Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

24 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
PAKENHAM RC
(AUS)
18:00 4yo+ Maiden
1200m Paint the Stars (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
She's a Bonus (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr WR Dunn
Owner: S W Mathrick, Miss K J Carvill & W Loudon
Trainer: Shawn Mathrick
3/8
  19:00 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Black Beau Tie (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sister Earth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Carrington Park
Owner: T F Wheeler, Mrs D F Wheeler, R Wheeler, A F Wheeler & J Wheeler
Trainer: G F Wheeler
3/10
  21:30 Handicap
1600m Doroza (NZ)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: K J Hickman, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Oti Uthmeyer Higgins (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A & Mrs P Goodfellow, D & Mrs D Miller, M & Mrs A Stone, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, J Spence, T Chambers, R Gibson, Mis
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
2/10
TAGLIACOZZO
(ITY)
16:35 Handicap 4YO+
2150m Enjoy the Silence (IRE)
4  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Tranquil Ways (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: Beirne Pat
3/12
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
14:30 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile Executive Bonus (USA)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
The Gaillimh Girl (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner: Big E Stables, LLC
Trainer: D Bennett
Won/11
  16:34 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Regal Image (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Issaqueena (Mr. Prospector)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: M Stidham
Won/9
WANGARATTA
(AUS)
15:30 Handicap
1590m Born to Fight (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Absorb (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Ms E Taylor
Owner: Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), Pulitano Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Pulitano), B & C Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr:
Trainer: M D Moroney
Won/8
WYONG
(AUS)
13:55 Maiden Handicap
1200m Arboreal (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/8
  15:10 Maiden
1350m Bernson (AUS)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Carlarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr C Trainor
Owner: C D Trainor & G A Walker
Trainer: John Thompson
3/9
        Romalette (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Romare (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Breeder: Balmoral Operations Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs B P Davidson, P J Davidson, Mrs S E Boyd, Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Walter), Ms T M Rutter, J K Blacker, W D Glass, P J Mahony, W F Holden, R J Anderson, Mrs C A Wilkins,
Trainer: Joseph Pride
Won/9

23 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALLARAT
(AUS)
14:00 2yoFillies Maiden
1100m Tragic (AUS)
2  F   Reset (AUS) /
Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
3/12
COMPIEGNE
(FR)
14:25 3yo c&g Maiden
1400m Abolish (GB)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Striking Choice (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms (East) Limited
Owner: KHALID ABDULLAH
Trainer: D. SMAGA
2/11
KASAMATSU
(JPN)
5 Set Weight
1400m Telling Blow (JPN)
4  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Waverunner (GB) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: Darley GB
2/9
LINGFIELD
(GB)
18:25 Handicap 3yo
6f Be Like Me (IRE)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Bint Malyana (IRE) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Bint Malyana Partnership
Owner: Ambrosiana Racing & Partner
Trainer: M Botti
2/7
WAGGA
(AUS)
13:00 Maiden Handicap
1000m Coolyboss (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: J P Chamberlain & Mrs T M Chamberlain
Trainer: G J Colvin
Won/12
  13:35 Maiden
1300m Tocokoe (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Diamond de Triano (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Breeder: Willow Park Stud
Owner: P D Tuxworth, Dr J M J Rodney & T R Kyle
Trainer: Mark Gee
3/13
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
19:40 Conditions 3yo+f
1m 4¼f Cherries at Dawn (IRE)
4  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Cherry Orchard (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr R F Haynes
Trainer: D J S Ffrench Davis
2/8
  20:10 Conditions 3yo+f
1m ½f Sweet Poem (GB)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Three Sugars (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Breeder: Chippenham Lodge Stud Ltd
Owner: Mrs Olivia Hoare & Simon De Zoete
Trainer: C G Cox
3/13
YARMOUTH
(GB)
15:35 Conditions 3yo
1 mile Edaraat (GB)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Deglet Noor (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: R Varian
3/14
        Land of Legends (IRE)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Homily (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
2/14
  16:05 Handicap 3yo
6f Sirius Slew (GB)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Slewtoo (GB) (Three Valleys (USA))
Breeder: Dachel Stud
Owner: Mr Trevor Milner
Trainer: A Bailey
2/7
  16:35 Handicap 4yo+
5¼f Wiff Waff (GB)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Eraadaat (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: J. W. Parry
Owner: Mr J W Parry & Partner
Trainer: S C Williams
2/7

24 April 2019

PAKENHAM RC (AUS)24 April 2019

18:00 4yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Paint the Stars (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / She's a Bonus
Breeder Mr WR Dunn
Owner S W Mathrick, Miss K J Carvill & W Loudon
Trainer Shawn Mathrick
Result 3/8
19:00 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Black Beau Tie (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Sister Earth
Breeder Carrington Park
Owner T F Wheeler, Mrs D F Wheeler, R Wheeler, A F Wheeler & J Wheeler
Trainer G F Wheeler
Result 3/10
21:30 Handicap 1600m
Horse Doroza (NZ) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Zaza Top
Breeder K J Hickman, Canterbury, NZ
Owner Oti Uthmeyer Higgins (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A & Mrs P Goodfellow, D & Mrs D Miller, M & Mrs A Stone, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, J Spence, T Chambers, R Gibson, Mis
Trainer Matthew Cumani
Result 2/10

TAGLIACOZZO (ITY)24 April 2019

16:35 Handicap 4YO+ 2150m
Horse Enjoy the Silence (IRE) 4 C
Epaulette / Tranquil Ways
Breeder Beirne Pat
Result 3/12

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)24 April 2019

14:30 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Executive Bonus (USA) 4 G
Lonhro / The Gaillimh Girl
Breeder Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner Big E Stables, LLC
Trainer D Bennett
Result Won/11
16:34 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Regal Image (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Issaqueena
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer M Stidham
Result Won/9

WANGARATTA (AUS)24 April 2019

15:30 Handicap 1590m
Horse Born to Fight (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Absorb
Breeder Ms E Taylor
Owner Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), Pulitano Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Pulitano), B & C Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr:
Trainer M D Moroney
Result Won/8

WYONG (AUS)24 April 2019

13:55 Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Arboreal (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Koala Bear
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/8
15:10 Maiden 1350m
Horse Bernson (AUS) 3 G
Bernardini / Carlarossa
Breeder Mr C Trainor
Owner C D Trainor & G A Walker
Trainer John Thompson
Result 3/9
Horse Romalette (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Romare
Breeder Balmoral Operations Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs B P Davidson, P J Davidson, Mrs S E Boyd, Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Walter), Ms T M Rutter, J K Blacker, W D Glass, P J Mahony, W F Holden, R J Anderson, Mrs C A Wilkins,
Trainer Joseph Pride
Result Won/9

23 April 2019

BALLARAT (AUS)23 April 2019

14:00 2yoFillies Maiden 1100m
Horse Tragic (AUS) 2 F
Reset / Melpomene
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer Anthony Freedman
Result 3/12

COMPIEGNE (FR)23 April 2019

14:25 3yo c&g Maiden 1400m
Horse Abolish (GB) 3 C
Sepoy / Striking Choice
Breeder Juddmonte Farms (East) Limited
Owner KHALID ABDULLAH
Trainer D. SMAGA
Result 2/11

KASAMATSU (JPN)23 April 2019

5 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Telling Blow (JPN) 4 C
Teofilo / Waverunner
Breeder Darley GB
Result 2/9

LINGFIELD (GB)23 April 2019

18:25 Handicap 3yo 6f
Horse Be Like Me (IRE) 3 F
Helmet / Bint Malyana
Breeder Bint Malyana Partnership
Owner Ambrosiana Racing & Partner
Trainer M Botti
Result 2/7

WAGGA (AUS)23 April 2019

13:00 Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Coolyboss (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Aver
Breeder Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner J P Chamberlain & Mrs T M Chamberlain
Trainer G J Colvin
Result Won/12
13:35 Maiden 1300m
Horse Tocokoe (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Diamond de Triano
Breeder Willow Park Stud
Owner P D Tuxworth, Dr J M J Rodney & T R Kyle
Trainer Mark Gee
Result 3/13

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)23 April 2019

19:40 Conditions 3yo+f 1m 4¼f
Horse Cherries at Dawn (IRE) 4 F
Dawn Approach / Cherry Orchard
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr R F Haynes
Trainer D J S Ffrench Davis
Result 2/8
20:10 Conditions 3yo+f 1m ½f
Horse Sweet Poem (GB) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Three Sugars
Breeder Chippenham Lodge Stud Ltd
Owner Mrs Olivia Hoare & Simon De Zoete
Trainer C G Cox
Result 3/13

YARMOUTH (GB)23 April 2019

15:35 Conditions 3yo 1 mile
Horse Edaraat (GB) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Deglet Noor
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer R Varian
Result 3/14
Horse Land of Legends (IRE) 3 C
Iffraaj / Homily
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result 2/14
16:05 Handicap 3yo 6f
Horse Sirius Slew (GB) 3 G
Epaulette / Slewtoo
Breeder Dachel Stud
Owner Mr Trevor Milner
Trainer A Bailey
Result 2/7
16:35 Handicap 4yo+ 5¼f
Horse Wiff Waff (GB) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Eraadaat
Breeder J. W. Parry
Owner Mr J W Parry & Partner
Trainer S C Williams
Result 2/7