Today's racing
Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Friday, 29 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASCOT (AUS) | 15:38 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Ahyeahrighto (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / World of Hope (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Younan
Owner: D R Hayter, B J Maher, M Currie, T Cusack, B Ronaior, C Price, S Bald, P Wanless, J S Currie, T Andersen, C Duncan & F J Maher
Trainer: B P Graham
|
|
CANBERRA (AUS) | 15:25 |
maiden handicap
|
1400m |
Impending Harmony (AUS)
4 F Impending (AUS) / High Harmony (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Redbank North
Owner: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L, Redbank North P/L, R & J Wise, Laurel Oak Harmony, J R Miller, C R Amon, S A Morgan, S C New, Mrs J Saville, L V Saville, M A Naprta, Mrs P V Doble, Mrs S M King & Ms A Dryden
Trainer: K R Dryden
|
|
CRANBOURNE (AUS) | 18:50 |
Maiden
|
1300m |
Bravue (AUS)
3 G Brazen Beau (AUS) / Chevovessence (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner: A A Marsden
Trainer: Ms C Alderson
|
|
19:25 |
handicap
|
1300m |
War Machine (NZ)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Caserta (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: MDJ Bloodstock Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), N & Mrs J Griffin, G Robinson, B Hollow, S Kay, Ms M Keating, G & Mrs S Lygoyris, A Byron, A Williams, K McCaul, J Hart, M Davies, D Wallace & J Wallace
Trainer: M D Moroney
|
||
20:35 |
Maiden
|
1300m |
Makdane (AUS)
3 G Impending (AUS) / Danestroem (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs KC Selleck
Owner: Mrs K C Selleck, D P Chila, F Ambrosino & P J Etheredge
Trainer: M C Kent
|
||
21:45 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Imps (AUS)
4 F Impending (AUS) / Imprimis (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Ruff
Owner: Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M E Ruff)
Trainer: M & L Cerchi
|
||
FONNER PARK (USA) | 17:54 |
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Willet Kinda Night (USA)
5 G Astern (AUS) / Reina Diamante (Pulpit)
Breeder: Steven Nicholson & Brandi Nicholson
Owner: Dan Pensick
Trainer: J Compton
|
|
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) | 22:02 |
ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
4 1/2F |
Asue (USA)
5 M Astern (AUS) / My Sister Sue (Broken Vow)
Breeder: Dr. Steve Jackson & Debbie Jackson
Owner: Steve and Debbie Jackson
Trainer: F Stites
|
|
IZMIR (TUR) |
conditions
|
1300m |
Angel Coalition (TUR)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Dear Fiona (USA) (Animal Kingdom (USA))
Breeder: Alp Semsettin Evcimen
Owner: ALP S. EVCIMEN
Trainer: S.s.görgü
|
||
LAUNCESTON (AUS) | 15:48 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Cherokee Dancer (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Bint Cherokee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Mr M Cesnik
Owner: W G Roser
Trainer: Adam Trinder
|
|
17:33 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Havlicek (AUS)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Auckland Beauty (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin), Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood) & O Enriquez
Trainer: Barry Campbell
|
||
LINGFIELD (GB) | 14:05 |
handicap
|
1m 2f |
Arcadian Nights (GB)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lady Lahar (GB) (Fraam (GB))
Breeder: B. Walters
Owner: Laurence Bellman
Trainer: Daniel Mark Loughnane
|
|
16:25 |
handicap
|
7f |
Blue Virtue (IRE)
3 F Blue Point (IRE) / Greatest Virtue (GB) (Poet's Voice (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Ali Saeed
Trainer: Roger Varian
|
||
17:00 |
handicap
|
6f |
Aidan Andabettin (GB)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Nadia Glory (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Mr Graham Smith-Bernal
Owner: Mr Aidan Cunningham
Trainer: Richard Spencer
|
||
NEWCASTLE (GB) | 14:25 |
handicap
|
6f |
Blue Prince (IRE)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Zip Along (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: G & A Racing
Trainer: David Evans
|
|
15:35 |
handicap
|
6f |
Cover Up (IRE)
4 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Hushing (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: John Gosden
|
||
OAKLAWN PARK (USA) | 15:18 |
MCL
3 yo's & up Open |
1 1/16M |
Mansoura (USA)
3 G Astern (AUS) / Captain's Wife (Hat Trick (JPN))
Breeder: James Owens
Owner: Jimmy Owens
Trainer: W Fires
|
|
15:50 |
STR
4 yo's & up Open |
6F |
G T Five Hundred (USA)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Cocoanut Row (Mineshaft)
Breeder: Joe B. Mulholland Jr., John P. Mulholland & Karen Mulholland
Owner: CIPS Racing LLC (Gary Bowman et al)
Trainer: J Blair
|
||
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA) | 21:00 |
MSW
3 yo F (fillies) |
1 mile |
Flyin Withthe Boss (USA)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Princesa Helena (Palace Malice)
Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm, LLC
Owner: Johnny B. Evans and Terry Eoff
Trainer: T Eoff
|
|
YARRA VALLEY (AUS) | 16:45 |
open handicap
|
1200m |
General Beau (AUS)
5 C Brazen Beau (AUS) / Phosphorescence (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie), N S Psaltis, Mrs G C Psaltis, Fern Vale Farm (Mgr: A J Hardwick) & Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Zahra)
Trainer: M J Ellerton
|