Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

23 June 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CHURCHILL DOWNS
(USA)
16:22 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M Oh My (USA)
5  M   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Proposal (Mt. Livermore)
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC (Peter E. Blum)
Trainer: S Asmussen
2/12
COONAMBLE
(AUS)
12:20 2yo Open Handicap
1200m Elusive Eagle (AUS)
2  C   Sidestep (AUS) /
Stravinsky's Image (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Mr K Wells
Owner: W Eagles Plumbing Supplies Pty Ltd (Mgr: C P Keane)
Trainer: A J Denham
Won/7
  15:15 Handicap
1600m Helstar (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Star on High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Gilgai Farm
Owner: G Mitchell & R D Pratten
Trainer: Dar Lunn
3/13
        Scatter Blast (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Bonnie Ann (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Breeder: Mr J Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: D Lane
2/13
        The Frick (AUS)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Cossington Smith (AUS) (Over (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs EM Kennedy
Owner: Mrs E M Kennedy & Miss C A Smith
Trainer: Ian Holland
Won/13
DORTMUND
(GER)
11:55 Conditions 3YO+
2000m Impactful (IRE)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Take Flight (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Mrs M. Joyce
Owner: The Dutch Master Stables/Niederlande
Trainer: L.W.J.v.d.Meulen/Niederlande
2/6
  15:40 Conditions 4YO+
3200m Deduce (FR)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Count the Cost (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Breeder: London Thoroughbred Services
Owner: Ph.Van der Linden u.a.
Trainer: Frau R.Weißmeier
3/6
EMERALD DOWNS
(USA)
17:09 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Gran Fiesta (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Palooza (Hennessy)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Mark DeDomenico LLC
Trainer: M Puhich
Won/8
FRAUENFELD
(SWI)
70 Conditions
1150m Dhalam (USA)
5  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
War Tigress (USA) (War Chant (USA))
Breeder: Waymore Llc
Trainer: Stall Corviglia
3/9
  15:45 Conditions
1150m Dhalam (USA)
5  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
War Tigress (USA) (War Chant (USA))
Breeder: Waymore Llc
Owner: Stall Corviglia
Trainer: Stall Corviglia
3/9
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
14:17 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M Street Code (USA)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
D'cats Meow (D'wildcat)
Breeder: Doug Branham & Felicia Branham
Owner: Alain Perez and Amaury Piedra
Trainer: C David
3/11
  17:01 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
6 1/2F Souper Catch (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Cry and Catch Me (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Owner: Live Oak Plantation
Trainer: M Casse
2/9
HANNOVER
(GER)
13:45 Conditions 3YO+
2000m Nomia (GER)
5  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Nianga (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Owner: Stallschwalbe
Trainer: M.Angermann
Won/8
MARKOPOULO
(GR)
18:00 Maiden (WFAwP) 3YO
1400m French Sonnet (FR)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Bahama Mama (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: S.c.a. Elevage De Tourgeville
Won/5
  20:00 Handicap 4YO+F
1400m Warm Words (GB)
5  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Limber Up (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
3/9
MILAN
(ITY)
16:40 Premio Paolo Mezzanotte (Listed)
Listed 4YO+F
2200m Lapulced'acqua (IRE)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Rosa del Ponte (GB) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A. Litta
3/10
PERAK TC
(MAL)
16:55 Handicap
1400m Calvados (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Colombelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: F MAYNARD
3/15
  18:00 Handicap
1400m Ramifications (AUS)
8  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Brynhild (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Yarradale Stud
Trainer: A NOR AZMAN
2/15
PLESTIN-LES-GREVES
(FR)
17:30 5yo+ Conditions
2600m Teodash (IRE)
8  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Jeunesse Lulu (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Capital Pur Sang & F. Drion
Owner: PHILIPPE LE GAL
Trainer: P. LE GAL
3/11
PONTEFRACT
(GB)
14:55 Conditions 3yo
1m 4f Dubai Tradition (USA)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Wavering (IRE) (Refuse to Bend (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
Won/4
  17:05 Handicap 3yof
1 mile Pennywhistle (IRE)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Folk Melody (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Corduff Stud & T. J. Rooney
Owner: H R H Princess Haya of Jordan
Trainer: J H M Gosden
2/4
  18:10 Handicap 3yo+
6f Inexes (GB)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Likeable (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Meon Valley Stud
Owner: 21st Century Racing
Trainer: I Furtado
2/12
PORT AUGUSTA
(AUS)
14:40 Handicap
1600m Regal Eagle (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Assertive Eagle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Breeder: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: D R Jolly, A Thompson, Bill Duncan Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: W J Duncan), C D & M S Kiernan, B J Perry, M McKay, S C Uppington, L J & T J Bartlett, D R Williams, Mrs J M Hussin, Oce
Trainer: D R Jolly
3/10
  15:40 Handicap
1867m Fulton Street (AUS)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S J Harvey, Mrs J Starr, M D Kay, Mrs S J Kay, Miss A E Harvey, Q Munro, Miss C Munro, D R Jolly, A J Lawson, Mrs J E Jones, R G Jones, Lions Lair (Mgr: R Fraser), Pink Shirt R
Trainer: D R Jolly
Won/12
PYATIGORSK
(RUS)
7 Maiden
1200m Senim (GB)
2  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Boadicee (GB) (Aqlaam (GB))
Breeder: Pantile Stud
Owner: Dusembayev M.O.
Trainer: Bairamkulov Murat
Won/7
ROCKHAMPTON
(AUS)
12:00 Class 6 Set Weight
1100m Durif (AUS)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Star Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G S Fysh
Trainer: J Wehlow
Won/7
  16:16 Open Handicap
1600m Unbiased (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G M Morgan,c G Morgan, M Thomas, D Thomas
Trainer: J Wehlow
3/11
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
15:00 American S. (G3)
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Majestic Eagle (USA)
4  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Double Tapped (Tapit)
Breeder: B. Flay Thoroughbreds
Owner: Lindley or Morton
Trainer: N Drysdale
Won/7
TE AROHA
(NZ)
15:15 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Garnet (NZ)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: M W Gething, I N Gillatt, T R & Mrs V M Pascoe & Mrs P E M Woollaston
Owner: I N Gillatt, J E Gilchrist, Dr M W Gething, D Bower, S Dower, A & K D Paterson, T R & V M Pascoe, A A W Titter, P Woollaston, B & V Squair
Trainer: G Richardson & G Parker
3/14
TIPPERARY
(IRE)
16:50 Maiden 3yo+
2455m Yonkers (USA)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Anne of Kiev (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Forging Oaks Farm LLC (KY)
Owner: Yonkers Syndicate
Trainer: G M Lyons
2/17
WAGGA
(AUS)
13:05 Maiden Handicap
1400m Gotta Want It (AUS)
3  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Crowningstone
Owner: Ms C S Mackinnon & Miss M A Collins
Trainer: Andrew Dale
Won/14
        Our Romeo (AUS)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Mrs S Sutherland, Miss G Sutherland, Miss S Sutherland, Miss C Sutherland, Miss S Sutherland, Mrs H Want, Mrs K Menzies, Ms L Watson, Mrs S Stapleton, Mrs C Hope, Mrs C Wilson, Mrs
Trainer: T G Sutherland
3/14
  14:50 Handicap
1200m Excitable (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: Balmerino Racing Partnership Trust
Owner: R P Farrell
Trainer: Ms K Kulic
3/12
WAREGEM
(BEL)
17:50 Conditions
1600m Miss Milla B (GB)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Dreamily (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Trainer: Toon Van Den Troost
3/11

22 June 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AYR
(GB)
15:10 Handicap 3yo
7¼f Irreverent (GB)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Royal Rascal (GB) (Lucky Story (USA))
Breeder: Mr & N. Wrigley
Owner: Mr & Mrs N Wrigley
Trainer: R A Fahey
Won/10
BARBADOS
(BAR)
8 Handicap 3yo+ RATED 110 - 92
1570m Refire (USA)
6  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Refrain (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: The Elkstone Group Llc
Won/6
BEAUDESERT
(AUS)
14:47 Handicap
2450m Saibye (AUS)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Rock on Bye (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Mr GP Nolan
Owner: P C Wigham & Mrs C J Wigham
Trainer: Jeff Dunn
Won/9
        Slaughter Bay (AUS)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Blue Sea (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JLT Miller
Owner: J L T Miller, M J Laffin, Ms P R Dais, Ms N L Ramsay & Ms M T Olivotto
Trainer: B J Dais
3/9
  15:27 Handicap
1100m Sylvester (AUS)
3  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Beau Vallon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs CB Remond
Owner: Inspire (Mgr: M R Ahrens) & Epsom Lodge (Mgr: M R Ahrens)
Trainer: Ben Ahrens
3/10
BELMONT
(AUS)
13:29 3yo+ Rest 1 Metro Win Handicap
1000m Festival Miss (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Fortune Smiles (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
Won/11
        Lido Beach (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sarasota Sunshine (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Mr TM Patrizi
Owner: J A Farac, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews), P G McCallum, J W Rounsefell, D Marinelli, J A Muller, Ah Carew-Reid, B G Ward, J M Collins, S A Miller & N J Pinner
Trainer: L Smith
3/11
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
14:02 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
7F Sayyaaf (USA)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Tahfeez (Aljabr)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Shadwell Stable
Trainer: C Brown
2/9
CANTERBURY PARK
(USA)
18:15 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5F Sax Zim Boss (USA)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Lookinatmindy (Bowman's Band)
Breeder: Daniel Kjorsvik
Owner: Shawn H. Davis
Trainer: S Davis
3/8
CASABLANCA
(MOR)
11:00 Conditions 4YO
1750m Ifrabel (MOR)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Belle Isnarde (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Scuderia Incolinx di Diego Romeo
Owner: SEDRATI AZEDDINE
Trainer: ECH-CHARTY FATMI
3/11
CHARTERS TOWERS
(AUS)
16:45 Handicap
1800m Mr Resetti (AUS)
8  G   Reset (AUS) /
Barella Sorella (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ms B Hawking
Owner: W L Ross & Ms B Hawking
Trainer: R L Meek
2/7
CHURCHILL DOWNS
(USA)
14:45 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M British Invader (GB)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Tempete (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Robin Lane Thoroughbreds, LLC (Daniel William D. Hughes, Jr.)
Trainer: T Newton
2/10
  15:18 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6 1/2F Light of the World (USA)
3  R   Bernardini (USA) /
Sparkling City (Cape Town)
Breeder: Roger S. Braugh Jr.
Owner: Town and Country Racing, LLC (Kiki Courtelis)
Trainer: A Stall, Jr.
Won/10
  16:55 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/16M Altito (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Summerly (Summer Squall)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC & Darley
Owner: Ribble Farms, LLC (Alan Ribble)
Trainer: D Vance
2/19
COMPIEGNE
(FR)
14:00 2yo Conditions
1400m A Dance to Dawn (IRE)
2  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Alfaayza (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: O.ORTMANS/N. HAYWARD
Trainer: M. BOLLACK-BADEL
3/9
  16:25 Grand Prix de Compiegne (Listed)
4yo+ Conditions
2000m Musis Amica (IRE)
4  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
White Star (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
2/9
DARWIN
(AUS)
13:22 Handicap
1200m Kronos (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Munchie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: Woodside Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs E C Brown, B L Malady, N Tefanis, P W Chandivert, T Wheeler, D Gruber, Mrs K Colman, A W McLean & E R Haupt
Trainer: S V Brown
Won/8
  15:14 Handicap
1600m Mutin (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: B Binns, Brittain Racing (Mgr: P L Brittain), A Coady, M Graham, Kevinco Syn, M Warren, S Beatie, T McDermott, G McNaulty, N Roth, T Parris, M Sadler, B Storer, J Taylor, G Mitchel
Trainer: N J Dyer
3/8
  15:52 Handicap
1600m Country Cop (AUS)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms A J Brown, N Day, S Wolter, B Steinert, In-Law Racing, Mrs B Osborne, J Osborne & B Treloar
Trainer: Chris Nash
Won/8
  16:25 Handicap
1300m Poet's Landing (NZ)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Moravany (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Jamieson Park Ltd
Owner: Ultra Racing (Mgr: A Chong)
Trainer: Lloyd Kennewell
Won/10
DONALD
(AUS)
16:29 Handicap
1354m Honeywine (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: B G O'Dwyer
Trainer: Jamie Edwards
2/12
        Stylish Assassin (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Ahearn
Owner: A S Campbell, Mrs Y C Campbell, Mrs E A Windmeyer, N P Windmeyer, Sj Campbell, Mrs K A Barkla, P F Foley, K D Campbell & Mrs J L Campbell
Trainer: Andrew Campbell
Won/12

23 June 2019

CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA)23 June 2019

16:22 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse Oh My (USA) 5 M
Medaglia d'Oro / Proposal
Breeder Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC (Peter E. Blum)
Trainer S Asmussen
Result 2/12

COONAMBLE (AUS)23 June 2019

12:20 2yo Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Elusive Eagle (AUS) 2 C
Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
Breeder Mr K Wells
Owner W Eagles Plumbing Supplies Pty Ltd (Mgr: C P Keane)
Trainer A J Denham
Result Won/7
15:15 Handicap 1600m
Horse Helstar (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Star on High
Breeder Gilgai Farm
Owner G Mitchell & R D Pratten
Trainer Dar Lunn
Result 3/13
Horse Scatter Blast (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Bonnie Ann
Breeder Mr J Hirsch
Owner E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer D Lane
Result 2/13
Horse The Frick (AUS) 6 G
Teofilo / Cossington Smith
Breeder Mrs EM Kennedy
Owner Mrs E M Kennedy & Miss C A Smith
Trainer Ian Holland
Result Won/13

DORTMUND (GER)23 June 2019

11:55 Conditions 3YO+ 2000m
Horse Impactful (IRE) 4 G
Iffraaj / Take Flight
Breeder Mrs M. Joyce
Owner The Dutch Master Stables/Niederlande
Trainer L.W.J.v.d.Meulen/Niederlande
Result 2/6
15:40 Conditions 4YO+ 3200m
Horse Deduce (FR) 6 F
Iffraaj / Count the Cost
Breeder London Thoroughbred Services
Owner Ph.Van der Linden u.a.
Trainer Frau R.Weißmeier
Result 3/6

EMERALD DOWNS (USA)23 June 2019

17:09 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Gran Fiesta (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / Palooza
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Mark DeDomenico LLC
Trainer M Puhich
Result Won/8

FRAUENFELD (SWI)23 June 2019

70 Conditions 1150m
Horse Dhalam (USA) 5 C
Lonhro / War Tigress
Breeder Waymore Llc
Trainer Stall Corviglia
Result 3/9
15:45 Conditions 1150m
Horse Dhalam (USA) 5 C
Lonhro / War Tigress
Breeder Waymore Llc
Owner Stall Corviglia
Trainer Stall Corviglia
Result 3/9

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)23 June 2019

14:17 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M
Horse Street Code (USA) 5 G
Street Cry / D'cats Meow
Breeder Doug Branham & Felicia Branham
Owner Alain Perez and Amaury Piedra
Trainer C David
Result 3/11
17:01 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
6 1/2F
Horse Souper Catch (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Cry and Catch Me
Breeder Live Oak Stud
Owner Live Oak Plantation
Trainer M Casse
Result 2/9

HANNOVER (GER)23 June 2019

13:45 Conditions 3YO+ 2000m
Horse Nomia (GER) 5 F
Poet's Voice / Nianga
Breeder Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Owner Stallschwalbe
Trainer M.Angermann
Result Won/8

MARKOPOULO (GR)23 June 2019

18:00 Maiden (WFAwP) 3YO 1400m
Horse French Sonnet (FR) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Bahama Mama
Breeder S.c.a. Elevage De Tourgeville
Result Won/5
20:00 Handicap 4YO+F 1400m
Horse Warm Words (GB) 5 F
Poet's Voice / Limber Up
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Result 3/9

MILAN (ITY)23 June 2019

16:40 Premio Paolo Mezzanotte (Listed) Listed 4YO+F 2200m
Horse Lapulced'acqua (IRE) 4 F
Epaulette / Rosa del Ponte
Breeder Mr A. Litta
Result 3/10

PERAK TC (MAL)23 June 2019

16:55 Handicap 1400m
Horse Calvados (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Colombelle
Breeder Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer F MAYNARD
Result 3/15
18:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Ramifications (AUS) 8 F
Street Boss / Brynhild
Breeder Yarradale Stud
Trainer A NOR AZMAN
Result 2/15

PLESTIN-LES-GREVES (FR)23 June 2019

17:30 5yo+ Conditions 2600m
Horse Teodash (IRE) 8 G
Teofilo / Jeunesse Lulu
Breeder Capital Pur Sang & F. Drion
Owner PHILIPPE LE GAL
Trainer P. LE GAL
Result 3/11

PONTEFRACT (GB)23 June 2019

14:55 Conditions 3yo 1m 4f
Horse Dubai Tradition (USA) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Wavering
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result Won/4
17:05 Handicap 3yof 1 mile
Horse Pennywhistle (IRE) 3 F
Iffraaj / Folk Melody
Breeder Corduff Stud & T. J. Rooney
Owner H R H Princess Haya of Jordan
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result 2/4
18:10 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Inexes (GB) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Likeable
Breeder Meon Valley Stud
Owner 21st Century Racing
Trainer I Furtado
Result 2/12

PORT AUGUSTA (AUS)23 June 2019

14:40 Handicap 1600m
Horse Regal Eagle (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Assertive Eagle
Breeder Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Owner D R Jolly, A Thompson, Bill Duncan Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: W J Duncan), C D & M S Kiernan, B J Perry, M McKay, S C Uppington, L J & T J Bartlett, D R Williams, Mrs J M Hussin, Oce
Trainer D R Jolly
Result 3/10
15:40 Handicap 1867m
Horse Fulton Street (AUS) 4 G
Street Cry / Original Choice
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S J Harvey, Mrs J Starr, M D Kay, Mrs S J Kay, Miss A E Harvey, Q Munro, Miss C Munro, D R Jolly, A J Lawson, Mrs J E Jones, R G Jones, Lions Lair (Mgr: R Fraser), Pink Shirt R
Trainer D R Jolly
Result Won/12

PYATIGORSK (RUS)23 June 2019

7 Maiden 1200m
Horse Senim (GB) 2 F
Sepoy / Boadicee
Breeder Pantile Stud
Owner Dusembayev M.O.
Trainer Bairamkulov Murat
Result Won/7

ROCKHAMPTON (AUS)23 June 2019

12:00 Class 6 Set Weight 1100m
Horse Durif (AUS) 4 G
Commands / Star Shiraz
Breeder Darley
Owner G S Fysh
Trainer J Wehlow
Result Won/7
16:16 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Unbiased (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
Breeder Darley
Owner G M Morgan,c G Morgan, M Thomas, D Thomas
Trainer J Wehlow
Result 3/11

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)23 June 2019

15:00 American S. (G3) 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Majestic Eagle (USA) 4 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Double Tapped
Breeder B. Flay Thoroughbreds
Owner Lindley or Morton
Trainer N Drysdale
Result Won/7

TE AROHA (NZ)23 June 2019

15:15 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Garnet (NZ) 3 F
Helmet / Honorjeu
Breeder M W Gething, I N Gillatt, T R & Mrs V M Pascoe & Mrs P E M Woollaston
Owner I N Gillatt, J E Gilchrist, Dr M W Gething, D Bower, S Dower, A & K D Paterson, T R & V M Pascoe, A A W Titter, P Woollaston, B & V Squair
Trainer G Richardson & G Parker
Result 3/14

TIPPERARY (IRE)23 June 2019

16:50 Maiden 3yo+ 2455m
Horse Yonkers (USA) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Anne of Kiev
Breeder Forging Oaks Farm LLC (KY)
Owner Yonkers Syndicate
Trainer G M Lyons
Result 2/17

WAGGA (AUS)23 June 2019

13:05 Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse Gotta Want It (AUS) 3 F
Dawn Approach / She's Number One
Breeder Crowningstone
Owner Ms C S Mackinnon & Miss M A Collins
Trainer Andrew Dale
Result Won/14
Horse Our Romeo (AUS) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Mrs S Sutherland, Miss G Sutherland, Miss S Sutherland, Miss C Sutherland, Miss S Sutherland, Mrs H Want, Mrs K Menzies, Ms L Watson, Mrs S Stapleton, Mrs C Hope, Mrs C Wilson, Mrs
Trainer T G Sutherland
Result 3/14
14:50 Handicap 1200m
Horse Excitable (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Coablo
Breeder Balmerino Racing Partnership Trust
Owner R P Farrell
Trainer Ms K Kulic
Result 3/12

WAREGEM (BEL)23 June 2019

17:50 Conditions 1600m
Horse Miss Milla B (GB) 4 F
Sepoy / Dreamily
Breeder Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Trainer Toon Van Den Troost
Result 3/11

22 June 2019

AYR (GB)22 June 2019

15:10 Handicap 3yo 7¼f
Horse Irreverent (GB) 3 G
Iffraaj / Royal Rascal
Breeder Mr & N. Wrigley
Owner Mr & Mrs N Wrigley
Trainer R A Fahey
Result Won/10

BARBADOS (BAR)22 June 2019

8 Handicap 3yo+ RATED 110 - 92 1570m
Horse Refire (USA) 6 C
Lonhro / Refrain
Breeder The Elkstone Group Llc
Result Won/6

BEAUDESERT (AUS)22 June 2019

14:47 Handicap 2450m
Horse Saibye (AUS) 4 G
Street Cry / Rock on Bye
Breeder Mr GP Nolan
Owner P C Wigham & Mrs C J Wigham
Trainer Jeff Dunn
Result Won/9
Horse Slaughter Bay (AUS) 6 G
Teofilo / Blue Sea
Breeder Mr JLT Miller
Owner J L T Miller, M J Laffin, Ms P R Dais, Ms N L Ramsay & Ms M T Olivotto
Trainer B J Dais
Result 3/9
15:27 Handicap 1100m
Horse Sylvester (AUS) 3 C
Epaulette / Beau Vallon
Breeder Mrs CB Remond
Owner Inspire (Mgr: M R Ahrens) & Epsom Lodge (Mgr: M R Ahrens)
Trainer Ben Ahrens
Result 3/10

BELMONT (AUS)22 June 2019

13:29 3yo+ Rest 1 Metro Win Handicap 1000m
Horse Festival Miss (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Fortune Smiles
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer G & A Williams
Result Won/11
Horse Lido Beach (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Sarasota Sunshine
Breeder Mr TM Patrizi
Owner J A Farac, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews), P G McCallum, J W Rounsefell, D Marinelli, J A Muller, Ah Carew-Reid, B G Ward, J M Collins, S A Miller & N J Pinner
Trainer L Smith
Result 3/11

BELMONT PARK (USA)22 June 2019

14:02 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
7F
Horse Sayyaaf (USA) 3 C
Sepoy / Tahfeez
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Shadwell Stable
Trainer C Brown
Result 2/9

CANTERBURY PARK (USA)22 June 2019

18:15 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5F
Horse Sax Zim Boss (USA) 3 G
Street Boss / Lookinatmindy
Breeder Daniel Kjorsvik
Owner Shawn H. Davis
Trainer S Davis
Result 3/8

CASABLANCA (MOR)22 June 2019

11:00 Conditions 4YO 1750m
Horse Ifrabel (MOR) 5 F
Iffraaj / Belle Isnarde
Breeder Scuderia Incolinx di Diego Romeo
Owner SEDRATI AZEDDINE
Trainer ECH-CHARTY FATMI
Result 3/11

CHARTERS TOWERS (AUS)22 June 2019

16:45 Handicap 1800m
Horse Mr Resetti (AUS) 8 G
Reset / Barella Sorella
Breeder Ms B Hawking
Owner W L Ross & Ms B Hawking
Trainer R L Meek
Result 2/7

CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA)22 June 2019

14:45 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse British Invader (GB) 3 F
Epaulette / Tempete
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Robin Lane Thoroughbreds, LLC (Daniel William D. Hughes, Jr.)
Trainer T Newton
Result 2/10
15:18 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6 1/2F
Horse Light of the World (USA) 3 R
Bernardini / Sparkling City
Breeder Roger S. Braugh Jr.
Owner Town and Country Racing, LLC (Kiki Courtelis)
Trainer A Stall, Jr.
Result Won/10
16:55 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/16M
Horse Altito (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Summerly
Breeder WinStar Farm, LLC & Darley
Owner Ribble Farms, LLC (Alan Ribble)
Trainer D Vance
Result 2/19

COMPIEGNE (FR)22 June 2019

14:00 2yo Conditions 1400m
Horse A Dance to Dawn (IRE) 2 F
Dawn Approach / Alfaayza
Breeder Tinnakill Bloodstock Ltd
Owner O.ORTMANS/N. HAYWARD
Trainer M. BOLLACK-BADEL
Result 3/9
16:25 Grand Prix de Compiegne (Listed) 4yo+ Conditions 2000m
Horse Musis Amica (IRE) 4 F
Dawn Approach / White Star
Breeder Godolphin
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result 2/9

DARWIN (AUS)22 June 2019

13:22 Handicap 1200m
Horse Kronos (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Munchie
Breeder Woodside Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs E C Brown, B L Malady, N Tefanis, P W Chandivert, T Wheeler, D Gruber, Mrs K Colman, A W McLean & E R Haupt
Trainer S V Brown
Result Won/8
15:14 Handicap 1600m
Horse Mutin (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Sefrah
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner B Binns, Brittain Racing (Mgr: P L Brittain), A Coady, M Graham, Kevinco Syn, M Warren, S Beatie, T McDermott, G McNaulty, N Roth, T Parris, M Sadler, B Storer, J Taylor, G Mitchel
Trainer N J Dyer
Result 3/8
15:52 Handicap 1600m
Horse Country Cop (AUS) 3 G
Epaulette / Country Lodge
Breeder Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner Ms A J Brown, N Day, S Wolter, B Steinert, In-Law Racing, Mrs B Osborne, J Osborne & B Treloar
Trainer Chris Nash
Result Won/8
16:25 Handicap 1300m
Horse Poet's Landing (NZ) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Moravany
Breeder Jamieson Park Ltd
Owner Ultra Racing (Mgr: A Chong)
Trainer Lloyd Kennewell
Result Won/10

DONALD (AUS)22 June 2019

16:29 Handicap 1354m
Horse Honeywine (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Mead
Breeder Darley
Owner B G O'Dwyer
Trainer Jamie Edwards
Result 2/12
Horse Stylish Assassin (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Special Melody
Breeder Mr G Ahearn
Owner A S Campbell, Mrs Y C Campbell, Mrs E A Windmeyer, N P Windmeyer, Sj Campbell, Mrs K A Barkla, P F Foley, K D Campbell & Mrs J L Campbell
Trainer Andrew Campbell
Result Won/12