Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

25 January 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
KING ISLAND RC
(AUS)
14:30 Handicap
1600m Stanfield Carus (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Break Every Rule (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Carus Park Pty Ltd
Owner: R L Crack & Mrs W J Crack
Trainer: R L Crack
  16:15 Handicap
2600m Push Pause (AUS)
5  G   Reset (AUS) /
Inscrutable (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: Mrs S G Lee, R J Lee, Mrs S M Williams, B I Hyland, Mrs M J Potter, Mrs C M Hill, J N Smith, M A Patterson, M L Archer, D Munday, C G Constable, P J Constable, Mrs W F Constable, L P Williams, D W Scott, T J Hennessy, Mrs N M Russell, Mrs N E Stones, Miss
Trainer: R J Keys
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
12:42 ALW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 2
6F Miss Irish Boss (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Irish Gem (Dance to Destiny)
Breeder: Charles H. Deters
Owner: Ricardo Bailey
Trainer: R Bailey
OAKLAWN PARK
(USA)
14:38 WCL
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6F Aqwaam (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Struck It Lucky (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: M and M Racing (Mike Sisk)
Trainer: R Diodoro
  16:09 Pippin S.
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile Gold Standard (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Mi Vida (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Stonestreet Stables LLC and LNJ Foxwoods
Trainer: B Cox
  17:09 AOC
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
6F What a Fox (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Twisted Tale (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables Inc.
Owner: Lawrence P. Roman
Trainer: R Diodoro
PARX RACING
(USA)
12:52 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 1/16M Salutation (USA)
7  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rcuandry (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Keene Ridge Racing, LLC & Darley
Owner: Geina M Lopez
Trainer: M Guerrero
  14:40 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6 1/2F Street Officer (USA)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Deputy Sarah (Deputy Commander)
Breeder: No Escape Ranch
Owner: Cash is King LLC
Trainer: J Taylor
RANDWICK
(AUS)
13:15 2yo Open Handicap
1000m Tight Ropes (AUS)
2  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: Hermitage (Mgr: O A Koolman)
Trainer: C J Waller
  13:50 Handicap
1100m Chevron Prince (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: B R E Thompson, A N Baker, Mrs A M Baker, Miss C J Burns, D J Caldwell, Mrs G L Crompton, R H Ellis, D Griffiths, R G Hogno, Mrs M Hogno, D Jesse, K Kain, W W McDonagh, W J Wendt, Mrs G Bozinis-Wendt, T J Wilson & J E Mason
Trainer: Brett Thompson
  14:25 Handicap
1100m Hellenism (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Edaara (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Miss S Croft
Owner: J P Clarke, Mrs S L Clarke, P Sinclair, R A Doran, Mrs L Doran, Mrs C M Croft, R Croft & L Andrews
Trainer: Aiden St Vincent
        Morotai (AUS)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
New Groove (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: Mr B Thompson
Owner: B R E Thompson, M W Nutt, S W Woodham & J E Mason
Trainer: Brett Thompson
  15:40 Handicap
1600m Toryjoy (AUS)
5  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Joy of Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish, Mrs P K Cornish, Ms T M Cornish & Mr B Cornish), T M Blacklaw & Mrs C A Blacklaw
Trainer: C J Waller
  17:00 Carrington S. (Listed)
3yo+ Open Quality
1400m Gaulois (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
        Intuition (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Radar (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
  17:40 Handicap
1100m Ghostly (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: D Pfieffer, Box 9 (Mgr: P M Wallace), C Blight, R Kearns, D R Holt, R Sergi, G J Widdup, New Pink Budgie Racing (Mgr: R Michael), D Cornell, P Ferry, J S Mumford, R B Stuart, S J Mathews, Ms L M Beaver, A Quested, Retirement Racing (Mgr: J J Donaghy), Ema
Trainer: David Pfieffer
        Mishani El Lobo (AUS)
6  G   Commands (AUS) /
My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks)
Trainer: Troy Pascoe
        Pandemic (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Cataclysm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
        Safado (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Happy Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Sun Kingdom
Owner: P D L Horwitz, Mrs H F Horwitz, J D L Horwitz, Ms B G Horwitz, S G L Horwitz, M E Waugh, M G Williams, C Ringuet, R L Tangye, G G B Macdonald, Workies Number 1 (Mgr: S R Woodbridge), Highland (Mgr: A J Falk) & 10 Amigos 12 (Mgr: P J Gilbert)
Trainer: C J Waller
  18:15 Handicap
1400m Charretera (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr IK Smith
Owner: Triple Crown (Mgr: C H Ward), Mrs S Hughes, C Hughes, S Roache, I Graudins, C Dawes, W Haddrick, B Newman, A Ali, A Prince, B Kunde, S Brown, M Wassnig, M Candy, J Flood, E J Davidson, S & B Williams Racing (Mgr: S Williams), Darcy Rudd Racing (Mgr: T Rud
Trainer: P & P Snowden
RICCARTON
(NZ)
13:55 Handicap
1100m Starmaker (NZ)
5  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Beauty Leap (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: T W Tung
Owner: A T Penny, M W, T D & Mrs V L Parrott, G Bills, A L Pascoe, S J Woodsford, G M Malone & Triple Star Syndicate
Trainer: Steven Woodsford
  14:30 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Spindleshanks (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Mermaid in the Rye (AUS) (Catcher in the Rye (IRE))
Breeder: Ashburn Lane Investments Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: R P Donaldson, B S & Mrs J Smith
Trainer: B S Smith
  15:05 Open Handicap
2000m Anythingcouldhappn (NZ)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Dimondsontheinside (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Breeder: A J Cook, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: A J Cook, A T Penny, R M Pyne, G R Sellars & G N Cotton
Trainer: Steven Woodsford
SUNLAND PARK
(USA)
15:24 Ft. Bliss S.
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F Raagheb (USA)
8  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Mostaqeleh (Rahy)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Paul B. Miller and Bill Tomasic
Trainer: J Evans
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
12:58 Class 3 Set Weight
1600m Tunero (AUS)
5  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Sweet Little Lies (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr BT Agnew
Owner: D H T Devine, Mrs D M Devine, N Morgan & Mrs J G Morgan
Trainer: C J Waller
  14:52 Open Handicap
1000m Mogador (AUS)
7  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
  16:12 Rest 0 Metro Wins Handicap
1200m All Eez (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammad Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: A J Parrish & J S Philps
Trainer: J T Wigginton
        Helfuchi (AUS)
5  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Burndiniburn (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Mr IV Millard
Owner: Mrs C L Munce, R J Gall, J A Engler, A F Norman, N P Kirkwood, Mrs B J Kirkwood, Mrs K Robison, M Robison, Mrs S L Kirkwood, J R Kirkwood, Mrs K J Robison, A J Robison, D Browne, M J Gatwood, & Mrs C D Richards
Trainer: Chris Munce
        Ramtastic (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Watabout (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: J H Collins, J P Green & M T Sullivan
Trainer: K M Schweida
  17:30 Sunshine Coast Cup (Listed)
Open Quality
1400m Intuition (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Radar (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
        Spectroscope (USA)
7  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Diamondrella (GB) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: SF Bloodstock LLC
Owner: T Murphy
Trainer: Natalie McCall
  18:05 3yo Open Handicap
1600m Baroda (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Dandy Warhols (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: Eureka Cambooya Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: S G Mauger, R M Harvey, Ig Mathieson, A J Halloran, Dr Da Worthley, M A Snowden, M J Ostermeyer, Mrs J Edington, D J Bates, Mrs M D Bates, Mrs Ja Hudson, B Hudson, W E Muller, T R Wyld, Mrs F Field & Mrs C A Mathieson, Ontrack Thoroughbreds No 1 & Haimes
Trainer: A J & T Edmonds
TRENTHAM
(NZ)
12:27 3yo+ Maiden
1000m Patch Prince (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Emotional Circus (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Mr Kin Man Yeung
Trainer: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
  15:59 Handicap
2100m Gerda (AUS)
5  F   Denman (AUS) /
Phocis (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DJ Meyers
Owner: D J Myers
Trainer: Emma Davies
        Shakespeare (NZ)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Botsky Pty Ltd
Owner: S J Barber & J W Benner
Trainer: J Benner & H Wynyard
  16:39 Handicap
1400m Ozil (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Queen of Quilts (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Unwala
Owner: M H & S H Prenter, P Didham & M Breslin
Trainer: M P Breslin

26 January 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ABU DHABI
(UAE)
19:30 For MAIDEN NH & SH 4YO+
1600m Dobbia (USA)
4  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Queen of Denmark (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin (KY)
Owner: Araam
Trainer: S Seemar
        Gypsy Moth (USA)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Gentle Gale (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Suhail Salem bin Ghadayer
Trainer: A bin Harmash
        Yasir the Poet (GB)
4  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Born Something (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Khalifa A Dasmal
Trainer: E Charpy
OAKLAWN PARK
(USA)
15:19 ALW
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/16M Botero (USA)
5  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Burban (Speightstown)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Don Alberto Stable
Trainer: B Cox
  15:46 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 6
6F Beach Time (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Magdalena Bay (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin LLC (Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
Trainer: B Cox
  16:42 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F Curate (USA)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Majestically (Gone West)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Tom Kagele
Trainer: P Miller
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK
(USA)
14:50 AOC
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
6F Milli Starr (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
I Have a Price (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Susan Moulton
Trainer: M Hebert
  17:20 Houston Ladies Classic S. (G3)
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M Saracosa (USA)
5  M   Bernardini (USA) /
Homeschooling (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Meritage Ventures, Inc.
Owner: Chad Schumer
Trainer: B Walsh
  18:00 John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3)
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/2M Marzo (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Spring Party (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Three Diamonds Farm
Trainer: M Maker
  18:35 Jersey Lilly Turf S.
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 10
1 1/16M Oh My (USA)
6  M   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Proposal (Mt. Livermore)
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: S Asmussen

25 January 2020

KING ISLAND RC (AUS)25 January 2020

14:30 Handicap 1600m
Horse Stanfield Carus (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Break Every Rule
Breeder Carus Park Pty Ltd
Owner R L Crack & Mrs W J Crack
Trainer R L Crack
Result
16:15 Handicap 2600m
Horse Push Pause (AUS) 5 G
Reset / Inscrutable
Breeder Rosemont Stud
Owner Mrs S G Lee, R J Lee, Mrs S M Williams, B I Hyland, Mrs M J Potter, Mrs C M Hill, J N Smith, M A Patterson, M L Archer, D Munday, C G Constable, P J Constable, Mrs W F Constable, L P Williams, D W Scott, T J Hennessy, Mrs N M Russell, Mrs N E Stones, Miss
Trainer R J Keys
Result

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)25 January 2020

12:42 ALW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 2
6F
Horse Miss Irish Boss (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Irish Gem
Breeder Charles H. Deters
Owner Ricardo Bailey
Trainer R Bailey
Result

OAKLAWN PARK (USA)25 January 2020

14:38 WCL 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6F
Horse Aqwaam (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Struck It Lucky
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner M and M Racing (Mike Sisk)
Trainer R Diodoro
Result
16:09 Pippin S. 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Gold Standard (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Mi Vida
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Stonestreet Stables LLC and LNJ Foxwoods
Trainer B Cox
Result
17:09 AOC 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
6F
Horse What a Fox (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / Twisted Tale
Breeder Gary & Mary West Stables Inc.
Owner Lawrence P. Roman
Trainer R Diodoro
Result

PARX RACING (USA)25 January 2020

12:52 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 1/16M
Horse Salutation (USA) 7 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Rcuandry
Breeder Keene Ridge Racing, LLC & Darley
Owner Geina M Lopez
Trainer M Guerrero
Result
14:40 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6 1/2F
Horse Street Officer (USA) 4 G
Street Boss / Deputy Sarah
Breeder No Escape Ranch
Owner Cash is King LLC
Trainer J Taylor
Result

RANDWICK (AUS)25 January 2020

13:15 2yo Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Tight Ropes (AUS) 2 F
Brazen Beau / Prayer
Breeder Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner Hermitage (Mgr: O A Koolman)
Trainer C J Waller
Result
13:50 Handicap 1100m
Horse Chevron Prince (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Crown Princess
Breeder M J & S C Murdoch
Owner B R E Thompson, A N Baker, Mrs A M Baker, Miss C J Burns, D J Caldwell, Mrs G L Crompton, R H Ellis, D Griffiths, R G Hogno, Mrs M Hogno, D Jesse, K Kain, W W McDonagh, W J Wendt, Mrs G Bozinis-Wendt, T J Wilson & J E Mason
Trainer Brett Thompson
Result
14:25 Handicap 1100m
Horse Hellenism (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Edaara
Breeder Miss S Croft
Owner J P Clarke, Mrs S L Clarke, P Sinclair, R A Doran, Mrs L Doran, Mrs C M Croft, R Croft & L Andrews
Trainer Aiden St Vincent
Result
Horse Morotai (AUS) 5 G
Poet's Voice / New Groove
Breeder Mr B Thompson
Owner B R E Thompson, M W Nutt, S W Woodham & J E Mason
Trainer Brett Thompson
Result
15:40 Handicap 1600m
Horse Toryjoy (AUS) 5 F
Street Cry / Joy of Flight
Breeder Torryburn Stud
Owner Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish, Mrs P K Cornish, Ms T M Cornish & Mr B Cornish), T M Blacklaw & Mrs C A Blacklaw
Trainer C J Waller
Result
17:00 Carrington S. (Listed) 3yo+ Open Quality 1400m
Horse Gaulois (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Celts
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
Horse Intuition (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Radar
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
17:40 Handicap 1100m
Horse Ghostly (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Seances
Breeder Darley
Owner D Pfieffer, Box 9 (Mgr: P M Wallace), C Blight, R Kearns, D R Holt, R Sergi, G J Widdup, New Pink Budgie Racing (Mgr: R Michael), D Cornell, P Ferry, J S Mumford, R B Stuart, S J Mathews, Ms L M Beaver, A Quested, Retirement Racing (Mgr: J J Donaghy), Ema
Trainer David Pfieffer
Result
Horse Mishani El Lobo (AUS) 6 G
Commands / My Cara Mia
Breeder Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks)
Trainer Troy Pascoe
Result
Horse Pandemic (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Cataclysm
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
Horse Safado (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Happy Hussy
Breeder Sun Kingdom
Owner P D L Horwitz, Mrs H F Horwitz, J D L Horwitz, Ms B G Horwitz, S G L Horwitz, M E Waugh, M G Williams, C Ringuet, R L Tangye, G G B Macdonald, Workies Number 1 (Mgr: S R Woodbridge), Highland (Mgr: A J Falk) & 10 Amigos 12 (Mgr: P J Gilbert)
Trainer C J Waller
Result
18:15 Handicap 1400m
Horse Charretera (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Chula Vista
Breeder Mr IK Smith
Owner Triple Crown (Mgr: C H Ward), Mrs S Hughes, C Hughes, S Roache, I Graudins, C Dawes, W Haddrick, B Newman, A Ali, A Prince, B Kunde, S Brown, M Wassnig, M Candy, J Flood, E J Davidson, S & B Williams Racing (Mgr: S Williams), Darcy Rudd Racing (Mgr: T Rud
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result

RICCARTON (NZ)25 January 2020

13:55 Handicap 1100m
Horse Starmaker (NZ) 5 F
Bernardini / Beauty Leap
Breeder T W Tung
Owner A T Penny, M W, T D & Mrs V L Parrott, G Bills, A L Pascoe, S J Woodsford, G M Malone & Triple Star Syndicate
Trainer Steven Woodsford
Result
14:30 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Spindleshanks (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Mermaid in the Rye
Breeder Ashburn Lane Investments Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner R P Donaldson, B S & Mrs J Smith
Trainer B S Smith
Result
15:05 Open Handicap 2000m
Horse Anythingcouldhappn (NZ) 5 F
Iffraaj / Dimondsontheinside
Breeder A J Cook, Canterbury, NZ
Owner A J Cook, A T Penny, R M Pyne, G R Sellars & G N Cotton
Trainer Steven Woodsford
Result

SUNLAND PARK (USA)25 January 2020

15:24 Ft. Bliss S. 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Raagheb (USA) 8 G
Street Cry / Mostaqeleh
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Paul B. Miller and Bill Tomasic
Trainer J Evans
Result

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)25 January 2020

12:58 Class 3 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Tunero (AUS) 5 G
Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
Breeder Mr BT Agnew
Owner D H T Devine, Mrs D M Devine, N Morgan & Mrs J G Morgan
Trainer C J Waller
Result
14:52 Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Mogador (AUS) 7 G
Lonhro / Essaouira
Breeder Darley
Owner Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer Ms G Heinrich
Result
16:12 Rest 0 Metro Wins Handicap 1200m
Horse All Eez (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Equiparada
Breeder Sheikh Mohammad Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner A J Parrish & J S Philps
Trainer J T Wigginton
Result
Horse Helfuchi (AUS) 5 F
Helmet / Burndiniburn
Breeder Mr IV Millard
Owner Mrs C L Munce, R J Gall, J A Engler, A F Norman, N P Kirkwood, Mrs B J Kirkwood, Mrs K Robison, M Robison, Mrs S L Kirkwood, J R Kirkwood, Mrs K J Robison, A J Robison, D Browne, M J Gatwood, & Mrs C D Richards
Trainer Chris Munce
Result
Horse Ramtastic (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Watabout
Breeder Corumbene Stud
Owner J H Collins, J P Green & M T Sullivan
Trainer K M Schweida
Result
17:30 Sunshine Coast Cup (Listed) Open Quality 1400m
Horse Intuition (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Radar
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
Horse Spectroscope (USA) 7 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Diamondrella
Breeder SF Bloodstock LLC
Owner T Murphy
Trainer Natalie McCall
Result
18:05 3yo Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Baroda (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Dandy Warhols
Breeder Eureka Cambooya Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner S G Mauger, R M Harvey, Ig Mathieson, A J Halloran, Dr Da Worthley, M A Snowden, M J Ostermeyer, Mrs J Edington, D J Bates, Mrs M D Bates, Mrs Ja Hudson, B Hudson, W E Muller, T R Wyld, Mrs F Field & Mrs C A Mathieson, Ontrack Thoroughbreds No 1 & Haimes
Trainer A J & T Edmonds
Result

TRENTHAM (NZ)25 January 2020

12:27 3yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Patch Prince (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Emotional Circus
Breeder Highgrove Stud
Owner Mr Kin Man Yeung
Trainer L O'Sullivan & A Scott
Result
15:59 Handicap 2100m
Horse Gerda (AUS) 5 F
Denman / Phocis
Breeder Mr DJ Meyers
Owner D J Myers
Trainer Emma Davies
Result
Horse Shakespeare (NZ) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Ulfah
Breeder Botsky Pty Ltd
Owner S J Barber & J W Benner
Trainer J Benner & H Wynyard
Result
16:39 Handicap 1400m
Horse Ozil (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Queen of Quilts
Breeder Mr J Unwala
Owner M H & S H Prenter, P Didham & M Breslin
Trainer M P Breslin
Result

26 January 2020

ABU DHABI (UAE)26 January 2020

19:30 For MAIDEN NH & SH 4YO+ 1600m
Horse Dobbia (USA) 4 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Queen of Denmark
Breeder Godolphin (KY)
Owner Araam
Trainer S Seemar
Result
Horse Gypsy Moth (USA) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Gentle Gale
Breeder Darley
Owner Suhail Salem bin Ghadayer
Trainer A bin Harmash
Result
Horse Yasir the Poet (GB) 4 C
Poet's Voice / Born Something
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Khalifa A Dasmal
Trainer E Charpy
Result

OAKLAWN PARK (USA)26 January 2020

15:19 ALW 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse Botero (USA) 5 H
Medaglia d'Oro / Burban
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Don Alberto Stable
Trainer B Cox
Result
15:46 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Beach Time (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Magdalena Bay
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin LLC (Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
Trainer B Cox
Result
16:42 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Curate (USA) 6 G
Bernardini / Majestically
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner Tom Kagele
Trainer P Miller
Result

SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA)26 January 2020

14:50 AOC 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
6F
Horse Milli Starr (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / I Have a Price
Breeder Stonehaven Steadings
Owner Susan Moulton
Trainer M Hebert
Result
17:20 Houston Ladies Classic S. (G3) 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse Saracosa (USA) 5 M
Bernardini / Homeschooling
Breeder Meritage Ventures, Inc.
Owner Chad Schumer
Trainer B Walsh
Result
18:00 John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3) 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/2M
Horse Marzo (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Party
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner Three Diamonds Farm
Trainer M Maker
Result
18:35 Jersey Lilly Turf S. 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 10
1 1/16M
Horse Oh My (USA) 6 M
Medaglia d'Oro / Proposal
Breeder Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer S Asmussen
Result