Entries
Race entries featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Friday, 29 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
CRANBOURNE (AUS) | 21:45 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Imps (AUS)
4 F Impending (AUS) / Imprimis (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Ruff
Owner: Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M E Ruff)
Trainer: M & L Cerchi
|
FONNER PARK (USA) | 17:54 |
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Willet Kinda Night (USA)
5 G Astern (AUS) / Reina Diamante (Pulpit)
Breeder: Steven Nicholson & Brandi Nicholson
Owner: Dan Pensick
Trainer: J Compton
|
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) | 22:02 |
ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
4 1/2F |
Asue (USA)
5 M Astern (AUS) / My Sister Sue (Broken Vow)
Breeder: Dr. Steve Jackson & Debbie Jackson
Owner: Steve and Debbie Jackson
Trainer: F Stites
|
LINGFIELD (GB) | 14:05 |
handicap
|
1m 2f |
Arcadian Nights (GB)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lady Lahar (GB) (Fraam (GB))
Breeder: B. Walters
Owner: Laurence Bellman
Trainer: Daniel Mark Loughnane
|
16:25 |
handicap
|
7f |
Blue Virtue (IRE)
3 F Blue Point (IRE) / Greatest Virtue (GB) (Poet's Voice (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Ali Saeed
Trainer: Roger Varian
|
|
17:00 |
handicap
|
6f |
Aidan Andabettin (GB)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Nadia Glory (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Mr Graham Smith-Bernal
Owner: Mr Aidan Cunningham
Trainer: Richard Spencer
|
|
NEWCASTLE (GB) | 14:25 |
handicap
|
6f |
Blue Prince (IRE)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Zip Along (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: G & A Racing
Trainer: David Evans
|
15:35 |
handicap
|
6f |
Cover Up (IRE)
4 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Hushing (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: John Gosden
|
|
OAKLAWN PARK (USA) | 15:18 |
MCL
3 yo's & up Open |
1 1/16M |
Mansoura (USA)
3 G Astern (AUS) / Captain's Wife (Hat Trick (JPN))
Breeder: James Owens
Owner: Jimmy Owens
Trainer: W Fires
|
15:50 |
STR
4 yo's & up Open |
6F |
G T Five Hundred (USA)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Cocoanut Row (Mineshaft)
Breeder: Joe B. Mulholland Jr., John P. Mulholland & Karen Mulholland
Owner: CIPS Racing LLC (Gary Bowman et al)
Trainer: J Blair
|
|
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA) | 21:00 |
MSW
3 yo F (fillies) |
1 mile |
Flyin Withthe Boss (USA)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Princesa Helena (Palace Malice)
Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm, LLC
Owner: Johnny B. Evans and Terry Eoff
Trainer: T Eoff
|
Saturday, 30 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
ALICE SPRINGS (AUS) | 13:41 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Barani (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Aerobatics (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: P L Brittain & Brittain Racing (Mgr: P L Brittain)
Trainer: G Clarke
|
14:12 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Angelique (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Tinjirarni (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr AB Thomas
Owner: Mrs A T Forster & D R Waterfall
Trainer: Angela Forster
|
|
14:47 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Kumicho (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Iriomote (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs A F J Alexander, Taylors Haymarket, Flags4fun Racing, D Lesjak, D G P Foley, S P Liston, M A Smith, R R Allsopp, A J Constable, C Chamberlain, G Oak & Jf Van Den Nieuwboer
Trainer: G Clarke
|
|
15:27 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Typically Brazen (AUS)
6 F Brazen Beau (AUS) / Typify (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
Breeder: Sun Kingdom
Owner: S M Juffermans, Mrs R L Juffermans, K J P Juffermans, J M Juffermans & Dj Juffermans
Trainer: Ms L Gillett
|
|
16:07 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Nicodemus (AUS)
4 G Impending (AUS) / Lady Montoya (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Superhorse Trust
Owner: P L Brittain, Brittain Racing (Mgr: P L Brittain), Brewery (Mgr: P D Leonard), Olf Arts (Mgr: P L Brittain) & G F McMahon
Trainer: G Clarke
|
|
16:46 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Magnolia Rose (AUS)
6 F Kermadec (NZ) / Pottery (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Armidale Stud TAS
Owner: G M Simmons, RP McDonald, DP Kerr & JW Lovell
Trainer: Ms K Petrick
|
|
ASCOT (AUS) | 13:39 |
open handicap
|
1200m |
Sonoftheboss (AUS)
3 G Street Boss (USA) / Mozelle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Bagley
Owner: D R Bagley, Mrs M A Bagley, J D Bagley & B P Bagley
Trainer: J P Taylor
|
14:19 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Rear Admiral (AUS)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Mireille (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Breeder: Mr HW Daly
Owner: H W Daly
Trainer: S & J Casey
|
|
16:10 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Katona (AUS)
7 G Lonhro (AUS) / Aerobatics (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: R G Turrell (Jnr)
Trainer: R G Turrell Jnr
|
|
16:50 |
Western Australian Oaks
(G3) 3yoFillies Open Set Weight |
2400m |
Miss Skyhigh (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: G & G Bloodstock Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Williams Racing Wa 1 (Mgr: Mrs A D Williams), Miss D M Andrew, Full Wallets Empty Sacks, M A Townson, I P Tagliaferri, O D'Alessio, G F Bond, R B Gartrell, Mrs V Valentine, Mrs N Grosse, A Grosse, B Hunt, S Hunt, J Grosse, Bettsy (Mgr: S Crane), Dish Lick
Trainer: G & A Williams
|
|
BALNARRING (AUS) | 16:40 |
open handicap
|
1600m |
Street Swagger (AUS)
5 G Street Boss (USA) / It's Poets Day (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: Australian Racehorse Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner: T D Kilgower
Trainer: T Kilgower
|
BARCALDINE (AUS) | 13:30 |
Maiden
|
1000m |
Energized (AUS)
3 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Miniature (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Mrs T J Schofield, N J Schofield, D J Hall, Mrs M A Hall
Trainer: Toni Schofield
|
14:05 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Fantwa (AUS)
5 G Kermadec (NZ) / Roman Match (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
Breeder: Mrs J Mastin
Owner: L A Richardson
Trainer: B J Richardson
|
|
15:20 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Here He Looms (AUS)
5 G Lonhro (AUS) / Heirlooms (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs T J Schofield, N J Schofield, Mrs M A Hall, D J Hall, G D Arndt, G W O'Brien, Ms B Schurmann & A R Watts
Trainer: Toni Schofield
|
|
BEAUDESERT (AUS) | 11:53 |
Maiden
|
1400m |
Suzi Quatrose (AUS)
3 F Astern (AUS) / Visona Rose (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs S Avison
Owner: Mrs S J Avison, P A Avison, R S Poole & D A J Avison
Trainer: P L Shailer
|
13:39 |
handicap
|
1650m |
This'llbetheone (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Axiomatic (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Jack Bruce Racing (Mgr: J P Bruce), D J Ayliffe, G Benson, M G Billington, C Boyce, Ms J H Castree, D P Courtney, M Dunleavy, R J Hunter, S A Hunter, M I Nelson, J M Roberts, D Germaine, Taylor Peterson (Mgr: S W Taylor), J W O'Kearney & S Gallagher
Trainer: Jack Bruce
|
|
14:49 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Chilliwack (AUS)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Raspberries (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
|
|
15:24 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Molly Golightly (AUS)
6 F Street Boss (USA) / Molly Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Etak Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: S A Hardy & R Panovski
Trainer: S Hardy
|
|
16:45 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Sarodec (AUS)
6 G Kermadec (NZ) / Savabella Rose (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Bott
Owner: Simpson Racing Pty Ltd
Trainer: A & D Simpson
|
|
CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR) | 16:30 |
CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Strike Jak (USA)
4 F Street Boss (USA) / Seeking the Light (Heatseeker (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin & William G. Snowden
Owner: Hit and Run Racing
Trainer: R Orozco, Jr.
|
CHANTILLY (FR) | 14:33 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Mr Slicker (FR)
10 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Glory Power (IRE) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: ECURIE DES MONCEAUX (50,00%) QATAR BLOODSTOCK LIMITED (50,00%)
Owner: MME ROSEL EDWARDSSON GIRON
Trainer: Mme R. Edwardsson Giron
|
CLARE (AUS) | 15:43 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Bonjour Mon Amour (AUS)
4 F Impending (AUS) / Paris Amour (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: Springfield Farm
Trainer: Lewis Grantham
|
16:19 |
handicap
|
1200m |
L'Esperance Rock (AUS)
6 F Kermadec (NZ) / Secret Women's Biz (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: G P Stewart, Mrs A E Stewart & Mrs L M Whittle
Trainer: Chelsea Cahill
|
|
CORK (IRE) | 16:05 |
maiden
|
5f |
Amazonian Warrior (IRE)
2 C Blue Point (IRE) / No Faith (FR) (Le Havre (IRE))
Owner: AMO Racing Limited & Giselle De Aguiar
Trainer: Adrian Murray
|
17:15 |
maiden
|
5f |
Galel (IRE)
3 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Gallipot (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Newtown Anner Stud
Owner: Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd
Trainer: J P Murtagh
|
|
DOOMBEN (AUS) | 12:48 |
handicap
|
1600m |
This'llbetheone (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Axiomatic (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Jack Bruce Racing (Mgr: J P Bruce), D J Ayliffe, G Benson, M G Billington, C Boyce, Ms J H Castree, D P Courtney, M Dunleavy, R J Hunter, S A Hunter, M I Nelson, J M Roberts, D Germaine, Taylor Peterson (Mgr: S W Taylor), J W O'Kearney & S Gallagher
Trainer: Jack Bruce
|
13:58 |
open handicap
|
1600m |
Lissaro (NZ)
3 G Lonhro (AUS) / Tiamo Grace (AUS) (Monaco Consul (NZ))
Breeder: J E Abrahams
Owner: P C Wigham, Mrs C J Wigham, Mrs T M Ganderton, I J Ganderton, H J Norman & J Waddington
Trainer: H J Norman
|
|
14:33 |
handicap
|
2000m |
Le Heros (AUS)
6 G Kermadec (NZ) / Shiso (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs F Ovenstone
Owner: P H Duncan, Ms D Sukarna, R R Burt
Trainer: P H Duncan
|
|
15:08 |
open handicap
|
1200m |
Kanazawa (AUS)
5 G Lonhro (AUS) / Kanzan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Ladbrokes Racing Club (Mgr: R J Stanaway)
Trainer: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
|
|
16:27 |
handicap
|
1350m |
Kanazawa (AUS)
5 G Lonhro (AUS) / Kanzan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Ladbrokes Racing Club (Mgr: R J Stanaway)
Trainer: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
|
|
17:08 |
handicap
|
1350m |
Bowrider (AUS)
5 G Astern (AUS) / Superlative (AUS) (Super Saver (USA))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: C J Smith, W D Maynard, L Northam, R E Bain, G P Whitaker, C J Bain, M M A Raniga, J J J Reimann, A C Strazzieri, M Briggs, J M Strazzieri & L Jolly
Trainer: Jay Bellamy
|
|
EMERALD (AUS) | 12:50 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Cinderella Man (AUS)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Real Stolle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Love Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: A J Jones & Ms J M Thomas
Trainer: Alan Joseph Jones
|
FLEMINGTON (AUS) | 12:15 |
open handicap
|
1100m |
Senegalia (AUS)
5 F Street Boss (USA) / Catechuchu (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C McKenna), Mrs J McKenna, Miss S Negre, E Knowles, Mrs C Knowles, A Makiv & Mrs L McGeoch
Trainer: C Maher
|
12:45 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Grinzinger Angel (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Moriya (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Gunsynd Lodge
Owner: J R Wheeler
Trainer: D T O'brien
|
|
13:55 |
Thoroughbred Breeders S.
(G3) 2yoFillies Open Set Weight |
1200m |
Blue Allure (AUS)
2 F Blue Point (IRE) / Attracted (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: Miss G Ramage, Inglis Pink Ladies, Bridsan Bloodstock, Mrs R Barratta, Mrs L Chan, Ms J Cook, Mrs P Mackie, Mrs R Oram, Mrs K Phillips, Ms D Pope, Mrs R Presti, Mrs A Webb, Mrs K Wood, Mrs L Connolly, Mrs T De Pasquale, Paean Racing, Ms S Ramage, Miss J M
Trainer: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
|
|
14:30 |
Bob Hoysted H.
(Listed) Open Handicap |
1000m |
Athelric (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Ida (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
|
15:40 |
Sunlight Classic
(Listed) 3yo Open Set Weight |
1100m |
Arkansaw Kid (AUS)
3 C Harry Angel (IRE) / Florabella (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Philippa Duncan Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms J McAlpine, Philippa Duncan Bloodstock (Mgr: Ms P E Duncan), Mrs C G Legh, Mrs K L Gordon, Ms N K Arthur, Ms K L Bytel, Mrs L A Frew, Mrs J G Madden, Mrs S M Montague, Mrs I Sampieri, Mrs K G Spillane & Mrs A M Webb
Trainer: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
|
|
FLINTON (AUS) | 14:10 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Electric (AUS)
6 G Kermadec (NZ) / Boredom (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Breeder: Mr B Pearce
Owner: K J & K A Jones
Trainer: K J Jones
|
16:10 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Muiron (AUS)
7 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Veuvelicious (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: S J Rogers, M J Rogers & Miss B J Smith
Trainer: Ms C Rogers
|
|
FONNER PARK (USA) | 15:26 |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Right of Refusal (USA)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Grace Happens (Aptitude)
Breeder: Briland Farm, Robert Mitchell & Stacy Mitchell
Owner: JL Racing LLC
Trainer: D Anderson
|
GATTON (AUS) | 13:52 |
Maiden
|
860m |
Flying Milo (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Well Found (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Ms MMJ Vincent
Owner: Miss H Y So & J Sweeney
Trainer: Josh Sweeney
|
14:23 |
Maiden
|
860m |
Overtern (AUS)
3 F Astern (AUS) / Cross Over (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Newcombe
Owner: A E Newcombe, M F Webb, Mrs C M Webb, Mrs S M Tull, Mrs N J Taylor & Ms J M Kelly-Ross
Trainer: Belinda Mair
|
|
14:58 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Final Illusionist (AUS)
3 F Impending (AUS) / Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Breeder: Mr BL Mathieson
Owner: Mrs E Lloyd
Trainer: Ms C Allardyce
|
|
HANSHIN (JPN) | 11:20 |
maiden
|
1400m |
Tokikaze (IRE)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Mise en Rose (USA) (War Front (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner: HH Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohd Al Maktoum
Trainer: Minoru Oguri
|
KERANG (AUS) | 13:46 |
Maiden
|
1100m |
Grand Entrance (AUS)
3 F Impending (AUS) / Pristine Girl (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Thompson Creek Thoroughbreds
Owner: A K Henderson
Trainer: A M Burns
|
14:56 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Via Capo (AUS)
7 G Street Boss (USA) / My Option (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Breeder: Mr ED Powlett
Owner: Domain Thoroughbreds P/L (Mgr: C A Walsh), Dr R W Harper, A D Spring, J A Williams, R N Smith, Mrs K Clark, Mick's Mates (Mgr: A Graham), E Luong, Gunsynd Racing (Mgr: Mrs D Fletcher), P D Delahunty & Mrs S Bidmade
Trainer: W P Cerchi
|
|
17:21 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Golwen (AUS)
7 G Lonhro (AUS) / Sindarin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: S Stojanovski & Mrs K A Stojanovski
Trainer: Ms H Burns
|
|
KRANJI (SIN) | 12:30 |
maiden handicap
|
1400m |
Prince Lonhro (NZ)
4 G Lonhro (AUS) / Palace Gardens (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: FORTUNA NZ RACING STABLE
Trainer: Ms D Logan
|
15:00 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Fortune Wheel (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Circular (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Define No 2 Stable
Trainer: R Lim
|
|
16:00 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Ejaz (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Riverina Red (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Connellan
Owner: AL-ARABIYA STABLE
Trainer: S Burridge
|
|
17:00 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Geobels Glory (AUS)
3 G Kermadec (NZ) / The Nickster (AUS) (Big Brown (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Ferdinand Deypalan Dimaisip
Trainer: T Fitzsimmons
|
|
LIGHTNING RIDGE (AUS) | 16:00 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Sparks (AUS)
8 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Arjay Services (Mgr: R J Clement) & Mrs R A Murray
Trainer: Ms J Clement
|
MACAU (MAC) | 15:00 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Esteeming (AUS)
5 G Lonhro (AUS) / Respected (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: O S Tait Pty Ltd
Trainer: WLH
|
17:30 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Courier Specialty (AUS)
5 G Astern (AUS) / Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Trainer: Ycf
|
|
MEYDAN (UAE) | 18:25 |
Dubai Golden Shaheen
(G1) Group 1 for Nh & Sh 3yo+ |
1200m |
Leading Spirit (IRE)
8 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Inspiriter (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: 102 Touch Gold Racing
Trainer: Bhupat Seemar
|
MILANO (ITY) | 15:15 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Pickwell (GB)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Lady Roula (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Mr A. Bintooq
|
17:45 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Dazzle at Dawn (GB)
4 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Hinata (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: G. B. Partnership
|
|
MORUYA (AUS) | 14:54 |
maiden handicap
|
920m |
Rosy Sue (AUS)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Maryore (AUS) (Onemorenomore (AUS))
Breeder: Dr R McClenahan
Owner: G Palombi & G R Gabarretta
Trainer: Becky Byrne
|
NANANGO (AUS) | 13:30 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Molly Golightly (AUS)
6 F Street Boss (USA) / Molly Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Etak Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: S A Hardy & R Panovski
Trainer: S Hardy
|
OAKBANK (AUS) | 12:27 |
Maiden
|
1100m |
Dodd (AUS)
3 G Lonhro (AUS) / She Said No (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Yulong Investments Yulong Stud
Owner: Mrs J M Oxlade,ms T M Oxlade, Miss C I Oxlade,k D J Schubert, Mrs L R Day, B W Crowell & L J Crowell Bdf Racing(Mgr M J Blaschek)
Trainer: Shane & Cassie Oxlade
|
13:37 |
open handicap
|
1400m |
Free Beer (AUS)
3 G Astern (AUS) / Wyuna (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Unwala
Owner: A G Nitschke, Why The Long Face (Mgr: L Lusty), G R M B Racing (Mgr: R Beavis), W J Cory, Ms T Vogelsang, S Fiegert, M P Rookas, M A Lane, J A Gabriel, M Gabriel, Mrs V L Gabriel, A J Robey, S Rout, N J Russell, M Slate, M A Warren & D A Farrell
Trainer: Justin Pickering
|
|
16:37 |
Railway S.
(Listed) Open Quality |
1100m |
Larimer Street (AUS)
6 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Pope Racing No 2 (Mgr: D R Pope), Renkie Racing (Mgr: R W Rowett) & Lions Share (Mgr: A E Grantham)
Trainer: D R Jolly
|
|
ROMA (AUS) | 14:10 |
handicap
|
900m |
Catalyse (AUS)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Atomic Kitten (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: P A Tully, M E Tully & W P Baker
Trainer: W P Baker
|
14:45 |
open set weight
|
900m |
Muiron (AUS)
7 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Veuvelicious (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: S J Rogers, M J Rogers & Miss B J Smith
Trainer: Ms C Rogers
|
|
15:20 |
open handicap
|
1200m |
Deference (AUS)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Obsequious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: R T Hay
Trainer: C Smith
|
|
ROSEHILL (AUS) | 12:30 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Huon (AUS)
5 G Kermadec (NZ) / Cataclysm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: R Litt, Mrs M Belcher, M Belcher, Huon 87,mrs D Lees, 10 Amigos 36, W Basan, Trash & Sons, M Perrett, M8tes Racing, A Buchanan, D Perrett, Mrs C Dulhunty, J Purvis, R Perrett, B Harmey, Ms S Harmey, S Phillips & J Phillips
Trainer: Richard Litt
|
13:05 |
Neville Sellwood S.
(G3) 4yo+ Open Set Weight |
2000m |
Decadent Tale (AUS)
6 F Kermadec (NZ) / Tale of the Cougar (AUS) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Russell
Owner: M J Russell, J M Carruthers & J A Cunningham
Trainer: J C Deamer
|
|
13:40 |
TL Baillieu H.
(G3) 2yo Open Quality |
1400m |
Broadsiding (AUS)
2 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Speedway (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
|
15:25 |
Star Kingdom S.
(G3) 3yo+ Open Quality |
1200m |
Brigantine (AUS)
5 G Astern (AUS) / Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
|
16:35 |
Tancred S.
(G1) 3yo+ Open Weight For Age |
2400m |
Tom Kitten (AUS)
3 C Harry Angel (IRE) / Transfers (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
|
17:15 |
Doncaster Prelude
(G3) 3yo+ Open Quality |
1500m |
Another Wil (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Arohanui (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Mrs J McKenna, Miss S Negre, I H Kelson, L S McCluskey, Four Generations Racing, A M Egan, S W Johnson, D T Byrne & A Makiv
Trainer: C Maher
|
|
17:55 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Wizard of Oz (AUS)
5 C Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dream in Colour (GB) (Frankel (GB))
Breeder: Hilldene Farm
Owner: P A Colley & Greenhaven Park Stud (Mgr: P A Colley)
Trainer: D A Williams
|
|
TOCUMWAL (AUS) | 14:50 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Thrill Ofthe Fight (AUS)
5 G Street Boss (USA) / Eye of the Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: Ms D J Davis
Trainer: Nathan Newton
|
TURFWAY PARK (USA) | 17:55 |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Kid Marvelous (USA)
5 G Astern (AUS) / Nutmeg (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Marcuzzi Thoroughbreds Inc
Owner: Maria H. Esquivel and Frank Ballard
Trainer: J Esquivel
|
19:25 |
MSW
3 yo Open |
1 mile |
Contemplation (USA)
3 C Street Boss (USA) / Too Complicated (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer: M Stidham
|
|
TWEED RIVER (AUS) | 14:26 |
set weight
|
2020m |
Liza in Lights (AUS)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Broadway Show (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: M L Purvis & T M Pascoe
Trainer: Troy Pascoe
|
15:36 |
maiden handicap
|
1010m |
Slim Pickings (AUS)
3 F Astern (AUS) / Cangino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall)
Trainer: Renita Beaton
|
|
16:11 |
Maiden
|
1550m |
Liza in Lights (AUS)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Broadway Show (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: M L Purvis & T M Pascoe
Trainer: Troy Pascoe
|
|
WARRACKNABEAL (AUS) | 13:36 |
Maiden
|
1000m |
Frechette (AUS)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Pathways (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Patterson
Owner: R J Patterson, Never Too Old (Mgr: M Young), D Romeo, L Anrep, A Paino, T S Duguid, R King, M Wearne, 6matesracing (Mgr: P C Love), A N Woff, M J Hogg, Wammy24 (Mgr: B Trewhella), B L Hogan, Ms L Munro, N J E Lovett, Ms D Jones & C T Duguid
Trainer: C J Cassar
|
14:11 |
Maiden
|
1200m |
Tee and Gee (AUS)
3 F Lonhro (AUS) / Recurring Dream (NZ) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: M D Stephenson, Z Popov, J Iles, P Mackenzie-Ross, Mrs G Page, Ms N J Page, R P Bellert, Miss B Hinchy & T Dodd
Trainer: L & T Corstens
|
|
17:11 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Might Just Happen (AUS)
4 F Impending (AUS) / Think Icon (AUS) (So You Think (NZ))
Breeder: Parsons Creek Trading Pty Ltd
Owner: J B Kelly
Trainer: Chris Calthorpe
|
|
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) | 18:00 |
handicap
|
7¼f |
Inawe (IRE)
3 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Refreshed (IRE) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
Breeder: Gerard & Anne Corry
Owner: Mr David Dennis
Trainer: David Dennis
|
19:30 |
handicap
|
7¼f |
Revenite (GB)
4 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Constant Dream (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Manor Farm Stud & Mr J. E. Rose
Owner: King Power Racing Co Ltd
Trainer: Roger Varian
|
|
WYONG (AUS) | 13:25 |
Maiden
|
1600m |
Kia Ora Gold (AUS)
3 C Kermadec (NZ) / Rhiannons Gold (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Comito
Owner: M Comito, Mrs E Comito, A F Comito, Mrs M Comito, N Grant, Mrs C Grant, C Mcdonald, Mrs G McDonald, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Z Azzi, P Lagana, C C Smith, Mrs M Smith, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton, J Tainui, Miss A Tainui & Ms G Olsson
Trainer: Nathan Doyle
|
14:00 |
handicap
|
1350m |
Bonus Tempus (AUS)
4 G Impending (AUS) / Kristofferson (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS))
Breeder: Dr DM Giltinan
Owner: Ms J Hardwicke, B M Lazzarini, Jjoc Pty Ltd (Mgr: J J O'Connor), Mrs S L Reeve, Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Salameh) & M A Appleby
Trainer: B M Lazzarini
|
|
14:35 |
Maiden
|
1000m |
Pocket Eights (AUS)
3 G Impending (AUS) / Florelle (AUS) (Floral Pegasus (AUS))
Breeder: Mr S McKenna
Owner: M D Shaw
Trainer: G Mcfarlane
|
|
15:45 |
maiden special weight
|
1200m |
Broadcast Boogie (AUS)
2 F Microphone (AUS) / Jive Dancing (GB) (Camelot (GB))
Breeder: Yarraman Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs C M Cook, Mrs J T Foley, Ms J E Evatt, Mrs J C McAuliffe, Ms L Lewis, Mrs R J Mula, Mrs T A Russell, Mrs M A Smith, Mrs A Psaltis, Mrs T C Dempsey, Ms L H Stolzenhein, Mrs J A Mansour, Ms K Heber & Dr D B Hummelstad
Trainer: Matthew Smith
|
Sunday, 31 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
ALBANY (AUS) | 14:06 |
Maiden
|
1500m |
Boss Holiday (AUS)
3 G Street Boss (USA) / French Toast (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Kingarth Pty Ltd
Owner: R J Malpass
Trainer: R J Malpass
|
15:20 |
handicap
|
1230m |
Beau Zoom (AUS)
7 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Cornelia Marie (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: M R Bayliss & R G Bayliss
Trainer: Rebecca Bayliss
|
|
BOURKE (AUS) | 17:00 |
open handicap
|
1300m |
Chookster (AUS)
7 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Medici Madonna (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: Miss C Greig, J D Crowe & Mrs K Roper
Trainer: Connie Greig
|
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA) | 14:15 |
CLM
4 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Brony Boy (USA)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / Shutterbug (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Mineola Farm II, LLC & Silent Grove Farm, LLC
Owner: Jennifer Nunnally
Trainer: J Nunnally
|
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) | 18:20 |
MSW
3 yo F (fillies) |
1 mile |
Pendulum (USA)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Synchronize (Tapit)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: B Walsh
|
MORNINGTON (AUS) | 13:20 |
Maiden
|
1500m |
Animating (AUS)
3 F Impending (AUS) / Andrassy (AUS) (Sharkbite (AUS))
Breeder: Ms A Sheehan
Owner: Miss A M Sheehan, R McGuinness, Mrs S Mcguinness, J P Mcguinness, De La Racing (J Mcguinness), R Carpentino, Mrs T Carpentino, L George, A Wray, A Mossop, D Dowler, The One-Eighty Club (K Batty), Prince, Mrs G Braidner, R Braidner, M G Hawkins, M W Hawkin
Trainer: Ms Allison Sheehan
|
14:30 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Amberina (AUS)
4 F Lonhro (AUS) / Ambereen (FR) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Aralet Pty Ltd
Owner: W Henderson
Trainer: Susie Wells
|
|
MUDGEE (AUS) | 13:30 |
maiden handicap
|
1200m |
Lonhro's Queen (AUS)
3 F Lonhro (AUS) / Queen Of The Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer: Cameron Crockett
|
16:39 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Miracle Day (AUS)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / Omniscient (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Aquis Sha Tin Syndicate
Owner: G G Mitchell & R D Pratten
Trainer: Dar Lunn
|
|
NOWRA (AUS) | 17:35 |
maiden handicap
|
1400m |
Ferghana (AUS)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Alizes (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: R Litt, The Cabra Geldings (Mgr: D J Murphy), J Cox, M J Anderson, S A Farnham, R A Hand, Ms R J O'Halloran, R L Hampton, Trash & Sons (Mgr: I Hamilton), L Zaurrini, M K Barlow, J A Anderson, Mrs D E Patterson, A I Robinson, Mrs R O Farnham & 10 Amigos No
Trainer: Richard Litt
|
PENOLA (AUS) | 12:40 |
Maiden
|
1400m |
Dependency (AUS)
3 F Impending (AUS) / Space Trip (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds
Owner: C R Smith, J Sidak, A R Mellis, One Group One Syndicate (Mgr: P McCarthy), King Frog Racing Syndicate (Mgr: M J Norton), R W Linford & Three Men & A Filly Syndicate (Mgr: A T Coates)
Trainer: Tom Dabernig
|
13:50 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Fortis in Armis (AUS)
4 G Impending (AUS) / Trinket Lady (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Breeder: Mr AG Freebairn
Owner: Minella Bloodstock, M Wilkins, Mrs S Wilkins, Ms K Wilkins, Mrs K Wilkins, M Wilkins, D Fleming, C D Goold, S G M Leonow, B Seekamp, B Elphick, P Di Lulio, D W Bullock, Mrs S E Bullock, Legless Synd, Fortis Synd 1 & Fortis Synd 2, K Perry & S Gammon
Trainer: Michael Hickmott
|
|
15:00 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Galactic Fury (AUS)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / Buratti (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Mayo
Owner: Miss K M Byrnes, J H Morgan-Byrnes, Mrs T M McSporran, B McGowan, G Cannizzaro, Mrs A J Cannizzaro, P S Manning, Mrs C M Manning, Miss M LaVars, J Rehn & Miss K G McSporran
Trainer: Ms K Byrnes
|
|
SELANGOR TC (MAL) | 17:30 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Pacific Diamond (AUS)
5 G Kermadec (NZ) / Fields of Freedom (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DE Adams
Trainer: KC Tiang
|
SHA TIN (HK) | 13:45 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Running Glory (NZ)
6 G Kermadec (NZ) / Hannah Mary (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Owner: Connie Wong Wai Ching & Vivian Wong Man Lei
Trainer: D A Hayes
|
15:40 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Forever Charm (AUS)
4 G Impending (AUS) / Swiftly Red (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: Mearas Syndicate
Trainer: Mark Newnham
|
|
16:40 |
handicap
|
1200m |
King Miles (AUS)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Epitomise (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield Thoroughbreds
Owner: Bernie Yim Mei Fung & Yim Man Hay
Trainer: K W Lui
|
|
17:15 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Excel Wongchoy (IRE)
4 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dream Play (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Jack Cantillon
Owner: Lester C H Kwok
Trainer: P C Ng
|
|
17:50 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Golden Long (AUS)
3 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Socialize (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Balius Farm Thoroughbreds
Owner: Wilson Long Ho Lam
Trainer: F C Lor
|
|
STAWELL (AUS) | 13:35 |
Maiden
|
1300m |
I'm Airborne (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Catskill Roc (NZ) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
Breeder: Morning Rise Stud
Owner: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M Sellick), Mrs C Sellick, Mrs R B Tatterson, M S Tidecz, J Selby, G V McKinley, K Hartrup, M A Knibbs, D J Casey, F P Keogh, Mrs M A Dean, G M Webster, D Caldwell, Ms D M Andrew, P Sullivan, P Muir, Mrs J King, Mrs M T B
Trainer: Symon Wilde
|
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) | 12:40 |
Maiden
|
1000m |
Overtern (AUS)
3 F Astern (AUS) / Cross Over (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Newcombe
Owner: A E Newcombe, M F Webb, Mrs C M Webb, Mrs S M Tull, Mrs N J Taylor & Ms J M Kelly-Ross
Trainer: Belinda Mair
|
16:25 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Adalie (AUS)
4 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / High Ideal (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Heran
Owner: Heran Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: G P Heran)
Trainer: David Vandyke
|
|
17:00 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Bulsara (AUS)
4 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Show Stealer (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs K Bond
Owner: P Duff, C Duff, J S Marsh & Mrs L K Marsh
Trainer: P Duff
|
|
TAMBO VALLEY (AUS) | 13:10 |
Maiden
|
1200m |
Patron of Power (AUS)
5 G Astern (AUS) / My Type (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: A Dale & E Watt
Trainer: T Kilgower
|
14:20 |
open handicap
|
1200m |
Beautrooper (AUS)
7 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Wings of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Z Kilgower & T D Kilgower
Trainer: T Kilgower
|
Monday, 1 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
AUGATHELLA (AUS) | 14:12 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Social Star (AUS)
5 F Astern (AUS) / Allegretto (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Ms V Briggs
Trainer: G L Bignell
|
FRAUENFELD (SWI) | 15:00 |
Conditions
|
1850m |
Shariyar (FR)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Shalanaya (IRE) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan''''s Studs SC
Owner: Stall Beliar
Trainer: Weiss Miroslav
|
GRAFTON (AUS) | 13:15 |
Maiden
|
1025m |
Slim Pickings (AUS)
3 F Astern (AUS) / Cangino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall)
Trainer: Renita Beaton
|
15:00 |
handicap
|
1430m |
Sarsen (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Timbourina (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Breeder: Mr MJ Alati
Owner: Ms M D Brosnan
Trainer: Ms M Brosnan
|
|
IPSWICH (AUS) | 15:02 |
maiden handicap
|
1350m |
Lorikeet (AUS)
4 G Impending (AUS) / Birdsong (AUS) (Sepoy (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Mrs Z Z Alam & N Achini
Trainer: Sabbir Alam
|
15:42 |
handicap
|
1666m |
Gleefilly (AUS)
4 F Kermadec (NZ) / Festive (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J Unwala
Owner: Hogan Bloodstock (Mgr: P D Hogan), T N O'Donnell & A G Boyd
Trainer: Alan Boyd
|
|
16:22 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Bulsara (AUS)
4 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Show Stealer (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs K Bond
Owner: P Duff, C Duff, J S Marsh & Mrs L K Marsh
Trainer: P Duff
|
|
17:02 |
handicap
|
1350m |
Extessive (AUS)
4 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Tiger Tess (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Breeder: S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner: Australian Bloodstock, G P Nixon, L G Nixon, A W Brooks, N B Whatmore, D R McAleenan, Ms JA Halverson, B F P Thoroughbreds, N P Williams, M Tildsley, J Karlovsky, S M Humphries, D W G Green, Racewinners (Mgr: S L Dowling), Z T Roddy, J Ashcroft, S I T T
Trainer: K A Lees
|
|
KÖLN (GER) | 14:00 |
maiden
|
1600m |
Emily (GER)
3 F Too Darn Hot (GB) / Emerita (GER) (Areion (GER))
Breeder: Gestüt Paschberg
Owner: Gestüt Paschberg
Trainer: Marcel Weiß
|
OAKBANK (AUS) | 13:27 |
Maiden
|
1050m |
Togetherforever (AUS)
4 F Impending (AUS) / Lovemelikearock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs S Hale
Owner: Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Minella Bloodstock (Mgr: M J Hickmott), B J White, D Molloy, Dascomarles (Mgr: L J Abric), M J White, Punt And A Pint Racing (Mgr: N Heath), R M James, C J Prostimo, T James & River Mates (Mgr: W M Hassam)
Trainer: Michael Hickmott
|
14:02 |
set weight
|
1900m |
Kemi (AUS)
5 G Lonhro (AUS) / Kemizengo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: B Richard
Trainer: Bob Richard
|
|
17:12 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Duthy Street (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Kalahandi (AUS) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Joynt Holdings Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms N Gordon, L Gordon & J D Frew
Trainer: Nikki Gordon
|
|
OTAKI (NZ) | 14:43 |
maiden
|
1100m |
Linara (AUS)
3 C Lonhro (AUS) / Fascination Street (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: Milburn Creek Stud
Owner: G G Stewart
Trainer: Ms I Kelly
|
PARX RACING (USA) | 16:20 |
ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Thegoddessofsnakes (USA)
6 M Street Boss (USA) / Up to Speed (Papa Clem)
Breeder: Gold Square, LLC
Owner: Richard A. Malouf
Trainer: S Lake
|
SANDOWN (AUS) | 13:10 |
Maiden
|
1200m |
Bravue (AUS)
3 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Chevovessence (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner: A A Marsden
Trainer: Ms C Alderson
|
15:30 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Scorch (AUS)
4 G Impending (AUS) / Hell It's Hot (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Breeder: Mr FJ Moses
Owner: R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), Glentree Racing (Mgr: B W C Wilson), Exset Racing (Mgr: J Bartolo), Mrs B D Macdonald, F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, D V Russo, Stanton Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Ms C Shaw) & B Nolan
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
|
|
16:50 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Glamdam (NZ)
6 F Kermadec (NZ) / Lovingthelimelight (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder: D D & Mrs L M Kerr & Mrs L M Moore
Owner: D R Frampton, H M Brown, S H Prenter, R Hitchings, K M Taylor, Ms N J Cruickshank, W D Gatland, Red Rock Racing No 8 (Mgr: J W C Brown) & Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin)
Trainer: T Busuttin & N Young
|
|
17:30 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Albanian I Am (AUS)
4 G Impending (AUS) / Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: J Williams, G Hamilton, S Elmazi, K S Runge, S Zekiri, S Elmazi, C Elmazi, E Korcari & T Zadrima
Trainer: P Koumis
|
|
WARWICK FARM (AUS) | 14:40 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Last Straw (AUS)
3 F Brazen Beau (AUS) / Boundary (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
Breeder: Go Bloodstock
Owner: Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn)
Trainer: J G Sargent
|
15:50 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Setteveli (NZ)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Neapolitan (NZ) (Denman (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs J F & K J Taylor
Owner: K J Taylor, Mrs J F Taylor, S J Isbill, M C Gibson, D B Blindell, J R Poole, Mrs V E Poole, G J Stainton, R W Potter & T A Knox
Trainer: P & P Snowden
|
|
17:10 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Renosu (AUS)
4 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Ghisoni (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
|
YORK (AUS) | 12:57 |
maiden handicap
|
1200m |
Boss Holiday (AUS)
3 G Street Boss (USA) / French Toast (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Kingarth Pty Ltd
Owner: R J Malpass
Trainer: R J Malpass
|
Tuesday, 2 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
DALBY (AUS) | 14:47 |
Maiden
|
1400m |
Suzi Quatrose (AUS)
3 F Astern (AUS) / Visona Rose (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs S Avison
Owner: Mrs S J Avison, P A Avison, R S Poole & D A J Avison
Trainer: P L Shailer
|
17:17 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Molly Golightly (AUS)
6 F Street Boss (USA) / Molly Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Etak Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: S A Hardy & R Panovski
Trainer: S Hardy
|
|
GEELONG (AUS) | 14:00 |
Maiden
|
1240m |
Imminent Storm (AUS)
4 G Impending (AUS) / Bubbly Duchess (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Goodwood Farm
Owner: P W McKenna & Ms D M McKenna
Trainer: P W Mckenna
|
14:30 |
Maiden
|
1740m |
You Oughta Know (AUS)
3 F Lonhro (AUS) / Hangin' Tough (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Merricks Station
Owner: Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning), Merricks Station (Mgr: B Cooper), P T Blair & Ms F P Taylor
Trainer: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
|
|
15:30 |
handicap
|
1140m |
Laugh With Me (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Laeta (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS))
Breeder: Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: M A J Matthews, Mrs I E Matthews & Pagewood Racing No3 (Mgr: M A J Matthews)
Trainer: Julie Scott
|
|
16:00 |
handicap
|
1340m |
Fullproof (AUS)
4 G Lonhro (AUS) / Ain't She Smart (AUS) (Smart Missile (AUS))
Breeder: Kingstar Farm
Owner: J D Deague, Musk Creek Farm P/L (Mgr: D H Kobritz), Final Call (Mgr: A Keleher), M I Hansky, 1 Stallions Strong (Mgr: M Molan), C Gibson, R B Nettlefold, C E Bell, C Faulkner, E R D Farquharson, C J King, R R G Gamble, S Guest, N Peden, A Ring, T Chisholm
Trainer: A & S Freedman
|
|
16:30 |
handicap
|
1540m |
Fiftysevenyears (NZ)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Neja Trust
Owner: Miss E McDonald, Ms D F Howley, F J Howley & G C Van Veenendaal
Trainer: Liam Howley
|
|
KRAMBACH (AUS) | 15:40 |
Maiden
|
1250m |
Rockbarton Angel (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Ruby Love (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Breeder: Mr P Nottage
Owner: P L Nottage, A J Melrose, G N Penrose, D Maple & D I Atkins
Trainer: D I Atkins
|
MOREE (AUS) | 14:10 |
maiden handicap
|
1400m |
A Bit Bazarre (AUS)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Francophile (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: D F Bourke
Trainer: Peter G Sinclair
|
14:45 |
Maiden
|
950m |
A Bit Bazarre (AUS)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Francophile (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: D F Bourke
Trainer: Peter G Sinclair
|
|
16:40 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Norman (AUS)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Hoybell (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ingham Racing
Owner: Mrs F G Groth, D E Waghorn, P J Warmoll & T J Torrens
Trainer: Gavin Groth
|
|
17:15 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Allande (AUS)
5 F Street Boss (USA) / Daughter O'Fortune (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Kingstar Farm
Owner: Ms I Marzato, A L Vincent, Mrs S M Burnett, G P Scott, A G Haydon, R D Phinn, R J Fensbo, Miss C A Scott, J O?Hara, Mrs L O?Hara, Ms J A Haxton, Miss H J Overton, Ms D Dries, Miss J A McGrath & Ms S G Grills
Trainer: Ms S Grills
|
|
17:50 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Agnodice (AUS)
4 F Street Boss (USA) / Santorini Miss (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M Sinclair
Owner: Belsin Thoroughbreds, Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J Wacey), M E Roycroft, Gr Jonah Racing (Mgr: W Dawson), B L Nicholson, A J Brownlie, S A Howard & I C Burford
Trainer: Cody Morgan
|