Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

20 July 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
MACAU
(MAC)
17:45 Handicap 45-25
1050m Superb Shooter (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Shimasani (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Boyd
Trainer: KHL
MORPHETTVILLE
(AUS)
12:06 Handicap
1400m Going Gaga (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Mare Gaga (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P Hills
Owner: G O Mudgway
Trainer: Michael Hickmott
  13:16 Handicap
1250m Counter Drive (AUS)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Breeder: R G & J R Lehman
Owner: Dr R G Lehman & Mrs J R Lehman
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
  13:56 Handicap
1550m Cafe Tortoni (AUS)
3  G   Reset (AUS) /
Tortoni (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr OP Tait
Owner: O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison
Trainer: Patrick Payne
  14:36 Handicap
1550m Street Sheik (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Mr MJ Hirst
Owner: M J Hirst, B Flack, Mrs A Flack, A P Hodges & P L Jenkins
Trainer: Patrick Payne
  15:16 Handicap
1000m Bella Vella (AUS)
4  F   Commands (AUS) /
Forget the Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Watson
Owner: W T Clarken, J P Kelton, P Kelton, A Darivas, B N Howard, D R Jolly, L J Weekley & Rushton Park
Trainer: Will Clarken
  16:35 Handicap
1250m Swipe Me Right (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Love Online (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Ms C Gray
Owner: W A Bogarts & B W Bogarts
Trainer: W A Bogarts
NEW PLYMOUTH
(NZ)
12:50 Handicap
2000m Indigenous Union (IRE)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Hairicin (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Breeder: Ennistown Stud
Owner: All Okay Stable
Trainer: M Baker & A Forsman
  14:35 Handicap
1400m La Landonne (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Warren's Sister (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd & Rayas Racing
Trainer: S L Brown
        Liquid Inspiration (NZ)
7  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Gimmee Moore (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Breeder: M J Evans
Owner: Est Late M J Evans
Trainer: W P Hillis
  15:10 Opunake Cup (Listed)
Open Handicap
1400m New York Minute (NZ)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder: Spyglass Hill Syndicate, Central, NZ
Owner: B Kelly Obe, Mrs J A Kelly, J J Kelly & Mrs M A Kelly
Trainer: M Baker & A Forsman
  16:25 Handicap
1800m Alvins Dream (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Many Dreams (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs C A, G M, Mrs G M & N D Hewson, Central, NZ
Owner: A C Forbes, K R McFarlane, Mrs C & Est Late W G Tims
Trainer: M G Forbes
        Sheriffs Daughter (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Hermitage (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Breeder: W J Stewart, Central, NZ
Owner: P L Meo & Sdk Racing And Breeding Ltd
Trainer: Team Rogerson
RANDWICK
(AUS)
11:35 2yo Open Handicap
1400m Excellent Proposal (AUS)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Procrastination (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Holloway Equine Pty Ltd
Owner: K K Chung & M W Chung
Trainer: R & M Freedman
        Most Welcome (AUS)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Kidman (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
Owner: Newhaven Park (Mgr: R J Kelly), Mrs H E Tidy, A Ng, K L Sham, M F C Lau, S F F Chim, Miss L L Ng, Ww Cheng, K W Yeung, S F Heung, W P W Tsang, C C Ip & H B Wu
Trainer: C J Waller
  12:10 Handicap
1100m Lady Demi (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Crowningstone
Owner: T J Robinson, N G Child & C J Tuck
Trainer: T J Robinson
        Siege Warfare (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Belong to Many (AUS) (Belong to Me (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Mr M G Baker, Awesome Eight, Raiders Racing, Mr J H McTaggart, Mr G B Dimmock, Mr J C Smith, Mr J P Gett, Miss N L Morton, Mr P J Anderson, Mr J G Mason, Mr B T Eather, Mr A G Bercini, Mr T S Howlett, Mrs T McTaggart
Trainer: T S Howlett
  12:45 Handicap
1200m Danawi (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Secret Admirer (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Milburn Creek Stud
Owner: T M Board, M S Board, Mrs J M Board, Mrs A L K Andrews - Burgio, B J Ratten, M S Haidar, G W Henderson, Ms S C Carnes, G R Punton, New South Wales Pastoral Company (Mgr: J L Muir) & T M R Breeding & Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: T R Martin)
Trainer: T R Martin
        Dio d'Oro (AUS)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs JS Mackay
Owner: M D Holland, P C Beyerman, J L Brooks, H D J Deburgh, M J Gordon, P J Hall, A Hutson, C Rimmer, M A Slack-Smith, J Teytz, 21st Century Trade Group (No 5) Pty Ltd (Mgr: E Savaglia), Darby Racing Legion Of Honour (Mgr: S G Darby) & J B & S D Wirth Racing (M
Trainer: G Portelli
        Misteed (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ralph Johns Pty Ltd
Owner: Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C Ward), W G Porter, L Cunynghame, B F Rippingale, Mrs J L Allen, D R Allen, A Chui, J L Pfeiffer, V P Chau, Ralph Johns Family (Mgr: R H Johns), McEnnis Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Ennis), Saint Magpiehawk Racing (Mgr: M W Fine
Trainer: P & P Snowden
        Singing Sand (AUS)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
  13:20 Handicap
1400m Bangkok (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson
Trainer: A J Denham
  13:55 3yo+ Open Handicap
2000m Harper's Choice (AUS)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
Breeder: Bennelong Bloodstock
Owner: Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Campbell)
Trainer: G A Ryan
  14:35 Handicap
1800m Toryjoy (AUS)
4  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Joy of Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish, Mrs P K Cornish, Ms T M Cornish & Mr B Cornish), T M Blacklaw & Mrs C A Blacklaw
Trainer: C J Waller
        Ulusaba (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Mabsam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Mt Hallowell Stud (Mgr: C G Thompson), D Rothwell, Mrs S L Rothwell, C Charalambous, D W Lilley, Mrs S Lilley, D P Boehm, W J Wendt, Mrs G Bozinis-Wendt, J F Sheehan, Mrs P Sheehan, Mrs G M Waterhouse & L Polglase
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
  15:15 Handicap
1400m Gongs (AUS)
3  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
  16:35 Handicap
1000m Power Command (AUS)
4  F   Commands (AUS) /
Sevillano (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Balmoral Operations Pty Ltd
Owner: Power Thoroughbreds (Mgr: W Power) & R Power
Trainer: K A Lees
        Taniko (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Counterpane (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
TE RAPA
(NZ)
15:29 Handicap
1400m Crystallize (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: L de Souza
Owner: Brookby Stables Ltd
Trainer: D A Walker
TURFFONTEIN
(SAF)
15:00 Open Handicap
1200m Boatswain (AUS)
4  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Unhappy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Bronte Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Mr Colin Bird
Trainer: Robbie Sage
  15:35 Open Handicap
1450m Dhabyaan (AUS)
4  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Kiss the Sun (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Mrs K Taylor
Owner: Mr M F de Kock
Trainer: Mike de Kock

21 July 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BRO PARK
(SWE)
13:08 Y 3YO+
2100m New Happiness (IRE)
6  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Anyaas (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Hadi al Tajir
  15:05 Y 4YO+
1600m Different Journey (GB)
6  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Vintage Gardenia (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: P. and Mrs Venner
  15:30 Y 3YO+
1200m Lady of Power (GB)
3  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Power of Light (IRE) (Echo of Light (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
DEVONPORT RC
(AUS)
12:00 Handicap
1009m Skidman (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Skidoodle (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C L Maher), Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm (Mgr: J K O'Brien), The Shark Four (Mgr: R Sciacchitano), Skidoodle (Mgr: J Klason), G Zimmer, B Sokolski, M Harrison, L Kestleman, J Condon & L Unsworth
Trainer: Cameron Thompson
  15:20 Handicap
1350m Jack's Choice (AUS)
6  F   Reset (AUS) /
Roseway Bay (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: G S White
  16:00 Handicap
1650m Jupiter's Moon (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Galileo's Choice (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr JH Glenney
Owner: J K Blacker & I M Halliday
Trainer: J K Blacker
KRANJI
(SIN)
13:20 Conditions
1400m Red Captain (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Not Fuhr Nothin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Breeder: Millford Thoroughbreds
Owner: SIAH SONGHAN
Trainer: KY YOUNG
  13:50 Maiden 2&3YO
1600m Always Innocent (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Maxi Dress (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Mr DS Thomas
Owner: BINGO STABLE
Trainer: C BROWN
        Dawning Gold (AUS)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Schellenberg (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NS Yong
Owner: GOLD STABLE
Trainer: C BROWN
        Duxton (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Elusive Red (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: Ardsley Stud Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: COMMONWEALTH STABLE
Trainer: S GRAY
  14:20 Conditions
1400m Blitz Power (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Always Happy (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
Breeder: C Elias
Owner: APPOINTED WHALE STABLE
Trainer: RB MARSH
        Green Star (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Princess Prospero (AUS) (Honour and Glory (USA))
Breeder: Lena Ang, NZ
Owner: HONG KAI OH
Trainer: J LIM
  14:50 Conditions
1600m Corsa d'Oro (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Wokpool (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: PCO RACING NO 2 STABLE
Trainer: D LOGAN
  15:20 Conditions
1400m Pacific Dragon (NZ)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Sunbrease (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Breeder: B J D Hutchinson & Little Avondale Trust
Owner: UNIQUE RACING STABLE
Trainer: L DRAGON
  15:55 Conditions
1800m Gold Strike (IRE)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Burren Rose (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Joe Osborne
Owner: GOLD STABLE
Trainer: C BROWN
  16:25 Conditions
1400m Nationality (AUS)
4  G   Commands (AUS) /
Milliyet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: G & L Witters
Owner: CHINA HORSE CLUB STABLE
Trainer: DL FREEDMAN
  17:25 Singapore Derby (Listed)
Set Weight 4YO
1800m Beau Geste (AUS)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Haut Ton (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: FAIRDEAL & RONALD LAU STABLE
Trainer: M WALKER
        Gold Strike (IRE)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Burren Rose (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Joe Osborne
Owner: GOLD STABLE
Trainer: C BROWN
        Han Xin (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Evergreen Rich Pty Ltd
Owner: SUN BLOODSTOCK RACING STABLE
Trainer: DL FREEDMAN
        Medal Kun (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Run for Roses (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: ROYALTY RACING STABLE
Trainer: R LE GRANGE
  18:00 Conditions
1400m Silent Boss (AUS)
4  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Moonsprite (GB) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Yarradale Stud
Owner: TOAST TRUSTS & J. HO STABLE
Trainer: J O'HARA
MACAU
(MAC)
16:45 Handicap 85-60
1200m Havildar (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Zigzag (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Neate
Trainer: KSW
  17:15 Handicap 70-50
1500m Chavin (AUS)
4  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Peruvian (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: CFC
  17:45 Handicap 45-0
1200m Dream Achiever (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Indelible (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GJ Perry
Trainer: KMC
OAMARU
(NZ)
11:45 Handicap
2200m Kanumiss (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Katchme If Youcan (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: J See
Owner: W H Luff
Trainer: Ms T Rae
        Nesta (IRE)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
High Society (IRE) (Key of Luck (USA))
Breeder: Minch & Fullbury Bloodstock
Owner: Ivan McNicholl, Pat Baker & Jo Chong
Trainer: S D Blair-Edie
  15:06 Open Handicap
1600m Elfee (NZ)
7  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Elf Queene (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
Breeder: T R & Mrs V M Pascoe
Owner: Mrs F Torrance
Trainer: M & M Pitman
  15:46 Handicap
1400m Leuluai (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: P R Corbett, T T Charles, B M, C D, M A & P J Ridden & B E Chapman
Trainer: T Charles & P Corbett
  16:19 Handicap
1400m Iffida (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: G W & Mrs M W Simon
Owner: Peter R Corbett & Terrill T Charles
Trainer: T Charles & P Corbett
PORT HEDLAND
(AUS)
13:35 3yo+ Maiden
1300m Jester Dini (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Jester Moment (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DP DE Largie
Owner: S D Carruthers
Trainer: Natalie Burke
  14:58 2yo+ Open Handicap
1300m Fringed (AUS)
9  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sashed (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs N J Haddon
Trainer: T N Pike
        Realise Potential (AUS)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Mr N Moraitis
Owner: R D Bell, Miss A L Woollett & L Woollett
Trainer: R D Bell
  16:35 2yo+ BM56+ Handicap
1200m Amusium Balloti (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Cash First (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs M Wright
Owner: Miss N L Burke
Trainer: Krista Pike

20 July 2019

MACAU (MAC)20 July 2019

17:45 Handicap 45-25 1050m
Horse Superb Shooter (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Shimasani
Breeder Mr A Boyd
Trainer KHL
Result

MORPHETTVILLE (AUS)20 July 2019

12:06 Handicap 1400m
Horse Going Gaga (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Mare Gaga
Breeder Mr P Hills
Owner G O Mudgway
Trainer Michael Hickmott
Result
13:16 Handicap 1250m
Horse Counter Drive (AUS) 3 G
Bernardini / Counter Sue
Breeder R G & J R Lehman
Owner Dr R G Lehman & Mrs J R Lehman
Trainer L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Result
13:56 Handicap 1550m
Horse Cafe Tortoni (AUS) 3 G
Reset / Tortoni
Breeder Mr OP Tait
Owner O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison
Trainer Patrick Payne
Result
14:36 Handicap 1550m
Horse Street Sheik (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Desert Heiress
Breeder Mr MJ Hirst
Owner M J Hirst, B Flack, Mrs A Flack, A P Hodges & P L Jenkins
Trainer Patrick Payne
Result
15:16 Handicap 1000m
Horse Bella Vella (AUS) 4 F
Commands / Forget the Weather
Breeder Mr G Watson
Owner W T Clarken, J P Kelton, P Kelton, A Darivas, B N Howard, D R Jolly, L J Weekley & Rushton Park
Trainer Will Clarken
Result
16:35 Handicap 1250m
Horse Swipe Me Right (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Love Online
Breeder Ms C Gray
Owner W A Bogarts & B W Bogarts
Trainer W A Bogarts
Result

NEW PLYMOUTH (NZ)20 July 2019

12:50 Handicap 2000m
Horse Indigenous Union (IRE) 6 G
Teofilo / Hairicin
Breeder Ennistown Stud
Owner All Okay Stable
Trainer M Baker & A Forsman
Result
14:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse La Landonne (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Warren's Sister
Breeder Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Haunui Bloodstock Ltd & Rayas Racing
Trainer S L Brown
Result
Horse Liquid Inspiration (NZ) 7 F
Iffraaj / Gimmee Moore
Breeder M J Evans
Owner Est Late M J Evans
Trainer W P Hillis
Result
15:10 Opunake Cup (Listed) Open Handicap 1400m
Horse New York Minute (NZ) 6 F
Iffraaj / Zenno Queen
Breeder Spyglass Hill Syndicate, Central, NZ
Owner B Kelly Obe, Mrs J A Kelly, J J Kelly & Mrs M A Kelly
Trainer M Baker & A Forsman
Result
16:25 Handicap 1800m
Horse Alvins Dream (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Many Dreams
Breeder Mrs C A, G M, Mrs G M & N D Hewson, Central, NZ
Owner A C Forbes, K R McFarlane, Mrs C & Est Late W G Tims
Trainer M G Forbes
Result
Horse Sheriffs Daughter (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Hermitage
Breeder W J Stewart, Central, NZ
Owner P L Meo & Sdk Racing And Breeding Ltd
Trainer Team Rogerson
Result

RANDWICK (AUS)20 July 2019

11:35 2yo Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Excellent Proposal (AUS) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Procrastination
Breeder Holloway Equine Pty Ltd
Owner K K Chung & M W Chung
Trainer R & M Freedman
Result
Horse Most Welcome (AUS) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Kidman
Breeder Newhaven Park Stud
Owner Newhaven Park (Mgr: R J Kelly), Mrs H E Tidy, A Ng, K L Sham, M F C Lau, S F F Chim, Miss L L Ng, Ww Cheng, K W Yeung, S F Heung, W P W Tsang, C C Ip & H B Wu
Trainer C J Waller
Result
12:10 Handicap 1100m
Horse Lady Demi (AUS) 4 F
Denman / She's Number One
Breeder Crowningstone
Owner T J Robinson, N G Child & C J Tuck
Trainer T J Robinson
Result
Horse Siege Warfare (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Belong to Many
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner Mr M G Baker, Awesome Eight, Raiders Racing, Mr J H McTaggart, Mr G B Dimmock, Mr J C Smith, Mr J P Gett, Miss N L Morton, Mr P J Anderson, Mr J G Mason, Mr B T Eather, Mr A G Bercini, Mr T S Howlett, Mrs T McTaggart
Trainer T S Howlett
Result
12:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Danawi (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Secret Admirer
Breeder Milburn Creek Stud
Owner T M Board, M S Board, Mrs J M Board, Mrs A L K Andrews - Burgio, B J Ratten, M S Haidar, G W Henderson, Ms S C Carnes, G R Punton, New South Wales Pastoral Company (Mgr: J L Muir) & T M R Breeding & Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: T R Martin)
Trainer T R Martin
Result
Horse Dio d'Oro (AUS) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
Breeder Mrs JS Mackay
Owner M D Holland, P C Beyerman, J L Brooks, H D J Deburgh, M J Gordon, P J Hall, A Hutson, C Rimmer, M A Slack-Smith, J Teytz, 21st Century Trade Group (No 5) Pty Ltd (Mgr: E Savaglia), Darby Racing Legion Of Honour (Mgr: S G Darby) & J B & S D Wirth Racing (M
Trainer G Portelli
Result
Horse Misteed (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Vital Mist
Breeder Ralph Johns Pty Ltd
Owner Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C Ward), W G Porter, L Cunynghame, B F Rippingale, Mrs J L Allen, D R Allen, A Chui, J L Pfeiffer, V P Chau, Ralph Johns Family (Mgr: R H Johns), McEnnis Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Ennis), Saint Magpiehawk Racing (Mgr: M W Fine
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result
Horse Singing Sand (AUS) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Sabkha
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
13:20 Handicap 1400m
Horse Bangkok (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
Breeder Mr JL Thompson
Owner Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson
Trainer A J Denham
Result
13:55 3yo+ Open Handicap 2000m
Horse Harper's Choice (AUS) 5 G
Street Cry / Oxigenada
Breeder Bennelong Bloodstock
Owner Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Campbell)
Trainer G A Ryan
Result
14:35 Handicap 1800m
Horse Toryjoy (AUS) 4 F
Street Cry / Joy of Flight
Breeder Torryburn Stud
Owner Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish, Mrs P K Cornish, Ms T M Cornish & Mr B Cornish), T M Blacklaw & Mrs C A Blacklaw
Trainer C J Waller
Result
Horse Ulusaba (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Mabsam
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Mt Hallowell Stud (Mgr: C G Thompson), D Rothwell, Mrs S L Rothwell, C Charalambous, D W Lilley, Mrs S Lilley, D P Boehm, W J Wendt, Mrs G Bozinis-Wendt, J F Sheehan, Mrs P Sheehan, Mrs G M Waterhouse & L Polglase
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result
15:15 Handicap 1400m
Horse Gongs (AUS) 3 F
Dawn Approach / Belcentra
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
16:35 Handicap 1000m
Horse Power Command (AUS) 4 F
Commands / Sevillano
Breeder Balmoral Operations Pty Ltd
Owner Power Thoroughbreds (Mgr: W Power) & R Power
Trainer K A Lees
Result
Horse Taniko (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result

TE RAPA (NZ)20 July 2019

15:29 Handicap 1400m
Horse Crystallize (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Crystalina
Breeder L de Souza
Owner Brookby Stables Ltd
Trainer D A Walker
Result

TURFFONTEIN (SAF)20 July 2019

15:00 Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Boatswain (AUS) 4 C
Poet's Voice / Unhappy
Breeder Bronte Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Mr Colin Bird
Trainer Robbie Sage
Result
15:35 Open Handicap 1450m
Horse Dhabyaan (AUS) 4 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Kiss the Sun
Breeder Mrs K Taylor
Owner Mr M F de Kock
Trainer Mike de Kock
Result

21 July 2019

BRO PARK (SWE)21 July 2019

13:08 Y 3YO+ 2100m
Horse New Happiness (IRE) 6 F
Teofilo / Anyaas
Breeder Hadi al Tajir
Result
15:05 Y 4YO+ 1600m
Horse Different Journey (GB) 6 G
Poet's Voice / Vintage Gardenia
Breeder P. and Mrs Venner
Result
15:30 Y 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Lady of Power (GB) 3 F
Dawn Approach / Power of Light
Breeder Godolphin
Result

DEVONPORT RC (AUS)21 July 2019

12:00 Handicap 1009m
Horse Skidman (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Skidoodle
Breeder Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C L Maher), Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm (Mgr: J K O'Brien), The Shark Four (Mgr: R Sciacchitano), Skidoodle (Mgr: J Klason), G Zimmer, B Sokolski, M Harrison, L Kestleman, J Condon & L Unsworth
Trainer Cameron Thompson
Result
15:20 Handicap 1350m
Horse Jack's Choice (AUS) 6 F
Reset / Roseway Bay
Breeder Mr J Hirsch
Owner E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer G S White
Result
16:00 Handicap 1650m
Horse Jupiter's Moon (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Galileo's Choice
Breeder Mr JH Glenney
Owner J K Blacker & I M Halliday
Trainer J K Blacker
Result

KRANJI (SIN)21 July 2019

13:20 Conditions 1400m
Horse Red Captain (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
Breeder Millford Thoroughbreds
Owner SIAH SONGHAN
Trainer KY YOUNG
Result
13:50 Maiden 2&3YO 1600m
Horse Always Innocent (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Maxi Dress
Breeder Mr DS Thomas
Owner BINGO STABLE
Trainer C BROWN
Result
Horse Dawning Gold (AUS) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Schellenberg
Breeder Mr NS Yong
Owner GOLD STABLE
Trainer C BROWN
Result
Horse Duxton (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Elusive Red
Breeder Ardsley Stud Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner COMMONWEALTH STABLE
Trainer S GRAY
Result
14:20 Conditions 1400m
Horse Blitz Power (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Always Happy
Breeder C Elias
Owner APPOINTED WHALE STABLE
Trainer RB MARSH
Result
Horse Green Star (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Princess Prospero
Breeder Lena Ang, NZ
Owner HONG KAI OH
Trainer J LIM
Result
14:50 Conditions 1600m
Horse Corsa d'Oro (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Wokpool
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner PCO RACING NO 2 STABLE
Trainer D LOGAN
Result
15:20 Conditions 1400m
Horse Pacific Dragon (NZ) 6 G
Iffraaj / Sunbrease
Breeder B J D Hutchinson & Little Avondale Trust
Owner UNIQUE RACING STABLE
Trainer L DRAGON
Result
15:55 Conditions 1800m
Horse Gold Strike (IRE) 4 G
Iffraaj / Burren Rose
Breeder Tinnakill Bloodstock & Joe Osborne
Owner GOLD STABLE
Trainer C BROWN
Result
16:25 Conditions 1400m
Horse Nationality (AUS) 4 G
Commands / Milliyet
Breeder G & L Witters
Owner CHINA HORSE CLUB STABLE
Trainer DL FREEDMAN
Result
17:25 Singapore Derby (Listed) Set Weight 4YO 1800m
Horse Beau Geste (AUS) 4 G
Street Cry / Haut Ton
Breeder Darley
Owner FAIRDEAL & RONALD LAU STABLE
Trainer M WALKER
Result
Horse Gold Strike (IRE) 4 G
Iffraaj / Burren Rose
Breeder Tinnakill Bloodstock & Joe Osborne
Owner GOLD STABLE
Trainer C BROWN
Result
Horse Han Xin (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Mysterious Light
Breeder Evergreen Rich Pty Ltd
Owner SUN BLOODSTOCK RACING STABLE
Trainer DL FREEDMAN
Result
Horse Medal Kun (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Run for Roses
Breeder Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner ROYALTY RACING STABLE
Trainer R LE GRANGE
Result
18:00 Conditions 1400m
Horse Silent Boss (AUS) 4 C
Street Boss / Moonsprite
Breeder Yarradale Stud
Owner TOAST TRUSTS & J. HO STABLE
Trainer J O'HARA
Result

MACAU (MAC)21 July 2019

16:45 Handicap 85-60 1200m
Horse Havildar (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Zigzag
Breeder Mr D Neate
Trainer KSW
Result
17:15 Handicap 70-50 1500m
Horse Chavin (AUS) 4 G
Street Cry / Peruvian
Breeder Darley
Trainer CFC
Result
17:45 Handicap 45-0 1200m
Horse Dream Achiever (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Indelible
Breeder Mr GJ Perry
Trainer KMC
Result

OAMARU (NZ)21 July 2019

11:45 Handicap 2200m
Horse Kanumiss (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Katchme If Youcan
Breeder J See
Owner W H Luff
Trainer Ms T Rae
Result
Horse Nesta (IRE) 7 G
Iffraaj / High Society
Breeder Minch & Fullbury Bloodstock
Owner Ivan McNicholl, Pat Baker & Jo Chong
Trainer S D Blair-Edie
Result
15:06 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Elfee (NZ) 7 F
Iffraaj / Elf Queene
Breeder T R & Mrs V M Pascoe
Owner Mrs F Torrance
Trainer M & M Pitman
Result
15:46 Handicap 1400m
Horse Leuluai (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Alessandra
Breeder Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner P R Corbett, T T Charles, B M, C D, M A & P J Ridden & B E Chapman
Trainer T Charles & P Corbett
Result
16:19 Handicap 1400m
Horse Iffida (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Miranda Miss
Breeder G W & Mrs M W Simon
Owner Peter R Corbett & Terrill T Charles
Trainer T Charles & P Corbett
Result

PORT HEDLAND (AUS)21 July 2019

13:35 3yo+ Maiden 1300m
Horse Jester Dini (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Jester Moment
Breeder Mr DP DE Largie
Owner S D Carruthers
Trainer Natalie Burke
Result
14:58 2yo+ Open Handicap 1300m
Horse Fringed (AUS) 9 G
Exceed and Excel / Sashed
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs N J Haddon
Trainer T N Pike
Result
Horse Realise Potential (AUS) 6 G
Bernardini / Canyonville
Breeder Mr N Moraitis
Owner R D Bell, Miss A L Woollett & L Woollett
Trainer R D Bell
Result
16:35 2yo+ BM56+ Handicap 1200m
Horse Amusium Balloti (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Cash First
Breeder Mrs M Wright
Owner Miss N L Burke
Trainer Krista Pike
Result