Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

24 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
17:03 MSW
3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Maneuvered (USA)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Amalfitana (Thewayyouare)
Breeder: Elliott Ventures
Owner: Elliott Ventures (Amy Elliott) and Michelle L. Elliott
Trainer: M Elliott
KEENELAND
(USA)
16:57 ALW
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M St. Denman (USA)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Moondancer (Cuvee)
Breeder: Michael Freeny & Patricia Freeny
Owner: Patricia and Michael Freeny
Trainer: B Walsh
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
13:40 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5F Dragoness (USA)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Yorksters Girl (IRE) (Bachelor Duke)
Breeder: James Bredin
Owner: Ortis N. Henry
Trainer: O Henry
  15:33 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Jacob Rocks (USA)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Banjo Lesson (Langfuhr)
Breeder: Young Stables, LLC
Owner: B. Adriana Soto
Trainer: G Carrillo-Dominguez
  16:02 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F Classic Brew (CAN)
8  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Ginger Brew (Milwaukee Brew)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Crystal Carnes
Trainer: D Adams
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
14:30 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile Executive Bonus (USA)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
The Gaillimh Girl (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner: Big E Stables, LLC
Trainer: D Bennett
        Fox Strike (USA)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Shesastonecoldfox (Foxhound)
Breeder: Dennis Petrisak & Deborah Petrisak
Owner: Dennis Petrisak
Trainer: M Ferraro
  16:34 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Regal Image (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Issaqueena (Mr. Prospector)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: M Stidham

25 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS
(USA)
13:45 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 mile Ziarah (IRE)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Ashtown Girl (IRE) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Barry Noonan
Owner: Ronald L. Charles or Samuel Gordon
Trainer: M Badilla
HAWTHORNE
(USA)
15:10 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
6F Constancia (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Whiplash Warning (Pioneering)
Breeder: Mikhail Yanakov
Owner: Antonio Meraz & Silvia Sanchez Rabadan
Trainer: A Meraz
  16:06 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F Bordini (USA)
7  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Border Dispute (Boundary)
Breeder: Besilu Stables, LLC
Owner: Silverleaf Stables (Kenneth E. Fishbein, et al)
Trainer: C Winebaugh
  17:30 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
5F Checotah (USA)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Meadow Bride (Runaway Groom)
Breeder: Asiel Stable, LLC
Owner: Asiel Stable LLC (Richard & Gail Radke)
Trainer: C Silva
  18:26 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F Pleasant Street (USA)
5  H   Street Boss (USA) /
Pleasant Mate (Pleasant Tap)
Breeder: Gregory Szymski
Owner: Ragnar Korthase
Trainer: J Cowan
KEENELAND
(USA)
13:05 ALW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
1 3/16M Remarkable Soul (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Precious Soul (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Irving Cowan
Owner: Irving M. Cowan
Trainer: H Motion
  14:12 ALW
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/2M Ceduna (USA)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sikara (IRE) (Aussie Rules)
Breeder: Darwin Krenz
Owner: Charlton Stable, LLC (Thomas M. Upton)
Trainer: T Upton
        Kulin Rock (USA)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Miracle Moment (Chester House)
Breeder: J. Bonner Young
Owner: Three Diamonds Farm (Kirk Wycoff)
Trainer: M Maker
  17:30 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/8M Preacher Power (USA)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Heavenly Landing (Pulpit)
Breeder: Summer Place Farm
Owner: Summerplace Farm, LLC (Louise Lally)
Trainer: E Kenneally
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
14:12 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5 1/2F Mellow Chico (USA)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Mela Dramatically (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Heron Court Farm, LLC
Owner: Heron Court Farm LLC
Trainer: A Rawles
OAKLAWN PARK
(USA)
14:52 STR
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1 mile Carolina Beach (CAN)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Nadeshiko (Honour and Glory)
Breeder: Anderson Farms (Ontario) Inc. & Rod Ferguson Farms Ltd.
Owner: Rags Racing Stable LLC (Joe Ragsdale)
Trainer: P Holthus
OVREVOLL
(NOR)
20:10 Conditions 3YO+
1100m Redeeming (GB)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Quiet Elegance (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Mr & G. Middlebrook

26 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
14:34 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 mile Storm Rising (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Storm Tide (Storm Cat)
Breeder: R. S. Evans
Owner: Evans, Robert, S.
Trainer: C Clement
  16:12 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 1/4M Saffira (USA)
4  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Sarah Lynx (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Don Alberto Stable
Trainer: W Mott
  16:45 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6 1/2F It Justhitthe Wire (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
C J's Leelee (Mizzen Mast)
Breeder: Godolphin, Carl Gessler Jr. & Danny Wiginton
Owner: Green, Leonard, C.
Trainer: K McLaughlin
  17:51 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
7F Turn and Bern (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Whichwaydidshego (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner: Chester and Mary Broman, Sr.
Trainer: K McLaughlin
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
15:12 SOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/16M Ego Trip (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
With Sugar On Top (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Tag Stables LLC
Trainer: M Shuman
        Gold Sting (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Smart Sting (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Joey Gee Thoroughbreds
Trainer: A Delgado
        Seattle Ric (USA)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Slew of Bullets (Slew City Slew)
Breeder: Nancy M. Rizer & Eric A. Rizer
Owner: Eric A. Rizer
Trainer: J Robb

27 April 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
17:04 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
7 1/2F Dukati (USA)
8  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Oneofacat (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner: Jeff Cox
Trainer: S Barrio

24 April 2019

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)24 April 2019

17:03 MSW 3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Maneuvered (USA) 3 G
Street Boss / Amalfitana
Breeder Elliott Ventures
Owner Elliott Ventures (Amy Elliott) and Michelle L. Elliott
Trainer M Elliott
Result

KEENELAND (USA)24 April 2019

16:57 ALW 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse St. Denman (USA) 4 G
Denman / Moondancer
Breeder Michael Freeny & Patricia Freeny
Owner Patricia and Michael Freeny
Trainer B Walsh
Result

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)24 April 2019

13:40 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5F
Horse Dragoness (USA) 4 F
Street Boss / Yorksters Girl
Breeder James Bredin
Owner Ortis N. Henry
Trainer O Henry
Result
15:33 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Jacob Rocks (USA) 6 G
Street Boss / Banjo Lesson
Breeder Young Stables, LLC
Owner B. Adriana Soto
Trainer G Carrillo-Dominguez
Result
16:02 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Classic Brew (CAN) 8 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Ginger Brew
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Crystal Carnes
Trainer D Adams
Result

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)24 April 2019

14:30 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Executive Bonus (USA) 4 G
Lonhro / The Gaillimh Girl
Breeder Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner Big E Stables, LLC
Trainer D Bennett
Result
Horse Fox Strike (USA) 4 G
Lonhro / Shesastonecoldfox
Breeder Dennis Petrisak & Deborah Petrisak
Owner Dennis Petrisak
Trainer M Ferraro
Result
16:34 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Regal Image (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Issaqueena
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer M Stidham
Result

25 April 2019

GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)25 April 2019

13:45 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Ziarah (IRE) 4 F
Iffraaj / Ashtown Girl
Breeder Barry Noonan
Owner Ronald L. Charles or Samuel Gordon
Trainer M Badilla
Result

HAWTHORNE (USA)25 April 2019

15:10 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
6F
Horse Constancia (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Whiplash Warning
Breeder Mikhail Yanakov
Owner Antonio Meraz & Silvia Sanchez Rabadan
Trainer A Meraz
Result
16:06 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Bordini (USA) 7 G
Bernardini / Border Dispute
Breeder Besilu Stables, LLC
Owner Silverleaf Stables (Kenneth E. Fishbein, et al)
Trainer C Winebaugh
Result
17:30 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
5F
Horse Checotah (USA) 4 F
Denman / Meadow Bride
Breeder Asiel Stable, LLC
Owner Asiel Stable LLC (Richard & Gail Radke)
Trainer C Silva
Result
18:26 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Pleasant Street (USA) 5 H
Street Boss / Pleasant Mate
Breeder Gregory Szymski
Owner Ragnar Korthase
Trainer J Cowan
Result

KEENELAND (USA)25 April 2019

13:05 ALW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
1 3/16M
Horse Remarkable Soul (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Precious Soul
Breeder Irving Cowan
Owner Irving M. Cowan
Trainer H Motion
Result
14:12 ALW 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/2M
Horse Ceduna (USA) 4 G
Denman / Sikara
Breeder Darwin Krenz
Owner Charlton Stable, LLC (Thomas M. Upton)
Trainer T Upton
Result
Horse Kulin Rock (USA) 5 G
Lonhro / Miracle Moment
Breeder J. Bonner Young
Owner Three Diamonds Farm (Kirk Wycoff)
Trainer M Maker
Result
17:30 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/8M
Horse Preacher Power (USA) 4 G
Lonhro / Heavenly Landing
Breeder Summer Place Farm
Owner Summerplace Farm, LLC (Louise Lally)
Trainer E Kenneally
Result

LAUREL PARK (USA)25 April 2019

14:12 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5 1/2F
Horse Mellow Chico (USA) 4 G
Lonhro / Mela Dramatically
Breeder Heron Court Farm, LLC
Owner Heron Court Farm LLC
Trainer A Rawles
Result

OAKLAWN PARK (USA)25 April 2019

14:52 STR 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Carolina Beach (CAN) 3 F
Bernardini / Nadeshiko
Breeder Anderson Farms (Ontario) Inc. & Rod Ferguson Farms Ltd.
Owner Rags Racing Stable LLC (Joe Ragsdale)
Trainer P Holthus
Result

OVREVOLL (NOR)25 April 2019

20:10 Conditions 3YO+ 1100m
Horse Redeeming (GB) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Quiet Elegance
Breeder Mr & G. Middlebrook
Result

26 April 2019

BELMONT PARK (USA)26 April 2019

14:34 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Storm Rising (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Storm Tide
Breeder R. S. Evans
Owner Evans, Robert, S.
Trainer C Clement
Result
16:12 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 1/4M
Horse Saffira (USA) 4 F
Street Cry / Sarah Lynx
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Don Alberto Stable
Trainer W Mott
Result
16:45 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6 1/2F
Horse It Justhitthe Wire (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / C J's Leelee
Breeder Godolphin, Carl Gessler Jr. & Danny Wiginton
Owner Green, Leonard, C.
Trainer K McLaughlin
Result
17:51 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
7F
Horse Turn and Bern (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / Whichwaydidshego
Breeder Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner Chester and Mary Broman, Sr.
Trainer K McLaughlin
Result

LAUREL PARK (USA)26 April 2019

15:12 SOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse Ego Trip (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / With Sugar On Top
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Tag Stables LLC
Trainer M Shuman
Result
Horse Gold Sting (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Smart Sting
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Joey Gee Thoroughbreds
Trainer A Delgado
Result
Horse Seattle Ric (USA) 4 G
Street Boss / Slew of Bullets
Breeder Nancy M. Rizer & Eric A. Rizer
Owner Eric A. Rizer
Trainer J Robb
Result

27 April 2019

TURF PARADISE (USA)27 April 2019

17:04 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
7 1/2F
Horse Dukati (USA) 8 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Oneofacat
Breeder Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner Jeff Cox
Trainer S Barrio
Result