Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

3 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GOODWOOD
(GB)
16:50 Handicap 3yo
7f Land of Legends (IRE)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Homily (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
Won/12
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
19:11 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 3
5 1/2F Bernheim (USA)
2  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Forest Heiress (Forest Wildcat)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: B Cox
Won/8
KEMBLA GRANGE
(AUS)
12:39 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1200m Amitto (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Anamato (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/8
  13:14 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1200m Camp Rifle (AUS)
3  G   Shooting to Win (AUS) /
Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/6
        Seporto (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs JS Mackay
Owner: Victory Lodge (Mgr: C E & Mrs M Conners), K J Hudson, A W Rohde, Mrs L M Rohde, B P Murphy, J B Foster, Blue Thing Running (Mgr: M W Baumann), Jacobsen Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P N
Trainer: C E Conners
2/6
  15:49 Handicap
1200m Segalas (AUS)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/10
LINGFIELD
(GB)
18:35 Handicap 3yo+
6f Threefeetfromgold (IRE)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Lady Pitrizza (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: Mr E. McKenna
Owner: The Gold Partnership
Trainer: Martin Smith
3/9
  19:05 Handicap 3yo+
1m 3½f Contingency Fee (GB)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Hearsay (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner: Mr M Hall
Trainer: P S McEntee
Won/8
MACAU
(MAC)
16:45 Handicap 85-60
1500m Brilliant Debbie (IRE)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Fraulein (GB) (Acatenango (GER))
Breeder: Diomed Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: KTH
Won/12
MAURITIUS TC
(MAU)
5 A DIVISION (CLASS 1)
2100m Alshibaa (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Asheerah (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Trainer: R Maingard
2/8
MIDDLEMOUNT
(AUS)
12:55 Handicap
1000m Ivy Lane (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Monaliesha (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Heran
Owner: B R Neven, Mrs M J Neven, J H Stivano, Mrs S Stivano & Mrs T L Baker
Trainer: W P Baker
Won/6
  16:00 Open Handicap
1475m Shiranda (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
Breeder: Mr G Russell
Owner: J H Manzelmann & D K Zarb
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
Won/6
MOE
(AUS)
16:41 Handicap
1619m Cleo's Poet (AUS)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Lady Clementine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr B Allen
Owner: G A Allen, J Beldan, K Joliffe,l McDonald, S L Greenwell & D R Carmichael
Trainer: D C Harrison
2/12
        Teosinte (AUS)
8  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Brainwork (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Breeder: Ladyship Lodge
Owner: Heibred
Trainer: Ms J Arneill
3/12
MOONEE VALLEY
(AUS)
12:35 3yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m Rumble Doll (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Can She Play (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: M & R Services Pty Ltd
Owner: Dr J Dwyer, Mrs O Dwyer, D Kennedy, T Curry, A Dwyer, Mrs S Dwyer, A Waller, Mrs E Jabour, P Jabour, P Dwyer, R Murnane, Mrs S Murnane, J Cross, A Nelson, Byerley Racing Club (Miss
Trainer: Henry Dwyer
2/8
        Taraayef (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Sultah (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Won/8
  13:10 Handicap
1600m Something Silver (AUS)
5  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs M N McDonald, M Bilney & Krakatini (Mgr: T Stephens)
Trainer: C W McDonald
Won/11
  14:25 Handicap
1500m I Boogi (NZ)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Boogi on the Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Breeder: N Haynes, D McKellar, J & P A Shaw
Owner: Miss D E Carter, N S Waratini, C B Murray & M Vaevea
Trainer: Scott Cameron
Won/14
MORPHETTVILLE
(AUS)
16:45 Handicap
1200m Equus d'Oro (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Wood Nook Farm Pty Ltd
Owner: B Richard, D Amess & Mrs J Appleby
Trainer: Bob Richard
2/9
        Secretly Discreet (AUS)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Maybe Discreet (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: Mill Park Stud (Mgr: P D Watson), D Peacock & Mrs P M Loxton
Trainer: P Stokes
3/9
NEWMARKET
(GB)
15:15 Conditions 2yof
7f Amber Island (IRE)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Raphinae (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: C Appleby
3/9
  15:50 Handicap 3yo
7f Jaleel (GB)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Precariously Good (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Miss J. K. Allison
Owner: Mr Abdullatif M Al-abdulrazzaq
Trainer: R Varian
3/6
NIIGATA
(JPN)
11:45 Maiden 2YO
1000m Prince Charm (GB)
2  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Princess Cammie (IRE) (Camacho (GB))
Breeder: Aston Mullins Stud
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Toru Kurita
3/18
PANAMA
(PAN)
8 Conditions 7a Serie
1200m Miss Realistic (USA)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Impersonate (USA) (Southern Image (USA))
Won/9
RANDWICK
(AUS)
12:20 Handicap
1200m Lifetime Quest (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer: K A Lees
3/7
        Misteed (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ralph Johns Pty Ltd
Owner: Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C Ward), W G Porter, L Cunynghame, B F Rippingale, Mrs J L Allen, D R Allen, A Chui, J L Pfeiffer, V P Chau, Ralph Johns Family (Mgr: R H Johns), Mc
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Won/7
  13:30 Handicap
1200m Lady Demi (AUS)
5  F   Denman (AUS) /
She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Crowningstone
Owner: T J Robinson, N G Child & C J Tuck
Trainer: T J Robinson
2/14
        Zardoro (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Zarock (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr JJ Starr
Owner: J J Starr
Trainer: T J Robinson
3/14
  14:05 Handicap
1200m Roheryn (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/7
  14:45 Handicap
1800m Toryjoy (AUS)
5  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Joy of Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish, Mrs P K Cornish, Ms T M Cornish & Mr B Cornish), T M Blacklaw & Mrs C A Blacklaw
Trainer: C J Waller
Won/8
  15:25 3yo+ Open Handicap
1300m Bangkok (AUS)
5  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson
Trainer: A J Denham
Won/8
        Haunted (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/8
  16:45 Handicap
1400m Drachenfels (AUS)
6  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Rheinfels (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Bjorn Baker Racing, C Tognolini, B A P P C , W K Lee, D E Goldman, Ms P Cullen, S J Hurford, Three Wise Men Racing, J A Wilson, Lucky Eight Racing, M Turnbull, P J Peters, P Summer
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
2/8
RICCARTON
(NZ)
15:55 Handicap
1600m Ahyum (NZ)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Nan's Dream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Breeder: J C & Mrs M A Morell
Owner: John Morell, Frank & Diane Peters, Helen & Tim Parish & The Waimate Hoofbeats Group Syndicate
Trainer: D Champion & K Murphy
3/18
  16:35 Handicap
1800m Locally Sauced (NZ)
8  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Geordie Girl (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Breeder: W E Jeffries
Owner: Mrs I D & J Downey, M J Martin, M J Moore, Mrs I J Shaw & W J Stretton
Trainer: G & I Shaw
2/14
ROXBY
(AUS)
13:15 3yo+ Maiden
1000m Streets After Dark (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Stippled (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Larneuk Stud
Owner: S Alexander, T R Montgomerie, K A Montgomerie, Miss M Montgomerie, D K Montgomerie, Mrs C Montgomerie, Mrs E Hirte, D A Montgomerie, M Cozzi, Mrs J Cozzi, R W Hirte, D Bury & M K C
Trainer: T R Montgomerie
3/6
  14:30 Handicap
1200m Perfect Command (AUS)
6  G   Commands (AUS) /
Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: M & R Services Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms S Fuller, B Jones, T Duke, M Hammill, L Fuller, H Hilder, A Oakley, S Parker, J Sharrad, T Oakley, K Oakley, W Nickolls, P Rayner, Ms R Taylor & Priority Racing
Trainer: B J Jones
Won/7
  15:50 Open Handicap
1800m Northset (AUS)
5  G   Reset (AUS) /
Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs C Camerlengo
Owner: Dr C Camerlengo, T J Lange & D J Dove
Trainer: G D Searle
3/6
SANTA ROSA
(USA)
16:45 Luther Burbank H.
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M Trustini (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Trusty Temper (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Owner: Cinema Thoroughbreds
Trainer: V Belvoir
3/9
        Ziarah (IRE)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Ashtown Girl (IRE) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Barry Noonan
Owner: Ronald L. Charles or Samuel Gordon
Trainer: M Badilla
2/9
SLUSOVICE
(CZE)
12:40 Class 4 Conditions 3yo+
2900m Epauled (IRE)
4  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Queen Althea (IRE) (Bach (IRE))
Breeder: Mr G. Flanagan
Owner: Stanislav Chudácek
Trainer: Stanislav Chudácek, Trenér: Vocásková Helena
Won/9
TAMBO
(AUS)
13:30 Handicap
1400m If by Chance (NZ)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Alannah Jo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Sterling Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mrs M D Johnson & B W Johnson
Trainer: Bevan Johnson
3/8
TE RAPA
(NZ)
12:42 3yo Open Set Weight
1100m Mascarpone (NZ)
3  G   Shooting to Win (AUS) /
Fromage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd, G A Rogerson Mnzm & G R Wilson
Trainer: Team Rogerson
2/7
TOOWOOMBA
(AUS)
16:56 Handicap
1050m Wirnpa (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Living Spirit (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Fine Whine (Mgr: T Brough), C R Essex, R R Fleming, Mrs S J Hulbert, D E Gadsby, C L Dummett, Mrs L J Hedley, W P Hulbert, G A Peard, J B Renehan, J M Speers, M Speers & Mrs L E Es
Trainer: P & W Hulbert
Won/9
VARESE
(ITY)
21:00 Claimer 3YO+
1500m Veragata (GB)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Hard Life (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Immobiliare Casa Paola SRL
2/13
VICHY
(FR)
17:17 Prix des Jouvenceaux et des Jouvencelles (Listed)
2yo Conditions
1400m Nunzia (FR)
2  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Netsuke (IRE) (Aragorn (IRE))
Breeder: S.a.s. Elevage Du Haras De Bourgeauville
Owner: MME ROBERT G. EHRNROOTH
Trainer: F. VERMEULEN (S)
2/9
WOODBINE
(CAN)
16:16 Duchess S. (Listed)
3 yo F (fillies)
7F Wings of Dawn (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Juanita (Mineshaft)
Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones LLC
Owner: John C. Oxley
Trainer: M Casse
3/11

2 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ARLINGTON
(USA)
18:05 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
5F Constancia (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Whiplash Warning (Pioneering)
Breeder: Mikhail Yanakov
Owner: Antonio Meraz and Silvia Sanchez Rabadan
Trainer: A Meraz
3/7
BALLARAT TC
(AUS)
13:30 3yo+ Maiden
2200m Zancada (AUS)
4  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Titian Silk (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Devon Park Stud
Owner: Dee Jae Properties Pty Ltd
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
Won/6
  14:30 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1200m Rosebank (AUS)
5  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Eliza Park (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Carrington Park
Owner: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Pty Ltd, B J Parfrey, D L Evans, S G Duffy, A Schivo, A Panasewycz, P A Walker, T K H Siauw, P F Cornelissen, Mrs D L Cornelissen, W F Hounslow, Liq
Trainer: Pat Cannon
3/9
  16:30 Handicap
1400m Kurocaine (AUS)
4  G   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: Mr B Marshall
Owner: B T Marshall & M Doyle
Trainer: Rachael Triffett
3/11
BELTERRA PARK
(USA)
14:35 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5 1/2F Show Biz (USA)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Hi Lili (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Extern Developments
Owner: Seven Arms Stable and Dennis Smith
Trainer: M Johnson
2/10
CASABLANCA
(MOR)
17:35 Conditions 4YO
1300m Rastacap (GB)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Caribbean Dancer (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Mr H. C. Hart, JAM
Owner: KARIMINE M'HAMMED
Trainer: BUZON BOBILLO EDUARDO
Won/10
DEAUVILLE
(FR)
17:55 4yo+ Claimer
1500m Plunger (GB)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Percolator (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: A. H. and Robinson Partnership
Owner: A.H. ROBINSON
Trainer: PFI. COLE
Won/14
DEL MAR
(USA)
17:00 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 mile Norwegian (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Norway Star (Roman Ruler)
Breeder: Betsy McDowell Kensington South Thoroughbreds
Owner: Donn Start
Trainer: J Periban
3/8
ELLIS PARK
(USA)
15:40 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Preacher Power (USA)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Heavenly Landing (Pulpit)
Breeder: Summer Place Farm
Owner: Summerplace Farm, LLC (Louise Lally)
Trainer: E Kenneally
3/11
GALWAY
(IRE)
19:25 Maiden 3yo+f
1m 4f Lighthouse Lady (IRE)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Happy Go Lily (GB) (In the Wings (GB))
Breeder: N. Brosnan
Owner: N Brosnan
Trainer: Edmond Kent
3/10
GOODWOOD
(GB)
16:10 Handicap 2yo
6f Dylan de Vega (GB)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Colorada (GB) (Lope de Vega (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs H. J. Fitzsimons & Mr S. Bradley
Owner: Smarden Thoroughbreds
Trainer: R A Fahey
2/14

3 August 2019

GOODWOOD (GB)3 August 2019

16:50 Handicap 3yo 7f
Horse Land of Legends (IRE) 3 C
Iffraaj / Homily
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result Won/12

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)3 August 2019

19:11 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 3
5 1/2F
Horse Bernheim (USA) 2 C
Street Boss / Forest Heiress
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer B Cox
Result Won/8

KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS)3 August 2019

12:39 Fillies & Mares Maiden 1200m
Horse Amitto (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Anamato
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/8
13:14 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden 1200m
Horse Camp Rifle (AUS) 3 G
Shooting to Win / Mead
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/6
Horse Seporto (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Miss Portofino
Breeder Mrs JS Mackay
Owner Victory Lodge (Mgr: C E & Mrs M Conners), K J Hudson, A W Rohde, Mrs L M Rohde, B P Murphy, J B Foster, Blue Thing Running (Mgr: M W Baumann), Jacobsen Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P N
Trainer C E Conners
Result 2/6
15:49 Handicap 1200m
Horse Segalas (AUS) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Segolene
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/10

LINGFIELD (GB)3 August 2019

18:35 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Threefeetfromgold (IRE) 3 G
Helmet / Lady Pitrizza
Breeder Mr E. McKenna
Owner The Gold Partnership
Trainer Martin Smith
Result 3/9
19:05 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 3½f
Horse Contingency Fee (GB) 4 G
Helmet / Hearsay
Breeder Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner Mr M Hall
Trainer P S McEntee
Result Won/8

MACAU (MAC)3 August 2019

16:45 Handicap 85-60 1500m
Horse Brilliant Debbie (IRE) 5 G
Sepoy / Fraulein
Breeder Diomed Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer KTH
Result Won/12

MAURITIUS TC (MAU)3 August 2019

5 A DIVISION (CLASS 1) 2100m
Horse Alshibaa (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Asheerah
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Trainer R Maingard
Result 2/8

MIDDLEMOUNT (AUS)3 August 2019

12:55 Handicap 1000m
Horse Ivy Lane (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Monaliesha
Breeder Mr G Heran
Owner B R Neven, Mrs M J Neven, J H Stivano, Mrs S Stivano & Mrs T L Baker
Trainer W P Baker
Result Won/6
16:00 Open Handicap 1475m
Horse Shiranda (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Permeate
Breeder Mr G Russell
Owner J H Manzelmann & D K Zarb
Trainer J H Manzelmann
Result Won/6

MOE (AUS)3 August 2019

16:41 Handicap 1619m
Horse Cleo's Poet (AUS) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Lady Clementine
Breeder Mr B Allen
Owner G A Allen, J Beldan, K Joliffe,l McDonald, S L Greenwell & D R Carmichael
Trainer D C Harrison
Result 2/12
Horse Teosinte (AUS) 8 C
Teofilo / Brainwork
Breeder Ladyship Lodge
Owner Heibred
Trainer Ms J Arneill
Result 3/12

MOONEE VALLEY (AUS)3 August 2019

12:35 3yoFillies Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Rumble Doll (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Can She Play
Breeder M & R Services Pty Ltd
Owner Dr J Dwyer, Mrs O Dwyer, D Kennedy, T Curry, A Dwyer, Mrs S Dwyer, A Waller, Mrs E Jabour, P Jabour, P Dwyer, R Murnane, Mrs S Murnane, J Cross, A Nelson, Byerley Racing Club (Miss
Trainer Henry Dwyer
Result 2/8
Horse Taraayef (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Sultah
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result Won/8
13:10 Handicap 1600m
Horse Something Silver (AUS) 5 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Zaira
Breeder Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner Mrs M N McDonald, M Bilney & Krakatini (Mgr: T Stephens)
Trainer C W McDonald
Result Won/11
14:25 Handicap 1500m
Horse I Boogi (NZ) 7 G
Iffraaj / Boogi on the Grass
Breeder N Haynes, D McKellar, J & P A Shaw
Owner Miss D E Carter, N S Waratini, C B Murray & M Vaevea
Trainer Scott Cameron
Result Won/14

MORPHETTVILLE (AUS)3 August 2019

16:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Equus d'Oro (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Starfish
Breeder Wood Nook Farm Pty Ltd
Owner B Richard, D Amess & Mrs J Appleby
Trainer Bob Richard
Result 2/9
Horse Secretly Discreet (AUS) 4 F
Lonhro / Maybe Discreet
Breeder Mr D Peacock
Owner Mill Park Stud (Mgr: P D Watson), D Peacock & Mrs P M Loxton
Trainer P Stokes
Result 3/9

NEWMARKET (GB)3 August 2019

15:15 Conditions 2yof 7f
Horse Amber Island (IRE) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Raphinae
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer C Appleby
Result 3/9
15:50 Handicap 3yo 7f
Horse Jaleel (GB) 3 G
Iffraaj / Precariously Good
Breeder Miss J. K. Allison
Owner Mr Abdullatif M Al-abdulrazzaq
Trainer R Varian
Result 3/6

NIIGATA (JPN)3 August 2019

11:45 Maiden 2YO 1000m
Horse Prince Charm (GB) 2 C
Iffraaj / Princess Cammie
Breeder Aston Mullins Stud
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Toru Kurita
Result 3/18

PANAMA (PAN)3 August 2019

8 Conditions 7a Serie 1200m
Horse Miss Realistic (USA) 4 F
Denman / Impersonate
Result Won/9

RANDWICK (AUS)3 August 2019

12:20 Handicap 1200m
Horse Lifetime Quest (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Matras
Breeder Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer K A Lees
Result 3/7
Horse Misteed (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Vital Mist
Breeder Ralph Johns Pty Ltd
Owner Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C Ward), W G Porter, L Cunynghame, B F Rippingale, Mrs J L Allen, D R Allen, A Chui, J L Pfeiffer, V P Chau, Ralph Johns Family (Mgr: R H Johns), Mc
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result Won/7
13:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Lady Demi (AUS) 5 F
Denman / She's Number One
Breeder Crowningstone
Owner T J Robinson, N G Child & C J Tuck
Trainer T J Robinson
Result 2/14
Horse Zardoro (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
Breeder Mr JJ Starr
Owner J J Starr
Trainer T J Robinson
Result 3/14
14:05 Handicap 1200m
Horse Roheryn (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Mannington
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/7
14:45 Handicap 1800m
Horse Toryjoy (AUS) 5 F
Street Cry / Joy of Flight
Breeder Torryburn Stud
Owner Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish, Mrs P K Cornish, Ms T M Cornish & Mr B Cornish), T M Blacklaw & Mrs C A Blacklaw
Trainer C J Waller
Result Won/8
15:25 3yo+ Open Handicap 1300m
Horse Bangkok (AUS) 5 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
Breeder Mr JL Thompson
Owner Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson
Trainer A J Denham
Result Won/8
Horse Haunted (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Seances
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/8
16:45 Handicap 1400m
Horse Drachenfels (AUS) 6 G
Street Cry / Rheinfels
Breeder Darley
Owner Bjorn Baker Racing, C Tognolini, B A P P C , W K Lee, D E Goldman, Ms P Cullen, S J Hurford, Three Wise Men Racing, J A Wilson, Lucky Eight Racing, M Turnbull, P J Peters, P Summer
Trainer Bjorn Baker
Result 2/8

RICCARTON (NZ)3 August 2019

15:55 Handicap 1600m
Horse Ahyum (NZ) 6 F
Iffraaj / Nan's Dream
Breeder J C & Mrs M A Morell
Owner John Morell, Frank & Diane Peters, Helen & Tim Parish & The Waimate Hoofbeats Group Syndicate
Trainer D Champion & K Murphy
Result 3/18
16:35 Handicap 1800m
Horse Locally Sauced (NZ) 8 G
Iffraaj / Geordie Girl
Breeder W E Jeffries
Owner Mrs I D & J Downey, M J Martin, M J Moore, Mrs I J Shaw & W J Stretton
Trainer G & I Shaw
Result 2/14

ROXBY (AUS)3 August 2019

13:15 3yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Streets After Dark (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Stippled
Breeder Larneuk Stud
Owner S Alexander, T R Montgomerie, K A Montgomerie, Miss M Montgomerie, D K Montgomerie, Mrs C Montgomerie, Mrs E Hirte, D A Montgomerie, M Cozzi, Mrs J Cozzi, R W Hirte, D Bury & M K C
Trainer T R Montgomerie
Result 3/6
14:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Perfect Command (AUS) 6 G
Commands / Exquisite
Breeder M & R Services Pty Ltd
Owner Ms S Fuller, B Jones, T Duke, M Hammill, L Fuller, H Hilder, A Oakley, S Parker, J Sharrad, T Oakley, K Oakley, W Nickolls, P Rayner, Ms R Taylor & Priority Racing
Trainer B J Jones
Result Won/7
15:50 Open Handicap 1800m
Horse Northset (AUS) 5 G
Reset / Rosalba
Breeder Mrs C Camerlengo
Owner Dr C Camerlengo, T J Lange & D J Dove
Trainer G D Searle
Result 3/6

SANTA ROSA (USA)3 August 2019

16:45 Luther Burbank H. 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse Trustini (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / Trusty Temper
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Owner Cinema Thoroughbreds
Trainer V Belvoir
Result 3/9
Horse Ziarah (IRE) 4 F
Iffraaj / Ashtown Girl
Breeder Barry Noonan
Owner Ronald L. Charles or Samuel Gordon
Trainer M Badilla
Result 2/9

SLUSOVICE (CZE)3 August 2019

12:40 Class 4 Conditions 3yo+ 2900m
Horse Epauled (IRE) 4 C
Epaulette / Queen Althea
Breeder Mr G. Flanagan
Owner Stanislav Chudácek
Trainer Stanislav Chudácek, Trenér: Vocásková Helena
Result Won/9

TAMBO (AUS)3 August 2019

13:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse If by Chance (NZ) 7 G
Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
Breeder Sterling Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Mrs M D Johnson & B W Johnson
Trainer Bevan Johnson
Result 3/8

TE RAPA (NZ)3 August 2019

12:42 3yo Open Set Weight 1100m
Horse Mascarpone (NZ) 3 G
Shooting to Win / Fromage
Breeder G Harvey
Owner Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd, G A Rogerson Mnzm & G R Wilson
Trainer Team Rogerson
Result 2/7

TOOWOOMBA (AUS)3 August 2019

16:56 Handicap 1050m
Horse Wirnpa (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Living Spirit
Breeder Darley
Owner Fine Whine (Mgr: T Brough), C R Essex, R R Fleming, Mrs S J Hulbert, D E Gadsby, C L Dummett, Mrs L J Hedley, W P Hulbert, G A Peard, J B Renehan, J M Speers, M Speers & Mrs L E Es
Trainer P & W Hulbert
Result Won/9

VARESE (ITY)3 August 2019

21:00 Claimer 3YO+ 1500m
Horse Veragata (GB) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Hard Life
Breeder Immobiliare Casa Paola SRL
Result 2/13

VICHY (FR)3 August 2019

17:17 Prix des Jouvenceaux et des Jouvencelles (Listed) 2yo Conditions 1400m
Horse Nunzia (FR) 2 F
Epaulette / Netsuke
Breeder S.a.s. Elevage Du Haras De Bourgeauville
Owner MME ROBERT G. EHRNROOTH
Trainer F. VERMEULEN (S)
Result 2/9

WOODBINE (CAN)3 August 2019

16:16 Duchess S. (Listed) 3 yo F (fillies) 7F
Horse Wings of Dawn (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Juanita
Breeder Aaron & Marie Jones LLC
Owner John C. Oxley
Trainer M Casse
Result 3/11

2 August 2019

ARLINGTON (USA)2 August 2019

18:05 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
5F
Horse Constancia (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Whiplash Warning
Breeder Mikhail Yanakov
Owner Antonio Meraz and Silvia Sanchez Rabadan
Trainer A Meraz
Result 3/7

BALLARAT TC (AUS)2 August 2019

13:30 3yo+ Maiden 2200m
Horse Zancada (AUS) 4 G
Dawn Approach / Titian Silk
Breeder Devon Park Stud
Owner Dee Jae Properties Pty Ltd
Trainer Matthew Cumani
Result Won/6
14:30 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1200m
Horse Rosebank (AUS) 5 F
Helmet / Eliza Park
Breeder Carrington Park
Owner Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Pty Ltd, B J Parfrey, D L Evans, S G Duffy, A Schivo, A Panasewycz, P A Walker, T K H Siauw, P F Cornelissen, Mrs D L Cornelissen, W F Hounslow, Liq
Trainer Pat Cannon
Result 3/9
16:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Kurocaine (AUS) 4 G
Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
Breeder Mr B Marshall
Owner B T Marshall & M Doyle
Trainer Rachael Triffett
Result 3/11

BELTERRA PARK (USA)2 August 2019

14:35 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5 1/2F
Horse Show Biz (USA) 4 G
Street Cry / Hi Lili
Breeder Extern Developments
Owner Seven Arms Stable and Dennis Smith
Trainer M Johnson
Result 2/10

CASABLANCA (MOR)2 August 2019

17:35 Conditions 4YO 1300m
Horse Rastacap (GB) 4 F
Helmet / Caribbean Dancer
Breeder Mr H. C. Hart, JAM
Owner KARIMINE M'HAMMED
Trainer BUZON BOBILLO EDUARDO
Result Won/10

DEAUVILLE (FR)2 August 2019

17:55 4yo+ Claimer 1500m
Horse Plunger (GB) 4 G
Helmet / Percolator
Breeder A. H. and Robinson Partnership
Owner A.H. ROBINSON
Trainer PFI. COLE
Result Won/14

DEL MAR (USA)2 August 2019

17:00 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Norwegian (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Norway Star
Breeder Betsy McDowell Kensington South Thoroughbreds
Owner Donn Start
Trainer J Periban
Result 3/8

ELLIS PARK (USA)2 August 2019

15:40 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Preacher Power (USA) 4 G
Lonhro / Heavenly Landing
Breeder Summer Place Farm
Owner Summerplace Farm, LLC (Louise Lally)
Trainer E Kenneally
Result 3/11

GALWAY (IRE)2 August 2019

19:25 Maiden 3yo+f 1m 4f
Horse Lighthouse Lady (IRE) 3 F
Helmet / Happy Go Lily
Breeder N. Brosnan
Owner N Brosnan
Trainer Edmond Kent
Result 3/10

GOODWOOD (GB)2 August 2019

16:10 Handicap 2yo 6f
Horse Dylan de Vega (GB) 2 C
Poet's Voice / Colorada
Breeder Mrs H. J. Fitzsimons & Mr S. Bradley
Owner Smarden Thoroughbreds
Trainer R A Fahey
Result 2/14