Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

27 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
MCKINLAY
(AUS)
16:38 Open Handicap
1560m Guissola (AUS)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Anguissola (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GH Forbes
Owner: G R Green, R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive
Trainer: G R Green
2/10
MERRIWA
(AUS)
13:55 Maiden Handicap
1200m Classicman (AUS)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Exquisitely (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Visalli
Owner: G Massoud & J Massoud
Trainer: J A Sylvester
Won/9
MORPHETTVILLE
(AUS)
12:21 Breeder's S. (G3)
2yo Open Set Weight
1200m She Shao Fly (AUS)
2  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Shao Shao (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Breeder: Evergreen Stud Farm
Owner: Bennett Racing Shao 1 & 2, Bearbucks No 1, Up The Murray, Stable Financial, S Roth, C Deane, J Carr, A Marshall, Ms P Lynch, A Stanley, Mrs J Stanley, Ms D Trcek, P Wharton, Mrs D
Trainer: Tony McEvoy
3/7
MT ISA
(AUS)
14:20 Class 4 Set Weight
1000m Target Strike (NZ)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Vandenne (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: A Saunders
Trainer: Jay Morris
2/9
  15:00 Open Handicap
1000m Le Chef (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Red for Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Hicks
Owner: Mrs L M Saunders
Trainer: Jay Morris
2/9
  15:40 Class 6 Set Weight
1200m Galea Warrior (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Meru Hill (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Breeder: Saconi Thoroughbreds
Owner: D G Bartolo, Mrs J A Bartolo, A Pope, Miss J Dalton, J C Spradau, Mrs M Burow, R L Burow & Mrs B Spradau
Trainer: Robert Burow
2/3
NEWCASTLE
(AUS)
12:44 Handicap
1400m Miss Louisiana (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
South in Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Breeder: Mr RJ Crabtree
Owner: Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree), Carty Racing (Mgr: B C Carty), Mrs A C Freedman, A L Kirkwood-Scott, B A Johnston & J Northam
Trainer: E O'Rourke & M Freedman
3/8
  13:19 Maiden
1300m Chanteresse (AUS)
3  F   Albrecht (AUS) /
Shouts (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/7
  13:54 Maiden Handicap
1200m Isilmo (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/9
  14:34 2yo Maiden Handicap
900m Devachan (AUS)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Heaven (AUS) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/9
        Vedic (AUS)
2  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Classics (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/9
PENANG TC
(MAL)
16:30 Handicap
1300m Red Sapphire (AUS)
8  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Scarlet Scene (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Mr GD Price
Trainer: R LINES
2/9
  17:00 Handicap
1400m Windchaser (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Balalaika (AUS) (King of Kings (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Calvert
Trainer: CW ROBERT
2/14
RIPON
(GB)
16:35 Conditions 3yo
1m 1¾f Eightsome Reel (GB)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Set to Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: The Queen
Owner: The Queen
Trainer: M L W Bell
Won/6
        Storting (GB)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Stella Point (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Jon & Juli Aisbitt
Owner: Jon and Julia Aisbitt
Trainer: M R Channon
2/6
SEOUL
(KOR)
18:00 Handicap
1400m Raon Porteous (USA)
4  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Harbor Cruise (USA) (Boston Harbor (USA))
Breeder: Walnut Green, LLC & C Biscuit Racing(PA)
Owner: RAON INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO LTD
Trainer: PARK JONG KON
Won/12
TE RAPA
(NZ)
12:00 Handicap
2400m Hattie Bee (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Fun & Fascinators No 1 Syndicate
Trainer: E & D Browne
2/9
  12:33 2yo Open Set Weight
1200m Quiz Kid (NZ)
2  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Guessing (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: J & M J Lum
Owner: G B Berghan, J & M J Lum
Trainer: Craig & Shaun Phelan
3/10
  14:17 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Soaring Wyvern (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Kia Ora Stud
Owner: Miss C J Cameron, S Giles & T W Mitchell
Trainer: T W Mitchell
3/14
TOKYO
(JPN)
16:25 Allowance 4YO+
1400m Baskerville (USA)
5  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Divalarious (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Tenth Street Stables LLC & Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Yukihiro Kato
3/16
TOMINGLEY
(AUS)
14:05 3yo+ Open Handicap
800m Altessdain (AUS)
3  F   Albrecht (AUS) /
Bold Countess (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Mr AL McRae
Owner: A L McRae & R S McRae
Trainer: A McRae
Won/6
TOWER HILL
(AUS)
15:30 Restricted Set Weight
1000m Excel With Reward (AUS)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Zebizan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mr D Guihot
Owner: R S Vagg, Mrs. A J Vagg, Miss H J Vagg & L R Vagg
Trainer: Tracey Leake
3/3
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
18:00 Conditions 3yo+
5f Ustath (GB)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Adorn (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: Owen Burrows
Won/7
  19:00 Handicap 3yo
1m 1½f Robeam (IRE)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Secret Flame (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: V. & A. Leeson
Owner: Amie Canham I
Trainer: R A Fahey
2/10
  19:30 Handicap 4yo+
1m 4¼f Sleeping Lion (USA)
4  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Flame of Hestia (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Merry Fox Stud Limited
Owner: Merry Fox Stud Limited
Trainer: J R Fanshawe
2/8
  20:00 Handicap 4yo+
1m 4¼f Contingency Fee (GB)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Hearsay (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner: Mr M Hall
Trainer: P S McEntee
Won/12
        Ember's Glow (GB)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Fading Light (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mr Trevor Johnson
Trainer: D M Loughnane
3/12

26 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CASABLANCA
(MOR)
18:10 Conditions 4YO
1900m Irish Rose (IRE)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Irish Style (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Breeder: Rockfield Farm
Owner: KARIMINE M'HAMMED
Trainer: MANOUAR OTHMAN
2/10
CRANBOURNE
(AUS)
18:00 3yoFillies Maiden
1000m Polished Diamond (AUS)
3  F   Kuroshio (AUS) /
She's All Diamond (AUS) (De Beers (NZ))
Breeder: Mr N Phillips
Owner: N J Phillips
Trainer: Matthew Lindsay
Won/7
        Relette (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Selwan (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: K F Williams, J A A Chahine, M J Tozer, Mrs T M Tozer, J A Harrison, Mrs P Harrison, M C Byrne, W J Hampton, G R Yeomans, N O'Dwyer, R G Robertson, P J Mazzachi, M Jones, S F Willi
Trainer: G Eurell
3/7
  22:00 Handicap
1300m Shir (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Breeder: Salter Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: D T & Mrs J O'Brien, M J Burns, B S David, T H Rourke & Salter Pastoral Company (Mgr: R C Salter)
Trainer: D T O'Brien
2/9
DONCASTER
(GB)
13:40 Handicap 3yo
1m 2¼f Forest of Dean (GB)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Forest Crown (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Car Colston Hall Stud
Owner: H R H Princess Haya of Jordan
Trainer: J H M Gosden
Won/10
        Ritchie Valens (IRE)
3  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Miss Cape (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: D. Noonan
Owner: Chelsea Thoroughbreds - La Bamba
Trainer: R Hannon
2/10
  15:55 Handicap 4yo+
5f Zamjar (GB)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Cloud's End (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Manor Farm Stud (Rutland)
Owner: Mrs J Morley
Trainer: R M H Cowell
2/12
KRANJI
(SIN)
18:20 Conditions
1200m Silent Boss (AUS)
4  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Moonsprite (GB) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Yarradale Stud
Owner: TOAST TRUSTS & J. HO STABLE
Trainer: J O'HARA
Won/12
  19:20 Maiden 2&3YO
1100m Big Hearted (AUS)
2  G   Hallowed Crown (AUS) /
Secret Selection (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr PM Ballard
Owner: FALCON RACING NO 7 STABLE
Trainer: M CLEMENTS
Won/12
  19:50 Conditions
1700m Parador (AUS)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Foolish Pride (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Gunnible Pastoral Company Pty Ltd
Owner: THE GODFATHER RACING STABLE
Trainer: J PETERS
2/12
  21:50 Conditions
1200m Sacred Rebel (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Pandoro de Lago (IRE) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: RAFFLES RACING STABLE
Trainer: M WALKER
Won/11
LA TESTE
(FR)
16:23 3yo Maiden
1900m What If (FR)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Height of Summer (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Breeder: Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: OTI MANAGEMENT PTY LTD
Trainer: A. WATRIGANT (S)
3/12
  17:32 5yo+ Handicap
2400m Mehzam (FR)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Crystal Reef (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Breeding Capital & Greenwood Lodge
Owner: MICHEL DELAUNAY
Trainer: C. LOTOUX (S)
3/13
MAISONS-LAFFITTE
(FR)
13:50 3yo Conditions
2100m Argyron (IRE)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Alkania (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd & Ecuri
Owner: LADY O'REILLY/ED. DE ROTHSCHILD
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
Won/4
PORT MACQUARIE
(AUS)
15:20 Handicap
1506m Chamisal (AUS)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Chaparra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs J B Tate, Mrs J A Gray, Mrs K Beauchamp, Mrs J J Ross, Miss M Beauchamp & Miss L C Gray
Trainer: J A Sprague
Won/10
ROME
(ITY)
16:05 Handicap 3YO+F
1200m Wake Gold (GER)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Walayta (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Won/7
  16:40 Handicap 4YO+
1000m Prend (GB)
5  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Risk a Look (GB) (Observatory (USA))
Breeder: New Hall Stud
Won/11
SANDOWN
(GB)
16:05 Handicap 3yo
5f Kurious (GB)
3  F   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Easy to Imagine (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Breeder: Mrs B. A. Matthews
Owner: Hot To Trot Racing
Trainer: H Candy
2/12
  17:05 Handicap 3yo
1m 2f Lariat (GB)
3  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Lasso (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Marston Stud
Owner: Mick and Janice Mariscotti
Trainer: A M Balding
2/9
TOWER HILL
(AUS)
13:45 Open Set Weight
800m Excel With Reward (AUS)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Zebizan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mr D Guihot
Owner: R S Vagg, Mrs. A J Vagg, Miss H J Vagg & L R Vagg
Trainer: Tracey Leake
3/4
WATERLEA
(NZ)
15:02 Handicap
1400m Hoofbeat (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Carinda (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
Breeder: Est late B A Jones, South, NZ
Owner: Beverley Jones Racing Ltd
Trainer: J & K Parsons
Won/11
WERRIBEE
(AUS)
13:30 3yo+ Maiden
1600m Happy Pirate (AUS)
3  G   Reset (AUS) /
Pago Miss (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: Mr GW O'Meara
Owner: B G Purcell, Mrs M A Anderson, H R Anderson, R G Harris, Mrs H M Stone, J B Eyres, Ms L A Eyres, T J Bashford, Ms C A Bashford, D A Martin, Miss S V Vincent & Mrs J E Purcell
Trainer: B G Purcell
3/7
        Malevolent (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Churchill Dream, P J Hommelhoff, Locky Bamawm, D K R Racing, B S Van Taarling, Ms C A Malin, Mrs S A Cameron, P G Cameron & R D Kuiper
Trainer: Luke Oliver
Won/7
  15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Rivarola (AUS)
3  G   Reset (AUS) /
Tango Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: A Yargi, A A Ford, R E Timsar, J S Welsh, A Grubelic, D W Campbell, Mrs C D Campbell & P S Jones, Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm (Mgr: J K O'Brien) & Zero 3 Racing (Mgr: J R Date)
Trainer: Amy & Ash Yargi
2/10
  16:00 Handicap
1000m Tahlayla (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Lady Antebellum (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Mrs L Corstens, P Whittaker, Ms S Cannon, P Cannon, R Johnston, Mrs J Johnston, Mrs K Sawford & Montague Park (Mgr: W Schwarzenberg)
Trainer: Leon & Troy Corstens
Won/9
  16:30 Handicap
1600m Safety Dance (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Flying Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: D & E Dance
Owner: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock, Brittain Racing, M Choueifate, L Fitzgerald, B Rodgers, C Bowbrick, Miss T Giannopoulas, Guthrie Davies Family, P Algar, S Smith, G Lincoln, W V
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2/8
  17:00 Handicap
1400m Just Like Mum (AUS)
4  F   Reset (AUS) /
Purgerous (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Breeder: Ms J Borg
Owner: Ms J V Borg
Trainer: Matthew Brown
Won/10

25 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(AUS)
17:15 Handicap
1200m Daishio (AUS)
3  F   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Daina (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: Oakland Park Stud Syndicate(Mgr: N G Duncan)
Trainer: F R Kersley
2/10
AVONDALE
(NZ)
16:59 Handicap
1400m Toitoi (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Surprize Surprize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Breeder: Vazey Family Trust
Owner: Vazey Family Trust
Trainer: S J McKee
3/16

27 April 2019

MCKINLAY (AUS)27 April 2019

16:38 Open Handicap 1560m
Horse Guissola (AUS) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Anguissola
Breeder Mr GH Forbes
Owner G R Green, R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive
Trainer G R Green
Result 2/10

MERRIWA (AUS)27 April 2019

13:55 Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Classicman (AUS) 3 G
Iffraaj / Exquisitely
Breeder Mr R Visalli
Owner G Massoud & J Massoud
Trainer J A Sylvester
Result Won/9

MORPHETTVILLE (AUS)27 April 2019

12:21 Breeder's S. (G3) 2yo Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse She Shao Fly (AUS) 2 F
Epaulette / Shao Shao
Breeder Evergreen Stud Farm
Owner Bennett Racing Shao 1 & 2, Bearbucks No 1, Up The Murray, Stable Financial, S Roth, C Deane, J Carr, A Marshall, Ms P Lynch, A Stanley, Mrs J Stanley, Ms D Trcek, P Wharton, Mrs D
Trainer Tony McEvoy
Result 3/7

MT ISA (AUS)27 April 2019

14:20 Class 4 Set Weight 1000m
Horse Target Strike (NZ) 4 G
Commands / Vandenne
Breeder Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner A Saunders
Trainer Jay Morris
Result 2/9
15:00 Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Le Chef (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Red for Lou
Breeder Mr G Hicks
Owner Mrs L M Saunders
Trainer Jay Morris
Result 2/9
15:40 Class 6 Set Weight 1200m
Horse Galea Warrior (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Meru Hill
Breeder Saconi Thoroughbreds
Owner D G Bartolo, Mrs J A Bartolo, A Pope, Miss J Dalton, J C Spradau, Mrs M Burow, R L Burow & Mrs B Spradau
Trainer Robert Burow
Result 2/3

NEWCASTLE (AUS)27 April 2019

12:44 Handicap 1400m
Horse Miss Louisiana (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / South in Dixie
Breeder Mr RJ Crabtree
Owner Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree), Carty Racing (Mgr: B C Carty), Mrs A C Freedman, A L Kirkwood-Scott, B A Johnston & J Northam
Trainer E O'Rourke & M Freedman
Result 3/8
13:19 Maiden 1300m
Horse Chanteresse (AUS) 3 F
Albrecht / Shouts
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/7
13:54 Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Isilmo (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Yavanna
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/9
14:34 2yo Maiden Handicap 900m
Horse Devachan (AUS) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Heaven
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/9
Horse Vedic (AUS) 2 F
Sepoy / Classics
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/9

PENANG TC (MAL)27 April 2019

16:30 Handicap 1300m
Horse Red Sapphire (AUS) 8 G
Lonhro / Scarlet Scene
Breeder Mr GD Price
Trainer R LINES
Result 2/9
17:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Windchaser (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Balalaika
Breeder Mr A Calvert
Trainer CW ROBERT
Result 2/14

RIPON (GB)27 April 2019

16:35 Conditions 3yo 1m 1¾f
Horse Eightsome Reel (GB) 3 C
Iffraaj / Set to Music
Breeder The Queen
Owner The Queen
Trainer M L W Bell
Result Won/6
Horse Storting (GB) 3 C
Iffraaj / Stella Point
Breeder Jon & Juli Aisbitt
Owner Jon and Julia Aisbitt
Trainer M R Channon
Result 2/6

SEOUL (KOR)27 April 2019

18:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Raon Porteous (USA) 4 C
Street Boss / Harbor Cruise
Breeder Walnut Green, LLC & C Biscuit Racing(PA)
Owner RAON INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO LTD
Trainer PARK JONG KON
Result Won/12

TE RAPA (NZ)27 April 2019

12:00 Handicap 2400m
Horse Hattie Bee (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Flighty
Breeder Corumbene Stud
Owner Fun & Fascinators No 1 Syndicate
Trainer E & D Browne
Result 2/9
12:33 2yo Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Quiz Kid (NZ) 2 G
Iffraaj / Guessing
Breeder J & M J Lum
Owner G B Berghan, J & M J Lum
Trainer Craig & Shaun Phelan
Result 3/10
14:17 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Soaring Wyvern (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Wood Lane
Breeder Kia Ora Stud
Owner Miss C J Cameron, S Giles & T W Mitchell
Trainer T W Mitchell
Result 3/14

TOKYO (JPN)27 April 2019

16:25 Allowance 4YO+ 1400m
Horse Baskerville (USA) 5 C
Bernardini / Divalarious
Breeder Tenth Street Stables LLC & Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Yukihiro Kato
Result 3/16

TOMINGLEY (AUS)27 April 2019

14:05 3yo+ Open Handicap 800m
Horse Altessdain (AUS) 3 F
Albrecht / Bold Countess
Breeder Mr AL McRae
Owner A L McRae & R S McRae
Trainer A McRae
Result Won/6

TOWER HILL (AUS)27 April 2019

15:30 Restricted Set Weight 1000m
Horse Excel With Reward (AUS) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Zebizan
Breeder Mr D Guihot
Owner R S Vagg, Mrs. A J Vagg, Miss H J Vagg & L R Vagg
Trainer Tracey Leake
Result 3/3

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)27 April 2019

18:00 Conditions 3yo+ 5f
Horse Ustath (GB) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Adorn
Breeder Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer Owen Burrows
Result Won/7
19:00 Handicap 3yo 1m 1½f
Horse Robeam (IRE) 3 G
Helmet / Secret Flame
Breeder V. & A. Leeson
Owner Amie Canham I
Trainer R A Fahey
Result 2/10
19:30 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 4¼f
Horse Sleeping Lion (USA) 4 G
Teofilo / Flame of Hestia
Breeder Merry Fox Stud Limited
Owner Merry Fox Stud Limited
Trainer J R Fanshawe
Result 2/8
20:00 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 4¼f
Horse Contingency Fee (GB) 4 G
Helmet / Hearsay
Breeder Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner Mr M Hall
Trainer P S McEntee
Result Won/12
Horse Ember's Glow (GB) 5 G
Sepoy / Fading Light
Breeder Darley
Owner Mr Trevor Johnson
Trainer D M Loughnane
Result 3/12

26 April 2019

CASABLANCA (MOR)26 April 2019

18:10 Conditions 4YO 1900m
Horse Irish Rose (IRE) 4 F
Iffraaj / Irish Style
Breeder Rockfield Farm
Owner KARIMINE M'HAMMED
Trainer MANOUAR OTHMAN
Result 2/10

CRANBOURNE (AUS)26 April 2019

18:00 3yoFillies Maiden 1000m
Horse Polished Diamond (AUS) 3 F
Kuroshio / She's All Diamond
Breeder Mr N Phillips
Owner N J Phillips
Trainer Matthew Lindsay
Result Won/7
Horse Relette (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Selwan
Breeder Rothwell Park
Owner K F Williams, J A A Chahine, M J Tozer, Mrs T M Tozer, J A Harrison, Mrs P Harrison, M C Byrne, W J Hampton, G R Yeomans, N O'Dwyer, R G Robertson, P J Mazzachi, M Jones, S F Willi
Trainer G Eurell
Result 3/7
22:00 Handicap 1300m
Horse Shir (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Leone Chiara
Breeder Salter Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner D T & Mrs J O'Brien, M J Burns, B S David, T H Rourke & Salter Pastoral Company (Mgr: R C Salter)
Trainer D T O'Brien
Result 2/9

DONCASTER (GB)26 April 2019

13:40 Handicap 3yo 1m 2¼f
Horse Forest of Dean (GB) 3 C
Iffraaj / Forest Crown
Breeder Car Colston Hall Stud
Owner H R H Princess Haya of Jordan
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result Won/10
Horse Ritchie Valens (IRE) 3 C
Helmet / Miss Cape
Breeder D. Noonan
Owner Chelsea Thoroughbreds - La Bamba
Trainer R Hannon
Result 2/10
15:55 Handicap 4yo+ 5f
Horse Zamjar (GB) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Cloud's End
Breeder Manor Farm Stud (Rutland)
Owner Mrs J Morley
Trainer R M H Cowell
Result 2/12

KRANJI (SIN)26 April 2019

18:20 Conditions 1200m
Horse Silent Boss (AUS) 4 C
Street Boss / Moonsprite
Breeder Yarradale Stud
Owner TOAST TRUSTS & J. HO STABLE
Trainer J O'HARA
Result Won/12
19:20 Maiden 2&3YO 1100m
Horse Big Hearted (AUS) 2 G
Hallowed Crown / Secret Selection
Breeder Mr PM Ballard
Owner FALCON RACING NO 7 STABLE
Trainer M CLEMENTS
Result Won/12
19:50 Conditions 1700m
Horse Parador (AUS) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Foolish Pride
Breeder Gunnible Pastoral Company Pty Ltd
Owner THE GODFATHER RACING STABLE
Trainer J PETERS
Result 2/12
21:50 Conditions 1200m
Horse Sacred Rebel (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Pandoro de Lago
Breeder Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner RAFFLES RACING STABLE
Trainer M WALKER
Result Won/11

LA TESTE (FR)26 April 2019

16:23 3yo Maiden 1900m
Horse What If (FR) 3 F
Iffraaj / Height of Summer
Breeder Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Owner OTI MANAGEMENT PTY LTD
Trainer A. WATRIGANT (S)
Result 3/12
17:32 5yo+ Handicap 2400m
Horse Mehzam (FR) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Crystal Reef
Breeder Breeding Capital & Greenwood Lodge
Owner MICHEL DELAUNAY
Trainer C. LOTOUX (S)
Result 3/13

MAISONS-LAFFITTE (FR)26 April 2019

13:50 3yo Conditions 2100m
Horse Argyron (IRE) 3 C
Iffraaj / Alkania
Breeder Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd & Ecuri
Owner LADY O'REILLY/ED. DE ROTHSCHILD
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result Won/4

PORT MACQUARIE (AUS)26 April 2019

15:20 Handicap 1506m
Horse Chamisal (AUS) 3 G
Helmet / Chaparra
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs J B Tate, Mrs J A Gray, Mrs K Beauchamp, Mrs J J Ross, Miss M Beauchamp & Miss L C Gray
Trainer J A Sprague
Result Won/10

ROME (ITY)26 April 2019

16:05 Handicap 3YO+F 1200m
Horse Wake Gold (GER) 4 F
Sepoy / Walayta
Breeder Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Result Won/7
16:40 Handicap 4YO+ 1000m
Horse Prend (GB) 5 C
Iffraaj / Risk a Look
Breeder New Hall Stud
Result Won/11

SANDOWN (GB)26 April 2019

16:05 Handicap 3yo 5f
Horse Kurious (GB) 3 F
Kuroshio / Easy to Imagine
Breeder Mrs B. A. Matthews
Owner Hot To Trot Racing
Trainer H Candy
Result 2/12
17:05 Handicap 3yo 1m 2f
Horse Lariat (GB) 3 C
Poet's Voice / Lasso
Breeder Marston Stud
Owner Mick and Janice Mariscotti
Trainer A M Balding
Result 2/9

TOWER HILL (AUS)26 April 2019

13:45 Open Set Weight 800m
Horse Excel With Reward (AUS) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Zebizan
Breeder Mr D Guihot
Owner R S Vagg, Mrs. A J Vagg, Miss H J Vagg & L R Vagg
Trainer Tracey Leake
Result 3/4

WATERLEA (NZ)26 April 2019

15:02 Handicap 1400m
Horse Hoofbeat (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Carinda
Breeder Est late B A Jones, South, NZ
Owner Beverley Jones Racing Ltd
Trainer J & K Parsons
Result Won/11

WERRIBEE (AUS)26 April 2019

13:30 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Happy Pirate (AUS) 3 G
Reset / Pago Miss
Breeder Mr GW O'Meara
Owner B G Purcell, Mrs M A Anderson, H R Anderson, R G Harris, Mrs H M Stone, J B Eyres, Ms L A Eyres, T J Bashford, Ms C A Bashford, D A Martin, Miss S V Vincent & Mrs J E Purcell
Trainer B G Purcell
Result 3/7
Horse Malevolent (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Sworn Revenge
Breeder Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Churchill Dream, P J Hommelhoff, Locky Bamawm, D K R Racing, B S Van Taarling, Ms C A Malin, Mrs S A Cameron, P G Cameron & R D Kuiper
Trainer Luke Oliver
Result Won/7
15:00 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Rivarola (AUS) 3 G
Reset / Tango Express
Breeder Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner A Yargi, A A Ford, R E Timsar, J S Welsh, A Grubelic, D W Campbell, Mrs C D Campbell & P S Jones, Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm (Mgr: J K O'Brien) & Zero 3 Racing (Mgr: J R Date)
Trainer Amy & Ash Yargi
Result 2/10
16:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse Tahlayla (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Antebellum
Breeder Highgrove Stud
Owner Mrs L Corstens, P Whittaker, Ms S Cannon, P Cannon, R Johnston, Mrs J Johnston, Mrs K Sawford & Montague Park (Mgr: W Schwarzenberg)
Trainer Leon & Troy Corstens
Result Won/9
16:30 Handicap 1600m
Horse Safety Dance (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Flying Hula
Breeder D & E Dance
Owner Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock, Brittain Racing, M Choueifate, L Fitzgerald, B Rodgers, C Bowbrick, Miss T Giannopoulas, Guthrie Davies Family, P Algar, S Smith, G Lincoln, W V
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result 2/8
17:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Just Like Mum (AUS) 4 F
Reset / Purgerous
Breeder Ms J Borg
Owner Ms J V Borg
Trainer Matthew Brown
Result Won/10

25 April 2019

ASCOT (AUS)25 April 2019

17:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Daishio (AUS) 3 F
Kuroshio / Daina
Breeder Oakland Park Stud
Owner Oakland Park Stud Syndicate(Mgr: N G Duncan)
Trainer F R Kersley
Result 2/10

AVONDALE (NZ)25 April 2019

16:59 Handicap 1400m
Horse Toitoi (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Surprize Surprize
Breeder Vazey Family Trust
Owner Vazey Family Trust
Trainer S J McKee
Result 3/16