Entries

Race entries featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Monday, 24 February 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BATHURST (AUS) 17:10 Handicap
1108m
Chevron Prince (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: Thompson Racing (Mgr: B Thompson), Mrs A M Baker, Miss C J Burns, D J Caldwell, Mrs G L Crompton, R H Ellis, D Griffiths, R G Hogno, Mrs M Hogno, D Jesse, K Kain, W W McDonagh, W J Wendt, Mrs G Bozinis-Wendt, T J Wilson & J E Mason
Trainer: Brett Thompson
17:50 Handicap
1408m
Chevron Prince (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: Thompson Racing (Mgr: B Thompson), Mrs A M Baker, Miss C J Burns, D J Caldwell, Mrs G L Crompton, R H Ellis, D Griffiths, R G Hogno, Mrs M Hogno, D Jesse, K Kain, W W McDonagh, W J Wendt, Mrs G Bozinis-Wendt, T J Wilson & J E Mason
Trainer: Brett Thompson
17:50 Handicap
1408m
On the Delta (AUS)
4  F  Albrecht (AUS) / Beg (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GH Forbes
Owner: Mrs S M Jeffries
Trainer: Ms S Jeffries
PARX RACING (USA) 14:16 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
Salutation (USA)
7  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Rcuandry (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Keene Ridge Racing, LLC & Darley
Owner: Geina M Lopez
Trainer: M Guerrero
SOUTHWELL (GB) 15:05 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 6¼f
Accessor (IRE)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Amarette (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Gestut Schlenderhan
Owner: T Akman & D Hassan
Trainer: M Wigham
15:05 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 6¼f
Never a Word (USA)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Janetstickettocats (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Destiny Oaks Of Ocala
Owner: West Buckland Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Mrs A Dunn
TURF PARADISE (USA) 15:47 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Bell of Rainier (USA)
5  M  Street Boss (USA) / Pember (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Donna R. Tollett or Ronyld W. Wise
Trainer: B Tollett
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) 17:30 Flat 3/5YO
6f
Helmet House (GB)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Wentworth House (GB) (Byron (GB))
Breeder: B. D. Cantle
Owner: Mr Brian D Cantle
Trainer: M Appleby
18:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
5f
Queen Aya (GB)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Show Aya (IRE) (Showcasing (GB))
Breeder: S. Al Ansari, DUB
Owner: Mr S Al Ansari
Trainer: Ed Walker
20:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 1½f
Beatbybeatbybeat (GB)
7  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Beat as One (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner: Mr Antony Brittain
Trainer: A Brittain
20:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 1½f
Enzo (IRE)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Zamhrear (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr J Butler
Trainer: J Butler
20:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 1½f
Fox Shinji (GB)
4  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Keene Dancer (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner: King Power Racing Co Ltd
Trainer: A Balding
20:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 1½f
Thawry (GB)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Salacia (IRE) (Echo of Light (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Antony Brittain
Trainer: A Brittain

Tuesday, 25 February 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BENDIGO (AUS) 13:30 2yoFillies Maiden
1000m
Awkward (AUS)
2  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Tactless (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
13:30 2yoFillies Maiden
1000m
Brazen Bits (AUS)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Hidden Attraction (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Breeder: Heritage Bloodstock
Owner: G N Peters,mrs S M Cozamanis,lw Bevan, M Ms Cc&Rgn Peters, M Lemac , Ms Faletic, Ms Gf Farran, Gl McLeod, Mr&Km Parker, J McClenaghan Ip Racing (Mgr: M K Williams,jc Oliver, M D Hosking,grandview Crew (Mgr: B R Porter)tbvsat Racing (Mgr: T A R Hunt)& Ih M
Trainer: Byron Cozamanis
13:30 2yoFillies Maiden
1000m
Outline (AUS)
2  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Anamato (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
13:30 2yoFillies Maiden
1000m
Stretching (AUS)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Yu Long Investments
Owner: Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Mrs Y Zhang)
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
14:00 3yo Maiden
1100m
Gutsy (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / True Malt (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Allis
Owner: Epona Park (Mgr: J S Allis), Royal Malvern Racing Club (Mgr: J S Allis), Gallivant Racing (Mgr: O Allis), P L Cooper, D P Krushka, A J Virieux, I H Miller, B Evans, D N Morello, J Laferlita, Ms T D Stoll, T J Parker & R L Cox
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
14:30 3yo+ Maiden
2400m
Pacific Crest (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Applegate (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: B I Stanaway
Trainer: B I Stanaway
14:30 3yo+ Maiden
2400m
Whitton Lane (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Hamille (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
Breeder: Mr T Davis
Owner: T H Davis & Mrs S Davis
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1400m
Oyashio (AUS)
3  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Docherty Woods (AUS) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Mr BM Howlett
Owner: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd, S W Costa, Ms J Crewes, Twelve Eleven, No More Horses, Mrs R J Wallis, Scar Racing, Ms S L Rose, A B Croughan, G W Perkins, Shed Talk, D Murkies, J J F Gleeson, J S Mapperson, L J Mapperson, S W Bruhn, C D Mathieson & M Sion
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1400m
We're All Ears (AUS)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Bodega Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: G D Fullerton, Mrs N Fullerton, D Fullerton, W Rowan, Mrs P Rowan, Miss H Rowan, B J Rowan & Mrs B Rowan
Trainer: Adam O'Neill
15:30 Handicap
1600m
Golden Lance (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: A F Murphy
Trainer: A F Murphy
15:30 Handicap
1600m
The Mitre (AUS)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / Malbun (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: E Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner: R Joyes, D A Searle, J Templeton, R Pellicano, T Hardman, S Travers, M Gibb, P G Henley & Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M E Ruff)
Trainer: M & L Cerchi
16:30 Handicap
1100m
Muiron (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Veuvelicious (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
16:30 Handicap
1100m
Sir Harald (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Princeton Miss (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Mr C Pearce
Owner: J F Moloney, Miss G Moloney, D Murkies, R C Standish, A W Crosby, Ms J C Sampson, Miss M R Taite, T B O'Brien, Mrs D M O'Brien & Mrs C Kelleher, The Pensky Racing (Mgr: Ms K McRae), Tnt Thoroughbred 2 (Mgr: T Pilimon) & Schadenfreude (Mgr: R T Deagan)
Trainer: J F Moloney
17:00 Handicap
1300m
Bendigo Poet (AUS)
3  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Go Bendigo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: Ms P Egan
Owner: A J Bruce, C L Freemantle, Mrs L M Harvey, K McIntyre, I D Boyd, Mrs E J Boyd, Ms T L Pedretti, D Forbes, Mrs A J Forbes, Mrs L M Storer, G V Storer, D H Keanelly & R Downs
Trainer: Brent Stanley
CAIRNS (AUS) 14:20 2yo Maiden Handicap
950m
Sassi Assassin (AUS)
2  F  Helmet (AUS) / Permission to Land (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: J E Abrahams Pty Ltd
Owner: D I Carne
Trainer: Bonnie Thomson
16:45 Handicap
950m
Monkey Magic (AUS)
6  F  Street Boss (USA) / Monkey See (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Parador Park Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs K T Geaney, J C Schroder, J Loader, Mrs D M Davis, J R Davis, J P Harding, M P Shea, R Loader & Mrs C Gallagher
Trainer: Michael Geaney
18:00 Handicap
1400m
Bernie's Regret (AUS)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs D L Geaney, Mrs S L Byrnes & Ms A L Byrnes
Trainer: Michael Geaney
CHANTILLY (FR) 13:50 4yo+ Handicap
1300m
Arifushi (FR)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Tejaara (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: M. Henri Alex Pantall
Owner: HENRI-ALEX PANTALL
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
15:00 3yo Conditions
1600m
Ilyouchkine (FR)
3  C  Sidestep (AUS) / Such a Memory (FR) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Breeder: Eric Lemaitre
Owner: A JATHIERE EC PANDORA A MOUKNASS
Trainer: M. DELCHER SANCHEZ
15:35 5yo+ Claimer
1600m
Song of Life (GB)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Sign of Life (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Genesis Green Stud Ltd
Owner: SIMONE ESPOSITO
Trainer: A. MARCIALIS
17:55 4yo+ Handicap
1300m
Mr Slicker (FR)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Glory Power (IRE) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: ,
Owner: BL. JONES/P. SHAW/A.HOLLINSHEAD
Trainer: AN. HOLLINSHEAD
FAIR GROUNDS (USA) 14:55 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Parlor (USA)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / My McIntosh (Pulpit)
Breeder: KatieRich Farms
Owner: Michael M. Hui, Hooties Racing, LLC (Mark Moore) and WSS Racing, LLC (William Simon)
Trainer: M Maker
15:53 Mardi Gras S. 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Lake Local (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / White Waves (Any Given Saturday)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed al Maktoum)
Trainer: M Stidham
KOCAELI (TUR) Conditions 3YO f&m
1500m
Persian Rose (IRE)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Dubai Smile (USA) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Mr M. H. Hamedi, TUR
Owner: MUTLU T. BALYEMEZ
Trainer: M.T.BALYEMEZ
LINGFIELD (GB) 15:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f
Maximum Effect (GB)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Dubai Bounty (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Denniff Farms Ltd
Owner: Lady Bamford
Trainer: John Gosden
15:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f
Mostawaa (GB)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Mumtaza (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: The Haroldians
Trainer: Mrs H S Main
16:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
6f
Dazzling Des (IRE)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Secret Liaison (IRE) (Dandy Man (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs A. T. McMillan
Owner: Mr Evan M Sutherland
Trainer: David O'Meara
PARX RACING (USA) 14:43 MCL 3 yo Open
5 1/2F
Boston Light (USA)
3  G  Bernardini (USA) / Harbor Mist (Rockport Harbor)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner: Morris E. Kernan Jr. & M-Z Racing Partnership
Trainer: M Zulueta
TAMWORTH (AUS) 13:15 3yo+Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1000m
Milo's Charm (AUS)
3  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Left in My Wake (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs B Gallaher
Owner: Mrs B D Gallaher, J R Gallaher, J R Gallaher, Ms J L Bowen, Ms J Buttenshaw, T L Hobbs, G B Thode, D J Grant, A M J Duffy, L D Campbell, N W Stig, T Standen, K Woods, R Standen, B D Smith, N T Elliott, J Connolly & S T McCarthy
Trainer: Ms J Bowen
13:50 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1000m
Can She Step (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Canny Maree (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Mr FG Osling
Owner: F G Osling & Miss T L Osling
Trainer: Ms S Grills
13:50 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1000m
Honey Elysees (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Van Welbilt (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Whittingham
Owner: Honeycomb Stud, M Wanzare & S P Martin
Trainer: J A Sylvester
13:50 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1000m
Mary Magpie (AUS)
4  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Little 'n' Cute (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Breeder: Mr T Hattam
Owner: S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & P M Perry
Trainer: P M Perry
13:50 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1000m
She's Unusual (AUS)
3  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Morning Cloud (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: S B Ramsey)
Trainer: John W Ramsey
14:25 Maiden Handicap
1600m
Laino (AUS)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Rathlin Island (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr JJ Hope
Owner: E Larsson
Trainer: Lyle Chandler
14:25 Maiden Handicap
1600m
Nice One Wilson (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Cait Colleen (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: Quilly Park
Owner: P M Knight
Trainer: Justin Bowen
14:25 Maiden Handicap
1600m
Sister Wife (AUS)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer: A J Denham
14:25 Maiden Handicap
1600m
Taroba (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Breeder: Miss R Davey
Owner: P M Perry & K C C Racing (Mgr: A M Clift)
Trainer: P M Perry
15:05 Handicap
1400m
Elusive Eagle (AUS)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Stravinsky's Image (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Mr K Wells
Owner: W Eagles Plumbing Supplies Pty Ltd (Mgr: C P Keane)
Trainer: A J Denham
15:05 Handicap
1400m
Mbappe (AUS)
3  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Carusi
Owner: A Carusi, P G McCloy, Lees Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K Lees), Mrs T Buttigieg & L Miller
Trainer: K A Lees
15:05 Handicap
1400m
Policy (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Doctrine (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Mr DW Storey
Owner: Ms M J O'Gorman
Trainer: Melanie O'Gorman
15:05 Handicap
1400m
Sticks (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Carlton Show (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Breeder: Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner: Miss A C Mason, W K Mason, S A Williams, W Manikas, Mrs V M Manikas, C Johnson, R A Mallia, S Schoch, S J Webster, Miss L A Webster, A G Webster, Miss H M Webster & G A Goodall
Trainer: M K Mason
15:40 Handicap
1600m
Classicman (AUS)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Exquisitely (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Visalli
Owner: G Massoud & J Massoud
Trainer: J A Sylvester
15:40 Handicap
1600m
Shangato (AUS)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Bonaccordo
Owner: G Bonaccordo
Trainer: A J Denham
16:50 Handicap
1200m
Captain Eyche (AUS)
7  G  Denman (AUS) / Captivating (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: L M Rodgers
Trainer: Peter G Sinclair
16:50 Handicap
1200m
Policy (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Doctrine (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Mr DW Storey
Owner: Ms M J O'Gorman
Trainer: Melanie O'Gorman
17:30 Handicap
1000m
Avago Boy (AUS)
5  G  Denman (AUS) / Fearless Babe (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Grimish
Owner: S T Clisby, K A Butler, J D Clisby, S Avalon, G J Simmons, C Precious, G A Murray, J B Paulo, B A Ryan & J Clisby
Trainer: P H Blanch
17:30 Handicap
1000m
Schemer (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Breeder: Two Bays Farm
Owner: S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & P M Perry
Trainer: P M Perry

Wednesday, 26 February 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
ASCOT (AUS) 16:50 Handicap
1200m
Salvaged (AUS)
9  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J G Pike & Mrs M E Pike
Trainer: J G Pike
17:50 Handicap
1100m
Norton (AUS)
5  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Noesis (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Guihot
Owner: V A Harper
Trainer: Ms V Harper
18:20 Handicap
1600m
Bossy Rose (AUS)
5  F  Street Boss (USA) / Kildara Rose (AUS) (Tirol (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P Gorey
Owner: B P Rogers, Miss T R Smith, J J G Fitton & Ms C A Campbell
Trainer: Brian Rogers
DELTA DOWNS (USA) 18:19 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Populist (USA)
4  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Patti O'Rahy (Rahy)
Breeder: Dr. Aaron Sones, Lester Kwok & Dr. Naoya Yoshida
Owner: James Bird
Trainer: S Wilson
GOSFORD (AUS) 14:40 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1100m
Rosadiblu (AUS)
4  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Midnight Joy (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: G J Stambe, M Stambe & F Stambe
Trainer: Ms G Markwell
15:50 Handicap
1000m
Tango Stepz (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Breeder: Miss R Davey
Owner: J R C Gill, Mrs W M Gill, P A Hall, D G Miners, P W Mayers, S G Matthews, Mrs L A Moore, Mrs J L Harman, S A Harman, Mrs K M Jackson, L E Holdsworth, Miss D J Kirkland, J F Tupou, Strzelecki (Mgr: R C Lentfer), R And R Racing (Mgr: R P Northam) & D R Gate
Trainer: R P Northam
16:25 Handicap
1200m
Surreal Step (AUS)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Continua (AUS) (Wonderful World (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Ryan
Owner: P M Ryan & P J Thompson
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
17:05 Handicap
1600m
My Desire (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / I Want You (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Breeder: Crowningstone
Owner: Crowningstone (Mgr: M R Thew)
Trainer: Ms K Buchanan
17:05 Handicap
1600m
Spirit of Elijah (AUS)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Breeder: Mr MJ Abdallah
Owner: M J Abdallah
Trainer: J R Gask
17:05 Handicap
1600m
Watching (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Watchme (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: A Cummings Thoroughbreds (A & B Cummings) & Choices Racing (J B Aplin)
Trainer: A J Cummings
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 16:33 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Avenida Manana (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Auntgrace (Lion Heart)
Breeder: T/C Stable, LLC
Owner: Sandra New
Trainer: D Fawkes
17:33 MCL 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Crypto Gold (USA)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / New Economy (Red Ransom)
Breeder: R. S. Evans
Owner: R. Townsend Sparks
Trainer: M Maker
HAPPY VALLEY (HK) 18:45 Handicap
1800m
McMunigal (IRE)
5  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Picture of Lily (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Mr M. O'Mahony
Owner: William Tsang, Tony Tong Nai Kan, Yu Yin Wai & Shirley Tsang Huang Yang
Trainer: D J Hall
19:15 Handicap
1200m
Gracylove (NZ)
3  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Turf Cutter Girl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: H F Dyball, Central, NZ
Owner: Hung Kin Lam
Trainer: D J Hall
19:15 Handicap
1200m
Perfect Harmony (NZ)
3  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Rusalka (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: Wong Wing Hong & Wilson Lam Jing Shing
Trainer: A S Cruz
19:45 Handicap
1650m
Let's Take it Easy (AUS)
6  G  Street Boss (USA) / Vogue Beauty (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Breeder: Ms F Mylan
Owner: Ip Chung Pui Wan
Trainer: L Ho
19:45 Handicap
1650m
The Soultaker (NZ)
6  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: G W & Mrs M W Simon
Owner: Alfred Chong Kin Ngai & Jack Chong Chun Kit
Trainer: C H Yip
20:15 Handicap
1000m
Dr Proactive (NZ)
6  G  Denman (AUS) / Batroun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: A K K Wong
Owner: Happy Lucky Syndicate
Trainer: K H Ting
20:15 Handicap
1000m
Very Sweet Orange (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dubai Me Diamonds (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Raffles Dancers (N Z) Pty Ltd
Owner: King Syndicate
Trainer: Y S Tsui
20:45 Handicap
1650m
Green Luck (AUS)
5  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Drake
Owner: Li Wing Hon
Trainer: C Fownes
21:15 Handicap
2200m
Almighty Crown (AUS)
5  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Sesenta (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Claredale Pastoral
Owner: Contented And Happy Syndicate
Trainer: J Moore
21:15 Handicap
2200m
Champion Supreme (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Future Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Team Valor Pty Ltd
Owner: Lai Ni Jan & Benvinda Lai
Trainer: J Moore
21:15 Handicap
2200m
Party Together (GB)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Kammaan (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Pinnacle Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: So Kai Sing
Trainer: L Ho
21:45 Handicap
1200m
Tornado Twist (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / More Glory (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Warringal Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Fok Yuk Tong
Trainer: J J Size
22:15 Handicap
1650m
Beauty Rush (AUS)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Syncopated (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Kwok Siu Ming
Trainer: J J Size
22:15 Handicap
1650m
Noble Steed (AUS)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Extension of Time (AUS) (Dash for Cash (AUS))
Breeder: Rydell Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Choi Wong Ling Ling, Choi Kam Shan & Choi Yun Chor
Trainer: K W Lui
22:50 Handicap
1200m
Speed Vision (GB)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Sunburnt (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
Owner: Yeung Pak Yau
Trainer: F C Lor
HASTINGS (NZ) 15:54 Handicap
1300m
Griffin (NZ)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Double Elle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Breeder: C P Thompson, Central, NZ
Owner: Te Akau Slam Dunk Syndicate (Mgr: Kw Fenton-Ellis Mnzm)
Trainer: J W Richards
17:04 Handicap
2200m
Trending (NZ)
7  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Lady Sakura (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Breeder: Fairdale Stud (2007) Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: B R Lammas & A Mitchell
Trainer: B R Lammas
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) 19:00 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
4 1/2F
Zircon Zloty (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Ruby Rubles (Scarlet Ibis)
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: Sugarland LLC (Joan Fontana, et. al.)
Trainer: K Joy
ISTANBUL (TUR) Conditions 3YO f&m
1400m
Persian Rose (IRE)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Dubai Smile (USA) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Mr M. H. Hamedi, TUR
Owner: MUTLU T. BALYEMEZ
Trainer: M.T.BALYEMEZ
LAUNCESTON (AUS) 13:05 3yo+ Maiden
1400m
Boss Cat (AUS)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Attitude (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Alva Stud TAS
Owner: I M Halliday, T J Macleod & Mrs S J Macleod
Trainer: J K Blacker
15:22 3yo Open Handicap
1200m
Heavenly Light (AUS)
3  F  Kuroshio (AUS) / Helogen (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Breeder: Mrs GJ Williams
Owner: D McPherson, D J Kinniburgh, D R Butler, G M Hughes, R J Patience, G Maloney, P Free, A Roberts, J J Ross, D R Kaye & S P Brunton
Trainer: Scott Brunton
15:22 3yo Open Handicap
1200m
Sidorova (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Isibaeva (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs L J Hay & Cressfield (Mgr: B W Neill)
Trainer: I D Hay
18:25 Handicap
1200m
Fagin's Touch (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / A Touch of Shades (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Breeder: Mr A Armitage TAS
Owner: A Armitage, Mrs J M Armitage & Miss S M Armitage
Trainer: P H Luttrell
18:25 Handicap
1200m
Zagame (NZ)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lady's Wish (USA) (Johar (USA))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: M R Louth, Mrs A C Fulton, Miss K R Fulton, L A Boyd, J T Blair, D J Blair & Miss G S A Jackson
Trainer: Ms A Fulton
PENOLA (AUS) 12:55 3yo+ Maiden
1700m
Whiskey Boss (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Tennessee Royal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms B L O'Loughlin
Trainer: Ms B O'Loughlin
14:05 3yo+ Maiden
1100m
Autumn's Best (AUS)
4  F  Kuroshio (AUS) / Autumn Zest (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: Mrs K J Aldridge, C De Michele, J Rogers, D J Barnett, P Gravestocks, D M Hocking, C Nutt, S Cooper, M Gravestocks, L M Traeger, D R Wright, M L Green & J Demichele
Trainer: D B Aldridge
SANDOWN (AUS) 15:25 3yo Maiden
1300m
The Browzer (AUS)
3  G  Bernardini (USA) / Pinwherry (UAE) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: J D Sadler
16:00 2yo Maiden
1000m
Brazen Bits (AUS)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Hidden Attraction (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Breeder: Heritage Bloodstock
Owner: G N Peters,mrs S M Cozamanis,lw Bevan, M Ms Cc&Rgn Peters, M Lemac , Ms Faletic, Ms Gf Farran, Gl McLeod, Mr&Km Parker, J McClenaghan Ip Racing (Mgr: M K Williams,jc Oliver, M D Hosking,grandview Crew (Mgr: B R Porter)tbvsat Racing (Mgr: T A R Hunt)& Ih M
Trainer: Byron Cozamanis
16:00 2yo Maiden
1000m
Favell (AUS)
2  C  Street Boss (USA) / Applegate (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
16:40 Handicap
1000m
Sagarra (AUS)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Mintbin (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Princeton Thoroughbred Stud
Owner: A Denadic, Mrs O D Curtis, S A Denadic, D R Sherer, C W Pearce, Mrs K J Pearce, G J Donnelley, Mrs L B Donnelley, P E Miall, Mrs E J McGregor, G W McGregor, Mrs B M Phelan & C J West
Trainer: R D Griffiths
18:00 Handicap
1300m
Cincinnati Red (NZ)
5  F  Reset (AUS) / Regarded (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd, NZ
Owner: T A Corstens, P Johnson, L Marriott, C G Ward, A Panasewycz, Ms D J Coombe, M T Oates, Ms P McCarthy, D Roser, B R Meadows, A Robinson, B Donovan, H Jones, F J Doyle, M J Verberne, G Johnston, D J Blair, Silver Racing, Pinecliff Racing & Palya Bloodstock
Trainer: L & T Corstens
18:00 Handicap
1300m
Street Icon (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner: K King, K King, T X P R (Mgr: P F Morley), K Minhas, Dr J G Rosenthal, J M Rosenthal, C Thompson, R M J Lee, Mrs S E Joyce, S A Joyce, A J Halse, B T Slade, P E Wharton, L Dawson, D Murkies, G R Small, T J Byrnes, D J Sutherland & Mrs A P King
Trainer: K L Corstens
18:30 Handicap
1300m
Frazil (AUS)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
18:30 Handicap
1300m
Strike a Beau (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / She Has Arrived (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Breeder: Glenelg Park
Owner: Aj's Bakery Pty Ltd
Trainer: Richard Laming
19:00 Handicap
1800m
Konkalikon (AUS)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Red Illusion (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Nicol
Owner: Ms D Eurell, G J Nicol & D C Fyffe
Trainer: G Eurell
19:00 Handicap
1800m
Pres de Toi (AUS)
5  F  Helmet (AUS) / Nonchalance (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: P T Blair & Ms F P Taylor
Trainer: P A Chow
19:30 Handicap
1500m
Confluence (AUS)
5  G  Denman (AUS) / Rambling River (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
19:30 Handicap
1500m
Helmaz (AUS)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Littlemiss Sandown (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Noor Elaine Farm
Owner: Mrs I P Kavanagh, G B Somerfield, Mrs T I Somerfield, V Versace, S M Ferguson, Mrs T L Payne, J L Payne, K Daly, P E Dempsey, M L Dethmore, D Radley, Ms J M Radley, J A Roberts, J W Bilney, S B O'Donnell, D N Bailey, P A Bailey & N Griffiths
Trainer: M A Kavanagh
19:30 Handicap
1500m
Muswellbrook (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mr PB Devitt
Owner: P B Devitt, C A Gordon, D J Gordon, R L Gordon & D A Hayes
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) 14:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Fast Fairy (USA)
4  G  Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Fire Fairy (Henrythenavigator)
Breeder: Somewhere Stables Kentucky, LLC
Owner: Frederick Hertrich, III
Trainer: M Tomlinson
TERANG (AUS) 15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Out and Dreaming (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Rainbow Dreaming (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Seymour Bloodstock
Owner: Mrs Al Noblet, Seymour Bloodstock(Mgr: D S Thomas), Two Zero Four King (Mgr: M Symmons), Carbine On Both Sides (Mgr: S O'Donohue), D H McIntyre, S Thomas, S Taylor, C R W Levinge, & Mrs E Duchemin
Trainer: Andrew Noblet
15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Zakurak (NZ)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: R A Emery
Owner: S P Nichols, P M Schols, M J Gray, B S Ong Tan, Mrs A M Ong Tan, Miss S B Barclay, G R Stead, J G Wright, Ms K S Tegelhuter, K H Jones, Ms B Mogg, A J Glen, Z A Job, R Tuckfield, R B Glen, D Healy, J Healy & Jakob's Legacy (Mgr: C Elliott)
Trainer: S P Nichols
15:35 3yo+ Maiden
1400m
Vesnina (AUS)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Myskina (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: G W Parkin, K M Elford, W P Parkin, Mrs K A Fox, M L Fox, R Singleton, B J Devlin, Mrs A M Daisley, K J Daisley, W Wrout & N W Marshall
Trainer: K M Elford
16:10 Handicap
1000m
Cobra (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Save a Penny (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: L Ferguson & J Carson
Owner: N J Hobson, A P Hobson, R T Hobson, L J Wallis, L Mifsud, Mallee Boys, Snowcarmel, The Pelicans, Mrs K Balazs, M Balazs & M Ahern
Trainer: Nathan Hobson
16:50 Handicap
1400m
Swanky Cat (AUS)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Dr LJ Oldcastle
Owner: W & Mrs J Elliott, G & Mrs L Elliott & B & Mrs D Powell
Trainer: D E Coombes
TOOWOOMBA (AUS) 13:55 Maiden
1625m
More Shots (AUS)
3  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / The Other Harv (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock, Newton Thoroughbreds Racing (Mgr: H F Newton)
Trainer: T J Gollan
15:07 Handicap
2150m
Strike Sika (AUS)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Kia Ora Stud
Owner: K Denham
Trainer: T B Thomas
16:27 Open Handicap
1300m
Peacock (AUS)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J Pakis
Trainer: T Button
17:07 Handicap
1625m
Bernie's Tiger (AUS)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Denman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: R & Mrs J Teevan, J Forsyth, R Brittle, & R Stephenson
Trainer: R W Stephenson
17:07 Handicap
1625m
Toga Picta (AUS)
5  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J Pakis
Trainer: T Button
17:40 3yo Open Handicap
1000m
Kasita (AUS)
3  F  Denman (AUS) / Hidden Treasure (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Newcombe
Owner: A E Newcombe, F Webb & Tony Webb
Trainer: K T Webb
17:40 3yo Open Handicap
1000m
Our Swan Lake (AUS)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Miss Swan Lake (AUS) (Show a Heart (AUS))
Breeder: Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner: Glenlogan Park (Mgr: J M Haseler)
Trainer: T J Gollan
18:10 Handicap
1200m
Cliveden (AUS)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R English & P Sexton
Trainer: Patrick Sexton

Thursday, 27 February 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
AQUEDUCT (USA) 15:25 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Hizaam (USA)
5  H  Bernardini (USA) / Patti O'Rahy (Rahy)
Breeder: Darley, Lester Kwok & Dr. Naoya Yoshida
Owner: Schera, Matthew
Trainer: C Martin
DELTA DOWNS (USA) 17:51 MCL 3 yo F (fillies)
6 1/2F
Sugar Pie Street (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Here Comes Cookie (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Randel Stutes
Owner: Keystone Racing Stable, LLC (Jason S. and Gary W. Heuerman)
Trainer: P Dison
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA) 13:45 MSW 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Early Riser (IRE)
4  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Cape Good Hope (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Ronald L. Charles or Samuel Gordon
Trainer: M Badilla
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 14:00 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Differential (CAN)
5  G  Denman (AUS) / Whatsthesensntalkn (IRE) (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Gabe Grossberg & K. Wentzien
Owner: Newtop Stables
Trainer: M De Paulo
16:33 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
6F
Balandeen (USA)
6  H  Bernardini (USA) / Mamma Kimbo (Discreet Cat)
Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones
Owner: William Stiritz
Trainer: S Becker
OAKLAWN PARK (USA) 14:52 MSW 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Copper King (USA)
4  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Mining My Own (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Phil & Judy Needham, Bena Halecky & WinStar Farm LLC
Owner: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC (Ron & Joan Winchell) & Willis Horton Racing LLC (Willis Horton)
Trainer: S Asmussen
16:42 ALW 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Fashion Island (USA)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Eileen's Dream (Bernardini)
Breeder: Cesa Farm
Owner: Marion County Farm
Trainer: T Glover
17:10 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Calle Patron (USA)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Flamin Josie (High Cotton)
Breeder: Starfish Stable, LLC
Owner: Starfish Stable LLC (Linda A. Robbins)
Trainer: J Gonzalez
TURFWAY PARK (USA) 20:42 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Yondering (USA)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Izarra (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Whitham Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Whitham Thoroughbreds, LLC (Janis R. Whitham)
Trainer: I Wilkes

Friday, 28 February 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
DELTA DOWNS (USA) 19:04 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
She's So Bossy (USA)
5  M  Street Boss (USA) / Angels' Share (Brahms)
Breeder: David W. Osborne & Loren C. Hebel-Osborne
Owner: Cavello Veloce Stables
Trainer: I Gonzalez
21:52 Owner Appreciation Distaff S. 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Perfect Reins (USA)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Unamused (Street Sense)
Breeder: Brittlyn, Inc.
Owner: Brittlyn Stable Inc. (Evelyn Benoit)
Trainer: J Camejo
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA) 13:15 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Norwegian (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Norway Star (Roman Ruler)
Breeder: Betsy McDowell Kensington South Thoroughbreds
Owner: Johnny Taboada or Marcel Taboada
Trainer: J Wong
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA) 19:40 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Miss B (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Tulane (River Squall)
Breeder: Cathy Lokey & Marguerite Lokey
Owner: Catherine E. and Marguerite Lokey
Trainer: J Caldwell
TURFWAY PARK (USA) 19:13 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Thorpe d'Oro (USA)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Liszy (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Besilu Stables, LLC
Owner: Alexis Cordero-Lopez
Trainer: A Cordero-Lopez
20:42 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Animus (USA)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / A Story of Revenge (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: David J. Lanzman Racing, Inc. & Rockingham Ranch
Owner: Contreras Stable, Inc. (Cipriano Contreras)
Trainer: C Contreras
21:12 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Better Watch Out (USA)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Gypsy (GB) (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Limited
Owner: Richard Neises, Jack Schardt and Thomas H. Brueggeman
Trainer: J Greenhill