Criterium de Lyon (Listed) 2yo Conditions
1600m
Euphoria (FR)
2  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Allegria (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: AL ASAYL FRANCE
Trainer: F. ROHAUT (S)
2/9
MADRID (SPA) 23:20 Claimer
1700m
Metkaif (GB)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Martagon Lily (GB) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: Dukes Stud & Overbury Stallions Ltd
Owner: Zebra
Trainer: M&M Racing
3/9
NEWMARKET (GB) 15:00 Tattersalls S. (G3) Conditions 2YO
7f
Qaader (IRE)
2  C  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Redinha (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Ms P. Walsh
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
3/6
17:20 Handicap 3YO+
1m 2f
Voice of Calm (GB)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Marliana (IRE) (Mtoto (GB))
Breeder: Hungerford Park Stud
Owner: Tim Syder & Hungerford Park Partnershi
Trainer: H J L Dunlop
3/5
PONTEFRACT (GB) 14:05 Handicap 3YO+
1m 2f
Arctic Sound (GB)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Polar Circle (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Lofts Hall Stud & Mr B. Sangster
Owner: Mr Saeed Bin Mohammed Al Qassimi
Trainer: Mark Johnston
3/7
14:40 Handicap 3YO+
1m 4f
Amazing Red (IRE)
7  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Artisia (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Foursome Thoroughbreds & W. Muir &
Owner: The Hon R J Arculli
Trainer: Ed Dunlop
3/4
SALE (AUS) 13:00 3yoFillies Maiden
1206m
Jeehaan (AUS)
3  F  Exosphere (AUS) / Maraaseem (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer: T Dabernig & B Hayes
2/10
13:30 3yo+ Maiden
1006m
Ms Minnelli (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Dorothy's Dream (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DB Toole
Owner: Mrs P A Moloney, Ms C Kalimniou & A C Peters
Trainer: G M Moloney
3/12
14:00 3yo+ Maiden
1415m
Brazen Breccia (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Breccia (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Ontrack Thoroughbreds No 1 (Mgr: G J Morgan), Dr D A Worthley, P R Davis, Mrs K M Davis, T A Maddison, V G Harink, G A Henry, Schooner Racing (Mgr: D Gremmo), Bushs Lane (Mgr: M J Kennedy), D J Bates, Mrs M D Bates, G J Batchelder, W Bow, B T Bailey, P A
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3/13
16:00 Handicap
1732m
Just Like Mum (AUS)
6  F  Reset (AUS) / Purgerous (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Breeder: Ms J Borg
Owner: Ms J V Borg
Trainer: Matthew Brown
3/9
16:00 Handicap
1732m
Prophecies (AUS)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Phoebe (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/9
16:30 Handicap
1415m
Tyche Goddess (AUS)
3  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Cornelia Marie (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: Pope Racing No. 2 (Mgr: D R Pope) & Renkie Racing (Mgr: R W Rowett)
Trainer: T Busuttin & N Young
3/10
17:00 Handicap
2226m
So it Is (AUS)
7  F  Bernardini (USA) / Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J W Pallot, Mrs D M Pallot, M A L Stevens, Mrs L M Steens, R H J Howlett, C G Rogers, Mrs C Marschner, Miss L K Pallot, Ms M R Bray, A L Stevens, Mrs E J Stevens, R J Falla, A Howlett, C McConnell & Buffto's First Kiss
Trainer: Jackson Pallot
3/11
WOODVILLE (NZ) 12:16 Handicap
2200m
Shakespeare (NZ)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Botsky Pty Ltd
Owner: S J Barber & J W Benner
Trainer: J Benner & H Wynyard
Won/14
14:36 3yo+ Maiden
1400m
If You Dance (NZ)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Save the Last Danz (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Breeder: Miss J Fleming & T E Jamison, Central, NZ
Owner: Miss J Fleming & T E Jamison
Trainer: G R Vile
Won/14

Wednesday, 23 September 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CANTERBURY (AUS) 14:00 Handicap
1250m
Kukeracha (NZ)
3  C  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Portrait of a Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Dr C R Phillips
Owner: N Morgan
Trainer: C J Waller
2/8
14:00 Handicap
1250m
Patrolling (AUS)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Probationary (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd (Mgr: J F Moss), A C Lloyd Jones, C C Pickford, D P Losurdo, H P Nairn, P N Simpson-Morgan, B A Rickard, P N Quinn, Pascal Racing (Mgr: J T Wade), Double Down (Mgr: B L Sullivan), T R C 1 (Mgr: J F Moss) & G T C (M
Trainer: Joseph Pride
3/8
14:35 Handicap
1900m
So Wicked (NZ)
6  F  Street Cry (IRE) / So Pristine (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: D Paykel
Owner: D Paykel
Trainer: C J Waller
3/7
15:45 Handicap
1100m
Emanate (AUS)
4  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Guelph (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/10
15:45 Handicap
1100m
Military Magic (AUS)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Rosa's Magic (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Premier Bloodstock
Owner: Triple Crown Syndications. (Mgr: C H Ward), Yuma Az (Mgr: M P Darcy), Martin Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: J R D Martin), Mrs B E King, B J Northfield, P Kollias, T Tsoumbris, S M Falconer, J N Allen, Mrs B J Powell, T J Henderson, M G Howlin, R G Edge, F E B
Trainer: P & P Snowden
3/10
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) 15:16 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
7F
Orsetto (USA)
2  F  Bernardini (USA) / Palacio de Amor (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Newtownanner Stud
Owner: Mike Scardina
Trainer: T Austin
Won/7
EAGLE FARM (AUS) 14:18 Handicap
1200m
Destiny's Own (AUS)
6  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Claystone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Redbacks Fc Racing (Mgr: D Cronin), B J Andrew, L J Alexander, Mrs G F Alexander, C Waller, S J Andrew, Mrs M Kraut, Mrs K R Curtis, D C Curtis, J P Woolmer, S Paterson & J W Harrison
Trainer: Brenton Andrew
3/7
16:03 Handicap
1800m
Sayl (GB)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Jufoon (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: A J A Bosma, Real Kiwi, J R Frew, P J C Fisher, Mrs V A Fisher, W V Flowerday, Mrs W J Flowerday, B J Johnston, D J Pritchard, B D M Fleming, Lady V C Meads, A J Pegley, A P Thomas, Mrs J A R Parry, A J Laurenson, Mrs J M Thomas, S W Grant & Sayling Away
Trainer: C J Waller
2/8
17:13 Handicap
1200m
Final Declaration (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Doctrine (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Est DW Storey
Owner: Aquis Farm, G1g Racing & Breeding
Trainer: Kacy Fogden
2/9
FLEMINGTON (AUS) 13:00 2yo Open Set Weight
900m
General Beau (AUS)
2  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Phosphorescence (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie), N S Psaltis & Mrs G C Psaltis
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
Won/9
13:00 2yo Open Set Weight
900m
The Globe (AUS)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Mondial (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/9
14:45 3yoFillies Open Set Weight
1800m
Pensato (AUS)
3  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Miss Right Note (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/13
15:55 3yoColts & Geldings Open Set Weight
1800m
Choir (AUS)
3  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/16
GOODWOOD (GB) 13:50 Handicap 4YO+
1 mile
Hortzadar (GB)
5  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Clouds of Magellan (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: The Aston House Stud
Owner: Akela Construction Ltd
Trainer: David O'Meara
Won/5
16:05 Handicap 4YO+
1m 1f
Snow Ocean (IRE)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Callistan (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M. Enright
Owner: Shropshire Wolves 3
Trainer: David Evans
Won/15
HAPPY VALLEY (HK) 19:45 Handicap
1200m
Jazz Steed (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Emotional Circus (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Bravo Syndicate
Trainer: C Fownes
Won/12
20:15 Handicap
1000m
Wild West Wing (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Thump (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield Thoroughbreds
Owner: Terry Fok Kwong Hang
Trainer: J J Size
2/11
20:45 Handicap
1650m
Almighty Crown (AUS)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Sesenta (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Claredale Pastoral
Owner: Contented And Happy Syndicate
Trainer: D Whyte
Won/11
22:15 Handicap
1200m
Sergeant (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Antony Ip Ren Haw
Trainer: D Whyte
Won/12
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) 17:36 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Space Mountain (USA)
7  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Magical Ride (Storm Cat)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & St. George Farm LLC
Owner: Hooties Racing, LLC (Brian Moore) and Michael M. Hui
Trainer: M Maker
Won/11
KEMPTON (GB) 17:00 Novice 2YO
7f
Rafiki (FR)
2  C  The Last Lion (IRE) / Adalawa (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Gestut La Irenita
Owner: Alan King & Niall Farrell
Trainer: Alan King
3/11
19:00 Handicap 3YO
1m 3f
Luncies (GB)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Under the Rainbow (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
Owner: W J and T C O Gredley
Trainer: S Crisford
Won/6
MATAMATA (NZ) 14:17 3yo+ Maiden
1400m
Dawnting (NZ)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Opus Four (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: D D & Mrs L M Kerr, G P & R E Quinn, Central, NZ
Owner: John, Suzanne, Nathan & Reece Trumper & James & Lou McGregor
Trainer: H J Trumper
2/13
14:17 3yo+ Maiden
1400m
Light Brocade (AUS)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Hanukkah (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Breeder: Davali Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: K L Anderson, Mrs R E Armstrong, P J Baker, J P Broom, E Cross, Mrs H & R I Dippie, T R Hanlin, Miss A A Miles, M P O'Brien, G N Richardson & Wise Man Syndicate
Trainer: G Richardson & R Norvall
Won/13
14:52 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Humbucker (NZ)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: B A Sheat & Mrs C P Wilson, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Sir Patrick Hogan, Sutherland Family Trust & P J Walker
Trainer: P & D Williams
2/14
17:09 3yo+ Maiden
2000m
Cautious Approach (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Newcombe
Owner: Mr M A & Mrs S L Treweek, Mr R Cole & Mr A Opie
Trainer: M A Treweek
2/14
17:09 3yo+ Maiden
2000m
Curious George (NZ)
6  G  Reset (AUS) / Lucky be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: Barry Tangitu, Bill Harris, Antony Watkins, John Bell, Summer Bell & Randell Bell
Trainer: J W Bell
Won/14
MILAN (ITY) 17:50 Handicap 3YO+
1500m
Varelsa (GB)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Monjouet (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Immobiliare Casa Paola SRL
Won/12
OVREVOLL (NOR) 14:25 Conditions 3YO+
1170m
Debbie Dawn (IRE)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Barracade (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Nafferty Stud
Owner: Stall Irish Coffee - Easy
Trainer: C Erichsen
2/5
REDCAR (GB) 15:50 Handicap 3YO+
1m 2f
Five Helmets (IRE)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Sweet Home Alabama (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Ms N. Cleary
Owner: Mr Brendan Keogh
Trainer: I Jardine
2/10
SAINT-CLOUD (FR) 14:42 3yo f Maiden
2100m
Gemcutter (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Profit (USA) (Not for Love (USA))
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
3/7

Tuesday, 22 September 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BEAUDESERT (AUS) 13:25 Class 1 Set Weight
2450m
Chief Command (AUS)
5  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Blue Note (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Breeder: Hillside Parade Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner: M Scanes, P Cross, C Cross, V Buatava, D Boardman, C Liversedge, O Crockett, K Ong, Miss C Young, Miss D Tanchev, Mrs K Eriksen, J Mapledoram, P Mapledoram, Mrs C Paton, C Lemming & K Lemming
Trainer: David Scanes
3/6
15:15 Maiden
1400m
Arise My Son (AUS)
4  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / God Love It (AUS) (St Covet (AUS))
Breeder: Mr PH Byers
Owner: P H Byers
Trainer: Ben Ahrens
2/12
BORDEAUX-LE BOUSCAT (FR) 15:17 3yo Handicap
1900m
Haseefah (GB)
3  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Halaqa (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM
Trainer: F. ROHAUT (S)
3/12
KYNETON (AUS) 14:30 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1200m
Sigrid (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Eliza Park (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Carrington Park
Owner: P J Cox
Trainer: M C Kent
3/9
LINGFIELD (GB) 13:55 Handicap 3YO+
1 mile
Win Win Power (IRE)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Spesialta (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Ballylinch Stud
Owner: King Power Racing Co Ltd
Trainer: Richard Hannon
3/10
14:30 Maiden 2YO
1 mile
East Coast Road (IRE)
2  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Pacifica Highway (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Breeder: Overbury Stallions Ltd
Owner: Mr Abdulla Al Mansoori
Trainer: David Simcock
3/11
17:50 Handicap 3YO+
1m 2f
Mr Top Hat (GB)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Tut (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: Mrs S. Field, Mr R. Field & Mr A. Turbitt
Owner: Mr B McCabe & Mrs E Evans
Trainer: David Evans
3/12
LISTOWEL (IRE) 13:35 Maiden 2YO
7f
Laelaps (IRE)
2  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Magen's Star (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M. Regan
Owner: Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd
Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
2/7
15:20 Maiden 3YO+
7f
Agitare (IRE)
3  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Sway Me Now (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
Won/8
LOUISIANA DOWNS (USA) 15:33 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Linda Got Lucky (USA)
3  F  Bernardini (USA) / Minnelli (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Godolphin, Krista Seltzer & Beverly Anderson
Owner: Linda Sternberger
Trainer: H Alonzo
2/14
NEWCASTLE (GB) 16:00 Handicap 3YO+
1m 4½f
International Law (GB)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Cruel Sea (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Breeder: Ed's Stud Ltd
Owner: John And Tony Jarvis And Partner
Trainer: A Brittain
3/13
16:35 Handicap 3YO+
1m 2¼f
Scottish Blade (IRE)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Hecuba (GB) (Hector Protector (USA))
Breeder: Owenstown Stud
Owner: Dr Steven Lane
Trainer: Patrick Morris
2/13
17:10 Handicap 3YO+
1m 2¼f
Scots Sonnet (GB)
6  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Jabbara (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: W. M. Johnstone
Owner: Mr W M Johnstone & Mr J S Goldie
Trainer: J Goldie
2/14
17:40 Novice 2YO
1 mile
Titian (IRE)
2  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Lucelle (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Charmes/Morsangliere
Owner: Mr Michael Buckley
Trainer: William Haggas
Won/8
20:10 Handicap 3YO+f
7f
Serenading (GB)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Constant Dream (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Manor Farm Stud & Mr J. E. Rose
Owner: Mr John E Rose & Manor Farm Stud
Trainer: James Fanshawe
Won/11
PARX RACING (USA) 13:49 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Your Awesome Boss (USA)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Light Your World (Awesome Again)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich lll
Owner: Travin Stables
Trainer: M Pino
2/8
ROME (ITY) 17:55 Maiden 2YOF
1600m
Thrinax (GB)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Noble Nova (GB) (Fraam (GB))
Breeder: Llety Farms
Won/8
WYONG (AUS) 13:05 Maiden Handicap
1350m
Destacado (AUS)
5  G  Reset (AUS) / Fiction (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
Owner: P J Lucey, M G Brice, A M Barnes & J Clark
Trainer: Ms K Waugh
Won/9
14:20 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1100m
Attribution (AUS)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/9