Past results
Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Thursday, 18 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TUNCURRY (AUS) | 13:00 |
maiden handicap
|
1305m |
Give it a Nudge (AUS)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Tennessee Gold (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Esker Lodge Australia
Owner: N Godbolt & Mrs M M Godbolt
Trainer: R N Godbolt
|
3/8 |
Wednesday, 17 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AL RAYYAN (QA) | 17:35 |
maiden
|
1700m |
It's a Hot One (GB)
3 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Deveron (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Eng. Hassan Ali A M Alabdulmalik
Trainer: Deborah Amanda Clare Mountain
|
3/14 |
ARAWA PARK (NZ) | 16:39 |
maiden
|
1400m |
Faster Sooner Now (AUS)
3 G Lonhro (AUS) / Plover Lover (AUS) (Wanted (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: C J & E J Heron
Trainer: A W Pike
|
3/11 |
BRO PARK (SWE) | 13:10 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Amarbelle's Dream (GB)
5 F Brazen Beau (AUS) / Amarullah (FR) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Trinity Park Stud
Owner: T Racing
Trainer: Brandt Ylva
|
Won/8 |
CANTERBURY (AUS) | 15:45 |
handicap
|
1250m |
Balkans (AUS)
3 G Lonhro (AUS) / Ottoman (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
2/11 |
16:20 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Curtis Island (AUS)
6 G Kermadec (NZ) / Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer: R L Pearse
|
Won/10 | |
DOOMBEN (AUS) | 16:38 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Blakmax (AUS)
4 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Maxie's Blue Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Enak Pty Ltd
Owner: P A Howell, Mrs B Lynch & A J Lynch
Trainer: T J Gollan
|
2/12 |
HAPPY VALLEY (HK) | 18:40 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Super Axiom (AUS)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Stella Senza Cielo (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: Raffles Dancers (N Z) Pty Ltd
Owner: Tony Lau Yiu Tong, Thomas Lau Sum Fai & Lau Yi Fai
Trainer: Y S Tsui
|
Won/12 |
KEMPTON (GB) | 17:30 |
novice
|
6f |
Kind of Blue (GB)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Blues Sister (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Breeder: Jan & Peter Hopper & Michelle Morri
Owner: Michelle Morris & Jan & Peter Hopper
Trainer: James Fanshawe
|
Won/8 |
18:00 |
handicap
|
7f |
Mbappe (GB)
3 G Blue Point (IRE) / Rive Gauche (GB) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Humber Bloodstock
Owner: Laurence Bellman
Trainer: Daniel Mark Loughnane
|
Won/13 | |
LAUNCESTON (AUS) | 18:27 |
set weight
|
1620m |
Havlicek (AUS)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Auckland Beauty (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin), Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood) & O Enriquez
Trainer: B P Campbell
|
2/11 |
19:30 |
handicap
|
1220m |
Mandate (AUS)
3 G Astern (AUS) / Meridian Star (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GFW Stack
Owner: C T Brakey, Mrs A M Brakey, J P Harman, D M McGee & Red Rocket Racing (Mgr: K M Brakey)
Trainer: Angela Brakey
|
2/11 | |
MRC (AUS) | 13:00 |
open handicap
|
1000m |
Blue Renegade (AUS)
2 C Blue Point (IRE) / Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer: M J Ellerton
|
2/9 |
Tuesday, 16 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NEWMARKET (GB) | 13:20 |
novice
|
5f |
The Actor (IRE)
2 C Harry Angel (IRE) / Lilian Baylis (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Sheik Mohammed O Al Maktoum
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Richard Hannon
|
2/6 |
15:30 |
conditions
|
7f |
Boiling Point (IRE)
3 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Lady Momoka (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Roger Varian
|
2/6 | |
16:05 |
maiden
|
7f |
Creative Story (GB)
3 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Volume (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
|
2/12 | |
16:40 |
handicap
|
7f |
Indivar (IRE)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Bitter Lake (USA) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Airlie Stud/Mrs S Rogers/Rosemont Stud
Owner: Exors Of The Late Mr F Gillespie
Trainer: David O'meara
|
3/9 | |
SCONE (AUS) | 15:50 |
handicap
|
1700m |
Overice (AUS)
5 F Kermadec (NZ) / Meringue (AUS) (Over (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MGW Taylor
Owner: Mrs V N Blattman
Trainer: David Pfieffer
|
2/13 |
TURF PARADISE (USA) |
AOC
3 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Street Humor (USA)
5 G Street Boss (USA) / Peppermint Lounge (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Williamson Racing, LLC
Owner: Tim M. Bankers
Trainer: M Ortiz, Sr.
|
2/7 |
Monday, 15 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARMIDALE (AUS) | 15:10 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Agnodice (AUS)
4 F Street Boss (USA) / Santorini Miss (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M Sinclair
Owner: Belsin Thoroughbreds, Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J Wacey), M E Roycroft, Gr Jonah Racing (Mgr: W Dawson), B L Nicholson, A J Brownlie, S A Howard & I C Burford
Trainer: Cody Morgan
|
Won/12 |
BAIRNSDALE (AUS) | 15:00 |
Maiden
|
1000m |
Mount Dove (AUS)
3 F Astern (AUS) / Refuge Bay (AUS) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: Lustre Lodge
Owner: C J Bourke, G R Treweek, Miss K A Brideoake, M D Laurie, P Dugan, R P Cleary, P M Ross, Mrs J M Parsons, D P Pikard, P Newton, N J E Lovett, C J Walker, P Parsons, Mrs S Parsons & Carringbush Park (Mgr: M Laurie)
Trainer: M W Laurie
|
Won/10 |
KEMPTON (GB) | 18:30 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Wadacre Grace (GB)
5 F Brazen Beau (AUS) / Glenreef (GB) (Three Valleys (USA))
Breeder: Wadacre Stud
Owner: Wadacre Stud
Trainer: Charlie Johnston
|
2/7 |
20:30 |
handicap
|
6f |
Jesse Luc (GB)
4 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Be Amazing (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Breeder: Ellis Stud Partnership
Owner: Mr Philip Banfield
Trainer: Mike & Keady
|
3/12 | |
WINDSOR (GB) | 14:20 |
handicap
|
5f |
Dashing Harry (GB)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Meghan Sparkle (IRE) (Showcasing (GB))
Breeder: Mr P. N. Ridgers
Owner: The Beechdown Sparklers
Trainer: C G Cox
|
2/7 |
15:50 |
handicap
|
6f |
Tiger Bay (GB)
4 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Totally Lost (IRE) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
Breeder: Haddenham Stud Farm Ltd
Owner: Clive Brandon & Henry Candy
Trainer: Henry Candy
|
2/12 | |
17:20 |
handicap
|
1m ¼f |
Phoenix Passion (IRE)
3 G Too Darn Hot (GB) / Souvenir Delondres (FR) (Siyouni (FR))
Breeder: Stratford Place Stud
Owner: Opulence Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Ed Walker
|
Won/8 |
Sunday, 14 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BORDERTOWN (AUS) | 15:40 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Free Beer (AUS)
3 G Astern (AUS) / Wyuna (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Unwala
Owner: A G Nitschke, Why The Long Face (Mgr: L Lusty), G R M B Racing (Mgr: R Beavis), W J Cory, Ms T Vogelsang, S Fiegert, M P Rookas, M A Lane, J A Gabriel, M Gabriel, Mrs V L Gabriel, A J Robey, S Rout, N J Russell, M Slate, M A Warren & D A Farrell
Trainer: Justin Pickering
|
2/14 |
PARISLONGCHAMP (FR) | 18:10 |
handicap
|
1850m |
Grand Angel (FR)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Lucky Look (FR) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: S.C.E.A. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran
Owner: HARAS DE HUS
Trainer: G. Bietolini
|
2/11 |
ROMA (ITY) | 17:00 |
conditions
|
1200m |
Gaeli (ITY)
3 C Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Cralegre (ITY) (Montalegre (IRE))
Breeder: Anglo East Italia Srl
|
2/10 |
SHA TIN (HK) | 13:30 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Winning Gold (AUS)
3 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Shimada (AUS) (Smart Missile (AUS))
Breeder: Terrann Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Winning Friends Syndicate
Trainer: W Y So
|
Won/14 |
14:30 |
handicap
|
1200m |
King Miles (AUS)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Epitomise (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield Thoroughbreds
Owner: Bernie Yim Mei Fung & Yim Man Hay
Trainer: K W Lui
|
Won/12 | |
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) | 13:41 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Torque About Magic (AUS)
3 F Kermadec (NZ) / Magically (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), A M Penklis, M S Allen, Mrs J C Webster, G J Webster, A C Riley, Z Laud, I J Corazzol, G X Ryan & Direct Racing (Mgr: M S Allen)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
|
3/9 |
TE RAPA (NZ) | 13:21 |
maiden
|
1100m |
Out of Exile (AUS)
2 F Brazen Beau (AUS) / Crown Jewels (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ))
Breeder: P & J Hogan Partnership
Owner: D J Brady & D E Nakhle
Trainer: P & D Williams
|
2/9 |
TERANG (AUS) | 13:20 |
maiden special weight
|
1000m |
Denial (AUS)
2 G Impending (AUS) / La Lova (AUS) (Street Boss (USA))
Breeder: McEnnis Racing
Owner: McEnnis Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Ennis)
Trainer: Andrew Noblet
|
2/8 |
15:20 |
Maiden
|
1406m |
Imminent Storm (AUS)
4 G Impending (AUS) / Bubbly Duchess (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Goodwood Farm
Owner: P W McKenna & Ms D M McKenna
Trainer: P W Mckenna
|
Won/10 | |
WELLINGTON (AUS) | 15:15 |
open handicap
|
1100m |
Shipshape (AUS)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Maternal (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: R Jackson
Trainer: R J Jackson
|
3/14 |