Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

21 November 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
KEMPTON
(GB)
18:10 Conditions 2yo
1 mile Honest Albert (GB)
2  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Mini Mosa (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Ms R. D. S. Hood
Owner: Ms Rachel D S Hood
Trainer: J H M Gosden
Won/13
  19:40 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4f Exceeding Power (GB)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Extreme Beauty (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner: The Chalfonts
Trainer: M R Bosley
Won/7
LAUNCESTON
(AUS)
21:30 Handicap
1200m Jack's Choice (AUS)
6  F   Reset (AUS) /
Roseway Bay (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: G S White
3/12
  22:00 Handicap
1600m Axion (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Chantilly Tiffany (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: B Kirkup, G G Kirkup, B A Bennett, Mrs A M Bennett, Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirkup)
Trainer: B P Campbell
3/9
NEWCASTLE
(AUS)
14:00 Open Handicap
900m Trust Me (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: B Vieira, Mrs S G Vieira, T Vieira, Mrs C Vieira-Choy, J A Choy & Vieira Racing Vieira Racing (Mgr: B Vieira)
Trainer: B A Partelle
2/7
SANDOWN
(AUS)
14:10 Handicap
1200m Eugene's Forest (AUS)
3  G   Reset (AUS) /
Stoke (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Comdain Pastoral Co
Owner: Bluestone (Mgr: T Coen)
Trainer: G Eurell
3/6
  17:05 Handicap
1200m Blood Oath (AUS)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show a Heart (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GJ Perry
Owner: S Nash, R Patterson, G Andersen, R West, J H Foxcroft, S Irving, D Allen, Mrs P Allen, G Deacon, S Theodoropoulos, Mrs C Inglis, A Beasley, Ms A Fitzgerald, J O'Brien & Ms T Sloley
Trainer: E Jusufovic
3/14
TOULOUSE
(FR)
16:40 2yo f Maiden
1600m Samothrace (FR)
2  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Hunza Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: S.c. De L'ecurie De Meautry
Owner: EC. D'AUTHUIT/EC. DE MONTLAHUC
Trainer: FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Won/12

20 November 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CHANTILLY
(FR)
16:35 4yo+ Handicap
1400m Mr Slicker (FR)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Glory Power (IRE) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: ECURIE DES MONCEAUX (50,00%) QATAR BLOODSTOCK LIMITED (50,00%)
Owner: Paul SHAW
Trainer: AN. HOLLINSHEAD
2/17
DUBBO
(AUS)
15:05 Handicap
1600m The Frick (AUS)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Cossington Smith (AUS) (Over (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs EM Kennedy
Owner: Mrs E M Kennedy & Miss C A Smith
Trainer: Cameron Crockett
2/10
  16:15 Handicap
1100m Worldly Pleasure (AUS)
4  F   Commands (AUS) /
Smoothie (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: S Deal, Mrs K G Deal, Mrs D O'Connor, J O'Connor, G F Lennon, Mrs S A Lennon, P J Deal & Mrs A T Deal
Trainer: D R Mirfin
3/12
KANAZAWA
(JPN)
11 Set Weight
1900m Northwood (JPN)
6  G   Commands (AUS) /
Autumn Melody (FR) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
3/9
KRANJI
(SIN)
18:50 Conditions
1000m Dayuan (AUS)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Luellen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: MacQuarie Stud
Owner: RMB STABLE
Trainer: D HILL
Won/10
  19:50 Conditions
1000m Lonhro Gold (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Iltizaam (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: GOLD STABLE
Trainer: C BROWN
3/8
        Petite Voix (AUS)
5  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Give 'm the Flick (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Breeder: Wallings Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: AREXEVAN-SMALL VOICE STABLE
Trainer: DL FREEDMAN
2/8
MACAU
(MAC)
20:40 Handicap 55-30
1050m Every Chance (AUS)
5  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Light Chance (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: Hobartville Stud
Trainer: KSW
3/9
NEUSS
(GER)
20:15 Conditions 3YO+
1500m Voices of Kings (GB)
5  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Khubza (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Usk Valley Stud
Owner: Frau S.Ehl
Trainer: Frau S.Ehl
3/14
REMINGTON PARK
(USA)
15:56 MSW
3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
Race number: 3
1 mile Fine Mate (USA)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
D Fine Okie (Burbank)
Breeder: Richter Family Trust
Owner: Richter Family Trust
Trainer: D Von Hemel
Won/9
  18:44 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1M 70Y Russell Cave (USA)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Blushing Ogygian (Ogygian)
Breeder: Town & Country Farms Corp & Darley
Owner: Lone Star Racing Club
Trainer: R Cravens, III
2/12
ROCKHAMPTON
(AUS)
17:25 Handicap
1300m Shadea Lady (AUS)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Saramenha (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: J H Manzelmann
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
3/13
TATURA
(AUS)
15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1600m Regal Reece (AUS)
4  G   Reset (AUS) /
Sovereign Miss (AUS) (Made of Gold (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Brideoake
Owner: Mas Bloodstock, Ecc Punters Club, P Learmonth, D Zanella, Aldo's Group No.1, R Johns, R Fisher, B Taylor, H McClelland, L Pearson, R Goulding, N Thompson, K Lanyon, A Fraser, N Bro
Trainer: Rhys Archard
Won/11

19 November 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GRAFTON
(AUS)
15:55 Handicap
1400m Nooks and Crannies (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Aquis Farm (Mgr: Miss K A Fogden), M J Johns, D C Syndicate, J Klein & Stable Of Stars Racing Club Pty Ltd
Trainer: A J Edmonds
Won/11
  16:35 Open Handicap
1400m Pleased (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S McCullough, B E Kee, J Toland, A Pardavi, D Barr, T Collier, A G Hemmings, G Hickey, C Sommers & S Lee
Trainer: S B Lee
2/12
KEMPTON
(GB)
16:00 Conditions 2yof
6f Local History (GB)
2  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Local Fancy (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: West Dereham Abbey Stud
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
3/11
MARSEILLE-VIVAUX
(FR)
17:40 3yo Handicap
1500m Shyamala (GB)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Poppet's Passion (GB) (Clodovil (IRE))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
Owner: RAYMOND NUSS
Trainer: M. KREBS
3/14
MORNINGTON
(AUS)
14:00 Handicap
2450m Broo Boss (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Brideoake
Owner: D R Brideoake, A C Sinclair, L C Fryer, R M Elliott, P G Bouchier, Mrs S M Bouchier & Convivial (Mgr: Miss T Fenton)
Trainer: D R Brideoake
3/8
  15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Integrated (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Merge (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: L McGill, M Ketteringham, E Stokkel, J Cartmel, D Alderson, C Parker, D & Mrs A Preston, T & Mrs B Corkery, D Hooper, P Dwyer, Ms J Hall, K Lynch, D White, Vmp Syndicate (Mgr: V Ca
Trainer: Logan McGill
Won/7
SCONE
(AUS)
14:25 Maiden Handicap
1100m Madam Ilithyia (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Ilithyia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Vieira Racing (Mgr: B Vieira), B Vieira, Mrs S G Vieira, T Vieira, Mrs C Vieira-Choy, J A Choy & Mrs R Vieira
Trainer: B A Partelle
3/13
  15:05 Maiden
1300m Mimic (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Breeder: Yarraman Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Yarraman Park Stud (Mgr: A D Mitchell), E M & J B Rea (Mgr: E Rea) & R M Macarthur-Onslow
Trainer: K A Lees
Won/12
  16:15 Handicap
1600m Shangato (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Bonaccordo
Owner: G Bonaccordo
Trainer: A J Denham
3/13
  16:55 Handicap
1100m Ibini (AUS)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RP Townsend
Owner: Dynamic Syn Racing (Mgr: D Watt), A M Parish, Mrs T Parish, W F Butler, P Bartlett, Ms D Goodwin, D G Lightfoot, Mrs M J Lightfoot, B O'Malley, S J Hodder, I B Forsyth, M J Gauci,
Trainer: B F Cavanough
3/11

21 November 2018

KEMPTON (GB)21 November 2018

18:10 Conditions 2yo 1 mile
Horse Honest Albert (GB) 2 C
Sepoy / Mini Mosa
Breeder Ms R. D. S. Hood
Owner Ms Rachel D S Hood
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result Won/13
19:40 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Exceeding Power (GB) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Extreme Beauty
Breeder Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner The Chalfonts
Trainer M R Bosley
Result Won/7

LAUNCESTON (AUS)21 November 2018

21:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Jack's Choice (AUS) 6 F
Reset / Roseway Bay
Breeder Mr J Hirsch
Owner E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer G S White
Result 3/12
22:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse Axion (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
Breeder Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner B Kirkup, G G Kirkup, B A Bennett, Mrs A M Bennett, Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirkup)
Trainer B P Campbell
Result 3/9

NEWCASTLE (AUS)21 November 2018

14:00 Open Handicap 900m
Horse Trust Me (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Further
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner B Vieira, Mrs S G Vieira, T Vieira, Mrs C Vieira-Choy, J A Choy & Vieira Racing Vieira Racing (Mgr: B Vieira)
Trainer B A Partelle
Result 2/7

SANDOWN (AUS)21 November 2018

14:10 Handicap 1200m
Horse Eugene's Forest (AUS) 3 G
Reset / Stoke
Breeder Comdain Pastoral Co
Owner Bluestone (Mgr: T Coen)
Trainer G Eurell
Result 3/6
17:05 Handicap 1200m
Horse Blood Oath (AUS) 4 G
Commands / Crossyourheart
Breeder Mr GJ Perry
Owner S Nash, R Patterson, G Andersen, R West, J H Foxcroft, S Irving, D Allen, Mrs P Allen, G Deacon, S Theodoropoulos, Mrs C Inglis, A Beasley, Ms A Fitzgerald, J O'Brien & Ms T Sloley
Trainer E Jusufovic
Result 3/14

TOULOUSE (FR)21 November 2018

16:40 2yo f Maiden 1600m
Horse Samothrace (FR) 2 F
Iffraaj / Hunza Dancer
Breeder S.c. De L'ecurie De Meautry
Owner EC. D'AUTHUIT/EC. DE MONTLAHUC
Trainer FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Result Won/12

20 November 2018

CHANTILLY (FR)20 November 2018

16:35 4yo+ Handicap 1400m
Horse Mr Slicker (FR) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Glory Power
Breeder ECURIE DES MONCEAUX (50,00%) QATAR BLOODSTOCK LIMITED (50,00%)
Owner Paul SHAW
Trainer AN. HOLLINSHEAD
Result 2/17

DUBBO (AUS)20 November 2018

15:05 Handicap 1600m
Horse The Frick (AUS) 6 G
Teofilo / Cossington Smith
Breeder Mrs EM Kennedy
Owner Mrs E M Kennedy & Miss C A Smith
Trainer Cameron Crockett
Result 2/10
16:15 Handicap 1100m
Horse Worldly Pleasure (AUS) 4 F
Commands / Smoothie
Breeder Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner S Deal, Mrs K G Deal, Mrs D O'Connor, J O'Connor, G F Lennon, Mrs S A Lennon, P J Deal & Mrs A T Deal
Trainer D R Mirfin
Result 3/12

KANAZAWA (JPN)20 November 2018

11 Set Weight 1900m
Horse Northwood (JPN) 6 G
Commands / Autumn Melody
Breeder Darley Japan K.K
Result 3/9

KRANJI (SIN)20 November 2018

18:50 Conditions 1000m
Horse Dayuan (AUS) 6 G
Bernardini / Luellen
Breeder MacQuarie Stud
Owner RMB STABLE
Trainer D HILL
Result Won/10
19:50 Conditions 1000m
Horse Lonhro Gold (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Iltizaam
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner GOLD STABLE
Trainer C BROWN
Result 3/8
Horse Petite Voix (AUS) 5 F
Poet's Voice / Give 'm the Flick
Breeder Wallings Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner AREXEVAN-SMALL VOICE STABLE
Trainer DL FREEDMAN
Result 2/8

MACAU (MAC)20 November 2018

20:40 Handicap 55-30 1050m
Horse Every Chance (AUS) 5 C
Sepoy / Light Chance
Breeder Hobartville Stud
Trainer KSW
Result 3/9

NEUSS (GER)20 November 2018

20:15 Conditions 3YO+ 1500m
Horse Voices of Kings (GB) 5 C
Poet's Voice / Khubza
Breeder Usk Valley Stud
Owner Frau S.Ehl
Trainer Frau S.Ehl
Result 3/14

REMINGTON PARK (USA)20 November 2018

15:56 MSW 3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Fine Mate (USA) 3 G
Denman / D Fine Okie
Breeder Richter Family Trust
Owner Richter Family Trust
Trainer D Von Hemel
Result Won/9
18:44 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1M 70Y
Horse Russell Cave (USA) 4 G
Street Cry / Blushing Ogygian
Breeder Town & Country Farms Corp & Darley
Owner Lone Star Racing Club
Trainer R Cravens, III
Result 2/12

ROCKHAMPTON (AUS)20 November 2018

17:25 Handicap 1300m
Horse Shadea Lady (AUS) 4 F
Lonhro / Saramenha
Breeder Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner J H Manzelmann
Trainer J H Manzelmann
Result 3/13

TATURA (AUS)20 November 2018

15:00 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Regal Reece (AUS) 4 G
Reset / Sovereign Miss
Breeder Mr D Brideoake
Owner Mas Bloodstock, Ecc Punters Club, P Learmonth, D Zanella, Aldo's Group No.1, R Johns, R Fisher, B Taylor, H McClelland, L Pearson, R Goulding, N Thompson, K Lanyon, A Fraser, N Bro
Trainer Rhys Archard
Result Won/11

19 November 2018

GRAFTON (AUS)19 November 2018

15:55 Handicap 1400m
Horse Nooks and Crannies (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Crevice
Breeder Torryburn Stud
Owner Aquis Farm (Mgr: Miss K A Fogden), M J Johns, D C Syndicate, J Klein & Stable Of Stars Racing Club Pty Ltd
Trainer A J Edmonds
Result Won/11
16:35 Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Pleased (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Lajoie
Breeder Darley
Owner S McCullough, B E Kee, J Toland, A Pardavi, D Barr, T Collier, A G Hemmings, G Hickey, C Sommers & S Lee
Trainer S B Lee
Result 2/12

KEMPTON (GB)19 November 2018

16:00 Conditions 2yof 6f
Horse Local History (GB) 2 F
Sepoy / Local Fancy
Breeder West Dereham Abbey Stud
Owner Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer J Tate
Result 3/11

MARSEILLE-VIVAUX (FR)19 November 2018

17:40 3yo Handicap 1500m
Horse Shyamala (GB) 3 F
Sepoy / Poppet's Passion
Breeder Whatton Manor Stud
Owner RAYMOND NUSS
Trainer M. KREBS
Result 3/14

MORNINGTON (AUS)19 November 2018

14:00 Handicap 2450m
Horse Broo Boss (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Revives
Breeder Mr D Brideoake
Owner D R Brideoake, A C Sinclair, L C Fryer, R M Elliott, P G Bouchier, Mrs S M Bouchier & Convivial (Mgr: Miss T Fenton)
Trainer D R Brideoake
Result 3/8
15:00 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Integrated (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Merge
Breeder Darley
Owner L McGill, M Ketteringham, E Stokkel, J Cartmel, D Alderson, C Parker, D & Mrs A Preston, T & Mrs B Corkery, D Hooper, P Dwyer, Ms J Hall, K Lynch, D White, Vmp Syndicate (Mgr: V Ca
Trainer Logan McGill
Result Won/7

SCONE (AUS)19 November 2018

14:25 Maiden Handicap 1100m
Horse Madam Ilithyia (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Ilithyia
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner Vieira Racing (Mgr: B Vieira), B Vieira, Mrs S G Vieira, T Vieira, Mrs C Vieira-Choy, J A Choy & Mrs R Vieira
Trainer B A Partelle
Result 3/13
15:05 Maiden 1300m
Horse Mimic (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Jade Diva
Breeder Yarraman Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Yarraman Park Stud (Mgr: A D Mitchell), E M & J B Rea (Mgr: E Rea) & R M Macarthur-Onslow
Trainer K A Lees
Result Won/12
16:15 Handicap 1600m
Horse Shangato (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
Breeder Mr G Bonaccordo
Owner G Bonaccordo
Trainer A J Denham
Result 3/13
16:55 Handicap 1100m
Horse Ibini (AUS) 4 G
Commands / Chaste
Breeder Mr RP Townsend
Owner Dynamic Syn Racing (Mgr: D Watt), A M Parish, Mrs T Parish, W F Butler, P Bartlett, Ms D Goodwin, D G Lightfoot, Mrs M J Lightfoot, B O'Malley, S J Hodder, I B Forsyth, M J Gauci,
Trainer B F Cavanough
Result 3/11