Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

24 March 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
MADRID
(SPA)
13:00 Handicap
1600m Fayrouz Rose (IRE)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Very Nice (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: James Waldron
Owner: Cuadra Ten Fe
Trainer: P. Olave
        Starlight Mystery (IRE)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Electra Star (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: CUADRA BOLAK
Trainer: J.C. CERQUEIRA
MUSWELLBROOK
(AUS)
12:45 Handicap
1280m Love for Willow (AUS)
5  F   Denman (AUS) /
Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BT Agnew
Owner: M J Pritchard & R And R Racing (Mgr: R P Northam)
Trainer: R P Northam
  13:20 Class 1 Set Weight
1750m Hyper (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Systolic (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer: A J Denham
  13:55 2yo Open Handicap
1000m Brazen Gem (NZ)
2  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Fifty Eight Facets (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: Ontrack Fifty Eight Facets (Mgr: G J Morgan), Dr D A Worthley, V G Harink, Fine Dining (Mgr: M J Ostermeyer), M A Snowden, M L Borger, Dr A M Morrison-Galt, D Moretti, Ms W E Muller, Mrs B H Gilbert, Ms C Shaw, R Corolla, S Vucenovic, P C McClintock, R J
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
        Denace (AUS)
2  F   Denman (AUS) /
Strace (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs N Atkinson
Owner: Mrs N A Atkinson & R S Atkinson
Trainer: Brett Thompson
        Longbottom (AUS)
2  F   Sidestep (AUS) /
Orphrey (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Wrigley
Owner: M R Malone, B Brooks, Mrs D W Brown, G H Brown, T A B Johnson, P Alix, Miss P Alix, D Topp, Mrs T Topp & D Cremin
Trainer: B F Cavanough
        Sir Ivan (AUS)
2  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Nachtanz's Secret (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Kelso Grazing
Owner: D C Piper & Mrs S L Piper
Trainer: Derek Piper
  15:45 Handicap
1450m Stunned (AUS)
4  G   Reset (AUS) /
Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S W Schofield, T S Meyn, J R Smith, J Shepherd & R Meyn
Trainer: Stephen Schofield
  16:25 Handicap
1450m Adagirl (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Adaline (AUS) (Court of Jewels (NZ))
Breeder: Grand Park View Stud
Owner: Aquis Farm (Mgr: Miss K A Fogden), Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: M W Timms), Ms K Waterhouse, Mrs H Waterhouse, G1g Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel)
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
        Majestic Pedrille (AUS)
5  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Madame Pedrille (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: Pedrille Thoroughbreds
Owner: R J Gall, B D Gall, R J Hansberry & B T Hansberry
Trainer: Mark Schmetzer
  17:05 Class 5 Set Weight
1280m Our Rosemaree (AUS)
5  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mr JJ Starr
Owner: T J Robinson, J J Starr, Est A J Bowden, Mrs A Webber, S Webber, C T Bamborough, Mrs K E Bamborough, D W Provost, R K Bowden, O P Ebert & Big Five O (Mgr: P J Russell)
Trainer: T J Robinson
NARACOORTE
(AUS)
14:25 Handicap
1000m Beleaguer (AUS)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Hierogram (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: K M Byrnes, R Thomas, J Thomas, T Davis, M Stapleton, L Thacker, L Frazer, J Pfeiffer & M Flavel
Trainer: Ms K Byrnes
  16:25 Handicap
1430m Scroll (AUS)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Gambier Syndicate (Mgr: T R L White)
Trainer: Trevor White
ORANGE
(AUS)
13:40 Maiden
1600m Dusktilldawn (AUS)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: R V 8 Thoroughbreds
Owner: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd, S Chipchase, T R Curtin, K A Mayoh, A L Russo, I R Lambert, Only Takes One, P B Szalajko, R M Heterick, P J Harper, Canary Bros Racing, A J Parkes, Mrs M R Parkes, L J Parkes, Mrs T M Parkes, C J Wilson & L Newton
Trainer: M C Conners
  14:50 Maiden
1000m On the Floor (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Cloud Song (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: A J Wadick, S V Hardy, M J Hayne, P Polly, B W Ward, F Logozzo, B O'Connell, Mrs T O'Connell, J F O'Connell, I Bicanic, D Cilia, Mrs C A Cilia, G Misseri, R Johanson, G Moretti, T Lamb, R J Cruwys & F Ferraro
Trainer: Adam Wadick
  16:10 Handicap
1280m Attainment (AUS)
7  G   Commands (AUS) /
Song of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: A & B Mc Allister, D Tout, T R Smart, I McDougall,d Reardon & R E Smart
Trainer: Todd Smart
        Le Boss (AUS)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: P Knight
Trainer: Michael Plummer
  17:25 Handicap
1000m Pip's Pick (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Take All of Me (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Breeder: Mr KW Breese
Owner: M Jones, N Gibson & H Smith
Trainer: M E Jones
        Yeas and Nays (AUS)
5  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Danrory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Taylor
Owner: G G L Taylor, Mrs K R B Taylor, A D A Taylor, M J P Taylor, J E W Taylor & Miss S J M Taylor
Trainer: Dennis Bush
PENANG TC
(MAL)
14:35 Handicap
1300m Hell of a Time (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Time and Place (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Breeder: Mr W Jennings
Trainer: B NG
  15:15 Handicap
1300m Modric (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Selwan (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Trainer: S HAMILTON
        Unchained Melody (NZ)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Cellist (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Breeder: C R McCarroll & N W Nicholson
Trainer: HS LIM
        Valberry (NZ)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Qwikchik (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Breeder: Z M Zhou
Trainer: S SHANMUGAM
  16:20 Handicap
1300m Luminiff Lad (IRE)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Luminata (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Keatly Overseas Ltd
Trainer: E BREUKELEN
  17:25 Handicap
1300m Secret Man (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Davilora Dane (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Trainer: B NG
  18:00 Handicap
1700m Realms (AUS)
9  G   Commands (AUS) /
Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: K COETZEE
        Swan Song (NZ)
7  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Mulan Magic (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Breeder: K J Hickman, Canterbury
Trainer: HS LIM
SHA TIN
(HK)
12:45 Handicap
1400m Adonis (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Mythical Play (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Breeder: Bronte Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Johnson Chen
Trainer: L Ho
        Surewin (IRE)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Amoureux (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
Breeder: B. Walsh
Owner: Mr & Mrs Yiu King Chuen And Chris Yiu Chun Hang
Trainer: C W Chang
  14:15 Handicap
1200m Levante (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Follonica (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner: Lucky Owners Syndicate
Trainer: L Ho
        Lunar Zephyr (AUS)
5  G   Commands (AUS) /
Gemadaily (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Timon Tai
Trainer: W Y So
        Pyx Chamber (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Ambitious Lady (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Chan Kwok Keung
Trainer: K L Man
        Thorin (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: Simon Tso, Louis Chan Wai Mau, Robert Lui Chi Wang & Henry Leung Kam Tong
Trainer: Y S Tsui
  15:05 Handicap
1400m Gallant Spirit (USA)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Anne of Kiev (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Owner: Mr & Mrs Simon Suen Siu Man
Trainer: C W Chang
        Intrepic (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Across the Moon (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: William Tsang
Trainer: D J Hall
  15:40 Handicap
1000m Lasting Friendship (AUS)
5  G   Commands (AUS) /
Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr FJ Moses
Owner: Forever Friendship Syndicate
Trainer: L Ho
        Unique Treasure (GB)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Aria di Festa (IRE) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: Razza Del Sole Societa Agricola SRL
Owner: Tsoi Wai
Trainer: K H Ting
  17:15 Handicap
1650m Ultimate Glory (AUS)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Grilse (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Lok Man Chi
Trainer: K L Man
  17:50 Handicap
1400m First Responder (IRE)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Capote West (USA) (Capote (USA))
Breeder: CN Farm Limited
Owner: Hong Kong St John Presidents Club Syndicate
Trainer: J Moore
        Grincheux (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Peter Yip Hak Yung
Trainer: D Ferraris
        McMunigal (IRE)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Picture of Lily (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Mr M. O'Mahony
Owner: William Tsang, Tony Tong Nai Kan, Yu Yin Wai & Shirley Tsang Huang Yang
Trainer: D J Hall
SUNLAND PARK
(USA)
12:50 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6F Seventyone (USA)
4  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Burning Faith (Cat Thief)
Breeder: Allen Poindexter & Kevin Welsh
Owner: Gallegos Del Norte Racing (Miguel Gallegos et al)
Trainer: J Gonzalez, Jr.
  14:05 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile Hereditary (USA)
8  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Pleasant Home (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Phipps Stable
Owner: P. Duane and Debra Cugnini
Trainer: J Evans
        Plum Dandy (USA)
5  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
In Secure (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Tom Evans, Tenlane Farm, Oratis & Darley
Owner: Tricar Stables, Inc. (Daniel Cardenas et al)
Trainer: S Gonzalez
        Raagheb (USA)
7  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Mostaqeleh (Rahy)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Paul B. Miller and Bill Tomasic
Trainer: J Evans
  16:27 Sunland Park Oaks
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 9
1 1/16M Backflash (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Time to Tap (Tapit)
Breeder: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: S Asmussen
  16:58 Bill Thomas Memorial S.
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
6 1/2F Bokeelia Island (USA)
7  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Matlacha Pass (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Phipps Stable
Owner: Cindy Evans Perez and Vanessa Evans
Trainer: J Evans
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
14:20 Maiden Handicap
1200m Duvessa (AUS)
4  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Sister Madly (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney)
Trainer: A J Edmonds
  15:35 Handicap
1400m Miss Amber (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: K Biggs Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer: G Heinrich & B Rodgers
        Mywifesaidno (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Forty Winks (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: T Murphy, N McCall, B Ballard, D Ballard, M Nuss, R Jones, L Harris, G Wayne, D Wayne, J Yeo, D Barrett, S Martin, D Redfern, G Birdie & T Ballard
Trainer: Natalie McCall
        Toga Picta (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J Pakis
Trainer: Diane Murphy
  16:50 Handicap
1000m Navy (AUS)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Flawless (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Breeder: Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner: M J Hoysted, G H K Murray, K Coats, M F Small, M Kumar, D Hoysted, Mrs H Hoysted, M A Murray, P Doble, Mrs C Doble, M O'Bryan, N O'Bryan, G A Bahen, Ms C J O'Brien, Miss K R Murray, P R Shearer, Mrs G J Shearer, Ms N J Shearer & Yarrawongas Magnificent 7
Trainer: Steven O'Dea
TAUHERENIKAU
(NZ)
13:30 2yo Maiden
1000m Regal Reward (NZ)
2  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Fairdale Stud (2007) Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: M A Evans, M A Osborn & G R Vile
Trainer: G R Vile

25 March 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GOULBURN
(AUS)
14:50 Handicap
1300m Attainment (AUS)
7  G   Commands (AUS) /
Song of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: A & B Mc Allister, D Tout, T R Smart, I McDougall,d Reardon & R E Smart
Trainer: Todd Smart
  15:25 Handicap
1200m Denmiss (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Kabuki Kiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Mr P Kevin
Owner: Mrs R Kelly & A Kelly
Trainer: W A Hudd
        Miss Louisiana (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
South in Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Breeder: Mr RJ Crabtree
Owner: Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree), Carty Racing (Mgr: B C Carty), Mrs A C Freedman, A L Kirkwood-Scott, B A Johnston & J Northam
Trainer: E O'Rourke & M Freedman
  16:05 Maiden
1300m Chauvinist (NZ)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Alpena Rosea (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Breeder: M N & Mrs S L Devcich
Owner: Champion Thoroughbreds, J N Allen, Ms V L Sheils, R Andreacchio, D W Willis, Mrs J S Willis, A C Hughes, A White, Mrs S L Pilkington, Mrs C M Kemp, M A Hunter, G C Waters, W S Simpson, Mrs A Gibson, Sedgewyn, Mrs I O'Shea, J Litt, A Solis, B L Allen
Trainer: J A O'Shea
        Izzat (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: Ungar Family (Mgr: T M Ungar), M Ungar, A J Rix & N J Pinner
Trainer: Joseph Pride
        Pauldron (AUS)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: Unique Style Syndicate
Owner: Unique Style (Mgr: C E Hardy)
Trainer: W A Hudd
        Recording to Win (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Skyfall (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mr T Stuckey
Owner: T K Stuckey, Mrs P Stuckey & Ms S P Yan
Trainer: P & P Snowden
        Refire (AUS)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Jacob Park Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner: D Williams, J Baker & V Gordon
Trainer: D A Williams
        Watching (AUS)
3  C   Denman (AUS) /
Watchme (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: A Cummings Thoroughbreds (A & B Cummings) & Choices Racing (J B Aplin)
Trainer: A J Cummings
  16:45 Maiden Handicap
1500m Dusktilldawn (AUS)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: R V 8 Thoroughbreds
Owner: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd, S Chipchase, T R Curtin, K A Mayoh, A L Russo, I R Lambert, Only Takes One, P B Szalajko, R M Heterick, P J Harper, Canary Bros Racing, A J Parkes, Mrs M R Parkes, L J Parkes, Mrs T M Parkes, C J Wilson & L Newton
Trainer: M C Conners
        Peace of Mind (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Sweet Corn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Crowningstone
Owner: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Trainer: G A Ryan
        Stardux (AUS)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Accademia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: S P Ryan, Mrs C A Ryan & T A Fitzpatrick
Trainer: Todd Smart
  17:25 Handicap
1500m Zedforce (AUS)
4  F   Commands (AUS) /
Z'Honor (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs V Pascoe
Owner: Ms P Carney, K McMullan, D McEvoy, T Hughes, P Allwood, D Hansen, A Halloran, A Gardener, P Wood, Mrs M Wallace, B Reeks, W Wilkins, R Colley, Miss A Howlett, G Johnston, Redbank North Pty Ltd (Mgr: J Middleton) & Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A Walter)
Trainer: John Bateman
GRAFTON
(AUS)
14:35 Maiden
1006m Mikuro (AUS)
3  F   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Carusi
Owner: A Carusi, A P Agius, Mrs K L Lees, G Serratore, P B Jones C J Baldwin, M Kennedy, R Anastasi, Lees Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K Lees), L Cortazzo, M Desanctis, J Reppucci & A R Taylor
Trainer: K A Lees
        Oyashio Drift (AUS)
3  F   Kuroshio (AUS) /
Countess Creed (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner: R Graham, J Shelton, J Gaddy, B Cahill, B Paine, R Skinner & R Wood
Trainer: J D Shelton
        Stella del Rock (AUS)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Joplin (AUS) (Host (CHI))
Breeder: Mr R Proctor
Owner: C A Martin, Mrs L G Martin, D G Martin, J A Martin, R L Proctor, A R Proctor, D S Brown, J G Evans, Mrs C Evans, T Adams, Z Goodenough, S McVicar, T J Woods, S J Kennedy, E J McDonough, G Evans, M Mulrooney, N Gallagher & T Hauville
Trainer: B D Bellamy
  15:10 3yo+ Open Handicap
2220m Latino Lover (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Quasera (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Davis
Owner: E T Ensby
Trainer: Ethan Ensby
  15:45 Handicap
1006m Denman Quality (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Quest for Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr JJ Starr
Owner: T J McCusker
Trainer: Jessica McCusker
        Lady Clare (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Rapisarda
Owner: G Rapisarda
Trainer: Wayne S Lawson
  16:25 Maiden Handicap
1206m Duvessa (AUS)
4  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Sister Madly (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney)
Trainer: A J Edmonds
  17:45 Handicap
1410m At Witz End (AUS)
3  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Here's the End (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr V O'Connell
Owner: V T O'Connell
Trainer: Owen Glue
WINGATUI
(NZ)
12:27 Handicap
2200m Sure He Can (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Multi Tasker (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs M E A Evans
Owner: P R Hillis
Trainer: Paul Ellis
  15:47 3yo+ Maiden
1600m Danelyn (NZ)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Conferre (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: Gus Gillespie
Trainer: Claire Anderton

26 March 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
COFF'S HARBOUR
(AUS)
13:15 Maiden
800m Commanding Rose (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Star Rose (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs M Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: D Lane
  13:50 Maiden Handicap
1400m Schemer (AUS)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Breeder: Two Bays Farm
Owner: S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & P M Perry
Trainer: P M Perry
        Tam O'shanter (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Varevees (GB) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Sangster
Owner: J L Jarvis & Mrs K M Jarvis
Trainer: J L Jarvis
  15:05 Handicap
1600m Editors (AUS)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Harpers (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M R Stitt & 12 Lengths (Mgr: B J Coleman)
Trainer: M R Stitt
  15:40 Handicap
1400m Atyaaf (AUS)
3  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
El Daana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: N Fuller & Mrs M Fuller
Trainer: Ms M Brosnan
        Weigela (AUS)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Milburn Creek Stud
Owner: Woppitt Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs D N Kepitis)
Trainer: K A Lees
  16:15 Handicap
1400m Whisper Delovely (AUS)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Delovely (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: R R & P L Crosby
Owner: G A Birtles, R R Crosby, Mrs P L Crosby, Mrs C G Miller, T J Davis, J A Darlington, G W Johnston, D J Bastable, W M Berryman , M J Smith & A W Hollis
Trainer: Ms S Grills
GEELONG
(AUS)
13:30 4yo+ Maiden
1726m Laheeb (AUS)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Kia Ora Stud
Owner: Mrs M Ballis, M Davies & P J Tingate
Trainer: B I Stanaway

24 March 2019

MADRID (SPA)24 March 2019

13:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse Fayrouz Rose (IRE) 4 F
Epaulette / Very Nice
Breeder James Waldron
Owner Cuadra Ten Fe
Trainer P. Olave
Result
Horse Starlight Mystery (IRE) 4 F
Iffraaj / Electra Star
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner CUADRA BOLAK
Trainer J.C. CERQUEIRA
Result

MUSWELLBROOK (AUS)24 March 2019

12:45 Handicap 1280m
Horse Love for Willow (AUS) 5 F
Denman / Anything But Love
Breeder Mr BT Agnew
Owner M J Pritchard & R And R Racing (Mgr: R P Northam)
Trainer R P Northam
Result
13:20 Class 1 Set Weight 1750m
Horse Hyper (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Systolic
Breeder Mr JL Thompson
Owner Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer A J Denham
Result
13:55 2yo Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Brazen Gem (NZ) 2 F
Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
Breeder G Harvey
Owner Ontrack Fifty Eight Facets (Mgr: G J Morgan), Dr D A Worthley, V G Harink, Fine Dining (Mgr: M J Ostermeyer), M A Snowden, M L Borger, Dr A M Morrison-Galt, D Moretti, Ms W E Muller, Mrs B H Gilbert, Ms C Shaw, R Corolla, S Vucenovic, P C McClintock, R J
Trainer Bjorn Baker
Result
Horse Denace (AUS) 2 F
Denman / Strace
Breeder Mrs N Atkinson
Owner Mrs N A Atkinson & R S Atkinson
Trainer Brett Thompson
Result
Horse Longbottom (AUS) 2 F
Sidestep / Orphrey
Breeder Mr J Wrigley
Owner M R Malone, B Brooks, Mrs D W Brown, G H Brown, T A B Johnson, P Alix, Miss P Alix, D Topp, Mrs T Topp & D Cremin
Trainer B F Cavanough
Result
Horse Sir Ivan (AUS) 2 G
Poet's Voice / Nachtanz's Secret
Breeder Kelso Grazing
Owner D C Piper & Mrs S L Piper
Trainer Derek Piper
Result
15:45 Handicap 1450m
Horse Stunned (AUS) 4 G
Reset / Seeking Susan
Breeder Darley
Owner S W Schofield, T S Meyn, J R Smith, J Shepherd & R Meyn
Trainer Stephen Schofield
Result
16:25 Handicap 1450m
Horse Adagirl (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Adaline
Breeder Grand Park View Stud
Owner Aquis Farm (Mgr: Miss K A Fogden), Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: M W Timms), Ms K Waterhouse, Mrs H Waterhouse, G1g Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel)
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result
Horse Majestic Pedrille (AUS) 5 F
Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
Breeder Pedrille Thoroughbreds
Owner R J Gall, B D Gall, R J Hansberry & B T Hansberry
Trainer Mark Schmetzer
Result
17:05 Class 5 Set Weight 1280m
Horse Our Rosemaree (AUS) 5 F
Bernardini / Rosnaree
Breeder Mr JJ Starr
Owner T J Robinson, J J Starr, Est A J Bowden, Mrs A Webber, S Webber, C T Bamborough, Mrs K E Bamborough, D W Provost, R K Bowden, O P Ebert & Big Five O (Mgr: P J Russell)
Trainer T J Robinson
Result

NARACOORTE (AUS)24 March 2019

14:25 Handicap 1000m
Horse Beleaguer (AUS) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Hierogram
Breeder Darley
Owner K M Byrnes, R Thomas, J Thomas, T Davis, M Stapleton, L Thacker, L Frazer, J Pfeiffer & M Flavel
Trainer Ms K Byrnes
Result
16:25 Handicap 1430m
Horse Scroll (AUS) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Orelia
Breeder Darley
Owner Gambier Syndicate (Mgr: T R L White)
Trainer Trevor White
Result

ORANGE (AUS)24 March 2019

13:40 Maiden 1600m
Horse Dusktilldawn (AUS) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Antipode
Breeder R V 8 Thoroughbreds
Owner M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd, S Chipchase, T R Curtin, K A Mayoh, A L Russo, I R Lambert, Only Takes One, P B Szalajko, R M Heterick, P J Harper, Canary Bros Racing, A J Parkes, Mrs M R Parkes, L J Parkes, Mrs T M Parkes, C J Wilson & L Newton
Trainer M C Conners
Result
14:50 Maiden 1000m
Horse On the Floor (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Cloud Song
Breeder Rothwell Park
Owner A J Wadick, S V Hardy, M J Hayne, P Polly, B W Ward, F Logozzo, B O'Connell, Mrs T O'Connell, J F O'Connell, I Bicanic, D Cilia, Mrs C A Cilia, G Misseri, R Johanson, G Moretti, T Lamb, R J Cruwys & F Ferraro
Trainer Adam Wadick
Result
16:10 Handicap 1280m
Horse Attainment (AUS) 7 G
Commands / Song of Success
Breeder Darley
Owner A & B Mc Allister, D Tout, T R Smart, I McDougall,d Reardon & R E Smart
Trainer Todd Smart
Result
Horse Le Boss (AUS) 6 G
Street Boss / Zachelle
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner P Knight
Trainer Michael Plummer
Result
17:25 Handicap 1000m
Horse Pip's Pick (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Take All of Me
Breeder Mr KW Breese
Owner M Jones, N Gibson & H Smith
Trainer M E Jones
Result
Horse Yeas and Nays (AUS) 5 F
Poet's Voice / Danrory
Breeder Mr G Taylor
Owner G G L Taylor, Mrs K R B Taylor, A D A Taylor, M J P Taylor, J E W Taylor & Miss S J M Taylor
Trainer Dennis Bush
Result

PENANG TC (MAL)24 March 2019

14:35 Handicap 1300m
Horse Hell of a Time (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Time and Place
Breeder Mr W Jennings
Trainer B NG
Result
15:15 Handicap 1300m
Horse Modric (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Selwan
Breeder Rothwell Park
Trainer S HAMILTON
Result
Horse Unchained Melody (NZ) 3 F
Street Boss / Cellist
Breeder C R McCarroll & N W Nicholson
Trainer HS LIM
Result
Horse Valberry (NZ) 6 F
Iffraaj / Qwikchik
Breeder Z M Zhou
Trainer S SHANMUGAM
Result
16:20 Handicap 1300m
Horse Luminiff Lad (IRE) 7 G
Iffraaj / Luminata
Breeder Keatly Overseas Ltd
Trainer E BREUKELEN
Result
17:25 Handicap 1300m
Horse Secret Man (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Davilora Dane
Breeder Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Trainer B NG
Result
18:00 Handicap 1700m
Horse Realms (AUS) 9 G
Commands / Dominions
Breeder Darley
Trainer K COETZEE
Result
Horse Swan Song (NZ) 7 G
Lonhro / Mulan Magic
Breeder K J Hickman, Canterbury
Trainer HS LIM
Result

SHA TIN (HK)24 March 2019

12:45 Handicap 1400m
Horse Adonis (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Mythical Play
Breeder Bronte Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Johnson Chen
Trainer L Ho
Result
Horse Surewin (IRE) 4 G
Epaulette / Amoureux
Breeder B. Walsh
Owner Mr & Mrs Yiu King Chuen And Chris Yiu Chun Hang
Trainer C W Chang
Result
14:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Levante (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Follonica
Breeder S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner Lucky Owners Syndicate
Trainer L Ho
Result
Horse Lunar Zephyr (AUS) 5 G
Commands / Gemadaily
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner Timon Tai
Trainer W Y So
Result
Horse Pyx Chamber (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Ambitious Lady
Breeder Darley
Owner Chan Kwok Keung
Trainer K L Man
Result
Horse Thorin (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Alberton Park
Breeder M J & S C Murdoch
Owner Simon Tso, Louis Chan Wai Mau, Robert Lui Chi Wang & Henry Leung Kam Tong
Trainer Y S Tsui
Result
15:05 Handicap 1400m
Horse Gallant Spirit (USA) 4 G
Street Cry / Anne of Kiev
Owner Mr & Mrs Simon Suen Siu Man
Trainer C W Chang
Result
Horse Intrepic (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Across the Moon
Breeder Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner William Tsang
Trainer D J Hall
Result
15:40 Handicap 1000m
Horse Lasting Friendship (AUS) 5 G
Commands / Loch Maryanne
Breeder Mr FJ Moses
Owner Forever Friendship Syndicate
Trainer L Ho
Result
Horse Unique Treasure (GB) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Aria di Festa
Breeder Razza Del Sole Societa Agricola SRL
Owner Tsoi Wai
Trainer K H Ting
Result
17:15 Handicap 1650m
Horse Ultimate Glory (AUS) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Grilse
Breeder Darley
Owner Lok Man Chi
Trainer K L Man
Result
17:50 Handicap 1400m
Horse First Responder (IRE) 3 G
Helmet / Capote West
Breeder CN Farm Limited
Owner Hong Kong St John Presidents Club Syndicate
Trainer J Moore
Result
Horse Grincheux (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Pouter
Breeder Darley
Owner Peter Yip Hak Yung
Trainer D Ferraris
Result
Horse McMunigal (IRE) 4 G
Epaulette / Picture of Lily
Breeder Mr M. O'Mahony
Owner William Tsang, Tony Tong Nai Kan, Yu Yin Wai & Shirley Tsang Huang Yang
Trainer D J Hall
Result

SUNLAND PARK (USA)24 March 2019

12:50 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6F
Horse Seventyone (USA) 4 C
Street Boss / Burning Faith
Breeder Allen Poindexter & Kevin Welsh
Owner Gallegos Del Norte Racing (Miguel Gallegos et al)
Trainer J Gonzalez, Jr.
Result
14:05 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Hereditary (USA) 8 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Pleasant Home
Breeder Phipps Stable
Owner P. Duane and Debra Cugnini
Trainer J Evans
Result
Horse Plum Dandy (USA) 5 H
Medaglia d'Oro / In Secure
Breeder Tom Evans, Tenlane Farm, Oratis & Darley
Owner Tricar Stables, Inc. (Daniel Cardenas et al)
Trainer S Gonzalez
Result
Horse Raagheb (USA) 7 G
Street Cry / Mostaqeleh
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Paul B. Miller and Bill Tomasic
Trainer J Evans
Result
16:27 Sunland Park Oaks 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 9
1 1/16M
Horse Backflash (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Time to Tap
Breeder Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer S Asmussen
Result
16:58 Bill Thomas Memorial S. 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
6 1/2F
Horse Bokeelia Island (USA) 7 H
Medaglia d'Oro / Matlacha Pass
Breeder Phipps Stable
Owner Cindy Evans Perez and Vanessa Evans
Trainer J Evans
Result

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)24 March 2019

14:20 Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Duvessa (AUS) 4 F
Street Cry / Sister Madly
Breeder Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney)
Trainer A J Edmonds
Result
15:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Miss Amber (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Ambers Waltz
Breeder K Biggs Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer G Heinrich & B Rodgers
Result
Horse Mywifesaidno (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Forty Winks
Breeder Mr NC Stewart
Owner T Murphy, N McCall, B Ballard, D Ballard, M Nuss, R Jones, L Harris, G Wayne, D Wayne, J Yeo, D Barrett, S Martin, D Redfern, G Birdie & T Ballard
Trainer Natalie McCall
Result
Horse Toga Picta (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Purple
Breeder Darley
Owner J Pakis
Trainer Diane Murphy
Result
16:50 Handicap 1000m
Horse Navy (AUS) 4 G
Commands / Flawless
Breeder Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner M J Hoysted, G H K Murray, K Coats, M F Small, M Kumar, D Hoysted, Mrs H Hoysted, M A Murray, P Doble, Mrs C Doble, M O'Bryan, N O'Bryan, G A Bahen, Ms C J O'Brien, Miss K R Murray, P R Shearer, Mrs G J Shearer, Ms N J Shearer & Yarrawongas Magnificent 7
Trainer Steven O'Dea
Result

TAUHERENIKAU (NZ)24 March 2019

13:30 2yo Maiden 1000m
Horse Regal Reward (NZ) 2 G
Iffraaj / Regal Ash
Breeder Fairdale Stud (2007) Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner M A Evans, M A Osborn & G R Vile
Trainer G R Vile
Result

25 March 2019

GOULBURN (AUS)25 March 2019

14:50 Handicap 1300m
Horse Attainment (AUS) 7 G
Commands / Song of Success
Breeder Darley
Owner A & B Mc Allister, D Tout, T R Smart, I McDougall,d Reardon & R E Smart
Trainer Todd Smart
Result
15:25 Handicap 1200m
Horse Denmiss (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Kabuki Kiss
Breeder Mr P Kevin
Owner Mrs R Kelly & A Kelly
Trainer W A Hudd
Result
Horse Miss Louisiana (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / South in Dixie
Breeder Mr RJ Crabtree
Owner Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree), Carty Racing (Mgr: B C Carty), Mrs A C Freedman, A L Kirkwood-Scott, B A Johnston & J Northam
Trainer E O'Rourke & M Freedman
Result
16:05 Maiden 1300m
Horse Chauvinist (NZ) 3 G
Denman / Alpena Rosea
Breeder M N & Mrs S L Devcich
Owner Champion Thoroughbreds, J N Allen, Ms V L Sheils, R Andreacchio, D W Willis, Mrs J S Willis, A C Hughes, A White, Mrs S L Pilkington, Mrs C M Kemp, M A Hunter, G C Waters, W S Simpson, Mrs A Gibson, Sedgewyn, Mrs I O'Shea, J Litt, A Solis, B L Allen
Trainer J A O'Shea
Result
Horse Izzat (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Voltdanze
Breeder Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner Ungar Family (Mgr: T M Ungar), M Ungar, A J Rix & N J Pinner
Trainer Joseph Pride
Result
Horse Pauldron (AUS) 3 G
Epaulette / Orcym
Breeder Unique Style Syndicate
Owner Unique Style (Mgr: C E Hardy)
Trainer W A Hudd
Result
Horse Recording to Win (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Skyfall
Breeder Mr T Stuckey
Owner T K Stuckey, Mrs P Stuckey & Ms S P Yan
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result
Horse Refire (AUS) 3 G
Epaulette / Up State
Breeder Jacob Park Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner D Williams, J Baker & V Gordon
Trainer D A Williams
Result
Horse Watching (AUS) 3 C
Denman / Watchme
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner A Cummings Thoroughbreds (A & B Cummings) & Choices Racing (J B Aplin)
Trainer A J Cummings
Result
16:45 Maiden Handicap 1500m
Horse Dusktilldawn (AUS) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Antipode
Breeder R V 8 Thoroughbreds
Owner M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd, S Chipchase, T R Curtin, K A Mayoh, A L Russo, I R Lambert, Only Takes One, P B Szalajko, R M Heterick, P J Harper, Canary Bros Racing, A J Parkes, Mrs M R Parkes, L J Parkes, Mrs T M Parkes, C J Wilson & L Newton
Trainer M C Conners
Result
Horse Peace of Mind (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Sweet Corn
Breeder Crowningstone
Owner Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Trainer G A Ryan
Result
Horse Stardux (AUS) 4 F
Teofilo / Accademia
Breeder Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner S P Ryan, Mrs C A Ryan & T A Fitzpatrick
Trainer Todd Smart
Result
17:25 Handicap 1500m
Horse Zedforce (AUS) 4 F
Commands / Z'Honor
Breeder Mrs V Pascoe
Owner Ms P Carney, K McMullan, D McEvoy, T Hughes, P Allwood, D Hansen, A Halloran, A Gardener, P Wood, Mrs M Wallace, B Reeks, W Wilkins, R Colley, Miss A Howlett, G Johnston, Redbank North Pty Ltd (Mgr: J Middleton) & Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A Walter)
Trainer John Bateman
Result

GRAFTON (AUS)25 March 2019

14:35 Maiden 1006m
Horse Mikuro (AUS) 3 F
Kuroshio / Mignard
Breeder Mr A Carusi
Owner A Carusi, A P Agius, Mrs K L Lees, G Serratore, P B Jones C J Baldwin, M Kennedy, R Anastasi, Lees Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K Lees), L Cortazzo, M Desanctis, J Reppucci & A R Taylor
Trainer K A Lees
Result
Horse Oyashio Drift (AUS) 3 F
Kuroshio / Countess Creed
Breeder Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner R Graham, J Shelton, J Gaddy, B Cahill, B Paine, R Skinner & R Wood
Trainer J D Shelton
Result
Horse Stella del Rock (AUS) 3 G
Bernardini / Joplin
Breeder Mr R Proctor
Owner C A Martin, Mrs L G Martin, D G Martin, J A Martin, R L Proctor, A R Proctor, D S Brown, J G Evans, Mrs C Evans, T Adams, Z Goodenough, S McVicar, T J Woods, S J Kennedy, E J McDonough, G Evans, M Mulrooney, N Gallagher & T Hauville
Trainer B D Bellamy
Result
15:10 3yo+ Open Handicap 2220m
Horse Latino Lover (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Quasera
Breeder Mr R Davis
Owner E T Ensby
Trainer Ethan Ensby
Result
15:45 Handicap 1006m
Horse Denman Quality (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Quest for Quality
Breeder Mr JJ Starr
Owner T J McCusker
Trainer Jessica McCusker
Result
Horse Lady Clare (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Idalia Belle
Breeder Mr G Rapisarda
Owner G Rapisarda
Trainer Wayne S Lawson
Result
16:25 Maiden Handicap 1206m
Horse Duvessa (AUS) 4 F
Street Cry / Sister Madly
Breeder Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney)
Trainer A J Edmonds
Result
17:45 Handicap 1410m
Horse At Witz End (AUS) 3 C
Epaulette / Here's the End
Breeder Mr V O'Connell
Owner V T O'Connell
Trainer Owen Glue
Result

WINGATUI (NZ)25 March 2019

12:27 Handicap 2200m
Horse Sure He Can (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Multi Tasker
Breeder Mrs M E A Evans
Owner P R Hillis
Trainer Paul Ellis
Result
15:47 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Danelyn (NZ) 3 F
Sepoy / Conferre
Breeder G Harvey
Owner Gus Gillespie
Trainer Claire Anderton
Result

26 March 2019

COFF'S HARBOUR (AUS)26 March 2019

13:15 Maiden 800m
Horse Commanding Rose (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Star Rose
Breeder Mrs M Hirsch
Owner E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer D Lane
Result
13:50 Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse Schemer (AUS) 3 G
Epaulette / Light Tactic
Breeder Two Bays Farm
Owner S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & P M Perry
Trainer P M Perry
Result
Horse Tam O'shanter (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Varevees
Breeder Mr A Sangster
Owner J L Jarvis & Mrs K M Jarvis
Trainer J L Jarvis
Result
15:05 Handicap 1600m
Horse Editors (AUS) 4 G
Street Cry / Harpers
Breeder Darley
Owner M R Stitt & 12 Lengths (Mgr: B J Coleman)
Trainer M R Stitt
Result
15:40 Handicap 1400m
Horse Atyaaf (AUS) 3 G
Lonhro / El Daana
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner N Fuller & Mrs M Fuller
Trainer Ms M Brosnan
Result
Horse Weigela (AUS) 3 G
Epaulette / Midnight Wine
Breeder Milburn Creek Stud
Owner Woppitt Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs D N Kepitis)
Trainer K A Lees
Result
16:15 Handicap 1400m
Horse Whisper Delovely (AUS) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Delovely
Breeder R R & P L Crosby
Owner G A Birtles, R R Crosby, Mrs P L Crosby, Mrs C G Miller, T J Davis, J A Darlington, G W Johnston, D J Bastable, W M Berryman , M J Smith & A W Hollis
Trainer Ms S Grills
Result

GEELONG (AUS)26 March 2019

13:30 4yo+ Maiden 1726m
Horse Laheeb (AUS) 4 G
Street Cry / Reggae
Breeder Kia Ora Stud
Owner Mrs M Ballis, M Davies & P J Tingate
Trainer B I Stanaway
Result