Past results
Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Friday, 29 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CANBERRA (AUS) | 15:25 |
maiden handicap
|
1400m |
Impending Harmony (AUS)
4 F Impending (AUS) / High Harmony (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Redbank North
Owner: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L, Redbank North P/L, R & J Wise, Laurel Oak Harmony, J R Miller, C R Amon, S A Morgan, S C New, Mrs J Saville, L V Saville, M A Naprta, Mrs P V Doble, Mrs S M King & Ms A Dryden
Trainer: K R Dryden
|
2/7 |
CRANBOURNE (AUS) | 18:50 |
Maiden
|
1300m |
Villa Royale (AUS)
3 F Impending (AUS) / Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner: K King, Ken King Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs A P King), A J Halse, L Dawson, R M J Lee, D E Asquith, G R Small, Top Pub Investments (Mgr: C Waddell), S A Joyce, L Edmonds, Four Kings Plus (Mgr: Mrs K King) & Mrs A P King
Trainer: Alexander Rae
|
2/11 |
19:25 |
handicap
|
1300m |
War Machine (NZ)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Caserta (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: MDJ Bloodstock Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), N & Mrs J Griffin, G Robinson, B Hollow, S Kay, Ms M Keating, G & Mrs S Lygoyris, A Byron, A Williams, K McCaul, J Hart, M Davies, D Wallace & J Wallace
Trainer: M D Moroney
|
Won/5 | |
20:35 |
Maiden
|
1300m |
Makdane (AUS)
3 G Impending (AUS) / Danestroem (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs KC Selleck
Owner: Mrs K C Selleck, D P Chila, F Ambrosino & P J Etheredge
Trainer: M C Kent
|
2/12 | |
YARRA VALLEY (AUS) | 16:45 |
open handicap
|
1200m |
General Beau (AUS)
5 C Brazen Beau (AUS) / Phosphorescence (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie), N S Psaltis, Mrs G C Psaltis, Fern Vale Farm (Mgr: A J Hardwick) & Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Zahra)
Trainer: M J Ellerton
|
2/12 |
Thursday, 28 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AQUEDUCT (USA) |
ALW
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Sail With the Wind (USA)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Kats Girl Cala (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Dixie Farm
Owner: Bona Venture Stables
Trainer: M Arenas
|
3/10 | |
HAWKESBURY (AUS) | 13:15 |
Maiden
|
1500m |
Jawharat Dubai (AUS)
3 F Lonhro (AUS) / Al Anood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: Sheikh M B K Al Maktoum
Trainer: Annabel Neasham
|
3/8 |
16:10 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Broadway Bouncer (AUS)
3 G Kermadec (NZ) / Broadway Harmony (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Breeder: Bungan Street Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss K L Buchanan, A Smith, A J Quinn, C Ringuet, L Ringuet, D G Rankin, G Colgan, Dr G W Moore, L W Morris, L Banaghan, Mrs L J Macklin, P J O'Connor, P F Morris, R P Chapman, Ms K Rouse, S McMillan, T T Dunn, W Hensley & A Bonarius, Bungan Street Thorou
Trainer: Ms K Buchanan
|
Won/10 | |
16:45 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Overice (AUS)
5 F Kermadec (NZ) / Meringue (AUS) (Over (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MGW Taylor
Owner: Mrs V N Blattman
Trainer: David Pfieffer
|
2/10 | |
PAKENHAM (AUS) | 19:45 |
Maiden
|
1600m |
Tulsa King (AUS)
3 G Kermadec (NZ) / Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Mrs S Cummings, F D Brown, R A Ford & S Gilbert
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
|
Won/11 |
SOUTHWELL (GB) | 18:30 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Win Win Power (IRE)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Spesialta (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Ballylinch Stud
Owner: Mr Michael Appleby
Trainer: M Appleby
|
2/8 |
19:30 |
handicap
|
7f |
Solar Power (GB)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Vereri Senes (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Whatcote Farm Stud
Owner: James Dellaway
Trainer: R A Teal
|
2/11 | |
20:00 |
handicap
|
6f |
Mountain Warrior (GB)
4 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Plucky (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: East Layton Stud Ltd
Owner: Paul Morrison & David Metcalfe
Trainer: Ed Bethell
|
3/10 | |
URAWA (JPN) |
handicap
|
1500m |
Yukimatsuri (IRE)
7 C Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Sapporo (IRE) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Newlands House Stud
|
Won/12 |
Wednesday, 27 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALICE SPRINGS (AUS) | 13:04 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Garrucha (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Palomares (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Mrs A P Morgan, R G Bell, Mrs M J Bell, B J Fraser, A Fraser, Ms L C Richmond, P J Cassidy, D A Flanagan, L S White, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, T J Knights, Mrs K Knights, I Hart, S Hart, Mrs A M Bennetts, S E Bennetts & D Stevens
Trainer: Dan Morgan
|
2/5 |
GERALDTON (AUS) | 14:19 |
handicap
|
1618m |
Stay Astern (AUS)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Rubestar (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Impressive Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs J C Martin & W S Martin
Trainer: Ms J Martin
|
3/8 |
HAPPY VALLEY (HK) | 21:10 |
handicap
|
1200m |
King Eccellente (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Mr IK Smith
Owner: Mr & Mrs Patrick Fung Pak Tung And Ophelia Fung Wing Sei
Trainer: D Whyte
|
2/12 |
21:45 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Harmony Fire (AUS)
6 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Ms Mazetti (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: Augustine Wong Ho Ming
Trainer: D Whyte
|
2/12 | |
KEMPTON (GB) | 17:30 |
novice
|
6f |
Gamekeeper (IRE)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Gamilati (GB) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Godoplhin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: John Gosden
|
3/7 |
19:30 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Cocktail Dress (GB)
3 F Too Darn Hot (GB) / Honorina (GB) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: The Honorina Partnership
Owner: Qatar Racing Limited
Trainer: George Boughey
|
3/7 | |
KENSINGTON (AUS) | 13:45 |
open handicap
|
1100m |
Hezdarnhottoo (NZ)
2 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Rosa Carolina (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: JML Bloodstock Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: B E Risetto, L Petagna, W E Preston, K Salagic, M T Mathews, S B Dixon, M M Raftery, H I Myers, Mrs C M Myers, D J Armstrong, R J Chilcott, B M Dowling, A D Mathews, M McKelvie, A P Proctor, P Power, M Small, A Shelley & Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker)
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
|
Won/8 |
SANDOWN (AUS) | 14:30 |
open handicap
|
1300m |
Invincible Beau (AUS)
2 C Brazen Beau (AUS) / Rose Pattern (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: A Everist, R J McKendrick, K A Patterson, Tsssss Racing (Mgr: D Mills), P Halfhyde, D Hogan, Miss D M Andrew, Miss A Singleton, A Camara Miranda Oliveira, D Everist, D Higginbotham, D J Weightman, D Conway, Bent Elbow Racing (Mgr: D Conway), Ms A J Heaysm
Trainer: R E Laing
|
3/5 |
18:00 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Pantelone (AUS)
3 G Street Boss (USA) / Colombina (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
Won/10 |
Tuesday, 26 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DUNDALK (IRE) | 17:00 |
claimer
|
7f |
Tai Sing Yeh (IRE)
10 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Cherry Orchard (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: James McAuley
Trainer: Denis Gerard Hogan
|
3/7 |
GEELONG (AUS) | 15:00 |
Maiden
|
1530m |
African Pioneer (AUS)
3 G Lonhro (AUS) / Rosental (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Cressfield
Owner: C Bird
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
|
2/10 |
16:30 |
handicap
|
1330m |
Doublern (AUS)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Alderney (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Grimley B B A Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs I P Kavanagh, R P S Boyd, C L Gregory, Ripper Dipper (Mgr: J L McCoy), M E Laaksonen, Ms A Zabolotneva, J A D Connally, Mrs J K & B W Nolan, G J Dealy, Daggemigak Racing (Mgr: G J Dealy), P J Hill, M Emanuele, R Emanuele, M Locampo, J J Ferguson, M Tr
Trainer: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
|
3/6 | |
KRAMBACH (AUS) | 13:15 |
maiden handicap
|
1300m |
Mad Harry (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Von Krum (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Mrs L E Cavanough, Ms C R Killeen, Mrs J A Summers, Ms A M McHardy, G I Michael, Mrs K A Brennan, Gabduy (Mgr: J J Timmins), Mrs J Sheldrake, Mrs F Sheldrake, Ms J Fairley, Ms C Wright & R J Lockhart
Trainer: B F Cavanough
|
3/6 |
15:05 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Bonus Tempus (AUS)
4 G Impending (AUS) / Kristofferson (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS))
Breeder: Dr DM Giltinan
Owner: Ms J Hardwicke, B M Lazzarini, Jjoc Pty Ltd (Mgr: J J O'Connor), Mrs S L Reeve, Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Salameh) & M A Appleby
Trainer: B M Lazzarini
|
2/10 | |
SOUTHWELL (GB) | 18:15 |
maiden
|
7f |
Asinara (GB)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Kalsa (IRE) (Whipper (USA))
Breeder: Mr James A. Oldham
Owner: Mr James A Oldham
Trainer: Charles Hills
|
3/10 |
Monday, 25 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AGEN-LA-GARENNE (FR) | 13:45 |
conditions
|
1200m |
Beau Linge (IRE)
3 F Blue Point (IRE) / Dolled Up (IRE) (Whipper (USA))
Breeder: Knocktoran Stud
Owner: COTTON HOUSE BLOODSTOCK
Trainer: P. Sogorb
|
Won/8 |
FONTAINEBLEAU (FR) | 14:30 |
conditions
|
1200m |
Dream Whisper (IRE)
3 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Chapelli (GB) (Poet's Voice (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL (S)
|
3/7 |
GRAFTON (AUS) | 15:50 |
set weight
|
2135m |
Deific (AUS)
5 G Lonhro (AUS) / So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Desharon Bloodstock
Owner: S Elaro, B Elaro & G Massoud
Trainer: J A Sylvester
|
3/12 |
NEWCASTLE (AUS) | 14:50 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Bold Julius (AUS)
3 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Caesarissa (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: Mr MJ O'Donnell
Owner: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh), BBT Caesarissa (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh), N Matthews, D Storey, A McGuinness, R Ramsay, M Guillemain, E Quinn, C Anthony, J Hornick, J Hornick, D Hornick, A Ralston, D Ralston, Wallis Ait Pty Ltd & M Cassidy
Trainer: C Maher
|
3/8 |
NEWCASTLE (GB) | 17:30 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Bearwith (GB)
6 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Baylini (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Ms J. S. Doyle
Owner: The Rise One Partnership
Trainer: Harriet Bethell
|
2/9 |
20:00 |
handicap
|
6f |
Tathmeen (IRE)
9 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Deyaar (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Antony Brittain
Trainer: A Brittain
|
Won/10 | |
TURF PARADISE (USA) |
AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
7 1/2F |
She's a Bossy Girl (USA)
5 M Street Boss (USA) / Fisc (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Rose Hill Farm
Owner: Frank Catapano
Trainer: M Vitali
|
3/9 |